2013 Lignano Meeting Results
(24th Meeting Internazionale di Atlertica Leggera Sport Solidarietà)
Lignano, Italy
July 16, 2013

M 100

1 3 36 HARVEY Jacques 1989 SM JAM JAMAICA 10.11 -0.2 
2 4 39 MITCHELL Sheldon 1990 SM JAM JAMAICA 10.35 -0.4 
3 4 40 MVUMVURE Gabriel 1988 SM ZIM ZIMBABWE 10.39 -0.2 
4 3 38 KELLER Martin 1986 SM GER GERMANY 10.40 -0.4 
5 2 41 NEVERS Adolphus 1990 SM JAM JAMAICA 10.42 -0.2 
6 5 43 SIMBANE Akani 1993 PM RSA SOUTH AFRICA 10.44 -0.2 
7 2 42 RAGUNI Federico 1990 SM PA001 A.S.D. C.U.S. PALERMO 10.71 -0.4 
8 5 35 DI FILIPPO Ruben 1986 SM UD030 ATLETICA UDINESE MALIGNANI 11.02 -0.4 
 

M 400

1

2

49

MCDONALD Rusheen

1992

PM

JAM JAMAICA

45.28

2

3

48

HALL Arman

1994

JM

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

45.56

3

5

51

Wade van Niekerk

1992

PM

RSA SOUTH AFRICA

47.37

4

1

52

MARIN Jacopo

1984

SM

BO011 CS POLICE SEZ. ATHLETICS

48.40

5

6

47

DE PAOLI Jacopo

1988

SM

PN039 ATHLETICS BRUGNERA FRIULINTAGLI

49.27


M 800

1

5I

1

GREER Elijah

1990

SM

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

1:46:38

2

4I

7

Michael Rutt

1987th

SM

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

1:46.77

3

6I

10

ABBOTT Joe

1990

SM

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

1:46.94

4

3I

3

MARTIN Ryan

1989

SM

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

1:47:13

5

2I

5

REPCIK Jozef

1986

SM

SVK SLOVAKIA

1:47:21

6

5E

2

KREVS Mitija

1989

SM

SLO SLOVENIA

1:48:10

7

3E

6

Rifesser Lukas

1986

SM

RM052 CS ARMY

1:48:34

8

1I

11

Michele OBERTI

1987th

SM

BG003 ATL. BERGAMO 1959 CREBERG

1:48.74

9

2E

14

Andrew BAYER

1990

SM

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

1:48.97

10

1E

4

Picello Mattia

1986

SM

PN039 ATHLETICS BRUGNERA FRIULINTAGLI

1:50:14


M 1500

1

16

Ben Blankenship

1988

SM

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

3:37:03

2

22

MCNAMARA Jordan

1987th

SM

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

3:37:24

3

29

ELLIOTT Matt

1985

SM

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

3:37:41

4

21

Will LEER

1985

SM

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

3:37.77

5

27

TURNER De'Sean

1988

SM

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

3:39:06

6

18

FLEET Mac

1990

SM

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

3:39.83

7

24

SALAMI Najibe Marco

1985

SM

RM052 CS ARMY

3:40.85

8

20

Craig HUFFER

1989

SM

AUS AUSTRALIA

3:40.89

9

23

NAVA Goran

1981

SM

SRB SERBIA

3:42:54

10

17

Crespi Merihun

1988

SM

RM052 CS ARMY

3:43:00

11

19

GUIDOTTI ICARDI Stefano

1988

SM

TO001 CUS TORINO

3:43:12

12

13

ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALI Moh

1993

PM

RM053 CS AIR FORCE

3:44:28

13

15

John BELLINO

1988

SM

RM056 GA YELLOW FLAMES

3:44:56


M 110H

1

2

60

Osaghae Omoghan

1988

SM

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

13:47

2

3

56

AKINS Tyron

1986

SM

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

13:50

3

5

57

CRADDOCK Kevin

1987th

SM

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

13:54

4

4

55

ADAMS Spencer

1989

SM

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

13:56

5

6

59

MARTINSEN Andreas

1990

SM

DEN DENMARK

14:01

6

1

58

IURIG Alessandro

1993

PM

PN039 ATHLETICS BRUGNERA FRIULINTAGLI

14:51


W 100

1

3

36

SOLOMON Shalonda

1985

SF

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

11:15

2

4

35

MOORE LaShauntea

1983

SF

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

11:36

3

5

34

LAWSON Lekeisha

1987th

SF

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

11:37

4

2

32

BAILEY Aleen

1980

SF

JAM JAMAICA

11:52

5

1

33

DIA Amy Fabe '

1 977

SF

VE474 GA ARISTIDE COIN VENICE 1949

12:14


W 800

1

6I

3

Heather KAMPF

1987th

SF

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

2:00:04

2

5I

12

Phoebe WRIGHT

1988

SF

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

2:00:20

3

2I

11

WALLACE Lea

1988

SF

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

2:00:30

4

5E

8

MILANI Marta

1987th

SF

RM052 CS ARMY

2:01:40

5

3E

1

BUCKMAN Zoe

1988

SF

AUS AUSTRALIA

2:01.60

6

3I

9

SMITH Jessica

1989

SF

CAN CANADA

2:01.77

7

1I

2

Helen CROFTS

1990

SF

CAN CANADA

2:02:20

8

1E

7

Melese Mantegbosh

1988

SF

ETH ETHIOPIA

2:02:22

9

2E

27

UCENY Morgan

1985

SF

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

2:02:51

10

4I

10

Maggie VESSEY

1981

SF

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

2:03:17

11

4E

4

Erica FRANZOLINI

1986

SF

PN039 ATHLETICS BRUGNERA FRIULINTAGLI

2:07.73


W 1500

1

19

GRACE Kate

1988

SF

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

4:07:40

2

18

BOWMAN Sarah

1986

SF

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

4:07.70

3

24

ROMAN Sonja

1979

SF

SLO SLOVENIA

4:07.95

4

20

HUDDLE Molly

1984

SF

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

4:08:09

5

28

WILSON Heather

1990

SF

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

4:08:25

6

22

REILLY Chelsea

1989

SF

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

4:08.77

7

23

ROMAGNOLO Elena

1982

SF

RM052 CS ARMY

4:09:21

8

26

TOMLIN Renee

1988

SF

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

4:10:04

9

16

Jenny Achola

1988

SF

UGA UGANDA

4:10:35

10

21

MOULTRIE Josephine

1990

SF

GBR GREAT BRITAIN & NI

4:10:43

11

25

Shemsu Sofiya

1994

JF

ETH ETHIOPIA

4:18:43

12

29

Alemitu Hawi

1996

AF

ETH ETHIOPIA

4:21:23


W 110H

1

4

51

WELLS Kellie

1982

SF

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

12.85

2

2

50

SMITH Loreal

1985

SF

USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

12.96

3

3

52

BLISS Andrea

1980

SF

JAM JAMAICA

13:10

4

5

48

Caravelli Marzia

1981

SF

CA001 CUS CAGLIARI

13:17

 

LIVE Results