View Results

2016 Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival

Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival (High School)
The Second Annual Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival is set starting at 8:00am CT on December 30th. The meet will welcome over 3,800 athletes from 183 schools spanning across seven states, which is a 300% increase in participation numbers from 2015.

The fields are jammed packed with top talent from across the Northeast and promises to bring top quality performances on a national level. "We are excited to see how quickly the meet has grown and we have the potential to see some really quick times," stated Louis Vazquez - Meet Director, "When you put together a meet that involves so many successful programs and combine it with a state of the art facility you are bond to see some amazing performances." WATCH LIVE
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational (113)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 2:00 PM
     Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Anderson, Samantha               Matawan               55.50 
  2  Russell, Masai                   Bullis                55.57 
  3  Lampkin, Daija                   Middletown            55.62 
  4  Leonard, Sierra                  Bullis                56.96 
  5  Phillips, Leah                   Bullis                57.50 
  6  Serpe, Joely                     Old Bridge            57.92 
  7  Diggs, Talitha                   Saucon Valle          57.92 
  8  Wright, Iantha                   St. John's P          58.00 
  9  Colmon, Shanelle                 East Brunswi          58.11 
 10  Johnson, Malana                  Bullis                58.36 
 
Event 35  Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational (94)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 2:10 PM
     Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson, Kyree                   Huntington            47.75 
  2  Allen, Eric                      Bullis                48.49 
  3  Brock, Amir                      Egg Harbor            48.49 
  4  Leake, Lawrence                  Huntington            49.00 
  5  Kalieta, Thomas                  Matawan               49.06 
  6  toussaint, keyshon               South Shore           49.21 
  7  Edobi, Kris                      Union                 49.31 
  8  Samuels, Richard                 Wallkill              49.70 
  9  Allen, Ashton                    Bullis                49.74 
 10  Cheltenham, Kino                 Brooklyn Tec          49.75 
 
Event 36  Girls 2 Mile Run Invitational (34)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 2:20 PM
     Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Goldstein, Abbe                  Germantown A       10:20.00 
  2  Kolbe, Megan                     Central Buck       10:44.85 
  3  Wuss, Shelbi                     Walt Whitman       10:48.38 
  4  Trainor, Sarah                   Franklin D.        10:50.23 
  5  Cathcart, Nadia                  Franklin D.        10:55.00 
  6  Stocki, Chelsea                  East Brunswi       10:58.00 
  7  Lausev, Brianna                  Kellenberg         10:59.00 
  8  Kroepfl, Lauren                  Robbinsville       11:05.00 
  9  Hoernlein, Devon                 Allentown          11:07.64 
 10  Abair, Amanda                    Old Bridge         11:17.37 
 
Event 37  Boys 2 Mile Run Invitational (48)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 2:35 PM
     Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Moore, Caleb                     Seton Cathol        9:22.92 
  2  Hines, Jayson                    Kingston            9:26.63 
  3  Euler, Timothy                   East Meadow         9:31.64 
  4  Slavin, Seth                     Pleasant Val        9:34.13 
  5  Albertini, Scott                 Bullis              9:41.88 
  6  Avila, Chris                     Charter             9:42.16 
  7  Mobisa, Jonanthan                Union               9:44.00 
  8  Avila, Andrew                    Charter             9:45.00 
  9  Morastitla, Gustavo              Southampton         9:48.26 
 10  Quinn, Thomas                    Washingtonvi        9:49.00 

Varsity Events
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Red (40) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 1:00 PM
     Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Dawshawn               Uniondale              7.50 
  2  Davies, Callan                   East Brunswi           7.75 
  3  Chen, Jeremy                     Shaker                 7.77 
  4  Valdez, Trevin                   New Rochelle           7.80 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Red (40) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 1:25 PM
     Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Spooner, Rondela                 South Shore            8.30 
  2  Pyles, Brionne                   Bullis                 8.38 
  3  Lewis, Lindsay                   Bullis                 8.41 
  4  Pyles, Cierra                    Bullis                 8.43 
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Dash Red (80) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 2:00 PM
     Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hall, Derrick                    Middletown             6.20 
  2  Fasoronti, Zarek                 Middletown             6.20 
  3  newland, ramone                  South Shore            6.42 
  4  Turner, Javon                    Paramus Cath           6.45 
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Dash Red (81) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 2:35 PM
     Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lampkin, Daija                   Middletown             6.89 
  2  Seymour, Ashley                  Bullis                 7.09 
  3  Morgan, Lauren                   Elizabeth Se           7.10 
  4  Gerstenbacher, Cecelia           Delsea                 7.24 
 
Event 13  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Red (19)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 3:30 PM
     Team                                                    Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  East Meadow  'A'                                       30.50 
  2  Archbishop Molloy  'A'                                 30.59 
  3  Uniondale  'A'                                         32.00 
  4  Winslow Township  'A'                                  32.00 
 
Event 14  Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Red (15)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 3:40 PM
     Team                                                    Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hunterdon Central  'A'                                 35.98 
  2  Archbishop Molloy  'A'                                 37.00 
  3  Washingtonville  'A'                                   37.20 
  4  Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                   37.40 
 
Event 15  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Red (35)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 8:50 AM
     Name                        Year Team                   Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Petrocelli, Amy                  Hauppauge           6:53.80 
  2  Jordan, Kelsey                   Westhampton         6:56.00 
  3  Brynes, Katherine                Clarkstown S        7:15.18 
  4  Ferguson, Rebecca                William Floy        7:38.91 
 
Event 20  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Red (37) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 10:15 AM
     Team                                                    Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Paul Robeson  'A'                                    1:40.32 
  2  Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                 1:42.00 
  3  St. Anthony's  'A'                                   1:45.30 
  4  William Penn  'A'                                    1:45.61 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Red (36) Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 11:00 AM
     Team                                                    Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  South Shore  'A'                                     1:29.00 
  2  Uniondale  'A'                                       1:31.00 
  3  Easton Area  'A'                                     1:31.50 
  4  Old Bridge  'A'                                      1:32.00 
 
Event 38  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Red (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 2:50 PM
     Team                                                    Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Strath Haven  'A'                                    9:40.00 
  2  Massapequa  'A'                                      9:40.00 
  3  Williamsville South  'A'                             9:40.50 
  4  Monroe Woodbury  'A'                                 9:48.00 
 
Event 41  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Red (25)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 3:55 PM
     Team                                                    Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Egg Harbor  'A'                                      7:47.00 
  2  St. Peters  'A'                                      8:02.00 
  3  Ridge  'A'                                           8:07.00 
  4  Hauppauge  'A'                                       8:10.00 
 
Event 44  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Red (25)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 4:50 PM
     Team                                                    Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Paul Robeson  'A'                                    3:49.50 
  2  Bullis  'A'                                          3:50.00 
  3  Bullis  'B'                                          3:50.50 
  4  Snyder  'A'                                          4:00.00 
 
Event 47  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Red (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 5:25 PM
     Team                                                    Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bullis  'A'                                          3:19.00 
  2  Huntington  'A'                                      3:23.00 
  3  Holy Trinity  'A'                                    3:25.10 
  4  South Shore  'A'                                     3:27.00 
 
Event 50  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Red (28)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 6:05 PM
     Team                                                    Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Union  'A'                                           4:05.00 
  2  Half Hollow Hills East  'A'                          4:09.61 
  3  Kellenberg  'A'                                      4:17.80 
  4  Central Bucks West  'A'                              4:18.50 
 
Event 53  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Red (31)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 6:25 PM
     Team                                                    Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Union  'A'                                           3:35.90 
  2  Camden  'A'                                          3:39.00 
  3  Wallkill  'A'                                        3:39.00 
  4  Kingston  'A'                                        3:40.00 
 
Event 56  Girls Distance Medley Red (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 6:45 PM
     Team                                                    Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             12:15.34 
  2  Massapequa  'A'                                     12:30.00 
  3  McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                       12:40.00 
  4  Cicero North Syracuse  'A'                          12:44.00 
 
Event 57  Boys Distance Medley Red (34)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 7:05 PM
     Team                                                    Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Roslyn  'A'                                         10:13.00 
  2  North Rockland  'A'                                 10:30.00 
  3  Salesianum  'A'                                     10:30.00 
  4  Kingston  'A'                                       10:35.00 
 
Event 58  Girls Shot Put Red (36)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 9:00 AM
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Adamowicz, Chloe                 Roslyn             45-11.25 
  2  Barlik, Christina                Cranford           39-02.75 
  3  Egalite, Kim                     Holy Trinity       37-01.00 
  4  Gaskins, Dominique               Union              37-00.00 
 
Event 61  Boys Shot Put Red (36)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 10:30 AM
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Fasano, Chris                    Sachem North       55-11.75 
  2  Rochon, Andrew                   Southern Leh       55-11.75 
  3  Mulatre, Hervens                 North Rockla       52-08.00 
  4  Small, Donald                    Matawan            50-01.00 
 
Event 64  Girls Weight Throw Red (26)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Curtin, Brittany                 Connetquot         50-11.00 
  2  Cazassa, Katie                   Monroe Woodb       42-09.50 
  3  Leon, Charlotte                  Northport          40-03.00 
  4  Wilson, Erin                     Washingtonvi       36-09.50 
 
Event 66  Boys Weight Throw Red (26)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 1:30 PM
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Wright, Jason                    St. Anthony'       62-02.00 
  2  Addo-Baffour, Kwasi              Shaker             54-10.50 
  3  Rochon, Andrew                   Southern Leh       54-05.50 
  4  Mulatre, Hervens                 North Rockla       51-03.75 
 
Event 68  Girls Long Jump Red (38)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 9:00 AM
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Natalie, Medina                  Memorial (Wn       39-04.50 
  2  Sisco, Shannon                   Cicero North       27-06.00 
  3  Abulencia, Mia                   Half Hollow        18-10.00 
  4  Choi, Sarena                     Westhampton        18-01.00 
 
Event 71  Boys Long Jump Red (38)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 10:30 AM
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bucznyski, Alex                  Canisius           23-01.25 
  2  Grady, Keon                      Delsea             22-06.00 
  3  Burnett, Khaliel                 Delsea             22-04.00 
  4  Weismann, Jeremy                 Shaker             21-04.00 
 
Event 74  Girls Triple Jump Red (36)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Langley-Walker, Madison          Upper Dublin       39-03.25 
  2  Abulencia, Mia                   Half Hollow        38-06.00 
  3  Stetz, Samantha                  St. Anthony'       38-02.00 
  4  Lima, Judy-Mae                   Union              37-08.00 
 
Event 77  Boys Triple Jump Red (36)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 1:30 PM
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Duncan, Miles                    William Penn       48-00.00 
  2  Selden, Magnus                   Wallkill Val       45-07.00 
  3  Hernandez, Louis                 William Penn       45-00.00 
  4  Phoenix, Lateef                  William Penn       45-00.00 
 
Event 80  Girls High Jump Red (24)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 9:00 AM
 Opening Height 4'6" 4'8", 4'10"...
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Riley, Cassie                    Red Bank Cat        5-04.00 
  2  fuller, zaria                    Uniondale           5-04.00 
  3  Bautista, Tiffany                Paramus Cath        5-04.00 
  4  Yeboah-Kodie, Alyssa             St. Anthony'        5-03.00 
 
Event 82  Boys High Jump Red (26)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 9:00 AM
 Opening Height 5'6" 5'8", 5'10"...
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Willams, Nakia                   Southampton         6-06.00 
  2  Alston, David                    Matawan             6-06.00 
  3  Turner, Javon                    Paramus Cath        6-04.00 
  4  Mase, Malafa                     Salesianum          6-02.00 
 
Event 84  Girls Pole Vault Red (18)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 9:00 AM
 Opening Height 7'6" 8'0", 8'6"...
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lubeskie, Kristin                Monroe Woodb       11-06.00 
  2  Strzelczyk, Kylie                Smithtown Ea       10-09.00 
  3  Preston, Ashley                  Delsea             10-06.00 
  4  Nomberg, Julia                   Half Hollow        10-06.00 
 
Event 86  Boys Pole Vault Red (20)
===============================================================================
Friday 12/30/2016 - 11:00 AM
 Opening Height 10'6" 11'0", 11'6"...
     Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Crispi, Charles                  Monsignor Fa       14-09.00 
  2  Vigilante, Joseph                New Dorp           14-06.00 
  3  Kusmider, Devin                  East Brunswi       13-00.00 

All Articles

Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv