RESULTS: Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Championships 2014
Geneva, OH | The SPIRE Institute
February 28 - Mar 1st, 2014

Courtesy: Lightning Timing

 

Latest Completed Heat
Latest Completed Event 

Results Session 2
Friday 2/28/2014

Hept: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Hept: #6 Men Pole Vault
Hept: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
#2 Men Heptathlon

Results Session 1
Friday 2/28/2014

Pent: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Pent: #2 Women High Jump
Pent: #3 Women Shot Put
Pent: #4 Women Long Jump
Pent: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
#1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
Hept: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
Hept: #2 Men Long Jump
Hept: #3 Men Shot Put
Hept: #4 Men High Jump 

Results Session 5
Friday 2/28/2014

#31 Women Pole Vault
#32 Men Pole Vault
#37 Women Shot Put
#33 Women Long Jump
#34 Men Long Jump
#38 Men Shot Put

Results Session 3
Friday 2/28/2014

#3 Women 3000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
#4 Men 3000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
#5 Women 1 Mile Run Prelims
#6 Men 1 Mile Run Prelims
#7 Women 400 Meter Run Prelims
#8 Men 400 Meter Run Prelims
#9 Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
#10 Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
#11 Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
#12 Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
#13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
#14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
#15 Women 600 Meter Run Prelims
#16 Men 600 Meter Run Prelims
#17 Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
#18 Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
#19 Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
#20 Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
#21 Women Distance Medley
#22 Men Distance Medley

Results Session 6
Saturday 3/1/2014

#29 Women High Jump
#36 Men Triple Jump
#39 Women Weight Throw
#40 Men Weight Throw
#35 Women Triple Jump
#30 Men High Jump

Results Session 4
Saturday 3/1/2014

#23 Women 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
#24 Men 5000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
#5 Women 1 Mile Run Finals
#6 Men 1 Mile Run Finals
#7 Women 400 Meter Run Finals
#8 Men 400 Meter Run Finals
#9 Women 60 Meter Dash Finals
#10 Men 60 Meter Dash Finals
#11 Women 800 Meter Run Finals
#12 Men 800 Meter Run Finals
#13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
#14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
#15 Women 600 Meter Run Finals
#16 Men 600 Meter Run Finals
#17 Women 200 Meter Dash Finals
#18 Men 200 Meter Dash Finals
#25 Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
#26 Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
#27 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
#28 Men 4x400 Meter Relay