RESULTS: Coast-to-Coast Battle in Beantown (Boston College XC Invite) 2013
Boston, MA | Franklin Park
September 27th, 2013

Courtesy: Race Wire

Women's Individual Results
 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team             Time    Pace   CLASS

    1      1    107  EMILY SISSON          Providence        16:51.0  5:25/M    SR
    2      2    103  LAURA NAGEL           Providence        16:58.0  5:27/M    SR
    3      3     11  LIV WESTPHAL          Boston College    17:00.0  5:28/M    JR
    4      4     94  SARAH COLLINS         Providence        17:07.0  5:30/M    SO
    5      5     38  RACHEL SORNA          Cornell           17:17.0  5:33/M    SR
    6      6     90  MEGAN PATRIGNELLI     Oregon            17:22.0  5:35/M    SR
    7      7    106  CATARINA ROCHA        Providence        17:28.0  5:37/M    FR
    8      8    126  ANNIE KEOWN           Stony Brook       17:28.0  5:37/M    SR
    9      9    122  OLIVIA BURNE          Stony Brook       17:29.0  5:37/M    SR
   10     10    158  EMMA-LISA MURPHY      Wisconsin         17:30.0  5:38/M    SO
   11     11     92  MAGGIE SCHMAEDICK     Oregon            17:33.0  5:39/M    FR
   12     12     87  MOLLY GRABILL         Oregon            17:34.0  5:39/M    SO
   13     13     72  LAURA ROSE DONEGAN    New Hampshire     17:34.0  5:39/M    SO
   14     14     75  ELINOR PURRIER        New Hampshire     17:35.0  5:39/M    FR
   15     15    129  CHRISTINA MELIAN      Stony Brook       17:35.0  5:39/M    SO
   16     16      1  MADELEINE DAVIDSON    Boston College    17:35.0  5:39/M    JR
   17     17     89  ABBEY LEONARDI        Oregon            17:35.0  5:39/M    SO
   18     18     36  EMILY SHEARER         Cornell           17:37.0  5:40/M    SR
   19     19     77  ANNE TWOMBLY          New Hampshire     17:42.0  5:41/M    JR
   20     20    152  SARAH DISANZA         Wisconsin         17:49.0  5:44/M    FR
   21     21     63  HANNAH ONEDA          Johns Hopkins     17:51.0  5:44/M    SO
   22     22    151  ERIN CAWLEY           Wisconsin         17:52.0  5:45/M    SR
   23     23     28  MARIANNE COLLARD      Cornell           17:53.0  5:45/M    JR
   24     24      4  MORGAN MUELLER        Boston College    17:54.0  5:45/M    SR
   25     25    166  KIRA GARRY            Yale              17:55.0  5:46/M    JR
   26     26     39  TAYLOR SPILLANE       Cornell           17:57.0  5:46/M    FR
   27     27     12  BRITTANY WINSLOW      Boston College    17:58.0  5:47/M    JR
   28     28    149  GABI ANZALONE         Wisconsin         17:58.0  5:47/M    JR
   29     29     37  ELIZABETH SIMPSON     Cornell           17:58.0  5:47/M    SR
   30     30    165  LIANA EPSTEIN         Yale              18:00.0  5:47/M    SR
   31     31    155  LAVINIA JURKIEWICZ    Wisconsin         18:01.0  5:48/M    JR
   32     32    154  MOLLY HANSON          Wisconsin         18:02.0  5:48/M    SO
   33     33    159  THERESA SELESTOW      Wisconsin         18:03.0  5:48/M    JR
   34     34     43  MEGAN BARRY           Hartford          18:04.0  5:49/M    SR
   35  (> 7)    156  RACHEL MCNALLY        Wisconsin         18:05.0  5:49/M    JR
   36     35     85  LUCY YOUNG            Northeastern      18:06.0  5:49/M    FR
   37     36    102  ERIN MURPHY           Providence        18:09.0  5:50/M    SR
   38     37     29  CLAIRE DEVOE          Cornell           18:10.0  5:50/M    SO
   39     38     34  DEVIN MCMAHON         Cornell           18:11.0  5:51/M    SR
   40     39     91  SARAH PENNEY          Oregon            18:13.0  5:51/M    SR
   41  (> 7)     41  BORI TOZSER           Cornell           18:14.0  5:52/M    JR
   42     40      3  CATHERINE MALOY       Boston College    18:15.0  5:52/M    FR
   43     41    128  LORRAINE MCCARTHY     Stony Brook       18:17.0  5:53/M    SR
   44  (> 7)    160  KELLY WHITLEY         Wisconsin         18:18.0  5:53/M    SO
   45     42     56  HOLLY CLARKE          Johns Hopkins     18:18.0  5:53/M    SR
   46     43     86  MARIA ELBON           Oregon            18:20.0  5:54/M    JR
   47  (> 7)     30  COREY DOWE            Cornell           18:20.0  5:54/M    JR
