2013 Los Angeles City Section Finals CIF Cross Country Championships Results
Pierce College | Woodland Hills, CA
November 23, 2013

All Sectional Results: Central | Southern | Sac-Joaquin | LA City | Northern | San Fran | San Diego | North Coast | Central Coast | Oakland

CIF LA City Section Finals
Pierce College - Woodland Hills, CA
November 23, 2013

Mens 3 Mile Varsity Large Schools
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Steve Correa             12   San Pedro                      15:21.86           
2   Arturo Arevalo           12   Bravo Medical Magnet           15:23.52           
3   Jordy Ceja               11   Birmingham                     15:29.12           
4   Charlie Nettle           12   San Pedro                      15:37.33           
5   Asension Aispuro         12   Bell                           15:37.66           
6   Evan Negash              11   Los Angeles                    15:42.50           
7   Manuel Vargas            12   San Pedro                      15:45.50           
8   Hector Garcia            10   Marshall                       15:46.04           
9   Ryan Alexander           11   Birmingham                     15:46.79           
10  Edwin Morales            12   Santee EC                      15:48.50           
11  Menelik Dagnacchew       12   Palisades Charter              15:49.75           
12  Jesus Cortes             10   Santee EC                      15:56.53           
13  Paul Luevano             10   Venice                         16:00.64           
14  Hassan Ansari            12   Hamilton                       16:11.34           
15  Jose Arevalo             12   Marshall                       16:13.60           
16  Marcelo Ramirez          10   Eagle Rock                     16:18.21           
17  Ricky Buckelew           12   El Camino Real                 16:19.02           
18  Dontrell Davis           12   Santee EC                      16:20.44           
19  David Galindo            12   Bravo Medical Magnet           16:20.89           
20  Cristian Cucuta          11   Granada Hills                  16:22.91           
21  Christian Venedicto      12   Birmingham                     16:24.13           
22  Shane Brouwer            11   Palisades Charter              16:25.68           
23  Jake Eisler              11   El Camino Real                 16:25.98           
24  David Lopez              12   Venice                         16:26.31           
25  Cristian Suarez          11   Arleta                         16:26.56           
26  Alec Palacios            12   Venice                         16:27.20           
27  Justin Martinez          11   Santee EC                      16:27.42           
28  Daniel Alecio            12   Marshall                       16:30.71           
29  Kade Schmitz             11   San Pedro                      16:32.26           
30  Romare Ashford           10   Palisades Charter              16:35.19           
31  Salvador Rodriguez       10   Santee EC                      16:39.99           
32  Vahagn Isayan            12   Verdugo Hills                  16:40.58           
33  Adam Selki               10   Palisades Charter              16:43.03           
34  Isaac Vendig             11   Marshall                       16:44.14           
35  Paul Garcia              12   San Pedro                      16:46.92           
36  Mario Ramirez            11   Garfield                       16:48.34           
37  Adonis Meza              11   Bell                           16:48.59           
38  Ivan Gomez               11   Venice                         16:50.17           
39  Bryce Hawthorne          12   Granada Hills                  16:50.41           
40  Sam Sanchez              12   Granada Hills                  16:51.21           
41  Erick Villegas           12   Birmingham                     16:52.61           
42  Nick Torres              10   El Camino Real                 16:53.31           
43  Antonio Corona           12   Marshall                       16:54.43           
44  William Weber            12   El Camino Real                 16:55.64           
45  Rafael Martinez          12   Monroe                         16:56.05           
46  Andre Shahinian          10   Granada Hills                  16:56.10           
47  Jorge Palacios           12   Polytechnic                    16:58.35           
48  Mark Lopez               12   Birmingham                     16:58.87           
49  Christopher Guerra       10   Bravo Medical Magnet           16:59.31           
50  Jonathan Garcia          11   El Camino Real                 16:59.49           
51  Edwin Rocha              11   Polytechnic                    17:00.77           
52  Espiridion Ruiz          12   Belmont                        17:01.25           
53  Steven Jacobo            12   Reseda                         17:01.61           
54  Evan Anozie              11   El Camino Real                 17:04.61           
55  David Berry              12   Venice                         17:06.88           
56  Abner Alecio             12   Marshall                       17:08.27           
57  Rafael Velasco           11   Bell                           17:09.59           
58  Ben Tiber                9    Granada Hills                  17:10.61           
59  Wyatt Kircher            9    San Pedro                      17:13.42           
60  Jack Carpenter           10   Palisades Charter              17:15.00           
61  Chris Fernando           10   El Camino Real                 17:18.90           
62  Alexis Valadez           12   Bell                           17:19.10           
63  Sergio Perez             12   Granada Hills                  17:23.64           
64  Diego Espino             11   Bravo Medical Magnet           17:24.42           
65  Jonathan Chavez          11   Birmingham                     17:27.01           
66  Anthony Medina           10   Monroe                         17:28.56           
67  Jose Castaneda           12   Santee EC                      17:29.59           
68  Luis Jimenez             10   Polytechnic                    17:30.10           
69  Robin Joseph             11   Bravo Medical Magnet           17:33.07           
70  Ruben Mendez             12   Bell                           17:38.79           
71  Emmanuel Mayoral         11   Bravo Medical Magnet           17:38.99           
72  Ever Morales             12   Santee EC                      17:47.07           
73  Guadalupe Gonzalez       10   Monroe                         17:49.04           
74  Carlos Calderon          11   Marshall                       17:49.33           
75  Joshua Ramirez           12   Monroe                         17:50.43           
76  Kevin Kato               11   Palisades Charter              17:50.85           
77  Alfredo Hernandez        10   Granada Hills                  17:54.16           
78  Herson Ochoa             10   Polytechnic                    17:55.66           
79  Kyle Schriver            12   Palisades Charter              17:56.95           
80  Ryan Sadeghi             11   Venice                         17:57.92           
81  Christian Barreto        12   Bravo Medical Magnet           17:58.24           
82  Christopher Galvez       11   Monroe                         18:08.87           
83  Santiago Vaca            12   Monroe                         18:09.35           
84  Raul Lopez               11   Polytechnic                    18:10.81           
85  Diego Barreto            12   Polytechnic                    18:18.39           
86  Christop Osegueda             Diego Rivera Learnin           18:22.97           
87  Jeyson Henriquez         10   Monroe                         18:24.34           
88  Joey Flores              11   San Pedro                      18:29.16           
89  Francisco Jimenez        12   Bell                           18:30.57           
90  Mata Luis                12   Bell                           18:46.83           

Mens 3 Mile Varsity Small Schools
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Selemon Melese           10   Dorsey                         16:35.83           
2   Ulises Ortiz             12   Valley Academy of Ar           17:17.22           
3   Justine Malone           9    Academia Avance                17:29.00           
4   Mike Valentin            11   Academia Avance                17:31.21           
5   Jose Reyes               11   Stern                          17:32.78           
6   Marcos Cazares           10   Harbor Teacher Prep            17:35.26           
7   Miguel Hernandez         11   Harbor Teacher Prep            17:37.21           
8   Chris Velasquez          10   Orthopaedic                    17:39.74           
9   Andres Carrillo          11   Valley Academy of Ar           17:43.39           
10  Javier Martinez          12   USC-MaST                       17:43.43           
11  Eric Juarez              11   Orthopaedic                    17:50.94           
12  Alejandro Carrillo       11   Valley Academy of Ar           17:55.53           
13  Gabriel Del Toro         10   Fulton College Prep            17:56.00           
14  Godliness Oyekale        10   Harbor Teacher Prep            17:59.71           
15  Fernando Chavez          9    USC-MaST                       18:01.03           
16  David Oyeyemi            10   Harbor Teacher Prep            18:03.74           
17  Joaquin Silva            11   Community Charter Ea           18:05.96           
18  Luke Keating             9    Harbor Teacher Prep            18:07.25           
19  Gabriel Herrera          12   Valley Academy of Ar           18:10.27           
20  Armando Vigil            12   Ivy Academia                   18:10.67           
21  Luis Ortega              12   USC-MaST                       18:11.24           
22  Luis Silva               10   Orthopaedic                    18:13.53           
23  Ronaldo Isidoro          11   Orthopaedic                    18:17.42           
24  Juvenal Perez            12   Mendez LC                      18:20.16           
25  Andrew Romero            10   USC-MaST                       18:21.48           
26  Walter Falla             11   Valley Academy of Ar           18:22.46           
27  Brandon Rodriguez        12   Mendez LC                      18:27.15           
28  Juan Flores              11   Orthopaedic                    18:28.44           
29  Jose Guzman              10   Valley Academy of Ar           18:29.83           
30  Eric Jaimes                   Animo Ralph Bunche             18:31.80           
31  Angel Moreno                  Animo Ralph Bunche             18:31.84           
32  Jose Fuentes             12   Fulton College Prep            18:33.04           
33  Charlie Penaloza              Animo Ralph Bunche             18:43.47           
34  Aron Torrez              11   Academia Avance                18:45.06           
35  Rodrigo Castellon        10   Fulton College Prep            18:45.66           
36  Chase Kassan             10   Valley Academy of Ar           18:46.49           
37  Kevin Erazo              11   Orthopaedic                    18:47.66           
38  Luis Rodriguez                Animo Ralph Bunche             18:47.74           
39  Robert Deleon            12   Elizabeth Learning C           18:49.39           
40  Gabriel Caesar           11   Bright Star                    18:50.27           
41  Henry Rivera Rosales          Animo Ralph Bunche             18:51.40           
42  Antonio Bautista         10   Mendez LC                      18:55.72           
43  Adrian Vargas            9    USC-MaST                       19:00.82           
44  Carlos Delgado           9    Fulton College Prep            19:05.11           
45  Rutilio Garcia           12   Mendez LC                      19:06.27           
46  Benjamin Santiago        12   Bright Star                    19:11.47           
47  Anthony Cajero           10   Bright Star                    19:13.09           
48  Pablo Peraza             9    Academia Avance                19:14.75           
49  Ulises Gonzalez               Animo Ralph Bunche             19:15.05           
50  Kevin Aldana             10   Mendez LC                      19:19.63           
51  Michael Tran             12   Mendez LC                      19:23.43           
52  Jose Castellanos         9    Elizabeth Learning C           19:25.63           
53  Nestor Mendoza           11   USC-MaST                       19:27.06           
54  Brian Huang              9    Harbor Teacher Prep            19:28.02           
55  Edwin Barrilas           10   Elizabeth Learning C           19:28.36           
56  Bryan Ostorga            10   Orthopaedic                    19:28.62           
57  Maxoly Gonzalez          9    Bright Star                    19:29.73           
58  Juan Guitierrez          12   Mendez LC                      19:30.17           
59  Ricardo Escobedo Iii     11   Harbor Teacher Prep            19:30.88           
60  Fidel Moreno             12   Academia Avance                19:31.27           
61  Anthony Escobar          11   Fulton College Prep            19:36.41           
62  Roberto Alcala           9    Fulton College Prep            19:46.68           
63  Jesus Morgan             12   Fulton College Prep            19:58.22           
64  Alaniz Amadeous          12   Elizabeth Learning C           19:58.48           
65  Jose Chavez              11   Academia Avance                20:00.77           
66  Christopher Gomez             Animo Ralph Bunche             20:11.94           
67  Isiah Mcmillen           12   Bright Star                    20:30.74           
68  Christian Cruz           12   Elizabeth Learning C           20:32.66           
69  Derek Saucedo            12   Academia Avance                20:43.14           
70  Candido Reyes            10   Bright Star                    21:06.15           
71  Brian Lopez              12   Elizabeth Learning C           21:22.04           
72  Zahne Caines             9    Bright Star                    21:48.46           
73  Jimmy Castaneda          9    Elizabeth Learning C           21:51.19           

Mens 3 Mile Frosh
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Marcos Shente            10   Reseda                         16:43.97           
2   Jacob Pollack            9    Palisades Charter              16:47.08           
3   Oswaldo Soto             10   Reseda                         17:05.03           
4   Cristhian Macias         10   Gardena                        17:10.96           
5   Ethan Estrada            9    El Camino Real                 17:13.40           
6   Raymond Sadeghi          9    Venice                         17:24.41           
7   Randy Naranjo            9    Birmingham                     17:24.59           
8   Ben Hansen               9    Palisades Charter              17:28.79           
9   Jessi Cuellar            9    San Pedro                      17:31.04           
10  Matthew Freeman          10   University                     17:36.12           
11  Cody Brdar               9    El Camino Real                 17:36.45           
12  Danny Vasquez            10   Birmingham                     17:38.42           
13  Carlos Reyes             9    Santee EC                      17:38.52           
14  Brodie Collette          10   El Camino Real                 17:39.13           
15  Santiago Salcedo         10   Sylmar                         17:39.38           
16  Dominic Yousufi          10   El Camino Real                 17:39.79           
17  Jack Hockley             9    Palisades Charter              17:43.01           
18  Henry Fitzmorris         10   El Camino Real                 17:46.73           
19  Gustavo Zambrano         10   Bravo Medical Magnet           17:46.79           
20  Jonathon Flores          9    Palisades Charter              17:47.28           
21  Usiel Ulloa              10   Santee EC                      17:47.62           
22  Jose Villarreal          10   San Pedro                      17:49.21           
23  Vidal Gutierrez          9    Bravo Medical Magnet           17:50.73           
24  Mitchell Marino          10   San Pedro                      17:55.14           
25  Jacob Seemann            10   Granada Hills                  17:56.53           
26  Ronald Aparicio          10   Polytechnic                    17:56.58           
27  Jacob Raabe              10   Taft                           18:01.65           
28  Jose Gonzales            9    Granada Hills                  18:02.72           
29  Luis Andrade             10   Birmingham                     18:03.47           
30  Daniel Perez             9    Monroe                         18:04.05           
31  Benito Reyes             9    Santee EC                      18:04.48           
32  Horacio Gonzalez         10   Bravo Medical Magnet           18:04.66           
33  Carlos Ruiz              10   San Pedro                      18:06.52           
34  Dionicio Jose            9    Monroe                         18:07.48           
35  Morgan Tuohy             10   Taft                           18:08.89           
36  Mark Goldstein           9    El Camino Real                 18:11.30           
37  Timothy Greenfield       10   Reseda                         18:13.84           
38  Fridel Sesan             10   San Pedro                      18:14.58           
39  Everett Fisher           10   Palisades Charter              18:16.01           
40  Anton Panis              9    North Hollywood                18:17.23           
41  Victor Robles            10   Abraham Lincoln                18:17.59           
42  Allan Telon              10   Birmingham                     18:18.15           
43  Amther Adolfo            9    Cleveland                      18:18.36           
44  Sebastian Magana         10   Polytechnic                    18:20.17           
45  Jerakoi Tran             9    Canoga Park                    18:20.25           
46  Ryan Au                  9    El Camino Real                 18:20.75           
47  Lisandro Cabrera         10   Santee EC                      18:22.11           
48  Martin Aquino            10   Venice                         18:22.53           
49  Davis Berkolds           9    North Hollywood                18:22.66           
50  Sam Thomas               10   Marshall                       18:24.21           
51  Alban Martinez           9    Taft                           18:28.28           
52  Stephen Steinberg        9    North Hollywood                18:28.71           
53  Vicente Almanza          9    Birmingham                     18:30.38           
54  Gamaliel Zavalza         9    Cesar Chavez                   18:33.39           
55  Carlos Rivera            9    Birmingham                     18:33.93           
56  Brian Castro             10   Bravo Medical Magnet           18:35.00           
57  Jeffery Lung             10   North Hollywood                18:36.29           
58  Daniel Pikula            10   University                     18:37.86           
59  Carlos Parra             10   Venice                         18:40.56           
60  Ben Arrendondo           9    Cleveland                      18:42.04           
61  Matthew Meyers           9    Granada Hills                  18:42.74           
62  Alberto Plata            9    Monroe                         18:44.17           
63  Aldhair Alvarado         9    Reseda                         18:44.22           
64  Andy Galvez              10   Monroe                         18:46.53           
65  Gustavo Catiz            10   San Fernando                   18:50.66           
66  Joseph Han               10   Venice                         18:51.42           
67  Javier Favela            9    Reseda                         18:55.40           
68  Joo Sung Kim             9    North Hollywood                18:57.12           
69  Leonardo Jimenez         9    San Pedro                      18:58.31           
70  Boris Cortez             9    Birmingham                     18:59.61           
71  Jeremy Levitt            9    Cleveland                      19:00.03           
72  Edgar Santos             10   Bravo Medical Magnet           19:00.71           
73  Jesus Roman              9    Bravo Medical Magnet           19:01.52           
74  Alexander Ruelas         9    Venice                         19:01.73           
75  Shoja Jahangard          9    Taft                           19:03.69           
76  Tom Elrom                10   Taft                           19:04.79           
77  Chris Lamb               9    Venice                         19:06.46           
78  Miguel Suarez            9    Reseda                         19:07.28           
79  Christian Estrada        10   Santee EC                      19:08.09           
80  Cesar Elias              10   Reseda                         19:10.59           
81  Tyler Kowta              10   Granada Hills                  19:11.01           
82  Kevin Alferez            10   Monroe                         19:13.27           
83  Jacob Solis              9    Granada Hills                  19:13.78           
84  Axel Perez               10   Polytechnic                    19:14.02           
85  Robert Sawai             10   Venice                         19:15.05           
86  Gustavo Gonzalez         10   Taft                           19:16.82           
87  Josue Barquero           10   Monroe                         19:17.89           
88  Jordan Sachs-Armami      9    Hamilton                       19:24.09           
89  Luis Martinez            10   Polytechnic                    19:25.56           
90  Gabriel Fuligni          9    Palisades Charter              19:27.44           
91  Francisco Soto           10   San Pedro                      19:30.50           
92  Leandro Labra            9    Taft                           19:30.92           
93  Malcom Canterbury        9    North Hollywood                19:32.43           
94  A Class                  10   Granada Hills                  19:34.16           
95  Shane Harrington         10   Granada Hills                  19:36.08           
96  Hunter Parker            9    Palisades Charter              19:43.91           
97  Augustine Mendez         10   Polytechnic                    19:51.19           
98  Giovani Alonso           10   Santee EC                      19:53.23           
99  Issac Flores             9    Cleveland                      19:53.50           
100 Jonathan Flores          10   Cleveland                      19:59.51           
101 Fahad Asat               10   North Hollywood                20:03.17           
102 Fernando Flores          10   Bravo Medical Magnet           20:03.54           
103 Gary Solano              9    Polytechnic                    21:14.79           
104 Ascencio Chris           10   Cleveland                      21:33.39           
105 Adrian Dominguez         9    Polytechnic                    22:23.66           
106 Nicolas Sandoval         10   Santee EC                      22:41.67           
107 Matthew Dern             9    Cleveland                      23:18.09           

Mens 3 Mile Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jason Cruz               12   Marshall                       16:39.62           
2   Christopher Gudiel       11   Marshall                       17:13.36           
3   Daniel Vazquez           10   Palisades Charter              17:29.82           
4   Julian Martinez          12   El Camino Real                 17:31.63           
5   Colin Holdsworth         12   Reseda                         17:35.01           
6   Richard Carles           12   Bravo Medical Magnet           17:35.79           
7   Dylan Appleby            11   Palisades Charter              17:37.42           
8   Josue Lopez              11   Marshall                       17:42.82           
9   Vahan Terterian          12   Granada Hills                  17:45.65           
10  Ben Juarez               12   Granada Hills                  17:47.36           
11  Christian Jezina         12   San Pedro                      17:48.74           
12  Juan Antonio Llanos      12   Reseda                         17:50.95           
13  Euan Tan                 12   Marshall                       17:53.13           
14  Austin Rode              11   Taft                           17:56.37           
15  Luis Navarrete           12   Bravo Medical Magnet           17:59.71           
16  Emmanuel Mendoza         12   Venice                         18:01.21           
17  Ivan Diaz                11   Santee EC                      18:01.40           
18  Anthony Campos           12   El Camino Real                 18:02.21           
19  Brandon Munoz            12   Monroe                         18:03.18           
20  Edgar Flores             12   Birmingham                     18:05.30           
21  Richard Mercado          11   Marshall                       18:10.15           
22  Alexis Quinonez          11   Reseda                         18:11.49           
23  Angel Torres             12   Taft                           18:13.06           
24  Angel Chavez             11   San Pedro                      18:14.28           
25  Angel Vallecillos        11   San Pedro                      18:15.20           
26  Isaac Adeleke            11   Granada Hills                  18:15.60           
27  Christian Aguirre        11   Taft                           18:16.78           
28  Jonathan Munoz           11   Santee EC                      18:16.83           
29  Oscar Keshishyan         12   Birmingham                     18:18.14           
30  Furqan Raschke           12   Taft                           18:18.36           
31  Oliver Crane             10   Palisades Charter              18:18.72           
32  Jason Vera               11   Marshall                       18:21.24           
33  Brian Rodriguez          11   San Pedro                      18:23.54           
34  Eduardo Flores           11   Monroe                         18:25.02           
35  Steve Ortiz              10   San Pedro                      18:25.30           
36  Kiely Mizumoto           9    Palisades Charter              18:25.32           
37  Israel Nolasco           12   Marshall                       18:25.54           
38  Diego Mendoza                 Fremont                        18:28.41           
39  Angelo Perez             12   Taft                           18:29.17           
40  James Whaley             11   Taft                           18:29.40           
41  Abraham Alcazar          12   Birmingham                     18:31.48           
42  Phillip Neman            9    Palisades Charter              18:32.51           
43  Jordan Brooks            12   Birmingham                     18:32.56           
44  Miguel Moreno            12   Santee EC                      18:32.73           
45  Alan Dreiman             11   El Camino Real                 18:34.59           
46  Moises Juan              12   Bell                           18:36.74           
47  Ivan Lopez               12   Birmingham                     18:38.13           
48  Mel Vega                 10   Palisades Charter              18:39.62           
49  Miguel Amador            12   Santee EC                      18:41.03           
50  Heriberto Escobedo       11   Monroe                         18:41.07           
51  Connor Smith             10   Palisades Charter              18:42.36           
52  Ramses Hernandez         11   Santee EC                      18:43.46           
53  Jeremy Argueta           11   Granada Hills                  18:44.16           
54  Carlos Guzman            11   Bell                           18:46.45           
55  Anthony Alonzo           11   Birmingham                     18:46.60           
56  Jose Rodas               11   Venice                         18:48.40           
57  Isaiah Fong-Chambers     11   Granada Hills                  18:50.11           
58  Adam Baran               11   Venice                         18:52.20           
59  Joseph Castro            11   Bell                           18:54.11           
60  Jose Antonio             11   Miguel Contreras LC            18:57.12           
61  Thanh Tran               12   Bravo Medical Magnet           18:57.84           
62  Juan De Jesus            12   Bravo Medical Magnet           18:59.25           
63  Zac Usher                     Manual Arts                    19:03.04           
64  Frankie Cisneros         11   Bell                           19:04.41           
65  Saul Munoz               11   Birmingham                     19:04.78           
66  Anthony Mabry            12   Reseda                         19:04.96           
67  Alan Salazar             10   Monroe                         19:06.22           
68  Benzion Sadigursky       12   Granada Hills                  19:07.96           
69  Diego Alonzo             9    Monroe                         19:09.31           
70  Eduardo Gonzalez         11   Bell                           19:09.96           
71  Javier Lombardia         10   El Camino Real                 19:10.63           
72  Arian Doroudi            12   Taft                           19:11.33           
73  Zack Sharp               12   Reseda                         19:11.52           
74  German Rodriguez              Manual Arts                    19:14.50           
75  Fernando Silva                Fremont                        19:16.09           
76  Stephen Manzo            9    Monroe                         19:19.25           
77  Eddie Chavez             12   San Pedro                      19:19.71           
78  Eduardo Olivares         12   Granada Hills                  19:20.62           
79  Jose Beltran             11   San Pedro                      19:22.86           
80  Johnathan Delgado        11   San Fernando                   19:24.26           
81  Angel Santos             10   Bravo Medical Magnet           19:24.56           
82  Taing Chheang            12   Monroe                         19:25.80           
83  Angel Nunez              9    Bravo Medical Magnet           19:30.27           
84  Jose Rosales             10   Santee EC                      19:31.83           
85  Kelvin Quintero          11   Bell                           19:32.33           
86  Salvador Rodriguez            Manual Arts                    19:32.60           
87  Oscar Aguila             10   Hollywood                      19:33.73           
88  Albert Mendoza                Manual Arts                    19:34.38           
89  Justin Posner            11   Hamilton                       19:41.63           
90  Eduardo Sanchez          11   Bell                           19:43.69           
91  James Morimoto           12   Venice                         19:44.09           
92  Akar Shah                10   El Camino Real                 19:48.25           
93  Jonah Fernando           10   El Camino Real                 19:48.73           
94  Omar Vicente                  Manual Arts                    19:53.50           
95  Alexis Rodriguez         12   Santee EC                      19:58.36           
96  Christopher Chavez            Manual Arts                    20:00.74           
97  Richard Pineda           12   Reseda                         20:01.56           
98  Luis Mateo                    Manual Arts                    20:03.18           
99  Saul Jimenez             11   Venice                         20:04.37           
100 Andrew Gonzalez          12   Bravo Medical Magnet           20:12.75           
101 Brandon Millian          12   Venice                         20:40.36           
102 Luis Bautista            12   Venice                         20:53.01           
103 Bryan Gonzalez           11   Reseda                         21:14.30           

Womens 3 Mile Varsity Large Schools
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Marissa Williams         11   Palisades Charter              17:13.04           
2   Jassmine Macon           12   Granada Hills                  18:19.87           
3   Danielle Nunez           11   San Pedro                      18:33.05           
4   Beckie Alch              11   Taft                           18:40.59           
5   Giselle Masedo           11   Chatsworth                     18:47.43           
6   Stacy Macias             12   Granada Hills                  18:51.48           
7   Sarah Dobbs              12   Venice                         18:51.56           
8   Dana Cameron             11   San Pedro                      18:56.84           
9   A Class                  11   Chatsworth                     18:58.67           
10  Caroline Tan             12   Marshall                       19:10.78           
11  Natalie Marsh            11   Palisades Charter              19:19.10           
12  Tessa Weinberg           11   Granada Hills                  19:19.75           
13  Violet Tipich            11   San Pedro                      19:23.81           
14  Chelsea Levi             9    Palisades Charter              19:31.14           
15  Jj Wittbrodt             9    Palisades Charter              19:31.17           
16  Hannah Desilva           11   Palisades Charter              19:36.33           
17  Megan Satterfield        10   Granada Hills                  19:36.55           
18  Brenda Sanchez           12   Panorama                       19:40.36           
19  Angelica Salas           10   Birmingham                     19:41.62           
20  Mishel Herrera           12   Birmingham                     19:52.88           
21  Natalie Realegeno        10   Granada Hills                  19:58.90           
22  Araceli Zaragoza         12   Narbonne                       20:02.16           
23  Isabel Gutierrez         10   Narbonne                       20:05.94           
24  Elizabeth Goodman        11   Palisades Charter              20:07.00           
25  Isabel Hegge             11   San Pedro                      20:11.51           
26  Olivia Maes              12   San Pedro                      20:16.92           
27  Jazmine Macias           9    Granada Hills                  20:18.86           
28  Lupita Fausto            12   Sylmar                         20:19.93           
29  Rosa Martinez            11   Marshall                       20:23.71           
30  Christine Mercado        12   Bravo Medical Magnet           20:26.31           
31  Erika Gonzalez           10   Bravo Medical Magnet           20:29.33           
32  Sareen Tashjian          9    Birmingham                     20:34.85           
33  Stephani Paniagua        9    Chatsworth                     20:38.38           
34  Jacqueline Lopez         12   Bravo Medical Magnet           20:42.52           
35  Leslie Gutierrez         12   Kennedy                        20:43.10           
36  Mackenzie Gray           12   Palisades Charter              20:46.13           
37  Madison Cowell           9    Chatsworth                     20:58.50           
38  Allura Landsberg         12   Granada Hills                  21:00.07           
39  Yesenia Flores           9    Chatsworth                     21:03.47           
40  Sibrian Naribis          10   Bell                           21:04.04           
41  Alexis Contreras         11   Polytechnic                    21:04.43           
42  Maria Corona-Sanchez     11   Marshall                       21:06.98           
43  Alondra Catalan          12   Taft                           21:07.46           
44  Kimberly Garcia          10   Chatsworth                     21:09.15           
45  Veronica Raudales        12   Santee EC                      21:12.20           
46  Julianne Garcia          9    Bravo Medical Magnet           21:15.79           
47  Clarissa Demetrio        11   Santee EC                      21:19.23           
48  Leslie Perez             12   Santee EC                      21:19.89           
49  Gabriela Garcia          12   Bravo Medical Magnet           21:20.50           
50  Cecelia Flores           11   Narbonne                       21:21.41           
51  Erin Murray              9    Marshall                       21:22.48           
52  Tracy Wilson             12   Taft                           21:23.13           
53  Vanessa Coria            11   Taft                           21:26.97           
54  Genesis Siam             9    Santee EC                      21:32.61           
55  Isabel Ochoa             12   Polytechnic                    21:33.36           
56  Zoey Garcia              10   Narbonne                       21:35.61           
57  Nancy Houth              12   Birmingham                     21:38.62           
58  Kylie Ng                 12   Taft                           21:38.87           
59  Anderson Milla           11   Bell                           21:42.88           
60  Megan Geddie             11   Taft                           21:43.00           
61  Cynthia Kelso            10   San Pedro                      21:49.32           
62  Jessica Capulin          11   Polytechnic                    21:49.36           
63  Marisol Toc              12   Marshall                       21:50.93           
64  Gabriela Gonzalez        11   Santee EC                      21:53.86           
65  Lizett Huerta            9    Narbonne                       21:59.36           
66  Claudia Sanchez          11   Narbonne                       22:00.50           
67  Daniela Silva            12   Polytechnic                    22:01.60           
68  Abigail Gomez            12   Bell                           22:01.91           
69  Megan Ford               11   Birmingham                     22:10.24           
70  Yehini Bautista          10   Polytechnic                    22:10.88           
71  Berenice Hernandez       11   Bell                           22:18.37           
72  Daisy Cortez             12   Bell                           22:19.53           
73  Emily Mayoral            12   Bravo Medical Magnet           22:23.77           
74  Angelina Gonzalez        11   Santee EC                      22:25.87           
75  Miroslava Munguia        11   Taft                           22:32.00           
76  Tiffany Perez Guti...    9    Marshall                       22:35.33           
77  Stephany Castaneda       11   Bell                           22:37.71           
78  Alondra Gutierrez        9    Chatsworth                     22:39.12           
79  Vanessa Barajas          11   Birmingham                     22:41.61           
80  Alexis Catano            12   Bell                           22:47.15           
81  Elia Gil                 9    Bravo Medical Magnet           23:08.88           
82  Jessica Velazquez        10   Santee EC                      23:30.69           
83  Kathy Sorto-Sorto        10   Marshall                       23:42.20           
84  Lovey Corniel            12   Narbonne                       24:33.82           

Womens 3 Mile Varsity Small Schools
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Vanessa Moreno           9    Academia Avance                20:28.17           
2   Yessica Herrera          10   Valley Academy of Ar           20:55.06           
3   Rebecca Mc Farland       9    Valley Academy of Ar           20:57.39           
4   Montana Ellis            12   Sherman Oaks CES               21:04.28           
5   Jennifer Alejandro            Animo Ralph Bunche             21:09.19           
6   Imelda Pina              12   Port of Los Angeles            21:11.34           
7   Alexis Ceballos          12   Port of Los Angeles            21:12.81           
8   Wendy Gomez              10   Mendez LC                      21:21.94           
9   Jacquelin Zavala         12   Port of Los Angeles            21:29.89           
10  Stacey Mendez            10   Central City Value             21:30.83           
11  Gene Reyes-Rivera        9    Stern                          21:33.71           
12  Ana Vargas               12   Fulton College Prep            21:41.64           
13  Natlie Rivas             10   Port of Los Angeles            21:48.95           
14  Bonilla Rachel           10   Sherman Oaks CES               22:06.42           
15  Zefora Kemp              12   Port of Los Angeles            22:13.28           
16  Daniela Juarez           11   Orthopaedic                    22:18.37           
17  Elizabeth Garcia         10   Valley Academy of Ar           22:36.41           
18  Kaylah Morales           9    Stern                          22:44.29           
19  Ana Vargas               12   USC-MaST                       22:44.69           
20  Soledad Marquez          12   Sun Valley                     22:49.18           
21  Melissa Lopez            9    Downtown Magnet                22:52.86           
22  Amy Rong                 12   Downtown Magnet                23:14.04           
23  Karen Villasano          10   Orthopaedic                    23:19.25           
24  Liliana Cabrera          10   Downtown Magnet                23:19.85           
25  Dulce Sazo               12   Northridge Academy             23:21.89           
26  Cynthia Granados         11   Orthopaedic                    23:24.57           
27  Brenda Perez             11   Stern                          23:25.21           
28  Rebeka Torres            12   Fulton College Prep            23:28.15           
29  Janelly Jimenez          10   USC-MaST                       23:32.28           
30  Diana Becerra            10   Fulton College Prep            23:37.27           
31  Marisca Gomez            11   Mendez LC                      23:39.13           
32  Natalie Gonzalez         9    Valley Academy of Ar           23:39.46           
33  Marisela Sanchez         12   Sherman Oaks CES               23:39.89           
34  Michelle Li              12   LACES                          23:40.37           
35  Leslie Coleote           10   USC-MaST                       23:40.39           
36  Micah Punzalan           10   Valley Academy of Ar           23:43.30           
37  Dennise Villatoro        10   USC-MaST                       23:46.46           
38  Araiza Avila             9    Fulton College Prep            23:53.08           
39  Ciara Torres             10   Valley Academy of Ar           23:57.88           
40  Anali Urbano             10   Mendez LC                      24:00.76           
41  Gabrielle Paras          10   Port of Los Angeles            24:00.89           
42  Bessy Olague             12   Fulton College Prep            24:08.40           
43  Pamela Rojas-Noriega     11   Orthopaedic                    24:16.89           
44  Karen Flores             10   Orthopaedic                    24:23.51           
45  Esmeralda Magana         9    Stern                          24:27.12           
46  Citlaly Moncada          9    Fulton College Prep            24:29.01           
47  Rosa Herrera             10   Valley Academy of Ar           24:39.21           
48  Dazsy Torres             10   Port of Los Angeles            24:40.60           
49  Yakelin Reyna Cruz       11   Fulton College Prep            24:43.48           
50  Maria Ramirez            10   Mendez LC                      24:56.02           
51  Ashley Ramos             10   USC-MaST                       24:57.87           
52  Itayu Torres             10   Stern                          25:02.24           
53  Jocelyne Recinos         12   USC-MaST                       25:15.94           
54  Jessica Urzua            10   Downtown Magnet                25:17.99           
55  Selene Gallegos          10   Sherman Oaks CES               25:23.21           
56  Candy Corrales           9    Stern                          25:30.29           
57  Francis Arana            10   Mendez LC                      25:34.08           
58  Citlali Patino           9    Stern                          25:38.09           
59  Sophie Weitz             12   LACES                          25:38.32           
60  Delfina Benitez          12   USC-MaST                       25:43.74           
61  A Class                  10   Downtown Magnet                25:49.59           
62  Aguirre Isabel           11   Sherman Oaks CES               26:22.77           
63  Kandice Kwan             10   Downtown Magnet                26:27.32           
64  Jamie Cristobal          9    Downtown Magnet                26:38.48           
65  Alexis Canelo            9    Sherman Oaks CES               27:01.51           
66  Berenice Estrada         12   LACES                          27:05.76           
67  Alexis Mcgill            12   Mendez LC                      27:07.75           
68  Ariana Garrotto          10   LACES                          27:43.97           
69  Heaven Mella             10   LACES                          28:15.34           
70  Elise Escobar            11   Sherman Oaks CES               28:43.41           
71  Angelica Pinto           11   Mendez LC                      33:48.10           

Womens 3 Mile Frosh
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Shannon Lee              9    Palisades Charter              20:08.35           
2   Madeline Page            10   Cleveland                      20:31.08           
3   Nicole Figueroa          9    Palisades Charter              20:46.83           
4   Victoria Childers        9    Granada Hills                  20:48.70           
5   Alicia Houth             9    Birmingham                     21:04.98           
6   Anna Bohuny              9    Palisades Charter              21:12.46           
7   Claire Bossiere          10   Palisades Charter              21:15.98           
8   Greer King               10   Palisades Charter              21:16.49           
9   Daisy Lopez              10   Reseda                         21:17.73           
10  Ashley Yang              9    Palisades Charter              21:20.99           
11  Rachel Formaker          9    Hamilton                       21:24.63           
12  Denise Rojas             9    Granada Hills                  21:32.61           
13  Ariadna Quinares         10   Bravo Medical Magnet           21:37.11           
14  Nicole Mejia             9    Birmingham                     21:38.00           
15  Carissa Lee              9    Taft                           21:52.76           
16  Alexa De La Pena         9    San Pedro                      21:55.16           
17  Joyce Kang               9    North Hollywood                22:01.72           
18  Elise Jackson            10   University                     22:03.63           
19  Eloisa Varela            9    Canoga Park                    22:04.77           
20  Ruth Cobieya             9    Cesar Chavez                   22:08.93           
21  Lani Masumoto            9    Verdugo Hills                  22:13.26           
22  Samantha Sanchez         9    Bravo Medical Magnet           22:14.96           
23  Tiana Flores             10   Hamilton                       22:18.42           
24  Karina Finn              10   Taft                           22:22.22           
25  Heaven Sambrano          10   San Pedro                      22:23.72           
26  Colleen Clarke           10   Taft                           22:24.08           
27  Maya Nosek               10   Taft                           22:27.36           
28  Bryana Ramos                  Diego Rivera Learnin           22:29.43           
29  Natali Perez             10   Granada Hills                  22:29.47           
30  Jacquelin Yaffe          10   Birmingham                     22:33.77           
31  Berenice Cayetano        10   Santee EC                      22:34.25           
32  Yezica Ramirez           10   Abraham Lincoln                22:35.71           
33  Allyson Meza             9    Birmingham                     22:45.04           
34  Asia Wiley               9    Birmingham                     22:45.70           
35  Anastasia Vela           10   Granada Hills                  22:46.69           
36  Ana Antuna               10   Belmont                        23:00.21           
37  Ashleigh Allen           9    University                     23:02.83           
38  Joanna Cruz              9    Monroe                         23:06.00           
39  Leslie Martinez          10   Monroe                         23:06.23           
40  Jackline Martinez        10   Birmingham                     23:07.06           
41  Naide Villa              10   Canoga Park                    23:08.22           
42  Maria Rivera             10   Monroe                         23:08.31           
43  Brittney Saavedra        9    Reseda                         23:08.44           
44  Jennifer Lopez           10   Bravo Medical Magnet           23:09.20           
45  Julia Maes               10   San Pedro                      23:11.74           
46  Jeniffer Perez           9    Santee EC                      23:12.97           
47  Caitlyn Butze            9    Hamilton                       23:13.52           
48  Stephania Santana        9    Sylmar                         23:20.53           
49  Kirra Mardesich          10   San Pedro                      23:22.21           
50  Josseline Menjivar       10   University                     23:25.37           
51  Daisy Orduna             10   Reseda                         23:27.82           
52  Alyssa Defazio           9    San Pedro                      23:28.67           
53  Nancy Gomez              9    University                     23:29.55           
54  Katie Barajas            10   Granada Hills                  23:29.69           
55  Micayla Rendon           9    Birmingham                     23:34.22           
56  Amanda Martinez          9    Granada Hills                  23:38.39           
57  Edith Cruz               9    University                     23:39.05           
58  Natalie Avila            10   Granada Hills                  23:43.28           
59  Danielle Toussaint       10   Taft                           23:54.43           
60  Emily Canas              9    Palisades Charter              23:56.07           
61  Julissa Vasquez          10   Cleveland                      24:02.00           
62  Gicelle Giron            9    Hamilton                       24:02.19           
63  Jasmine Perez            10   Bravo Medical Magnet           24:08.21           
64  Star Reyes               9    Taft                           24:09.63           
65  Maria Lopez              10   Bravo Medical Magnet           24:11.01           
66  Nancy Le                 10   Bravo Medical Magnet           24:16.50           
67  Kaylan Tanner            9    University                     24:18.08           
68  Tara Masjedi             10   Taft                           24:18.97           
69  Jacqueline Lopez         9    University                     24:21.91           
70  Jocelyn Zamora           10   Monroe                         24:25.80           
71  Barsha Gautam            10   Cleveland                      24:30.52           
72  Genesis Morales          10   Polytechnic                    24:31.68           
73  Diana Fuentes            10   Canoga Park                    24:33.72           
74  Adriana Huizar           10   Canoga Park                    24:35.55           
75  Celena Rivera            9    Monroe                         24:36.57           
76  Sy Dragon                9    Hamilton                       24:38.10           
77  Olivia Cruz              9    Santee EC                      24:57.21           
78  Jessica Rojas            9    Santee EC                      25:09.09           
79  Jasmine Alvarez          9    San Pedro                      25:12.34           
80  Crizal Moreno            10   Monroe                         25:26.56           
81  Lissette Morales         9    Reseda                         25:36.67           
82  Maria Lavin              10   Canoga Park                    25:36.74           
83  Lizeth Duarte            9    Roybal Learning Center         25:38.96           
84  Jasmin Cabrera           9    Canoga Park                    25:40.38           
85  Maria Ayala              10   Santee EC                      26:05.84           
86  Anahy Alcantara          10   Monroe                         26:23.47           
87  Maria Rosales                 Santee EC                      26:36.84           
88  Ashley Sanchez           10   Santee EC                      26:46.35           
89  Hudah Rana               10   Cleveland                      26:52.29           
90  Sofia Montes             9    Cleveland                      27:22.53           
91  Mary Gonzalez            10   Canoga Park                    28:08.74           
92  Diana Apaez              9    Reseda                         28:41.75           
93  Kayte Portillo           9    Hamilton                       29:14.14           
94  Cinthia Cueva            9    Reseda                         29:30.93           
95  Emily Contreras          9    Reseda                         29:50.97           
96  Tess Gording             9    Hamilton                       30:24.75           
97  Rhea Osorio              9    Cleveland                      32:05.24           

Womens 3 Mile Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Destiny Tafoya           12   San Pedro                      21:10.47           
2   Julia Fisher             11   Granada Hills                  21:30.32           
3   Quinn Dudley             12   Taft                           21:40.65           
4   Juliana Cardona          12   Taft                           21:48.54           
5   Andrea Ortega            11   South East                     22:06.47           
6   Andrea Aguilar           12   Birmingham                     22:13.55           
7   Jaqueline Huerta         12   Monroe                         22:14.16           
8   Maddie Frick             10   Palisades Charter              22:14.89           
9   Aileen Figueroa          10   Palisades Charter              22:15.32           
10  Nataly Figueroa          11   Granada Hills                  22:17.06           
11  Katelyn Frankel          12   Palisades Charter              22:24.94           
12  Cristina Citizen         11   Bravo Medical Magnet           22:27.93           
13  Emma Ulfvengren          10   Palisades Charter              22:30.85           
14  Jasmine Ocampo           11   Palisades Charter              22:31.57           
15  Valerie Rosas            10   Marshall                       22:33.97           
16  Abigail Nava             12   Birmingham                     22:38.59           
17  Ashley Sunde             11   Taft                           22:42.15           
18  Jocelyn Bello            12   Bell                           22:47.83           
19  Isabella Maes            12   San Pedro                      22:51.38           
20  Iridian Jimenez          11   Birmingham                     22:58.33           
21  Iliana Crespin           10   Bravo Medical Magnet           23:03.41           
22  Natalie Lopez            12   Birmingham                     23:04.18           
23  Rachel Smaler            11   Taft                           23:09.43           
24  Mallory Buckelew         10   El Camino Real                 23:10.73           
25  Tatiana Ortiz            11   Marshall                       23:11.22           
26  Luba Kaplanskaya         11   Taft                           23:12.62           
27  Zariluz Alvarado         12   El Camino Real                 23:14.21           
28  Stephany Diaz            11   Bell                           23:14.47           
29  Daisy Bernal             11   Monroe                         23:15.27           
30  Savannah Haro            11   Polytechnic                    23:18.73           
31  Mayra Cervantes          12   Narbonne                       23:20.30           
32  Sahar Hassanpour         9    El Camino Real                 23:23.05           
33  Sorinna Buo              12   Polytechnic                    23:32.74           
34  Norma Hernandez          11   Bravo Medical Magnet           23:38.76           
35  Jessica Chavez           12   Monroe                         23:38.85           
36  Paola Jimenez            11   Franklin                       23:41.36           
37  Joanna Le                11   Bravo Medical Magnet           23:43.23           
38  Ashley Wasserman         11   El Camino Real                 23:44.36           
39  Ani Tarverdyan           12   Polytechnic                    23:44.91           
40  Analia Paz               12   San Pedro                      23:50.22           
41  Nativida Gonzalez        12   Taft                           23:52.89           
42  Astrid Mendez            11   Birmingham                     23:53.32           
43  Diana Machorro           11   Bell                           23:57.54           
44  Cecilia Santiago         11   San Pedro                      24:01.10           
45  Mitzy Sanchez            12   Monroe                         24:03.38           
46  Melissa Carasco          11   San Pedro                      24:04.69           
47  Vanessa Funes            12   Marshall                       24:04.78           
48  Kate Choe                11   Marshall                       24:08.40           
49  Alejandra Chavez         11   Bell                           24:14.27           
50  Sadee Galvan             10   Granada Hills                  24:18.38           
51  Jaqueline Garcia         11   Bell                           24:19.22           
52  Jocelyn Sanchez          11   Bravo Medical Magnet           24:20.80           
53  Lisa Ton                 10   Bravo Medical Magnet           24:25.79           
54  Ellie Sun                11   Palisades Charter              24:26.41           
55  Alinne Gonzalez          11   Bravo Medical Magnet           24:28.48           
56  Katherine Orellana       11   Granada Hills                  24:30.16           
57  Elvira Sanchez           11   Monroe                         24:33.92           
58  Emily Donovan            9    El Camino Real                 24:36.43           
59  Cecilia Cruz             12   Monroe                         24:37.85           
60  Jennifer Estrada         10   Miguel Contreras LC            24:41.68           
61  Zahra Galvez             11   San Fernando                   24:43.22           
62  Yaritza Felix            12   Narbonne                       24:43.61           
63  Elizabeth Rosenbach      12   El Camino Real                 24:50.72           
64  Emely Morales            11   Marshall                       24:52.81           
65  Mallory Silva            11   Polytechnic                    24:54.02           
66  Jackie Reyes             12   Marshall                       25:06.60           
67  Bianca Reyes             11   Miguel Contreras LC            25:09.95           
68  Thania Arroyo            11   Bell                           25:12.62           
69  Josey Medrano            12   Hollywood                      25:15.50           
70  Mouy Taing               12   Monroe                         25:19.41           
71  Cierra Smith             12   Taft                           25:23.51           
72  Breanna Murillo          10   San Pedro                      25:24.76           
73  Evelyn Guerrero          12   Miguel Contreras LC            25:32.42           
74  Mariana Romo             10   Bell                           25:35.08           
75  Angela Rasiah            12   El Camino Real                 25:37.91           
76  Gaby Quintero            12   Polytechnic                    25:42.65           
77  Alondra Hernandez        11   Palisades Charter              25:47.02           
78  Sharon Garcia            12   Miguel Contreras LC            25:48.61           
79  Sandra Casillas          12   Reseda                         25:52.08           
80  Adriana Canas            12   San Pedro                      25:54.02           
81  Marylin Hernandez        11   Marshall                       26:09.41           
82  Jazzmine Del Rio         11   Kennedy                        26:14.73           
83  Sofia Jimenez            9    Birmingham                     26:14.76           
84  Epi Juarez               10   Granada Hills                  26:23.94           
85  Rosemary Gomez           12   Miguel Contreras LC            26:56.99           
86  Caitlen Diab             11   Granada Hills                  27:10.58           
87  Sylvia Sanchez           11   Reseda                         27:21.15           
88  Jessica Borbon           12   Birmingham                     27:44.17           
89  Daniela Chavez           11   Reseda                         27:46.81           
90  Andrea Rivas             11   Reseda                         27:46.91           
91  Joyce Chae               11   Granada Hills                  28:18.85           
92  Carla Ramos              12   Reseda                         28:40.83           
93  Laura Martinez           11   Polytechnic                    29:22.16           
94  Genesis Lopez            12   Polytechnic                    29:40.96           
95  Lucrecia Lopez           12   Reseda                         32:57.15           
96  Gabriela Marcial         11   Reseda                         36:13.58  

Results will be posted after races conclude