2013 NCAA D3 Central Regional Cross Country Championship Results
Northfield, MN | Host: St. Olaf College
November 16, 2013

D3 Regional Results: New England | Atlantic | Mideast | South/Southeast | Great LakesMidwest | Central | West

Live Central Results | Central Region Home

Courtesy: stolaf.edu


Women's Results
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       NCAA Division III Cross Country Champioships - Central Region
        November 16, 2013 - St Olaf College - Northfield, Minnesota
                                Women's 6km
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    86  Wartburg                       (  22:50.76  1:54:13.80   1:15.85)
=============================================
  1      6  Sammi Bruett SR                         22:13.29
  2      7  Haddie Vawter SR                        22:22.94
  3     16  Serena Goetzl JR                        22:49.39
  4     26  Lauren Mapes SR                         23:19.04
  5     31  Elli Parker JR                          23:29.14
  6   ( 83) Erin Sawyers JR                         24:14.94
  7   (124) Maddie Kleve SO                         25:01.84

  2.   104  Carleton                       (  22:58.89  1:54:54.45   1:08.50)
=============================================
  1     11  Ruth Steinke SO                         22:35.14
  2     14  Winona Rachel FR                        22:37.09
  3     15  Colette Celichowski JR                  22:48.29
  4     21  Sally Donovan SO                        23:10.29
  5     43  Kazia Mermel FR                         23:43.64
  6   ( 54) Laura Nakasaka FR                       23:52.99
  7   ( 85) Claire Trujillo FR                      24:17.39

  3.   131  St. Olaf                       (  22:55.05  1:54:35.25   2:23.90)
=============================================
  1      2  Noelle Olson FR                         21:30.79
  2      4  Jorden Johnson JR                       22:05.24
  3     27  Michaela Banz JR                        23:21.14
  4     41  Allison Trezona FR                      23:43.39
  5     57  Grace Wilson FR                         23:54.69
  6   ( 78) Serina Robinson JR                      24:11.19
  7   (114) Moriah Novacinski SR                    24:52.54

  4.   166  Luther                         (  23:07.47  1:55:37.35   2:15.25)
=============================================
  1      3  Tricia Serres SO                        21:42.44
  2      9  Jayne Cole SR                           22:26.84
  3     45  Lauren Mordini SO                       23:44.69
  4     47  Brenna Gibbons SR                       23:45.69
  5     62  Nicole Powers SR                        23:57.69
  6   ( 91) Mallory Carr FR                         24:21.89
  7   (103) Sophie Ristau JR                        24:33.99

  5.   184  St. Scholastica                (  23:13.31  1:56:06.55   2:46.65)
=============================================
  1      1  Chelsea Johnson SR                      21:10.99
  2     33  Andrea Mogren SO                        23:31.14
  3     34  Liz Braml SO                            23:32.44
  4     55  Jordan Johnson FR                       23:54.34
  5     61  Nikki Roach FR                          23:57.64
  6   (116) Molly Burgstahler JR                    24:54.44
  7   (122) Taylor Gibson FR                        24:59.69

  6.   193  St. Benedict                   (  23:38.54  1:58:12.74   0:19.30)
=============================================
  1     29  Manon Gammon-Deering JR                 23:25.69
  2     36  Kelsie Larson SR                        23:36.49
  3     40  Jenna O'Donnell JR                      23:41.94
  4     42  Caitlin Goodman SR                      23:43.63
  5     46  Kathryn Keller-Miller JR                23:44.99
  6   ( 53) Bailey Drewes JR                        23:52.39
  7   (119) Emma Weber FR                           24:55.44

  7.   216  Grinnell                       (  23:31.85  1:57:39.25   1:22.25)
=============================================
  1     12  Sarah Burnell SR                        22:35.94
  2     23  Diana Seer JR                           23:14.14
  3     58  Alosha Southern FR                      23:55.29
  4     60  Samantha Kubica SO                      23:55.69
  5     63  Paulina Campbell SO                     23:58.19
  6   (105) Meg Rudy SR                             24:35.19
  7   (115) Alison Bayly JR                         24:53.74

  8.   228  Loras                          (  23:29.77  1:57:28.85   1:46.20)
=============================================
  1     10  Mary Rector SR                          22:32.99
  2     17  Maggie Saenz-Ruiz FR                    22:50.59
  3     44  Brianne Cook SO                         23:44.09
  4     70  Kellie Wagner SR                        24:01.99
  5     87  Becky Hilby JR                          24:19.19
  6   ( 89) Bridget Hall SR                         24:21.54
  7   (136) Hallie Martin JR                        25:19.69

  9.   237  Nebraska Wesleyan              (  23:39.21  1:58:16.05   1:10.90)
=============================================
  1     18  Gabi Jenkins SO                         22:57.29
  2     28  Ali Tewes SR                            23:22.69
  3     49  MacKenzie Steinauer SO                  23:46.94
  4     67  Nicole Hamilton FR                      24:00.94
  5     75  Jamie Larsen SO                         24:08.19
  6   (144) Brooklyn Swantek FR                     25:32.29
  7   (158) Melanie Fehringer JR                    25:53.54

 10.   257  Macalester                     (  23:32.03  1:57:40.15   2:09.75)
=============================================
  1      5  Kimber Meyer FR                         22:05.99
  2     19  Anna Schmitz JR                         23:03.44
  3     68  Emma Van Emmerik SR                     24:01.24
  4     81  Lucy Andrews SR                         24:13.74
  5     84  Mira Ensley-Field FR                    24:15.74
  6   ( 92) Sarah Jo Devore FR                      24:25.79
  7   (121) Elena Torry-Schrag FR                   24:59.49

 11.   260  Gustavus Adolphus              (  23:46.62  1:58:53.10   0:50.30)
=============================================
  1     22  Rebecca Hare JR                         23:12.99
  2     50  Caitlin Fermoyle JR                     23:48.34
  3     51  Lauren Shurson SO                       23:48.94
  4     65  Lyndsi Schwichtenberg SR                23:59.54
  5     72  Makena Hofer SO                         24:03.29
  6   (108) Marit Henckel JR                        24:39.39
  7   (112) Marit Sonnesyn SO                       24:47.09

 12.   301  Cornell College                (  23:46.86  1:58:54.30   2:18.15)
=============================================
  1     13  Abrah Masterson FR                      22:36.89
  2     20  Sanjuanita Martinez SO                  23:06.34
  3     71  Laura Ettlin SR                         24:02.89
  4     79  Rachel Moline FR                        24:13.14
  5    118  Ashley Reynolds JR                      24:55.04
  6   (132) Genevieve Grant SO                      25:14.99
  7   (149) Laura Wetzel SO                         25:40.69

 13.   326  Hamline                        (  24:00.73  2:00:03.65   0:52.75)
=============================================
  1     35  Hannah Toedter SR                       23:34.54
  2     48  Maria Theisen SR                        23:46.64
  3     69  Heather Hollinger SR                    24:01.79
  4     80  Andrea Haus JR                          24:13.39
  5     94  Dani Vitali SR                          24:27.29
  6   (113) Cassie Ernst SR                         24:50.89
  7   (156) Sarissa Falk FR                         25:52.19

 14.   352  St. Thomas (Minn.)             (  24:02.81  2:00:14.05   1:13.70)
=============================================
  1     25  Megan Terukina SO                       23:15.14
  2     74  Bridget McGivern FR                     24:06.14
  3     76  Diane Hubbell SO                        24:09.39
  4     82  Rachel Roth SO                          24:14.54
  5     95  Darcy Dean FR                           24:28.84
  6   ( 96) Kayla Janto FR                          24:28.99
  7   (109) Natalie Kintop FR                       24:40.34

 15.   353  Bethel (Minn.)                 (  24:07.36  2:00:36.80   1:24.10)
=============================================
  1     38  Rebecca Wesley JR                       23:39.69
  2     52  McKenzie Mulder FR                      23:50.54
  3     64  Tera Hereid SR                          23:58.79
  4     73  Melody Walton JR                        24:03.99
  5    126  Emma Blanchard JR                       25:03.79
  6   (135) Anna Pape FR                            25:18.79
  7   (150) Rachel Walton JR                        25:41.74

 16.   357  Central College                (  24:05.96  2:00:29.80   1:07.40)
=============================================
  1     32  Alyssa Eaves JR                         23:30.14
  2     59  Kasey Wiedmaier FR                      23:55.39
  3     66  Daphne Baumgartner SR                   23:59.79
  4     93  Emma Nelson SR                          24:26.94
  5    107  Gabi Wilson FR                          24:37.54
  6   (117) Maleaha Earnest FR                      24:54.59
  7   (151) Molly Bramble SO                        25:42.79

 17.   427  St. Catherine                  (  24:14.48  2:01:12.40   2:54.35)
=============================================
  1      8  Ailee Larson JR                         22:24.14
  2     77  Kristina Poss SR                        24:10.24
  3     88  Jenna McElroy JR                        24:20.94
  4    120  Courtney Kirkeide FR                    24:58.59
  5    134  Shannon Strickland FR                   25:18.49
  6   (172) Christine McKenna FR                    26:59.04
  7   (174) Sarah Howe SR                           27:13.14

 18.   511  Concordia-Moorhead             (  24:42.36  2:03:31.80   2:09.90)
=============================================
  1     30  Melissa Uhrich SO                       23:28.74
  2     97  Morgan Christian SR                     24:29.04
  3    100  Hannah Knickerbocker SR                 24:30.64
  4    138  Heather Olson SO                        25:24.74
  5    146  Kathryn Stalnaker JR                    25:38.64
  6   (147) Callie Christianson SO                  25:39.14
  7   (152) Paige Rygg SR                           25:44.24

 19.   545  Saint Mary's (Minn.)           (  24:49.00  2:04:05.00   2:33.90)
=============================================
  1     24  Katie Stolz JR                          23:14.49
  2     99  Allie Thiel SO                          24:29.99
  3    127  Bridget Hayes JR                        25:04.44
  4    141  Kristen Thelen SR                       25:27.69
  5    154  Katherine Mockler SR                    25:48.39
  6   (159) Jocelyn Moreno FR                       25:54.14
  7   (163) Amy Spitzmueller SR                     26:17.14

 20.   561  Minnesota-Morris               (  24:54.00  2:04:30.00   1:41.70)
=============================================
  1     56  Amanda Peters JR                        23:54.59
  2     90  Rachel Wingenbach SO                    24:21.59
  3    131  Laura Borkenhagen SO                    25:11.89
  4    139  Nicole Deziel SO                        25:25.64
  5    145  Tanna Boyle FR                          25:36.29
  6   (161) Maddy Gehrig SR                         26:07.49
  7   (162) Julie Bonham SR                         26:08.64

 21.   582  Augsburg                       (  25:38.33  2:08:11.65   5:57.80)
=============================================
  1     37  Kayla Roberge JR                        23:39.04
  2    104  Mary Klecker SO                         24:34.34
  3    125  Taybri Irving FR                        25:03.54
  4    133  Emma Blom FR                            25:17.89
  5    183  Cate Fritz SR                           29:36.84

 22.   610  Bethany Lutheran               (  25:48.45  2:09:02.25   4:20.50)
=============================================
  1     39  Lauren Farquhar FR                      23:41.64
  2     86  Megan Sauer FR                          24:18.74
  3    129  Breanne Perlwitz SR                     25:09.24
  4    177  Mariah Kragh FR                         27:50.49
  5    179  Alissa Sauer JR                         28:02.14
  6   (186) Danielle Marzinske FR                   32:16.44

 23.   635  Dubuque                        (  25:13.13  2:06:05.65   1:56.75)
=============================================
  1    102  Rachael Busjahn JR                      24:33.64
  2    106  Brenda Nava JR                          24:35.94
  3    111  Fabiola Ortiz FR                        24:46.49
  4    148  Sam Holen JR                            25:39.19
  5    168  Kiersten Wenthold FR                    26:30.39
  6   (181) Madison Montgomery SO                   28:50.34
  7   (182) Melissa Todman FR                       28:56.64

 24.   663  Martin Luther                  (  25:25.18  2:07:05.90   2:22.50)
=============================================
  1    101  Amara Biebert SO                        24:31.89
  2    110  Emilee Koltz JR                         24:42.79
  3    128  Brooke King SO                          25:09.09
  4    153  Becca Rehberger JR                      25:47.74
  5    171  Sarah Hackbarth FR                      26:54.39
  6   (175) Julie Kent JR                           27:21.29
  7   (176) Tessa Heiling FR                        27:26.84

 25.   680  Coe                            (  25:26.14  2:07:10.70   1:52.25)
=============================================
  1     98  Maddie Bain FR                          24:29.99
  2    123  Beth Heims FR                           25:01.49
  3    137  Katie Dietsche-Gerhart FR               25:23.64
  4    157  Katie Guinane FR                        25:53.34
  5    165  Josie Visser SR                         26:22.24
  6   (173) Erin Pisarik SO                         27:04.49
  7   (178) Felicia Devine FR                       27:59.79

 26.   721  Simpson (Iowa)                 (  25:37.36  2:08:06.80   1:14.35)
=============================================
  1    130  Rae Lea Jones SO                        25:11.84
  2    140  Jessica Gronke FR                       25:27.39
  3    142  Briana McCloskey FR                     25:29.19
  4    143  Erin Boggess FR                         25:32.19
  5    166  Jessie Eyerly FR                        26:26.19
  6   (169) Lindsey Borgomainerio SR                26:31.89
  7   (170) Bree Gaster SO                          26:42.39

 27.   826  Northwestern (Minn.)           (  26:34.93  2:12:54.65   2:33.90)
=============================================
  1    155  Sammy Wong SR                           25:49.24
  2    160  Maria Olson FR                          25:54.29
  3    164  Mariah Long FR                          26:20.04
  4    167  Allison Morehead FR                     26:27.94
  5    180  Lisa Greenslade FR                      28:23.14
  6   (184) Charissa Wedin FR                       31:01.59
  7   (185) Abby Swanson JR                         31:28.69



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
NCAA Division III Cross Country Champioships - Central Region
November 16, 2013 - St Olaf College - Northfield, Minnesota
Women's 6km
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Name Yr Team Split1 Split2 Split3 Finish
1 Chelsea Johnson SR St. Scholastica 5:27.2 11:26.2 17:00.6 21:10.99
2 Noelle Olson FR St. Olaf 5:34.2 11:35.6 17:13.2 21:30.79
3 Tricia Serres SO Luther 5:38.8 11:42.9 17:15.3 21:42.44
4 Jorden Johnson JR St. Olaf 5:38.8 11:44.3 17:33.5 22:05.24
5 Kimber Meyer FR Macalester 5:46.0 12:00.1 17:41.6 22:05.99
6 Sammi Bruett SR Wartburg 5:39.8 11:56.6 17:51.1 22:13.29
7 Haddie Vawter SR Wartburg 5:47.3 12:10.1 18:02.6 22:22.94
8 Ailee Larson JR St. Catherine 5:46.2 12:05.7 17:59.2 22:24.14
9 Jayne Cole SR Luther 5:49.8 12:08.5 17:59.7 22:26.84
10 Mary Rector SR Loras 5:59.0 12:15.8 18:03.4 22:32.99
11 Ruth Steinke SO Carleton 5:47.7 12:08.6 17:59.2 22:35.14
12 Sarah Burnell SR Grinnell 5:50.7 12:14.1 18:09.6 22:35.94
13 Abrah Masterson FR Cornell College 5:50.7 12:14.0 18:09.0 22:36.89
14 Winona Rachel FR Carleton 5:58.3 12:20.2 18:15.9 22:37.09
15 Colette Celichowski JR Carleton 5:48.5 12:17.6 18:21.9 22:48.29
16 Serena Goetzl JR Wartburg 5:47.5 12:10.0 18:18.3 22:49.39
17 Maggie Saenz-Ruiz FR Loras 5:59.2 12:15.8 18:13.8 22:50.59
18 Gabi Jenkins SO Nebraska Wesleyan 5:52.9 12:24.9 18:27.4 22:57.29
19 Anna Schmitz JR Macalester 6:02.8 12:29.0 18:28.9 23:03.44
20 Sanjuanita Martinez SO Cornell College 5:54.8 12:30.9 18:32.6 23:06.34
21 Sally Donovan SO Carleton 6:01.9 12:34.4 18:35.0 23:10.29
22 Rebecca Hare JR Gustavus Adolphus 5:51.6 12:32.4 18:43.5 23:12.99
23 Diana Seer JR Grinnell 6:02.1 12:34.8 18:40.9 23:14.14
24 Katie Stolz JR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6:13.5 12:52.1 18:52.0 23:14.49
25 Megan Terukina SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:58.9 12:36.7 18:39.9 23:15.14
26 Lauren Mapes SR Wartburg 6:01.0 12:38.5 18:46.7 23:19.04
27 Michaela Banz JR St. Olaf 6:08.4 12:41.5 18:47.3 23:21.14
28 Ali Tewes SR Nebraska Wesleyan 5:47.2 12:24.9 18:43.1 23:22.69
29 Manon Gammon-Deering JR St. Benedict 5:50.4 12:31.7 18:45.7 23:25.69
30 Melissa Uhrich SO Concordia-Moorhead 6:03.2 12:45.6 18:59.8 23:28.74
31 Elli Parker JR Wartburg 6:00.7 12:38.3 18:48.2 23:29.14
32 Alyssa Eaves JR Central College 6:04.0 12:45.8 18:53.7 23:30.14
33 Andrea Mogren SO St. Scholastica 5:58.6 12:42.5 18:56.6 23:31.14
34 Liz Braml SO St. Scholastica 5:59.3 12:42.4 18:56.8 23:32.44
35 Hannah Toedter SR Hamline 6:09.1 12:49.2 19:00.5 23:34.54
36 Kelsie Larson SR St. Benedict 6:01.9 12:44.6 18:56.4 23:36.49
37 Kayla Roberge JR Augsburg 6:08.1 12:48.3 19:00.1 23:39.04
38 Rebecca Wesley JR Bethel (Minn.) 6:01.4 12:45.2 19:03.5 23:39.69
39 Lauren Farquhar FR Bethany Lutheran 5:52.6 12:33.7 18:56.5 23:41.64
40 Jenna O'Donnell JR St. Benedict 6:02.6 12:44.8 19:02.9 23:41.94
41 Allison Trezona FR St. Olaf 6:08.7 12:49.8 19:03.7 23:43.39
42 Caitlin Goodman SR St. Benedict 6:01.9 12:43.8 19:01.8 23:43.63
43 Kazia Mermel FR Carleton 6:01.5 12:47.6 19:07.9 23:43.64
44 Brianne Cook SO Loras 6:16.0 12:59.3 19:13.3 23:44.09
45 Lauren Mordini SO Luther 6:06.7 12:46.8 19:04.0 23:44.69
46 Kathryn Keller-Miller JR St. Benedict 6:15.6 13:01.8 19:12.5 23:44.99
47 Brenna Gibbons SR Luther 6:07.2 12:50.4 19:09.4 23:45.69
48 Maria Theisen SR Hamline 6:08.5 12:47.4 19:00.6 23:46.64
49 MacKenzie Steinauer SO Nebraska Wesleyan 6:05.6 12:57.1 19:11.9 23:46.94
50 Caitlin Fermoyle JR Gustavus Adolphus 5:51.4 12:36.0 19:06.6 23:48.34
51 Lauren Shurson SO Gustavus Adolphus 6:04.3 12:51.4 19:08.7 23:48.94
52 McKenzie Mulder FR Bethel (Minn.) 6:01.6 12:47.6 19:10.0 23:50.54
53 Bailey Drewes JR St. Benedict 6:02.8 12:46.7 19:03.2 23:52.39
54 Laura Nakasaka FR Carleton 6:03.1 12:49.1 19:13.0 23:52.99
55 Jordan Johnson FR St. Scholastica 5:59.5 12:47.6 19:11.1 23:54.34
56 Amanda Peters JR Minnesota-Morris 6:00.1 12:43.2 19:05.0 23:54.59
57 Grace Wilson FR St. Olaf 6:13.2 12:58.2 19:12.8 23:54.69
58 Alosha Southern FR Grinnell 6:01.6 12:42.9 19:13.6 23:55.29
59 Kasey Wiedmaier FR Central College 6:08.7 12:56.9 19:18.0 23:55.39
60 Samantha Kubica SO Grinnell 6:17.2 13:03.9 19:17.2 23:55.69
61 Nikki Roach FR St. Scholastica 5:58.7 12:39.4 19:06.2 23:57.64
62 Nicole Powers SR Luther 6:10.9 13:04.8 19:23.0 23:57.69
63 Paulina Campbell SO Grinnell 6:08.1 12:58.7 19:19.1 23:58.19
64 Tera Hereid SR Bethel (Minn.) 5:59.3 12:40.3 19:03.5 23:58.79
65 Lyndsi Schwichtenberg SR Gustavus Adolphus 6:12.3 13:04.8 19:26.7 23:59.54
66 Daphne Baumgartner SR Central College 6:08.3 12:50.8 19:10.8 23:59.79
67 Nicole Hamilton FR Nebraska Wesleyan 6:04.0 12:54.3 19:13.7 24:00.94
68 Emma Van Emmerik SR Macalester 6:13.6 13:00.7 19:19.3 24:01.24
69 Heather Hollinger SR Hamline 6:09.1 12:58.8 19:18.9 24:01.79
70 Kellie Wagner SR Loras 6:14.2 12:59.3 19:18.9 24:01.99
71 Laura Ettlin SR Cornell College 6:12.8 13:01.4 19:21.6 24:02.89
72 MaKena Hofer SO Gustavus Adolphus 6:05.1 12:57.8 19:18.6 24:03.29
73 Melody Walton JR Bethel (Minn.) 6:07.5 12:57.7 19:21.2 24:03.99
74 Bridget McGivern FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:06.4 13:00.2 19:20.8 24:06.14
75 Jamie Larsen SO Nebraska Wesleyan 6:10.9 13:06.9 19:27.5 24:08.19
76 Diane Hubbell SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:06.6 13:01.1 19:26.5 24:09.39
77 Kristina Poss SR St. Catherine 6:09.4 13:02.3 19:25.4 24:10.24
78 Serina Robinson JR St. Olaf 6:13.1 13:01.4 19:21.3 24:11.19
79 Rachel Moline FR Cornell College 6:14.6 13:12.4 19:29.2 24:13.14
80 Andrea Haus JR Hamline 6:19.4 13:15.0 19:37.8 24:13.39
81 Lucy Andrews SR Macalester 6:23.9 13:17.1 19:36.0 24:13.74
82 Rachel Roth SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:06.4 13:06.1 19:35.9 24:14.54
83 Erin Sawyers JR Wartburg 6:00.2 12:37.2 19:06.3 24:14.94
84 Mira Ensley-Field FR Macalester 6:21.8 13:19.3 19:33.6 24:15.74
85 Claire Trujillo FR Carleton 6:03.7 12:51.2 19:22.2 24:17.39
86 Megan Sauer FR Bethany Lutheran 6:10.0 13:09.5 19:36.3 24:18.74
87 Becky Hilby JR Loras 6:21.6 13:14.6 19:35.5 24:19.19
88 Jenna McElroy JR St. Catherine 6:18.4 13:13.9 19:40.0 24:20.94
89 Bridget Hall SR Loras 6:22.4 13:17.1 19:39.6 24:21.54
90 Rachel Wingenbach SO Minnesota-Morris 6:07.8 12:57.6 19:27.0 24:21.59
91 Mallory Carr FR Luther 6:07.8 12:59.9 19:30.2 24:21.89
92 Sarah Jo DeVore FR Macalester 6:23.8 13:12.0 19:33.1 24:25.79
93 Emma Nelson SR Central College 6:09.4 13:06.1 19:36.3 24:26.94
94 Dani Vitali SR Hamline 6:19.8 13:15.2 19:41.1 24:27.29
95 Darcy Dean FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:12.2 13:18.8 19:45.5 24:28.84
96 Kayla Janto FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:12.2 13:13.6 19:43.8 24:28.99
97 Morgan Christian SR Concordia-Moorhead 6:05.0 13:07.0 19:38.3 24:29.04
98 Allie Thiel SO Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6:13.5 13:17.6 19:41.9 24:29.99
99 Maddie Bain FR Coe 6:18.0 13:15.2 19:44.0 24:29.99
100 Hannah Knickerbocker SR Concordia-Moorhead 6:03.5 12:54.7 19:27.9 24:30.64
101 Amara Biebert SO Martin Luther 6:12.5 13:10.0 19:40.8 24:31.89
102 Rachael Busjahn JR Dubuque 6:16.3 13:10.6 19:48.4 24:33.64
103 Sophie Ristau JR Luther 6:11.0 13:06.8 19:39.1 24:33.99
104 Mary Klecker SO Augsburg 6:06.7 12:53.8 19:37.2 24:34.34
105 Meg Rudy SR Grinnell 6:17.3 13:14.7 19:44.9 24:35.19
106 Brenda Nava JR Dubuque 6:15.8 13:08.7 19:36.8 24:35.94
107 Gabi Wilson FR Central College 6:09.7 13:09.5 19:38.6 24:37.54
108 Marit Henckel JR Gustavus Adolphus 6:13.1 13:13.6 19:46.8 24:39.39
109 Natalie Kintop FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 6:12.2 13:19.3 19:53.8 24:40.34
110 Emilee Koltz JR Martin Luther 6:12.8 13:10.2 19:40.8 24:42.79
111 Fabiola Ortiz FR Dubuque 6:25.0 13:35.4 20:05.0 24:46.49
112 Marit Sonnesyn SO Gustavus Adolphus 6:12.8 13:12.8 19:47.2 24:47.09
113 Cassie Ernst SR Hamline 6:19.0 13:12.1 19:45.7 24:50.89
114 Moriah Novacinski SR St. Olaf 6:06.1 12:49.9 19:41.4 24:52.54
115 Alison Bayly JR Grinnell 6:17.9 13:17.0 19:50.1 24:53.74
116 Molly Burgstahler JR St. Scholastica 6:15.0 13:15.2 20:04.5 24:54.44
117 Maleaha Earnest FR Central College 6:12.7 13:22.9 20:02.2 24:54.59
118 Ashley Reynolds JR Cornell College 6:17.7 13:25.9 20:04.1 24:55.04
119 Emma Weber FR St. Benedict 6:12.9 12:58.4 19:21.9 24:55.44
120 Courtney Kirkeide FR St. Catherine 6:20.5 13:26.8 20:10.0 24:58.59
121 Elena Torry-Schrag FR Macalester 6:24.2 13:27.4 20:02.8 24:59.49
122 Taylor Gibson FR St. Scholastica 5:59.6 12:58.2 19:49.0 24:59.69
123 Beth Heims FR Coe 6:18.2 13:23.8 20:05.6 25:01.49
124 Maddie Kleve SO Wartburg 6:06.5 13:13.3 20:00.0 25:01.84
125 Taybri Irving FR Augsburg 6:23.6 13:28.8 20:09.2 25:03.54
126 Emma Blanchard JR Bethel (Minn.) 6:11.7 13:17.4 20:01.3 25:03.79
127 Bridget Hayes JR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6:26.4 13:37.8 20:12.0 25:04.44
128 Brooke King SO Martin Luther 6:23.0 13:33.6 20:15.6 25:09.09
129 Breanne Perlwitz SR Bethany Lutheran 6:38.1 13:56.8 20:26.7 25:09.24
130 Rae Lea Jones SO Simpson (Iowa) 6:20.4 13:33.6 20:14.0 25:11.84
131 Laura Borkenhagen SO Minnesota-Morris 6:19.5 13:32.8 20:11.1 25:11.89
132 Genevieve Grant SO Cornell College 6:24.5 13:34.4 20:19.3 25:14.99
133 Emma Blom FR Augsburg 6:25.0 13:35.7 20:20.7 25:17.89
134 Shannon Strickland FR St. Catherine 6:09.5 13:32.9 20:15.4 25:18.49
135 Anna Pape FR Bethel (Minn.) 6:19.4 13:38.3 20:22.4 25:18.79
136 Hallie Martin JR Loras 6:22.6 13:27.0 20:11.4 25:19.69
137 Katie Dietsche-Gerhart FR Coe 6:31.9 13:35.5 20:16.9 25:23.64
138 Heather Olson SO Concordia-Moorhead 6:21.5 13:35.5 20:21.8 25:24.74
139 Nicole Deziel SO Minnesota-Morris 6:29.4 13:37.6 20:21.5 25:25.64
140 Jessica Gronke FR Simpson (Iowa) 6:23.1 13:40.6 20:32.2 25:27.39
141 Kristen Thelen SR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6:28.3 13:44.6 20:28.2 25:27.69
142 Briana McCloskey FR Simpson (Iowa) 6:17.6 13:30.6 20:23.2 25:29.19
143 Erin Boggess FR Simpson (Iowa) 6:27.2 13:45.7 20:30.8 25:32.19
144 Brooklyn Swantek FR Nebraska Wesleyan 6:15.5 13:25.4 20:20.0 25:32.29
145 Tanna Boyle FR Minnesota-Morris 6:29.5 13:38.6 20:27.5 25:36.29
146 Kathryn Stalnaker JR Concordia-Moorhead 6:30.1 13:50.5 20:38.5 25:38.64
147 Callie Christianson SO Concordia-Moorhead 6:16.7 13:40.0 20:39.6 25:39.14
148 Sam Holen JR Dubuque 6:25.3 13:42.8 20:33.7 25:39.19
149 Laura Wetzel SO Cornell College 6:23.4 13:35.3 20:30.1 25:40.69
150 Rachel Walton JR Bethel (Minn.) 6:21.6 13:39.6 20:30.0 25:41.74
151 Molly Bramble SO Central College 6:18.7 13:33.8 20:25.5 25:42.79
152 Paige Rygg SR Concordia-Moorhead 6:28.3 13:51.9 20:39.6 25:44.24
153 Becca Rehberger JR Martin Luther 6:39.3 13:58.4 20:39.2 25:47.74
154 Katherine Mockler SR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6:26.9 13:45.0 20:36.9 25:48.39
155 Sammy Wong SR Northwestern (Minn.) 6:41.7 13:57.2 20:42.9 25:49.24
156 Sarissa Falk FR Hamline 6:39.9 14:04.0 20:55.0 25:52.19
157 Katie Guinane FR Coe 6:30.1 13:54.9 20:51.9 25:53.34
158 Melanie Fehringer JR Nebraska Wesleyan 6:18.2 13:31.7 20:31.6 25:53.54
159 Jocelyn Moreno FR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6:26.1 13:52.2 20:47.1 25:54.14
160 Maria Olson FR Northwestern (Minn.) 6:38.4 14:05.2 20:54.8 25:54.29
161 Maddy Gehrig SR Minnesota-Morris 6:12.5 13:38.7 20:42.4 26:07.49
162 Julie Bonham SR Minnesota-Morris 6:30.5 13:55.0 20:52.8 26:08.64
163 Amy Spitzmueller SR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6:27.9 13:57.1 20:56.9 26:17.14
164 Mariah Long FR Northwestern (Minn.) 6:37.5 13:59.2 21:07.7 26:20.04
165 Josie Visser SR Coe 6:32.8 14:06.4 21:12.7 26:22.24
166 Jessie Eyerly FR Simpson (Iowa) 6:21.0 13:40.3 20:58.5 26:26.19
167 Allison Morehead FR Northwestern (Minn.) 6:37.9 14:05.1 21:09.3 26:27.94
168 Kiersten Wenthold FR Dubuque 6:37.9 14:06.5 21:12.8 26:30.39
169 Lindsey Borgomainerio SR Simpson (Iowa) 6:17.9 13:36.3 21:33.0 26:31.89
170 Bree Gaster SO Simpson (Iowa) 6:32.2 14:14.7 21:26.3 26:42.39
171 Sarah Hackbarth FR Martin Luther 6:41.3 14:21.5 21:36.7 26:54.39
172 Christine McKenna FR St. Catherine 6:40.1 14:28.7 21:34.1 26:59.04
173 Erin Pisarik SO Coe 6:38.4 14:21.0 21:37.0 27:04.49
174 Sarah Howe SR St. Catherine 6:49.7 14:30.4 21:46.3 27:13.14
175 Julie Kent JR Martin Luther 7:03.7 14:56.3 22:12.3 27:21.29
176 Tessa Heiling FR Martin Luther 6:52.7 14:47.0 21:59.8 27:26.84
177 Mariah Kragh FR Bethany Lutheran 7:36.4 15:33.3 22:34.7 27:50.49
178 Felicia Devine FR Coe 6:44.3 14:43.1 22:21.5 27:59.79
179 Alissa Sauer JR Bethany Lutheran 7:06.7 15:10.0 22:36.0 28:02.14
180 Lisa Greenslade FR Northwestern (Minn.) 7:31.7 15:32.9 22:50.4 28:23.14
181 Madison Montgomery SO Dubuque 7:23.6 15:36.9 23:11.2 28:50.34
182 Melissa Todman FR Dubuque 6:58.3 15:13.9 23:08.2 28:56.64
183 Cate Fritz SR Augsburg 7:24.4 15:41.1 23:41.3 29:36.84
184 Charissa Wedin FR Northwestern (Minn.) 7:51.1 16:46.0 24:56.7 31:01.59
185 Abby Swanson JR Northwestern (Minn.) 7:55.2 16:54.5 25:10.8 31:28.69
186 Danielle Marzinske FR Bethany Lutheran 8:08.9 17:19.5 26:01.8 32:16.44

Men's Results
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       NCAA Division III Cross Country Champioships - Central Region
        November 16, 2013 - St Olaf College - Northfield, Minnesota
                                 Men's 8km
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    51  St. Olaf                       (  25:09.64  2:05:48.20   0:59.20)
=============================================
  1      2  Grant Wintheiser JR                     24:39.62
  2      3  Jake Brown JR                           24:47.17
  3      6  Brian Saksa SR                          25:06.17
  4     18  Jake Campbell SO                        25:36.42
  5     22  Calvin Lehn SO                          25:38.82
  6   ( 23) Dillon Davis SR                         25:39.97
  7   ( 25) Phillip Meyer JR                        25:46.47

  2.    61  Central College                (  25:17.15  2:06:25.75   1:35.80)
=============================================
  1      1  Eli Horton JR                           24:35.97
  2      4  Austin O'Brien SR                       24:51.12
  3      8  Cole Decker SO                          25:18.12
  4     13  Drew Jackson JR                         25:28.77
  5     35  Isaac Steffensmeier FR                  26:11.77
  6   ( 44) Jamie Vander Veer SO                    26:25.52
  7   ( 56) Brent Ewing SR                          26:36.97

  3.   127  Luther                         (  25:50.70  2:09:13.50   1:10.80)
=============================================
  1      7  Marty Mitchell SR                       25:12.37
  2      9  Austin Bauer SR                         25:18.92
  3     31  Alex Rigdon SR                          26:02.52
  4     38  Isaac Jensen FR                         26:16.52
  5     42  Brock Laue SR                           26:23.17
  6   ( 46) Evan Neubauer SR                        26:26.77
  7   ( 85) John Freude SR                          27:20.92

  4.   139  Carleton                       (  25:54.32  2:09:31.60   1:00.45)
=============================================
  1     11  Hart Hornor SO                          25:26.62
  2     20  Jonah Barry SO                          25:37.12
  3     29  Marcus Huderle SR                       25:57.12
  4     32  Jacob Hoerger SR                        26:03.67
  5     47  Joe Haase SO                            26:27.07
  6   ( 70) Guthrie Cunningham SR                   26:56.07
  7   ( 79) Thor Laack-Veeder JR                    27:07.37

  5.   140  Loras                          (  25:55.12  2:09:35.60   0:39.00)
=============================================
  1     19  Sam Whan SO                             25:36.92
  2     24  Ty Wittman JR                           25:42.57
  3     27  Steve Loran JR                          25:52.37
  4     33  John Sevcik SO                          26:07.82
  5     37  Rob Howe JR                             26:15.92
  6   ( 54) Ryan Sheeran JR                         26:33.07
  7   ( 66) Mark Chapman SR                         26:51.82

  6.   183  Wartburg                       (  26:06.44  2:10:32.20   1:13.35)
=============================================
  1     17  Sam Read SR                             25:36.12
  2     21  Chase Moser JR                          25:38.42
  3     30  Bennett Moser SO                        25:58.12
  4     51  Adam Best SR                            26:30.07
  5     64  Ryan Hermsen SO                         26:49.47
  6   ( 73) Ryan Kloberdanz SR                      26:59.42
  7   (108) Derek Beaumier SR                       27:53.17

  7.   188  St. Thomas (Minn.)             (  26:09.85  2:10:49.25   1:07.90)
=============================================
  1     15  Keaton Wendroth JR                      25:31.47
  2     28  Jacob Gehartz FR                        25:53.67
  3     39  Robby Williams JR                       26:17.42
  4     48  William Manaker JR                      26:27.32
  5     58  Ethan Armbruster SR                     26:39.37
  6   ( 76) Brian Anderson JR                       27:03.02
  7   ( 86) Dylan Baumann SO                        27:23.02

  8.   214  St. John's (Minn.)             (  26:16.27  2:11:21.35   1:22.25)
=============================================
  1     14  Matt Scherber SR                        25:29.12
  2     26  John Subialka SR                        25:51.92
  3     52  Thomas Feichtinger SO                   26:30.17
  4     57  Preston Zimny SO                        26:38.77
  5     65  Willie Versen SR                        26:51.37
  6   ( 83) Caleb Leclaire SO                       27:18.67
  7   ( 92) Maxwell Kuzara FR                       27:33.02

  9.   227  Nebraska Wesleyan              (  26:21.98  2:11:49.90   1:27.10)
=============================================
  1     12  Johnny Rutford SR                       25:27.42
  2     45  Zach Brown SR                           26:26.32
  3     49  Matt Dunker SO                          26:29.52
  4     53  John Gunderson SO                       26:32.12
  5     68  Brock Taute JR                          26:54.52
  6   ( 81) Tanner Brown SO                         27:12.62
  7   (130) Zach Parshall SR                        28:22.77

 10.   248  Grinnell                       (  26:25.80  2:12:09.00   1:43.70)
=============================================
  1     10  Frank Canady SR                         25:20.67
  2     41  Evan Griffith JR                        26:20.57
  3     59  Ben Tyler SR                            26:40.62
  4     61  Nate Kolacia SO                         26:42.77
  5     77  Sam Krauth SR                           27:04.37
  6   ( 90) Anthony McLean FR                       27:30.67
  7   (112) Zach Angel JR                           27:56.72

 11.   339  Hamline                        (  26:51.66  2:14:18.30   2:34.95)
=============================================
  1     16  Colin Rogers SR                         25:32.87
  2     60  Nathan Rock SO                          26:41.92
  3     67  Chris Gill JR                           26:53.07
  4     75  Ryan Peterson JR                        27:02.62
  5    121  Ronnie Stimson SO                       28:07.82
  6   (131) James Logan FR                          28:23.47
  7   (170) Chris Lagergren SO                      30:52.87

 12.   363  Macalester                     (  27:01.30  2:15:06.50   1:11.45)
=============================================
  1     50  Joe Giamberdino JR                      26:29.97
  2     63  Ross Boehme JR                          26:48.07
  3     69  Mike Waltman JR                         26:55.77
  4     80  Trevor Maggart SO                       27:11.27
  5    101  Eric Biggers SR                         27:41.42
  6   (105) Alexander Ropes SO                      27:49.27
  7   (125) Lachlan Hinwood FR                      28:14.42

 13.   462  St. Scholastica                (  27:33.06  2:17:45.30   2:26.90)
=============================================
  1     36  Chris Lawson SO                         26:12.87
  2     82  Luke McKenzie SO                        27:16.97
  3     99  Charlie Habermann SR                    27:39.47
  4    110  Kelin Dunfee FR                         27:56.22
  5    135  Jacob Gallagher FR                      28:39.77
  6   (145) Tim Dunstan SO                          29:09.37
  7   (149) Brian Riley SR                          29:23.27

 14.   467  Bethel (Minn.)                 (  27:32.11  2:17:40.55   4:30.45)
=============================================
  1      5  Matt Berens JR                          24:56.92
  2     84  Thomas Ritter SO                        27:20.37
  3    104  Luke Rustad SR                          27:47.37
  4    122  Connor Haugen FR                        28:08.52
  5    152  Harrison Hitt JR                        29:27.37
  6   (165) Alex Hintz JR                           30:18.97
  7   (176) Matt Berka SO                           31:43.22

 15.   488  Saint Mary's (Minn.)           (  27:41.54  2:18:27.70   2:46.85)
=============================================
  1     34  Aaron Haley JR                          26:09.57
  2     88  Jovan Newsum FR                         27:25.77
  3    111  John Soucheray SR                       27:56.67
  4    114  Gabe Thiel SO                           27:59.27
  5    141  Sherman Moga FR                         28:56.42
  6   (160) Jase Pater SO                           29:40.12
  7   (164) Alex Davis SO                           30:06.02

 16.   494  Simpson (Iowa)                 (  27:36.81  2:18:04.05   1:11.95)
=============================================
  1     72  Nick Yaeger SO                          26:58.57
  2     78  Ethan Pellegrino FR                     27:04.82
  3    106  Bryce Phillips SR                       27:49.77
  4    115  Blake Willadsen FR                      28:00.37
  5    123  Miles Kirts SO                          28:10.52
  6   (126) Max Nguyen SR                           28:15.22
  7   (140) Andrew Mayes SO                         28:52.17

 17.   498  Concordia-Moorhead             (  27:40.96  2:18:24.80   1:45.80)
=============================================
  1     55  Ryan Sederquist SR                      26:36.07
  2     94  Matthew Lillehaugen FR                  27:36.07
  3    107  Ethan Spittle FR                        27:51.97
  4    113  Henry Dobbs JR                          27:58.82
  5    129  Carl Wahlin FR                          28:21.87
  6   (151) Tyler Pederson FR                       29:25.37

 18.   508  Cornell College                (  27:42.23  2:18:31.15   1:16.30)
=============================================
  1     74  Lawrence Dennis JR                      27:00.42
  2     93  Charlie Mesimore JR                     27:33.57
  3     98  Zachary Clapp FR                        27:38.07
  4    116  Thomas Chenault JR                      28:02.37
  5    127  Thomas Guittar SR                       28:16.72
  6   (153) Cj Horan SR                             29:28.42
  7   (154) Josh Lindsay SO                         29:30.47

 19.   510  Gustavus Adolphus              (  27:42.14  2:18:30.70   1:21.30)
=============================================
  1     71  Thomas Knobbe FR                        26:56.37
  2     95  Evan Jones FR                           27:36.27
  3     97  Tanner Davenport SR                     27:36.52
  4    119  Carston Dammann FR                      28:03.87
  5    128  Sam Fransen SR                          28:17.67
  6   (132) Paul Nordquist FR                       28:29.72
  7   (146) Joseph Renier SR                        29:13.42

 20.   553  Augsburg                       (  28:00.06  2:20:00.30   2:33.00)
=============================================
  1     40  Mohamed Mohamed JR                      26:17.87
  2    118  Ryan Cook SR                            28:03.82
  3    120  Luke Iverson JR                         28:06.77
  4    136  Andrew McGillivary FR                   28:40.97
  5    139  Ahmed Nur JR                            28:50.87
  6   (144) Chris Huss FR                           29:06.62
  7   (163) Eric Sanchez SO                         29:58.47

 21.   567  Coe                            (  28:18.53  2:21:32.65   3:22.25)
=============================================
  1     87  Austin Springsteen FR                   27:24.92
  2     91  Daniel Paradisi FR                      27:32.32
  3    103  Shea Devine SR                          27:45.77
  4    117  Dewar Charlie SR                        28:02.47
  5    169  Keenan McLaughlin SR                    30:47.17
  6   (172) Tanner McClenahan FR                    31:09.47
  7   (177) Ryan Rey JR                             31:55.02

 22.   628  Buena Vista                    (  28:33.38  2:22:46.90   2:26.35)
=============================================
  1     89  Alex Lamp JR                            27:26.17
  2     96  John Surber FR                          27:36.37
  3    124  Andrew Laird SO                         28:14.07
  4    157  Steven Smith FR                         29:37.77
  5    162  Brady Hannula SO                        29:52.52
  6   (167) Gary Blackford SO                       30:38.02

 23.   642  Minnesota-Morris               (  28:43.57  2:23:37.85   3:14.35)
=============================================
  1     43  Chalmer Combellick SO                   26:23.92
  2    134  Caleb Schneider FR                      28:37.32
  3    148  Kyle Billett SR                         29:20.52
  4    158  Charles Abraham SR                      29:37.82
  5    159  Declan McCrory JR                       29:38.27
  6   (161) Marcus Langevin FR                      29:51.52
  7   (168) Robert Thurston FR                      30:43.32

 24.   648  Martin Luther                  (  28:36.33  2:23:01.65   1:52.45)
=============================================
  1    102  Grey Davis SO                           27:44.02
  2    109  Darian Schnose FR                       27:53.57
  3    138  Noah Willitz SR                         28:44.77
  4    143  Benjamin Birner SR                      29:02.82
  5    156  James Schuette SO                       29:36.47
  6   (166) John Wildauer JR                        30:33.57
  7   (173) Kenneth Reschke SO                      31:12.87

 25.   656  Dubuque                        (  29:00.15  2:25:00.75   4:50.65)
=============================================
  1     62  Payton Nevills SO                       26:43.32
  2    133  Jordan Murray SO                        28:34.62
  3    137  Matt Zittritsch SO                      28:44.12
  4    150  Blair Burdt SO                          29:24.72
  5    174  Jonathan Berland FR                     31:33.97
  6   (175) Luke Elsbernd SR                        31:35.52

 26.   715  Bethany Lutheran               (  29:16.97  2:26:24.85   3:15.80)
=============================================
  1    100  Owen Richardson FR                      27:41.02
  2    142  Carl Wold SO                            28:59.17
  3    147  Ethan Schwartz FR                       29:15.72
  4    155  Lucas Malimanek FR                      29:32.12
  5    171  Josh Bruender FR                        30:56.82
  6   (178) Mike Lendt SO                           32:26.47
  7   (179) Nicolas Bruss FR                        33:17.87



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
NCAA Division III Cross Country Champioships - Central Region
November 16, 2013 - St Olaf College - Northfield, Minnesota
Men's 8km
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Name Yr Team Split1 Split2 Split3 Split4 Finish
1 Eli Horton JR Central College 4:46.7 9:55.3 14:43.1 19:57.2 24:35.97
2 Grant Wintheiser JR St. Olaf 4:52.5 10:06.8 14:56.0 20:03.6 24:39.62
3 Jake Brown JR St. Olaf 4:52.6 10:06.9 14:56.3 20:05.0 24:47.17
4 Austin O'Brien SR Central College 4:48.2 10:00.5 14:53.2 20:08.0 24:51.12
5 Matt Berens JR Bethel (Minn.) 4:48.5 10:01.1 14:54.6 20:08.8 24:56.92
6 Brian Saksa SR St. Olaf 4:56.1 10:14.5 15:01.1 20:12.4 25:06.17
7 Marty Mitchell SR Luther 4:55.2 10:14.3 15:08.6 20:24.3 25:12.37
8 Cole Decker SO Central College 4:55.3 10:12.7 15:06.9 20:24.5 25:18.12
9 Austin Bauer SR Luther 4:57.1 10:14.4 15:12.4 20:31.5 25:18.92
10 Frank Canady SR Grinnell 4:52.8 10:07.5 15:02.2 20:27.8 25:20.67
11 Hart Hornor SO Carleton 5:00.8 10:17.9 15:13.3 20:33.2 25:26.62
12 Johnny Rutford SR Nebraska Wesleyan 4:55.4 10:15.2 15:12.7 20:35.2 25:27.42
13 Drew Jackson JR Central College 4:58.7 10:16.4 15:14.8 20:40.9 25:28.77
14 Matt Scherber SR St. John's (Minn.) 4:57.8 10:16.1 15:13.0 20:35.4 25:29.12
15 Keaton Wendroth JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:56.7 10:16.0 15:16.8 20:41.6 25:31.47
16 Colin Rogers SR Hamline 4:57.4 10:14.9 15:10.8 20:33.6 25:32.87
17 Sam Read SR Wartburg 5:00.0 10:18.3 15:13.6 20:39.6 25:36.12
18 Jake Campbell SO St. Olaf 5:00.3 10:20.9 15:21.8 20:47.6 25:36.42
19 Sam Whan SO Loras 5:01.0 10:19.1 15:14.3 20:39.7 25:36.92
20 Jonah Barry SO Carleton 5:01.0 10:24.4 15:24.0 20:47.2 25:37.12
21 Chase Moser JR Wartburg 4:59.3 10:19.8 15:21.7 20:49.6 25:38.42
22 Calvin Lehn SO St. Olaf 4:57.0 10:16.4 15:13.4 20:39.0 25:38.82
23 Dillon Davis SR St. Olaf 5:00.4 10:14.5 15:13.8 20:42.5 25:39.97
24 Ty Wittman JR Loras 5:01.9 10:23.1 15:22.0 20:46.9 25:42.57
25 Phillip Meyer JR St. Olaf 5:01.2 10:22.7 15:24.3 20:51.3 25:46.47
26 John Subialka SR St. John's (Minn.) 5:03.8 10:30.4 15:33.8 20:59.5 25:51.92
27 Steve Loran JR Loras 5:01.6 10:24.6 15:26.6 20:49.9 25:52.37
28 Jacob Gehartz FR St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:57.4 10:18.9 15:21.5 20:50.4 25:53.67
29 Marcus Huderle SR Carleton 5:01.0 10:17.9 15:17.6 20:49.9 25:57.12
30 Bennett Moser SO Wartburg 5:00.0 10:21.4 15:25.2 20:59.3 25:58.12
31 Alex Rigdon SR Luther 5:06.0 10:37.1 15:43.1 21:09.1 26:02.52
32 Jacob Hoerger SR Carleton 5:07.9 10:40.0 15:43.9 21:15.5 26:03.67
33 John Sevcik SO Loras 5:11.6 10:41.1 15:40.9 21:07.4 26:07.82
34 Aaron Haley JR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5:04.0 10:30.7 15:39.1 21:11.7 26:09.57
35 Isaac Steffensmeier FR Central College 4:59.6 10:25.7 15:34.4 21:08.2 26:11.77
36 Chris Lawson SO St. Scholastica 4:54.8 10:18.6 15:25.6 21:05.4 26:12.87
37 Rob Howe JR Loras 5:16.1 10:44.9 15:51.1 21:19.9 26:15.92
38 Isaac Jensen FR Luther 5:10.8 10:51.0 15:54.6 21:22.2 26:16.52
39 Robby Williams JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:01.2 10:31.5 15:42.6 21:18.4 26:17.42
40 Mohamed Mohamed JR Augsburg 5:07.1 10:40.8 15:51.2 21:21.7 26:17.87
41 Evan Griffith JR Grinnell 5:06.5 10:40.6 15:41.6 21:11.9 26:20.57
42 Brock Laue SR Luther 5:05.7 10:37.2 15:42.9 21:16.4 26:23.17
43 Chalmer Combellick SO Minnesota-Morris 5:02.5 10:36.5 15:42.5 21:17.9 26:23.92
44 Jamie Vander Veer SO Central College 5:13.7 10:47.2 15:55.0 21:29.6 26:25.52
45 Zach Brown SR Nebraska Wesleyan 4:57.7 10:20.9 15:30.8 21:12.5 26:26.32
46 Evan Neubauer SR Luther 5:10.1 10:44.8 15:54.3 21:27.7 26:26.77
47 Joe Haase SO Carleton 5:08.7 10:44.2 15:51.8 21:28.4 26:27.07
48 William Manaker JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:03.2 10:37.6 15:52.0 21:29.3 26:27.32
49 Matt Dunker SO Nebraska Wesleyan 5:04.7 10:34.2 15:43.4 21:23.8 26:29.52
50 Joe Giamberdino JR Macalester 5:05.0 10:33.8 15:44.7 21:23.4 26:29.97
51 Adam Best SR Wartburg 5:11.5 10:48.0 15:57.0 21:32.3 26:30.07
52 Thomas Feichtinger SO St. John's (Minn.) 5:05.6 10:33.5 15:42.3 21:20.8 26:30.17
53 John Gunderson SO Nebraska Wesleyan 5:02.6 10:34.2 15:42.5 21:23.8 26:32.12
54 Ryan Sheeran JR Loras 5:11.8 10:45.7 15:57.1 21:32.6 26:33.07
55 Ryan Sederquist SR Concordia-Moorhead 5:09.5 10:44.6 15:54.9 21:30.4 26:36.07
56 Brent Ewing SR Central College 5:13.6 10:46.5 15:52.6 21:27.3 26:36.97
57 Preston Zimny SO St. John's (Minn.) 5:08.1 10:43.8 15:54.0 21:29.7 26:38.77
58 Ethan Armbruster SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:59.7 10:32.0 15:44.2 21:33.8 26:39.37
59 Ben Tyler SR Grinnell 5:05.7 10:38.4 15:48.6 21:28.5 26:40.62
60 Nathan Rock SO Hamline 5:19.7 10:55.5 16:05.3 21:37.8 26:41.92
61 Nate Kolacia SO Grinnell 5:12.8 10:48.8 15:55.3 21:30.9 26:42.77
62 Payton Nevills SO Dubuque 5:11.4 10:46.8 15:59.5 21:39.2 26:43.32
63 Ross Boehme JR Macalester 5:22.2 11:01.7 16:10.0 21:49.6 26:48.07
64 Ryan Hermsen SO Wartburg 5:01.8 10:35.0 15:45.9 21:25.7 26:49.47
65 Willie Versen SR St. John's (Minn.) 5:08.2 10:46.0 16:03.1 21:44.6 26:51.37
66 Mark Chapman SR Loras 5:19.7 11:00.1 16:12.3 21:49.4 26:51.82
67 Chris Gill JR Hamline 5:22.8 11:03.6 16:05.1 21:37.7 26:53.07
68 Brock Taute JR Nebraska Wesleyan 5:14.9 10:50.2 16:08.6 21:45.5 26:54.52
69 Mike Waltman JR Macalester 5:09.4 10:44.9 16:00.7 21:44.1 26:55.77
70 Guthrie Cunningham SR Carleton 5:15.5 10:57.3 16:08.7 21:46.8 26:56.07
71 Thomas Knobbe FR Gustavus Adolphus 5:12.5 10:51.3 16:05.9 21:48.1 26:56.37
72 Nick Yaeger SO Simpson (Iowa) 5:06.7 10:41.9 16:01.2 21:45.2 26:58.57
73 Ryan Kloberdanz SR Wartburg 5:03.0 10:35.1 15:47.4 21:33.4 26:59.42
74 Lawrence Dennis JR Cornell College 5:19.2 10:59.7 16:12.7 21:49.1 27:00.42
75 Ryan Peterson JR Hamline 5:23.1 11:03.8 16:08.9 21:49.0 27:02.62
76 Brian Anderson JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:03.5 10:44.5 16:05.1 21:52.6 27:03.02
77 Sam Krauth SR Grinnell 5:12.8 10:52.1 16:12.0 21:55.9 27:04.37
78 Ethan Pellegrino FR Simpson (Iowa) 5:06.8 10:41.8 16:04.7 21:50.7 27:04.82
79 Thor Laack-Veeder JR Carleton 5:16.2 11:00.4 16:13.9 21:53.2 27:07.37
80 Trevor Maggart SO Macalester 5:22.3 11:02.0 16:18.8 22:02.3 27:11.27
81 Tanner Brown SO Nebraska Wesleyan 5:12.6 10:51.4 16:12.0 22:00.8 27:12.62
82 Luke McKenzie SO St. Scholastica 5:05.0 10:44.3 16:05.0 21:55.0 27:16.97
83 Caleb LeClaire SO St. John's (Minn.) 5:11.2 10:51.6 16:12.1 21:59.9 27:18.67
84 Thomas Ritter SO Bethel (Minn.) 5:09.2 10:52.1 16:21.4 22:11.4 27:20.37
85 John Freude SR Luther 5:17.1 11:03.8 16:26.2 22:13.5 27:20.92
86 Dylan Baumann SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:02.8 10:48.8 16:12.6 22:08.8 27:23.02
87 Austin Springsteen FR Coe 5:10.8 10:53.2 16:19.2 22:09.9 27:24.92
88 Jovan Newsum FR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5:10.3 10:56.5 16:20.7 22:11.8 27:25.77
89 Alex Lamp JR Buena Vista 5:19.6 11:07.7 16:29.0 22:19.7 27:26.17
90 Anthony McLean FR Grinnell 5:14.6 10:55.4 16:14.6 22:10.5 27:30.67
91 Daniel Paradisi FR Coe 5:12.0 10:57.2 16:22.1 22:18.6 27:32.32
92 Maxwell Kuzara FR St. John's (Minn.) 5:17.2 11:07.3 16:32.9 22:23.3 27:33.02
93 Charlie Mesimore JR Cornell College 5:20.7 11:03.3 16:30.4 22:16.7 27:33.57
94 Matthew Lillehaugen FR Concordia-Moorhead 5:30.1 11:23.0 16:45.9 22:34.2 27:36.07
95 Evan Jones FR Gustavus Adolphus 5:13.0 10:51.6 16:20.9 22:25.4 27:36.27
96 John Surber FR Buena Vista 5:16.7 11:06.3 16:31.6 22:23.8 27:36.37
97 Tanner Davenport SR Gustavus Adolphus 5:21.9 11:15.1 16:44.8 22:33.2 27:36.52
98 Zachary Clapp FR Cornell College 5:23.4 11:12.1 16:36.5 22:23.2 27:38.07
99 Charlie Habermann SR St. Scholastica 5:05.3 10:46.2 16:13.3 22:14.3 27:39.47
100 Owen Richardson FR Bethany Lutheran 5:17.0 11:06.2 16:34.4 22:25.8 27:41.02
101 Eric Biggers SR Macalester 5:16.0 10:53.5 16:15.7 22:19.1 27:41.42
102 Grey Davis SO Martin Luther 5:16.5 11:05.4 16:34.0 22:28.5 27:44.02
103 Shea Devine SR Coe 5:10.8 10:52.6 16:18.2 22:18.0 27:45.77
104 Luke Rustad SR Bethel (Minn.) 5:22.2 11:07.3 16:30.8 22:24.5 27:47.37
105 Alexander Ropes SO Macalester 5:27.4 11:13.4 16:37.9 22:27.6 27:49.27
106 Bryce Phillips SR Simpson (Iowa) 5:15.2 11:05.1 16:35.1 22:30.2 27:49.77
107 Ethan Spittle FR Concordia-Moorhead 5:19.6 11:12.3 16:41.8 22:35.6 27:51.97
108 Derek Beaumier SR Wartburg 5:11.2 10:53.4 16:26.2 22:27.9 27:53.17
109 Darian Schnose FR Martin Luther 5:20.8 11:10.0 16:37.7 22:29.1 27:53.57
110 Kelin Dunfee FR St. Scholastica 5:15.5 11:04.7 16:35.7 22:39.1 27:56.22
111 John Soucheray SR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5:18.9 11:10.8 16:36.8 22:35.9 27:56.67
112 Zach Angel JR Grinnell 5:16.2 11:02.8 16:33.0 22:35.3 27:56.72
113 Henry Dobbs JR Concordia-Moorhead 5:18.4 11:12.0 16:41.2 22:34.8 27:58.82
114 Gabe Thiel SO Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5:22.1 11:11.0 16:39.7 22:36.4 27:59.27
115 Blake Willadsen FR Simpson (Iowa) 5:16.5 11:08.8 16:39.7 22:42.7 28:00.37
116 Thomas Chenault JR Cornell College 5:28.6 11:12.4 16:40.4 22:39.9 28:02.37
117 Dewar Charlie SR Coe 5:12.2 11:05.0 16:39.2 22:36.5 28:02.47
118 Ryan Cook SR Augsburg 5:14.2 11:06.8 16:42.3 22:45.1 28:03.82
119 Carston Dammann FR Gustavus Adolphus 5:27.1 11:26.4 17:01.5 22:54.7 28:03.87
120 Luke Iverson JR Augsburg 5:14.5 11:09.6 16:53.4 22:49.6 28:06.77
121 Ronnie Stimson SO Hamline 5:25.2 11:13.2 16:42.6 22:39.2 28:07.82
122 Connor Haugen FR Bethel (Minn.) 5:09.5 10:58.4 16:31.3 22:34.8 28:08.52
123 Miles Kirts SO Simpson (Iowa) 5:10.1 10:59.1 16:41.7 22:54.5 28:10.52
124 Andrew Laird SO Buena Vista 5:22.2 11:18.5 16:51.0 22:49.9 28:14.07
125 Lachlan Hinwood FR Macalester 5:27.6 11:20.3 16:51.9 22:49.9 28:14.42
126 Max Nguyen SR Simpson (Iowa) 5:19.0 11:12.6 16:41.3 22:45.5 28:15.22
127 Thomas Guittar SR Cornell College 5:30.1 11:24.7 16:55.1 22:55.6 28:16.72
128 Sam Fransen SR Gustavus Adolphus 5:21.8 11:14.8 16:46.2 22:46.5 28:17.67
129 Carl Wahlin FR Concordia-Moorhead 5:18.3 11:15.7 16:56.8 23:00.8 28:21.87
130 Zach Parshall SR Nebraska Wesleyan 5:15.8 11:09.6 16:46.4 22:56.7 28:22.77
131 James Logan FR Hamline 5:33.6 11:38.4 17:12.1 23:06.6 28:23.47
132 Paul Nordquist FR Gustavus Adolphus 5:27.1 11:26.3 17:01.7 23:02.8 28:29.72
133 Jordan Murray SO Dubuque 5:38.6 11:41.7 17:14.4 23:16.3 28:34.62
134 Caleb Schneider FR Minnesota-Morris 5:21.6 11:14.5 16:57.2 23:05.8 28:37.32
135 Jacob Gallagher FR St. Scholastica 5:30.2 11:29.1 17:06.2 23:09.8 28:39.77
136 Andrew McGillivary FR Augsburg 5:27.1 11:28.1 17:08.3 23:12.5 28:40.97
137 Matt Zittritsch SO Dubuque 5:38.5 11:41.6 17:14.2 23:16.4 28:44.12
138 Noah Willitz SR Martin Luther 5:30.6 11:27.6 17:06.1 23:12.0 28:44.77
139 Ahmed Nur JR Augsburg 5:27.1 11:27.0 17:08.4 23:18.8 28:50.87
140 Andrew Mayes SO Simpson (Iowa) 5:15.5 11:11.6 16:54.3 23:07.4 28:52.17
141 Sherman Moga FR Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5:36.0 11:45.4 17:23.5 23:32.0 28:56.42
142 Carl Wold SO Bethany Lutheran 5:36.8 11:43.6 17:24.5 23:31.5 28:59.17
143 Benjamin Birner SR Martin Luther 5:36.7 11:39.2 17:18.3 23:31.5 29:02.82
144 Chris Huss FR Augsburg 5:24.5 11:30.4 17:17.7 23:23.2 29:06.62
145 Tim Dunstan SO St. Scholastica 5:32.8 11:45.5 17:39.8 23:50.6 29:09.37
146 Joseph Renier SR Gustavus Adolphus 5:07.3 11:03.6 16:58.6 23:30.6 29:13.42
147 Ethan Schwartz FR Bethany Lutheran 5:29.0 11:43.0 17:33.2 23:45.8 29:15.72
148 Kyle Billett SR Minnesota-Morris 5:40.4 11:49.9 17:29.7 23:37.6 29:20.52
149 Brian Riley SR St. Scholastica 5:32.7 11:43.6 17:33.4 23:47.7 29:23.27
150 Blair Burdt SO Dubuque 5:46.7 12:01.6 17:44.5 23:52.1 29:24.72
151 Tyler Pederson FR Concordia-Moorhead 5:21.2 11:28.3 17:19.9 23:44.5 29:25.37
152 Harrison Hitt JR Bethel (Minn.) 5:29.0 11:38.9 17:29.7 23:49.6 29:27.37
153 CJ Horan SR Cornell College 5:23.4 11:12.9 16:43.9 23:10.9 29:28.42
154 Josh Lindsay SO Cornell College 5:32.2 11:40.9 17:31.2 23:54.5 29:30.47
155 Lucas Malimanek FR Bethany Lutheran 5:33.9 11:43.8 17:37.1 23:57.3 29:32.12
156 James Schuette SO Martin Luther 5:41.6 11:53.4 17:44.2 24:02.4 29:36.47
157 Steven Smith FR Buena Vista 5:29.3 11:41.1 17:30.0 23:52.3 29:37.77
158 Charles Abraham SR Minnesota-Morris 5:35.2 11:45.1 17:37.2 23:56.6 29:37.82
159 Declan McCrory JR Minnesota-Morris 5:40.1 11:51.3 17:35.0 23:50.8 29:38.27
160 Jase Pater SO Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5:30.0 11:41.7 17:25.1 23:46.2 29:40.12
161 Marcus Langevin FR Minnesota-Morris 5:31.7 11:45.0 17:33.0 24:03.6 29:51.52
162 Brady Hannula SO Buena Vista 5:37.9 11:56.7 17:50.9 24:14.8 29:52.52
163 Eric Sanchez SO Augsburg 5:37.6 11:57.9 17:50.8 24:10.5 29:58.47
164 Alex Davis SO Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5:34.4 11:55.3 17:51.9 24:27.6 30:06.02
165 Nick Krinkie JR Northwestern (Minn.) 5:26.5 11:38.7 17:28.9 24:23.5 30:06.47
166 Alex Hintz JR Bethel (Minn.) 5:31.9 11:49.4 17:54.4 24:27.7 30:18.97
167 John Wildauer JR Martin Luther 5:47.8 12:14.1 18:13.4 24:49.5 30:33.57
168 Gary Blackford SO Buena Vista 5:40.4 12:11.8 18:16.5 24:47.5 30:38.02
169 Robert Thurston FR Minnesota-Morris 5:39.2 12:07.1 18:12.8 24:45.0 30:43.32
170 Keenan Mclaughlin SR Coe 5:48.6 12:16.6 18:21.5 24:57.8 30:47.17
171 Chris Lagergren SO Hamline 5:41.7 11:57.9 18:06.4 24:49.9 30:52.87
172 Josh Bruender FR Bethany Lutheran 5:49.0 12:27.9 18:29.6 25:01.6 30:56.82
173 Tanner McClenahan FR Coe 5:48.9 12:17.1 18:22.3 25:02.5 31:09.47
174 Kenneth Reschke SO Martin Luther 6:01.7 12:38.9 18:48.0 25:22.5 31:12.87
175 Jonathan Berland FR Dubuque 5:46.8 12:21.0 19:13.2 25:55.7 31:33.97
176 Luke Elsbernd SR Dubuque 5:54.3 12:30.8 18:48.6 25:29.7 31:35.52
177 Matt Berka SO Bethel (Minn.) 5:42.3 12:23.0 18:39.5 25:35.1 31:43.22
178 Ryan Rey JR Coe 5:50.3 12:36.6 18:56.8 25:49.1 31:55.02
179 Mike Lendt SO Bethany Lutheran 5:55.3 12:47.0 19:18.5 26:16.0 32:26.47
180 Nicolas Bruss FR Bethany Lutheran 5:53.0 12:46.6 19:24.7 26:40.6 33:17.87
181 Isaac Shay JR Northwestern (Minn.) 6:38.1 14:21.6 21:25.6 29:01.0 35:47.37