   48     44     62  ASHLEY MURPHY         Johns Hopkins     18:21.0  5:54/M    JR
   49     45     58  FRANCES LOEB          Johns Hopkins     18:22.0  5:54/M    JR
   50     46      7  ALANNA PORETTA        Boston College    18:23.0  5:55/M    SR
   51     47     88  THERESE HAISS         Oregon            18:23.0  5:55/M    FR
   52     48    161  HANNAH ALPERT         Yale              18:24.0  5:55/M    JR
   53  (> 7)     31  SARAH HOLL            Cornell           18:25.0  5:55/M    SO
   54     49      8  ELIZABETH PREDMORE    Boston College    18:26.0  5:56/M    SO
   55     50     59  SOPHIA MEEHAN         Johns Hopkins     18:26.0  5:56/M    SO
   56  (> 7)      9  AMANDA RICKERT        Boston College    18:26.0  5:56/M    FR
   57  (> 7)     35  KRISTEN NIEDRACH      Cornell           18:27.0  5:56/M    SO
   58     51    169  CHANDLER OLSON        Yale              18:29.0  5:57/M    FR
   59     52     25  KYLIE PEARSE          Bucknell          18:29.0  5:57/M    JR
   60  (> 7)     13  DANIELLE WINSLOW      Boston College    18:30.0  5:57/M    JR
   61     53     20  MONTANA DIPIETRANTONIOBucknell          18:31.0  5:57/M    JR
   62  (> 7)    157  COLLEEN MCNULTY       Wisconsin         18:32.0  5:58/M    JR
   63     54    140  RACHEL HILLIARD       UMass Amherst     18:34.0  5:58/M    JR
   64     55     69  ELISE BEATTIE         New Hampshire     18:36.0  5:59/M    SR
   65  (> 7)     32  DINA IACONE           Cornell           18:36.0  5:59/M    SO
   66  (> 7)     27  DELPHI CLEAVELAND     Cornell           18:36.0  5:59/M    FR
   67     56     93  BRYANNA ALLISON       Providence        18:40.0  6:00/M    FR
   68     57    164  ANNA DEMAREE          Yale              18:45.0  6:02/M    JR
   69  (> 7)     33  DALE KINNEY           Cornell           18:46.0  6:02/M    SR
   70     58    139  CHRISTINE DAVIS       UMass Amherst     18:47.0  6:02/M    FR
   71  (> 7)     42  SYDNEY WILLIAMS       Cornell           18:48.0  6:03/M    JR
   72     59     66  ABBY FLOCK            Johns Hopkins     18:49.0  6:03/M    SR
   73     60     60  TESS MEEHAN           Johns Hopkins     18:50.0  6:03/M    FR
   74     61    115  COURTNEY HAWKINS      Rhode Island      18:50.0  6:03/M    FR
   75     62     97  MOLLY KEATING         Providence        18:51.0  6:04/M    SO
   76     63     70  SAMANTHA BLAISE       New Hampshire     18:51.0  6:04/M    SO
   77     64     74  CAYLA PELLEGRINI      New Hampshire     18:51.0  6:04/M    SR
   78     65    123  ELIZABETH CALDWELL    Stony Brook       18:54.0  6:05/M    FR
   79  (> 7)    101  LAUREN MULLINS        Providence        18:54.0  6:05/M    SO
   80     66     26  CATHERINE SCOTT       Bucknell          18:55.0  6:05/M    FR
   81     67     19  SARAH CHANDLER        Bucknell          18:55.0  6:05/M    FR
   82     68     80  JOCELYN HUBBARD       Northeastern      18:56.0  6:05/M    SO
   83     69     22  ZOE GASTON            Bucknell          18:57.0  6:06/M    JR
   84  (> 7)     40  MAGGI SZPAK           Cornell           18:59.0  6:06/M    SO
   85     70     71  MEAGAN BOUCHER        New Hampshire     19:01.0  6:07/M    SR
   86     71    163  MELISSA CHAPMAN       Yale              19:04.0  6:08/M    SR
   87     72     23  DEANNA GODBY          Bucknell          19:05.0  6:08/M    SO
   88     73     17  ALISON BILLAS         Bucknell          19:06.0  6:08/M    SO
   89  (> 7)    104  KATHLEEN POWELL       Providence        19:07.0  6:09/M    SO
   90  (> 7)      6  ELIZABETH O'BRIEN     Boston College    19:08.0  6:09/M    SR
   91  (> 7)      2  DANNA LEVIN           Boston College    19:08.0  6:09/M    FR
   92     74    146  ALEXANDRA PURDUE-SMITHUMass Amherst     19:08.0  6:09/M    SR
   93  (> 7)     24  ALISON LOCKWOOD       Bucknell          19:09.0  6:09/M    JR
   94  (> 7)    153  ANNE GREGORY          Wisconsin         19:10.0  6:10/M    JR
   95  (> 7)     55  VERONICA BOSWELL      Johns Hopkins     19:11.0  6:10/M    FR
   96  (> 7)      5  MARGARET MULLINS      Boston College    19:11.0  6:10/M    SO
   97     75    168  ELIZABETH MCDONALD    Yale              19:12.0  6:10/M    SO
   98     76    131  KATE POUDER           Stony Brook       19:18.0  6:12/M    JR
   99  (> 7)     15  MEGAN RITCHIE         Boston College    19:19.0  6:13/M    SO
  100  (> 7)    100  JACKIE MCCARTHY       Providence        19:19.0  6:13/M    SR
  101  (> 7)    150  LIGA BLYHOLDER        Wisconsin         19:22.0  6:14/M    JR
  102  (> 7)     68  GABRIELLE STEPHENS    Johns Hopkins     19:22.0  6:14/M    FR
  103     77     81  KATE JOHNSTONE        Northeastern      19:23.0  6:14/M    FR
  104     78    113  LAUREN COLUMBARE      Rhode Island      19:24.0  6:14/M    JR
  105  (> 7)     64  LARA SHEGOSKI         Johns Hopkins     19:24.0  6:14/M    SR
  106  (> 7)     18  HANA CASALNOVA        Bucknell          19:25.0  6:15/M    SR
  107  (> 7)     10  MEAGAN ROECKER        Boston College    19:26.0  6:15/M    FR
  108     79    127  ROBIN LYNN            Stony Brook       19:26.0  6:15/M    SR
  109     80     82  DANIELLE KLEIN        Northeastern      19:27.0  6:15/M    SR
  110     81    148  CARLY ZINNER          UMass Amherst     19:28.0  6:16/M    SO
  111     82    141  HEATHER MACLEAN       UMass Amherst     19:28.0  6:16/M    FR
  112  (> 7)     57  GABI DRUMMOND         Johns Hopkins     19:28.0  6:16/M    JR
  113     83    134  SARAH BARRETT         UMass Amherst     19:29.0  6:16/M    SR
  114  (> 7)    124  RAVEN DORSEY          Stony Brook       19:30.0  6:16/M    SO
  115  (> 7)    130  MOLLY PERSKY          Stony Brook       19:31.0  6:17/M    FR
  116  (> 7)     16  CLAIRE SMITH          Boston College    19:34.0  6:17/M    SR
  117     84     46  SAMANTHA CRISAFULLI   Hartford          19:35.0  6:18/M    JR
  118     85    145  KATIE POWERS          UMass Amherst     19:36.0  6:18/M    JR
  119     86    114  PAIGE ETHIER          Rhode Island      19:42.0  6:20/M    SO
  120     87    116  LANIE JOWETT          Rhode Island      19:45.0  6:21/M    SO
  121  (> 7)    137  MARY COLE             UMass Amherst     19:45.0  6:21/M    SR
  122     88    117  LAUREN LAPIERRE       Rhode Island      19:47.0  6:22/M    SO
  123  (> 7)     95  ELIZABETH DEVIVO      Providence        19:50.0  6:23/M    SR
  124     89    121  BRIDGET SULLIVAN      Rhode Island      19:50.0  6:23/M    FR
  125     90    120  NICOLETTE PELRINE     Rhode Island      19:50.0  6:23/M    JR
  126  (> 7)    110  KATELYN SISCHO        Providence        19:51.0  6:23/M    SO
  127  (> 7)     65  JENA DAYA             Johns Hopkins     19:53.0  6:24/M    SR
  128  (> 7)     21  BETSY EDINGER         Bucknell          19:54.0  6:24/M    JR
  129     91     49  JENNIFER FLORES       Hartford          19:58.0  6:25/M    SR
  130  (> 7)    144  MOLLY MCMAHON         UMass Amherst     20:00.0  6:26/M    SO
  131  (> 7)    118  CASSANDRA OLSON       Rhode Island      20:02.0  6:26/M    SR
  132  (> 7)    133  ROBYN ARGO            UMass Amherst     20:04.0  6:27/M    JR
  133  (> 7)    136  SARAH BURKE           UMass Amherst     20:17.0  6:31/M    JR
  134  (> 7)    167  RACHEL JONES          Yale              20:19.0  6:32/M    FR
  135     92     84  ERYN WHEELER          Northeastern      20:19.0  6:32/M    SR
  136  (> 7)    143  KATRINA MARTYN        UMass Amherst     20:24.0  6:34/M    SR
  137     93     52  CUMMINGS MELISSA      Hartford          20:40.0  6:39/M    FR
  138     94     50  MIKELA FREEMAN        Hartford          20:51.0  6:42/M    FR
  139     95     79  ROSALIE CARACCIOLO    Northeastern      20:52.0  6:43/M    FR
  140     96     45  CATHERINE CAREY       Hartford          20:56.0  6:44/M    SR
  141  (> 7)    112  ARIANNA COLELLA       Rhode Island      20:59.0  6:45/M    JR
  142  (> 7)    132  JASMINE ABREU         UMass Amherst     21:08.0  6:48/M    SR
  143  (> 7)     99  MOLLY MCCANN          Providence        21:09.0  6:48/M    SR
  144     97     78  DAPHNE APOSTOLIDIS    Northeastern      21:24.0  6:53/M    FR
  145     98     54  HALEY RICE            Hartford          21:39.0  6:58/M    JR
  146  (> 7)     53  GEORGETTE PRICE       Hartford          21:46.0  7:00/M    FR


Women's Team Results
                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Providence                             50               1   2   4   7  36  56  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:33.0
        Average Time: 17:18.6

    2 Oregon                                 85               6  11  12  17  39  43  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:17.0
        Average Time: 17:39.4

    3 Cornell                               101               5  18  23  26  29  37  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:42.0
        Average Time: 17:44.4

    4 Boston College                        110               3  16  24  27  40  46  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:42.0
        Average Time: 17:44.4

    5 Wisconsin                             111              10  20  22  28  31  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:10.0
        Average Time: 17:50.0

    6 Stony Brook                           138               8   9  15  41  65  76  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:43.0
        Average Time: 17:56.6

    7 New Hampshire                         164              13  14  19  55  63  64  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:18.0
        Average Time: 18:03.6

    8 Johns Hopkins                         202              21  42  44  45  50  59  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:18.0
        Average Time: 18:15.6

    9 Yale                                  211              25  30  48  51  57  71  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:33.0
        Average Time: 18:18.6

   10 Bucknell                              307              52  53  66  67  69  72  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:47.0
        Average Time: 18:45.4

   11 UMass Amherst                         349              54  58  74  81  82  83  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:25.0
        Average Time: 19:05.0

   12 Northeastern                          352              35  68  77  80  92  95  97         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:11.0
        Average Time: 19:14.2

   13 Hartford                              396              34  84  91  93  94  96  98         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:08.0
        Average Time: 19:49.6

   14 Rhode Island                          400              61  78  86  87  88  89  90         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:28.0
        Average Time: 19:29.6



Men's Individual Results
 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team          Time    Pace   CLASS

    1      1    275  EDWARD CHESEREK       Oregon         24:11.0  4:52/M    FR
    2      2    277  JAKE LEINGANG         Oregon         24:11.0  4:52/M    FR
    3      3    325  MARTIN HEHIR          Syracuse       24:12.0  4:52/M    SO
    4      4    279  RYAN PICKERING        Oregon         24:14.0  4:53/M    JR
    5      5    296  JULIAN SAAD           Providence     24:16.0  4:53/M    SR
    6      6    294  SHANE QUINN           Providence     24:17.0  4:53/M    JR
    7      7    278  MATTHEW MELANCON      Oregon         24:18.0  4:53/M    SO
    8      8    276  JERAMY ELKAIM         Oregon         24:20.0  4:54/M    JR
    9      9    281  DANIEL WINN           Oregon         24:20.0  4:54/M    JR
   10     10    367  MICHAEL VANVOORHIS    Wisconsin      24:23.0  4:54/M    JR
   11     11    267  WESLEY GALLAGHER      Northeastern   24:23.0  4:54/M    SO
   12     12    365  MALACHY SCHROBILGEN   Wisconsin      24:27.0  4:55/M    FR
   13     13    358  ALEX BRILL            Wisconsin      24:27.0  4:55/M    SR
   14     14    328  REED KAMYSZEK         Syracuse       24:29.0  4:56/M    JR
   15     15    288  BRIAN DOYLE           Providence     24:34.0  4:57/M    JR
   16     16    336  RYAN URIE             Syracuse       24:37.0  4:57/M    JR
   17     17    323  MJ ERB                Syracuse       24:39.0  4:58/M    FR
   18     18    280  PARKER STINSON        Oregon         24:42.0  4:58/M    SR
   19     19    324  GRIFF GRAVES          Syracuse       24:43.0  4:58/M    SR
   20     20    330  DAN LENNON            Syracuse       24:43.0  4:58/M    SO
   21     21    273  STEPHEN SOLLOWIN      Northeastern   24:45.0  4:59/M    JR
   22     22    331  ROBERT MOLKE          Syracuse       24:51.0  5:00/M    SR
   23     23    266  ZACHARY FRAIELLI      Northeastern   25:00.0  5:02/M    JR
   24     24    260  JOHN PRIZZI           New Hampshire  25:00.0  5:02/M    JR
   25     25    284  BENJAMIN CONNOR       Providence     25:01.0  5:02/M    JR
   26     26    359  JAKE ERSCHEN          Wisconsin      25:02.0  5:02/M    JR
   27  (> 7)    334  JURIS SILENIEKS       Syracuse       25:03.0  5:02/M    SO
   28  (> 7)    335  MAX STRANEVA          Syracuse       25:07.0  5:03/M    JR
   29     27    361  ALEX HATZ             Wisconsin      25:08.0  5:03/M    JR
   30     28    215  GABE HECK             Cornell        25:09.0  5:04/M    SR
   31  (> 7)    327  JOEL HUBBARD          Syracuse       25:09.0  5:04/M    FR
   32     29    211  BRIAN EIMSTAD         Cornell        25:10.0  5:04/M    SO
   33     30    287  HARVEY DIXON          Providence     25:10.0  5:04/M    SO
   34     31    291  LIAM HILLERY          Providence     25:11.0  5:04/M    JR
   35  (> 7)    326  KEVYN HOYOS           Syracuse       25:11.0  5:04/M    FR
   36     32    222  BEN RAINERO           Cornell        25:11.0  5:04/M    SO
   37     33    354  ANTONY TAYLOR         UMass Amherst  25:14.0  5:05/M    JR
   38     34    207  MICHAEL MCGOWAN       Bucknell       25:16.0  5:05/M    JR
   39     35    204  ANDREW GARCIA-GARRISONBucknell       25:20.0  5:06/M    JR
   40     36    269  ZACH KRAUSE           Northeastern   25:21.0  5:06/M    JR
   41     37    220  JON PHILLIPS          Cornell        25:21.0  5:06/M    JR
   42     38    242  MAX ROBINSON          Johns Hopkins  25:21.0  5:06/M    SR
   43  (> 7)    322  ANDREW BENNISON       Syracuse       25:21.0  5:06/M    SO
   44     39    214  MAX GROVES            Cornell        25:24.0  5:07/M    SR
   45     40    221  BEN POTTS             Cornell        25:26.0  5:07/M    JR
   46     41    252  KENT HARLOW           New Hampshire  25:26.0  5:07/M    SR
   47     42    212  TYLER EUSTANCE        Cornell        25:26.0  5:07/M    JR
   48     43    363  JACOB NAYLOR          Wisconsin      25:27.0  5:07/M    SR
   49  (> 7)    329  JOE KUSH              Syracuse       25:29.0  5:08/M    SO
   50     44    286  TREVOR CRAWLEY        Providence     25:32.0  5:08/M    FR
   51  (> 7)    285  CHRISTIAN COSTELLO    Providence     25:32.0  5:08/M    SO
   52     45    247  ZACHARY CHABOT        New Hampshire  25:33.0  5:08/M    SO
   53     46    355  BENJAMIN THOMAS       UMass Amherst  25:36.0  5:09/M    SO
   54     47    366  DREW SHIELDS          Wisconsin      25:37.0  5:09/M    SR
   55     48    244  AUSTIN STECKLAIR      Johns Hopkins  25:38.0  5:09/M    JR
   56     49    259  JEFFREY MORETTI       New Hampshire  25:38.0  5:09/M    JR
   57     50    314  ALEX KRAMER           Stony Brook    25:39.0  5:10/M    SR
   58  (> 7)    218  TYLER KAWALEC         Cornell        25:40.0  5:10/M    SO
   59     51    341  BLAKE CROTEAU         UMass Amherst  25:41.0  5:10/M    FR
   60     52    262  JEREMY WILDGOOSE      New Hampshire  25:43.0  5:10/M    JR
   61     53    258  LUKE MILLER           New Hampshire  25:44.0  5:11/M    SO
   62  (> 7)    219  DAVID MELLY           Cornell        25:45.0  5:11/M    JR
   63     54    311  TYLER FRIGGE          Stony Brook    25:47.0  5:11/M    JR
   64     55    371  SAMUEL GAGNON         New Hampshire  25:48.0  5:11/M    JR
   65  (> 7)    289  JONATHAN ESTRADA      Providence     25:49.0  5:12/M    FR
   66  (> 7)    283  BILLY BRAGG           Providence     25:50.0  5:12/M    FR
   67     56    351  DANIEL SHELDON        UMass Amherst  25:52.0  5:12/M    SO
   68     57    202  HARRISON BRAKEWOOD    Bucknell       25:52.0  5:12/M    SO
   69     58    344  BENJAMIN GROLEAU      UMass Amherst  25:54.0  5:13/M    SO
   70  (> 7)    290  JAKE FEINSTEIN        Providence     25:55.0  5:13/M    FR
   71     59    315  MITCHELL KUN          Stony Brook    25:56.0  5:13/M    SO
   72  (> 7)    362  MATT MCKENNA          Wisconsin      25:56.0  5:13/M    JR
   73  (> 7)    225  MARK TEDDER           Cornell        25:57.0  5:13/M    FR
   74     60    352  QUENTIN STIPP         UMass Amherst  25:58.0  5:13/M    SO
   75     61    349  MORGAN MARLOW         UMass Amherst  26:03.0  5:14/M    FR
   76     62    208  DAVID STRAUSS         Bucknell       26:04.0  5:15/M    SR
   77     63    241  SCHAFFER OCHSTEIN     Johns Hopkins  26:05.0  5:15/M    SO
   78  (> 7)    251  KEVIN GREENE          New Hampshire  26:05.0  5:15/M    SR
   79     64    227  ANDREW DWYER          Hartford       26:07.0  5:15/M    SR
   80     65    318  CHRIS SAUER           Stony Brook    26:07.0  5:15/M    JR
   81  (> 7)    345  MILES HODGE           UMass Amherst  26:10.0  5:16/M    SO
   82  (> 7)    348  JACOB LEBLANC         UMass Amherst  26:10.0  5:16/M    SO
   83  (> 7)    350  RICHARD RACZ          UMass Amherst  26:11.0  5:16/M    SO
   84     66    263  CHARLES CONWAY        Northeastern   26:12.0  5:16/M    JR
   85     67    205  JOHN KIRNA            Bucknell       26:12.0  5:16/M    SO
   86     68    236  RYAN ALVAREZ          Johns Hopkins  26:13.0  5:16/M    SR
   87  (> 7)    217  ZACK ISRAEL           Cornell        26:14.0  5:17/M    FR
   88  (> 7)    257  BRENDAN MCCARTHY      New Hampshire  26:14.0  5:17/M    SO
   89  (> 7)    338  DAVID WILSON          Syracuse       26:15.0  5:17/M    JR
   90     69    237  STEFAN ARNOLD         Johns Hopkins  26:15.0  5:17/M    FR
   91  (> 7)    295  STEPHEN ROBERTSON     Providence     26:15.0  5:17/M    SO
   92     70    239  ANDREW CERUZZI        Johns Hopkins  26:17.0  5:17/M    JR
   93     71    270  JASON LANGE           Northeastern   26:17.0  5:17/M    FR
   94  (> 7)    261  LOUIS SAVIANO         New Hampshire  26:18.0  5:18/M    SR
   95     72    240  NATHAN DORDAI         Johns Hopkins  26:19.0  5:18/M    SR
   96  (> 7)    298  JOSEPH VERCOLLONE     Providence     26:27.0  5:19/M    SO
   97     73    206  ANDREW KUCHTA         Bucknell       26:29.0  5:20/M    SO
   98  (> 7)    282  HUGH ARMSTRONG        Providence     26:30.0  5:20/M    FR
   99  (> 7)    297  BRENDAN SULLIVAN      Providence     26:34.0  5:21/M    SO
  100     74    317  NICK LEMON            Stony Brook    26:34.0  5:21/M    SR
  101     75    226  JOHN BUSQUE           Hartford       26:35.0  5:21/M    SR
  102  (> 7)    248  RYAN CHIESA           New Hampshire  26:39.0  5:22/M    FR
  103  (> 7)    353  PAOLO TAVARES         UMass Amherst  26:39.0  5:22/M    FR
  104     76    272  ALLEN MERINGOLO       Northeastern   26:39.0  5:22/M    SO
  105     77    319  JAMES SNAK            Stony Brook    26:43.0  5:23/M    SR
  106     78    300  JAMES BLOOM           Rhode Island   26:50.0  5:24/M    SR
  107  (> 7)    340  JOHN BURNS            UMass Amherst  26:51.0  5:24/M    FR
  108     79    321  MATT ZAMPARIELLO      Stony Brook    26:53.0  5:25/M    JR
  109  (> 7)    370  RYAN SCHWARTZ         Johns Hopkins  26:56.0  5:25/M      
  110     80    303  THOMAS FOWNES         Rhode Island   26:57.0  5:25/M    SO
  111     81    201  ERIC BALABAN          Bucknell       26:59.0  5:26/M    SR
  112  (> 7)    268  CRAIG HAMMOND         Northeastern   27:01.0  5:26/M    FR
  113  (> 7)    356  OWEN WIGGINS          UMass Amherst  27:02.0  5:26/M    FR
  114  (> 7)    235  AKSHAY ALAGHATTA      Johns Hopkins  27:04.0  5:27/M    FR
  115     82    299  JASON BENDER          Rhode Island   27:07.0  5:27/M    FR
  116     83    302  NIKOS CHRIST          Rhode Island   27:08.0  5:28/M    SR
  117  (> 7)    245  TOM PAVARINI          Johns Hopkins  27:10.0  5:28/M    FR
  118  (> 7)    313  SAM KIMMEY            Stony Brook    27:22.0  5:30/M    SR
  119  (> 7)    343  ERIC GIRONDA          UMass Amherst  27:26.0  5:31/M    FR
  120     84    231  CHRISTOPHER HELMINSKI Hartford       27:27.0  5:31/M    SO
  121     85    307  JOHN PAQUET           Rhode Island   27:31.0  5:32/M    SO
  122  (> 7)    342  MICHAEL GIARDINA      UMass Amherst  27:32.0  5:32/M    JR
  123  (> 7)    346  JACOB HOLSCHER        UMass Amherst  27:33.0  5:33/M    FR
  124     86    305  JACOB MAGIERA         Rhode Island   27:35.0  5:33/M    FR
  125  (> 7)    265  PAUL DUFFEY           Northeastern   27:38.0  5:34/M    FR
  126     87    309  SAMUEL WEINTRAUB      Rhode Island   27:43.0  5:35/M    SR
  127     88    232  MICHAEL MACLEAN       Hartford       27:45.0  5:35/M    SO
  128     89    229  NICK GARCIA           Hartford       27:51.0  5:36/M    FR
  129  (> 7)    304  ALEX ISABELLE         Rhode Island   27:51.0  5:36/M    FR
  130     90    234  MATTHEW STOUTZ        Hartford       28:01.0  5:38/M    JR
  131  (> 7)    347  BRENDAN KNICKLE       UMass Amherst  28:14.0  5:41/M    FR
  132  (> 7)    316  MATTHEW LEE           Stony Brook    28:17.0  5:41/M    FR
  133  (> 7)    308  ADAM THIES            Rhode Island   28:27.0  5:43/M    FR
  134     91    228  DANIEL FERNANDEZ      Hartford       28:45.0  5:47/M    SO
  135  (> 7)    306  STEPHEN MCKENNA       Rhode Island   28:47.0  5:47/M    SR
  136  (> 7)    339  SAMUEL BURKE          UMass Amherst  28:55.0  5:49/M    SO
  137  (> 7)    301  ZACHARY BURKETT       Rhode Island   29:10.0  5:52/M    SR
  138  (> 7)    233  ROURK MARLOW          Hartford       29:25.0  5:55/M    FR
  139  (> 7)    264  PATRICK CUNNINGHAM    Northeastern   29:45.0  5:59/M    FR
  140  (> 7)    271  DAVID MCDONALD        Northeastern   29:50.0  6:00/M    FR








Men's Team Results
                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Oregon                                 22               1   2   4   7   8   9  18         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:14.0
        Average Time: 24:14.8

    2 Syracuse                               69               3  14  16  17  19  20  22         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:40.0
        Average Time: 24:32.0

    3 Providence                             81               5   6  15  25  30  31  44         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:18.0
        Average Time: 24:39.6

    4 Wisconsin                              88              10  12  13  26  27  43  47         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:27.0
        Average Time: 24:41.4

    5 Northeastern                          157              11  21  23  36  66  71  76         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:41.0
        Average Time: 25:08.2

    6 Cornell                               165              28  29  32  37  39  40  42         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:15.0
        Average Time: 25:15.0

    7 New Hampshire                         211              24  41  45  49  52  53  55         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:20.0
        Average Time: 25:28.0

    8 UMass Amherst                         244              33  46  51  56  58  60  61         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:17.0
        Average Time: 25:39.4

    9 Bucknell                              255              34  35  57  62  67  73  81         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:44.0
        Average Time: 25:44.8

   10 Johns Hopkins                         286              38  48  63  68  69  70  72         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:32.0
        Average Time: 25:54.4

   11 Stony Brook                           302              50  54  59  65  74  77  79         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:03.0
        Average Time: 26:00.6

   12 Hartford                              400              64  75  84  88  89  90  91         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:45.0
        Average Time: 27:09.0

   13 Rhode Island                          408              78  80  82  83  85  86  87         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:33.0
        Average Time: 27:06.6