**AFTER DAY THREE**
01) 84.0 Oregon
02) 73.0 Florida
03) 43.5 Texas A&M
04) 32.0 LSU
05) 27.5 USC
06) 25.5 Arizona
06) 25.5 Texas
08) 25.0 Wisconsin
09) 24.0 Georgia
10) 23.0 Arkansas


-------------

You want to know who will win the men’s NCAA team title?

We’ll tell you right now.

The Process:
- Ranked the top 8 athlete’s PBs from Indoor 2011 to Present.
- Converted all altitude marks
- Converted indoor flat track marks
- Ignored wind-aided marks
- Included marks done unattached, out of season, or for another school/high school/club
- For relays took indoor/outdoor 2014 marks only.
- The 10K Outlier: Some athletes in the 10K have never ran the race all out, thus we adjusted some of the placings (ie. Oregon's Cheserek and Dunbar)

Before You Cry Wolf:
This is not an exact science: we know everyone doesn’t PR at NCAAs, we know some PRs are outliers, we know some people are fresh, and some are battling injuries. All this does is give perspective of the team’s potential AND makes sure we recognize athletes who don’t peak until June.

Men’s Top 10 Projected Team Scores:
01) 82.0 Oregon
02) 74.5 Florida
03) 59.5 Texas A&M
04) 40.0 Arkansas
05) 30.5 Texas
06) 30.0 Arizona
07) 29.0 LSU
08) 26.5 USC
09) 24.0 Wisconsin
10) 20.5 Oklahoma State

 100m  1 Locke, Dentarius       SR Florida State           9.96     10.0
 100m  2 Bromell, Trayvon       FR Baylor                 10.01     8.00
 100m  3 Brown, Aaron           SR USC                    10.05     6.00
 100m  4 Lee, Beejay            JR USC                    10.07     5.00
 100m  5 Hardy Jr., Prezel      SR Texas A&M              10.11     4.00
 100m  6 Givans, Senoj-Jay      FR Texas                  10.13     2.50
 100m  6 Vaughn, Clayton        SR Texas-Arlington        10.13     2.50
 100m  8 Teeters, John          SO Oklahoma State         10.14     0.50
 100m  8 Wesh, Darrell          SR Virginia Tech          10.14     0.50

 200m  1 Dukes, Dedric          JR Florida                19.97     10.0
 200m  2 Ernest, Aaron          JR LSU                    20.14     8.00
 200m  3 Hardy Jr., Prezel      SR Texas A&M              20.16     5.50
 200m  3 Brown, Aaron           SR USC                    20.16     5.50
 200m  5 Nkanata, Carvin        JR Pittsburgh             20.17     4.00
 200m  6 Hart, Shavez           JR Texas A&M              20.35     3.00
 200m  7 Rodney, Brendon        JR LIU Brooklyn           20.41     2.00
 200m  8 Walker, Justin         SR Northwestern St.       20.47     1.00

 400m  1 Lendore, Deon          JR Texas A&M              44.36     10.0
 400m  2 Berry, Mike            SR Oregon                 44.75     8.00
 400m  3 Hall, Arman            SO Florida                44.82     6.00
 400m  4 Spratling, Brycen      JR Pittsburgh             45.09     5.00
 400m  5 Norwood, Vernon        JR LSU                    45.17     4.00
 400m  6 Taplin, Bralon         JR Texas A&M              45.18     3.00
 400m  7 Graham Jr, Hugh        JR Florida                45.19     1.50
 400m  7 Bailey Jr. Aldrich     SO Texas A&M              45.19     1.50

 800m  1 McBride, Brandon       SO Mississippi State     1:45.35    10.0
 800m  2 Rutto, Eliud           SO Middle Tenn. State    1:45.37    8.00
 800m  3 Kemboi, Edward         JR Iowa State            1:45.98    6.00
 800m  4 Rono, Patrick          JR Arkansas              1:46.49    5.00
 800m  5 Obinwa, Sean           SR Florida               1:46.68    4.00
 800m  6 Squella, Tomas         SO Arkansas              1:46.76    3.00
 800m  7 Schnulle, Ryan         SO Florida               1:47.15    2.00
 800m  8 Guyota, Boru           SR Oregon                1:47.42    1.00

1500m  1 Lalang, Lawi           SR Arizona               3:33.20    10.0
1500m  2 Williamsz, Jordan      SO Villanova             3:36.74    8.00
1500m  3 Peters, Rich           JR Boston U.             3:37.67    6.00
1500m  4 Fleet, Mac             JR Oregon                3:38.35    5.00
1500m  5 Kidder, Brannon        SO Penn State            3:38.82    4.00
1500m  6 Atchoo, Michael        SR Stanford              3:39.57    3.00
1500m  7 Hillenbrand, Matt      SR Kentucky              3:39.65    2.00
1500m  8 Callahan, Peter        JR New Mexico            3:40.40    1.00

5000m  1 Lalang, Lawi           SR Arizona               13:00.95   10.0
5000m  2 Jenkins, Eric          JR Oregon                13:18.57   8.00
5000m  3 Cheserek, Edward       FR Oregon                13:24.80   6.00
5000m  4 Kithuka, Kennedy       SR Texas Tech            13:25.38   5.00
5000m  5 Erassa, Kirubel        JR Oklahoma State        13:27.55   4.00
5000m  6 Ahmed, Mohammed        SR Wisconsin             13:28.02   3.00
5000m  7 Stinson, Parker        SR Oregon                13:31.70   2.00
5000m  8 Dunbar, Trevor         JR Oregon                13:32.38   1.00

10000m 1 Cheserek, Edward       FR Oregon                28:51.97   10.0
10000m 2 Ahmed, Mohammed        SR Wisconsin             27:34.64   8.00
10000m 3 Kipchirchir, Shadrack  SR Oklahoma State        27:36.79   6.00
10000m 4 Kithuka, Kennedy       SR Texas Tech            27:41.73   5.00
10000m 5 Stinson, Parker        SR Oregon                28:34.71   4.00
10000m 6 Witt, Jason            JR BYU                   28:36.64   3.00
10000m 7 Dunbar, Trevor         JR Oregon                28:52.39   2.00
10000m 8 Bosshard, Joe          SR Colorado              28:41.56   1.00

4x100  1 --                     -- Florida                38.29     10.0
4x100  2 --                     -- Texas A&M              38.30     8.00
4x100  3 --                     -- LSU                    38.68     6.00
4x100  4 --                     -- Alabama                38.91     5.00
4x100  5 --                     -- South Carolina         38.98     4.00
4x100  6 --                     -- Arizona State          39.08     3.00
4x100  7 --                     -- Baylor                 39.09     2.00
4x100  8 --                     -- Florida State          39.20     1.00

4x400  1 --                     -- Florida               2:59.73    10.0
4x400  2 --                     -- Texas A&M             3:01.19    8.00
4x400  3 --                     -- LSU                   3:02.64    6.00
4x400  4 --                     -- Western Kentucky      3:03.02    5.00
4x400  5 --                     -- Pittsburgh            3:03.44    4.00
4x400  6 --                     -- Arkansas              3:03.89    3.00
4x400  7 --                     -- Oregon                3:04.10    2.00
4x400  8 --                     -- Ohio State            3:04.15    1.00

 110H  1 Harris, Aleec          JR USC                    13.18     10.0
 110H  2 Davis II, Wayne        SR Texas A&M              13.20     8.00
 110H  3 Allen, Devon           FR Oregon                 13.27     6.00
 110H  4 Lovett, Eddie          SR Florida                13.39     5.00
 110H  5 McLeod, Omar           FR Arkansas               13.44     4.00
 110H  6 Cabral, Johnathan      JR Oregon                 13.45     3.00
 110H  7 Swift, Greggmar        SR Indiana State          13.48     2.00
 110H  8 Brown, Trevor          SR Colorado State         13.55     1.00

 400H  1 Stigler, Michael       JR Kansas                 49.19     10.0
 400H  2 Ukaoma, Miles          SR Nebraska               49.23     8.00
 400H  3 Hayes, Keyunta         JR UTSA                   49.38     6.00
 400H  4 Coleman, Gregory       JR Texas A&M              49.60     5.00
 400H  5 Brown, Trevor          SR Colorado State         49.85     4.00
 400H  6 Holmes, Timothy        FR Baylor                 49.90     3.00
 400H  7 Viney, Cam             SO Illinois               50.09     2.00
 400H  8 Alowonle, Rilwan       SO North Carolina         50.11     1.00

 3KSt  1 Rotich, Anthony        JR UTEP                  8:21.19    10.0
 3KSt  2 Kebenei, Stanley       JR Arkansas              8:24.45    8.00
 3KSt  3 Pepiot, Tanguy         JR Oregon                8:33.42    6.00
 3KSt  4 Brill, Alexander       SR Wisconsin             8:37.62    5.00
 3KSt  5 Ferlic, Mason          SO Michigan              8:38.74    4.00
 3KSt  6 Hesselbjerg, Ole       JR Eastern Kentucky      8:41.17    3.00
 3KSt  7 King, Kyle             SO Virgina               8:41.53    2.00
 3KSt  8 Prizzi, John           JR New Hampshire         8:42.20    1.00

  HJ   1 Ross, Nick             SR Arizona                2.31m     10.0
  HJ   2 Reynolds, Maalik       SR Penn                   2.28m     8.00
  HJ   3 Blair, Montez          SR Cornell                2.27m     5.50
  HJ   3 Duffield, Jacorian     JR Texas Tech             2.27m     5.50
  HJ   5 McBride, Bryan         JR Arizona State          2.26m     3.00
  HJ   5 Ware, Torian           JR Clemson                2.26m     3.00
  HJ   5 Riley, Zack            JR Kansas State           2.26m     3.00
  HJ   8 Smith, DJ              SR Auburn                 2.24m     1.00

  PV   1 Kendricks, Sam         JR Mississippi            5.81m     10.0
  PV   2 Barber, Shawn          SO Akron                  5.75m     8.00
  PV   3 Irwin, Andrew          JR Arkansas               5.72m     6.00
  PV   4 Ross, Colton           JR Stephen F. Austin      5.70m     5.00
  PV   5 Blankenship, Jake      SO Tennessee              5.64m     4.00
  PV   6 Thoirs, Jax            SO Washington             5.60m     3.00
  PV   7 Geraghty, Peter        SR Eastern Illinois       5.56m     1.50
  PV   7 Wolfle, Chase          SO Texas A&M              5.56m     1.50

  LJ   1 Dendy, Marquis         JR Florida                8.28m     10.0
  LJ   2 Crawford, Corey        JR Rutgers                8.22m     8.00
  LJ   3 Higgs, Raymond         SR Arkansas               8.15m     6.00
  LJ   4 Gotch, Jarvis          JR Louisiana Tech         8.09m     5.00
  LJ   5 Ward, Laderrick        JR SIU-Edwardsville       8.00m     4.00
  LJ   6 Hooper, Ted            SR UC Riverside           7.88m     3.00
  LJ   7 Pienaar, Roelf         FR Arkansas State         7.87m     1.00
  LJ   7 Madzivire, Paul        JR Florida State          7.87m     1.00
  LJ   7 Raedler, Patrick       SR Nebraska               7.87m     1.00

  TJ   1 Dendy, Marquis         JR Florida                16.52m    10.0
  TJ   2 Young, Phillip         JR Mississippi            16.30m    7.00
  TJ   2 Field, Devin           SO Kansas State           16.30m    7.00
  TJ   4 Gardner, Jonathan      SR Georgia Tech           16.15m    4.50
  TJ   4 Oneal, Matthew         SO South Florida          16.15m    4.50
  TJ   6 Golden, Cordairo       SR Middle Tenn. State     16.12m    3.00
  TJ   7 McLean, Damon          SR Princeton              16.11m    2.00
  TJ   8 May, Anthony           SR Arkansas               16.07m    1.00

  SP   1 Crouser, Ryan          JR Texas                  21.39m    10.0
  SP   2 Mozia, Stephen         JR Cornell                20.79m    8.00
  SP   3 Zunic, Stipe           JR Florida                20.60m    6.00
  SP   4 Hill, Darrell          JR Penn State             20.57m    5.00
  SP   5 Vena, Nick             JR Georgia                20.39m    4.00
  SP   6 Saenz, Stephen         JR Auburn                 20.35m    3.00
  SP   7 Jensen, Curtis         SR Illinois State         20.33m    2.00
  SP   8 Jones, Jonathan        JR Buffalo                20.22m    1.00

  DT   1 Wruck, Julian          SR UCLA                   68.16m    10.0
  DT   2 Evans, Andrew          SR Kentucky               66.37m    8.00
  DT   3 Bailey, Travis         JR Tennessee              64.51m    6.00
  DT   4 Brown, Rodney          JR LSU                    64.26m    5.00
  DT   5 Finley, Mason          SR Wyoming                64.17m    4.00
  DT   6 Wright, Chad           SR Nebraska               63.96m    3.00
  DT   7 Crouser, Ryan          JR Texas                  63.90m    2.00
  DT   8 Reed, Hayden           FR Alabama                63.74m    1.00

  HT   1 Miller, Nick           JR Oklahoma State         74.38m    10.0
  HT   2 Tayala, Matthias       SO Kent State             72.11m    8.00
  HT   3 Hakansson, Elias       SO Alabama                71.38m    6.00
  HT   4 Lihrman, Michael       JR Wisconsin              71.10m    5.00
  HT   5 Kruzliak, Tomas        SO Virginia Tech          70.84m    4.00
  HT   6 Skipper, Greg          SO Oregon                 70.57m    3.00
  HT   7 Poursanidis, Alex      FR Georgia                69.28m    2.00
  HT   8 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka SO Purdue                 68.53m    1.00

  JT   1 Crouser, Sam           JR Oregon                 80.80m    10.0
  JT   2 Dykstra, Raymond       JR Kentucky               76.25m    8.00
  JT   3 Dohmann, Fabian        FR Texas                  74.25m    6.00
  JT   4 Guerra, Tomas          SO Western Kentucky       73.37m    5.00
  JT   5 Carper, Chris          SR Robert Morris          73.09m    4.00
  JT   6 Carter, Justin         FR Auburn                 73.04m    3.00
  JT   7 Bogert, Devin          JR Texas A&M              73.01m    2.00
  JT   8 Lipschutz, McLean      SO Monmouth               72.55m    1.00

 DEC   1 Hock, Johannes         SO Texas                   8293     10.0
 DEC   2 Uibo, Maicel           SO Georgia                 8223     8.00
 DEC   3 Scantling, Garrett     JR Georgia                 8169     6.00
 DEC   4 Keys, Dakotah          JR Oregon                  8027     5.00
 DEC   5 Lazas, Kevin           SR Arkansas                7955     4.00
 DEC   6 Ziemek, Zach           JR Wisconsin               7860     3.00
 DEC   7 Dick, Devin            SR Kansas State            7792     2.00
 DEC   8 McCune, Alex           JR Akron                   7768     1.00


Editor’s Note:
If you see a mark we missed, let us know!