2013 Northern Section CIF Cross Country Championships Results
West Valley High School | Cottonwood, CA
November 14, 2013

All Sectional Results: Central | Southern | Sac-Joaquin | LA City | Northern | San Fran | San Diego | North Coast | Central Coast | Oakland


Courtesy: Prep Cal Track
Northern Section CIF Championships
West Valley HS - Cottonwood, CA
November 14, 2013

Mens 3 Mile Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Clayton Bunn             12   Yreka                          15:56.21           
2   Matt Jochim              11   Yreka                          16:10.59           
3   Damon Young              12   Durham                         16:16.66           
4   Landon Woollard          12   Shasta                         16:17.11           
5   Ben Harper               10   Trinity                        16:18.98           
6   Rogelio Silva            12   Corning                        16:37.23           
7   David Neill              12   Yreka                          16:42.80           
8   Austin Murch             12   Central Valley                 16:44.32           
9   Jacob Graber             11   Chico                          16:50.82           
10  Josh Bland               12   Shasta                         16:57.97           
11  Donald Leedy             10   West Valley                    17:00.92           
12  Justin Mcglone           12   Paradise                       17:06.11           
13  Cody Griffith            12   Yreka                          17:08.31           
14  Andris Molina            12   Chico                          17:10.40           
15  Jeff Foreman             12   West Valley                    17:14.48           
16  Adrian Gomez-Mora        12   Chico                          17:14.94           
17  Riley Davis              11   Shasta                         17:15.26           
18  Benton Miller            11   Chico                          17:18.78           
19  Jacob Hill               11   Yreka                          17:20.97           
20  Liam Monninger           10   Chico                          17:25.41           
21  Gabe Cheek               10   West Valley                    17:26.61           
22  Durante Rodriguez        12   Corning                        17:26.98           
23  Zach Baldwin             10   West Valley                    17:29.18           
24  Eduardo Blancas          10   Corning                        17:31.51           
25  Nathan Schillen          12   Shasta                         17:32.14           
26  Noah Bland               9    Shasta                         17:33.21           
27  Brenden Berry            11   Yreka                          17:36.21           
28  Andrew Skoy              9    Shasta                         17:39.27           
29  Sam Grafe                10   Shasta                         17:40.30           
30  Tyler Younkers           11   University Prep                17:49.30           
31  Dj Muller                12   Oroville                       17:50.59           
32  Michael Martin           9    Etna                           17:52.06           
33  Storm Oliver             11   Yreka                          17:54.04           
34  Ryan Corless             11   Foothill (Palo Cedro)          17:55.21           
35  Matt Hatter              11   University Prep                17:55.69           
36  Michael Cramer           9    University Prep                17:56.14           
37  Joey Belknap             12   Redding Christian              17:56.53           
38  Spencer Ward             12   Central Valley                 18:03.79           
39  Tyler Caseltine          12   Enterprise                     18:04.30           
40  Alec Bell                11   Sutter                         18:05.22           
41  Luke Lundberg            12   Oroville                       18:06.53           
42  Shayne Morrissey         10   Pleasant Valley                18:10.17           
43  Aza Bravo                12   Red Bluff                      18:11.70           
44  Liam Hays                11   Chico                          18:14.54           
45  Kevin Williams           11   Yreka                          18:20.13           
46  Max Valdez               10   Colusa                         18:22.63           
47  Christian Williams       9    Central Valley                 18:23.20           
48  Felipe Granados          12   Colusa                         18:23.91           
49  Martin Hernandez         11   Red Bluff                      18:24.57           
50  Tyler Eck                11   Sutter                         18:26.24           
51  Frank Medina             11   Anderson                       18:26.64           
52  Brent Hunter             10   Shasta                         18:27.03           
53  Max Bakes                12   Yreka                          18:27.51           
54  Nathan Lervold           9    University Prep                18:28.45           
55  Tyler Larsen             12   Yreka                          18:29.21           
56  Forrest Moore            9    University Prep                18:31.67           
57  Matt Ward                11   Yreka                          18:32.68           
58  Chris Meeder             9    West Valley                    18:34.36           
59  Trevor Bischel           11   Durham                         18:34.98           
60  Seth Garrison            11   Foothill (Palo Cedro)          18:35.64           
61  Erich Bucher             12   Foothill (Palo Cedro)          18:36.62           
62  Erik Rios                11   Corning                        18:37.28           
63  Miguel Rios              12   Corning                        18:38.80           
64  Chris Prielipp           11   Enterprise                     18:39.36           
65  Ruben Orozco             9    Modoc                          18:39.82           
66  Victor Rivera            11   Oroville                       18:40.30           
67  Harrison Jones           12   Foothill (Palo Cedro)          18:42.78           
68  Ben Eckert               11   Mt Shasta                      18:44.52           
69  Joel Aguilar             10   Corning                        18:46.01           
70  Jacob Alvarez            12   Yreka                          18:46.38           
71  Liam Twight              11   Anderson                       18:51.16           
72  Zach Mcghee              12   University Prep                18:53.60           
73  Sean White               12   Red Bluff                      18:55.89           
74  Eddy Schilling           11   Paradise                       18:56.56           
75  Tony Hubbell             11   Pleasant Valley                18:57.00           
76  Christian Marzan         11   Colusa                         19:02.40           
77  Henry Larkin             10   Hamilton City                  19:06.71           
78  Francisco Gonzalez       11   Corning                        19:07.43           
79  Walt Askea               10   Durham                         19:10.30           
80  Sean Hughes              12   Mt Shasta                      19:12.48           
81  Luke Clements            10   University Prep                19:13.93           
82  Zachary Vaillancourt     10   Colusa                         19:17.70           
83  Morgan Bahen             10   Etna                           19:20.20           
84  Nico Lupacchino          10   Yreka                          19:20.76           
85  Nikhil Davuluri          11   Shasta                         19:24.57           
86  Trevor Bustamante        12   Pleasant Valley                19:27.57           
87  Kendrick Aragon          11   Central Valley                 19:31.40           
88  Nick Mccaslin            12   West Valley                    19:31.78           
89  Jesse Ramirez            12   Lassen                         19:33.31           
90  Travis Torborg           10   Central Valley                 19:38.80           
91  Masen Becerril           10   Pleasant Valley                19:41.36           
92  Taylor O'Brien           11   Pleasant Valley                19:42.00           
93  Karl Parks               11   Red Bluff                      19:45.62           
94  Cody Collosi             12   Sutter                         19:48.41           
95  Alan Iniguez             11   Colusa                         19:49.61           
96  Salvador Valencia        10   Colusa                         19:51.46           
97  Mike Bratton             10   Modoc                          19:54.44           
98  Ivan Urena               11   Hamilton City                  19:55.39           
99  Diego Montes             12   Sutter                         19:55.71           
100 Nathan Bristley          11   Providence Christian           20:01.08           
101 Tom Hunter               12   Gridley                        20:01.64           
102 Jacob Needles            12   Pleasant Valley                20:02.98           
103 Leo Leal                 11   Hamilton City                  20:04.00           
104 Jamien Bergstrom         12   Central Valley                 20:04.46           
105 Carson Hunt              12   Durham                         20:04.87           
106 Bailey Rau               12   Chico                          20:06.84           
107 Joe Martin               10   Etna                           20:09.65           
108 Noe Zavala               11   Corning                        20:11.62           
109 Juan Aceves              9    Williams                       20:14.62           
110 Wesley Navarre           12   Mt Shasta                      20:17.04           
111 Tao Jian                 12   Central Valley                 20:17.59           
112 Ian Borchard             12   Red Bluff                      20:19.83           
113 Joey Perez               9    Central Valley                 20:20.21           
114 Steven Finn              11   Las Plumas                     20:21.67           
115 Trey Bradford            11   Etna                           20:22.13           
116 Ulyses Contreas          11   Corning                        20:27.56           
117 Andrew Nakamoto          12   Paradise                       20:28.25           
118 Anthony Rodriguez        9    Williams                       20:29.04           
119 Tyler Vercruyssen        12   Durham                         20:29.43           
120 Michael Jones            12   Trinity                        20:30.02           
121 Lane Gruenwald           11   Hamilton City                  20:32.83           
122 Ray Pimley               12   Sutter                         20:41.21           
123 Quinten Gruenthal        12   Sutter                         20:42.56           
124 Trenton Ferrera          11   Sutter                         20:45.76           
125 Tommy Hake               12   Mt Shasta                      20:48.57           
126 Reed Eckert              9    Mt Shasta                      20:50.36           
127 Tanner Dodd              12   Durham                         20:51.23           
128 William Bryant           9    Anderson New Technol           20:55.75           
129 Alex Moore               12   Las Plumas                     21:00.00           
130 Alonso Navarro           9    Williams                       21:01.42           
131 Jeremy Benjamin          11   Paradise                       21:03.95           
132 Luke Ackerman            10   Anderson New Technol           21:04.58           
133 Keaton Wilson            9    Durham                         21:06.83           
134 Zach Johnston            11   Oroville                       21:12.52           
135 Daniel Caproni           12   Durham                         21:16.66           
136 Isaac Solorio            9    Modoc                          21:18.07           
137 Jeffrey Gouveia          9    Modoc                          21:18.44           
138 Ramiro Navarro           10   Williams                       21:18.98           
139 John Hart                9    Durham                         21:19.43           
140 Matthew Reese            12   Providence Christian           21:24.87           
141 Skyler Caldwell          12   Paradise                       21:29.61           
142 Thane Forrester          10   Etna                           21:30.35           
143 Dj Passanisi             9    Hamilton City                  21:31.30           
144 Emilio Siaz              12   Anderson                       21:32.76           
145 Jonny Cervantes          12   Williams                       21:33.69           
146 Jack Underwood           11   Trinity                        21:40.95           
147 Keith Lewis              11   Pleasant Valley                21:47.13           
148 Diego Albor              10   Williams                       21:53.53           
149 Ricardo Hernandez        11   Pleasant Valley                21:54.00           
150 Michael Gregorio         12   Paradise                       22:10.35           
151 Joe Patterson            10   Durham                         22:17.44           
152 Seth Kittle              11   Pleasant Valley                22:17.86           
153 Kevin Axelrod            12   Mt Shasta                      22:29.55           
154 Cuitlahuac Cruz          10   Williams                       22:31.27           
155 Austin Chaolee           10   Central Valley                 22:43.24           
156 Cory Walker              11   Corning                        22:44.79           
157 Dalton Reed              11   Lassen                         22:58.02           
158 Domenic Winfrey          12   Gridley                        23:11.85           
159 Eric Kraft               12   Colusa                         23:13.38           
160 Vivek Prasad             10   Weed                           23:27.53           
161 Brian Quigley            11   Weed                           23:29.64           
162 Austin Badour            11   Paradise                       23:37.74           
163 Jeremiah Brownlow        9    Modoc                          23:44.03           
164 Kong Vang                12   Oroville                       23:48.89           
165 Samuel Parmentier        12   Oroville                       23:49.58           
166 Keshav Kumar             10   Mt Shasta                      24:04.17           
167 Sam Caton                12   Yreka                          24:17.45           
168 David Mcelhiney          9    Mt Shasta                      24:39.70           
169 Spencer Stenmark         11   Weed                           24:40.21           
170 Todd Crandall            12   Paradise                       29:36.00           

Mens 2.2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Cameron Keating          9    Enterprise                     12:52.41           
2   Jack Powell              9    Shasta                         13:10.32           
3   Micah Mueller            12   West Valley                    13:16.62           
4   Mitchell Mclaughlin      10   Chico                          13:22.93           
5   Chris Murray             9    Foothill (Palo Cedro)          13:34.32           
6   Matthew Sutherland       9    Shasta                         13:35.43           
7   Calvin Freer             10   Pleasant Valley                13:36.36           
8   Jared Lile               9    Lassen                         13:37.52           
9   Jason Kelly              10   Yreka                          13:42.57           
10  James Elliott            9    Yreka                          13:43.19           
11  Calvin Evans             10   Paradise                       13:43.75           
12  Oren Nardi               12   University Prep                13:44.77           
13  Ethan Hamel              9    Chico                          13:45.77           
14  Cooper Roberts           9    Gridley                        13:51.17           
15  A Class                  10   Shasta                         13:52.69           
16  Ryan Bade                10   Shasta                         13:53.24           
17  Cooper Park-Thomas       9    Shasta                         13:55.46           
18  Brycen Williams          9    Las Plumas                     13:55.85           
19  Jason Ellis              10   Pleasant Valley                13:58.25           
20  Isaac Moldenhauer        10   Red Bluff                      13:59.59           
21  Tobias Hartman           11   Yreka                          14:05.05           
22  Rory Sprague             10   Chico                          14:09.14           
23  Casey Hill               9    Yreka                          14:10.43           
24  David Snider             9    Chico                          14:14.68           
25  Thomas Sutherland        11   Shasta                         14:16.66           
26  Jacob Hoe                9    Pleasant Valley                14:17.96           
27  Josh Bronson             9    Pleasant Valley                14:18.38           
28  Ryan Manji               9    Shasta                         14:19.18           
29  Elijah Valderama         9    Las Plumas                     14:19.65           
30  Ryan Mccullough          9    Wheatland                      14:25.43           
31  Austin Scarberry         9    Gridley                        14:25.95           
32  Rodrigo Flores           9    Las Plumas                     14:26.40           
33  Andrew Pierce            9    Yreka                          14:28.88           
34  Jacob Jones              10   Yreka                          14:29.56           
35  Owen Bankson             12   University Prep                14:30.06           
36  Brian Wilson             9    Durham                         14:31.60           
37  Zachary Thompson         10   Shasta                         14:31.98           
38  Daniel Schneider         10   Pleasant Valley                14:34.48           
39  Zach Erickson            9    Chico                          14:36.72           
40  Scott Kampfen            9    Pleasant Valley                14:38.04           
41  Tim Roberts              10   West Valley                    14:38.56           
42  Matt Bustamante          9    Pleasant Valley                14:39.73           
43  Noah Iliff               10   Paradise                       14:40.85           
44  Sam Alexander            9    Foothill (Palo Cedro)          14:41.90           
45  Creo Dooley              9    Foothill (Palo Cedro)          14:42.75           
46  Jesse Thompson           9    Foothill (Palo Cedro)          14:43.25           
47  Nero Dotson              9    Red Bluff                      14:44.06           
48  Andrew Fierce            10   Corning                        14:45.32           
49  Tristen Palmer           9    Shasta                         14:48.39           
50  Joseph Brunetta          9    Red Bluff                      14:48.86           
51  Jacob Supanich           10   Pleasant Valley                14:49.26           
52  Hector Guiterrez         9    Corning                        14:56.20           
53  Connor Armstrong         9    Foothill (Palo Cedro)          14:57.98           
54  Colton Peters            10   Paradise                       14:59.25           
55  Eric Figueroa            10   Corning                        15:01.73           
56  Jacob Driscoll           10   Central Valley                 15:02.47           
57  Cole Stewart             9    Lassen                         15:03.75           
58  Jonathan Knecht          10   Foothill (Palo Cedro)          15:04.59           
59  Duncan Ober              10   Chico                          15:06.64           
60  Lennart Ebert            11   Yreka                          15:09.72           
61  Nicholas Rice            10   Durham                         15:10.33           
62  Paul Pressman            9    Shasta                         15:10.87           
63  Mason Robbins            10   Lassen                         15:11.33           
64  Dominic Barbara          9    Chico                          15:14.96           
65  Chase Bennett            10   Paradise                       15:20.13           
66  Ian Bowen                     Shasta                         15:21.98           
67  David Welsh              9    Foothill (Palo Cedro)          15:22.96           
68  Daniel Painter           9    Shasta                         15:24.47           
69  Henrique Espinoza        12   Corning                        15:25.38           
70  Logan Campostrini        10   Oroville                       15:26.23           
71  Miguel Venegas           9    Corning                        15:27.71           
72  Adam Barsness            9    University Prep                15:28.21           
73  Tristen Mendenhall       10   Colusa                         15:29.23           
74  Marco Lopez              10   Gridley                        15:29.65           
75  Leo Choti                12   University Prep                15:30.32           
76  Dominick Isom            9    Pleasant Valley                15:31.43           
77  Kai Kiesling             10   Chico                          15:32.88           
78  Michael Guiffre          9    Durham                         15:33.62           
79  Alec Schantz             9    Colusa                         15:34.18           
80  Nikolos Graham           9    Durham                         15:34.79           
81  Daniel Gaskell           11   Corning                        15:36.22           
82  Eric Brown               11   Shasta                         15:37.30           
83  Blaine Harris            10   Foothill (Palo Cedro)          15:40.29           
84  Rafael Gomez             10   Williams                       15:41.94           
85  Caleb Briggs             9    Shasta                         15:42.42           
86  Samuel Bakes             11   Yreka                          15:43.93           
87  Tyler Bruce              9    Las Plumas                     15:45.47           
88  Trevor Frye              9    Foothill (Palo Cedro)          15:49.71           
89  Chance Collins           9    Shasta                         15:55.08           
90  Joseph Bezwichin         9    Central Valley                 15:57.76           
91  Cole Brantingham         10   Hamilton City                  16:00.23           
92  Johnny Ortega            9    Williams                       16:05.66           
93  Dylan Whaley             9    Pleasant Valley                16:06.18           
94  Micah Duclos             10   Enterprise                     16:06.78           
95  Cory Kirk                10   Oroville                       16:07.98           
96  Timmy English            9    Colusa                         16:10.00           
97  Jacob Kleimann           9    Paradise                       16:11.05           
98  Jose Rosales             9    Las Plumas                     16:11.52           
99  Jeremy Hart-Bode         9    Las Plumas                     16:12.11           
100 Jordyn Hurley            9    Las Plumas                     16:12.53           
101 Bryant Bettencourt       9    Pleasant Valley                16:16.52           
102 Kyle Sprague             9    Chico                          16:17.87           
103 Joey Martin              9    Sutter                         16:20.82           
104 Juan Melesio             9    Williams                       16:22.89           
105 Rodger Echeberry         11   Paradise                       16:36.06           
106 Adolfo Santos            10   Paradise                       16:43.41           
107 Nathan Lammers           11   Foothill (Palo Cedro)          16:44.20           
108 Noe Garcia               11   Corning                        16:45.88           
109 Garrett Buck             10   Foothill (Palo Cedro)          16:46.60           
110 Luciano Giambolvo        9    Chico                          16:47.66           
111 Cody Arvonen             9    Durham                         16:49.92           
112 Paul Sulpice             12   Anderson New Technol           16:50.95           
113 Tony Rosales             9    Las Plumas                     16:52.36           
114 Josh Cooley              9    Las Plumas                     16:55.39           
115 Jeff Hewitt              10   Gridley                        16:57.99           
116 Diego Raigoza            10   Chico                          16:58.53           
117 Matthew Bradley          9    Durham                         16:58.94           
118 Ortiz Camacho Aure...    10   Chico                          17:00.83           
119 Kaden Breshears          9    Foothill (Palo Cedro)          17:06.49           
120 Bryan Garibay            10   Colusa                         17:11.46           
121 Cesar Calderon           10   Williams                       17:16.78           
122 Michael Barbaccia        11   Sutter                         17:19.41           
123 Jesus Serrano            11   Corning                        17:20.16           
124 Greg Zunino              10   Sutter                         17:20.79           
125 Gurjot Minhas            10   Williams                       17:22.98           
126 Ulisses Alvarado         12   Hamilton City                  17:23.71           
127 Spencer Volpato          9    Pleasant Valley                17:24.84           
128 Collin Brown             11   Central Valley                 17:27.99           
129 Kaya Garcia              10   Las Plumas                     17:40.36           
130 Geovani Ramirez          10   Corning                        17:43.88           
131 Jace Bennie              10   Shasta                         17:46.25           
132 Benjamin Watson          9    Lassen                         17:46.80           
133 Levi Meuser              12   Foothill (Palo Cedro)          17:47.98           
134 Grant Martine            9    Pleasant Valley                17:55.10           
135 Rocky Rodriquez          10   Red Bluff                      17:56.91           
136 Marco Cisneros           11   Hamilton City                  17:59.80           
137 Saul Garfia              12   Red Bluff                      18:17.41           
138 Isaac Gonzalez                Corning                        18:21.97           
139 Zack Mcgee               11   Central Valley                 18:49.38           
140 Michael Wiles            9    Las Plumas                     18:50.54           
141 Jayme Porrazzo           10   Anderson New Technol           18:53.11           
142 Douglas Roberts          9    Pleasant Valley                19:02.65           
143 Alec Hoffman             9    Pleasant Valley                19:25.89           
144 Noe Ramirez              10   Williams                       19:34.15           
145 Allan Guevara            9    Williams                       19:43.85           
146 Patrick Mcconnell        9    Lassen                         19:48.64           
147 Sean Dillon              11   Corning                        19:50.81           
148 Marco Lopez              12   Corning                        20:23.72           
149 Brock Wazny              11   Corning                        20:57.50           
150 Austin Cunningham        11   Corning                        21:04.96           
151 Spencer Genna            10   Paradise                       22:26.86           

Womens 3 Mile Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Natalie Ulloa            9    Enterprise                     18:08.57           
2   Jenna Storms             11   West Valley                    18:56.93           
3   Hannah Davis             11   Shasta                         19:04.99           
4   Jenna Hinkle             12   West Valley                    19:12.42           
5   Alexa Flagg              11   West Valley                    19:53.12           
6   Andrea Bader             9    Foothill (Palo Cedro)          20:06.00           
7   Sydney Pruett            11   Enterprise                     20:16.21           
8   Belle Moran              10   Redding Christian              20:25.72           
9   Shalyn Fullerton         11   Enterprise                     20:29.03           
10  Helen Mino Faukner       12   University Prep                20:34.41           
11  Celeste Wilson           10   Chico                          20:39.21           
12  Abby Murch               11   Central Valley                 20:40.56           
13  Mollie Townzen           10   Colusa                         20:42.63           
14  Meri Krier               9    Yreka                          20:45.22           
15  Rayleen Matheson         11   West Valley                    20:48.06           
16  Corina Lange             11   Yreka                          20:49.34           
17  Francesca Vecere         12   Pleasant Valley                20:53.75           
18  Madison Schell           12   Durham                         21:11.20           
19  Talia Swangler           10   Paradise                       21:14.37           
20  Brenna Hunrath           12   Lassen                         21:16.47           
21  Anna Lewis               10   Central Valley                 21:17.04           
22  Kristina Freitas         12   West Valley                    21:20.66           
23  Chantelle Borges         10   Enterprise                     21:22.01           
24  Delaney Faggard          12   West Valley                    21:22.62           
25  Alyssa Stauffer          12   University Prep                21:29.05           
26  Miranda Avalos           9    Shasta                         21:33.64           
27  Meagan Burroughs         12   Chico                          21:34.40           
28  Georgie Quinn            10   Chico                          21:35.01           
29  Annie Jolliff            11   Chico                          21:37.59           
30  Brooke Bostrom           12   West Valley                    21:40.97           
31  Megan Hoffman            12   University Prep                21:55.74           
32  Naomi Renfroe            9    Red Bluff                      21:58.53           
33  Kamryn Jackson           9    Yreka                          22:04.15           
34  Nicole Renfroe           10   Red Bluff                      22:04.66           
35  Arianna Brooks           10   Yreka                          22:06.85           
36  Brennah Payne            11   Gridley                        22:07.84           
37  Zoe Restine              11   Yreka                          22:11.17           
38  Zoe Humphrey             10   Enterprise                     22:15.72           
39  Ellie Coffee             9    Durham                         22:18.64           
40  Jessika Sihvonen         11   Lassen                         22:20.89           
41  Kasey Perkins            12   Chico                          22:21.98           
42  Madison Browning         12   Shasta                         22:26.74           
43  Macy Castaneda           12   Pleasant Valley                22:27.18           
44  Alyson Lacko             11   Chico                          22:27.95           
45  Malene Kavanagh          11   Chico                          22:32.69           
46  Abby Manley              10   Mt Shasta                      22:33.27           
47  Lacey Jackson            9    Yreka                          22:42.60           
48  Laurel Durbin            9    Foothill (Palo Cedro)          22:43.72           
49  Stephanie Gouveia        11   Modoc                          22:47.73           
50  Teagan Perry             12   West Valley                    22:53.21           
51  Cassie Day               11   Yreka                          22:53.74           
52  Madeleine Moyer          11   Mt Shasta                      22:54.69           
53  Molly Steindorf          11   Chico                          22:55.48           
54  A Class                  11   Mt Shasta                      22:56.26           
55  Daria Drake              9    Shasta                         22:58.36           
56  Logan Babcock            10   University Prep                23:00.03           
57  Kayla Exum               9    Red Bluff                      23:11.36           
58  Alexis Osborn            10   Shasta                         23:15.60           
59  Cassidy Burnett          12   Paradise                       23:18.71           
60  Katerina Knapp           9    Enterprise                     23:24.16           
61  Melia Mathews            10   University Prep                23:28.29           
62  Sunny Snell              10   Shasta                         23:29.18           
63  Jessalyn Ayars           9    Chico                          23:32.95           
64  Kia Flack                10   Foothill (Palo Cedro)          23:33.67           
65  Taylor Ford              11   Sutter                         23:39.65           
66  Mallory Ward             10   Yreka                          23:45.48           
67  Elizabeth Ziola          9    University Prep                23:52.24           
68  Jordan Huff              11   Paradise                       23:54.62           
69  Megan Stauffer           9    University Prep                23:57.58           
70  Tiffany Rodriguez        10   Corning                        24:08.99           
71  Claire Lester            11   Red Bluff                      24:24.05           
72  Madelyn Binning          11   Modoc                          24:33.22           
73  Kellie Fernandez         12   Las Plumas                     24:35.31           
74  Natasha Floerke          11   Trinity                        24:38.20           
75  Daniela Plaza            9    Williams                       24:43.73           
76  Yecenia Landa            9    Williams                       24:45.74           
77  Karly Chin               10   University Prep                24:54.10           
78  Hanna Prater             10   Sutter                         25:00.01           
79  Myriah Yam               12   Las Plumas                     25:00.97           
80  Emma Boots               11   Oroville                       25:17.29           
81  Sydney Osterday          11   Shasta                         25:18.54           
82  Cyndi Graziano           11   Sutter                         25:22.48           
83  Ashlyn Widell            11   Wheatland                      25:27.59           
84  Adrienne Hinkston        12   Red Bluff                      25:38.10           
85  Andrea Salazar           9    Gridley                        25:39.96           
86  Cindy Cohen              10   Modoc                          25:40.76           
87  Natalie Davis            11   Durham                         25:42.71           
88  Jasmine Napenas          12   Wheatland                      25:48.83           
89  Marissa Chase            12   Red Bluff                      25:51.66           
90  Kiara Rickson            12   Paradise                       25:57.76           
91  Rylee Coder              11   Williams                       25:58.31           
92  Jesica Rodriquez         12   West Valley                    26:00.69           
93  Katie Woodward           12   Sutter                         26:04.16           
94  Idoya Irigoyen           11   Lassen                         26:15.78           
95  Jessica Stotlon          9    Durham                         26:21.49           
96  Alyssa Crabtree          12   Paradise                       26:29.66           
97  Ashley Hill              9    Modoc                          26:42.49           
98  Baylee Danz              12   Paradise                       26:54.08           
99  Sarah Stauffer           12   Enterprise                     27:00.25           
100 Jordan Taverner          10   Gridley                        27:07.34           
101 Ingrid Rodriguez         9    Williams                       27:11.56           
102 Sarah Trujillo           12   Sutter                         27:16.06           
103 Hannah Patrick           11   Sutter                         27:16.72           
104 Becky Travis             12   Etna                           27:20.53           
105 Laura Finn               12   Oroville                       27:25.29           
106 Bailey Enz               9    Modoc                          27:26.77           
107 Renee Finley             11   Etna                           27:41.84           
108 Monica Decasper          12   Corning                        27:46.01           
109 Alyssa Land              12   Central Valley                 27:47.44           
110 Krystal Rubio            11   Mt Shasta                      27:49.01           
111 Dayanne Fuentes          11   Gridley                        27:50.23           
112 Cristal Briceno          10   Corning                        27:51.44           
113 Hannah Scholzen          11   Red Bluff                      27:52.95           
114 Cassadee Mcnulty         9    Durham                         27:55.61           
115 Hannah Harter            12   Chico                          27:57.82           
116 Jamie Martin             12   Durham                         28:01.34           
117 Sarah Compton            11   Gridley                        28:07.48           
118 Madalyn Tarke            12   Sutter                         28:29.60           
119 Bianca Guerrero          12   Gridley                        28:36.42           
120 Emma Askea               12   Durham                         28:42.14           
121 Jasmine Quintana         10   Corning                        29:09.97           
122 Payton Leonard           11   Durham                         29:24.34           
123 Luz Rios                 11   Williams                       29:27.94           
124 Sarah Gamble             9    Durham                         29:44.42           
125 Diana Alcala             10   Corning                        29:45.92           
126 Briana Ramirez           12   Corning                        31:39.00           
127 Colleen Coulter          10   Fall River                     33:15.00           
128 Sophia Ackerman-Mero     11   Mt Shasta                      33:39.00           
129 Lourdes Castro           12   Corning                        37:40.00           

Womens 2.2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Amerisa Mirenda          10   Lassen                         15:19.70           
2   Rachel Sites             10   Chico                          15:58.53           
3   Nicole Dully             10   Pleasant Valley                16:04.13           
4   Delaney Simchuk          9    Chico                          16:18.07           
5   Isabelle Williams        9    Shasta                         16:20.70           
6   Samantha Havens          10   Las Plumas                     16:22.13           
7   Lauren Moxon             10   Chico                          16:23.10           
8   Patzy Fuentes            9    Chico                          16:29.91           
9   Alysa Merrifield         9    Las Plumas                     16:31.87           
10  Lily Cannell             10   Chico                          16:40.66           
11  Adrianna Able            9    Colusa                         16:44.36           
12  Kassie Finley            10   Chico                          16:46.65           
13  Kaylee Langenhorst       9    Lassen                         16:47.99           
14  Isabelle Haeckel         9    Central Valley                 16:56.41           
15  Tesa Jepsen              11   Enterprise                     17:04.80           
16  Patti Dionicio           12   Enterprise                     17:09.51           
17  Ana Cruz                 10   Enterprise                     17:13.14           
18  Alethia Quirmbach        9    Yreka                          17:25.69           
19  Taylor Gardner           11   Enterprise                     17:28.11           
20  Nadine Ahola             10   Colusa                         17:30.64           
21  Ariel Mota               9    Chico                          17:37.40           
22  Mariana Gonzales         9    Hamilton City                  17:47.71           
23  Cassidy Chipley          10   Anderson                       17:48.18           
24  Cynthia Gonzalez         10   Red Bluff                      17:49.65           
25  Jalen Parrott            9    Paradise                       17:52.88           
26  Keagan O'Ravez           9    Enterprise                     17:55.10           
27  Lilli Krier              10   Yreka                          17:56.36           
28  Zoe Bishop               10   Chico                          18:00.80           
29  Maia Young               10   Chico                          18:06.63           
30  Emma Platz               12   Chico                          18:14.12           
31  Devon Tietz              10   Chico                          18:15.01           
32  Crystal Espinosa         9    Red Bluff                      18:18.92           
33  Ariannah Todd            9    Enterprise                     18:26.77           
34  Kara Gorr                9    Paradise                       18:29.48           
35  Rebekah Leedy            9    Foothill (Palo Cedro)          18:51.38           
36  Nicole Degenaro          9    Shasta                         19:03.75           
37  Josefina Palacio         12   Chico                          19:08.84           
38  Karma Eastman            10   Paradise                       19:10.16           
39  Sonia Hitchcock          10   Chico                          19:12.55           
40  Sydney Cutright          9    Shasta                         19:15.20           
41  Lisbeth Santos           11   Hamilton City                  19:16.53           
42  Beth Macfarlen           10   Red Bluff                      19:16.93           
43  Savannah Englestead      11   Paradise                       19:17.89           
44  Ryann Woods              9    Pleasant Valley                19:20.55           
45  Korbett Jones            9    Foothill (Palo Cedro)          19:21.37           
46  Kayla Bickford           9    Enterprise                     19:23.60           
47  Brook Gallagher          10   Colusa                         19:25.53           
48  Shyanna Shearer          10   Shasta                         19:25.98           
49  Jazmine Munguia          9    Chico                          19:29.79           
50  Emily Grissom            9    Red Bluff                      19:35.63           
51  Sierra Hall              9    Pleasant Valley                19:37.48           
52  Bethany Holbrooks        10   Anderson                       19:38.95           
53  Alleyna Milligan         9    Shasta                         19:41.14           
54  Kelly Patten             10   Sutter                         19:44.10           
55  Angelica Rodriguez       9    West Valley                    19:53.28           
56  Rachael Wilson           10   Williams                       20:04.96           
57  Yessica Pinto            12   Chico                          20:08.11           
58  Miky Davis               11   Enterprise                     20:09.82           
59  Mikayla Edwards          10   Chico                          20:10.31           
60  Autumn Scholzen          9    Red Bluff                      20:10.77           
61  Anny Vangscivanh         11   Shasta                         20:11.19           
62  Gabbi Riehm              10   Yreka                          20:14.09           
63  Yulissa Alcala           9    Williams                       20:34.66           
64  Ashley Schnetzer         9    Foothill (Palo Cedro)          20:38.38           
65  Rachel Gardenhire        10   Sutter                         20:49.12           
66  Clarice Dalton           11   Hamilton City                  20:56.56           
67  Indiana Watson           12   Foothill (Palo Cedro)          21:05.65           
68  Kalya Ortiz              11   Hamilton City                  21:08.13           
69  Kelley Lusk              11   Foothill (Palo Cedro)          21:11.10           
70  Chantal Ortiz            9    Hamilton City                  21:30.89           
71  Hailey Pritchard         11   Red Bluff                      21:40.24           
72  Berenice Chavez          9    Red Bluff                      21:45.80           
73  Sonia Damian             10   Chico                          21:49.13           
74  Tionna Gaither           10   Foothill (Palo Cedro)          22:33.66           
75  Alisha Dahlen            12   Foothill (Palo Cedro)          23:04.82           
76  Jacklyn Jones            9    Red Bluff                      23:08.07           
77  Claudia Ortega           11   Williams                       23:31.71           
78  Tessa Burch              10   Red Bluff                      23:33.71           
79  Grecia Flores            11   Williams                       24:48.06           
80  Gennesis Ospina          10   Chico                          24:55.01           
81  Gabriela Orozco          11   Williams                       26:36.37           
82  Maria Ornelas            11   Williams                       30:12.00