View Results

2017 DI NCAA Indoor Championships

NCAA D1 Indoor Track & Field Championship

How To Watch


ON TV: Now available on Roku and Apple TV 4 -- download the FloSports app today!
STREAMING: Archived races made available on FloTrack

Join The Conversation On Social


• Follow us on Twitter @FloTrack
• Follow us on Instagram @FloTrack_TrackIsBack
• Follow us on Facebook


Archived Competition Footage


Video footage from the competition will be archived and stored in a video library.
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 6:10 PM
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final
  Collegiate:   6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                     
   NCAA Meet:   6.47  3/12/2016   Ronnie Baker, TCU                            
    Facility:   6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    516 Christian Coleman             JR Tennessee              6.51 
  2    438 Kyree King                    SR Oregon                 6.62 
  3    518 Mustaqeem Williams            SO Tennessee              6.64 
  4    480 Rafael Scott                  JR So Alabama             6.59 
  5    209 Cameron Burrell               SR Houston                6.59 
  6     88 Odean Skean                   JR Auburn                 6.60 
  7    310 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake      SR LSU                    6.65 
  8    529 Senoj-Jay Givans              SR Texas                  6.59 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    208 Mario Burke                   SO Houston                6.59 
  2    200 Kendal Williams               SO Georgia                6.51 
  3    216 Derrius Rodgers               FR Illinois State         6.64 
  4     84 Jaylen Bacon                  JR Ark State              6.60 
  5    375 Brandon Carnes                SR No Iowa                6.59 
  6    175 Darryl Haraway                SO Florida State          6.59 
  7    351 Christopher Belcher           SR N. Carolina A&T        6.64 
  8     66 Kenzo Cotton                  JR Arkansas               6.65 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 7:45 PM
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 5-11.3b
  Collegiate:  20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                   
   NCAA Meet:  20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                   
    Facility:  20.39  3/11/2011   Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    516 Christian Coleman             JR Tennessee             20.46 
  4    351 Christopher Belcher           SR N. Carolina A&T       20.59 
  5     13 Jamiel Trimble                JR Air Force             20.74 
  6    453 Malik Moffett                 JR Penn State            20.76 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    100 Maxwell Willis                FR Baylor                20.76 
  4     80 Josh Washington               SR Arkansas              20.71 
  5    104 Cameron Williams              SR Boston U.             20.57 
  6     40 Jereem Richards               JR Alabama               20.34 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3     89 Teray Smith                   SR Auburn                20.75 
  4    561 Andrew Hudson                 SO Texas Tech            20.80 
  5    490 Ncincilili Titi               JR South Carolina        20.67 
  6    310 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake      SR LSU                   20.49 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    393 Deshawn Marshall              SR Ohio State            20.74 
  4     66 Kenzo Cotton                  JR Arkansas              20.65 
  5    646 Marcus Chambers               SR Oregon                20.78 
  6    587 Just'N Thymes                 SR USC                   20.47 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 6:35 PM
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 5-11.3b
  Collegiate:  44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                      
   NCAA Meet:  44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                      
    Facility:  45.03  3/1/2014    Deon Lendore, Texas A&M                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    547 Fred Kerley                   SR Texas A&M             44.94 
  4     69 Eric Janise                   SR Arkansas              46.18 
  5    165 Kunle Fasasi                  SO Florida               46.02 
  6    548 Mylik Kerley                  JR Texas A&M             45.75 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    236 Mar'yea Harris                SO Iowa                  45.75 
  4    472 Jermaine Griffith             SR Rutgers               46.15 
  5    493 Warren Hazel                  SO So Illinois           46.26 
  6    471 Izaiah Brown                  SO Rutgers               45.32 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3     87 Akeem Bloomfield              FR Auburn                45.43 
  4    348 Stephan James                 SR Miss State            46.26 
  5    166 Eric Futch                    SR Florida               46.16 
  6    306 Michael Cherry                SR LSU                   45.84 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3     34 Steven Gayle                  SR Alabama               45.97 
  4     99 George Caddick                SR Baylor                46.17 
  5    129 Jeffrey Green                 JR Clemson               46.27 
  6     68 Obi Igbokwe                   SO Arkansas              45.73 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 7:20 PM
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
  Collegiate:  1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                       
   NCAA Meet:  1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                 
    Facility:  1:45.93  1/16/2016   Donavan Brazier, Texas A&M                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    114 Abraham Alvarado              SR BYU                 1:47.46 
  2    623 Patrick Joseph                JR Virginia Tech       1:46.23 
  3    596 Michael Saruni                FR UTEP                1:46.30 
  4    452 Isaiah Harris                 SO Penn State          1:46.65 
  5    413 Craig Engels                  SR Ole Miss            1:47.54 
  6    185 Joseph White                  JR Georgetown          1:46.44 
  7    202 Avery Bartlett                SO Georgia Tech        1:47.32 
  8    161 Andres Arroyo                 SR Florida             1:47.18 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    594 Emmanuel Korir                FR UTEP                1:46.15 
  2    239 Carter Lilly                  JR Iowa                1:47.33 
  3    335 Eliud Rutto                   SR Mid. Tenn. St       1:46.70 
  4    308 Blair Henderson               SR LSU                 1:47.34 
  5    628 Robert Heppenstall            SO Wake Forest         1:46.71 
  6    625 Drew Piazza                   SR Virginia Tech       1:46.42 
  7    226 Daniel Kuhn                   JR Indiana             1:46.42 
  8    416 Ryan Manahan                  SR Ole Miss            1:47.76 
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 5:45 PM
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)  Final: (7,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
  Collegiate:  3:52.01  2/26/2017   Edward Cheserek, Oregon                    
   NCAA Meet:  3:54.74  3/9/2013    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                       
    Facility:  3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    645 Tim Gorman                    SR Oregon              3:58.78 
  2    121 Thomas Joyce                  SR California          3:58.47 
  3    407 Joshua Thompson               SR Okla State          3:56.89 
  4    436 Edward Cheserek               SR Oregon              3:52.01 
  5    593 Jonah Koech                   SO UTEP                3:57.30 
  6    439 Matthew Maton                 SO Oregon              3:58.34 
  7    621 Neil Gourley                  JR Virginia Tech       3:58.11 
  8    330 Ned Willig                    SR Michigan            3:58.09 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    401 Matthew Fayers                JR Okla State          3:58.53 
  2    362 Josh Kerr                     FR New Mexico          3:58.04 
  3    589 Dillon Maggard                JR Utah State          3:58.23 
  4    334 Sampson Laari                 SR Mid. Tenn. St       3:58.75 
  5    512 Adam Palamar                  SR Syracuse            3:57.39 
  6    140 Ben Saarel                    SR Colorado            3:55.60 
  7    231 Liam Dee                      SO Iona                3:58.19 
  8    139 Zach Perrin                   JR Colorado            3:56.36 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 8:20 PM
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
 Random draw
  Collegiate:  13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                      
   NCAA Meet:  13:25.11  3/9/2012    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                      
    Facility:  13:26.01  3/11/2011   Leonard Korir, Iona                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    137 John Dressel                  SO Colorado           13:42.57 
  2    122 Amon Terer                    SR Campbell           13:42.78 
  3    631 Colby Gilbert                 JR Washington         13:34.85 
  4    477 Alex Short                    SR San Francisco      13:47.57 
  5    183 Jonathan Green                JR Georgetown         13:45.73 
  6    116 Rory Linkletter               SO BYU                13:49.00 
  7    106 Erik Peterson                 SR Butler             13:40.90 
  8    436 Edward Cheserek               SR Oregon             13:32.59 
  9    614 Zach Herriott                 SR Virginia           13:45.37 
 10    145 Jerrell Mock                  SR Colo State         13:44.65 
 11    374 Tyler Day                     SO No Arizona         13:49.53 
 12    143 Grant Fischer                 JR Colo State         13:46.58 
 13    565 Marc Scott                    SR Tulsa              13:38.87 
 14     32 Alfred Chelanga               JR Alabama            13:48.12 
 15    414 MJ Erb                        SR Ole Miss           13:43.55 
 16    373 Matthew Baxter                JR No Arizona         13:44.27 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 7:00 PM
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
  Collegiate:   7.45  3/14/2015   Omar McLeod, Arkansas                        
   NCAA Meet:   7.45  3/14/2015   Omar McLeod, Arkansas                        
    Facility:   7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     41 Ruebin Walters                JR Alabama                7.72 
  2    585 Marquis Morris                JR USC                    7.73 
  3    167 Grant Holloway                FR Florida                7.58 
  4    510 Freddie III Crittenden        SR Syracuse               7.65 
  5    597 Nate Pozolinski               SR UW-Milwaukee           7.74 
  6    528 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor       JR Texas                  7.78 
  7    240 Aaron Mallett                 SR Iowa                   7.63 
  8    211 Amere Lattin                  SO Houston                7.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    284 Nick Anderson                 SR Kentucky               7.74 
  2    643 Chad Zallow                   SO Youngstown St          7.61 
  3    120 Ashtyn Davis                  JR California             7.75 
  4    214 David Kendziera               SR Illinois               7.69 
  5     35 Angelo Goss                   JR Alabama                7.75 
  6    352 Michael Dickson               SO N. Carolina A&T        7.63 
  7     90 Welington Zaza                SR Auburn                 7.72 
  8    435 Braxton Canady                FR Oregon                 7.74 
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley (12)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 8:55 PM
 Final only. Two waterfall start,  Two turn stagger (8,4)
 Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
  Collegiate:  9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                               
                        Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
   NCAA Meet:  9:27.27  3/11/2016   Oregon, Oregon                             
                        M Maton, B Thiel, G Grosvenor, E Cheserek         
    Facility:  9:29.28  3/11/2011   BYU, BYU                                   
                        Weirich, Carter, Hedin, Batty                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Virginia Tech                                        9:31.15 
  2  Stanford                                             9:28.72 
  3  Ole Miss                                             9:26.55 
  4  Oklahoma State                                       9:28.83 
  5  New Mexico                                           9:30.07 
  6  Villanova                                            9:30.16 
  7  Indiana                                              9:28.14 
  8  Minnesota                                            9:30.48 
  9  Georgetown                                           9:31.26 
 10  Oregon                                               9:30.86 
 11  UTEP                                                 9:31.13 
 12  Arkansas                                             9:30.04 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 5:30 PM
 Progression: 5.25, 5.35, 5.45 then 5cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
 60 minute warm-up
  Collegiate:  5.91m  3/13/2015   Shawn Barber, Akron                          
   NCAA Meet:  5.91m  3/13/2015   Shawn Barber, Akron                          
    Facility:  5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    478 Devin King                    JR SE Louisiana          5.51m 
  2    269 Nick Maestretti               SR Kansas                5.46m 
  3    632 Chase Smith                   SO Washington            5.47m 
  4    382 Nate Richartz                 SR Notre Dame            5.50m 
  5    626 Deakin Volz                   SO Virginia Tech         5.66m 
  6    259 Jake Albright                 SR Kansas                5.54m 
  7    624 Torben Laidig                 JR Virginia Tech         5.55m 
  8    553 Audie Wyatt                   JR Texas A&M             5.46m 
  9    492 Chris Nilsen                  FR South Dakota          5.70m 
 10    261 Paulo Benavides               SO Kansas                5.47m 
 11     17 Matthew Ludwig                SO Akron                 5.51m 
 12     12 Kyle Pater                    SR Air Force             5.65m 
 13    331 Tim Ehrhardt                  JR Mich State            5.49m 
 14    533 Barrett Poth                  SO Texas                 5.50m 
 15    125 Adrian Valles                 JR Cincinnati            5.60m 
 16    474 Tray Oates                    JR Samford               5.46m 
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 5:30 PM
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
 Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
  Collegiate:  8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                         
   NCAA Meet:  8.48m  3/13/1981   Carl Lewis, Houston                          
    Facility:  8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    162 KeAndre Bates                 JR Florida               8.04m 
  2     81 Travonn White                 JR Arkansas              7.93m 
  3    556 Charles Brown                 SO Texas Tech            7.89m 
  4    479 Julian Harvey                 SR SIU Edwardsville      8.17m 
  5    569 Austin Hazel                  SR UCLA                  7.80m 
  6    633 Ventavius Sears               SR W Kentucky            7.78m 
  7    167 Grant Holloway                FR Florida               8.05m 
  8    130 Chris McBride                 SO Clemson               7.79m 
  9     79 Andreas Trajkovski            SR Arkansas              7.80m 
 10    242 O'Shea Wilson                 SO Iowa                  7.86m 
 11    441 Damarcus Simpson              JR Oregon                8.01m 
 12     18 Terrell McClain               JR Akron                 7.89m 
 13    402 Jacob Fincham-Dukes           SO Okla State            7.86m 
 14    552 Will Williams                 JR Texas A&M             7.86m 
 15    532 Steffin McCarter              SO Texas                 7.77m 
 16    636 Hunter Veith                  JR Wichita State         7.78m 
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 7:20 PM
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
 Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
  Collegiate:  21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                 
   NCAA Meet:  21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                 
    Facility:  20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    570 Dotun Ogundeji                SO UCLA                 19.80m 
  2    583 Matthew Katnik                SO USC                  19.75m 
  3    494 Jared Kern                    JR So Illinois          20.47m 
  4    228 Willie Morrison               SO Indiana              19.79m 
  5    418 Brian Williams                JR Ole Miss             19.06m 
  6    615 Filip Mihaljevic              JR Virginia             19.97m 
  7     33 Kyle Felpel                   SR Alabama              18.93m 
  8    262 Nicolai Ceban                 JR Kansas               19.85m 
  9    613 Oghenakpobo Efekoro           JR Virginia             19.17m 
 10    144 Mostafa Hassan                JR Colo State           21.30m 
 11    371 Alex Renner                   SR ND State             19.21m 
 12     47 Aaron Castle                  SR Arizona              19.53m 
 13    489 Josh Awotunde                 JR South Carolina       19.22m 
 14    195 Denzel Comenentia             SO Georgia              19.60m 
 15    174 Austin Droogsma               JR Florida State        19.14m 
 16    391 Nicholas Demaline             JR Ohio State           19.76m 
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 12:00 PM
 Two grouped sections.
    Facility:   6.51                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    117 Kevin Nielsen                 JR BYU                      NT 
  2    215 Jonathan Wells                JR Illinois                 NT 
  3    509 Harrison Williams             JR Stanford                 NT 
  4    440 Mitch Modin                   SR Oregon                   NT 
  5    148 Austin Jamerson               SR Cornell                  NT 
  6     72 Gabe Moore                    SO Arkansas                 NT 
  7    535 Steele Wasik                  JR Texas                    NT 
  8    178 John Seals                    JR George Mason             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    531 Wolf Mahler                   JR Texas                    NT 
  2    199 Devon Williams                SR Georgia                  NT 
  3    327 Steven Bastien                SR Michigan                 NT 
  4    198 Karl Saluri                   JR Georgia                  NT 
  5    551 Lindon Victor                 SR Texas A&M                NT 
  6    636 Hunter Veith                  JR Wichita State            NT 
  7    285 Tim Duckworth                 JR Kentucky                 NT 
  8    146 Hunter Price                  JR Colo State               NT 
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 12:00 PM
 Two random flights.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    198 Karl Saluri                   JR Georgia                  ND 
  2    327 Steven Bastien                SR Michigan                 ND 
  3    148 Austin Jamerson               SR Cornell                  ND 
  4    117 Kevin Nielsen                 JR BYU                      ND 
  5    285 Tim Duckworth                 JR Kentucky                 ND 
  6    636 Hunter Veith                  JR Wichita State            ND 
  7    146 Hunter Price                  JR Colo State               ND 
  8    199 Devon Williams                SR Georgia                  ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    215 Jonathan Wells                JR Illinois                 ND 
  2    531 Wolf Mahler                   JR Texas                    ND 
  3    440 Mitch Modin                   SR Oregon                   ND 
  4     72 Gabe Moore                    SO Arkansas                 ND 
  5    551 Lindon Victor                 SR Texas A&M                ND 
  6    535 Steele Wasik                  JR Texas                    ND 
  7    509 Harrison Williams             JR Stanford                 ND 
  8    178 John Seals                    JR George Mason             ND 
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 12:00 PM
 Two random flights.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    531 Wolf Mahler                   JR Texas                    ND 
  2    117 Kevin Nielsen                 JR BYU                      ND 
  3    327 Steven Bastien                SR Michigan                 ND 
  4    636 Hunter Veith                  JR Wichita State            ND 
  5    148 Austin Jamerson               SR Cornell                  ND 
  6    215 Jonathan Wells                JR Illinois                 ND 
  7    285 Tim Duckworth                 JR Kentucky                 ND 
  8    178 John Seals                    JR George Mason             ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    146 Hunter Price                  JR Colo State               ND 
  2    198 Karl Saluri                   JR Georgia                  ND 
  3    509 Harrison Williams             JR Stanford                 ND 
  4    551 Lindon Victor                 SR Texas A&M                ND 
  5    199 Devon Williams                SR Georgia                  ND 
  6    535 Steele Wasik                  JR Texas                    ND 
  7     72 Gabe Moore                    SO Arkansas                 ND 
  8    440 Mitch Modin                   SR Oregon                   ND 
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 12:00 PM
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Facility:  2.33m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    117 Kevin Nielsen                 JR BYU                      NH 
  2    215 Jonathan Wells                JR Illinois                 NH 
  3    148 Austin Jamerson               SR Cornell                  NH 
  4    636 Hunter Veith                  JR Wichita State            NH 
  5    535 Steele Wasik                  JR Texas                    NH 
  6    178 John Seals                    JR George Mason             NH 
  7    285 Tim Duckworth                 JR Kentucky                 NH 
  8    146 Hunter Price                  JR Colo State               NH 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    440 Mitch Modin                   SR Oregon                   NH 
  2    199 Devon Williams                SR Georgia                  NH 
  3    509 Harrison Williams             JR Stanford                 NH 
  4    531 Wolf Mahler                   JR Texas                    NH 
  5    551 Lindon Victor                 SR Texas A&M                NH 
  6     72 Gabe Moore                    SO Arkansas                 NH 
  7    198 Karl Saluri                   JR Georgia                  NH 
  8    327 Steven Bastien                SR Michigan                 NH 

Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/11/2017 - 6:15 PM
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
 Random draw
  Collegiate:  7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                   
   NCAA Meet:  7:45.94  3/9/2013    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                       
    Facility:  7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    439 Matthew Maton                 SO Oregon              7:52.51 
  2    106 Erik Peterson                 SR Butler              7:51.21 
  3    436 Edward Cheserek               SR Oregon              7:46.85 
  4    118 Clayton Young                 SO BYU                 7:49.76 
  5    511 Justyn Knight                 SO Syracuse            7:47.82 
  6    138 Joe Klecker                   SO Colorado            7:51.43 
  7    147 Cole Rockhold                 SO Colo State          7:54.48 
  8    137 John Dressel                  SO Colorado            7:51.44 
  9    565 Marc Scott                    SR Tulsa               7:47.57 
 10    140 Ben Saarel                    SR Colorado            7:53.74 
 11    122 Amon Terer                    SR Campbell            7:54.40 
 12    631 Colby Gilbert                 JR Washington          7:45.71 
 13    506 Jack Keelan                   JR Stanford            7:51.20 
 14    207 Brian Barraza                 SR Houston             7:53.60 
 15    181 Scott Carpenter               JR Georgetown          7:51.51 
 16    119 Garrett Corcoran              SO California          7:52.10 
 
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/11/2017 - 6:45 PM
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.
  Collegiate:  3:02.86  3/14/2015   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        G Coleman, B Taplin, S Hart, D Lendore            
   NCAA Meet:  3:02.86  3/14/2015   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        G Coleman, B Taplin, S Hart, D Lendore            
    Facility:  3:03.20  3/1/2014    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        S Hart, A Bailey, Jr., C Roudette, D Lendore      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  USC                                                  3:06.01 
  4  Iowa State                                           3:05.61 
  5  Texas Tech                                           3:05.49 
  6  Kansas                                               3:05.57 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  LSU                                                  3:05.45 
  4  Texas                                                3:04.95 
  5  Arkansas                                             3:04.88 
  6  Iowa                                                 3:04.93 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Penn State                                           3:04.80 
  4  Alabama                                              3:02.92 
  5  Texas A&M                                            3:02.39 
  6  Florida                                              3:02.73 
 
Event 11  Men High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/11/2017 - 3:30 PM
 Progression:  2.10, 2.15, 2.20, then 3cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
 45 minute warm-up
  Collegiate:  2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette           
   NCAA Meet:  2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana                     
    Facility:  2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    163 Clayton Brown                 FR Florida               2.25m 
  2    194 Darius Carbin                 FR Georgia               2.22m 
  3    568 Michael Burke                 FR UCLA                  2.21m 
  4    517 Darryl Sullivan               FR Tennessee             2.20m 
  5    560 Trey Culver                   JR Texas Tech            2.23m 
  6     70 Ken LeGassey                  SR Arkansas              2.22m 
  7    556 Charles Brown                 SO Texas Tech            2.20m 
  8    495 Kyle Landon                   SR So Illinois           2.25m 
  9    115 Zachary Blackham              SR BYU                   2.21m 
 10    479 Julian Harvey                 SR SIU Edwardsville      2.21m 
 11    274 Christoff Bryan               JR Kansas State          2.24m 
 12     48 Justice Summerset             FR Arizona               2.21m 
 13    581 Randall Cunningham            JR USC                   2.27m 
 14    196 Keenon Laine                  SO Georgia               2.22m 
 15    290 Damar Robinson                SR Louisville            2.22m 
 16     43 Matthew Campbell              SR Albany                2.20m 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/11/2017 - 5:00 PM
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
 Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
  Collegiate:  17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Charleston Southern       
   NCAA Meet:  17.37m  3/14/2015   Marquis Dendy, Florida                      
    Facility:  17.32m  3/12/2011   Will Claye, Florida                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    354 Kaiwan Culmer                 JR Nebraska             16.07m 
  2    223 Eric Bethea                   SO Indiana              16.34m 
  3    103 David Oluwadara               SR Boston U.            16.07m 
  4    101 Michael Tiller                SR Bethune-Cookman      16.10m 
  5    397 Hayden McClain                SR Oklahoma             16.56m 
  6    556 Charles Brown                 SO Texas Tech           16.05m 
  7    536 O'Brien Wasome                FR Texas                16.38m 
  8    258 Barden Adams                  JR Kansas               16.01m 
  9    353 Lasheon Strozier              SO N. Carolina A&T      15.93m 
 10    162 KeAndre Bates                 JR Florida              16.81m 
 11    513 Scotty Newton                 JR TCU                  16.26m 
 12    163 Clayton Brown                 FR Florida              16.58m 
 13     75 Clive Pullen                  SR Arkansas             17.19m 
 14    616 Jordan Scott                  FR Virginia             16.36m 
 15    290 Damar Robinson                SR Louisville           15.99m 
 16    176 Montel Nevers                 SO Florida State        15.88m 
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/11/2017 - 2:00 PM
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
 Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
  Collegiate:  25.58m  2/28/2015   Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin                  
   NCAA Meet:  24.64m  3/13/2015   Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin                  
    Facility:  22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    328 Grant Cartwright              JR Michigan             23.31m 
  2     37 Daniel Haugh                  JR Alabama              23.06m 
  3    458 Adam Kelly                    SO Princeton            22.62m 
  4    265 Gleb Dudarev                  FR Kansas               23.44m 
  5     36 Elias Hakansson               SR Alabama              21.81m 
  6    286 James Hubbard                 SR Long Beach St        22.11m 
  7    149 Rudy Winkler                  SR Cornell              23.32m 
  8    617 Jordan Young                  SR Virginia             22.91m 
  9    564 Aleks Rapp                    FR Tulsa                21.59m 
 10    197 Alex Poursanidis              SR Georgia              22.25m 
 11    309 Johnnie Jackson               SR LSU                  23.56m 
 12    329 Joseph Ellis                  SO Michigan             22.49m 
 13    276 Reginald Jagers               SR Kent State           22.01m 
 14    169 AJ McFarland                  SO Florida              21.67m 
 15    640 Riley Budde                   JR Wisconsin            22.23m 
 16    369 Josh Davis                    JR NC State             21.82m 
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/11/2017 - 12:00 PM
 Four grouped sections.  Alternate lanes for hurdles.
 Lanes 2,4,6,8
    Facility:   7.58                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    178 John Seals                    JR George Mason             NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    509 Harrison Williams             JR Stanford                 NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    551 Lindon Victor                 SR Texas A&M                NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    117 Kevin Nielsen                 JR BYU                      NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    440 Mitch Modin                   SR Oregon                   NT 
  3                                                                     
  4     72 Gabe Moore                    SO Arkansas                 NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    531 Wolf Mahler                   JR Texas                    NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    198 Karl Saluri                   JR Georgia                  NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    146 Hunter Price                  JR Colo State               NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    535 Steele Wasik                  JR Texas                    NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    199 Devon Williams                SR Georgia                  NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    215 Jonathan Wells                JR Illinois                 NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    636 Hunter Veith                  JR Wichita State            NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    285 Tim Duckworth                 JR Kentucky                 NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    327 Steven Bastien                SR Michigan                 NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    148 Austin Jamerson               SR Cornell                  NT 
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/11/2017 - 12:00 PM
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    148 Austin Jamerson               SR Cornell                  NH 
  2    551 Lindon Victor                 SR Texas A&M                NH 
  3    215 Jonathan Wells                JR Illinois                 NH 
  4    146 Hunter Price                  JR Colo State               NH 
  5     72 Gabe Moore                    SO Arkansas                 NH 
  6    117 Kevin Nielsen                 JR BYU                      NH 
  7    198 Karl Saluri                   JR Georgia                  NH 
  8    535 Steele Wasik                  JR Texas                    NH 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    178 John Seals                    JR George Mason             NH 
  2    199 Devon Williams                SR Georgia                  NH 
  3    440 Mitch Modin                   SR Oregon                   NH 
  4    531 Wolf Mahler                   JR Texas                    NH 
  5    327 Steven Bastien                SR Michigan                 NH 
  6    285 Tim Duckworth                 JR Kentucky                 NH 
  7    509 Harrison Williams             JR Stanford                 NH 
  8    636 Hunter Veith                  JR Wichita State            NH 
 
Event 33  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/11/2017 - 3:45 PM
 One section.
 Two alley waterfall, two turn stagger.
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    178 John Seals                    JR George Mason             NT 
  2    509 Harrison Williams             JR Stanford                 NT 
  3    531 Wolf Mahler                   JR Texas                    NT 
  4    215 Jonathan Wells                JR Illinois                 NT 
  5    199 Devon Williams                SR Georgia                  NT 
  6    327 Steven Bastien                SR Michigan                 NT 
  7    285 Tim Duckworth                 JR Kentucky                 NT 
  8     72 Gabe Moore                    SO Arkansas                 NT 
  9    551 Lindon Victor                 SR Texas A&M                NT 
 10    636 Hunter Veith                  JR Wichita State            NT 
 11    117 Kevin Nielsen                 JR BYU                      NT 
 12    148 Austin Jamerson               SR Cornell                  NT 
 13    535 Steele Wasik                  JR Texas                    NT 
 14    198 Karl Saluri                   JR Georgia                  NT 
 15    440 Mitch Modin                   SR Oregon                   NT 
 16    146 Hunter Price                  JR Colo State               NT 

Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 6:00 PM
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
  Collegiate:   7.07  2/11/2017   Hannah Cunliffe, Oregon                      
   NCAA Meet:   7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina               
    Facility:   7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    476 Ashley Henderson              JR San Diego St           7.19 
  2    576 Deanna Hill                   JR USC                    7.26 
  3    421 Hannah Cunliffe               JR Oregon                 7.09 
  4    291 Mikiah Brisco                 JR LSU                    7.19 
  5    431 Deajah Stevens                SO Oregon                 7.23 
  6    294 Kortnei Johnson               SO LSU                    7.24 
  7     19 Quanesha Burks                SR Alabama                7.27 
  8    292 Cassondra Hall                FR LSU                    7.26 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    280 Kianna Gray                   SO Kentucky               7.26 
  2    293 Aleia Hobbs                   JR LSU                    7.18 
  3    282 Javianne Oliver               SR Kentucky               7.18 
  4    571 Destiny Smith-Barnett         SO UNLV                   7.22 
  5    298 Jada Martin                   SR LSU                    7.26 
  6    434 Ariana Washington             JR Oregon                 7.25 
  7    521 Teahna Daniels                SO Texas                  7.21 
  8    464 Devynne Charlton              SR Purdue                 7.26 
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 7:30 PM
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 5-11.3b
  Collegiate:  22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                         
   NCAA Meet:  22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                         
    Facility:  22.50  3/1/2014    Kamaria Brown, Texas A&M                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    421 Hannah Cunliffe               JR Oregon                22.67 
  4    544 Danyel White                  FR Texas A&M             23.14 
  5    476 Ashley Henderson              JR San Diego St          22.88 
  6    543 Diamond Spaulding             SO Texas A&M             23.23 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    294 Kortnei Johnson               SO LSU                   23.26 
  4    232 Brittany Brown                JR Iowa                  22.79 
  5    298 Jada Martin                   SR LSU                   22.92 
  6    280 Kianna Gray                   SO Kentucky              23.17 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3     91 Taylor Bennett                SO Baylor                23.00 
  4    431 Deajah Stevens                SO Oregon                22.65 
  5    394 Ama Pipi                      JR Oklahoma              23.19 
  6    434 Ariana Washington             JR Oregon                22.87 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    206 Gabrielle Thomas              SO Harvard               22.88 
  4    277 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn         SO Kentucky              23.14 
  5    128 Sabria Hadley                 SR Clemson               23.25 
  6    576 Deanna Hill                   JR USC                   22.74 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 6:20 PM
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 5-11.3b
  Collegiate:  50.46  3/13/2014   Phyllis Francis, Oregon                      
   NCAA Meet:  50.46  3/15/2014   Phyllis Francis, Oregon                      
    Facility:  50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    574 Kendall Ellis                 JR USC                   51.52 
  4     42 Grace Claxton                 SR Albany                52.64 
  5    469 Brionna Thomas                JR Purdue                52.43 
  6     46 Sage Watson                   SR Arizona               52.11 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    154 Sharrika Barnett              SO Florida               52.07 
  4    311 Micha Powell                  SR Maryland              52.60 
  5    318 Shakima Wimbley               SR Miami                 51.20 
  6    579 Cameron Pettigrew             SR USC                   52.27 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3     92 Leticia De Souza              JR Baylor                52.54 
  4     56 Daina Harper                  SR Arkansas              51.77 
  5    313 Brittny Ellis                 SO Miami                 52.19 
  6    462 Symone Black                  JR Purdue                52.79 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3     24 Alex Gholston                 SR Alabama               52.49 
  4    523 Chrisann Gordon               SR Texas                 51.71 
  5    336 Emerald Egwim                 JR Minnesota             52.73 
  6    522 Zola Golden                   SO Texas                 52.11 
 
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 7:10 PM
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
  Collegiate:  2:00.69  2/11/2017   Jazmine Fray, Texas A&M                    
   NCAA Meet:  2:01.64  3/14/2015   Natoya Goule, Clemson                      
    Facility:  2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    644 Michelle Howell               JR Jacksonville        2:04.79 
  2    151 Madeline Kopp                 SR Duke                2:04.60 
  3    540 Jazmine Fray                  SO Texas A&M           2:00.69 
  4    496 Olivia Baker                  JR Stanford            2:03.41 
  5    303 Morgan Schuetz                SR LSU                 2:03.01 
  6    618 Hanna Green                   SR Virginia Tech       2:01.91 
  7    304 Ruby Stauber                  FR LSU                 2:03.87 
  8    333 Abike Egbeniyi                SO Mid. Tenn. St       2:04.45 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    244 Jasmine Staebler              SO Iowa State          2:03.08 
  2    429 Raevyn Rogers                 JR Oregon              2:01.75 
  3    388 Rachel Weber                  SR Ohio State          2:03.40 
  4    108 Shea Collinsworth             SR BYU                 2:01.42 
  5    102 Sadi Henderson                JR Boise State         2:04.01 
  6    332 Agnes Abu                     JR Mid. Tenn. St       2:04.63 
  7    600 Courtney Clayton              JR Vanderbilt          2:04.24 
  8    398 Kaylee Dodd                   JR Okla State          2:04.68 
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 5:30 PM
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3), Final: (7,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
  Collegiate:  4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
   NCAA Meet:  4:27.18  3/14/2015   Leah O'Connor, Michigan State              
    Facility:  4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    127 Grace Barnett                 JR Clemson             4:33.40 
  2    473 Karisa Nelson                 JR Samford             4:35.55 
  3    399 Kaela Edwards                 SR Okla State          4:28.75 
  4    179 Kennedy Weisner               JR Georgetown          4:37.92 
  5    629 Amy-Eloise Neale              JR Washington          4:34.15 
  6    460 Millie Paladino               JR Providence          4:34.49 
  7    368 Megan Moye                    SR NC State            4:36.32 
  8    603 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner       JR Villanova           4:33.16 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     55 Therese Haiss                 SR Arkansas            4:37.27 
  2    642 Frances Schmiede              SR Yale                4:34.54 
  3    376 Jessica Harris                JR Notre Dame          4:33.80 
  4    355 Elinor Purrier                JR New Hampshire       4:29.44 
  5     58 Nikki Hiltz                   JR Arkansas            4:35.10 
  6    604 Nicole Hutchinson             SO Villanova           4:33.46 
  7    450 Danae Rivers                  FR Penn State          4:32.55 
  8    356 Sophie Connor                 SR New Mexico          4:36.86 
 
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 8:00 PM
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
 Random draw
  Collegiate:  15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet:  15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
    Facility:  15:40.45  12/24/2014  Rachel Johnson, Baylor                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    456 Lauren LaRocco                SO Portland           15:54.26 
  2    381 Anna Rohrer                   SO Notre Dame         15:38.11 
  3    321 Erin Finn                     JR Michigan           15:32.45 
  4    647 Makena Morley                 FR Colorado           15:58.07 
  5    366 Erika Kemp                    JR NC State           15:56.52 
  6    205 Judy Pendergast               FR Harvard            15:52.64 
  7    349 Karissa Schweizer             JR Missouri           15:37.40 
  8    105 Olivia Pratt                  SR Butler             15:57.41 
  9    446 Tessa Barrett                 SO Penn State         15:28.99 
 10    152 Jordann McDermitt             JR E Michigan         15:50.16 
 11    459 Brianna Ilarda                JR Providence         15:55.91 
 12    177 Allie Buchalski               JR Furman             15:46.86 
 13    566 Anne-Marie Blaney             SR UCF                15:55.69 
 14    358 Alice Wright                  JR New Mexico         15:56.94 
 15    430 Maggie Schmaedick             JR Oregon             15:52.28 
 16    588 Grayson Murphy                JR Utah               15:53.24 
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 6:50 PM
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
  Collegiate:   7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                     
   NCAA Meet:   7.79  3/9/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                     
    Facility:   7.94  3/1/2014    Kendra Harrison, Kentucky                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    590 Tobi Amusan                   SO UTEP                   8.00 
  2    475 Micha Auzenne                 SR San Diego St           8.13 
  3    291 Mikiah Brisco                 JR LSU                    7.98 
  4     20 Vanessa Clerveaux             SR Alabama                8.05 
  5    432 Sasha Wallace                 SR Oregon                 7.91 
  6    572 Anna Cockrell                 FR USC                    8.11 
  7    426 Alaysha Johnson               SO Oregon                 8.03 
  8    316 Ebony Morrison                SR Miami                  8.12 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    337 Kimberly Golding              SR Minnesota              8.13 
  2    575 Dior Hall                     SO USC                    8.08 
  3    339 Emma Spagnola                 JR Minnesota              8.13 
  4    520 Rushelle Burton               FR Texas                  8.03 
  5    277 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn         SO Kentucky               8.02 
  6    464 Devynne Charlton              SR Purdue                 7.97 
  7    141 Lorenda Holston               SR Colo State             8.08 
  8    213 Pedrya Seymour                SO Illinois               7.98 
 
Event 26  Women Distance Medley (12)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 8:40 PM
 Final only. Two waterfall start,  Two turn stagger (8,4)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
  Collegiate:  10:48.77  1/28/2017   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         L Burdon, A Horsley, R Rogers, K Rainsberger      
   NCAA Meet:  10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
    Facility:  10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Arkansas                                            10:57.93 
  2  LSU                                                 10:57.66 
  3  Villanova                                           11:01.14 
  4  Colorado                                            10:58.68 
  5  Penn State                                          11:01.16 
  6  Kansas                                              11:01.85 
  7  Stanford                                            10:59.82 
  8  Indiana                                             10:55.94 
  9  Michigan                                            10:58.02 
 10  BYU                                                 10:56.93 
 11  Notre Dame                                          11:02.32 
 12  Oregon                                              10:48.77 
 
Event 27  Women High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 6:00 PM
 Progression:  1.76, 1.81, 1.84 then 3 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
 45 minute warm-up
  Collegiate:  1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet:  1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                       
    Facility:  1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    350 Jailah Mason                  JR Morgan State          1.84m 
  2    273 Kimberly Williamson           SR Kansas State          1.87m 
  3     45 Lisanne Hagens                SR Arizona               1.85m 
  4    212 Kandie Bloch-Jones            SR Illinois              1.85m 
  5    188 Madeline Fagan                JR Georgia               1.90m 
  6    172 Eleonora Omoregie             FR Florida State         1.88m 
  7    112 Andrea Stapleton              SO BYU                   1.84m 
  8     15 Nikki Manson                  SR Akron                 1.84m 
  9    153 Clarissa Cutliff              SO FIU                   1.85m 
 10     10 Shelley Spires                JR Air Force             1.87m 
 11    555 Zarriea Willis                SO Texas Tech            1.85m 
 12    468 Janae Moffitt                 SO Purdue                1.84m 
 13    190 Tatiana Gusin                 SR Georgia               1.90m 
 14    365 Nicole Greene                 SO North Carolina        1.85m 
 15     22 Stacey Destin                 SO Alabama               1.84m 
 16    346 Logan Boss                    JR Miss State            1.86m 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 7:10 PM
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
 Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
  Collegiate:  6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne/Whitney Gipson, Auburn/ TCU  
   NCAA Meet:  6.91m  3/9/2012    Whitney Gipson, TCU                          
    Facility:  6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    243 Jhoanmy Luque                 JR Iowa State            6.53m 
  2    395 Baileh Simms                  SR Oklahoma              6.36m 
  3    159 Darrielle McQueen             JR Florida               6.36m 
  4    193 Kendell Williams              SR Georgia               6.52m 
  5    491 Samara Spencer                FR South Dakota          6.43m 
  6    191 Kate Hall                     SO Georgia               6.48m 
  7    488 Rougui Sow                    JR South Carolina        6.38m 
  8     19 Quanesha Burks                SR Alabama               6.76m 
  9    283 Sha'Keela Saunders            SR Kentucky              6.82m 
 10    463 Savannah Carson               SR Purdue                6.46m 
 11    253 Sydney Conley                 SR Kansas                6.49m 
 12     51 Taliyah Brooks                JR Arkansas              6.44m 
 13    173 Jogaile Petrokaite            JR Florida State         6.38m 
 14    192 Keturah Orji                  JR Georgia               6.72m 
 15    233 Jahisha Thomas                JR Iowa                  6.39m 
 16    278 Destiny Carter                SR Kentucky              6.35m 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 5:15 PM
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
 Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
  Collegiate:  19.23m  2/13/2016   Raven Saunders, Mississippi                 
   NCAA Meet:  19.22m  3/9/2013    Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                        
    Facility:  18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    142 Aaliyah Pete                  SR Colo State           17.18m 
  2    319 Amelia Strickler              SR Miami (Ohio)         17.12m 
  3    204 Nikki Okwelogu                SR Harvard              16.84m 
  4     27 Haley Teel                    JR Alabama              17.02m 
  5    288 Emmonnie Henderson            JR Louisville           17.17m 
  6    275 Danniel Thomas                FR Kent State           18.32m 
  7    567 Torie Owers                   SR UCLA                 17.08m 
  8    578 Brittany Mann                 SR USC                  17.00m 
  9    409 Raven Saunders                JR Ole Miss             19.10m 
 10    396 Jessica Woodard               JR Oklahoma             17.48m 
 11    338 Kiley Sabin                   SO Minnesota            17.17m 
 12    410 Janeah Stewart                JR Ole Miss             17.31m 
 13     83 Erin Farmer                   SR Ark State            17.80m 
 14    155 Lloydricia Cameron            SO Florida              17.47m 
 15     94 Cion Hicks                    SR Baylor               17.35m 
 16     49 Maggie Ewen                   JR Ariz State           18.12m 
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 12:15 PM
 Four grouped sections.  Alternate lanes for hurdles.
 Lanes 2,4,6,8
    Facility:   7.94                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    287 Holly Hankenson               SO Louisville               NT 
  3                                                                     
  4     22 Stacey Destin                 SO Alabama                  NT 
  5                                                                     
  6     57 Kelsey Herman                 SO Arkansas                 NT 
  7                                                                     
  8     16 Jaclyn Siefring               JR Akron                    NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    634 Breanne Borman                SR Wichita State            NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    638 Georgia Ellenwood             JR Wisconsin                NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    370 Rose Jackson                  SR ND State                 NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    203 Zoe Hughes                    FR Harvard                  NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    635 Nikki Larch-Miller            SR Wichita State            NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    193 Kendell Williams              SR Georgia                  NT 
  5                                                                     
  6     51 Taliyah Brooks                JR Arkansas                 NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    312 Michelle Atherley             SO Miami                    NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2     52 Leigha Brown                  SR Arkansas                 NT 
  3                                                                     
  4    171 Melissa-Maree Farrington      SR Florida State            NT 
  5                                                                     
  6    189 Louisa Grauvogel              FR Georgia                  NT 
  7                                                                     
  8    272 Nina Schultz                  FR Kansas State             NT 
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 12:15 PM
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     16 Jaclyn Siefring               JR Akron                    NH 
  2    635 Nikki Larch-Miller            SR Wichita State            NH 
  3    287 Holly Hankenson               SO Louisville               NH 
  4    370 Rose Jackson                  SR ND State                 NH 
  5    171 Melissa-Maree Farrington      SR Florida State            NH 
  6    634 Breanne Borman                SR Wichita State            NH 
  7    189 Louisa Grauvogel              FR Georgia                  NH 
  8    203 Zoe Hughes                    FR Harvard                  NH 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     52 Leigha Brown                  SR Arkansas                 NH 
  2    272 Nina Schultz                  FR Kansas State             NH 
  3    193 Kendell Williams              SR Georgia                  NH 
  4     57 Kelsey Herman                 SO Arkansas                 NH 
  5    638 Georgia Ellenwood             JR Wisconsin                NH 
  6     51 Taliyah Brooks                JR Arkansas                 NH 
  7     22 Stacey Destin                 SO Alabama                  NH 
  8    312 Michelle Atherley             SO Miami                    NH 
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 12:15 PM
 Two random flights.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    287 Holly Hankenson               SO Louisville               ND 
  2    312 Michelle Atherley             SO Miami                    ND 
  3    171 Melissa-Maree Farrington      SR Florida State            ND 
  4     22 Stacey Destin                 SO Alabama                  ND 
  5    635 Nikki Larch-Miller            SR Wichita State            ND 
  6    272 Nina Schultz                  FR Kansas State             ND 
  7    203 Zoe Hughes                    FR Harvard                  ND 
  8     51 Taliyah Brooks                JR Arkansas                 ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     52 Leigha Brown                  SR Arkansas                 ND 
  2    193 Kendell Williams              SR Georgia                  ND 
  3    370 Rose Jackson                  SR ND State                 ND 
  4    638 Georgia Ellenwood             JR Wisconsin                ND 
  5    634 Breanne Borman                SR Wichita State            ND 
  6     57 Kelsey Herman                 SO Arkansas                 ND 
  7     16 Jaclyn Siefring               JR Akron                    ND 
  8    189 Louisa Grauvogel              FR Georgia                  ND 
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 12:15 PM
 Two random flights.
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    203 Zoe Hughes                    FR Harvard                  ND 
  2    272 Nina Schultz                  FR Kansas State             ND 
  3    370 Rose Jackson                  SR ND State                 ND 
  4    189 Louisa Grauvogel              FR Georgia                  ND 
  5     51 Taliyah Brooks                JR Arkansas                 ND 
  6    193 Kendell Williams              SR Georgia                  ND 
  7     57 Kelsey Herman                 SO Arkansas                 ND 
  8     16 Jaclyn Siefring               JR Akron                    ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    312 Michelle Atherley             SO Miami                    ND 
  2     22 Stacey Destin                 SO Alabama                  ND 
  3    635 Nikki Larch-Miller            SR Wichita State            ND 
  4     52 Leigha Brown                  SR Arkansas                 ND 
  5    634 Breanne Borman                SR Wichita State            ND 
  6    638 Georgia Ellenwood             JR Wisconsin                ND 
  7    171 Melissa-Maree Farrington      SR Florida State            ND 
  8    287 Holly Hankenson               SO Louisville               ND 
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 5:10 PM
 One section.
 Two alley waterfall, two turn stagger.
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    272 Nina Schultz                  FR Kansas State             NT 
  2    171 Melissa-Maree Farrington      SR Florida State            NT 
  3     16 Jaclyn Siefring               JR Akron                    NT 
  4     22 Stacey Destin                 SO Alabama                  NT 
  5    287 Holly Hankenson               SO Louisville               NT 
  6    634 Breanne Borman                SR Wichita State            NT 
  7     52 Leigha Brown                  SR Arkansas                 NT 
  8    638 Georgia Ellenwood             JR Wisconsin                NT 
  9     57 Kelsey Herman                 SO Arkansas                 NT 
 10    312 Michelle Atherley             SO Miami                    NT 
 11     51 Taliyah Brooks                JR Arkansas                 NT 
 12    635 Nikki Larch-Miller            SR Wichita State            NT 
 13    193 Kendell Williams              SR Georgia                  NT 
 14    203 Zoe Hughes                    FR Harvard                  NT 
 15    189 Louisa Grauvogel              FR Georgia                  NT 
 16    370 Rose Jackson                  SR ND State                 NT 

Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/11/2017 - 6:00 PM
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
 Random draw
  Collegiate:  8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
   NCAA Meet:  8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
    Facility:  8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     44 Claire Green                  JR Arizona             9:05.94 
  2    497 Elise Cranny                  JR Stanford            9:06.35 
  3    427 Samantha Nadel                SR Oregon              9:05.62 
  4    367 Rachel Koon                   SO NC State            9:05.32 
  5    446 Tessa Barrett                 SO Penn State          9:07.22 
  6    326 Gina Sereno                   JR Michigan            9:07.00 
  7    132 Erin Clark                    SR Colorado            9:05.93 
  8    470 Katie Jensen                  JR Rice                9:05.66 
  9     64 Taylor Werner                 FR Arkansas            9:06.34 
 10    498 Vanessa Fraser                JR Stanford            9:04.78 
 11    428 Katie Rainsberger             FR Oregon              9:01.21 
 12    134 Dani Jones                    SO Colorado            9:02.22 
 13    420 Alli Cash                     JR Oregon              9:06.91 
 14    177 Allie Buchalski               JR Furman              9:02.04 
 15    220 Katherine Receveur            SO Indiana             9:03.71 
 16    349 Karissa Schweizer             JR Missouri            9:06.60 
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/11/2017 - 6:30 PM
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.
  Collegiate:  3:27.40  3/15/2014   Oregon, Oregon                             
                        C Okodogbe, L Roesler, C Brennan, P Francis       
   NCAA Meet:  3:27.40  3/15/2014   Oregon, Oregon                             
                        C Okodogbe, L Roesler, C Brennan, P Francis       
    Facility:  3:29.72  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                       
                        J. Tarmoh, I. Mayungbe, A. Sutherland, J. Beard   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Ohio State                                           3:32.84 
  4  South Carolina                                       3:32.77 
  5  Baylor                                               3:32.09 
  6  Arkansas                                             3:32.27 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Florida                                              3:32.06 
  4  Purdue                                               3:31.90 
  5  LSU                                                  3:31.50 
  6  Miami                                                3:31.88 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  USC                                                  3:30.66 
  4  Oregon                                               3:30.29 
  5  Texas A&M                                            3:29.74 
  6  Alabama                                              3:30.10 
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/11/2017 - 4:00 PM
 Progression: 4.05, 4.20, 4.30, 4.40, then 5 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
 60 minute warm-up
  Collegiate:  4.75m  1/24/2015   Demi Payne, Stephen F. Austin                
   NCAA Meet:  4.63m  3/12/2016   Alexis Weeks, Arkansas                       
    Facility:  4.65m  2016        Demi Payne, Unattached                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    281 Olivia Gruver                 SO Kentucky              4.49m 
  2    525 Shay Petty                    JR Texas                 4.23m 
  3     98 Annie Rhodes                  SR Baylor                4.40m 
  4    150 Madison Heath                 JR Duke                  4.27m 
  5     62 Alexis Weeks                  SO Arkansas              4.60m 
  6    598 Sarah Bell                    JR Vanderbilt            4.25m 
  7     54 Desiree Freier                SO Arkansas              4.35m 
  8     14 Lucy Bryan                    FR Akron                 4.33m 
  9    541 Emily Gunderson               JR Texas A&M             4.33m 
 10    524 Kally Long                    JR Texas                 4.42m 
 11    457 Allison Harris                SR Princeton             4.27m 
 12    408 Lindsey Murray                JR Ole Miss              4.22m 
 13    630 Elizabeth Quick               SR Washington            4.27m 
 14     26 Lakan Taylor                  SR Alabama               4.33m 
 15     11 Kathryn Tomczak               SO Air Force             4.26m 
 16     63 Victoria Weeks                SO Arkansas              4.57m 
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/11/2017 - 3:30 PM
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
 Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
  Collegiate:  14.32m  2/25/2017   Keturah Orji, Georgia                       
   NCAA Meet:  14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                            
    Facility:  13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    519 Amber Hughes                  SR Tenn State           13.44m 
  2    347 Tiffany Flynn                 JR Miss State           13.53m 
  3    126 Iana Amsterdam                SR Clemson              13.34m 
  4    243 Jhoanmy Luque                 JR Iowa State           13.65m 
  5    279 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile        SO Kentucky             13.39m 
  6    599 Simone Charley                SR Vanderbilt           13.54m 
  7    447 Dannielle Gibson              SR Penn State           13.33m 
  8     86 Marshay Ryan                  SR Auburn               13.46m 
  9    357 Jannell Hadnot                SR New Mexico           13.26m 
 10    156 Yanis David                   SO Florida              13.93m 
 11    271 Shardia Lawrence              SO Kansas State         13.75m 
 12    192 Keturah Orji                  JR Georgia              14.32m 
 13    485 Natasha Dicks                 SR South Carolina       13.24m 
 14    554 Viershanie Latham             SR Texas Tech           13.33m 
 15    283 Sha'Keela Saunders            SR Kentucky             13.32m 
 16    159 Darrielle McQueen             JR Florida              13.44m 
 
Event 32  Women Weight Throw (16)
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/11/2017 - 4:30 PM
 One single flight.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 30 minute general.
 Finals start 10min. after final prelim attempt.
  Collegiate:  25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois           
   NCAA Meet:  25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois           
    Facility:  22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    289 Dolly Nyemah                  SR Louisville           22.01m 
  2    270 Janee' Kassanavoid            SR Kansas State         21.81m 
  3     85 Jasmine Manigault             SR Auburn               21.58m 
  4    387 Sade Olatoye                  SO Ohio State           21.73m 
  5    372 Brooke Andersen               JR No Arizona           21.66m 
  6    123 Victoria Merriweather         SR Charlotte            21.40m 
  7    515 Stamatia Scarvelis            SO Tennessee            21.49m 
  8    409 Raven Saunders                JR Ole Miss             21.67m 
  9    187 Shelby Ashe                   FR Georgia              21.76m 
 10     49 Maggie Ewen                   JR Ariz State           21.53m 
 11    201 LaPorscha Wells               SR Georgia State        22.53m 
 12    299 Jordan McClendon              SO LSU                  21.11m 
 13    410 Janeah Stewart                JR Ole Miss             23.18m 
 14    124 Annette Echikunwoke           JR Cincinnati           22.69m 
 15    639 Banke Oginni                  SO Wisconsin            21.60m 
 16    637 Marthaline Cooper             SR Winthrop             21.18m 
DayStart TimeRunning EventsRnd
Friday5:30 PMWomen 1 MilePrelims
Friday5:45 PMMen 1 MilePrelims
Friday6:00 PMWomen 60 MPrelims
Friday6:10 PMMen 60 MPrelims
Friday6:20 PMWomen 400 MPrelims
Friday6:35 PMMen 400 MPrelims
Friday6:50 PMWomen 60 M HurdlesPrelims
Friday7:00 PMMen 60 M HurdlesPrelims
Friday7:10 PMWomen 800 MPrelims
Friday7:20 PMMen 800 MPrelims
Friday7:30 PMWomen 200 MPrelims
Friday7:45 PMMen 200 MPrelims
Friday8:00 PMWomen 5000 MFinal
Friday8:20 PMMen 5000 MFinal
Friday8:40 PMWomen DMRFinal
Friday8:55 PMMen DMRFinal
Saturday4:00 PMWomen 1 MileFinal
Saturday4:10 PMMen 1 MileFinal
Saturday4:20 PMWomen 60 MFinal
Saturday4:30 PMMen 60 MFinal
Saturday4:40 PMWomen 400 MFinals
Saturday4:50 PMMen 400 MFinals
Saturday5:00 PMWomen 60 M HurdlesFinal
Saturday5:10 PMMen 60 M HurdlesFinal
Saturday5:20 PMWomen 800 MFinal
Saturday5:30 PMMen 800 MFinal
Saturday5:40 PMWomen 200 MFinals
Saturday5:50 PMMen 200 MFinals
Saturday6:00 PMWomen 3000 MFinal
Saturday6:15 PMMen 3000 MFinal
Saturday6:30 PMWomen 4x400 M RelayFinals
Saturday6:45 PMMen 4x400 M RelayFinals
DayStart TimeField EventsRnd
Friday5:15 PMWomen Shot PutFinals
Friday5:30 PMMen Long JumpFinals
Friday5:30 PMMen Pole VaultFinals
Friday6:00 PMWomen High JumpFinals
Friday7:10 PMWomen Long JumpFinals
Friday7:20 PMMen Shot PutFinals
Saturday2:00 PMMen WeightFinals
Saturday3:30 PMWomen Triple JumpFinals
Saturday3:30 PMMen High JumpFinals
Saturday4:00 PMWomen Pole VaultFinals
Saturday4:30 PMWomen WeightFinals
Saturday5:00 PMMen Triple JumpFinals
DayStart TimeWomen's PentathlonRnd
Friday12:15 PMPent Women 60 M HurdlesFinals
Friday-Pent Women High JumpFinals
Friday-Pent Women Shot PutFinals
Friday-Pent Women Long JumpFinals
Friday5:10 PMPent Women 800 MFinals
DayStart TimeMen's HeptathlonRnd
Friday12:00 PM60 MFinals
Friday-Long JumpFinals
Friday-Shot PutFinals
Friday-High JumpFinals
Saturday12:00 PM60 M HurdlesFinals
Saturday-Pole VaultFinals
Saturday3:45 PM1000 MFinals

All Articles

Cheserek Is Still On Pace For GOAT Status

Mar 15, 2017 by Gordon Mack - 0 Comments

Back in December we wrote that despite Edward Cheserek'sloss attheNCAA Cross CountryChampionships,the Oregon seniorstill had the o
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv