RESULTS: Portland 10k Chase/Roughrider Twilight Meet Results 2013
Jesuit High School | Portland, OR
July 14-15, 2013

Results from results.chrissabato.com/roughrider


Women's 10000 Meters Results

(Full splits below results)

Final

PL Athlete Team Final
1 Hassay, Jordan Oregon Project 31:46.42
2 Heineck, Carie Red Lizzard 37:46.69
3 Allen, Kirsten Unattached 38:08.59
4 Rice, Paige Bowerman 39:10.55
5 Anjos, Liz PRC 39:25.23
6 Bernard, Liana Red Lizzard 40:23.95
7 McGillis, Robyn Run Portland 42:39.49
8 Owens, Kelsey Red Lizzard 42:39.51
  Herzog, Adrienne Brooks DNF

Men's 10000 Meters Results

Final Heat: 1

PL HPL Athlete Team Final
1 1 Bauman, Ahrlin Bowerman 31:59.63
2 2 McChesseny, Jesse Bowerman 33:01.81
    Bauman, Oscar Bowerman DNF

Men's 100 Meters Results

Final

PL Athlete Team Final HPL
1 Scarlett, Cameron Unattached 11.29 1(1)
2 Smalley, Darion Unattached 11.36 2(1)
3 Nelson, Billy Unattached 11.37 1(2)
4 Shellmire, Julius Unattached 11.41 2(2)
5 Spiers, Damila Unattached 11.67 1(3)
6 Rutherford, Cameron Unattached 11.76 1(4)
7 Schell-Buckham, James Unattached 11.98 2(3)

 

Final Heat: 1

PL HPL Athlete Team Final
1 1 Scarlett, Cameron Unattached 11.29
3 2 Nelson, Billy Unattached 11.37
5 3 Spiers, Damila Unattached 11.67
6 4 Rutherford, Cameron Unattached 11.76

 

Final Heat: 2

PL HPL Athlete Team Final
2 1 Smalley, Darion Unattached 11.36
4 2 Shellmire, Julius Unattached 11.41
7 3 Schell-Buckham, James Unattached 11.98

Final

PL Athlete Team Final
1 Porter, Jesse Unattached 12.25
2 Frazier, John Unattached 12.75
3 Fields, Elijah Unattached 12.79
4 Williams, Micah Unattached 13.22
5 Hollands, Gary Unattached 13.46
  McLaurin, Jamal Unattached SCR
  Brown, Jalen Unattached SCR

Men's 800 Meters Results

Final

PL Athlete Team Final
1 Dickson, Marcus Unattached 1:51.94
  Perezchica, Andres Unattached DNF

Men's 1 Mile Run Results

Final

PL Athlete Team Final
1 Dunbar, Trevor Unattached 3:59.06
2 Finnerty, Robb Unattached 3:59.42
3 Rees, David PRC 4:47.31
  Dickson, Marcus Unattached SCR
  Waxman, Derek Unattached SCR
  Woticha, Antenh Unattached SCR


Men's 3000 Meters Results

Final

PL Athlete Team Final
1 Ulrey, Dorian Unattached 8:03.76
2 Degefa, Diriba Unattached 8:03.78
3 Romo, Jesus New Balance Silicon Valle 8:20.66
4 McChesney, Jesse Bowerman AC 9:07.86
  Soto, Sergio Unattached SCR

 

Men's 2 Mile Run Results

Final

 

PL

Athlete Team Final
1 Ross, Dave Unattached 11:22.09
2 Olsen, Sawyer Unattached 11:37.78
3 Hartman, Eric Unattached 12:06.11
4 Raether, Paul Team Nairobi AC 13:28.56
  Hartman, Delany Unattached SCR
  Anderson, Kody Unattached SCR
  Hartmann, Eric Unattached SCR

Men's Javelin Results

Final

 

PL

Athlete Team Final
1 Hostetler, Cyrus Unattached 69.86m
2 Brandel, Ryan Unattached 65.54m
3 Nizich, John Unattached 54.37m
4 Frketich, Hap Unattached 44.84m


Women's 100 Meters Results

Final

 

PL

Athlete Team Final
1 Merriweather, Jaylin Unattached 12.58
2 Brown, Aliyah Unattached 12.68
3 Washington, Malika Unattached 12.76
4 Merriweather, Daylin Unattached 13.16
5 Brown, Aikasia Unattached 13.78
  Morris, Doiauzhane Unattached SCR
  Kelly, Sydney Unattached SCR

Women's 100 Meters Results

Final

 

PL

Athlete Team Final
1 Gabriel, Olivia Unattached 12.75
2 Stiner, Karrin Unattached 12.82
3 McKenzie, Jasmin Unattached 12.84
4 Cook, Chaquinn Unattached 12.87
5 Washington, Denisha Unattached 13.25
6 Rhodes, Kinnah Unattached 13.62
7 Whitey, Alexis Unattached 13.93

Women's 800 Meters Results

Final

 

PL

Athlete Team Final
1 Harper, Lyndsay Brooks/BATC 2:13.28
  Zorich, Brett Bay Area Track Club DNF

Women's 1500 Meters Results

Final

 

PL

Athlete Team Final
1 Vaughn, Sara Bowerman AC 4:28.47
2 Webb, Julia BAC 4:31.56
3 Harper, Lyndsay Brooks/BATC 4:40.44
4 Coffey, Karlee Bowerman AC 4:43.83
5 Zorich, Brett Bay Area Track Club 4:54.82


Women's 2 Mile Run Results

Final

 

PL

Athlete Team Final
1 Hartman, Delany Unattached 12:06.23
2 Conner, Lacey Unattached 12:19.06
  Henningsen, Leah Unattached SCR
  Deiss, Abby Unattached SCR
  Chandlee, Chiara Unattached SCR
  Hartmann, Delaney Unattached SCR
  O'Sullivan, Lucy Unattached SCR

Women's 2 Mile Run Results

Final

 

PL

Athlete Team Final
1 Rice, Paige Unattached 11:51.31

 

Women's 3000m Steeple Results

Final

 

PL

Athlete Team Final
1 Vaughn, Sara Bowerman AC 10:08.79
2 Traynor, Nicol New Jersey-New York Track 10:16.48
3 DeWalt, Kara Bay Area Track Club 10:31.48


Women's Javelin Results

Final

 

PL

Athlete Team Final
1 Frketich, Lala Unattached 31.33m





Flotrack's Race Splits for Hasay

Lap By Lap:
Lap Flo Goal Split Acutal Split Elapsed Time +/- Sec Off Elapsed Pace
1)      76.25 78.9 1:18.9 +2.65
2) 76.25 76.7 2:35.6 +3.1
3) 76.25 75.3 3:50.9 +2.15
4) 76.25 77.2 5:08.1 (1600m) +3.1
5) 76.25 75.6 6:23.7 (2k) +2.45
6) 76.25 75.4 7:39.1 +1.6
7) 76.25 75.2 8:54.3 +0.55
8) 76.25 75.1 10:09.4 (3200m) -0.6
9) 76.25 77.8 11:27.2 +0.95
10) 76.25 76.7 12:43.9 (4k) +1.4
11) 76.25 76.1 14:00.0 +1.25
12) 76.25 77.5 15:17.5 (4800m) +2.5
13) 76.25 75.9 16:33.4 (5k in 15:55.7) +2.15 (5k +2.7)
14) 76.25 76.8 17:50.2 +2.7
15) 76.25 76.6 19:06.6 (6k) +2.85
16) 76.25 76.3 20:23.1 (6400m) +3.1
17) 76.25 76.4 21:39.5 +3.25
18) 76.25 76.7 22:56.3 +3.8
19) 76.25 77.8 24:14.1 +5.35
20) 76.25 77.3 25:31.4 (8k) +6.4
21) 76.25 77.0 26:48.4 +7.15
22) 76.25 76.2 28:04.6 +7.1
23) 76.25 76.6 29:21.2 +7.45
24) 76.25 74.3 30:35.5 (9600m) +5.5
25) 75.0 70.9 31:46.42 (10k) +1.42

Mile By Mile:
Distance Goal Pace (5:05) Actual Pace +/- Off Elapsed Pace  
1600m 5:05.0 5:08.1 +3.1  
3200m 10:10.0 10:09.4 (5:01.3) -0.6  
4800m 15:15.0 15:17.5 (5:08.1) +2.5  
6400m 20:20.0 20:23.1 (5:05.6) +3.1  
8000m 25:25.0 25:31.4 (5:08.2) +6.4  
9600m 30:30.0 30:35.5 (5:04.1) +5.5  
10000m 75.0 31:46.4 (70.9) +1.4