View Results

2017 DI NCAA West Preliminary Round

2017 DI NCAA West Preliminary Round
FloTrack will provide on-site coverage of the 2017 DI NCAA West Preliminary Round in Austin, TX.
Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2017 11:38 AM
                         NCAA Division I 2017 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
           Austin, Tx - U. of Texas, Host  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1089 Gawain Williams               JR South Dakota          10.38 
  3   1339 Divine Oduduru                FR Texas Tech            10.10 
  4   1705 Lorenzo Larry                 SR Wisconsin             10.34 
  5    292 Xavier Brown                  FR CSU Northridge        10.38 
  6    420 Cameron Burrell               JR Houston               10.25 
  7   1218 Senoj-Jay Givans              SR Texas                 10.13 
  8   1474 Alexander Barnum              FR USC                   10.32 
  9    984 Keon Campbell                 SR Prairie View          10.21 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1259 Jace Comick                   FR Texas A&M             10.39 
  3    112 Roy Ejiakuekwu                SO Arkansas              10.34 
  4    475 Derrius Rodgers               FR Illinois State        10.26 
  5   1166 Khalil Lacy                   FR Steph F. Austin       10.38 
  6   1475 TJ Brock                      FR USC                   10.21 
  7    419 Mario Burke                   SO Houston               10.17 
  8   1019 Chris Jefferson               SO Sam Houston St        10.31 
  9    947 Kyree King                    SR Oregon                10.09 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    154 Desmond Mapps                 JR Ark-Little Rock       10.29 
  3   1682 Mike Wells                    JR Wichita State         10.37 
  4    200 Alexandru Terpezan            SR Boise State           10.41 
  5    232 Clark Brown                   FR BYU                   10.34 
  6    109 Kenzo Cotton                  JR Arkansas              10.20 
  7    953 Damarcus Simpson              JR Oregon                10.27 
  8   1190 Jalen Miller                  JR TCU                   10.19 
  9    425 Elijah Hall                   JR Houston               10.00 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    986 Samuel Omoera                 SO Prairie View          10.40 
  3   1487 Christian Sourapas            SO USC                   10.37 
  4    197 Bryce Kirby                   SO Boise State           10.34 
  5   1627 Ja'Maun Charles               SO Wash State            10.29 
  6    256 Tatenda Tsumba                SR BYU                   10.18 
  7   1326 Trevin Chambers               FR Texas Tech            10.27 
  8    144 Jaylen Bacon                  JR Ark State             10.00 
  9   1186 Emeilo Ferguson               JR TCU                   10.20 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    873 Traveyon Armstrong            SR Oklahoma              10.36 
  3   1168 Aaron Piper                   JR Steph F. Austin       10.19 
  4    506 O'Shea Wilson                 JR Iowa                  10.35 
  5    429 John Lewis III                SO Houston               10.27 
  6   1223 Christopher Ntreh             SO Texas                 10.27 
  7     27 Zach Johnson                  SR Air Force             10.41 
  8    461 Devin Quinn                   SO Illinois              10.20 
  9    841 Brandon Carnes                SR No Iowa                9.97 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1428 Leon Powell                   JR UCLA                  10.26 
  3   1653 Alex Reece                    SR Weber State           10.21 
  4    185 Maxwell Willis                FR Baylor                10.03 
  5    390 Jamal Robinson                SR East Illinois         10.34 
  6    549 Quentin Dancer                FR Kansas                10.39 
  7    824 Kossi Tchenawou               JR No Arizona            10.37 
  8    155 Michael McGruder              JR Ark-Little Rock       10.17 
  9    383 Caulin Graves                 FR Drake                 10.31 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1653 Alex Reece                    SR Weber State           20.86 
  3   1214 Aldrich Bailey Jr.            SR Texas                 20.33 
  4    115 Kevin Harris                  SO Arkansas              20.95 
  5   1019 Chris Jefferson               SO Sam Houston St        20.61 
  6   1339 Divine Oduduru                FR Texas Tech            20.62 
  7    200 Alexandru Terpezan            SR Boise State           20.93 
  8    841 Brandon Carnes                SR No Iowa               20.31 
  9   1428 Leon Powell                   JR UCLA                  20.85 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1306 Lincoln Warren                SO Texas State           20.92 
  3   1487 Christian Sourapas            SO USC                   20.52 
  4    154 Desmond Mapps                 JR Ark-Little Rock       20.79 
  5   1609 Jacopo Spano                  JR Washington            20.97 
  6    475 Derrius Rodgers               FR Illinois State        20.89 
  7   1218 Senoj-Jay Givans              SR Texas                 20.67 
  8   1488 Just'N Thymes                 SR USC                   20.24 
  9   1333 Andrew Hudson                 SO Texas Tech            20.43 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    984 Keon Campbell                 SR Prairie View          20.91 
  3   1271 Elijah Morrow                 JR Texas A&M             20.52 
  4   1058 Zach Gordon                   SR SE Missouri           20.70 
  5   1502 Joshua Gordon                 SR Utah State            20.98 
  6   1705 Lorenzo Larry                 SR Wisconsin             20.91 
  7    425 Elijah Hall                   JR Houston               19.96 
  8    490 Christian Brissett            SO Iowa                  20.75 
  9    419 Mario Burke                   SO Houston               20.52 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    185 Maxwell Willis                FR Baylor                20.07 
  3    595 Terrell Smith                 JR Kansas State          20.44 
  4    430 Jacarias Martin               SO Houston               20.52 
  5    155 Michael McGruder              JR Ark-Little Rock       20.90 
  6    911 D'Khari Hicks                 SR Oral Roberts          20.76 
  7    910 Omeiza Akerele                JR Oral Roberts          20.92 
  8   1213 Charles Anumnu                SR Texas                 20.68 
  9     27 Zach Johnson                  SR Air Force             20.98 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2     35 Jamiel Trimble                JR Air Force             20.40 
  3    947 Kyree King                    SR Oregon                20.27 
  4    196 Dusty Fisher                  JR Boise State           20.64 
  5    186 Malik Wilson                  JR Baylor                20.80 
  6    804 James Cole                    SO North Texas           20.97 
  7    109 Kenzo Cotton                  JR Arkansas              20.54 
  8    232 Clark Brown                   FR BYU                   20.92 
  9   1108 Warren Hazel                  SO So Illinois           20.89 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    452 Josh Eiker                    FR Illinois              20.82 
  3    134 Josh Washington               SR Arkansas              20.31 
  4   1060 Brannon Wright                SR SE Missouri           20.96 
  5    256 Tatenda Tsumba                SR BYU                   20.56 
  6    112 Roy Ejiakuekwu                SO Arkansas              20.63 
  7    144 Jaylen Bacon                  JR Ark State             20.35 
  8    986 Samuel Omoera                 SO Prairie View          20.93 
  9    806 Collin Heard                  SR North Texas           20.86 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1212 Carlton Anumnu                SR Texas                 46.70 
  3     75 Drelan Bramwell               JR Arizona State         46.48 
  4   1015 Lawrence Coleman              FR Sam Houston St        46.71 
  5   1353 Bailey Stewart                SO Tulsa                 46.92 
  6     63 Zakee Washington              FR Arizona               46.48 
  7   1480 Ricky Morgan Jr               JR USC                   45.85 
  8   1214 Aldrich Bailey Jr.            SR Texas                 46.06 
  9   1268 Fred Kerley                   SR Texas A&M             44.09 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    280 Darion Zimmerman              SR CSU Fullerton         46.86 
  3    179 Wil London                    SO Baylor                45.46 
  4   1269 Mylik Kerley                  JR Texas A&M             45.48 
  5    730 Jake Bender                   SR Nebraska              46.32 
  6    910 Omeiza Akerele                JR Oral Roberts          46.87 
  7     36 Sedacy Walden                 SO Air Force             46.32 
  8   1188 Kevin McClanahan              JR TCU                   46.57 
  9    129 Jamarco Stephen               JR Arkansas              46.56 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1328 Kyle Collins                  SR Texas Tech            45.17 
  3    679 Kahmari Montgomery            SO Missouri              46.76 
  4   1108 Warren Hazel                  SO So Illinois           46.38 
  5     29 Tyler Koss                    JR Air Force             46.52 
  6    608 Kemonie Briggs                SO Long Beach St         46.91 
  7    493 Mar'yea Harris                SO Iowa                  45.70 
  8   1162 Will Gibson                   SR Steph F. Austin       46.60 
  9   1275 Richard Rose                  SO Texas A&M             46.22 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    795 Landon Jochim                 JR ND State              46.69 
  3   1550 Asa Guevara                   JR UTEP                  46.92 
  4   1327 Steven Champlin               JR Texas Tech            45.12 
  5   1578 Va-Sheku Sheriff              SO UTSA                  45.83 
  6    494 Collin Hofacker               FR Iowa                  46.50 
  7    502 Emmanuel Ogwo                 FR Iowa                  46.46 
  8    128 Rhayko Schwartz               SO Arkansas              46.13 
  9    555 Ivan Henry                    SO Kansas                46.74 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    347 Duane McClurkin JR            SO Colorado              46.30 
  3    941 Marcus Chambers               SR Oregon                45.19 
  4    116 Obi Igbokwe                   SO Arkansas              45.54 
  5   1119 Justin Lewis                  JR So Utah               46.88 
  6   1306 Lincoln Warren                SO Texas State           46.36 
  7    439 Kaizer Gillispie              SO Idaho                 46.52 
  8     56 Bryce Houston                 SR Arizona               46.57 
  9   1499 Michael Bluth                 FR Utah State            46.78 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1165 Tedrick Hawkins               JR Steph F. Austin       46.75 
  3    118 Eric Janise                   SR Arkansas              46.39 
  4   1482 Michael Norman                FR USC                   45.15 
  5   1417 Logen Casavant                FR UCLA                  46.92 
  6    175 George Caddick                SR Baylor                45.80 
  7   1507 Brady Martin                  SO Utah State            46.52 
  8   1191 Derrick Mokaleng              FR TCU                   46.19 
  9     59 Miles Parish                  SR Arizona               46.61 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    877 Grayson Haws                  SR Oklahoma            1:49.79 
  3    652 Nate Roese                    SR Minnesota           1:49.09 
  4     34 Michael Rhoads                FR Air Force           1:49.11 
  5   1285 D'Andre Lewis                 SR TX Southern         1:49.82 
  6   1603 Connor Morello                FR Washington          1:50.24 
  7    746 Moujtaba Mohammed             JR Nebraska            1:48.09 
  8   1720 Ricky Faure                   JR Wyoming             1:47.93 
  9   1553 Emmanuel Korir                FR UTEP                1:43.73 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    620 Jake Mazanke                  SR Loyola (Ill.)       1:48.98 
  3   1329 Vincent Crisp                 SO Texas Tech          1:47.66 
  4   1527 Erik Martinsson               SO UT-Arlington        1:48.53 
  5   1554 Michael Saruni                FR UTEP                1:45.82 
  6    845 Luke Johnston                 SR No Iowa             1:50.14 
  7    590 Kain Ellis                    SR Kansas State        1:49.73 
  8    621 Kevin White                   SO Loyola (Ill.)       1:49.25 
  9    453 Konrad Eiring                 SO Illinois            1:49.86 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1109 Luke Horton                   JR So Illinois         1:49.83 
  3   1020 Jeffrey Moore                 JR Sam Houston St      1:49.07 
  4    525 Roshon Roomes                 FR Iowa State          1:47.69 
  5    503 Will Teubel                   SR Iowa                1:49.24 
  6   1262 Devin Dixon                   FR Texas A&M           1:45.71 
  7   1375 Isaiah Jewett                 SO UC Irvine           1:48.22 
  8   1484 Alexander Rohani              JR USC                 1:49.73 
  9    847 Jordan Pingel                 SO No Iowa             1:50.19 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1477 Robert Ford                   JR USC                 1:48.90 
  3    435 Daniel Shelton                JR Houston Baptist     1:49.86 
  4    498 Carter Lilly                  JR Iowa                1:47.51 
  5   1640 Matthew Swanson               SR Wash State          1:50.10 
  6    558 Strymar Livingston            SR Kansas              1:48.68 
  7   1367 Alex Grigoriev                SR UC Davis            1:49.31 
  8    123 Carlton Orange                SO Arkansas            1:47.28 
  9    445 Daniel Garz                   JR Idaho State         1:49.71 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1101 Alejandro Sanchez             SR SD State            1:49.30 
  3    176 Zacharias Curran              SR Baylor              1:48.60 
  4    472 Jack Anstey                   FR Illinois State      1:50.12 
  5   1147 Tai Dinger                    SO Stanford            1:49.71 
  6   1334 Charles Jones                 JR Texas Tech          1:46.70 
  7    520 Jaymes Dennison               JR Iowa State          1:47.63 
  8    840 Colynn Black                  SR No Iowa             1:49.86 
  9   1263 JaQwae Ellison                SO Texas A&M           1:48.97 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    684 Cain Winebrenner              JR Missouri            1:49.95 
  3    557 Bryce Hoppel                  FR Kansas              1:49.94 
  4   1717 Bryce Ailshie                 SO Wyoming             1:49.46 
  5    345 Nick Harris                   SR Colorado            1:48.77 
  6   1697 Eric Brown                    SO Wisconsin           1:48.72 
  7   1505 Clay Lambourne                JR Utah State          1:47.31 
  8   1298 Tyrone Jackson                SR Texas State         1:49.47 
  9    649 Mitch Hechsel                 SR Minnesota           1:47.39 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run (48)
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1610 Johnathan Stevens             JR Washington          3:45.99 
  2   1096 Kyle Burdick                  SO SD State            3:42.52 
  3   1704 Oliver Hoare                  FR Wisconsin           3:43.48 
  4     22 Matt Dorsey                   SR Air Force           3:43.26 
  5    207 Michael Ward                  JR Bradley             3:46.36 
  6    825 Nathan Weitz                  SR No Arizona          3:45.66 
  7    908 Joshua Thompson               SR Okla State          3:38.21 
  8     62 Carlos Villarreal             FR Arizona             3:41.75 
  9   1551 Jonah Koech                   SO UTEP                3:41.22 
 10   1702 Joe Hardy                     JR Wisconsin           3:45.26 
 11    945 Blake Haney                   JR Oregon              3:42.86 
 12    237 Talem Franco                  FR BYU                 3:44.44 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    657 Derek Wiebke                  JR Minnesota           3:43.45 
  2    768 Josh Kerr                     SO New Mexico          3:35.99 
  3   1548 Cosmas Boit                   SR UTEP                3:45.97 
  4    956 Austin Tamagno                FR Oregon              3:41.33 
  5    245 Kramer Morton                 FR BYU                 3:45.15 
  6    944 Tim Gorman                    SR Oregon              3:43.31 
  7    241 Chase Horrocks                SR BYU                 3:41.68 
  8    653 Shane Streich                 SO Minnesota           3:42.81 
  9    904 Sukhi Khosla                  FR Okla State          3:45.69 
 10    681 Luca Russo                    SR Missouri            3:46.47 
 11   1431 Arturo Sotomayor              SO UCLA                3:42.60 
 12    320 Thomas Joyce                  SR California          3:44.56 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    518 Dan Curts                     SO Iowa State          3:43.67 
  2   1703 Carl Hirsch                   JR Wisconsin           3:43.26 
  3    349 Ben Saarel                    JR Colorado            3:40.24 
  4    199 Andrew Rafla                  SO Boise State         3:44.36 
  5    496 Adam Jones                    SR Iowa                3:45.48 
  6    519 Christian DeLago              SR Iowa State          3:42.46 
  7    767 Emil Danielsson               FR New Mexico          3:46.08 
  8   1117 Kasey Knevelbaard             SO So Utah             3:41.76 
  9    977 Jeff Thies                    JR Portland            3:41.11 
 10   1050 Hugh Nicklason                SO San Francisco       3:43.01 
 11   1676 Ugis Jocis                    SR Wichita State       3:45.62 
 12   1274 Alex Riba                     JR Texas A&M           3:46.36 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    897 Matthew Fayers                SR Okla State          3:46.17 
  2    954 Mick Stanovsek                FR Oregon              3:43.22 
  3   1414 John Carter Blunt             FR UCLA                3:44.13 
  4    905 Craig Nowak                   SR Okla State          3:40.41 
  5    195 Addison DeHaven               FR Boise State         3:45.59 
  6   1604 Blake Nelson                  SR Washington          3:43.89 
  7   1421 George Gleason                SO UCLA                3:45.51 
  8    205 Daniel Gagne                  JR Bradley             3:43.08 
  9    462 Jesse Reiser                  SO Illinois            3:42.37 
 10    901 Brigham Hedges                SR Okla State          3:46.29 
 11    817 Geordie Beamish               FR No Arizona          3:41.87 
 12    950 Sam Prakel                    JR Oregon              3:40.87 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1549 Daniel Cheruiyot              JR UTEP                8:53.68 
  2   1427 Austin O'Neil                 SR UCLA                8:44.86 
  3     60 Bailey Roth                   SO Arizona             8:39.83 
  4    133 Cale Wallace                  SR Arkansas            8:53.15 
  5    233 Daniel Carney                 SO BYU                 8:48.22 
  6   1222 Nathanael Moore               SR Texas               8:59.83 
  7   1148 Steven Fahy                   SO Stanford            8:57.89 
  8    240 Jacob Heslington              FR BYU                 8:51.78 
  9    476 Brixton Rill                  SO IL-Chicago          9:00.51 
 10   1048 Mohamed Aziz                  JR San Francisco       8:57.77 
 11   1501 Spencer Fehlberg              JR Utah State          8:57.34 
 12    440 Nathan Stark                  SR Idaho               8:56.54 
 13   1230 Alex Rogers                   SO Texas               8:48.92 
 14   1650 Jordan Cross                  JR Weber State         8:49.70 
 15    907 Ryan Smeeton                  FR Okla State          8:54.37 
 16     31 Andrew Milliron               JR Air Force           8:58.90 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    324 Takeshi Okada                 SO California          8:53.35 
  2    675 Sheldon Keence                JR Missouri            8:55.29 
  3    201 Yusuke Uchikoshi              JR Boise State         8:48.88 
  4    794 Brant Gilbertson              JR ND State            8:58.16 
  5   1335 Benard Keter                  SR Texas Tech          8:43.05 
  6    994 Griffin Lee                   JR Rice                8:58.79 
  7   1633 Kyler Little                  SO Wash State          8:59.85 
  8   1654 Luca Sinn                     FR Weber State         8:51.40 
  9   1392 Adam Avila                    SR UC Santa Barbara    8:57.70 
 10    976 Noah Schutte                  SO Portland            8:55.50 
 11   1228 John Rice                     FR Texas               8:59.86 
 12     73 CJ Albertson                  SR Arizona State       8:48.24 
 13   1049 Ryan Driscoll                 SR San Francisco       8:50.87 
 14    458 Dylan Lafond                  SR Illinois            8:40.54 
 15    389 Riley McInerney               JR East Illinois       8:53.51 
 16   1508 Colby Wilson                  SR Utah State          8:57.35 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    246 Porter Reddish                FR BYU                 8:59.22 
  2    501 Nathan Mylenek                FR Iowa                8:56.78 
  3    556 Dylan Hodgson                 SO Kansas              8:52.68 
  4    131 Aidan Swain                   SR Arkansas            8:59.00 
  5   1023 Chris Speaks                  SR Sam Houston St      8:57.06 
  6    231 Mitchell Briggs               SR BYU                 8:52.44 
  7    805 James Coleman                 SR North Texas         8:54.04 
  8    645 Obsa Ali                      SO Minnesota           8:45.55 
  9    874 Dylan Blankenbaker            SR Oklahoma            8:49.48 
 10    249 Clayson Shumway               FR BYU                 8:47.18 
 11    751 Peter Spinks                  JR Nebraska            8:57.89 
 12    770 Graham Thomas                 SR New Mexico          8:54.29 
 13   1351 Benjamin Preisner             SO Tulsa               8:49.44 
 14   1014 Evan Arambula                 SR Sam Houston St      9:01.45 
 15    321 Max Leach                     SO California          8:57.84 
 16    403 Troy Fraley                   JR Gonzaga             8:39.30 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    973 Brady Johnson                 SR Portland           14:04.25 
  2    317 Garrett Corcoran              SO California         13:57.36 
  3    110 Austen Dalquist               SO Arkansas           13:58.09 
  4    231 Mitchell Briggs               SR BYU                14:05.57 
  5   1149 Grant Fisher                  SO Stanford           13:37.77 
  6    261 Swarnjit Boyal                JR Cal Poly           14:01.48 
  7   1526 Craig Lautenslager            SR UT-Arlington       13:56.85 
  8   1427 Austin O'Neil                 SR UCLA               13:58.83 
  9    978 Caleb Webb                    FR Portland           14:00.15 
 10   1419 Daniel De La Torre            JR UCLA               13:46.14 
 11    816 Matthew Baxter                SR No Arizona         13:46.24 
 12    257 Clayton Young                 SO BYU                13:50.00 
 13    107 Jack Bruce                    JR Arkansas           13:38.15 
 14    207 Michael Ward                  JR Bradley            14:04.35 
 15    817 Geordie Beamish               FR No Arizona         13:53.59 
 16    938 Tanner Anderson               FR Oregon             14:02.60 
 17   1122 Mike Tate                     JR So Utah            13:34.28 
 18    972 Alex Dillard                  SR Portland           14:01.10 
 19     19 Jacob Bilvado                 SO Air Force          13:54.68 
 20   1701 Olin Hacker                   FR Wisconsin          13:59.70 
 21   1117 Kasey Knevelbaard             SO So Utah            13:50.08 
 22    342 John Dressel                  SO Colorado           13:44.56 
 23    346 Joe Klecker                   SO Colorado           13:42.64 
 24    262 Garrett Migliozzi             JR Cal Poly           14:01.99 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1047 Ben Alcock                    JR San Francisco      14:05.06 
  2   1506 Dillon Maggard                JR Utah State         13:41.17 
  3   1150 Jack Keelan                   JR Stanford           14:03.67 
  4    375 Cole Rockhold                 SO Colo State         13:52.73 
  5   1702 Joe Hardy                     JR Wisconsin          13:59.01 
  6    233 Daniel Carney                 SO BYU                14:01.91 
  7   1513 Jason Lynch                   SR Utah Valley        14:04.13 
  8    371 Jefferson Abbey               SR Colo State         13:37.23 
  9    313 Robert Brandt                 FR California         13:45.45 
 10   1352 Marc Scott                    SR Tulsa              13:37.45 
 11    113 Alex George                   SO Arkansas           13:40.66 
 12    451 Jonathan Davis                FR Illinois           13:49.55 
 13   1096 Kyle Burdick                  SO SD State           14:00.84 
 14   1274 Alex Riba                     JR Texas A&M          13:59.06 
 15   1707 Russell Sandvold              SR Wisconsin          13:57.81 
 16    382 Reed Fischer                  SR Drake              13:48.32 
 17   1709 Zack Snider                   FR Wisconsin          14:00.74 
 18    825 Nathan Weitz                  SR No Arizona         13:56.80 
 19    404 Jake Perrin                   FR Gonzaga            14:04.82 
 20    114 Cameron Griffith              SO Arkansas           13:52.65 
 21   1632 Sam Levora                    JR Wash State         14:01.63 
 22    523 Andrew Jordan                 FR Iowa State         13:55.12 
 23   1429 Garrett Reynolds              FR UCLA               13:57.55 
 24    348 Zach Perrin                   JR Colorado           13:46.09 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    816 Matthew Baxter                SR No Arizona         28:48.02 
  2   1352 Marc Scott                    SR Tulsa              28:07.97 
  3   1100 Joel Reichow                  SR SD State           28:56.24 
  4    372 Grant Fischer                 JR Colo State         28:45.83 
  5    242 Rory Linkletter               SO BYU                28:58.74 
  6    257 Clayton Young                 SO BYU                28:45.36 
  7    374 Jerrell Mock                  JR Colo State         28:11.80 
  8    313 Robert Brandt                 FR California         28:48.38 
  9    894 Hassan Abdi                   JR Okla State         28:54.86 
 10    382 Reed Fischer                  SR Drake              28:47.86 
 11   1051 Alex Short                    SR San Francisco      28:46.83 
 12    238 Jonathan Harper               SR BYU                29:05.50 
 13    895 Sylvester Barus               JR Okla State         29:04.65 
 14   1526 Craig Lautenslager            SR UT-Arlington       29:00.59 
 15    972 Alex Dillard                  SR Portland           29:19.42 
 16     28 Andrew Johnston               JR Air Force          29:13.21 
 17   1354 Luke Traynor                  SR Tulsa              29:15.44 
 18    821 Cory Glines                   JR No Arizona         29:13.14 
 19    975 Danny Martinez                SR Portland           29:20.88 
 20    314 Trent Brendel                 JR California         29:20.52 
 21     23 Kyle Eller                    SR Air Force          29:21.26 
 22    973 Brady Johnson                 SR Portland           29:19.87 
 23    677 Ollie Lockley                 SR Missouri           29:24.18 
 24   1641 Michael Williams              JR Wash State         29:22.87 
 25   1632 Sam Levora                    JR Wash State         29:22.90 
 26    938 Tanner Anderson               FR Oregon             29:21.43 
 27   1415 Colin Burke                   FR UCLA               29:24.80 
 28    261 Swarnjit Boyal                JR Cal Poly           29:25.07 
 29    376 Tait Rutherford               SR Colo State         29:25.70 
 30    204 Patrick Campbell              SR Bradley            29:26.07 
 31   1708 Malachy Schrobilgen           SR Wisconsin          29:27.48 
 32    971 Tim Ball                      SR Portland           29:27.78 
 33   1123 Matthew Wright                JR So Utah            29:27.91 
 34   1010 Manuel de Backer              SO Saint Louis        29:29.17 
 35   1277 Austin Wells                  SR Texas A&M          29:35.93 
 36   1154 Garrett Sweatt                SR Stanford           29:36.26 
 37    206 Jake Hoffert                  FR Bradley            29:35.06 
 38    344 Ethan Gonzales                SO Colorado           29:33.47 
 39   1062 Keith Meyer                   SR SIU Edwardsville   29:34.93 
 40    343 Ryan Forsyth                  JR Colorado           29:32.38 
 41    562 Chris Melgares                JR Kansas             29:30.07 
 42    524 Thomas Pollard                FR Iowa State         29:30.77 
 43    974 Reuben Kiprono                SO Portland           29:36.62 
 44   1728 Bryan Fernandez               JR Oregon             29:39.95 
 45   1513 Jason Lynch                   SR Utah Valley        29:38.75 
 46    745 Wyatt McGuire                 SO Nebraska           29:39.14 
 47   1727 Jonah Diaz                    SR UCLA               29:39.73 
 48    460 Sean Pengelly                 SR Illinois           29:38.62 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    315 Tyler Brendel                 SO California            14.06 
  3    327 Marcel Keeton                 FR Cen Arkansas          14.16 
  4   1574 Patrick Prince                SO UTSA                  13.79 
  5   1631 Abu Kamara                    JR Wash State            14.27 
  6   1005 Andre Lindsey                 JR Sacramento St         14.05 
  7   1024 William Stark                 SR Sam Houston St        14.17 
  8    499 Aaron Mallett                 SR Iowa                  13.47 
  9    351 Jaron Thomas                  SR Colorado              13.77 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    940 Braxton Canady                FR Oregon                13.89 
  3   1525 Petter Gustafsson             JR UT-Arlington          14.12 
  4    328 James Lassiter                SR Cen Arkansas          14.20 
  5    457 David Kendziera               JR Illinois              13.60 
  6   1529 Emeka Nwangwu                 JR UT-Arlington          13.93 
  7    750 Luke Siedhoff                 FR Nebraska              14.10 
  8   1481 Marquis Morris                JR USC                   13.56 
  9   1512 Cole Eisenhour                SR Utah Valley           14.22 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    846 Cole Phillips                 SO No Iowa               14.16 
  3   1436 Misana Viltz                  JR UCLA                  13.75 
  4    438 Ben Doucette                  FR Idaho                 14.17 
  5    183 Rhys Phillips                 SR Baylor                13.79 
  6    654 Jon Tollefson                 FR Minnesota             14.05 
  7    609 Koty Burton                   FR Long Beach St         14.27 
  8   1217 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor       SR Texas                 13.49 
  9    988 Logan Williams                JR Prairie View          14.08 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1120 Devon Montgomery              SO So Utah               14.17 
  3   1343 Dorian Williams               JR Texas Tech            14.26 
  4   1523 Victor Fincher                SO UT-Arlington          14.03 
  5    848 Jon Rus                       SR No Iowa               13.85 
  6    318 Ashtyn Davis                  JR California            13.50 
  7    428 Amere Lattin                  SO Houston               13.73 
  8    843 Daurice Fountain              SO No Iowa               14.14 
  9   1626 Sam Brixey                    FR Wash State            14.10 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    299 Joshua Turner                 JR CSU Northridge        14.11 
  3   1440 Frederick Boyd                JR UMKC                  14.21 
  4     24 Micah Fontaine                SO Air Force             14.22 
  5   1008 Aric Walden                   SR Sacramento St         14.11 
  6    741 Antoine Lloyd                 JR Nebraska              13.56 
  7    473 Jaylan McConico               FR Illinois State        13.91 
  8   1683 Nate Pozolinski               SR Wis.-Milwaukee        13.56 
  9   1719 Jordan Charles                SR Wyoming               13.92 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2     35 Jamiel Trimble                JR Air Force             13.70 
  3   1284 Maliek Kendall                FR TX Southern           14.19 
  4   1231 Steele Wasik                  JR Texas                 13.99 
  5   1276 Infinite Tucker               FR Texas A&M             14.10 
  6   1342 Darien Tennon                 JR Texas Tech            13.86 
  7   1215 John Burt                     SO Texas                 14.13 
  8   1630 Nick Johnson                  FR Wash State            14.24 
  9   1378 Lloyd Sicard                  SR UC Irvine             13.55 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1413 Rai Benjamin                  SO UCLA                  49.52 
  3    384 Hudson Priebe                 JR Drake                 51.67 
  4    752 Drew Wiseman                  JR Nebraska              50.82 
  5   1296 Chris Green                   JR Texas State           52.07 
  6   1565 Randolph Bermea               SR UTSA                  51.87 
  7   1509 Samuel Wing                   SO Utah State            51.46 
  8    747 Andrew Neal                   JR Nebraska              50.62 
  9    678 Jerrad Mason                  JR Missouri              51.24 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    522 Derek Jones                   SR Iowa State            51.87 
  3   1286 Mykele Young Sanders          SO TX Southern           50.64 
  4    428 Amere Lattin                  SO Houston               50.81 
  5    565 Alex Wilson                   SR Kansas                52.25 
  6     37 Chip White                    JR Air Force             51.68 
  7   1164 Kerry Gleason                 JR Steph F. Austin       51.45 
  8   1264 Robert Grant                  JR Texas A&M             49.15 
  9   1342 Darien Tennon                 JR Texas Tech            51.26 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    323 Connor Meech                  SO California            51.01 
  3    198 Fernando Martinez             SR Boise State           50.20 
  4    147 Nick Hilson                   FR Ark State             51.52 
  5   1374 Brandon Howard                SR UC Irvine             51.61 
  6   1219 Kirema Macharia               SO Texas                 51.93 
  7   1266 Ilolo Izu                     SO Texas A&M             51.11 
  8   1528 Garrett Moore                 SO UT-Arlington          51.99 
  9   1229 Byron Robinson                SR Texas                 49.55 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    108 Travius Chambers              JR Arkansas              50.86 
  3    274 Diego Courbis                 SO CSU Fullerton         51.92 
  4   1679 Isaac Poe                     JR Wichita State         52.00 
  5   1625 CJ Allen                      SR Wash State            49.54 
  6    350 Trenton Stringari             SO Colorado              51.66 
  7    849 Jacob Smith                   FR No Iowa               51.47 
  8   1674 Austin Corley                 SO Wichita State         50.59 
  9    111 Larry Donald                  JR Arkansas              51.16 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    497 Noah Larrison                 SO Iowa                  51.02 
  3   1340 Caleb Richmond                SO Texas Tech            51.96 
  4    351 Jaron Thomas                  SR Colorado              51.05 
  5   1500 AJ Boully                     SR Utah State            49.58 
  6    437 Mack Baxter                   SO Idaho                 51.98 
  7    457 David Kendziera               JR Illinois              50.13 
  8    507 Mitch Wolff                   SR Iowa                  51.55 
  9    988 Logan Williams                JR Prairie View          51.59 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    181 Antwuan Musgrove              SO Baylor                51.83 
  3    385 Bas Van Leersum               SR Drake                 51.35 
  4    122 Kemar Mowatt                  JR Arkansas              48.79 
  5    250 Korey Smith                   SR BYU                   50.65 
  6    341 Kodie Artner                  SR Colorado              51.76 
  7   1723 Bryce Douglas                 FR Oklahoma              52.28 
  8    244 Scott Mecham                  SO BYU                   50.69 
  9    247 Max Scheible                  JR BYU                   51.30 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Oregon                                                 39.10 
  3  Texas State                                            40.05 
  4  Prairie View                                           39.86 
  5  Baylor                                                 39.42 
  6  Cal St. Fullerton                                      40.18 
  7  Texas A&M                                              39.12 
  8  Illinois                                               39.42 
  9  Minnesota                                              40.23 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Arkansas-Little Rock                                   40.07 
  3  South Dakota                                           40.13 
  4  Air Force                                              39.82 
  5  Washington St.                                         40.26 
  6  TCU                                                    39.15 
  7  Arkansas                                               38.78 
  8  Iowa                                                   39.46 
  9  Texas Tech                                             39.40 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Northern Arizona                                       40.29 
  3  Oklahoma State                                         40.11 
  4  UTSA                                                   40.09 
  5  USC                                                    39.31 
  6  Texas                                                  39.24 
  7  BYU                                                    39.74 
  8  UCLA                                                   39.77 
  9  Houston                                                38.59 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Houston                                              3:04.38 
  3  Texas State                                          3:08.72 
  4  Stephen F. Austin                                    3:09.20 
  5  Minnesota                                            3:08.51 
  6  Texas A&M                                            3:00.72 
  7  USC                                                  3:06.49 
  8  Utah State                                           3:05.97 
  9  Arizona                                              3:06.69 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Arizona State                                        3:07.21 
  3  TCU                                                  3:06.00 
  4  Arkansas                                             3:03.83 
  5  Air Force                                            3:06.36 
  6  UT-Arlington                                         3:08.93 
  7  Baylor                                               3:03.11 
  8  Washington                                           3:08.42 
  9  UC Irvine                                            3:09.19 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Boise State                                          3:09.04 
  3  UTEP                                                 3:06.35 
  4  UTSA                                                 3:09.00 
  5  Nebraska                                             3:06.18 
  6  Iowa                                                 3:03.78 
  7  Kansas                                               3:08.13 
  8  BYU                                                  3:08.17 
  9  Texas Tech                                           3:03.28 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression: 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.18 then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1434 Sage Stone                    SR UCLA                  2.17m 
  2   1282 Zhafear Ray                   FR TAMU-CC               2.12m 
  3   1077 Zack Anderson                 FR South Dakota          2.16m 
  4   1418 Cody Crampton                 SR UCLA                  2.11m 
  5    124 Rubin Owens                   JR Arkansas              2.12m 
  6   1099 Zach Koosman                  SR SD State              2.14m 
  7   1722 Collin Scheer                 SR Colo State            2.11m 
  8     61 Justice Summerset             FR Arizona               2.19m 
  9   1082 Tyler Frank                   SR South Dakota          2.12m 
 10    474 Anthony McRoberts             FR Illinois State        2.14m 
 11   1652 Anthony Gregory               JR Weber State           2.11m 
 12   1422 Isaiah Holmes                 FR UCLA                  2.20m 
 13    149 Tiaan Steenkamp               JR Ark State             2.15m 
 14   1416 Michael Burke                 SO UCLA                  2.20m 
 15   1366 Kyle Clancy                   SO UC Davis              2.12m 
 16    463 Jonathan Wells                JR Illinois              2.14m 
 17    882 Dean White                    FR Oklahoma              2.15m 
 18    120 Ken LeGassey                  SR Arkansas              2.15m 
 19   1476 Randall Cunningham            JR USC                   2.21m 
 20    993 Charlie Card-Childers         SO Rice                  2.11m 
 21    126 Brendon Rivera                FR Arkansas              2.11m 
 22    521 Jalen Ford                    JR Iowa State            2.12m 
 23     33 John Reynolds                 JR Air Force             2.12m 
 24   1330 Trey Culver                   JR Texas Tech            2.24m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1629 Peyton Fredrickson            SO Wash State            2.12m 
  2   1678 Garret Lynch                  SR Wichita State         2.11m 
  3    560 Joel Long                     SO Kansas                2.11m 
  4    658 Luca Wieland                  SR Minnesota             2.20m 
  5    729 Landon Bartel                 JR Nebraska              2.20m 
  6    698 Matt Quist                    JR Montana               2.11m 
  7    728 Grant Anderson                JR Nebraska              2.17m 
  8   1261 Garrett Cragin                JR Texas A&M             2.18m 
  9     76 Joey Bryant                   SO Arizona State         2.15m 
 10    588 Christoff Bryan               JR Kansas State          2.18m 
 11    650 Ryan Lockard                  JR Minnesota             2.17m 
 12    625 Daniel Armstrong              FR Marquette             2.17m 
 13   1114 Kyle Landon                   SR So Illinois           2.20m 
 14   1673 Austin Chippeaux              JR Wichita State         2.14m 
 15   1564 Ty Anderson                   JR UTSA                  2.16m 
 16   1220 Spencer McCloud               SR Texas                 2.14m 
 17    265 Joselito Flores               JR CSU Bakersfield       2.11m 
 18     79 Elijah Hughes                 FR Arizona State         2.11m 
 19    298 Lohnnie Tape-Jackson          SR CSU Northridge        2.14m 
 20    266 Tim Van Horn                  SO CSU Bakersfield       2.12m 
 21    744 Michael McCann                JR Nebraska              2.20m 
 22    587 Miles Bearden                 JR Kansas State          2.15m 
 23    377 Trenton Wallace               FR Colo State            2.13m 
 24    610 Vincent Calhoun               JR Long Beach St         2.20m 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression: 4.85, 5.00, 5.15, 5.25, 5.35, 5.40 then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1280 Audie Wyatt                   JR Texas A&M             5.70m 
  2   1478 Michael Gonzalez              FR USC                   5.11m 
  3    957 Cole Walsh                    JR Oregon                5.50m 
  4    543 Jake Albright                 SR Kansas                5.60m 
  5   1267 Carl Johansson                JR Texas A&M             5.32m 
  6   1445 Lukas Van Der Watt            FR UMKC                  5.12m 
  7   1700 Tim Guthrie                   JR Wisconsin             5.14m 
  8     32 Kyle Pater                    SR Air Force             5.50m 
  9    876 Everette Favor                SR Oklahoma              5.46m 
 10   1084 Chris Nilsen                  FR South Dakota          5.73m 
 11    561 Nick Maestretti               SR Kansas                5.30m 
 12   1338 Drew McMichael                SO Texas Tech            5.51m 
 13   1699 Rashid Coulibaly              FR Wisconsin             5.14m 
 14    563 Dylan Poirier                 SR Kansas                5.26m 
 15     77 Matthew Eckles                SO Arizona State         5.13m 
 16   1279 Jacob Wooten                  SO Texas A&M             5.26m 
 17    544 Hussain Alhizam               SO Kansas                5.60m 
 18   1115 Nathan Schuck                 SR So Illinois           5.23m 
 19   1079 Ethan Bray                    FR South Dakota          5.31m 
 20     82 Garrett Starkey               SR Arizona State         5.50m 
 21   1116 Chad Weaver                   SR So Illinois           5.23m 
 22   1566 Barrett Brock                 SR UTSA                  5.11m 
 23    648 Glen Harold                   JR Minnesota             5.11m 
 24    545 Paulo Benavides               SO Kansas                5.40m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    612 Xander Cooper                 SR Long Beach St         5.30m 
  2    732 Steven Cahoy                  SR Nebraska              5.31m 
  3   1221 Nicholas Meaders              JR Texas                 5.38m 
  4    178 Greyson Gonzalez              SO Baylor                5.11m 
  5   1607 Zachary Shugart               FR Washington            5.20m 
  6   1227 Barrett Poth                  JR Texas                 5.41m 
  7   1022 Jay Roberson                  SR Sam Houston St        5.17m 
  8   1170 Antonio Ruiz                  SO Steph F. Austin       5.52m 
  9   1608 Chase Smith                   SO Washington            5.20m 
 10   1017 Bailey Henderson              FR Sam Houston St        5.07m 
 11    596 Zack Supple                   SR Kansas State          5.11m 
 12    617 Paul Thenard                  SR Long Beach St         5.12m 
 13   1163 Noah Gilfillan                JR Steph F. Austin       5.33m 
 14   1025 Ashton Summers                SO Sam Houston St        5.07m 
 15   1672 Hayden Bugner                 SO Wichita State         5.10m 
 16   1598 Blaise Black                  SO Washington            5.20m 
 17    742 Tyler Loontjer                SO Nebraska              5.22m 
 18    187 Ryan Womack                   SO Baylor                5.30m 
 19   1059 Christian Locke               SR SE Missouri           5.15m 
 20   1167 Daven Murphree                SR Steph F. Austin       5.21m 
 21    248 Jameson Shirley               JR BYU                   5.32m 
 22   1602 Lev Marcus                    JR Washington            5.20m 
 23    145 Michael Carr                  SO Ark State             5.26m 
 24    613 Bo Haddock                    SR Long Beach St         5.20m 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1     55 Myles Hawkins                 JR Arizona               7.51m 
  2   1337 Erin Lopez                    SO Texas Tech            7.49m 
  3    875 Thomas Cheval                 JR Oklahoma              7.49m 
  4    739 Noah Gabel                    JR Nebraska              7.50m 
  5    707 Alexander Lewis               SO Montana State         7.45m 
  6    395 Trenton Osborn                SR East Washington       7.50m 
  7   1097 Bryant Courter                FR SD State              7.50m 
  8    444 Deante Gaines                 SR Idaho State           7.52m 
  9     58 Avery Mickens                 JR Arizona               7.46m 
 10    252 Blake Steeves                 SR BYU                   7.49m 
 11    881 Greg Vann                     SO Oklahoma              7.46m 
 12    506 O'Shea Wilson                 JR Iowa                  7.51m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    294 Dennis Hicks                  FR CSU Northridge        7.57m 
  2    463 Jonathan Wells                JR Illinois              7.59m 
  3   1004 Cory Barger                   JR Sacramento St         7.52m 
  4   1304 Cody Schulz                   SR Texas State           7.56m 
  5    616 Jason Smith                   FR Long Beach St         7.62m 
  6   1575 Adrian Riley                  JR UTSA                  7.58m 
  7    542 Barden Adams                  JR Kansas                7.62m 
  8    553 Denzel Harper                 FR Kansas                7.58m 
  9    137 Brandon Workman               JR Arkansas              7.58m 
 10   1441 Christopher Bryan             SO UMKC                  7.56m 
 11    743 Elijah Lucy                   SO Nebraska              7.60m 
 12    766 Tanner Battikha               FR New Mexico            7.56m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    619 Eric Burns                    FR Loyola (Ill.)         7.67m 
  2   1232 O'Brien Wasome                FR Texas                 7.77m 
  3   1681 Hunter Veith                  JR Wichita State         7.62m 
  4    135 Travonn White                 JR Arkansas              7.82m 
  5   1169 Isaiah Pittman                SO Steph F. Austin       7.79m 
  6   1224 George Patrick                FR Texas                 7.62m 
  7    878 Hayden McClain                SR Oklahoma              7.75m 
  8    132 Andreas Trajkovski            SR Arkansas              7.65m 
  9   1192 Scotty Newton                 JR TCU                   7.66m 
 10    740 Isaiah Griffith               FR Nebraska              7.66m 
 11   1007 Michael Turner                SR Sacramento St         7.82m 
 12   1486 Dominic Smallwood             JR USC                   7.69m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    683 Ja'Mari Ward                  FR Missouri              8.13m 
  2   1331 Justin Hall                   FR Texas Tech            8.01m 
  3    426 Trumaine Jefferson            SO Houston               7.87m 
  4    898 Jacob Fincham-Dukes           SO Okla State            8.02m 
  5    423 Antwan Dickerson              JR Houston               7.86m 
  6    127 Harrison Schrage              FR Arkansas              7.93m 
  7   1155 Jaak Uudmae                   JR Stanford              7.85m 
  8    608 Kemonie Briggs                SO Long Beach St         7.99m 
  9   1485 Eric Sloan                    JR USC                   7.85m 
 10    953 Damarcus Simpson              JR Oregon                7.95m 
 11   1278 Will Williams                 JR Texas A&M             7.99m 
 12   1422 Isaiah Holmes                 FR UCLA                  7.90m 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1097 Bryant Courter                FR SD State             15.31m 
  2    477 Shaun Wollenweber             JR IL-Chicago           15.20m 
  3   1383 Michael Harris                SR UC Riverside         15.25m 
  4    294 Dennis Hicks                  FR CSU Northridge       15.28m 
  5   1412 CJ Alumbres                   SO UCLA                 15.21m 
  6   1002 Mohamed Abdullah              JR Sacramento St        15.26m 
  7    474 Anthony McRoberts             FR Illinois State       15.28m 
  8   1301 Michael Madu                  SO Texas State          15.15m 
  9    236 Rickey Fantroy                FR BYU                  15.30m 
 10   1098 Josh Dotson                   SO SD State             15.14m 
 11    564 Ezekiel Welch                 JR Kansas               15.27m 
 12    912 Jaden Purnell                 SO Oral Roberts         15.26m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1384 Craig Mauldin                 SR UC Riverside         15.52m 
  2    740 Isaiah Griffith               FR Nebraska             15.52m 
  3    326 Karsten Wethington            JR California           15.32m 
  4   1522 Tobi Fawehinmi                SR UT-Arlington         15.50m 
  5    272 Anthony Applequist            JR CSU Fullerton        15.61m 
  6    293 Kurt Felicitas                SO CSU Northridge       15.35m 
  7    300 Josh Webster                  SR CSU Northridge       15.46m 
  8    599 Tylen Guidry                  SO Lamar                15.35m 
  9   1577 Kaylon Sellers                SO UTSA                 15.48m 
 10   1006 Jah Strange                   FR Sacramento St        15.34m 
 11    444 Deante Gaines                 SR Idaho State          15.41m 
 12    647 Jordan Charles                SR Minnesota            15.39m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1444 Richard Smith                 SR UMKC                 15.63m 
  2    495 Antwon James                  SR Iowa                 15.90m 
  3   1226 Nick Phynn                    SR Texas                15.82m 
  4   1369 Drew Xandrine-Anderson        SO UC Davis             15.74m 
  5   1486 Dominic Smallwood             JR USC                  15.76m 
  6   1368 Basil Okoroike                SR UC Davis             15.72m 
  7   1295 Alvin Chikaeze                JR Texas State          15.67m 
  8   1599 Casey Burns                   JR Washington           15.81m 
  9    592 Javier Lowe                   FR Kansas State         15.64m 
 10    427 Jared Kerr                    JR Houston              15.77m 
 11    124 Rubin Owens                   JR Arkansas             15.97m 
 12    600 Brian O'Bonna                 JR Lamar                15.67m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1   1485 Eric Sloan                    JR USC                  16.42m 
  2   1232 O'Brien Wasome                FR Texas                16.31m 
  3    878 Hayden McClain                SR Oklahoma             16.66m 
  4   1718 Scott Carter                  SR Wyoming              16.26m 
  5    542 Barden Adams                  JR Kansas               16.29m 
  6   1192 Scotty Newton                 JR TCU                  16.43m 
  7   1003 Darius Armstead               JR Sacramento St        16.19m 
  8    182 Felix Obi                     SR Baylor               16.67m 
  9    734 Kaiwan Culmer                 JR Nebraska             16.12m 
 10    771 Samuel Trigg                  SR New Mexico           16.12m 
 11   1273 Jeffrey Prothro               SR Texas A&M            16.28m 
 12    125 Clive Pullen                  SR Arkansas             16.03m 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    119 Sam Kempka                    SO Arkansas             17.62m 
  2   1706 Josh McDonald                 JR Wisconsin            17.72m 
  3    234 Dennis Christensen            JR BYU                  17.81m 
  4    322 Malik McMorris                SO California           17.89m 
  5    378 Daniel Weirich                SR Colo State           17.95m 
  6   1568 Tyler Finke                   SR UTSA                 17.76m 
  7   1021 Michael Nichols               JR Sam Houston St       17.68m 
  8    456 Micheal Hyc                   JR Illinois             17.74m 
  9   1113 Kyle Kling                    JR So Illinois          17.88m 
 10    733 Nicholas Coghill              FR Nebraska             18.01m 
 11    263 Arnold Sambel                 SR Cal Poly             17.63m 
 12   1443 Blake Hocking                 SR UMKC                 17.93m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    850 Brad Walski                   SR No Iowa              18.07m 
  2   1677 Zach Loesch                   SR Wichita State        18.11m 
  3    296 Zach Rosales                  SR CSU Northridge       18.18m 
  4    706 Kyle Douglass                 JR Montana State        18.19m 
  5    295 Dawaun Lucas                  JR CSU Northridge       18.15m 
  6     30 Darby Maier                   SR Air Force            18.05m 
  7    424 Alejandro Garza               SR Houston              18.03m 
  8   1152 Tristen Newman                JR Stanford             18.29m 
  9    818 Shawn Collins                 SR No Arizona           18.34m 
 10    946 Ryan Hunter-Simms             SR Oregon               18.20m 
 11    546 Nicolai Ceban                 JR Kansas               18.08m 
 12    443 Justin Franz                  SR Idaho State          18.20m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    801 Steffan Stroh                 JR ND State             18.37m 
  2   1193 Isaiah Rogers                 FR TCU                  18.43m 
  3    275 Trevor Gorwin                 JR CSU Fullerton        18.52m 
  4    319 McKay Johnson                 FR California           18.71m 
  5   1078 Jacob Barents                 JR South Dakota         18.51m 
  6    593 Brett Neelly                  SO Kansas State         18.81m 
  7     74 Thomas Anderson               SR Arizona State        18.52m 
  8    505 Reno Tuufuli                  SO Iowa                 18.84m 
  9    253 Zachary Stetler               SR BYU                  18.58m 
 10    800 Conrad Schwarzkopf            SR ND State             18.78m 
 11    500 Avery Meyers                  SR Iowa                 18.39m 
 12   1385 Carl Nahigian                 SR UC Riverside         18.76m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    798 Alex Renner                   SR ND State             19.62m 
  2   1426 Dotun Ogundeji                SO UCLA                 20.19m 
  3   1420 Nate Esparza                  FR UCLA                 19.02m 
  4   1299 T'Mond Johnson                SO Texas State          19.03m 
  5    325 Peter Simon                   JR California           19.74m 
  6    373 Mostafa Hassan                JR Colo State           21.31m 
  7    422 Cameron Cornelius             JR Houston              18.88m 
  8   1483 Nicholas Ponzio               JR USC                  19.47m 
  9   1698 Riley Budde                   JR Wisconsin            19.42m 
 10   1112 Jared Kern                    JR So Illinois          19.65m 
 11   1479 Matthew Katnik                SO USC                  19.07m 
 12     50 Aaron Castle                  SR Arizona              19.63m 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1443 Blake Hocking                 SR UMKC                 53.36m 
  2   1083 Ben Hammer                    SO South Dakota         53.19m 
  3    319 McKay Johnson                 FR California           53.67m 
  4    735 Carlos Davis                  SO Nebraska             53.99m 
  5   1113 Kyle Kling                    JR So Illinois          53.90m 
  6    379 Trevor Kintyhtt               SR DePaul               53.86m 
  7    842 Evan Colfack                  SR No Iowa              54.15m 
  8    796 Jacob McBride                 JR ND State             53.06m 
  9    738 Kino Dunkley                  FR Nebraska             53.40m 
 10    851 Tom Yezek                     FR No Iowa              54.08m 
 11   1651 Nathan Dunivan                JR Weber State          53.16m 
 12    253 Zachary Stetler               SR BYU                  53.12m 
 13    939 Drake Brennan                 SO Oregon               53.62m 
 14    614 James Hubbard                 SR Long Beach St        53.60m 
 15    263 Arnold Sambel                 SR Cal Poly             54.02m 
 16   1504 David Hirschmann              JR Utah State           53.33m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    322 Malik McMorris                SO California           55.77m 
  2   1225 Brian Peterson                SO Texas                56.51m 
  3    559 Brandon Lombardino            JR Kansas               54.88m 
  4   1698 Riley Budde                   JR Wisconsin            54.60m 
  5    394 Scott Miller                  SR East Washington      54.33m 
  6   1377 Matt Seawright                SR UC Irvine            55.04m 
  7   1160 Trenton Bridges               SO Steph F. Austin      54.34m 
  8    297 Daniel Swarbrick              JR CSU Northridge       56.02m 
  9    951 Cullen Prena                  JR Oregon               54.86m 
 10   1393 Kordell Hampton               SO UC Santa Barbara     55.50m 
 11    736 Khalil Davis                  SO Nebraska             55.05m 
 12    500 Avery Meyers                  SR Iowa                 55.65m 
 13    850 Brad Walski                   SR No Iowa              55.14m 
 14   1110 Ricky Hurley                  FR So Illinois          54.70m 
 15   1183 Ryan Camp                     FR TCU                  55.39m 
 16    733 Nicholas Coghill              FR Nebraska             54.65m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    505 Reno Tuufuli                  SO Iowa                 61.19m 
  2    749 Nicholas Percy                JR Nebraska             62.91m 
  3   1118 Jayson Kovar                  SR So Utah              58.17m 
  4    548 Mitchell Cooper               SR Kansas               63.98m 
  5   1426 Dotun Ogundeji                SO UCLA                 57.04m 
  6   1706 Josh McDonald                 JR Wisconsin            57.89m 
  7     54 Viktor Gardenkrans            SO Arizona              58.09m 
  8    546 Nicolai Ceban                 JR Kansas               60.01m 
  9    844 Isaac Holtz                   SO No Iowa              58.12m 
 10   1233 Alan Zapalac                  JR Texas                57.11m 
 11     80 Kyle Long                     SR Arizona State        58.54m 
 12    706 Kyle Douglass                 JR Montana State        56.69m 
 13   1258 Jeff Bartlett                 SR Texas A&M            58.65m 
 14    611 Josh Carr                     SO Long Beach St        56.70m 
 15    946 Ryan Hunter-Simms             SR Oregon               59.36m 
 16   1635 Adam Mahama                   SR Wash State           57.79m 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1233 Alan Zapalac                  JR Texas                61.05m 
  2    708 Calvin Root                   JR Montana State        60.87m 
  3   1111 Isaac Ingram                  SR So Illinois          60.74m 
  4    676 Patrick Kunza                 FR Missouri             60.37m 
  5    275 Trevor Gorwin                 JR CSU Fullerton        61.82m 
  6   1433 Justin Stafford               SO UCLA                 61.31m 
  7   1095 Colton Bender                 JR SD State             60.80m 
  8    433 Damon Thompson                SR Houston              60.36m 
  9   1710 Tucker Wedig                  FR Wisconsin            59.98m 
 10   1721 Damon Unland                  JR Wyoming              60.35m 
 11   1152 Tristen Newman                JR Stanford             60.65m 
 12    674 Ahren Bohanan                 SR Missouri             60.89m 
 13   1081 Ethan Fenchel                 SO South Dakota         60.89m 
 14    456 Micheal Hyc                   JR Illinois             60.23m 
 15   1395 Stephen Leach                 SR UC Santa Barbara     61.38m 
 16    796 Jacob McBride                 JR ND State             61.14m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    850 Brad Walski                   SR No Iowa              62.19m 
  2   1382 Silviu Bocancea               SO UC Riverside         64.27m 
  3    379 Trevor Kintyhtt               SR DePaul               62.61m 
  4    951 Cullen Prena                  JR Oregon               63.54m 
  5    548 Mitchell Cooper               SR Kansas               62.83m 
  6    800 Conrad Schwarzkopf            SR ND State             62.88m 
  7   1552 Karol Koncos                  SO UTEP                 64.29m 
  8   1018 Joshua Hernandez              FR Sam Houston St       63.35m 
  9     53 Grayson Fleming               SO Arizona              62.19m 
 10    997 Uche Ugwunze                  JR Rice                 61.90m 
 11   1636 Travis Pickett                SR Wash State           62.53m 
 12   1260 Austin Cook                   JR Texas A&M            63.82m 
 13   1377 Matt Seawright                SR UC Irvine            64.29m 
 14    130 Erich Sullins                 SO Arkansas             61.82m 
 15   1572 Victor Perez                  SR UTSA                 62.87m 
 16   1189 Fellan McGuigan               SO TCU                  64.47m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1153 Michael Painter               JR Stanford             66.84m 
  2   1628 Brock Eager                   SO Wash State           68.66m 
  3    589 Mitch Dixon                   JR Kansas State         65.42m 
  4   1698 Riley Budde                   JR Wisconsin            66.79m 
  5    879 Charles Nguyen                SR Oklahoma             65.67m 
  6    822 Adam Keenan                   SR No Arizona           70.18m 
  7    594 Kyle Smith                    SR Kansas State         64.74m 
  8    614 James Hubbard                 SR Long Beach St        66.23m 
  9    798 Alex Renner                   SR ND State             65.47m 
 10    552 Gleb Dudarev                  FR Kansas               74.20m 
 11     80 Kyle Long                     SR Arizona State        67.27m 
 12    615 Robert Marlow                 SR Long Beach St        66.94m 
 13    996 Austin Riddle                 JR Rice                 67.69m 
 14    801 Steffan Stroh                 JR ND State             66.32m 
 15    591 Brady Grunder                 SR Kansas State         64.55m 
 16    148 Cristian Ravar Ladislau       JR Ark State            67.33m 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1     25 Eric Hoff                     SR Air Force            63.34m 
  2   1435 AK Turner                     SO UCLA                 61.77m 
  3    695 Brady Coffman                 FR Montana              62.61m 
  4    880 T. J. Noonan                  SR Oklahoma             64.88m 
  5   1396 Chris Ross                    JR UC Santa Barbara     61.62m 
  6   1332 Hunter Hopkins                JR Texas Tech           62.77m 
  7   1442 Harpreet Dosanjh              JR UMKC                 62.24m 
  8    316 Scott Chiesa                  SR California           63.07m 
  9    807 Javier Lopez-Ibarra           SO North Texas          63.15m 
 10    264 Teddy Scranton                SR Cal Poly             61.48m 
 11    146 Chris Collins                 SR Ark State            61.96m 
 12   1675 John Hoplin                   JR Wichita State        64.29m 
 13   1121 Jeff Rowley                   FR So Utah              64.00m 
 14    697 Kyle Morris                   FR Montana              61.66m 
 15   1639 Brad Stevens                  JR Wash State           64.71m 
 16    995 Erik Maher                    JR Rice                 65.01m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    680 Alex Pascal                   JR Missouri             66.23m 
  2    230 Jacob Barnes                  FR BYU                  66.16m 
  3    464 Aaron Wilks                   SR Illinois             67.17m 
  4     57 Erik Mensendiek               JR Arizona              68.10m 
  5   1432 Marian Spannowsky             FR UCLA                 67.95m 
  6   1510 Devin Wright                  SR Utah State           67.84m 
  7   1394 Matthew Kuskey                SR UC Santa Barbara     66.64m 
  8   1146 Trevor Danielson              SO Stanford             68.20m 
  9    696 Daniel Jones                  SR Montana              65.74m 
 10   1637 Cole Smith                    JR Wash State           66.01m 
 11   1272 William Petersson             FR Texas A&M            68.69m 
 12     21 Donald Crabill                JR Air Force            65.31m 
 13   1151 Charles Kerr                  SR Stanford             67.61m 
 14   1606 Denham Patricelli             SO Washington           67.15m 
 15   1016 Anthony Garcia                JR Sam Houston St       65.82m 
 16    235 Kraymer Eppich                JR BYU                  65.81m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1     26 Taylor Hulslander             SR Air Force            72.07m 
  2   1503 Sindri Gudmundsson            FR Utah State           77.19m 
  3    943 Cody Danielson                SR Oregon               72.82m 
  4    797 Matti Mortimore               JR ND State             77.47m 
  5    737 Seth Derr                     SR Nebraska             69.35m 
  6   1680 Aaron True                    SO Wichita State        69.88m 
  7   1423 Simon Litzell                 FR UCLA                 68.78m 
  8    949 John Nizich                   SO Oregon               68.74m 
  9    799 Austin Schmidt                SO ND State             69.05m 
 10   1265 Sam Hardin                    JR Texas A&M            73.38m 
 11   1601 Carson Fuller                 SR Washington           74.38m 
 12    626 John Krzyszkowski             SR Marquette            71.44m 
 13   1216 Fabian Dohmann                SR Texas                69.90m 
 14   1325 Werner Bouwer                 FR Texas Tech           72.16m 
 15   1270 Ioannis Kyriazis              JR Texas A&M            88.01m 
 16    682 Reinhard Van Zyl              SR Missouri             77.20m 

Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    164 Juanita Mainoo                JR Baylor                11.58 
  3   1461 Zaria Francis                 FR USC                   11.45 
  4    417 Sierra Smith                  FR Houston               11.52 
  5     98 Kiara Parker                  SO Arkansas              11.32 
  6   1064 Chelsea Francis               FR SMU                   11.34 
  7   1455 Destiny Smith-Barnett         JR UNLV                  10.97 
  8    291 Marie Veale                   SR CSU Northridge        11.44 
  9   1457 Destinee Brown                SR USC                   11.51 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1446 Drea Austin                   JR UNLV                  11.53 
  3   1619 Regyn Gaffney                 SO Wash State            11.49 
  4    917 Hannah Cunliffe               JR Oregon                11.11 
  5   1289 Tramesha Hardy                SO Texas State           11.38 
  6    661 Maya Cody                     SO Missouri              11.56 
  7   1373 Persis William-Mensah         JR UC Irvine             11.41 
  8   1254 Brenessa Thompson             SO Texas A&M             11.15 
