2013 San Francisco Section CIF Cross Country Championships Results
Venue | , CA
November 20, 2013

All Sectional Results: Central | Southern | Sac-Joaquin | LA City | Northern | San Fran | San Diego | North Coast | Central Coast | Oakland

Courtesy: Record Timing

SAN FRANCISCO SECTION CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 20, 2013 -Polo Fields -Golden Gate Park, SF
3.1 Miles
***Results by: RecordTiming ***on the web at www.RecordTiming.com***

GIRL'S VARSITY / NON VARSITY / FROSH-SOPH (Combined) 3.1 Miles

Place Bib# Name Yr Gen High School V/nv/fs Time Pace
1 201 SIERRA BRILL 9 F LOWELL V 21:13 6:51
2 213 KRISTEN LEUNG 10 F LOWELL V 21:52 7:04
3 205 SYDNEY GUTIERREZ 11 F LOWELL V 22:00 7:06
4 15 LAURA RICHARDSON 12 F ABRAHAM LINCOLN V 22:15 7:11
5 131 AMY LUONG 12 F GEORGE WASHINGT V 22:30 7:16
6 267 CICILY TANG 11 F PHILLIP & SALA V 22:38 7:18
7 135 HANNAH XU 12 F GEORGE WASHINGT V 22:40 7:19
8 220 ANNIE ZHOU 10 F LOWELL F/S 22:44 7:20
9 270 EMILY YU 10 F PHILLIP & SALA V 23:45 7:40
10 269 JACKIE TSE 12 F PHILLIP & SALA V 23:50 7:42
11 202 ALIYA CHAMBLESS 9 F LOWELL F/S 23:52 7:42
12 206 ZOE INGRAM 9 F LOWELL F/S 23:53 7:43
13 3 CHELLY GUZMAN 11 F ABRAHAM LINCOLN V 24:00 7:45
14 221 JENNY ZHU 12 F LOWELL V 24:05 7:46
15 211 JESSICA LEE 11 F LOWELL N/V 24:18 7:51
16 219 SALLY ZHAO 12 F LOWELL V 24:31 7:55
17 136 TAMMY YU 10 F GEORGE WASHINGT V 24:38 7:57
18 208 KATHLEEN KANALEY 12 F LOWELL V 24:54 8:02
19 253 LIA KILGORE 9 F MISSION V 24:59 8:04
20 210 SHANIA LEE 9 F LOWELL F/S 25:00 8:04
21 203 JACQUELINE CHOI 10 F LOWELL F/S 25:07 8:06
22 7 AUDREY KOMALA 11 F ABRAHAM LINCOLN V 25:09 8:07
23 218 PRISCILLA TAI 12 F LOWELL V 25:14 8:09
24 133 PAIGE MORRIS 10 F GEORGE WASHINGT V 25:21 8:11
25 128 MAGGIE LA 12 F GEORGE WASHINGT V 25:27 8:13
26 268 EMILY TANG 11 F PHILLIP & SALA V 25:31 8:14
27 93 JUSTINE JANG 11 F GALILEO ACADEMY V 25:35 8:16
28 214 SERINA LEUNG 11 F LOWELL N/V 25:40 8:17
29 212 ELSA LEM 12 F LOWELL N/V 26:02 8:24
30 216 JACKIE LIN 10 F LOWELL F/S 26:08 8:26
31 215 AMANDA LI 10 F LOWELL F/S 26:13 8:28
32 10 TIFFANY LEE 12 F ABRAHAM LINCOLN V 26:15 8:28
33 204 MARCELLA DEPUNZIO 11 F LOWELL N/V 26:24 8:31
34 13 EMILY PHAN 11 F ABRAHAM LINCOLN V 26:26 8:32
35 1 CARRIE CHO 11 F ABRAHAM LINCOLN V 26:28 8:32
36 94 ADA MO 11 F GALILEO ACADEMY V 26:29 8:33
37 313 JENNIFER CHAVAC 10 F SAN FRANCISCO I F/S 26:29 8:33
38 2 ALICIA GRAY 10 F ABRAHAM LINCOLN F/S 26:31 8:33
39 8 BERNICE LAM 9 F ABRAHAM LINCOLN F/S 26:32 8:34
40 18 SEDINA VELIC 9 F ABRAHAM LINCOLN F/S 26:33 8:34
41 17 KALI TAGOMORI 9 F ABRAHAM LINCOLN F/S 26:33 8:34
42 209 JESSICA KO 12 F LOWELL N/V 26:37 8:35
43 331 KIMBERLY WONG 12 F THURGOOD MARSHA V 26:42 8:37
44 4 LILY HUANG 10 F ABRAHAM LINCOLN F/S 26:46 8:38
45 217 JENNIFER SON 9 F LOWELL F/S 26:48 8:39
46 294 SHAKIRA ATIBA 10 F RAOUL WALLENBER V 27:01 8:43
47 134 LAI GUEN WEN 10 F GEORGE WASHINGT V 27:08 8:45
48 332 ZHI YANG 11 F THURGOOD MARSHA V 27:10 8:46
49 251 CLAUDIA AGUILAR 11 F MISSION V 27:10 8:46
50 176 SAMANTHA LUCAS-JERONIMO 9 F JOHN O'CONNELL V 27:16 8:48
51 130 JOANNE LI 10 F GEORGE WASHINGT V 27:20 8:49
52 126 JENNY CHOI 10 F GEORGE WASHINGT F/S 27:27 8:52
53 296 MABEL TAN 11 F RAOUL WALLENBER V 27:37 8:55
54 54 KAREN GARCIA 10 F BALBOA F/S 27:37 8:55
55 57 EMELINA MONTALVO 10 F BALBOA F/S 28:25 9:10
56 95 JULIETTE MUSNI 11 F GALILEO ACADEMY V 28:26 9:11
57 97 STEPHANIE PON 11 F GALILEO ACADEMY V 28:27 9:11
58 56 JENNIFER MARTINEZ 11 F BALBOA V 28:38 9:15
59 177 DORA SAUCEDO 12 F JOHN O'CONNELL V 28:58 9:21
60 11 KELLY LI 10 F ABRAHAM LINCOLN F/S 29:06 9:24
61 298 KELLY WU 10 F RAOUL WALLENBER V 29:09 9:24
62 20 EMILY ZHENG 9 F ABRAHAM LINCOLN F/S 29:09 9:25
63 207 AIDA IRVING 10 F LOWELL F/S 29:12 9:26
64 132 ELAINE MEI 10 F GEORGE WASHINGT F/S 29:20 9:28
65 52 GEMA CERON 10 F BALBOA F/S 29:41 9:35
66 96 CHANTAL PENG 11 F GALILEO ACADEMY V 29:50 9:38
67 172 MAGALY BRAVO 12 F JOHN O'CONNELL V 29:57 9:40
68 16 KRISTINE SZETO 12 F ABRAHAM LINCOLN V 29:58 9:40
69 5 WINNIE HUANG 10 F ABRAHAM LINCOLN F/S 30:05 9:43
70 129 PRISCILLA LEE 10 F GEORGE WASHINGT F/S 30:08 9:44
71 271 BRENDA ZHANG 11 F PHILLIP & SALA V 30:08 9:44
72 252 JIANFEN FENG 11 F MISSION V 30:11 9:45
73 266 KITTY LEI 11 F PHILLIP & SALA V 30:15 9:46
74 265 DAISY GUAN 11 F PHILLIP & SALA V 30:22 9:48
75 14 KIMBERLYN QUON 10 F ABRAHAM LINCOLN F/S 30:27 9:50
76 90 JANET DAMIAN 9 F GALILEO ACADEMY F/S 30:28 9:50
77 49 MAGDALENA AGUILAR 10 F BALBOA F/S 30:57 9:59
78 295 DEEMA HINDAWI 10 F RAOUL WALLENBER V 31:09 10:03
79 125 JHOSELENE ALVARADO 10 F GEORGE WASHINGT F/S 31:22 10:07
80 92 JESSICA HUANG 9 F GALILEO ACADEMY F/S 31:28 10:09
81 9 ELIZABETH LAW 11 F ABRAHAM LINCOLN N/V 31:35 10:12
82 12 CINDY NGUYEN 11 F ABRAHAM LINCOLN N/V 31:40 10:13
83 127 ALEXANDRIA DUONG 10 F GEORGE WASHINGT F/S 31:46 10:15
84 98 MELLANY QUIROZ 10 F GALILEO ACADEMY V 31:48 10:16
85 59 ANGELICA TRONCOSO 11 F BALBOA V 32:05 10:21
86 297 ANGELA WONG 9 F RAOUL WALLENBER V 32:53 10:37
87 173 JACKIE CALLEJAS 12 F JOHN O'CONNELL V 33:07 10:41
88 60 EMILY WARD 11 F BALBOA V 34:00 10:58
89 99 SELINA XIE 9 F GALILEO ACADEMY F/S 34:55 11:16
90 50 KRISTINA ALVAREZ 10 F BALBOA F/S 36:18 11:43
91 53 GRETHEL ESCOBEDO 9 F BALBOA F/S 39:33 12:46
92 6 PENELOPE KIM 10 F ABRAHAM LINCOLN F/S 41:30 13:24

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S VARSITY DIVSION SCORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 29 LOWELL (22:45 113:41 3:18)
==============================
1 1 201 SIERRA BRILL 9 F 21:13
2 2 213 KRISTEN LEUNG 10 F 21:52
3 3 205 SYDNEY GUTIERREZ 11 F 22:00
4 11 221 JENNY ZHU 12 F 24:05
5 12 219 SALLY ZHAO 12 F 24:31
6 ( 14) 208 KATHLEEN KANALEY 12 F 24:54
7 ( 16) 218 PRISCILLA TAI 12 F 25:14

2. 60 GEORGE WASHINGT (24:08 120:36 2:57)
==============================
1 5 131 AMY LUONG 12 F 22:30
2 7 135 HANNAH XU 12 F 22:40
3 13 136 TAMMY YU 10 F 24:38
4 17 133 PAIGE MORRIS 10 F 25:21
5 18 128 MAGGIE LA 12 F 25:27
6 ( 26) 134 LAI GUEN WEN 10 F 27:08
7 ( 27) 130 JOANNE LI 10 F 27:20

3. 72 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (24:49 124:05 4:11)
==============================
1 4 15 LAURA RICHARDSON 12 F 22:15
2 10 3 CHELLY GUZMAN 11 F 24:00
3 15 7 AUDREY KOMALA 11 F 25:09
4 21 10 TIFFANY LEE 12 F 26:15
5 22 13 EMILY PHAN 11 F 26:26
6 ( 23) 1 CARRIE CHO 11 F 26:28
7 ( 33) 16 KRISTINE SZETO 12 F 29:58

4. 76 PHILLIP & SALA (25:11 125:52 7:30)
==============================
1 6 267 CICILY TANG 11 F 22:38
2 8 270 EMILY YU 10 F 23:45
3 9 269 JACKIE TSE 12 F 23:50
4 19 268 EMILY TANG 11 F 25:31
5 34 271 BRENDA ZHANG 11 F 30:08
6 ( 35) 266 KITTY LEI 11 F 30:15
7 ( 36) 265 DAISY GUAN 11 F 30:22

5. 135 GALILEO ACADEMY (27:46 138:47 4:15)
==============================
1 20 93 JUSTINE JANG 11 F 25:35
2 24 94 ADA MO 11 F 26:29
3 29 95 JULIETTE MUSNI 11 F 28:26
4 30 97 STEPHANIE PON 11 F 28:27
5 32 96 CHANTAL PENG 11 F 29:50
6 ( 38) 98 MELLANY QUIROZ 10 F 31:48

6. 160 RAOUL WALLENBER (29:34 147:49 5:52)
==============================
1 25 294 SHAKIRA ATIBA 10 F 27:01
2 28 296 MABEL TAN 11 F 27:37
3 31 298 KELLY WU 10 F 29:09
4 37 295 DEEMA HINDAWI 10 F 31:09
5 39 297 ANGELA WONG 9 F 32:53

 

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRL'S FROSH-SOPH DIVSION SCORING
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 15 LOWELL (24:08 120:36 2:23)
==============================
1 1 220 ANNIE ZHOU 10 F 22:44
2 2 202 ALIYA CHAMBLESS 9 F 23:52
3 3 206 ZOE INGRAM 9 F 23:53
4 4 210 SHANIA LEE 9 F 25:00
5 5 203 JACQUELINE CHOI 10 F 25:07
6 ( 6) 216 JACKIE LIN 10 F 26:08
7 ( 7) 215 AMANDA LI 10 F 26:13

2. 50 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (26:35 132:55 0:15)
==============================
1 8 2 ALICIA GRAY 10 F 26:31
2 9 8 BERNICE LAM 9 F 26:32
3 10 18 SEDINA VELIC 9 F 26:33
4 11 17 KALI TAGOMORI 9 F 26:33
5 12 4 LILY HUANG 10 F 26:46
6 ( 16) 11 KELLY LI 10 F 29:06
7 ( 17) 20 EMILY ZHENG 9 F 29:09

3. 93 BALBOA (30:36 152:58 8:41)
==============================
1 14 54 KAREN GARCIA 10 F 27:37
2 15 57 EMELINA MONTALVO 10 F 28:25
3 19 52 GEMA CERON 10 F 29:41
4 21 49 MAGDALENA AGUILAR 10 F 30:57
5 24 50 KRISTINA ALVAREZ 10 F 36:18
6 ( 25) 53 GRETHEL ESCOBEDO 9 F 39:33

4. 96 GEORGE WASHINGT (30:01 150:03 4:19)
==============================
1 13 126 JENNY CHOI 10 F 27:27
2 18 132 ELAINE MEI 10 F 29:20
3 20 129 PRISCILLA LEE 10 F 30:08
4 22 125 JHOSELENE ALVARADO 10 F 31:22
5 23 127 ALEXANDRIA DUONG 10 F 31:46

SAN FRANCISCO SECTION CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 20, 2013 -Polo Fields -Golden Gate Park, SF
3.1 Miles
***Results by: RecordTiming ***on the web at www.RecordTiming.com***

BOY'S VARSITY / NON VARSITY (Combined)-3.1 Miles

Place Bib# Name Yr Gen High School V/nv Time Pace
1 230 JOHN HOGAN 12 M LOWELL V 17:40 5:42
2 261 DOMINIC MAY 12 M MISSION V 17:59 5:48
3 262 ABDULAZIZ MOHAMED 11 M MISSION V 18:12 5:53
4 243 BRIAN NGUYEN 12 M LOWELL V 18:24 5:56
5 238 CALVIN LI 12 M LOWELL V 18:27 5:57
6 254 SALEM BOUHASSOUN 10 M MISSION V 18:34 6:00
7 222 ISAIAH ABEYTA 11 M LOWELL V 18:35 6:00
8 278 BENJIE GUY YOCHE 11 M PHILLIP & SALA V 18:42 6:02
9 224 DONALD CHEN 12 M LOWELL V 18:51 6:05
10 35 JIMMIE LUI 12 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN V 18:52 6:06
11 244 SAM RYAN 12 M LOWELL N/V 19:05 6:10
12 45 JOHNATHAN XIE 12 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN V 19:07 6:10
13 21 RYOTA AIZAWA 11 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN V 19:10 6:11
14 186 CARLOS IRIAS 11 M JOHN O'CONNELL V 19:11 6:12
15 259 JINLONG LIN 12 M MISSION V 19:14 6:13
16 76 KEVIN NEUMANN 11 M BALBOA V 19:16 6:13
17 138 BENJAMIN CHOU 11 M GEORGE WASHINGT V 19:17 6:14
18 164 BENSON XU 11 M GEORGE WASHINGT V 19:22 6:15
19 275 GORDON CHONG 11 M PHILLIP & SALA V 19:30 6:18
20 158 DAVID TANG 11 M GEORGE WASHINGT V 19:34 6:19
21 105 JASON HOANG 11 M GALILEO ACADEMY V 19:36 6:20
22 281 CHRIS LEE 11 M PHILLIP & SALA V 19:43 6:22
23 185 MOHAMED HUBAIR 12 M JOHN O'CONNELL V 19:48 6:24
24 290 TIMOTHY NHINGSAVATH 11 M PHILLIP & SALA V 19:50 6:24
25 155 SIMON SHI 10 M GEORGE WASHINGT V 19:52 6:25
26 152 RAYMOND QUINTELA 12 M GEORGE WASHINGT V 19:53 6:25
27 47 BRIAN YEE 11 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN V 19:55 6:26
28 292 ALDEN WONG 11 M PHILLIP & SALA V 19:59 6:27
29 248 STANLEY TANG 12 M LOWELL V 20:11 6:31
30 33 VICTOR LEI 11 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN V 20:13 6:31
31 260 HATIM MANSORI 10 M MISSION V 20:16 6:32
32 256 ISIA FLORES 9 M MISSION V 20:18 6:33
33 139 DEREK HUANG 10 M GEORGE WASHINGT V 20:18 6:33
34 280 HENRY HUANG 11 M PHILLIP & SALA V 20:23 6:35
35 189 ROLANDO ORDAZ 12 M JOHN O'CONNELL V 20:30 6:37
36 28 MILES GONG 11 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN V 20:33 6:38
37 225 JONATHAN CHEN 11 M LOWELL N/V 20:37 6:40
38 325 CARLOS MARCIA 12 M SAN FRANCISCO I V 20:43 6:41
39 159 JAMIE TRAN 12 M GEORGE WASHINGT V 20:48 6:43
40 25 JASON CHING 11 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN N/V 20:54 6:45
41 333 ADRIAN DIVSALAR 11 M THURGOOD MARSHA V 20:57 6:46
42 229 JACK HINSON 11 M LOWELL N/V 20:59 6:46
43 316 ANAS BELLOUZI 12 M SAN FRANCISCO I V 21:02 6:47
44 197 DOUG VALLE 12 M JOHN O'CONNELL V 21:05 6:48
45 119 SEAN WONG 10 M GALILEO ACADEMY V 21:06 6:49
46 116 ZACHARY MENDOZA 9 M GALILEO ACADEMY V 21:10 6:50
47 144 GUO WEI LI 12 M GEORGE WASHINGT N/V 21:10 6:50
48 228 HENRY HAMMEL 12 M LOWELL V 21:11 6:50
49 31 ERIK LAMP 11 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN V 21:12 6:51
50 181 ADOLFO DIAZ 9 M JOHN O'CONNELL V 21:16 6:52
51 264 BYRON RIVERA 12 M MISSION V 21:19 6:53
52 44 ELTON WU 11 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN N/V 21:22 6:54
53 122 JEROLD YU 11 M GALILEO ACADEMY V 21:24 6:55
54 29 ANTHONY ISMAIL 11 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN N/V 21:25 6:55
55 26 JUSTIN CHOI 12 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN N/V 21:32 6:57
56 293 ANDERSON YE 11 M PHILLIP & SALA V 21:37 6:59
57 162 RAPHAEL VEDA 11 M GEORGE WASHINGT N/V 21:39 6:59
58 165 JONATHAN YAN 12 M GEORGE WASHINGT N/V 21:40 7:00
59 161 MARIO VALESQUEZ 12 M GEORGE WASHINGT N/V 21:48 7:02
60 113 JONATHAN LI 12 M GALILEO ACADEMY N/V 21:51 7:03
61 242 EDWIN NG 11 M LOWELL N/V 21:53 7:04
62 70 MARIO LEYVA 11 M BALBOA V 21:56 7:05
63 106 DEREK LAU 12 M GALILEO ACADEMY V 21:57 7:05
64 42 DYLAN TANG 11 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN N/V 21:58 7:05
65 121 SIMON WONG 11 M GALILEO ACADEMY N/V 21:59 7:06
66 107 AARON LEE 11 M GALILEO ACADEMY V 22:06 7:08
67 153 EDUARDO ROSALES 11 M GEORGE WASHINGT N/V 22:19 7:12
68 115 CEZAR MENDOZA 11 M GALILEO ACADEMY V 22:22 7:13
69 327 JAVIER MELENDEZ 12 M SAN FRANCISCO I V 22:27 7:15
70 123 JUNYAN ZHENG 11 M GALILEO ACADEMY N/V 22:28 7:15
71 330 JIMMY VELIS 12 M SAN FRANCISCO I V 22:29 7:16
72 339 ZACHERY SAECHAO 10 M THURGOOD MARSHA V 22:33 7:17
73 36 MARLOGENE NERMAL 11 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN N/V 22:40 7:19
74 151 DAVID ORELLANA 11 M GEORGE WASHINGT N/V 22:42 7:20
75 179 JOSE CARMONA 12 M JOHN O'CONNELL V 22:42 7:20
76 191 JEREMY OU 12 M JOHN O'CONNELL V 22:43 7:20
77 342 WILLIAM XIE 11 M THURGOOD MARSHA V 22:44 7:20
78 167 HABTEMARIAM KIDANE 12 M INTERNATIONAL S V 22:48 7:22
79 163 JASON WONG 12 M GEORGE WASHINGT N/V 22:53 7:23
80 104 GARRICK HO 12 M GALILEO ACADEMY N/V 22:55 7:24
81 311 JIA CARLO ZHU 12 M RAOUL WALLENBER V 22:59 7:25
82 157 FRANCIS TAM 12 M GEORGE WASHINGT N/V 23:03 7:26
83 124 WILLIAM ZHOU 11 M GALILEO ACADEMY N/V 23:13 7:30
84 300 JACOB LEE 11 M RAOUL WALLENBER V 23:18 7:31
85 192 DANIEL PAREDES 11 M JOHN O'CONNELL N/V 23:19 7:31
86 169 KENNY LEE 12 M INTERNATIONAL S V 23:31 7:35
87 307 JEFFREY TAM 10 M RAOUL WALLENBER F/S 23:47 7:41
88 171 JIMMY QUINONEZ 11 M INTERNATIONAL S V 23:47 7:41
89 67 CHRISTIAN FUMAR 11 M BALBOA V 24:04 7:46
90 334 JEFFREY HOANG 11 M THURGOOD MARSHA V 24:12 7:49
91 343 WILSON XIE 11 M THURGOOD MARSHA V 24:13 7:49
92 337 NEAL MARTE 11 M THURGOOD MARSHA V 24:27 7:54
93 118 RONALD TIEU 12 M GALILEO ACADEMY N/V 24:29 7:54
94 137 ADAM BASAPPA 12 M GEORGE WASHINGT N/V 24:42 7:58
95 78 FRANCISCO PORTILLO 12 M BALBOA V 24:51 8:01
96 309 YING BIN WU 12 M RAOUL WALLENBER V 24:57 8:03
97 117 GEOFFREY NGO 11 M GALILEO ACADEMY N/V 24:58 8:04
98 184 ANTHONY HERNANDEZ 12 M JOHN O'CONNELL N/V 25:05 8:06
99 257 TIANZHI HUANG 11 M MISSION N/V 25:11 8:08
100 41 ANDREW TANG 12 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN N/V 25:40 8:17
101 329 HOANG TRAN 11 M SAN FRANCISCO I V 26:03 8:24
102 306 TONY MAH 9 M RAOUL WALLENBER F/S 26:04 8:25
103 341 JUSTIN WU 11 M THURGOOD MARSHA N/V 26:13 8:28
104 338 JORDAN NGUYEN 11 M THURGOOD MARSHA N/V 26:15 8:29
105 274 LAWRENCE CHAN 11 M PHILLIP & SALA N/V 26:27 8:32
106 110 KEVIN LEE 11 M GALILEO ACADEMY N/V 26:34 8:34
107 120 DEREK WONG 11 M GALILEO ACADEMY N/V 26:58 8:42
108 340 MARK TUNG 12 M THURGOOD MARSHA V 27:03 8:44
109 314 MANOJ ADHIKARI 12 M SAN FRANCISCO I V 27:26 8:51
110 283 ELSON LI 11 M PHILLIP & SALA N/V 27:40 8:56
111 335 RAYMOND HUANG 11 M THURGOOD MARSHA N/V 28:12 9:06
112 336 JAY LIAO 12 M THURGOOD MARSHA N/V 28:13 9:06
113 183 JEFFREY FLORES 12 M JOHN O'CONNELL N/V 29:23 9:29
114 195 CHRISTIAN SALAS 12 M JOHN O'CONNELL N/V 29:37 9:33
115 170 YUQUAN JASPE LU 11 M INTERNATIONAL S V 35:37 11:30
116 166 KENNETH CHANG 11 M INTERNATIONAL S V 37:49 12:12

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S VARSITY DIVISION SCORING
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 26 LOWELL (18:24 91:57 1:11)
==============================
1 1 230 JOHN HOGAN 12 M 17:40
2 4 243 BRIAN NGUYEN 12 M 18:24
3 5 238 CALVIN LI 12 M 18:27
4 7 222 ISAIAH ABEYTA 11 M 18:35
5 9 224 DONALD CHEN 12 M 18:51
6 ( 27) 248 STANLEY TANG 12 M 20:11
7 ( 42) 228 HENRY HAMMEL 12 M 21:11

2. 54 MISSION (18:51 94:15 2:17)
==============================
1 2 261 DOMINIC MAY 12 M 17:59
2 3 262 ABDULAZIZ MOHAMED 11 M 18:12
3 6 254 SALEM BOUHASSOUN 10 M 18:34
4 14 259 JINLONG LIN 12 M 19:14
5 29 260 HATIM MANSORI 10 M 20:16
6 ( 30) 256 ISIA FLORES 9 M 20:18
7 ( 45) 264 BYRON RIVERA 12 M 21:19

3. 86 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (19:28 97:17 1:21)
==============================
1 10 35 JIMMIE LUI 12 M 18:52
2 11 45 JOHNATHAN XIE 12 M 19:07
3 12 21 RYOTA AIZAWA 11 M 19:10
4 25 47 BRIAN YEE 11 M 19:55
5 28 33 VICTOR LEI 11 M 20:13
6 ( 34) 28 MILES GONG 11 M 20:33
7 ( 43) 31 ERIK LAMP 11 M 21:12

4. 93 PHILLIP & SALA (19:33 97:44 1:17)
==============================
1 8 278 BENJIE GUY YOCHE 11 M 18:42
2 17 275 GORDON CHONG 11 M 19:30
3 20 281 CHRIS LEE 11 M 19:43
4 22 290 TIMOTHY NHINGSAVATH 11 M 19:50
5 26 292 ALDEN WONG 11 M 19:59
6 ( 32) 280 HENRY HUANG 11 M 20:23
7 ( 47) 293 ANDERSON YE 11 M 21:37

5. 96 GEORGE WASHINGT (19:36 97:58 0:36)
==============================
1 15 138 BENJAMIN CHOU 11 M 19:17
2 16 164 BENSON XU 11 M 19:22
3 18 158 DAVID TANG 11 M 19:34
4 23 155 SIMON SHI 10 M 19:52
5 24 152 RAYMOND QUINTELA 12 M 19:53
6 ( 31) 139 DEREK HUANG 10 M 20:18
7 ( 36) 159 JAMIE TRAN 12 M 20:48

6. 150 JOHN O'CONNELL (20:22 101:50 2:05)
==============================
1 13 186 CARLOS IRIAS 11 M 19:11
2 21 185 MOHAMED HUBAIR 12 M 19:48
3 33 189 ROLANDO ORDAZ 12 M 20:30
4 39 197 DOUG VALLE 12 M 21:05
5 44 181 ADOLFO DIAZ 9 M 21:16
6 ( 54) 179 JOSE CARMONA 12 M 22:42
7 ( 55) 191 JEREMY OU 12 M 22:43

7. 194 GALILEO ACADEMY (21:03 105:13 2:21)
==============================
1 19 105 JASON HOANG 11 M 19:36
2 40 119 SEAN WONG 10 M 21:06
3 41 116 ZACHARY MENDOZA 9 M 21:10
4 46 122 JEROLD YU 11 M 21:24
5 48 106 DEREK LAU 12 M 21:57
6 ( 49) 107 AARON LEE 11 M 22:06
7 ( 50) 115 CEZAR MENDOZA 11 M 22:22

8. 239 SAN FRANCISCO I (22:33 112:44 5:20)
==============================
1 35 325 CARLOS MARCIA 12 M 20:43
2 38 316 ANAS BELLOUZI 12 M 21:02
3 51 327 JAVIER MELENDEZ 12 M 22:27
4 52 330 JIMMY VELIS 12 M 22:29
5 63 329 HOANG TRAN 11 M 26:03
6 ( 65) 314 MANOJ ADHIKARI 12 M 27:26

9. 267 THURGOOD MARSHA (22:56 114:39 3:16)
==============================
1 37 333 ADRIAN DIVSALAR 11 M 20:57
2 53 339 ZACHERY SAECHAO 10 M 22:33
3 56 342 WILLIAM XIE 11 M 22:44
4 60 334 JEFFREY HOANG 11 M 24:12
5 61 343 WILSON XIE 11 M 24:13
6 ( 62) 337 NEAL MARTE 11 M 24:27
7 ( 64) 340 MARK TUNG 12 M 27:03

10. 307 INTERNATIONAL S (28:43 143:3215:01)
==============================
1 57 167 HABTEMARIAM KIDANE 12 M 22:48
2 58 169 KENNY LEE 12 M 23:31
3 59 171 JIMMY QUINONEZ 11 M 23:47
4 66 170 YUQUAN JASPE LU 11 M 35:37
5 67 166 KENNETH CHANG 11 M 37:49

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S FROSH/SOPH DIVISION
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 15 LOWELL (19:09 95:45 1:20)
==============================
1 1 240 ABHAY NEGI 10 M 18:41
2 2 223 LUIS ARAGON 10 M 18:47
3 3 239 MARVIN LUONG 10 M 19:08
4 4 246 MAX SPRINGER 9 M 19:08
5 5 245 MATTHEW SAM 10 M 20:01
6 ( 6) 234 SEBASTIAN KOLDERUP-LANE 10 M 20:07
7 ( 7) 232 EDDIE HUGHES 10 M 20:08

2. 76 GEORGE WASHINGT (21:08 105:36 1:31)
==============================
1 9 150 LIAM MCCURLEY 10 M 20:19
2 11 148 PRESTON MA 10 M 20:45
3 13 149 JACK MATULL 9 M 20:56
4 20 140 CARL JIANG 10 M 21:46
5 23 142 SIMON LEE 10 M 21:50
6 ( 31) 143 AARON LI 10 M 22:58
7 ( 35) 145 JACKY LIN 9 M 23:21

3. 92 BALBOA (21:32 107:40 0:55)
==============================
1 12 71 JULIAN LOPEZ 10 M 20:53
2 18 86 ROBERTO VARGAS 10 M 21:36
3 19 73 EDMUND-RUSSE MANZANO 10 M 21:36
4 21 81 BENJAMIN SHEINER 9 M 21:47
5 22 79 PARKER PROWELL 10 M 21:48
6 ( 24) MICHAEL VILLANUEVA 10 M 21:52
7 ( 25) 66 BRENDAN FONG 9 M 22:00

4. 94 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (21:26 107:10 1:44)
==============================
1 8 27 RICARDO DE LEON 10 M 20:17
2 16 30 MASON KEARNS 10 M 21:25
3 17 43 BRANDON VARGAS 10 M 21:27
4 26 23 DANIEL BERI 10 M 22:00
5 27 46 JONAS XIE 10 M 22:01
6 ( 28) 37 BRIAN NGO 9 M 22:06
7 ( 38) 40 CODY SZETO 10 M 23:40

5. 98 PHILLIP & SALA (21:26 107:09 1:43)
==============================
1 10 272 MOAEN AHMED 10 M 20:32
2 14 277 ANGELO EUGENIO 10 M 21:05
3 15 289 DAVID LOSANES 10 M 21:07
4 29 285 LEON LI 10 M 22:10
5 30 273 BRANDON BELTRAN 9 M 22:15
6 ( 34) 288 KENT LIN 10 M 23:16
7 ( 37) 286 TOMMY LIHE 10 M 23:36

6. 180 GALILEO ACADEMY (23:38 118:08 1:14)
==============================
1 32 101 AVERY CHEN 10 M 23:02
2 33 103 DANNY GUAN 10 M 23:08
3 36 109 NICHOLAS LEE 10 M 23:33
4 39 111 JASON LEI 10 M 24:09
5 40 114 CHRIS LIANG 9 M 24:16
6 ( 41) 102 JEFFREY CHENG 9 M 24:42
7 ( 42) 112 MICHAEL LI 10 M 25:09

SAN FRANCISCO SECTION CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 20, 2013 -Polo Fields -Golden Gate Park, SF
3.1 Miles
***Results by: RecordTiming ***on the web at www.RecordTiming.com***

FROSH/SOPH BOYS -3.1 Miles

Place Bib# Name Yr Gen High School Time Pace
1 240 ABHAY NEGI 10 M LOWELL 18:41 6:02
2 223 LUIS ARAGON 10 M LOWELL 18:47 6:04
3 239 MARVIN LUONG 10 M LOWELL 19:08 6:11
4 246 MAX SPRINGER 9 M LOWELL 19:08 6:11
5 245 MATTHEW SAM 10 M LOWELL 20:01 6:28
6 234 SEBASTIAN KOLDERUP-LANE 10 M LOWELL 20:07 6:30
7 232 EDDIE HUGHES 10 M LOWELL 20:08 6:30
8 27 RICARDO DE LEON 10 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN 20:17 6:33
9 150 LIAM MCCURLEY 10 M GEORGE WASHINGT 20:19 6:34
10 237 TIAN LUN LEE 10 M LOWELL 20:23 6:35
11 227 DAVID GLOVER 9 M LOWELL 20:28 6:37
12 272 MOAEN AHMED 10 M PHILLIP & SALA 20:32 6:38
13 148 PRESTON MA 10 M GEORGE WASHINGT 20:45 6:42
14 71 JULIAN LOPEZ 10 M BALBOA 20:53 6:45
15 149 JACK MATULL 9 M GEORGE WASHINGT 20:56 6:46
16 236 MARTIN KRAUSE 9 M LOWELL 21:01 6:47
17 277 ANGELO EUGENIO 10 M PHILLIP & SALA 21:05 6:48
18 289 DAVID LOSANES 10 M PHILLIP & SALA 21:07 6:49
19 263 ANTONIO PORTUGAL 9 M MISSION 21:16 6:52
20 233 JOSEPH KIM 10 M LOWELL 21:22 6:54
21 30 MASON KEARNS 10 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN 21:25 6:55
22 43 BRANDON VARGAS 10 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN 21:27 6:56
23 86 ROBERTO VARGAS 10 M BALBOA 21:36 6:58
24 73 EDMUND-RUSSE MANZANO 10 M BALBOA 21:36 6:59
25 249 IRVIN TANG 10 M LOWELL 21:38 6:59
26 140 CARL JIANG 10 M GEORGE WASHINGT 21:46 7:02
27 81 BENJAMIN SHEINER 9 M BALBOA 21:47 7:02
28 79 PARKER PROWELL 10 M BALBOA 21:48 7:02
29 142 SIMON LEE 10 M GEORGE WASHINGT 21:50 7:03
30 320 CARACUN ERVIN 10 M SAN FRANCISCO I 21:51 7:03
31   MICHAEL VILLANUEVA 10 M BALBOA 21:52 7:03
32 247 PRESTON TAI 9 M LOWELL 21:57 7:05
33 66 BRENDAN FONG 9 M BALBOA 22:00 7:06
34 23 DANIEL BERI 10 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN 22:00 7:06
35 46 JONAS XIE 10 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN 22:01 7:06
36 37 BRIAN NGO 9 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN 22:06 7:08
37 285 LEON LI 10 M PHILLIP & SALA 22:10 7:09
38 241 TREVOR NG 9 M LOWELL 22:12 7:10
39 235 GORDON KONG 9 M LOWELL 22:12 7:10
40 273 BRANDON BELTRAN 9 M PHILLIP & SALA 22:15 7:11
41 258 DUNCAN LAU 9 M MISSION 22:16 7:11
42 190 JESUS OSORNIO 10 M JOHN O'CONNELL 22:26 7:14
43 255 DIEGO ESPARZA 9 M MISSION 22:50 7:22
44 143 AARON LI 10 M GEORGE WASHINGT 22:58 7:25
45 101 AVERY CHEN 10 M GALILEO ACADEMY 23:02 7:26
46 103 DANNY GUAN 10 M GALILEO ACADEMY 23:08 7:28
47 250 VINCENT THAI 10 M LOWELL 23:11 7:29
48 288 KENT LIN 10 M PHILLIP & SALA 23:16 7:31
49 196 JONATHAN SANCHEZ 9 M JOHN O'CONNELL 23:16 7:31
50 68 TERRY GUAN 10 M BALBOA 23:18 7:31
51 145 JACKY LIN 9 M GEORGE WASHINGT 23:21 7:32
52 109 NICHOLAS LEE 10 M GALILEO ACADEMY 23:33 7:36
53 286 TOMMY LIHE 10 M PHILLIP & SALA 23:36 7:37
54 231 JUSTIN HUEY 10 M LOWELL 23:39 7:38
55 10000 UNKNOWN RUNNER       23:39 7:38
56 40 CODY SZETO 10 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN 23:40 7:38
57 22 MICHELANGELO BARBIC 10 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN 23:40 7:38
58 34 SAM LOESER 9 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN 23:44 7:40
59 282 STEVEN LEI 11 M PHILLIP & SALA 23:59 7:45
60 75 EAMON MCLOUGHLIN 9 M BALBOA 24:00 7:45
61 32 BRANDON LAO 10 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN 24:03 7:46
62 111 JASON LEI 10 M GALILEO ACADEMY 24:09 7:48
63 38 ERIC NGO 9 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN 24:12 7:49
64 114 CHRIS LIANG 9 M GALILEO ACADEMY 24:16 7:50
65 276 JOEY CHUNG 10 M PHILLIP & SALA 24:19 7:51
66 102 JEFFREY CHENG 9 M GALILEO ACADEMY 24:42 7:58
67 156 ALAN SZETO 10 M GEORGE WASHINGT 24:46 8:00
68 74 EHDZKY MANZANO 10 M BALBOA 24:49 8:01
69 182 ANDY ESCOBAR 9 M JOHN O'CONNELL 24:59 8:04
70 284 JIARONG LI 10 M PHILLIP & SALA 25:06 8:06
71 112 MICHAEL LI 10 M GALILEO ACADEMY 25:09 8:07
72 322 NYCOLAS GONCALVEZ 10 M SAN FRANCISCO I 25:14 8:09
73 80 LEONARDO RIVERA 10 M BALBOA 25:19 8:10
74 147 DYLAN LUONG 10 M GEORGE WASHINGT 25:23 8:12
75 141 BENTON KO 9 M GEORGE WASHINGT 25:35 8:16
76 287 ERIC LIN 10 M PHILLIP & SALA 25:38 8:17
77 146 BRANDON LOUIE 9 M GEORGE WASHINGT 25:45 8:19
78 63 RAYMOND CHEN 10 M BALBOA 26:00 8:24
79 108 JESSE LEE 9 M GALILEO ACADEMY 26:03 8:24
80 226 JACKY CHOI 9 M LOWELL 26:07 8:26
81 160 TONY TRAN 10 M GEORGE WASHINGT 26:14 8:28
82 85 FERNANDO TRONCOSO 10 M BALBOA 26:39 8:36
83 279 KABILA HIGHTOWER 9 M PHILLIP & SALA 26:39 8:36
84 100 CLAUDIO ALDAG 9 M GALILEO ACADEMY 26:57 8:42
85 89 GORDON ZHANG 10 M BALBOA 27:13 8:47
86 39 ALEX NGUYEN 10 M ABRAHAM LINCOLN 27:15 8:48
87 72 DARINE MAI 9 M BALBOA 27:15 8:48
88 326 YAHYA MEFTAH 10 M SAN FRANCISCO I 27:23 8:50
89 83 NATHAN TICAO 10 M BALBOA 27:50 8:59
90 318 BAHROMJON BURANOV 10 M SAN FRANCISCO I 27:53 9:00
91 62 FELICIANO ARANDA 10 M BALBOA 27:59 9:02
92 188 CHRISTIAN MORALES 9 M JOHN O'CONNELL 28:43 9:16
93 291 LEO TSOI 10 M PHILLIP & SALA 33:16 10:44

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S FROSH/SOPH DIVISION
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 15 LOWELL (19:09 95:45 1:20)
==============================
1 1 240 ABHAY NEGI 10 M 18:41
2 2 223 LUIS ARAGON 10 M 18:47
3 3 239 MARVIN LUONG 10 M 19:08
4 4 246 MAX SPRINGER 9 M 19:08
5 5 245 MATTHEW SAM 10 M 20:01
6 ( 6) 234 SEBASTIAN KOLDERUP-LANE 10 M 20:07
7 ( 7) 232 EDDIE HUGHES 10 M 20:08

2. 76 GEORGE WASHINGT (21:08 105:36 1:31)
==============================
1 9 150 LIAM MCCURLEY 10 M 20:19
2 11 148 PRESTON MA 10 M 20:45
3 13 149 JACK MATULL 9 M 20:56
4 20 140 CARL JIANG 10 M 21:46
5 23 142 SIMON LEE 10 M 21:50
6 ( 31) 143 AARON LI 10 M 22:58
7 ( 35) 145 JACKY LIN 9 M 23:21

3. 92 BALBOA (21:32 107:40 0:55)
==============================
1 12 71 JULIAN LOPEZ 10 M 20:53
2 18 86 ROBERTO VARGAS 10 M 21:36
3 19 73 EDMUND-RUSSE MANZANO 10 M 21:36
4 21 81 BENJAMIN SHEINER 9 M 21:47
5 22 79 PARKER PROWELL 10 M 21:48
6 ( 24) MICHAEL VILLANUEVA 10 M 21:52
7 ( 25) 66 BRENDAN FONG 9 M 22:00

4. 94 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (21:26 107:10 1:44)
==============================
1 8 27 RICARDO DE LEON 10 M 20:17
2 16 30 MASON KEARNS 10 M 21:25
3 17 43 BRANDON VARGAS 10 M 21:27
4 26 23 DANIEL BERI 10 M 22:00
5 27 46 JONAS XIE 10 M 22:01
6 ( 28) 37 BRIAN NGO 9 M 22:06
7 ( 38) 40 CODY SZETO 10 M 23:40

5. 98 PHILLIP & SALA (21:26 107:09 1:43)
==============================
1 10 272 MOAEN AHMED 10 M 20:32
2 14 277 ANGELO EUGENIO 10 M 21:05
3 15 289 DAVID LOSANES 10 M 21:07
4 29 285 LEON LI 10 M 22:10
5 30 273 BRANDON BELTRAN 9 M 22:15
6 ( 34) 288 KENT LIN 10 M 23:16
7 ( 37) 286 TOMMY LIHE 10 M 23:36

6. 180 GALILEO ACADEMY (23:38 118:08 1:14)
==============================
1 32 101 AVERY CHEN 10 M 23:02
2 33 103 DANNY GUAN 10 M 23:08
3 36 109 NICHOLAS LEE 10 M 23:33
4 39 111 JASON LEI 10 M 24:09
5 40 114 CHRIS LIANG 9 M 24:16
6 ( 41) 102 JEFFREY CHENG 9 M 24:42
7 ( 42) 112 MICHAEL LI 10 M 25:09