2013 NCAA D3 Great Lakes Regional Cross Country Championship Results
Grand Rapids, MI | Host: Calvin College
November 16, 2013

D3 Regional Results: New England | Atlantic | Mideast | South/Southeast | Great Lakes | Midwest | Central | West

Live Great Lakes Results | Great Lakes Region Home

Courtesy: TFRRS.org


NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships Results 
Calvin College,  11-16-13
Women's 8k (8k )
 
 
 
Rank
 
Team name
 
Total Time
 
Avg. Time
 
Score
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
 
 
1
 
Calvin
 
1:50:18
 
22:03
 
54
 
1
 
3
 
11
 
13
 
26
 
39
 
43
 
 
 
2
 
Oberlin
 
1:51:48
 
22:21
 
104
 
2
 
4
 
10
 
37
 
51
 
76
 
111
 
 
 
3
 
Hope
 
1:52:42
 
22:32
 
105
 
14
 
16
 
18
 
19
 
38
 
60
 
62
 
 
 
4
 
Ohio Wesleyan
 
1:53:45
 
22:45
 
161
 
6
 
25
 
36
 
40
 
54
 
94
 
102
 
 
 
5
 
Mount Union
 
1:54:12
 
22:50
 
174
 
8
 
17
 
41
 
53
 
55
 
57
 
74
 
 
 
6
 
Case Western
 
1:54:47
 
22:57
 
185
 
20
 
33
 
34
 
48
 
50
 
59
 
77
 
 
 
7
 
DePauw
 
1:54:49
 
22:57
 
197
 
15
 
22
 
32
 
61
 
67
 
69
 
100
 
 
 
8
 
Denison
 
1:55:10
 
23:02
 
223
 
7
 
30
 
47
 
58
 
81
 
130
 
143
 
 
 
9
 
John Carroll
 
1:55:28
 
23:05
 
232
 
12
 
44
 
45
 
63
 
68
 
83
 
91
 
 
 
10
 
Kenyon
 
1:55:37
 
23:07
 
242
 
9
 
28
 
52
 
65
 
88
 
140
 
158
 
 
 
11
 
Otterbein
 
1:57:08
 
23:25
 
307
 
29
 
42
 
72
 
80
 
84
 
90
 
106
 
 
 
12
 
Alma
 
1:58:01
 
23:36
 
346
 
31
 
49
 
85
 
89
 
92
 
170
 
176
 
 
 
13
 
Heidelberg
 
1:58:03
 
23:36
 
364
 
5
 
56
 
75
 
93
 
135
 
162
 
203
 
 
 
14
 
St. Mary's (Ind.)
 
1:59:21
 
23:52
 
419
 
23
 
46
 
112
 
114
 
124
 
132
 
151
 
 
 
15
 
Manchester
 
2:00:09
 
24:01
 
454
 
27
 
64
 
110
 
125
 
128
 
139
 
142
 
 
 
16
 
Hanover
 
2:00:20
 
24:04
 
470
 
66
 
95
 
98
 
104
 
107
 
116
 
150
 
 
 
17
 
Ohio Northern
 
2:00:25
 
24:05
 
474
 
70
 
86
 
101
 
108
 
109
 
136
 
152
 
 
 
18
 
Albion
 
2:01:28
 
24:17
 
507
 
35
 
79
 
99
 
133
 
161
 
165
 
167
 
 
 
19
 
Wooster
 
2:01:26
 
24:17
 
514
 
73
 
87
 
113
 
118
 
123
 
126
 
166
 
 
 
20
 
Franklin
 
2:03:08
 
24:37
 
583
 
21
 
78
 
141
 
169
 
174
 
182
 
189
 
 
 
21
 
Muskingum
 
2:04:20
 
24:52
 
644
 
97
 
115
 
131
 
145
 
156
 
164
 
190
 
 
 
22
 
Baldwin Wallace
 
2:04:35
 
24:55
 
648
 
71
 
121
 
129
 
155
 
172
 
188
 
207
 
 
 
23
 
Adrian
 
2:05:54
 
25:10
 
704
 
105
 
117
 
144
 
147
 
191
 
199
 
215
 
 
 
24
 
Anderson (Ind.)
 
2:06:17
 
25:15
 
719
 
120
 
134
 
137
 
149
 
179
 
205
 
208
 
 
 
25
 
Wittenberg
 
2:06:49
 
25:21
 
751
 
96
 
138
 
168
 
171
 
178
 
192
 
202
 
 
 
26
 
Earlham
 
2:07:16
 
25:27
 
763
 
127
 
148
 
153
 
160
 
175
 
181
 
201
 
 
 
27
 
Bluffton
 
2:08:29
 
25:41
 
764
 
82
 
122
 
159
 
184
 
217
 
220
 
223
 
 
 
28
 
Trine
 
2:08:11
 
25:38
 
801
 
103
 
146
 
173
 
186
 
193
 
219
 
 
 
 
 
29
 
Defiance
 
2:09:30
 
25:54
 
818
 
24
 
195
 
197
 
198
 
204
 
210
 
213
 
 
 
30
 
Kalamazoo
 
2:10:18
 
26:03
 
879
 
119
 
177
 
187
 
196
 
200
 
211
 
218
 
 
 
31
 
Spalding
 
2:14:44
 
26:56
 
936
 
154
 
163
 
183
 
214
 
222
 
226
 
 
 
 
 
32
 
Olivet
 
2:13:18
 
26:39
 
954
 
157
 
185
 
194
 
206
 
212
 
216
 
224
 
 
 
33
 
Transylvania
 
2:28:29
 
29:41
 
1062
 
180
 
209
 
221
 
225
 
227
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
Place
 
Name
 
Year
 
Team
 
Avg. Mile
 
Time
 
Score
 
 
 
1
 
Vince, Cassandra
 
FR-1
 
Calvin
 
4:19
 
21:27.82
 
1
 
 
 
2
 
Lehmann, Emma
 
JR-3
 
Oberlin
 
4:21
 
21:41.91
 
2
 
 
 
3
 
Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca
 
SR-4
 
Rose-Hulman
 
4:22
 
21:44.00
 
 
 
 
 
4
 
Michmerhuizen, Nicole
 
SR-4
 
Calvin
 
4:22
 
21:44.99
 
3
 
 
 
5
 
Neal, Lindsay
 
JR-3
 
Oberlin
 
4:23
 
21:47.96
 
4
 
 
 
6
 
Goobic, Sophie
 
SR-4
 
Heidelberg
 
4:24
 
21:52.75
 
5
 
 
 
7
 
DeAngelis, Cara
 
JR-3
 
Ohio Wesleyan
 
4:24
 
21:53.12
 
6
 
 
 
8
 
Galano, Olivia
 
SR-4
 
Denison
 
4:25
 
21:57.62
 
7
 
 
 
9
 
Mathie, Brooke
 
JR-3
 
Mount Union
 
4:26
 
22:04.19
 
8
 
 
 
10
 
Willett, Jenna
 
SR-4
 
Kenyon
 
4:27
 
22:07.99
 
9
 
 
 
11
 
Kerwin, Sarah Jane
 
JR-3
 
Oberlin
 
4:27
 
22:08.89
 
10
 
 
 
12
 
Penning, Kimby
 
JR-3
 
Calvin
 
4:27
 
22:11.67
 
11
 
 
 
13
 
Kreuz, Gabriella
 
SR-4
 
John Carroll
 
4:28
 
22:14.47
 
12
 
 
 
14
 
Oram, Alyssa
 
SR-4
 
Calvin
 
4:28
 
22:14.72
 
13
 
 
 
15
 
Busman, Meredith
 
SR-4
 
Hope
 
4:29
 
22:17.50
 
14
 
 
 
16
 
Retrum, Siri
 
SR-4
 
DePauw
 
4:29
 
22:21.37
 
15
 
 
 
17
 
McCormack, Sheri
 
SR-4
 
Hope
 
4:30
 
22:25.51
 
16
 
 
 
18
 
Campbell, Catie
 
SO-2
 
Mount Union
 
4:30
 
22:27.39
 
17
 
 
 
19
 
Campbell, Casey
 
SO-2
 
Hope
 
4:31
 
22:30.49
 
18
 
 
 
20
 
Borst, Camille
 
SR-4
 
Hope
 
4:32
 
22:32.46
 
19
 
 
 
21
 
Aamoth, Kelsey
 
SO-2
 
Case Western
 
4:32
 
22:34.33
 
20
 
 
 
22
 
Cain, Hillary
 
JR-3
 
Franklin
 
4:32
 
22:34.72
 
21
 
 
 
23
 
O'Brien, Heather
 
SO-2
 
DePauw
 
4:32
 
22:35.79
 
22
 
 
 
24
 
Biek, Jessica
 
SR-4
 
St. Mary's (Ind.)
 
4:32
 
22:35.89
 
23
 
 
 
25
 
Miller, Emilee
 
FR-1
 
Defiance
 
4:33
 
22:37.90
 
24
 
 
 
26
 
Fowler, Sarah
 
FR-1
 
Ohio Wesleyan
 
4:33
 
22:39.12
 
25
 
 
 
27
 
Folkema, Rebekah
 
SR-4
 
Calvin
 
4:33
 
22:39.19
 
26
 
 
 
28
 
Jordan, Mariah
 
FR-1
 
Manchester
 
4:33
 
22:39.33
 
27
 
 
 
29
 
Halper, Lizzie
 
JR-3
 
Kenyon
 
4:34
 
22:45.58
 
28
 
 
 
30
 
Cramer, Kaila
 
SR-4
 
Otterbein
 
4:35
 
22:49.81
 
29
 
 
 
31
 
Lamm, Emily
 
SO-2
 
Denison
 
4:35
 
22:51.32
 
30
 
 
 
32
 
Godley, Misty
 
JR-3
 
Alma
 
4:36
 
22:52.58
 
31
 
 
 
33
 
MacAnally, Emma
 
FR-1
 
DePauw
 
4:36
 
22:52.79
 
32
 
 
 
34
 
Ruckstuhl, Kristen
 
JR-3
 
Case Western
 
4:36
 
22:53.54
 
33
 
 
 
35
 
Bauerbach, Erica
 
JR-3
 
Case Western
 
4:36
 
22:53.80
 
34
 
 
 
36
 
Shaw, Jessica
 
FR-1
 
Albion
 
4:36
 
22:54.18
 
35
 
 
 
37
 
Schulze, Meghan
 
SO-2
 
Ohio Wesleyan
 
4:36
 
22:55.98
 
36
 
 
 
38
 
Lyons, Carey
 
JR-3
 
Oberlin
 
4:36
 
22:56.40
 
37
 
 
 
39
 
Herrmann, Erin
 
FR-1
 
Hope
 
4:36
 
22:56.58
 
38
 
 
 
40
 
Danner, Sarah
 
JR-3
 
Calvin
 
4:36
 
22:56.86
 
39
 
 
 
41
 
Sampson, Hannah
 
JR-3
 
Ohio Wesleyan
 
4:37
 
22:58.77
 
40
 
 
 
42
 
Stockton, Miranda
 
JR-3
 
Mount Union
 
4:37
 
23:01.36
 
41
 
 
 
43
 
Poullet, Julissa
 
FR-1
 
Otterbein
 
4:37
 
23:01.85
 
42
 
 
 
44
 
Ardinger, Kate
 
JR-3
 
Calvin
 
4:38
 
23:04.32
 
43
 
 
 
45
 
Rohwer, Becky
 
FR-1
 
John Carroll
 
4:38
 
23:05.49
 
44
 
 
 
46
 
Mapes, Emily
 
JR-3
 
John Carroll
 
4:38
 
23:06.81
 
45
 
 
 
47
 
Beeler, Brittany
 
FR-1
 
St. Mary's (Ind.)
 
4:39
 
23:08.27
 
46
 
 
 
48
 
Boss, Abigail
 
JR-3
 
Denison
 
4:39
 
23:08.77
 
47
 
 
 
49
 
Jeter, Dana
 
SO-2
 
Case Western
 
4:40
 
23:12.31
 
48
 
 
 
50
 
Arnold, Kaitlyn
 
FR-1
 
Alma
 
4:40
 
23:12.73
 
49
 
 
 
51
 
Greene, Lydia
 
SO-2
 
Case Western
 
4:40
 
23:13.02
 
50
 
 
 
52
 
Taylor, Lauren
 
SR-4
 
Oberlin
 
4:40
 
23:13.57
 
51
 
 
 
53
 
Arace, Abby
 
SO-2
 
Kenyon
 
4:40
 
23:14.73
 
52
 
 
 
54
 
Smith, Rachel
 
SR-4
 
Mount Union
 
4:41
 
23:18.39
 
53
 
 
 
55
 
Reid, Katie
 
JR-3
 
Ohio Wesleyan
 
4:41
 
23:18.88
 
54
 
 
 
56
 
Sleutz, Jana
 
JR-3
 
Mount Union
 
4:41
 
23:21.65
 
55
 
 
 
57
 
Blum, Dani
 
FR-1
 
Heidelberg
 
4:41
 
23:21.71
 
56
 
 
 
58
 
Buzulencia, Hayley
 
JR-3
 
Mount Union
 
4:42
 
23:25.02
 
57
 
 
 
59
 
Barcelo, Claire
 
FR-1
 
Denison
 
4:42
 
23:25.47
 
58
 
 
 
60
 
Knoll, Jessi
 
JR-3
 
Capital
 
4:42
 
23:26.20
 
 
 
 
 
61
 
Simpson, Brooke
 
SR-4
 
Case Western
 
4:42
 
23:26.30
 
59
 
 
 
62
 
Kerr, Michelle
 
SO-2
 
Hope
 
4:42
 
23:26.37
 
60
 
 
 
63
 
Jordan, Hope
 
JR-3
 
DePauw
 
4:42
 
23:26.96
 
61
 
 
 
64
 
Wrozek, Emily
 
JR-3
 
Hope
 
4:43
 
23:27.28
 
62
 
 
 
65
 
Whisler, Taylor
 
SR-4
 
John Carroll
 
4:43
 
23:27.58
 
63
 
 
 
66
 
Weeber, Rachel
 
JR-3
 
Manchester
 
4:43
 
23:28.58
 
64
 
 
 
67
 
Bruch, Tory
 
SR-4
 
Kenyon
 
4:43
 
23:30.22
 
65
 
 
 
68
 
Dye, Mackenzie
 
JR-3
 
Hanover
 
4:43
 
23:31.24
 
66
 
 
 
69
 
Guevara, Ashley
 
SR-4
 
DePauw
 
4:44
 
23:32.93
 
67
 
 
 
70
 
Vrobel, Jenny
 
JR-3
 
John Carroll
 
4:44
 
23:33.85
 
68
 
 
 
71
 
Conley, Becca
 
FR-1
 
DePauw
 
4:44
 
23:35.02
 
69
 
 
 
72
 
Hoffman, Samantha
 
JR-3
 
Ohio Northern
 
4:44
 
23:36.22
 
70
 
 
 
73
 
Hradisky, Brooke
 
SR-4
 
Baldwin Wallace
 
4:45
 
23:38.55
 
71
 
 
 
74
 
Wesco, Meredith
 
FR-1
 
Otterbein
 
4:45
 
23:39.21
 
72
 
 
 
75
 
Steffen, Tricia
 
JR-3
 
Wilmington (Ohio)
 
4:45
 
23:39.37
 
 
 
 
 
76
 
Zboran, Kayla
 
FR-1
 
Wooster
 
4:45
 
23:41.15
 
73
 
 
 
77
 
Goggin, Caitlin
 
SR-4
 
Mount Union
 
4:45
 
23:41.49
 
74
 
 
 
78
 
Henault, Shawnda
 
FR-1
 
Heidelberg
 
4:46
 
23:43.07
 
75
 
 
 
79
 
Morelli, Erica
 
JR-3
 
Oberlin
 
4:46
 
23:44.50
 
76
 
 
 
80
 
Hail, Evy
 
SO-2
 
Case Western
 
4:46
 
23:44.63
 
77
 
 
 
81
 
Murdock, Anna
 
JR-3
 
Franklin
 
4:46
 
23:44.73
 
78
 
 
 
82
 
Wickens, Megan
 
JR-3
 
Albion
 
4:46
 
23:46.45
 
79
 
 
 
83
 
Konkle, Victoria
 
SO-2
 
Otterbein
 
4:47
 
23:47.30
 
80
 
 
 
84
 
Benson, Katelyn
 
SO-2
 
Denison
 
4:47
 
23:47.41
 
81
 
 
 
85
 
Hairston, Anna
 
FR-1
 
Bluffton
 
4:47
 
23:47.87
 
82
 
 
 
86
 
Sterle, Hanna
 
SO-2
 
John Carroll
 
4:47
 
23:49.99
 
83
 
 
 
87
 
Lathrop, Kierstin
 
FR-1
 
Otterbein
 
4:47
 
23:50.30
 
84
 
 
 
88
 
Giles, Kara
 
SO-2
 
Alma
 
4:48
 
23:54.57
 
85
 
 
 
89
 
Huber, Catie
 
JR-3
 
Ohio Northern
 
4:48
 
23:55.45
 
86
 
 
 
90
 
Buyan, Lauren
 
JR-3
 
Wooster
 
4:48
 
23:56.67
 
87
 
 
 
91
 
Strader, Kerry
 
SR-4
 
Kenyon
 
4:49
 
23:58.79
 
88
 
 
 
92
 
Sall, Anna
 
SR-4
 
Alma
 
4:49
 
23:59.89
 
89
 
 
 
93
 
Winter, Alex
 
FR-1
 
Otterbein
 
4:49
 
24:00.47
 
90
 
 
 
94
 
Kapela, Caroline
 
SR-4
 
John Carroll
 
4:49
 
24:00.91
 
91
 
 
 
95
 
Black, Kaila
 
FR-1
 
Alma
 
4:49
 
24:01.85
 
92
 
 
 
96
 
Dresser, Allie
 
FR-1
 
Heidelberg
 
4:50
 
24:02.41
 
93
 
 
 
97
 
Warth, Abbey
 
SO-2
 
Ohio Wesleyan
 
4:50
 
24:02.82
 
94
 
 
 
98
 
Wiczynski, Teresa
 
SO-2
 
Hanover
 
4:50
 
24:06.13
 
95
 
 
 
99
 
Kelleher, Shannon
 
SR-4
 
Wittenberg
 
4:51
 
24:07.42
 
96
 
 
 
100
 
Durkee, Jami
 
SO-2
 
Muskingum
 
4:51
 
24:07.97
 
97
 
 
 
101
 
Hinshaw, Claire
 
JR-3
 
Hanover
 
4:51
 
24:08.82
 
98
 
 
 
102
 
Sochor, Victoria
 
JR-3
 
Albion
 
4:51
 
24:09.88
 
99
 
 
 
103
 
Miller, Lois
 
FR-1
 
DePauw
 
4:51
 
24:10.61
 
100
 
 
 
104
 
Radigan, Erin
 
SR-4
 
Ohio Northern
 
4:52
 
24:12.06
 
101
 
 
 
105
 
Winston, Kaillie
 
FR-1
 
Ohio Wesleyan
 
4:52
 
24:12.92
 
102
 
 
 
106
 
McCoy, Ariel
 
SO-2
 
Trine
 
4:52
 
24:14.83
 
103
 
 
 
107
 
Smith, Rachel
 
SO-2
 
Hanover
 
4:52
 
24:15.21
 
104
 
 
 
108
 
Ebersole, Grace
 
SR-4
 
Adrian
 
4:52
 
24:15.53
 
105
 
 
 
109
 
Shultz, Cassady
 
FR-1
 
Otterbein
 
4:52
 
24:16.02
 
106
 
 
 
110
 
Trachtman, Cameron
 
FR-1
 
Hanover
 
4:53
 
24:19.04
 
107
 
 
 
111
 
Avino, Laura
 
SR-4
 
Ohio Northern
 
4:53
 
24:20.87
 
108
 
 
 
112
 
Lang, Brittany
 
JR-3
 
Ohio Northern
 
4:53
 
24:21.01
 
109
 
 
 
113
 
Martinez, Brianna
 
JR-3
 
Manchester
 
4:54
 
24:21.87
 
110
 
 
 
114
 
Curley, Emily
 
FR-1
 
Oberlin
 
4:54
 
24:22.46
 
111
 
 
 
115
 
Chittenden, Samee
 
JR-3
 
St. Mary's (Ind.)
 
4:54
 
24:23.20
 
112
 
 
 
116
 
Reid, Emily
 
FR-1
 
Wooster
 
4:54
 
24:26.20
 
113
 
 
 
117
 
Dunn, Katelyn
 
SO-2
 
St. Mary's (Ind.)
 
4:55
 
24:27.97
 
114
 
 
 
118
 
Fobes, Julie
 
FR-1
 
Muskingum
 
4:55
 
24:28.61
 
115
 
 
 
119
 
Lantz, Janelle
 
SR-4
 
Hanover
 
4:56
 
24:32.46
 
116
 
 
 
120
 
DeVore, Kimberly
 
JR-3
 
Adrian
 
4:56
 
24:35.83
 
117
 
 
 
121
 
Haupt, Christina
 
SR-4
 
Wooster
 
4:57
 
24:38.24
 
118
 
 
 
122
 
Cooper, Monica
 
SR-4
 
Kalamazoo
 
4:57
 
24:40.14
 
119
 
 
 
123
 
Sinclair, Margo
 
SO-2
 
Anderson (Ind.)
 
4:57
 
24:40.60
 
120
 
 
 
124
 
Fittro, Kali
 
SO-2
 
Baldwin Wallace
 
4:57
 
24:41.31
 
121
 
 
 
125
 
Murphy, Tara
 
SO-2
 
Bluffton
 
4:58
 
24:42.52
 
122
 
 
 
126
 
Berkow, Ann
 
SR-4
 
Wooster
 
4:58
 
24:43.82
 
123
 
 
 
127
 
Knauf, Erin
 
FR-1
 
St. Mary's (Ind.)
 
4:58
 
24:45.71
 
124
 
 
 
128
 
Stahl, Sarah
 
JR-3
 
Manchester
 
4:58
 
24:46.35
 
125
 
 
 
129
 
Chin, Allison
 
SR-4
 
Wooster
 
4:59
 
24:48.34
 
126
 
 
 
130
 
Zimmerman, Emmy
 
FR-1
 
Earlham
 
5:00
 
24:52.01
 
127
 
 
 
131
 
Ritchey Moore, Ruth
 
FR-1
 
Manchester
 
5:00
 
24:53.21
 
128
 
 
 
132
 
Vrcan, Blair
 
SR-4
 
Baldwin Wallace
 
5:00
 
24:54.88
 
129
 
 
 
133
 
Gunter, Gwen
 
SO-2
 
Denison
 
5:00
 
24:55.19
 
130
 
 
 
134
 
Reed, Allison
 
SO-2
 
Muskingum
 
5:00
 
24:55.74
 
131
 
 
 
135
 
Curtis, Colette
 
SR-4
 
St. Mary's (Ind.)
 
5:01
 
24:57.67
 
132
 
 
 
136
 
Derocher, Rachel
 
JR-3
 
Albion
 
5:01
 
24:59.16
 
133
 
 
 
137
 
Corrigan, Alexandra
 
FR-1
 
Capital
 
5:01
 
25:00.38
 
 
 
 
 
138
 
Lowry, Betsy
 
SO-2
 
Anderson (Ind.)
 
5:01
 
25:00.81
 
134
 
 
 
139
 
Sauder, Gretchen
 
FR-1
 
Capital
 
5:02
 
25:02.95
 
 
 
 
 
140
 
Cochran, Hayley
 
FR-1
 
Heidelberg
 
5:02
 
25:03.64
 
135
 
 
 
141
 
Puvogel, Julie
 
JR-3
 
Ohio Northern
 
5:02
 
25:04.75
 
136
 
 
 
142
 
Feipel, Ciara
 
FR-1
 
Marietta
 
5:02
 
25:06.14
 
 
 
 
 
143
 
Maran, Desiree
 
JR-3
 
Anderson (Ind.)
 
5:03
 
25:06.98
 
137
 
 
 
144
 
McIlvain, Maggie
 
SR-4
 
Wittenberg
 
5:03
 
25:07.17
 
138
 
 
 
145
 
Lynn, Nicole
 
JR-3
 
Manchester
 
5:03
 
25:08.09
 
139
 
 
 
146
 
O'Leary, Mollie
 
FR-1
 
Kenyon
 
5:03
 
25:08.64
 
140
 
 
 
147
 
Alling, Hannah
 
FR-1
 
Franklin
 
5:03
 
25:09.36
 
141
 
 
 
148
 
Keisler, Maddie
 
JR-3
 
Manchester
 
5:03
 
25:09.47
 
142
 
 
 
149
 
Vaquero, Helen
 
FR-1
 
Denison
 
5:03
 
25:09.82
 
143
 
 
 
150
 
Cox, Madison
 
JR-3
 
Adrian
 
5:04
 
25:16.11
 
144
 
 
 
151
 
Baum, Josie
 
FR-1
 
Muskingum
 
5:05
 
25:17.75
 
145
 
 
 
152
 
Ortiz, Kelsey
 
FR-1
 
Trine
 
5:05
 
25:19.73
 
146
 
 
 
153
 
Potts, Ashley
 
SO-2
 
Adrian
 
5:06
 
25:22.59
 
147
 
 
 
154
 
Hepburn, Mackenzie
 
JR-3
 
Earlham
 
5:06
 
25:23.47
 
148
 
 
 
155
 
Quinlan, Heather
 
JR-3
 
Anderson (Ind.)
 
5:06
 
25:24.04
 
149
 
 
 
156
 
States, Mailika
 
FR-1
 
Hanover
 
5:06
 
25:24.77
 
150
 
 
 
157
 
Alessi, Kaitlyn
 
FR-1
 
St. Mary's (Ind.)
 
5:07
 
25:28.26
 
151
 
 
 
158
 
Marchese, Genevieve
 
FR-1
 
Ohio Northern
 
5:07
 
25:29.38
 
152
 
 
 
159
 
Fega, Maddie
 
SR-4
 
Earlham
 
5:07
 
25:29.51
 
153
 
 
 
160
 
Richardson, Casey
 
SO-2
 
Spalding
 
5:07
 
25:29.77
 
154
 
 
 
161
 
Nieset, Alyssa
 
SO-2
 
Baldwin Wallace
 
5:07
 
25:30.03
 
155
 
 
 
162
 
Gregory, Hannah
 
FR-1
 
Muskingum
 
5:07
 
25:30.40
 
156
 
 
 
163
 
Hayes, Brittany
 
SO-2
 
Olivet
 
5:08
 
25:33.57
 
157
 
 
 
164
 
Campbell, Carolyn
 
SR-4
 
Kenyon
 
5:08
 
25:34.37
 
158
 
 
 
165
 
Wilson, Raven
 
FR-1
 
Bluffton
 
5:08
 
25:35.43
 
159
 
 
 
166
 
Taylor, Anna
 
JR-3
 
Rose-Hulman
 
5:09
 
25:36.99
 
 
 
 
 
167
 
Swift, Nora
 
SR-4
 
Earlham
 
5:09
 
25:38.09
 
160
 
 
 
168
 
Hencsie, Theresa
 
SO-2
 
Albion
 
5:09
 
25:38.97
 
161
 
 
 
169
 
Conti, Lorin
 
FR-1
 
Heidelberg
 
5:09
 
25:39.68
 
162
 
 
 
170
 
Payne, Kayla
 
SO-2
 
Spalding
 
5:09
 
25:39.73
 
163
 
 
 
171
 
Lorek, Emily
 
SR-4
 
Marietta
 
5:09
 
25:40.45
 
 
 
 
 
172
 
Lieburn, Claire
 
JR-3
 
Muskingum
 
5:09
 
25:40.68
 
164
 
 
 
173
 
Krebs, Mary
 
SO-2
 
Wilmington (Ohio)
 
5:10
 
25:43.01
 
 
 
 
 
174
 
Morlock, Emily
 
JR-3
 
Albion
 
5:10
 
25:43.74
 
165
 
 
 
175
 
Bradley, Sarah
 
SO-2
 
Wooster
 
5:10
 
25:44.15
 
166
 
 
 
176
 
Kelly, Laura
 
SO-2
 
Albion
 
5:10
 
25:44.80
 
167
 
 
 
177
 
Hord, Erin
 
FR-1
 
Wittenberg
 
5:10
 
25:44.98
 
168
 
 
 
178
 
Marlow, Allyssa
 
FR-1
 
Franklin
 
5:10
 
25:46.08
 
169
 
 
 
179
 
Deren, Rose
 
SO-2
 
Alma
 
5:11
 
25:48.32
 
170
 
 
 
180
 
Iwanyckyi, Deanna
 
JR-3
 
Wittenberg
 
5:11
 
25:49.36
 
171
 
 
 
181
 
Vasic, Dusica
 
JR-3
 
Baldwin Wallace
 
5:11
 
25:50.53
 
172
 
 
 
182
 
Yoder, Cynthia
 
FR-1
 
Trine
 
5:12
 
25:52.34
 
173
 
 
 
183
 
Bugelholl, Kate
 
SO-2
 
Franklin
 
5:12
 
25:53.33
 
174
 
 
 
184
 
Cornwell, Miranda
 
FR-1
 
Earlham
 
5:12
 
25:53.62
 
175
 
 
 
185
 
Wittbrodt, Ann
 
JR-3
 
Alma
 
5:13
 
25:58.22
 
176
 
 
 
186
 
Roberts, Sophie
 
SO-2
 
Kalamazoo
 
5:13
 
25:58.99
 
177
 
 
 
187
 
McDorman, Kalie
 
FR-1
 
Wittenberg
 
5:13
 
26:00.52
 
178
 
 
 
188
 
Nelson, Morgan
 
SO-2
 
Anderson (Ind.)
 
5:14
 
26:04.66
 
179
 
 
 
189
 
Schaefer, Olivia
 
FR-1
 
Transylvania
 
5:15
 
26:06.63
 
180
 
 
 
190
 
Klondaris, Hanna
 
SR-4
 
Earlham
 
5:15
 
26:06.70
 
181
 
 
 
191
 
Myers, Ashley
 
SO-2
 
Franklin
 
5:15
 
26:07.63
 
182
 
 
 
192
 
Weber, Kelly
 
FR-1
 
Spalding
 
5:16
 
26:12.01
 
183
 
 
 
193
 
Peterman, Nichole
 
SO-2
 
Bluffton
 
5:16
 
26:14.98
 
184
 
 
 
194
 
Krausz, Anna
 
SR-4
 
Olivet
 
5:17
 
26:17.34
 
185
 
 
 
195
 
Forsythe, Courtney
 
SO-2
 
Trine
 
5:17
 
26:17.88
 
186
 
 
 
196
 
LaCroix, Becca
 
SR-4
 
Kalamazoo
 
5:17
 
26:18.52
 
187
 
 
 
197
 
Rehor, Molly
 
SO-2
 
Baldwin Wallace
 
5:17
 
26:19.65
 
188
 
 
 
198
 
Zorman, Allison
 
SR-4
 
Franklin
 
5:18
 
26:21.11
 
189
 
 
 
199
 
Nagy, Caroline
 
SO-2
 
Muskingum
 
5:18
 
26:21.99
 
190
 
 
 
200
 
Sagers, Lily
 
SR-4
 
Adrian
 
5:18
 
26:24.24
 
191
 
 
 
201
 
Ellis, Sarah
 
SO-2
 
Wittenberg
 
5:18
 
26:24.65
 
192
 
 
 
202
 
Wolfe, Holly
 
FR-1
 
Trine
 
5:19
 
26:27.04
 
193
 
 
 
203
 
Yates, Jacklyn
 
FR-1
 
Olivet
 
5:19
 
26:27.86
 
194
 
 
 
204
 
Bussard, Marissa
 
JR-3
 
Defiance
 
5:19
 
26:29.61
 
195
 
 
 
205
 
Sklar, Emily
 
JR-3
 
Kalamazoo
 
5:20
 
26:35.98
 
196
 
 
 
206
 
Holmes, Brittney
 
FR-1
 
Defiance
 
5:21
 
26:39.66
 
197
 
 
 
207
 
Bowling, Kelsey
 
SO-2
 
Defiance
 
5:21
 
26:40.07
 
198
 
 
 
208
 
Hubbard, Sydnee
 
FR-1
 
Adrian
 
5:22
 
26:43.12
 
199
 
 
 
209
 
Selina, Rachel
 
FR-1
 
Kalamazoo
 
5:22
 
26:44.99
 
200
 
 
 
210
 
Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma
 
JR-3
 
Earlham
 
5:23
 
26:48.41
 
201
 
 
 
211
 
Heitkemper, Megan
 
SO-2
 
Wittenberg
 
5:23
 
26:50.56
 
202
 
 
 
212
 
Berlesky, Harley
 
FR-1
 
Heidelberg
 
5:24
 
26:55.87
 
203
 
 
 
213
 
King, Kyrsten
 
FR-1
 
Defiance
 
5:26
 
27:03.26
 
204
 
 
 
214
 
Baxter, Madison
 
SO-2
 
Anderson (Ind.)
 
5:27
 
27:07.67
 
205
 
 
 
215
 
Wagner, Rachael
 
JR-3
 
Olivet
 
5:29
 
27:17.14
 
206
 
 
 
216
 
Stephan, Alivia
 
FR-1
 
Baldwin Wallace
 
5:29
 
27:18.72
 
207
 
 
 
217
 
Fell, Jori
 
FR-1
 
Anderson (Ind.)
 
5:32
 
27:31.50
 
208
 
 
 
218
 
Carey, Alexis
 
JR-3
 
Transylvania
 
5:32
 
27:31.59
 
209
 
 
 
219
 
Daeger, Sadie
 
JR-3
 
Defiance
 
5:33
 
27:37.37
 
210
 
 
 
220
 
Swearer, Mira
 
SO-2
 
Kalamazoo
 
5:33
 
27:38.86
 
211
 
 
 
221
 
Marsh, Danielle
 
SO-2
 
Olivet
 
5:34
 
27:42.12
 
212
 
 
 
222
 
Traut, Taylor
 
FR-1
 
Defiance
 
5:35
 
27:46.78
 
213
 
 
 
223
 
Hommrich, Samantha
 
SO-2
 
Spalding
 
5:35
 
27:49.93
 
214
 
 
 
224
 
Claflin, Clarissa
 
SR-4
 
Hiram
 
5:37
 
27:56.68
 
 
 
 
 
225
 
Mangiapane, Melanie
 
FR-1
 
Adrian
 
5:38
 
28:01.45
 
215
 
 
 
226
 
Rasegan, Raelynn
 
FR-1
 
Olivet
 
5:39
 
28:08.15
 
216
 
 
 
227
 
Lefeld, Megan
 
FR-1
 
Bluffton
 
5:39
 
28:08.84
 
217
 
 
 
228
 
Booth, Madeline
 
FR-1
 
Kalamazoo
 
5:44
 
28:32.75
 
218
 
 
 
229
 
Ayres, Adrea
 
FR-1
 
Trine
 
5:49
 
28:56.11
 
219
 
 
 
230
 
O'Neill, Kati
 
FR-1
 
Bluffton
 
5:49
 
28:59.44
 
220
 
 
 
231
 
Rand, Alex
 
SR-4
 
Transylvania
 
5:52
 
29:11.40
 
221
 
 
 
232
 
Wohlfrom, Emily
 
JR-3
 
Mount St. Joseph
 
5:54
 
29:24.23
 
 
 
 
 
233
 
Perez, Krystina
 
JR-3
 
Spalding
 
5:56
 
29:33.27
 
222
 
 
 
234
 
Bohls, Trisha
 
JR-3
 
Hiram
 
5:59
 
29:45.14
 
 
 
 
 
235
 
Tackett, Jacqui
 
SO-2
 
Mount St. Joseph
 
6:01
 
29:55.51
 
 
 
 
 
236
 
Hostettler, Miranda
 
FR-1
 
Bluffton
 
6:05
 
30:16.15
 
223
 
 
 
237
 
Staysa, Abigal
 
JR-3
 
Hiram
 
6:15
 
31:04.72
 
 
 
 
 
238
 
Reed, Courtney
 
SO-2
 
Olivet
 
6:19
 
31:29.34
 
224
 
 
 
239
 
Wright, Stephanie
 
SO-2
 
Transylvania
 
6:21
 
31:35.34
 
225
 
 
 
240
 
Dutton, Alys
 
JR-3
 
Hiram
 
6:22
 
31:39.41
 
 
 
 
 
241
 
Suttle, Kelsie
 
SO-2
 
Spalding
 
6:41
 
33:17.94
 
226
 
 
 
242
 
Edkins, Annie
 
SO-2
 
Transylvania
 
6:51
 
34:04.18
 
227
 
 
 
243
 
Heyl, Emily
 
SR-4
 
Mount St. Joseph
 
7:23
 
36:43.31
 
 
 
 
 
244
 
Blevins, Rachel
 
JR-3
 
Mount St. Joseph
 
8:08
 
40:30.08
 
 
 
 
 
Men's 8k (8k )
<
 
 
 
Rank
 
Team name
 
Total Time
 
Avg. Time
 
Score
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
 
 
1
 
Wabash
 
2:07:44
 
25:32
 
60
 
2
 
11
 
12
 
15
 
20
 
24
 
49
 
 
 
2
 
Calvin
 
2:08:16
 
25:39
 
79
 
13
 
14
 
16
 
17
 
19
 
23
 
47
 
 
 
3
 
Manchester
 
2:08:55
 
25:47
 
109
 
5
 
10
 
21
 
30
 
43
 
51
 
88
 
 
 
4
 
Mount Union
 
2:09:24
 
25:52
 
137
 
3
 
7
 
27
 
41
 
59
 
61
 
83
 
 
 
5
 
Wooster
 
2:11:10
 
26:14
 
210
 
22
 
26
 
38
 
39
 
85
 
118
 
165
 
 
 
6
 
Ohio Northern
 
2:11:03
 
26:12
 
221
 
8
 
18
 
37
 
78
 
80
 
84
 
98
 
 
 
7
 
Case Western
 
2:11:37
 
26:19
 
253
 
4
 
46
 
53
 
74
 
76
 
108
 
133
 
 
 
8
 
John Carroll
 
2:12:15
 
26:27
 
280
 
32
 
44
 
48
 
52
 
104
 
105
 
111
 
 
 
9
 
Hope
 
2:12:15
 
26:27
 
282
 
33
 
55
 
58
 
63
 
73
 
90
 
141
 
 
 
10
 
Oberlin
 
2:12:09
 
26:25
 
294
 
6
 
9
 
86
 
91
 
102
 
107
 
134
 
 
 
11
 
Rose-Hulman
 
2:12:48
 
26:33
 
311
 
28
 
54
 
68
 
69
 
92
 
99
 
137
 
 
 
12
 
Albion
 
2:12:40
 
26:32
 
330
 
1
 
25
 
77
 
106
 
121
 
199
 
 
 
 
 
13
 
DePauw
 
2:14:20
 
26:52
 
409
 
42
 
56
 
89
 
109
 
113
 
123
 
135
 
 
 
14
 
Otterbein
 
2:14:52
 
26:58
 
442
 
29
 
81
 
94
 
116
 
122
 
143
 
153
 
 
 
15
 
Denison
 
2:15:25
 
27:05
 
480
 
60
 
82
 
93
 
120
 
125
 
159
 
 
 
 
 
16
 
Adrian
 
2:15:31
 
27:06
 
485
 
64
 
75
 
112
 
115
 
119
 
150
 
177
 
 
 
17
 
Wilmington (Ohio)
 
2:16:32
 
27:18
 
550
 
87
 
95
 
101
 
128
 
139
 
154
 
217
 
 
 
18
 
Ohio Wesleyan
 
2:16:59
 
27:23
 
551
 
35
 
36
 
151
 
162
 
167
 
186
 
214
 
 
 
19
 
Wittenberg
 
2:17:12
 
27:26
 
574
 
70
 
100
 
103
 
131
 
170
 
184
 
201
 
 
 
20
 
Kenyon
 
2:17:16
 
27:27
 
593
 
67
 
96
 
126
 
148
 
156
 
161
 
189
 
 
 
21
 
Trine
 
2:17:55
 
27:35
 
608
 
31
 
72
 
144
 
178
 
183
 
198
 
219
 
 
 
22
 
Hanover
 
2:18:20
 
27:40
 
637
 
66
 
97
 
138
 
157
 
179
 
197
 
205
 
 
 
23
 
Bluffton
 
2:19:13
 
27:50
 
645
 
40
 
57
 
142
 
190
 
216
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
 
Franklin
 
2:19:02
 
27:48
 
675
 
71
 
110
 
136
 
166
 
192
 
193
 
195
 
 
 
25
 
Heidelberg
 
2:19:14
 
27:50
 
677
 
45
 
114
 
163
 
173
 
182
 
203
 
207
 
 
 
26
 
Defiance
 
2:18:58
 
27:47
 
680
 
34
 
146
 
147
 
168
 
185
 
200
 
208
 
 
 
27
 
Spalding
 
2:19:12
 
27:50
 
690
 
62
 
140
 
155
 
164
 
169
 
204
 
224
 
 
 
28
 
Alma
 
2:20:51
 
28:10
 
725
 
50
 
79
 
191
 
194
 
211
 
221