  9    980 Genna Settle                  SR Portland State        11.48 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1235 Aaliyah Brown                 SR Texas A&M             11.21 
  3   1033 Simone Glenn                  JR San Diego St          11.46 
  4    936 Ariana Washington             SO Oregon                11.06 
  5   1664 Nikki Larch-Miller            SR Wichita State         11.58 
  6    871 Amanda Van Buren              FR Oklahoma              11.52 
  7    605 Courtne Davis                 SO Long Beach St         11.50 
  8   1560 Sydney Howells                SO UTSA                  11.44 
  9   1028 Micha Auzenne                 SR San Diego St          11.36 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    418 Tori Williams                 SR Houston               11.50 
  3   1313 Tiffani Johnson               SO Texas Tech            11.44 
  4   1473 Ky Westbrook                  SO USC                   11.36 
  5    466 D'Jenne Egharevba             FR Illinois State        11.58 
  6   1692 Ebony McClendon               SO Wisconsin             11.52 
  7    933 Deajah Stevens                JR Oregon                11.00 
  8    157 Taylor Bennett                SO Baylor                11.25 
  9   1450 Najia Hudspeth                JR UNLV                  11.46 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1712 Jerayah Davis                 SO Wyoming               11.42 
  3    856 Leya Buchanan                 JR Oklahoma              11.15 
  4   1034 Ashley Henderson              JR San Diego St          11.08 
  5   1397 Suzie Acolatse                SO UCLA                  11.58 
  6   1177 Sabrina Moore                 JR TCU                   11.37 
  7   1585 Kennadi Bouyer                SR Washington            11.49 
  8   1173 Judy Emeodi                   SR TCU                   11.52 
  9    162 Kiana Horton                  SO Baylor                11.46 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    686 Marissa Kurtimah              JR Missouri State        11.55 
  3     84 Jada Baylark                  FR Arkansas              11.38 
  4   1463 Deanna Hill                   JR USC                   11.12 
  5    828 Kedisha Dallas                SR No Illinois           11.56 
  6    408 Brianne Bethel                FR Houston               11.40 
  7   1039 Rochene Smith                 JR San Diego St          11.48 
  8   1200 Teahna Daniels                SO Texas                 11.12 
  9   1344 Aaliyah Birmmingham           FR Tulsa                 11.49 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    291 Marie Veale                   SR CSU Northridge        23.30 
  3   1173 Judy Emeodi                   SR TCU                   23.46 
  4    408 Brianne Bethel                FR Houston               23.12 
  5    863 Ama Pipi                      JR Oklahoma              22.83 
  6   1463 Deanna Hill                   JR USC                   22.41 
  7    990 Hannah Jackson                FR Rice                  23.00 
  8   1103 Bri'Anna Branch               SO So Illinois           23.66 
  9    686 Marissa Kurtimah              JR Missouri State        23.57 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1029 Lisa-Anne Barrow              SO San Diego St          23.56 
  3   1455 Destiny Smith-Barnett         JR UNLV                  22.98 
  4    418 Tori Williams                 SR Houston               23.18 
  5   1446 Drea Austin                   JR UNLV                  23.51 
  6   1712 Jerayah Davis                 SO Wyoming               23.70 
  7   1450 Najia Hudspeth                JR UNLV                  22.96 
  8    285 Lexis Lambert                 SR CSU Northridge        23.27 
  9    933 Deajah Stevens                JR Oregon                22.09 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    664 LaQuisha Jackson              SR Missouri              23.58 
  3    157 Taylor Bennett                SO Baylor                22.47 
  4   1104 Ty'Juana Eason                SO So Illinois           23.66 
  5   1692 Ebony McClendon               SO Wisconsin             23.32 
  6   1156 Aliyah Davis                  SR Steph F. Austin       23.46 
  7   1250 Diamond Spaulding             SO Texas A&M             22.77 
  8     98 Kiara Parker                  SO Arkansas              23.11 
  9   1289 Tramesha Hardy                SO Texas State           23.06 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    917 Hannah Cunliffe               JR Oregon                22.60 
  3   1033 Simone Glenn                  JR San Diego St          23.09 
  4    602 Ashleigh Chambers             JR Long Beach St         23.62 
  5   1313 Tiffani Johnson               SO Texas Tech            23.37 
  6    856 Leya Buchanan                 JR Oklahoma              23.40 
  7   1511 Alena Gillespie               JR Utah Valley           23.60 
  8    575 A'Keyla Mitchell              JR Kansas State          23.07 
  9   1034 Ashley Henderson              JR San Diego St          22.61 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1560 Sydney Howells                SO UTSA                  23.17 
  3   1473 Ky Westbrook                  SO USC                   23.49 
  4    479 Brittany Brown                JR Iowa                  22.30 
  5    828 Kedisha Dallas                SR No Illinois           23.68 
  6   1200 Teahna Daniels                SO Texas                 22.98 
  7    783 Rose Jackson                  SR ND State              23.57 
  8     84 Jada Baylark                  FR Arkansas              23.29 
  9    936 Ariana Washington             SO Oregon                22.93 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    162 Kiana Horton                  SO Baylor                23.06 
  3    961 Venessa D'Arpino              SO Oregon State          23.63 
  4   1065 Latessa Johnson               SO SMU                   23.10 
  5   1254 Brenessa Thompson             SO Texas A&M             22.59 
  6   1159 Imani Nave                    FR Steph F. Austin       23.42 
  7   1235 Aaliyah Brown                 SR Texas A&M             22.68 
  8    164 Juanita Mainoo                JR Baylor                23.35 
  9    719 Quashira McIntosh             SO Nebraska              23.59 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1203 Zola Golden                   SO Texas                 52.19 
  3    397 Maja Pogorevc                 SO Fresno State          53.95 
  4   1308 Marika Brown                  JR Texas Tech            53.55 
  5     93 Daina Harper                  SR Arkansas              51.36 
  6   1175 Kayla Heard                   SO TCU                   53.23 
  7    922 Ashante Horsley               SR Oregon                54.13 
  8    168 Victoria Powell               FR Baylor                53.73 
  9   1459 Kyra Constantine              FR USC                   52.92 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1581 Laura Anuakpado               SR Washington            53.72 
  3    793 Alexis Woods                  JR ND State              52.99 
  4   1139 Missy Mongiovi                SO Stanford              53.96 
  5    786 Morgan Milbrath               SR ND State              53.22 
  6   1249 Jaevin Reed                   FR Texas A&M             52.18 
  7    281 Asheley Bamberg               SR CSU Northridge        54.02 
  8   1468 Cameron Pettigrew             SR USC                   51.61 
  9    812 Jasmine Malone                SO No Arizona            53.63 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1470 Kayla Richardson              FR USC                   53.81 
  3    150 Anika Charles                 SR Ark-Little Rock       53.51 
  4   1546 Florence Uwakwe               SR UTEP                  53.29 
  5     42 Diana Gajda                   SO Arizona               53.89 
  6    285 Lexis Lambert                 SR CSU Northridge        52.36 
  7   1460 Kendall Ellis                 JR USC                   50.66 
  8    141 Briana Hardiman               FR Ark State             54.14 
  9   1535 Ada Benjamin                  SR UTEP                  52.87 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    664 LaQuisha Jackson              SR Missouri              53.50 
  3   1204 Chrisann Gordon               SR Texas                 50.64 
  4    159 Leticia De Souza              JR Baylor                52.74 
  5    268 Kiana Clay                    FR CSU Fullerton         53.88 
  6    935 Hannah Waller                 FR Oregon                52.85 
  7   1557 Jennifer Arinze               JR UTSA                  53.51 
  8   1283 Breana Dockery                SR TX Southern           54.14 
  9   1289 Tramesha Hardy                SO Texas State           53.87 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1561 Paige Patterson               SR UTSA                  53.52 
  3    961 Venessa D'Arpino              SO Oregon State          54.14 
  4    921 Elexis Guster                 SR Oregon                51.32 
  5   1240 Briyahna Desrosiers           SO Texas A&M             52.28 
  6     11 Megan Irvine                  FR Air Force             53.94 
  7    484 Alexis Hernandez              SR Iowa                  53.27 
  8   1201 Serenity Douglas              FR Texas                 53.76 
  9    482 Briana Guillory               SO Iowa                  52.89 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    918 Makenzie Dunmore              FR Oregon                51.67 
  3    364 Emily Romo                    SR Colo State            53.66 
  4    810 Nicole Fotinos                JR No Arizona            53.97 
  5    534 Nicole Montgomery             SO Kansas                53.68 
  6    531 Mariah Kuykendoll             FR Kansas                53.97 
  7    711 Kierra Griggs                 FR Nebraska              53.14 
  8    627 Emerald Egwim                 JR Minnesota             51.99 
  9   1234 Kadecia Baird                 JR Texas A&M             53.15 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    919 Brooke Feldmeier              JR Oregon              2:05.07 
  3    189 Sadi Henderson                SO Boise State         2:03.56 
  4    471 Rayanne Wright                SR Illinois State      2:07.54 
  5    827 Cammy Sargent                 SO No Colorado         2:08.67 
  6    809 Maggie Carruth                SO No Arizona          2:06.23 
  7    838 Lyndsie Schinkel              SO No Iowa             2:08.62 
  8    890 Clara Nichols                 SR Okla State          2:06.66 
  9    830 Lorena Martin                 JR No Illinois         2:07.80 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    209 Madelyn Brooks                JR BYU                 2:08.64 
  3   1198 Gabby Crank                   SO Texas               2:07.70 
  4    448 Nicole Choquette              JR Illinois            2:06.25 
  5   1257 Katie Willard                 SR Texas A&M           2:07.70 
  6   1587 Hannah Derby                  SO Washington          2:04.79 
  7    889 Kaytlyn Larson                SO Okla State          2:06.60 
  8   1540 Lilian Koech                  SO UTEP                2:04.68 
  9   1515 Tamerah Gorham                SR UT-Arlington        2:08.66 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    931 Raevyn Rogers                 JR Oregon              1:59.10 
  3   1144 Sarah Walker                  FR Stanford            2:07.30 
  4   1656 Alyssa Johnson                SR West Illinois       2:08.43 
  5    516 Jasmine Staebler              SO Iowa State          2:05.67 
  6   1725 Marlow Schulz                 JR Wash State          2:09.09 
  7   1716 Kerry White                   SO Wyoming             2:08.38 
  8    517 Erinn Stenman-Fahey           SO Iowa State          2:07.26 
  9    304 Jordyn Colter                 SO California          2:05.46 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1715 Cassidy Meade                 SR Wyoming             2:08.12 
  3    885 Kaylee Dodd                   JR Okla State          2:05.15 
  4    835 Lindsey Kite                  JR No Iowa             2:08.51 
  5    305 Rebecca Croft                 SO California          2:05.81 
  6    335 Karina Mann                   SO Colorado            2:08.88 
  7    526 Whitney Adams                 SR Kansas              2:06.90 
  8    777 Amy Andrushko                 SR ND State            2:07.42 
  9    211 Shea Collinsworth             SR BYU                 2:01.51 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1090 Oksana Covey                  FR SD State            2:08.58 
  3   1400 Cassandra Durgy               FR UCLA                2:08.00 
  4    103 Ceara Watson                  SO Arkansas            2:06.13 
  5    701 Christie Schiel               SR Montana State       2:06.87 
  6    690 Emily Cheroske                JR Montana             2:08.76 
  7   1125 Olivia Baker                  JR Stanford            2:03.45 
  8   1447 Mandy Chitwood                SR UNLV                2:07.53 
  9   1410 Julia Rizk                    SO UCLA                2:05.12 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    624 Jessica Parker                JR Marquette           2:06.97 
  3    694 Carly Smiedala                FR Montana             2:08.89 
  4   1361 Rianna Goins                  SR UC Davis            2:05.72 
  5   1242 Jazmine Fray                  SO Texas A&M           2:01.43 
  6    887 Abbie Hetherington            JR Okla State          2:07.42 
  7   1045 Emma Stahr                    SO San Francisco       2:08.20 
  8    892 Ambra Wesley                  JR Okla State          2:08.51 
  9   1472 Mikaela Smith                 SO USC                 2:05.17 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run (48)
===============================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1489 Amanda Gehrich                FR Utah                4:22.78 
  2    392 Kaili Keefe                   FR East Washington     4:25.98 
  3   1126 Maddy Berkson                 JR Stanford            4:24.16 
  4    930 Katie Rainsberger             FR Oregon              4:11.53 
  5    302 Georgia Bell                  SR California          4:25.58 
  6   1388 Jenna Hinkle                  JR UC Santa Barbara    4:16.62 
  7     10 Carina Gillespie              JR Air Force           4:22.25 
  8    368 Dominique Ward                JR Colo State          4:24.44 
  9   1138 Rebecca Mehra                 SR Stanford            4:21.14 
 10    913 Emma Abrahamson               JR Oregon              4:18.32 
 11   1647 Jamie Stokes                  SR Weber State         4:15.95 
 12   1124 Christina Aragon              FR Stanford            4:13.43 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    310 Xochitl Navarrete             SR California          4:24.34 
  2   1063 Holly Archer                  SR SMU                 4:22.36 
  3    333 Dani Jones                    SO Colorado            4:12.68 
  4    101 Carina Viljoen                FR Arkansas            4:19.62 
  5     17 Giulianna Vessa               JR Air Force           4:25.65 
  6    359 Macy Kreutz                   SO Colo State          4:20.06 
  7   1141 Catherine Pagano              FR Stanford            4:24.29 
  8     95 Nikki Hiltz                   JR Arkansas            4:12.09 
  9    510 Evelyne Guay                  JR Iowa State          4:22.32 
 10    968 Taryn Rawlings                SO Portland            4:16.42 
 11     91 Therese Haiss                 SR Arkansas            4:16.31 
 12    965 Parkes Kendrick               JR Portland            4:25.74 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   1537 Linda Cheruiyot               FR UTEP                4:23.60 
  2   1496 Tylee Newman                  JR Utah State          4:21.89 
  3     69 Alexis Nichols                FR Arizona State       4:26.41 
  4    367 Roxy Trotter                  SO Colo State          4:24.69 
  5   1145 Malika Waschmann              SR Stanford            4:17.46 
  6    398 Annemarie Schwanz             SR Fresno State        4:13.82 
  7   1595 Amy-Eloise Neale              JR Washington          4:11.02 
  8    966 Anne Luijten                  SR Portland            4:23.15 
  9    762 Kieran Casey                  JR New Mexico          4:25.23 
 10     87 Sydney Brown                  SO Arkansas            4:22.12 
 11    220 Whittni Orton                 FR BYU                 4:17.50 
 12    884 Savannah Camacho              SR Okla State          4:14.14 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    213 Heidi Fuhriman                FR BYU                 4:22.21 
  2   1040 Marie Bouchard                SR San Francisco       4:24.50 
  3    188 Alexis Fuller                 SO Boise State         4:21.52 
  4   1128 Elise Cranny                  JR Stanford            4:11.46 
  5    772 Cristina Amberg               JR NM State            4:25.37 
  6    203 Rachel Sudbury                SR Bradley             4:26.09 
  7    210 Anna Camp                     FR BYU                 4:23.01 
  8    226 Ashleigh Warner               JR BYU                 4:23.78 
  9    923 Jessica Hull                  FR Oregon              4:13.48 
 10    886 Kaela Edwards                 SR Okla State          4:18.23 
 11   1042 Elena Burkard                 SR San Francisco       4:15.33 
 12    915 Lilli Burdon                  SO Oregon              4:17.07 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    303 Megan Bordes                  SR California         10:22.24 
  2    529 Courtney Coppinger            JR Kansas             10:19.62 
  3    329 Madison Boreman               FR Colorado           10:06.83 
  4    891 Molly Sughroue                JR Okla State         10:26.82 
  5    194 Allie Ostrander               FR Boise State         9:55.61 
  6    442 Sasha Kent                    SR Idaho State        10:23.76 
  7   1091 Rachel King                   SO SD State           10:10.71 
  8    478 Marta Bote Gonzalez           JR Iowa               10:25.98 
  9    102 Regan Ward                    JR Arkansas           10:08.23 
 10    832 Carly Pederson                SR No Illinois        10:27.77 
 11   1615 Devon Bortfeld                JR Wash State         10:23.28 
 12     97 Rachel Nichwitz               FR Arkansas           10:21.04 
 13    355 Sanne Holland                 JR Colo State         10:21.52 
 14    833 Hope Schmelzle                SR No Illinois        10:04.17 
 15    761 Natasha Bernal                SO New Mexico         10:15.90 
 16    757 Emily Myers                   SR Nevada             10:15.22 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1206 Meghan Lloyd                  SO Texas              10:20.37 
  2   1491 Grayson Murphy                JR Utah               10:05.77 
  3    567 Kayla Doll                    JR Kansas State       10:21.53 
  4   1067 Shanoah Souza                 SR SMU                10:19.93 
  5    866 Sarah Scott                   JR Oklahoma           10:23.42 
  6    641 Madeline Strandemo            JR Minnesota           9:51.83 
  7    192 Anna McDonald                 JR Boise State        10:23.67 
  8    227 Courtney Wayment              FR BYU                10:04.43 
  9   1350 Stacie Taylor                 JR Tulsa              10:29.13 
 10   1133 Danielle Katz                 SR Stanford           10:15.60 
 11    416 Selena Sierra                 SR Houston            10:26.41 
 12   1642 Ellie Child                   SR Weber State        10:10.38 
 13   1618 Emily Dwyer                   SR Wash State         10:26.19 
 14   1497 Tori Parkinson                SR Utah State         10:21.68 
 15    585 Morgan Wedekind               JR Kansas State       10:15.62 
 16    784 Taylor Janssen                SR ND State           10:10.14 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    447 Valerie Bobart                JR Illinois           10:27.46 
  2   1498 Cierra Simmons                SO Utah State         10:12.52 
  3    222 Kristi Rush                   SR BYU                 9:57.72 
  4   1387 Maxine Goyette                SR UC Santa Barbara   10:27.27 
  5    208 Erica Birk                    SO BYU                 9:58.22 
  6   1713 Audra DeStefano               SR Wyoming            10:18.38 
  7   1381 Weslie Pearce                 JR UC Riverside       10:24.24 
  8    361 Janelle Lincks                SR Colo State         10:12.39 
  9    370 Laura Yarrow                  SR Colo State         10:07.85 
 10    597 Jannika John                  SR Lamar              10:23.02 
 11    332 Sage Hurta                    FR Colorado           10:07.87 
 12    963 Juliana Mount                 SO Oregon State       10:22.97 
 13    515 Kelly Naumann                 SO Iowa State         10:21.45 
 14    537 Alaina Schroeder              SO Kansas             10:21.37 
 15    688 Jessica Bailey                JR Montana            10:24.09 
 16    914 Frida Berge                   SR Oregon             10:18.46 
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    330 Erin Clark                    JR Colorado           16:11.32 
  2    258 Peyton Bilo                   SO Cal Poly           15:52.01 
  3   1174 Brenley Goertzen              SO TCU                15:51.78 
  4    659 Teylar Adelsberger            SR Missouri           16:21.61 
  5    915 Lilli Burdon                  SO Oregon             16:15.06 
  6   1693 Alicia Monson                 FR Wisconsin          16:04.09 
  7   1493 Kashley Carter                SO Utah State         16:14.46 
  8   1044 Tatjana Schulte               FR San Francisco      16:13.86 
  9   1140 Fiona O'Keeffe                FR Stanford           15:56.03 
 10   1491 Grayson Murphy                JR Utah               15:58.29 
 11   1594 Kaitlyn Neal                  FR Washington         16:16.19 
 12    312 Marissa Williams              SO California         16:06.86 
 13    966 Anne Luijten                  SR Portland           16:10.46 
 14    165 Maggie Montoya                SR Baylor             15:55.62 
 15     87 Sydney Brown                  SO Arkansas           16:18.38 
 16   1686 Amy Davis                     SO Wisconsin          16:03.02 
 17    927 Samantha Nadel                SR Oregon             15:49.26 
 18   1615 Devon Bortfeld                JR Wash State         16:17.29 
 19    964 Anna Farello                  SR Portland           16:19.32 
 20   1592 Katie Knight                  SR Washington         16:13.44 
 21   1046 Charlotte Taylor              SR San Francisco      15:29.07 
 22     44 Claire Green                  JR Arizona            15:49.58 
 23   1209 Sandie Raines                 SR Texas              16:07.26 
 24   1043 Weronika Pyzik                SO San Francisco      15:59.00 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    393 Sarah Reiter                  SR East Washington    16:21.50 
  2    958 Morgan Anderson               SR Oregon State       16:17.50 
  3    106 Taylor Werner                 FR Arkansas           15:51.08 
  4   1595 Amy-Eloise Neale              JR Washington         15:39.30 
  5   1127 Sophie Chase                  JR Stanford           16:19.77 
  6    622 Danielle Shanahan             SR Loyola Marymount   15:50.77 
  7    968 Taryn Rawlings                SO Portland           16:08.39 
  8   1671 Rebekah Topham                SO Wichita State      16:17.69 
  9    194 Allie Ostrander               FR Boise State        15:56.80 
 10    361 Janelle Lincks                SR Colo State         16:00.42 
 11   1066 Hannah Miller                 FR SMU                16:12.55 
 12   1591 Emily Hamlin                  SO Washington         16:15.94 
 13   1688 Sarah Disanza                 JR Wisconsin          15:55.57 
 14     12 Lindy Long                    SR Air Force          16:14.40 
 15    763 Sophie Eckel                  FR New Mexico         16:08.09 
 16    511 Erin Hooker                   JR Iowa State         16:14.28 
 17     90 Abby Gray                     FR Arkansas           16:06.60 
 18   1133 Danielle Katz                 SR Stanford           16:16.11 
 19    193 Clare O'Brien                 FR Boise State        15:57.36 
 20     64 Chelsey Albertson             SR Arizona State      15:53.07 
 21    336 Makena Morley                 FR Colorado           16:02.15 
 22    102 Regan Ward                    JR Arkansas           16:12.46 
 23     99 Maddy Reed                    FR Arkansas           16:04.43 
 24    670 Karissa Schweizer             JR Missouri           15:39.75 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run (48)
===============================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    668 Jamie Kempfer                 SO Missouri           33:09.67 
  2   1583 Isobel Batt-Doyle             JR Washington         33:35.19 
  3    337 Melanie Nun                   JR Colorado           33:46.49 
  4    336 Makena Morley                 FR Colorado           33:29.22 
  5   1046 Charlotte Taylor              SR San Francisco      32:11.80 
  6    307 Bethan Knights                JR California         33:30.13 
  7    765 Alice Wright                  JR New Mexico         32:29.28 
  8    533 Sharon Lokedi                 JR Kansas             33:37.01 
  9   1041 Isabelle Brauer               SO San Francisco      33:44.11 
 10    330 Erin Clark                    JR Colorado           33:23.92 
 11     12 Lindy Long                    SR Air Force          33:44.60 
 12    964 Anna Farello                  SR Portland           33:44.75 
 13    702 Alyssa Snyder                 SO Montana State      33:45.87 
 14     14 Jaci Smith                    SO Air Force          33:54.99 
 15    334 Annie Kelly                   JR Colorado           33:39.35 
 16   1541 Winny Koech                   SO UTEP               33:51.31 
 17   1589 Kaylee Flanagan               SR Washington         33:52.48 
 18    509 Anne Frisbie                  SO Iowa State         33:49.71 
 19    932 Maggie Schmaedick             SR Oregon             33:56.31 
 20    158 Lindsey Bradley               FR Baylor             33:59.56 
 21   1623 Vallery Korir                 JR Wash State         33:58.17 
 22    229 Laura Young                   JR BYU                34:07.86 
 23   1309 Jocelyn Caro                  SR Texas Tech         33:55.81 
 24    967 Grace McConnochie             JR Portland           33:58.48 
 25   1649 Hailey Whetten                JR Weber State        33:58.66 
 26     49 Addi Zerrenner                JR Arizona            34:13.00 
 27    402 Jessica Mildes                SR Gonzaga            34:13.96 
 28    340 Carrie Verdon                 SR Colorado           34:14.63 
 29    870 Brittany Tretbar              SR Oklahoma           34:15.78 
 30    634 Bailey Ness                   SO Minnesota          34:17.74 
 31    623 Brittney Feivor               SR Marquette          34:25.78 
 32    992 Cali Roper                    SR Rice               34:40.96 
 33    865 Isabella Rose                 FR Oklahoma           34:31.43 
 34   1071 Amber Eichkorn                SR South Dakota       34:32.60 
 35    852 Elena Arriaza                 SR Oklahoma           34:54.92 
 36   1137 Abbie McNulty                 SO Stanford           34:33.98 
 37    223 Yesenia Silva                 SR BYU                34:36.01 
 38    172 Peyton Thomas                 SR Baylor             34:46.64 
 39   1691 Michelle Lee                  SR Wisconsin          34:30.25 
 40   1711 Megan Brunette                SR Wyoming            34:48.85 
 41   1662 Sidney Hirsch                 SR Wichita State      34:37.87 
 42    216 Alice Jensen                  SO BYU                34:33.91 
 43   1055 Jennifer Sandoval             FR San Jose St.       34:44.17 
 44    393 Sarah Reiter                  SR East Washington    34:44.39 
 45    441 Jenica Dodge                  JR Idaho State        34:42.63 
 46    487 Andrea Shine                  SO Iowa               34:49.55 
 47   1696 Shaelyn Sorensen              SO Wisconsin          34:42.03 
 48    969 Mathilde Sagnes               JR Portland           34:42.90 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    603 Riley Cooks                   SR Long Beach St         13.52 
  3    449 Pedrya Seymour                JR Illinois              13.06 
  4   1031 Sierra Brabham-Lawrence       SO San Diego St          13.33 
  5   1409 Pattriana Perry               SO UCLA                  13.66 
  6   1312 Kaylee Hinton                 SO Texas Tech            13.48 
  7   1194 Mariam Abdul-Rashid           SO Texas                 13.34 
  8   1180 Brittney Trought              SO TCU                   13.05 
  9   1196 Rushelle Burton               FR Texas                 12.65 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    381 Mary Young                    JR Drake                 13.30 
  3   1462 Dior Hall                     SO USC                   13.03 
  4    286 Sydney Mosley                 SO CSU Northridge        13.65 
  5   1664 Nikki Larch-Miller            SR Wichita State         13.35 
  6   1534 Tobi Amusan                   SO UTEP                  12.67 
  7   1069 Shanice Cannigan              JR South Dakota          13.54 
  8   1208 Ashley Miller                 SO Texas                 13.08 
  9   1246 Chinyere Njoku                SO Texas A&M             13.47 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1205 Ariel Jones                   JR Texas                 12.87 
  3    450 Jayla Stewart                 SO Illinois              13.14 
  4   1456 Jaela Williams                SO UNLV                  13.58 
  5   1293 Antonisha Stewart             SR Texas State           13.44 
  6   1028 Micha Auzenne                 SR San Diego St          12.99 
  7     68 Deshaunda Morrison            JR Arizona State         13.30 
  8   1645 Tawnie Moore                  JR Weber State           13.37 
  9    687 Holly Pattie-Belleli          SR Missouri State        13.62 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1458 Anna Cockrell                 FR USC                   12.91 
  3    829 Jourdan Doffeny               SR No Illinois           13.58 
  4    758 Mofiyinfoluwa Olusola         SR Nevada                13.25 
  5    982 Deonca Bookman                JR Prairie View          13.61 
  6   1372 Tyra Jones                    JR UC Irvine             13.38 
  7    860 Olivia Haggerty               SR Oklahoma              12.99 
  8    138 Shemiah Brooks                SR Ark State             13.43 
  9   1453 Taylor Pegram                 JR UNLV                  13.15 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    672 Valerie Thames                JR Missouri              13.37 
  3    288 Courtney Robinson             JR CSU Northridge        13.13 
  4    640 Emma Spagnola                 JR Minnesota             13.02 
  5   1467 Mecca McGlaston               FR USC                   13.46 
  6    465 Demetria Anderson             SO Illinois State        13.56 
  7   1371 Megan George                  SR UC Irvine             13.30 
  8    925 Alaysha Johnson               SO Oregon                12.69 
  9    710 Chanel Freeman                SO Nebraska              13.63 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    934 Sasha Wallace                 SR Oregon                12.94 
  3   1288 Abby Hani                     SR Texas State           13.59 
  4    577 Ariel Okorie                  FR Kansas State          13.58 
  5   1172 Lexi Aitken                   SO TCU                   13.39 
  6    356 Lorenda Holston               SR Colo State            13.16 
  7   1665 Taylor Larch-Miller           SR Wichita State         13.25 
  8    630 Kimberly Golding              SR Minnesota             12.98 
  9   1437 Remy Abrought                 SR UMKC                  13.43 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (48)
===============================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    640 Emma Spagnola                 JR Minnesota             57.88 
  3   1458 Anna Cockrell                 FR USC                   55.51 
  4   1670 Claudia Rojo                  SO Wichita State         59.94 
  5   1386 Hope Bender                   SO UC Santa Barbara      58.87 
  6    869 Medinah Spencer               JR Oklahoma              59.62 
  7   1001 Cassidy Zurn                  SO Sacramento St       1:00.20 
  8    638 Rachel Schow                  FR Minnesota             59.24 
  9    700 Amanda Jaynes                 JR Montana State         58.16 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1687 Brenna Detra                  SR Wisconsin             57.64 
  3   1202 Sydne Fowler                  SO Texas                 59.58 
  4    685 Shani Adams                   SR Missouri State        58.62 
  5    723 Michaela Peskova              FR Nebraska              58.73 
  6    924 Khadejah Jackson              SO Oregon                59.46 
  7     85 Damajahnee Birch              SO Arkansas              57.25 
  8    331 Eriana Henderson              FR Colorado            1:00.13 
  9    358 Emma Kratzberg                FR Colo State          1:00.12 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1244 Lauren Lawless                JR Texas A&M             59.34 
  3    411 Birexus Hawkins               FR Houston               59.59 
  4    160 Kiana Hawn                    JR Baylor                57.16 
  5   1593 Darhian Mills                 FR Washington            58.77 
  6   1616 Alissa Brooks-Johnson         JR Wash State          1:00.11 
  7   1536 Yanique Bennett               SR UTEP                  58.57 
  8    639 Lindsey Smits                 SO Minnesota           1:00.17 
  9    709 Jasmine Barge                 SO Nebraska              57.68 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1009 Ann Harlos                    SO Saint Louis           59.77 
  3   1390 Shannon Trumbull              SR UC Santa Barbara      59.87 
  4    713 Virginia Hill                 SR Nebraska              58.96 
  5   1364 Emma Redick                   SR UC Davis            1:00.24 
  6   1464 Amalie Iuel                   SR USC                   55.38 
  7   1035 Andrenette Knight             FR San Diego St          58.10 
  8    982 Deonca Bookman                JR Prairie View          57.98 
  9   1310 Mackenzie Frank               FR Texas Tech            59.16 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2   1194 Mariam Abdul-Rashid           SO Texas                 58.41 
  3   1545 Dreshanae Rolle               SO UTEP                1:00.19 
  4   1205 Ariel Jones                   JR Texas                 56.68 
  5   1172 Lexi Aitken                   SO TCU                   58.86 
  6    339 Gabby Scott                   SO Colorado              59.60 
  7    633 Erin Huls                     FR Minnesota             59.25 
  8    221 Brenna Porter                 SO BYU                   57.76 
  9    862 Mia Mukes                     JR Oklahoma              59.98 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    672 Valerie Thames                JR Missouri              58.06 
  3    573 Ranae McKenzie                SO Kansas State          57.98 
  4   1056 Miya Dorsey                   SO SE Missouri         1:00.25 
  5     48 Sage Watson                   SR Arizona               55.01 
  6   1294 Sydni Willis                  JR Texas State           58.96 
  7    999 Carly Schulz                  JR Sacramento St         59.86 
  8   1157 Dominique Jackson             SO Steph F. Austin       59.84 
  9    814 Ashley Taylor                 SR No Arizona            58.98 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Texas Tech                                             44.48 
  3  Texas                                                  43.99 
  4  Missouri                                               45.00 
  5  Oregon                                                 42.12 
  6  TCU                                                    44.78 
  7  UNLV                                                   43.93 
  8  Oklahoma                                               44.35 
  9  Nebraska                                               44.79 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Kansas                                                 44.73 
  3  Colorado St.                                           44.91 
  4  USC                                                    43.38 
  5  San Diego State                                        43.11 
  6  Southern Illinois                                      44.33 
  7  Cal St. Northridge                                     44.65 
  8  UTEP                                                   44.81 
  9  Houston                                                44.23 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Arkansas                                               43.57 
  3  Kansas State                                           44.76 
  4  UCLA                                                   45.00 
  5  Iowa                                                   44.34 
  6  Texas A&M                                              42.82 
  7  Wichita State                                          44.57 
  8  UC Davis                                               44.81 
  9  Baylor                                                 44.08 
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Missouri                                             3:37.00 
  3  Arizona                                              3:37.61 
  4  UNLV                                                 3:38.89 
  5  Iowa                                                 3:32.37 
  6  Baylor                                               3:30.34 
  7  Washington                                           3:36.50 
  8  USC                                                  3:26.27 
  9  Texas Tech                                           3:35.80 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Oklahoma                                             3:31.90 
  3  North Dakota State                                   3:36.35 
  4  Cal St. Northridge                                   3:39.45 
  5  Stanford                                             3:37.14 
  6  Oregon                                               3:24.72 
  7  Nebraska                                             3:36.25 
  8  UTSA                                                 3:37.52 
  9  Arkansas                                             3:32.11 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Texas                                                3:29.13 
  3  San Diego State                                      3:36.86 
  4  Kansas                                               3:35.45 
  5  TCU                                                  3:34.61 
  6  Tulsa                                                3:38.56 
  7  UTEP                                                 3:38.14 
  8  Kansas State                                         3:36.94 
  9  Texas A&M                                            3:27.72 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression:  1.64, 1.69, 1.74, 1.79, 1.82  then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    228 Lindsay Yetter                FR BYU                   1.80m 
  2   1000 Elizabeth Venzon              SR Sacramento St         1.75m 
  3    369 McKenzie Wright               JR Colo State            1.78m 
  4   1644 Garazi Larrakoetxea           SR Weber State           1.76m 
  5    407 Lily Lowe                     FR Hawaii                1.76m 
  6    606 Bria Palmer                   SO Long Beach St         1.80m 
  7    831 Chennel Palmer                JR No Illinois           1.83m 
  8   1620 Lateah Holmes                 SR Wash State            1.73m 
  9    839 Kassidy Sharp                 JR No Iowa               1.76m 
 10    224 Andrea Stapleton              SO BYU                   1.82m 
 11    998 Candice Dominguez             JR Sacramento St         1.79m 
 12   1404 Mikella Lefebvre-Oatis        FR UCLA                  1.85m 
 13    354 Autumn Gardner                JR Colo State            1.80m 
 14   1142 Rachel Reichenbach            SO Stanford              1.75m 
 15    217 Ellyana Long                  FR BYU                   1.76m 
 16     47 Karla Teran                   FR Arizona               1.78m 
 17    388 Haleigh Knapp                 JR East Illinois         1.79m 
 18   1690 Emma Haugen                   SO Wisconsin             1.83m 
 19    717 Petra Luteran                 FR Nebraska              1.81m 
 20   1241 Kara Erickson                 SR Texas A&M             1.75m 
 21   1617 Kiana Davis                   SR Wash State            1.73m 
 22   1402 Kendall Gustafson             JR UCLA                  1.73m 
 23    669 Karissa Roman                 SO Missouri              1.75m 
 24     45 Lisanne Hagens                JR Arizona               1.85m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1287 Chelsie Decoud                JR Texas State           1.85m 
  2    530 LaTyria Jefferson             SO Kansas                1.78m 
  3   1281 Sashane Hanson                SO TAMU-CC               1.78m 
  4    643 Taylor Wiebke                 SO Minnesota             1.85m 
  5    581 Rhizlane Siba                 JR Kansas State          1.78m 
  6   1516 Alexus Henry                  SO UT-Arlington          1.76m 
  7    142 Darragh May                   JR Ark State             1.80m 
  8    760 Nicole Wadden                 SR Nevada                1.84m 
  9   1454 Kaysee Pilgrim                SR UNLV                  1.90m 
 10    689 Jane Booth                    FR Montana               1.76m 
 11    436 Rechelle Meade                FR Idaho                 1.76m 
 12    642 Heta Tuuri                    JR Minnesota             1.79m 
 13    574 Shanae McKenzie               SO Kansas State          1.76m 
 14   1356 Erinn Beattie                 SO UC Davis              1.80m 
 15    792 Lexy Wittmayer                FR ND State              1.76m 
 16   1357 Morgan Bertsch                JR UC Davis              1.78m 
 17   1324 Zarriea Willis                SO Texas Tech            1.82m 
 18    753 Stephanie Ahrens              JR Neb-Omaha             1.79m 
 19    981 Nekiesha Bailey               SO Prairie View          1.77m 
 20     15 Shelley Spires                JR Air Force             1.87m 
 21   1092 Monique Mack                  SR SD State              1.78m 
 22    338 Rajon O'Quinn                 JR Colorado              1.78m 
 23    446 Kandie Bloch-Jones            SR Illinois              1.78m 
 24   1291 Courtney Johnson              JR Texas State           1.80m 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault (48)
===============================================================================
 Progression:  3.80, 3.95, 4.10, 4.20, 4.30, 4.35 then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    775 Kyley Foster                  SO North Dakota          4.06m 
  2   1253 Augusta Thomason              JR Texas A&M             4.07m 
  3    629 Cami Gilson                   SR Minnesota             4.04m 
  4    105 Victoria Weeks                SO Arkansas              4.55m 
  5   1520 Madison Pecot                 JR UT-Arlington          4.18m 
  6    539 Laura Taylor                  JR Kansas                4.31m 
  7    714 Andrianna Jacobs              FR Nebraska              4.19m 
  8     71 Kristiana Warth               JR Arizona State         4.07m 
  9    759 Alison Powers                 SR Nevada                4.06m 
 10    271 Bryn Williamson               JR CSU Fullerton         4.12m 
 11   1514 Helen Falda                   FR UT-Arlington          4.38m 
 12   1251 Sara Kathryn Stevens          JR Texas A&M             4.06m 
 13   1401 Elleyse Garrett               JR UCLA                  4.17m 
 14    104 Alexis Weeks                  SO Arkansas              4.55m 
 15    282 Gardenia Centanaro            JR CSU Northridge        4.07m 
 16    225 Kylee Trageser                JR BYU                   4.02m 
 17   1411 Greta Wagner                  SO UCLA                  4.12m 
 18   1661 Alesa Frey                    SO Wichita State         4.06m 
 19    218 Nicole Naatjes                SR BYU                   4.06m 
 20    541 Andrea Willis                 FR Kansas                4.07m 
 21    309 Lauren Martinez               SO California            4.17m 
 22    536 Alexis Romero                 SO Kansas                4.21m 
 23     89 Desiree Freier                SO Arkansas              4.38m 
 24   1243 Emily Gunderson               JR Texas A&M             4.07m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1032 Bonnie Draxler                JR San Diego St          4.35m 
  2   1068 Emily Brigham                 SR South Dakota          4.16m 
  3    191 Allison Jeffries              SR Boise State           4.06m 
  4   1695 Chinne Okoronkwo              FR Wisconsin             4.03m 
  5   1012 Hannah Callaway               SR Sam Houston St        4.08m 
  6   1072 Emily Grove                   SR South Dakota          4.60m 
  7   1207 Kally Long                    JR Texas                 4.40m 
  8   1596 Kristina Owsinski             SR Washington            4.35m 
  9   1076 Hunter Wilkes                 SR South Dakota          4.16m 
 10    867 Mackenzie Shell               SO Oklahoma              4.10m 
 11   1030 Marissa Berry                 SO San Diego St          4.17m 
 12    859 Meagan Gray                   SO Oklahoma              4.21m 
 13   1684 Taylor Amann                  JR Wisconsin             4.13m 
 14   1323 Reece Timmons                 SR Texas Tech            4.11m 
 15   1073 Makiah Hunt                   FR South Dakota          4.06m 
 16   1210 Ali Uhle                      SO Texas                 4.07m 
 17   1074 Madison Mills                 SR South Dakota          4.11m 
 18    703 Casey Teska                   SR Montana State         4.11m 
 19   1726 Kaitlin Zinsli                JR Washington            4.02m 
 20     16 Kathryn Tomczak               SO Air Force             4.21m 
 21    366 Gabby Smith                   SO Colo State            4.05m 
 22    779 Lauren Gietzen                JR ND State              4.11m 
 23   1597 Elizabeth Quick               SR Washington            4.35m 
 24    169 Annie Rhodes                  SR Baylor                4.61m 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1316 Talajah Murrell               SO Texas Tech            6.08m 
  2    603 Riley Cooks                   SR Long Beach St         6.12m 
  3   1052 Cambree Harbaugh              JR San Jose St.          6.06m 
  4   1521 Thilda Saernvaang             FR UT-Arlington          6.10m 
  5    618 Kiera Washpun                 JR Loyola (Ill.)         6.08m 
  6    566 Claudette Allen               SO Kansas State          6.09m 
  7   1518 Chassity Love                 SO UT-Arlington          6.12m 
  8   1053 Kelsey Johnson-Upshaw         JR San Jose St.          6.06m 
  9    962 Kara Hallock                  SR Oregon State          6.06m 
 10   1655 Jasmine Brown                 JR West Illinois         6.09m 
 11    386 Angelica Anyaogu              SR East Illinois         6.09m 
 12    267 Naiah Boardingham             FR CSU Fullerton         6.10m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    756 Kadeisha Hield                SR Nevada                6.15m 
  2    803 Breanna Eckels                FR North Texas           6.15m 
  3   1029 Lisa-Anne Barrow              SO San Diego St          6.17m 
  4   1307 Zuliat Alli                   FR Texas Tech            6.19m 
  5    909 Mercy Abire                   FR Oral Roberts          6.13m 
  6    156 Briana Burke                  JR Ark-Pine Bluff        6.14m 
  7   1391 Tori Usgaard                  SR UC Santa Barbara      6.14m 
  8   1492 Ann Wingeleth                 FR Utah                  6.13m 
  9    436 Rechelle Meade                FR Idaho                 6.17m 
 10    577 Ariel Okorie                  FR Kansas State          6.20m 
 11    716 Raynesha Lewis                FR Nebraska              6.14m 
 12   1469 Madisen Richards              JR USC                   6.13m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    920 Rhesa Foster                  FR Oregon                6.26m 
  2   1130 Daryth Gayles                 JR Stanford              6.25m 
  3   1380 Tayler Fleming                JR UC Riverside          6.27m 
  4    598 Thai Williams                 SO Lamar                 6.29m 
  5   1288 Abby Hani                     SR Texas State           6.28m 
  6   1178 Briona Oliver                 JR TCU                   6.29m 
  7    584 Zanri Van der Merwe           SR Kansas State          6.25m 
  8   1312 Kaylee Hinton                 SO Texas Tech            6.27m 
  9   1465 Margaux Jones                 SO USC                   6.31m 
 10    489 Jahisha Thomas                JR Iowa                  6.32m 
 11    138 Shemiah Brooks                SR Ark State             6.29m 
 12    469 Amanda McClain                SO Illinois State        6.20m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1   1314 Viershanie Latham             SR Texas Tech            6.55m 
  2    813 Shanice McPherson             SR No Arizona            6.45m 
  3    513 Jhoanmy Luque                 JR Iowa State            6.54m 
  4    576 Wurrie Njadoe                 FR Kansas State          6.55m 
  5    409 Tonyecia Burks                JR Houston               6.41m 
  6   1054 Destiny Longmire              FR San Jose St.          6.39m 
  7    725 Tierra Williams               SR Nebraska              6.34m 
  8    528 Sydney Conley                 SR Kansas                6.76m 
  9    514 Allanah McCorkle              SR Iowa State            6.43m 
 10    414 Samiyah Samuels               FR Houston               6.58m 
 11    783 Rose Jackson                  SR ND State              6.34m 
 12    868 Baileh Simms                  SR Oklahoma              6.35m 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1026 Je'Neal Ainsworth             SO San Diego St         12.41m 
  2   1663 Meghan Holmes                 JR Wichita State        12.38m 
  3    755 Brittany Graves               JR Nevada               12.42m 
  4   1519 Chineme Obikudu               SO UT-Arlington         12.47m 
  5   1555 Elesha Alyn                   SR UTSA                 12.41m 
  6    270 Ty'Jalayah Robertson          SR CSU Fullerton        12.42m 
  7    601 Jasmine Bass                  SO Long Beach St        12.47m 
  8    979 Ta'Mara Richey                JR Portland State       12.48m 
  9    259 Kalesi Budei                  SO Cal Poly             12.42m 
 10    834 Jehvania Whyte                SO No Illinois          12.46m 
 11   1320 Paetyn Revell                 JR Texas Tech           12.46m 
 12    434 Natayla Nance                 SO Houston Baptist      12.36m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1   1517 Valery Lavrusha               SO UT-Arlington         12.57m 
  2   1011 Tristyn Allen                 SO Sam Houston St       12.63m 
  3    663 Mollie Gribbin                SR Missouri             12.52m 
  4    215 ShyAndrea Jackson             JR BYU                  12.48m 
  5   1668 Courtney Mills                SR Wichita State        12.70m 
  6    644 Shanique Wright               SO Minnesota            12.79m 
  7    214 Chloe Hadley                  SR BYU                  12.54m 
  8   1211 Georgia Wahl                  SO Texas                12.77m 
  9    380 Taryn Rolle                   JR Drake                12.49m 
 10    269 Laura Hamann                  JR CSU Fullerton        12.59m 
 11   1614 Greer Alsop                   JR Wash State           12.70m 
 12   1134 Marisa Kwiatkowski            JR Stanford             12.68m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1406 Jessie Maduka                 JR UCLA                 13.13m 
  2    991 Cybil Obiozor                 SR Rice                 12.94m 
  3    301 Ashley Anderson               JR California           13.08m 
  4   1695 Chinne Okoronkwo              FR Wisconsin            12.97m 
  5    489 Jahisha Thomas                JR Iowa                 12.91m 
  6    691 Samantha Evans                SR Montana              13.01m 
  7   1236 Lajarvia Brown                FR Texas A&M            13.11m 
  8   1655 Jasmine Brown                 JR West Illinois        12.90m 
  9    720 Angela Mercurio               JR Nebraska             13.13m 
 10   1617 Kiana Davis                   SR Wash State           13.00m 
 11   1290 Mylana Hearn                  JR Texas State          12.89m 
 12    143 Viktoriia Sadokhina           SR Ark State            13.05m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1    916 Chaquinn Cook                 SO Oregon               13.45m 
  2    572 Shardia Lawrence              SO Kansas State         13.79m 
  3    989 Daisy Ding                    SR Rice                 13.26m 
  4    513 Jhoanmy Luque                 JR Iowa State           13.80m 
  5   1314 Viershanie Latham             SR Texas Tech           13.67m 
  6    579 Konstantina Romaiou           FR Kansas State         13.19m 
  7    764 Jannell Hadnot                SR New Mexico           13.23m 
  8    725 Tierra Williams               SR Nebraska             13.42m 
  9    170 Brianna Richardson            SR Baylor               13.59m 
 10    409 Tonyecia Burks                JR Houston              13.53m 
 11    173 Rachel Toliver                SR Baylor               13.54m 
 12     70 Keyasia Tibbs                 SR Arizona State        13.22m 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put (48)
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    139 Calea Carr                    JR Ark State            15.25m 
  2   1027 Rachel Alesi                  SR San Diego St         15.06m 
  3    290 Tiarah Umu                    SR CSU Northridge       15.11m 
  4    396 Kayla Hopkins                 JR Fresno State         15.10m 
  5    387 Bryn Buckwalter               SR East Illinois        15.22m 
  6    790 Jordyn Thornton               JR ND State             15.26m 
  7   1379 Gabrielle Eshiet              FR UC Riverside         14.99m 
  8    671 Emily Stauffer                FR Missouri             15.17m 
  9    776 Katelyn Weber                 JR North Dakota         15.05m 
 10   1563 N'Dia Warren-Jacques          SO UTSA                 15.09m 
 11    789 Bailey Retzlaff               FR ND State             15.19m 
 12   1061 Claire Nolan                  JR SIU Edwardsville     15.03m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    467 Morgan Keller                 SR Illinois State       15.45m 
  2    780 Shelby Gunnells               SO ND State             15.49m 
  3    929 Maddie Rabing                 FR Oregon               15.28m 
  4   1197 Lauryn Caldwell               JR Texas                15.28m 
  5     41 Megan Dulaney                 FR Arizona              15.47m 
  6   1495 Olivia Moriconi               JR Utah State           15.27m 
  7    893 Ieva Zarankaite               SR Okla State           15.49m 
  8   1590 Gina Flint                    JR Washington           15.43m 
  9     72 Ashley Weber                  SR Arizona State        15.41m 
 10   1646 Natasha Powell                SR Weber State          15.34m 
 11   1318 Crystal Onwukaife             FR Texas Tech           15.44m 
 12    190 Courtney Hutchinson           JR Boise State          15.44m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    858 Meia Gordon                   FR Oklahoma             16.27m 
  2    665 Gabi Jacobs                   SO Missouri             15.64m 
  3    635 Shay Nielsen                  FR Minnesota            15.81m 
  4    724 Toni Tupper                   SO Nebraska             16.45m 
  5   1292 Julie Lange                   SR Texas State          16.66m 
  6    470 Brandy Thomas                 SO Illinois State       15.68m 
  7   1685 Kennedy Blahnik               SO Wisconsin            15.57m 
  8   1494 Brenn Flint                   SO Utah State           15.61m 
  9    283 Brianna Cueva                 SR CSU Northridge       16.22m 
 10   1694 Banke Oginni                  SO Wisconsin            15.50m 
 11    637 Kiley Sabin                   SO Minnesota            16.65m 
 12    582 Jess St. John                 JR Kansas State         15.91m 
Flight 4  Prelims
  1   1471 Tanya Sapa                    SR USC                  16.86m 
  2    872 Jessica Woodard               JR Oklahoma             18.36m 
  3    161 Cion Hicks                    SR Baylor               17.33m 
  4   1195 Elena Bruckner                FR Texas                16.67m 
  5   1131 Lena Giger                    JR Stanford             16.80m 
  6    140 Erin Farmer                   SR Ark State            18.11m 
  7   1466 Brittany Mann                 SR USC                  17.28m 
  8   1408 Torie Owers                   SR UCLA                 16.74m 
  9     66 Maggie Ewen                   JR Arizona State        17.57m 
 10    362 Aaliyah Pete                  SR Colo State           17.14m 
 11   1398 Ashlie Blake                  SO UCLA                 16.73m 
 12   1075 Danielle Waldner              SR South Dakota         17.36m 
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    836 Hope Koerperich               SO No Iowa              50.51m 
  2   1013 Tasha Crosse                  JR Sam Houston St       50.36m 
  3    290 Tiarah Umu                    SR CSU Northridge       51.03m 
  4     13 Cydnee Reese                  SR Air Force            51.30m 
  5     46 Emma Ljungberg                SO Arizona              51.43m 
  6   1093 Kasie Vollmer                 SO SD State             51.35m 
  7    400 Yazmin Torres                 JR Fresno State         50.91m 
  8   1439 Rebecca Finley                SO UMKC                 50.58m 
  9    631 Angie Guenther                SR Minnesota            51.07m 
 10   1360 Morgan Dutra                  JR UC Davis             51.37m 
 11   1365 Breanna Standifer             SR UC Davis             51.62m 
 12   1438 Matia Finley                  SO UMKC                 50.82m 
 13    928 Kiana Phelps                  FR Oregon               50.45m 
 14   1197 Lauryn Caldwell               JR Texas                51.30m 
 15    260 Allison Scranton              SO Cal Poly             51.06m 
 16    468 Sydney Laufenberg             FR Illinois State       51.70m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    219 Sadie Nielsen                 SR BYU                  51.97m 
  2   1685 Kennedy Blahnik               SO Wisconsin            52.28m 
  3    139 Calea Carr                    JR Ark State            53.54m 
  4   1590 Gina Flint                    JR Washington           51.98m 
  5    893 Ieva Zarankaite               SR Okla State           54.62m 
  6    352 Kelcey Bedard                 SO Colo State           52.99m 
  7    467 Morgan Keller                 SR Illinois State       51.87m 
  8    815 Julia Viberg                  SR No Arizona           51.84m 
  9   1027 Rachel Alesi                  SR San Diego St         52.00m 
 10    308 Kendall Mader                 SO California           53.22m 
 11    774 Molli Detloff                 JR North Dakota         54.33m 
 12   1292 Julie Lange                   SR Texas State          54.11m 
 13   1657 Tyra Bickham                  JR Wichita State        52.24m 
 14    637 Kiley Sabin                   SO Minnesota            53.57m 
 15    787 Maddy Nilles                  SO ND State             52.97m 
 16    284 Monique Griffiths             SR CSU Northridge       52.16m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    161 Cion Hicks                    SR Baylor               57.16m 
  2   1237 Serena Brown                  FR Texas A&M            56.84m 
  3   1370 Barbara Coward                SO UC Irvine            55.07m 
  4    858 Meia Gordon                   FR Oklahoma             55.80m 
  5    721 Alex Meyer                    SO Nebraska             55.93m 
  6    791 Katelyn Weimerskirch          SR ND State             55.16m 
  7    872 Jessica Woodard               JR Oklahoma             54.85m 
  8     66 Maggie Ewen                   JR Arizona State        60.17m 
  9    628 Agnes Esser                   JR Minnesota            57.02m 
 10    665 Gabi Jacobs                   SO Missouri             56.58m 
 11    396 Kayla Hopkins                 JR Fresno State         55.25m 
 12   1195 Elena Bruckner                FR Texas                54.64m 
 13   1539 Samantha Hall                 SR UTEP                 55.17m 
 14    283 Brianna Cueva                 SR CSU Northridge       56.08m 
 15    488 Laulauga Tausaga              FR Iowa                 56.10m 
 16    571 Shadae Lawrence               SO Kansas State         62.59m 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1   1094 Silvia Zanini                 SR SD State             57.35m 
  2    415 Taylor Scaife                 SO Houston              59.10m 
  3    780 Shelby Gunnells               SO ND State             58.97m 
  4   1176 Paola Miranda                 JR TCU                  58.40m 
  5   1057 Kayla Gutierrez               SR SE Missouri          57.45m 
  6   1624 Katie Wardsworth              JR Wash State           58.29m 
  7    926 Madeline Middlebrooks         JR Oregon               58.81m 
  8   1363 Michaela Mundt                JR UC Davis             58.73m 
  9   1558 Shalise Borden                SR UTSA                 57.32m 
 10   1075 Danielle Waldner              SR South Dakota         58.02m 
 11    401 Aisiah Tuiasosopo             JR Fresno State         58.64m 
 12    704 Jacqueline Verlanic           SR Montana State        58.92m 
 13    360 Aimee Larrabee                JR Colo State           58.07m 
 14    778 Hannah Frost                  SO ND State             59.01m 
 15    811 Tiana Hatler-Stefick          JR No Arizona           58.01m 
 16    667 Rebecca Keating               SO Missouri             58.50m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    306 Ilse Kaaja                    SR California           61.14m 
  2   1389 Valerie Nestor                SR UC Santa Barbara     59.65m 
  3    512 Ariana Kuhn                   SR Iowa State           60.49m 
  4    413 Mikaila Martin                SO Houston              59.44m 
  5    628 Agnes Esser                   JR Minnesota            61.66m 
  6    781 Amy Herrington                FR ND State             59.14m 
  7    311 Destiny Parker                JR California           61.69m 
  8   1292 Julie Lange                   SR Texas State          60.19m 
  9   1586 Onyie Chibuogwu               JR Washington           61.41m 
 10    607 De'Ondra Young                JR Long Beach St        61.41m 
 11    636 Temi Ogunrinde                SO Minnesota            61.44m 
 12   1255 Carissa van Beek              JR Texas A&M            59.26m 
 13    632 Nina Horvath                  JR Minnesota            60.86m 
 14   1714 Emelda Malm-Annan             SO Wyoming              60.09m 
 15     65 Kaylee Antill                 FR Arizona State        60.45m 
 16    631 Angie Guenther                SR Minnesota            60.79m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    837 Sarah Pate                    JR No Iowa              62.04m 
  2    570 Janee' Kassanavoid            JR Kansas State         66.97m 
  3    352 Kelcey Bedard                 SO Colo State           62.98m 
  4    357 Linnea Jonsson                SO Colo State           63.17m 
  5    808 Brooke Andersen               JR No Arizona           67.43m 
  6     66 Maggie Ewen                   JR Arizona State        72.81m 
  7    284 Monique Griffiths             SR CSU Northridge       65.82m 
  8   1247 Alison Ondrusek               SR Texas A&M            63.41m 
  9    787 Maddy Nilles                  SO ND State             61.69m 
 10   1669 Jamesia Milton                SR Wichita State        62.69m 
 11    774 Molli Detloff                 JR North Dakota         61.72m 
 12    791 Katelyn Weimerskirch          SR ND State             63.19m 
 13    855 Ashley Bryant                 JR Oklahoma             61.76m 
 14    569 Helene Ingvaldsen             FR Kansas State         61.94m 
 15   1102 Freya Block                   SR So Illinois          64.40m 
 16    692 Hana Feilzer                  JR Montana              62.86m 
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw (48)
===============================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Single round. 3 attempts
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    960 McKenzie Byrd                 JR Oregon State         45.96m 
  2    171 Megan SaxvanderWeyden         SO Baylor               46.40m 
  3    959 Kindel Bailey                 SO Oregon State         46.03m 
  4    406 Karen Bulger                  JR Hawaii               45.54m 
  5   1648 Rebecca Wenz                  JR Weber State          45.84m 
  6    705 Carley Vonheeder              FR Montana State        45.84m 
  7    693 Darby Henthorn                FR Montana              45.13m 
  8   1143 Victoria Smith                SR Stanford             45.77m 
  9   1724 Emmanuella Engle              FR Washington           44.59m 
 10     67 Melanie Johnson               SO Arizona State        45.15m 
 11    604 Shelby Crider                 SR Long Beach St        45.49m 
 12    888 Megan Honas                   SR Okla State           46.32m 
 13    391 Samantha Baker                SR East Washington      45.66m 
 14   1658 Breanne Borman                SR Wichita State        45.86m 
 15    937 Annie Whitfield               SR Oregon               45.24m 
 16    722 Sydney Otto                   FR Nebraska             46.19m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    578 Haley Pitko                   SR Kansas State         47.73m 
  2   1402 Kendall Gustafson             JR UCLA                 46.71m 
  3    773 Kayli Farmer                  JR NM State             47.94m 
  4   1622 Kelsey Kehl                   FR Wash State           48.76m 
  5    782 Kayla Hochhalter              JR ND State             48.97m 
  6    167 Jenna Pfeiffer                SR Baylor               47.15m 
  7   1667 Carlea Miles                  SO Wichita State        47.96m 
  8    727 Chase Wolinski                SO Nebraska             48.04m 
  9   1643 Whitney Fowers                SO Weber State          47.11m 
 10    802 Kristyn Archuleta             FR North Texas          49.39m 
 11    212 Payge Cuthbertson             FR BYU                  47.27m 
 12   1490 Chrissy Glasmann              SO Utah                 47.61m 
 13    754 Katia Coquis                  JR Nevada               47.83m 
 14    405 Alexis Brenzil                FR Hawaii               47.63m 
 15   1132 Jenna Gray                    FR Stanford             49.00m 
 16   1070 Meghan Dennis                 SR South Dakota         49.07m 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1   1136 Mackenzie Little              SO Stanford             55.60m 
  2    788 Alyssa Olin                   SO ND State             53.18m 
  3   1689 Emma Fitzgerald               FR Wisconsin            51.98m 
  4   1245 Audrey Malone                 JR Texas A&M            55.37m 
  5   1199 Haley Crouser                 JR Texas                52.13m 
  6   1252 Madalaine Stulce              SO Texas A&M            55.31m 
  7   1621 Atina Kamasi                  FR Wash State           52.32m 
  8    538 Shaylyn Stallbaumer           SO Kansas               50.73m 
  9    726 Brittni Wolczyk               SO Nebraska             54.48m 
 10    399 Vanja Spaic                   SO Fresno State         49.71m 
 11   1403 Zaybree Haury                 SR UCLA                 52.23m 
 12    970 Kaylie Van Loo                SR Portland             49.52m 
 13   1248 Shelby Poncik                 SR Texas A&M            52.36m 
 14   1239 Kristen Clark                 JR Texas A&M            52.31m 
 15    586 Ally Zerbe                    SO Kansas State         49.62m 
 16    861 Gabrielle Kearney             FR Oklahoma             50.77m 
DAY TIME EVENT GENDER ROUND
THU 11:00AM Javelin Throw Men First Round
THU 11:00AM Pole Vault Women First Round
THU 11:00AM Hammer Throw Women First Round
THU 3:00PM Javelin Throw Women First Round
THU 3:30PM Hammer Throw Men First Round
THU 4:30PM Long Jump Men First Round
THU 4:30PM 400 Hurdles Women First Round
THU 5:00PM 400 Hurdles Men First Round
THU 5:30PM 1500 Meters Women First Round
THU 6:00PM 1500 Meters Men First Round
THU 6:30PM 100 Meters Women First Round
THU 6:55PM 100 Meters Men First Round
THU 7:15PM Long Jump Women First Round
THU 7:20PM 400 Meters Women First Round
THU 7:45PM 400 Meters Men First Round
THU 8:10PM 800 Meters Women First Round
THU 8:35PM 800 Meters Men First Round
THU 9:00PM 10000 Meters Women Semifinal
THU 9:40PM 10000 Meters Men Semifinal
FRI 12:00PM Pole Vault Men First Round
FRI 12:00PM Discus Throw Women First Round
FRI 4:30PM Shot Put Men First Round
FRI 4:30PM 100 Hurdles Women First Round
FRI 4:30PM High Jump Women First Round
FRI 5:00PM 110 Hurdles Men First Round
FRI 5:30PM 400 Meters Women Quarterfinal
FRI 5:45PM 400 Meters Men Quarterfinal
FRI 6:00PM 100 Meters Women Quarterfinal
FRI 6:15PM 100 Meters Men Quarterfinal
FRI 6:30PM 800 Meters Women Quarterfinal
FRI 6:45PM 800 Meters Men Quarterfinal
FRI 7:00PM 400 Hurdles Women Quarterfinal
FRI 7:15PM 400 Hurdles Men Quarterfinal
FRI 7:30PM 200 Meters Women First Round
FRI 7:55PM 200 Meters Men First Round
FRI 8:20PM 3000 Steeplechase Women Quaterfinal
FRI 9:00PM 3000 Steeplechase Men Quarterfinal
SAT 1:00PM Discus Throw Men First Round
SAT 3:00PM Triple Jump Men First Round
SAT 6:00PM High Jump Men First Round
SAT 6:00PM Triple Jump Women First Round
SAT 6:00PM Shot Put Women First Round
SAT 6:00PM 4x100 Relay Women Quarterfinal
SAT 6:15PM 4x100 Relay Men Quarterfinal
SAT 6:30PM 1500 Meters Women Quarterfinal
SAT 6:45PM 1500 Meters Men Quarterfinal
SAT 7:05PM 100 Hurdles Women Quarterfinal
SAT 7:20PM 110 Hurdles Men Quarterfinal
SAT 7:35PM 200 Meters Women Quarterfinal
SAT 7:50PM 200 Meters Men Quarterfinal
SAT 8:05PM 5000 Meters Women Semifinal
SAT 8:45PM 5000 Meters Men Semifinal
SAT 9:25PM 4x400 Relay Women Quarterfinal
SAT 9:45PM 4x400 Relay Men Quarterfinal

All Articles

Team Kenya Could Win The 4x4 At Worlds

May 30, 2017 by Gordon Mack - 0 Comments

It's been four years since Kenya sent a men's 4x400m team to the World Championship meet. In 2013, the Kenyan men ran 3:06.29 to f
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv