View Results

2017 Payton Jordan Invitational

Payton Jordan Invitational

How To Watch


ON TV: Now available on Roku and Apple TV 4 -- download the FloSports app today!
STREAMING: Available only on FloTrack. SIGN UP HERE
  • A yearly FloPRO subscription provides access to ALL FloSports sites.
LIVE EVENT SCHEDULE | ORIGINAL DOCUMENTARIES | WORLD CLASS TRAINING VIDEOS


Join The Conversation On Social


• Follow us on Twitter @FloTrack
• Follow us on Instagram @FloTrack_TrackIsBack
• Follow us on Facebook



Archived Competition Footage


Video footage from the competition will be archived and stored in a video library for FloPRO subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

Workout Wednesday: USC Sprinters

May 3, 2017 by Gordon Mack

FloTrack was in Southern California to catch a technique session with the USC men's and women's programs.Current To...
Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2017 10:47 AM
                          Payton Jordan Invitational                           
                  Stanford University --Stanford, California                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash (4)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     30 Marlon Britton                   Unattached                  
  2     67 Desmond Deshay                   Academy of A                
  3     78 Robert Ellis III                 Unattached                  
  4    139 Brady Johnson                    Academy of A                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash (7)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     30 Marlon Britton                   Unattached                  
  2     67 Desmond Deshay                   Academy of A                
  3     78 Robert Ellis III                 Unattached                  
  4    139 Brady Johnson                    Academy of A                
  5    199 Chase Midyett                    San Francisc                
  6    202 Cristian Monsalud                San Francisc                
  7    236 Kaze Poitier                     Academy of A                
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash (9)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    326 Joshua Browne                    Unattached                  
  2    139 Brady Johnson                    Academy of A                
  3    176 Casimir Loxsom                   Unattached                  
  4    199 Chase Midyett                    San Francisc                
  5    202 Cristian Monsalud                San Francisc                
  6    236 Kaze Poitier                     Academy of A                
  7    265 Jack Shumway                     Unattached                  
  8    272 Steven Solomon                   Unattached                  
  9    325 Marvin Thomas                    Unattached                  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Section 1 (7)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     15 Abraham Alvarado                 Unattached                  
  2     56 Mason Cohen                      Australia                   
  3    158 Andreas Kramer                   Unattached                  
  4    175 Chris Low                        Brooks Elite                
  5    228 Leandro Paris                    Argentina                   
  6    308 Jamie Webb                       Unattached                  
  7    313 Drew Windle                      Brooks Beast                
 
Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run Section 2 (7)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    329 Scott Buttinger                  Stanford                    
  2    118 Christian Harrison               BAA                         
  3    138 Eric Jenkins                     Nike Oregon                 
  4    178 Selasi Lumax                     Big Bear Tc/                
  5    187 Ryan Martin                      Asics Furman                
  6    243 Tayron Reyes                     Unattached                  
  7    253 Ben Saarel                       Colorado                    
 
Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1 (11)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     35 Federico Bruno                   Argentina                   
  2     89 Robbie Fitzgibbon                Bizz-Sports                 
  3    137 Evan Jager                       Nike Btc                    
  4    138 Eric Jenkins                     Nike Oregon                 
  5    149 Brannon Kidder                   Brooks Beast                
  6    176 Casimir Loxsom                   Unattached                  
  7    320 Patrick McGregor                 Unattached                  
  8    214 Chris O'Hare                     BAA                         
  9    226 Adam Palamar                     Syracuse                    
 10    244 Michael Rimmer                   Puma                        
 11    317 Izaic Yorks                      Brooks Beast                
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 2 (9)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     13 Mohamed Ali                      Global Sport                
  2     91 Mac Fleet                        Nike                        
  3    129 Chase Horrocks                   BYU                         
  4    153 Kasey Knevelbaard                Southern Uta                
  5    168 Brandon Lasater                  Atlanta Trac                
  6    171 Collin Leibold                   Strava TC /                 
  7    246 Thomas Riva                      Unattached                  
  8    302 Shyan Vaziri                     Unattached                  
  9    306 Shaquille Walker                 Brooks Beast                
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 3 (9)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    319 Zach Black                       Iowa State                  
  2     38 Travis Burkstrand                Brooks ID                   
  3    329 Scott Buttinger                  Stanford                    
  4     48 Daniel Castle                    Pikes Peak E                
  5     84 Josh Evans                       Colorado School             
  6    124 Matt Hillenbrand                 BAA                         
  7    146 Miller Kettle                    Colorado School             
  8    304 Carlos Villarreal                Arizona                     
  9    313 Drew Windle                      Brooks Beast                
 
Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1 (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     61 Tomas Cotter                     Asics Furman                
  2     72 Chris Dulhanty                   Speed River                 
  3     85 Darren Fahy                      Georgetown                  
  4    104 David Goodman                    Boulder Trac                
  5    116 Michael Hardy                    Unattached                  
  6    128 Caleb Hoover                     Asics Furman                
  7    142 Michael Jordan                   American Dis                
  8    148 Edwin Kibichiy                   Louisville                  
  9    229 jose pena                        Venezuela                   
 10    242 Troy Reeder                      Furman                      
 11    251 Anthony Rotich                   Elite Athlet                
 12    276 Tabor Stevens                    Asics/Furman                
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2 (13)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     31 Ryan Brockerville                Running Room                
  2     42 Andres Camilo Camargo            Colombia                    
  3     44 Daniel Carney                    BYU                         
  4     45 Scott Carpenter                  Georgetown                  
  5     70 Brandon Doughty                  Reebok/Zap F                
  6     79 Elmar Engholm                    Unattached                  
  7     83 Ricardo Estremera                Puerto Rico                 
  8     93 Troy Fraley                      Gonzaga                     
  9    143 Tom Erling Kaarboe               AAM                         
 10    161 Harun Lagat                      US Army Wcap                
 11    186 Jordan Mann                      Ocean State                 
 12    210 Aaron Nelson                     Zap Fitness                 
 13    275 Henry Sterling                   NE Distance                 
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1 (20)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     29 Nathan Brannen                   Nike                        
  2     34 Luc Bruchet                      Asics/Canada                
  3     43 Kemoy Campbell                   New Balance                 
  4     52 Edward Cheserek                  Oregon                      
  5     65 Tommy Curtin                     Saucony                     
  6     73 Trevor Dunbar                    Nike/Hudson                 
  7     96 Gabriel Geay                     Posso Sports                
  8    121 Garrett Heath                    Brooks Beast                
  9    128 Caleb Hoover                     Asics Furman                
 10    154 Justyn Knight                    Syracuse                    
 11    188 Riley Masters                    Nike                        
 12    194 Sam McEntee                      Melbourne Tr                
 13    198 Kyle Merber                      Hoka One One                
 14    200 Ross Millington                  Global Sport                
 15    214 Chris O'Hare                     BAA                         
 16    218 Florian Orth                     LG Telis Fin                
 17    230 Erik Peterson                    Butler                      
 18    264 Brian Shrader                    Saucony                     
 19    287 Mike Tate                        Southern Uta                
 20    314 Daniel Winn                      BAA                         
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 2 (20)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     13 Mohamed Ali                      Global Sport                
  2     18 eric avila                       Hoka One One                
  3     50 Matthew Centrowitz               Nike Oregon                 
  4     53 Adam Clarke                      Melbourne Tr                
  5     75 Staffan EK                       Hälle IF                    
  6    117 Jonathan Harper                  BYU                         
  7    123 Andrew Heyes                     Global Sport                
  8    131 Mohamed Hrezi                    Hansons-BROO                
  9    132 Drew Hunter                      adidas                      
 10    135 Matt Jablonski                   Strava TC                   
 11    170 Matthew Leach                    Strava TC /                 
 12    172 Rory Linkletter                  BYU                         
 13    208 Rob Mullett                      Atlanta Trac                
 14    238 Ross Proudfoot                   Unattached                  
 15    241 Jack Rayner                      Melbourne Tr                
 16    250 Jim Rosa                         Atlanta Trac                
 17    256 Alfredo Santana                  adidas Garde                
 18    277 Joe Stilin                       Reebok/Zap F                
 19    289 Amon Terer                       Campbell                    
 20    318 Clayton Young                    BYU                         
 
Event 23  Men 10000 Meter Run Section 1 (37)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    335 Bashir Abdi                      Belgium                     
  2    322 Mo Ahmed                         Nike Btc                    
  3     12 George-Byron Alex                Skechers/Ana                
  4     28 Soufiane Bouchikhi               Unattached                  
  5     71 Noah Droddy                      Roots Runnin                
  6     76 Mikael Ekvall                    Melbourne Tr                
  7     80 Kirubel Erassa                   Atlanta Trac                
  8     81 Evan Esselink                    Speed River                 
  9     82 Diego Estrada                    Asics                       
 10    103 Ivan Gonzalez                    Equipo Porve                
 11    109 joseph gray                      Merrell                     
 12    111 Dewi Griffiths                   Unattached                  
 13    120 Callum Hawkins                   Moyo Sports                 
 14    131 Mohamed Hrezi                    Hansons-BROO                
 15    144 Stanley Kebenei                  Elite Athlet                
 16    151 shadrack kipchirchir             US Army Wcap                
 17    182 Ryan Mahalsky                    District Tra                
 18    191 Matt McClintock                  Reebok/Zap F                
 19    195 David McNeill                    Melbourne Tr                
 20    196 Hassan Mead                      Nike Otc Eli                
 21    333 Mustafa Mohamed                  Hälle IF                    
 22    215 Minato Oishi                     Impress Runn                
 23    217 Yerson Orellana                  Posso Sports                
 24    222 Luis Fernando Ostos Cruz         Federación P                
 25    239 Shane Quinn                      Unattached                  
 26    245 Richard Ringer                   Unattached                  
 27    248 Jake Robertson                   Nike                        
 28    260 Marc Scott                       Tulsa                       
 29    267 Abbabiya Simbassa                American Dis                
 30    273 Jim Spisak                       Unattached                  
 31    278 Parker Stinson                   Saucony/Huds                
 32    284 tsegaye tadese                   Unattached                  
 33    286 Daniel Tapia                     Mammoth Trac                
 34    327 Josef Tessema                    American Dis                
 35    293 Patrick Tiernan                  Melbourne Tr                
 36    296 Carlos Trujillo                  Skechers Per                
 37    303 Andy Vernon                      Melbourne Tr                
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Section 1 (3)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     17 Jeshua Anderson                  Unattached                  
  2    323 Daniel Brady                     Stanford                    
  3     30 Marlon Britton                   Unattached                  
 
Event 27  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     17 Jeshua Anderson                  Unattached                  
  2    269 Roman Skovronski                 Unattached                  
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw (3)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     77 Landon Ellingson                 Stanford                    
  2    212 Tristen Newman                   Stanford                    
  3    225 Michael Painter                  Stanford                    
 
Event 42  Women 100 Meter Dash (4)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     87 Skylar Fenton                    San Francisc                
  2    183 Alia Mahuna                      San Francisc                
  3    207 Hadiyah Muhammad                 Academy of A                
  4    315 Folke Woch                       Academy of A                
 
Event 43  Women 200 Meter Dash (6)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     49 Briaunna Caver                   Academy of A                
  2     87 Skylar Fenton                    San Francisc                
  3    101 Amy Glaser                       San Francisc                
  4    207 Hadiyah Muhammad                 Academy of A                
  5    292 Turquoise Thompson               Unattached                  
  6    315 Folke Woch                       Academy of A                
 
Event 44  Women 400 Meter Dash (3)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     49 Briaunna Caver                   Academy of A                
  2    101 Amy Glaser                       San Francisc                
  3    234 Daryl Phill                      San Francisc                
 
Event 45  Women 800 Meter Run Section 1 (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     20 Olivia Baker                     Stanford                    
  2     51 Kendra Chambers                  Texas Elite                 
  3     57 Shea Collinsworth                BYU                         
  4    127 Anita Hinriksdottir              AAM                         
  5    180 Katie Mackey                     Brooks Beast                
  6    232 Angela Petty                     New Zealand                 
  7    257 claudia saunders                 Brooks Beast                
  8    311 Chrishuna Williams               Nike                        
 
Event 46  Women 800 Meter Run Section 2 (7)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     66 Abbey de la Motte                Unattached                  
  2     74 Kaela Edwards                    Oklahoma Sta                
  3    110 Georgia Griffith                 Unattached                  
  4    159 Megan Krumpoch                   New Balance                 
  5    280 Lora Storey                      Ptt Sydney                  
  6    295 Adelle Tracey                    Vitesse Spor                
  7    307 Lauren Wallace                   NorCal Dista                
 
Event 47  Women 800 Meter Run Section 3 (7)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    328 Rachel Aubry                     Speed River                 
  2     40 Lindsey Butterworth              Coastal Trac                
  3    136 Dominique Jackson                Oiselle/SRA                 
  4    155 Carsyn Koch                      Cedarville                  
  5    201 Baylee Mires                     Brooks Beast                
  6    235 Natalija Piliusina               Brooks Beast                
  7    252 Anneliese Rubie                  Puma/AUS                    
 
Event 48  Women 800 Meter Run Section 4 (7)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     25 Sarah Billings                   Unattached                  
  2     32 Alena Brooks                     Trinidad & T                
  3     33 Alisha Brown                     Oiselle                     
  4    331 Stephanie Herrick                Cptc New Bal                
  5    184 Megan Malasarte                  Atlanta Trac                
  6    185 Meg Manley                       Cptc New Bal                
  7    310 Devan Wiebe                      VOCA                        
 
Event 52  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 1 (10)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     26 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal        Jrs Sports M                
  2    102 Sasha Gollish                    Skechers/Ois                
  3    112 Gabriele Grunewald               Brooks                      
  4    331 Stephanie Herrick                Cptc New Bal                
  5    140 Lauren Johnson                   BAA                         
  6    162 Violah Lagat                     adidas                      
  7    173 Emily Lipari                     BAA                         
  8    193 Sarah McDonald                   Great Britai                
  9    211 Karisa Nelson                    Samford                     
 10    310 Devan Wiebe                      VOCA                        
 
Event 53  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 2 (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     68 Erica Digby                      Vancouver Th                
  2    100 Dana Giordano                    Cambridge-Bo                
  3    113 Therese Haiss                    Arkansas                    
  4    126 Nikki Hiltz                      Arkansas                    
  5    177 Carolina Lozano                  Argentina                   
  6    206 Megan Moye                       North Caroli                
  7    237 Kendra Pomfret                   Vancouver Th                
  8    257 claudia saunders                 Brooks Beast                
 
Event 54  Women 1500 Meter Run Section 3 (9)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     37 Elena Burkard                    San Francisc                
  2     88 Kristen Findley                  Big Bear Tc/                
  3    164 Raquel Lambdin                   Unattached                  
  4    220 Whittni Orton                    BYU                         
  5    271 Katie Snowden                    Unattached                  
  6    279 Jamie Stokes                     Weber State                 
  7    297 Tori Tsolis                      Strava TC /                 
  8    301 Tracee van der Wyk               Unattached                  
  9    309 Jenna Westaway                   Brooks Canad                
 
Event 58  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1 (15)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     23 Rolanda Bell                     Cptc New Bal                
  2     24 Maria Bernard                    Saucony Cana                
  3     27 Marie Bouchard                   San Francisc                
  4     46 Belen Casetta                    Argentina                   
  5     54 Rosie Clarke                     Great Britai                
  6     90 Rosa Flanagan                    New Zealand                 
  7    141 Rachel Johnson                   Asics/Furman                
  8    332 Jessica Kamilos                  Saucony                     
  9    156 Alicja Konieczek                 Western Stat                
 10    157 Paige Kouba                      Saucony / CB                
 11    163 Genevieve Lalonde                Speed River                 
 12    169 Marie Lawrence                   Oiselle                     
 13    203 Chikako Mori                     Sekisui Kaga                
 14    290 Erin Teschuk                     Asics Furman                
 15    312 Alexina Wilson                   Oiselle                     
 
Event 61  Women 5000 Meter Run Section 1 (21)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     11 Yukari Abe                       Impress Runn                
  2     94 Vanessa Fraser                   Unattached                  
  3    114 Marielle Hall                    Nike                        
  4    119 Sifan Hassan                     Global Sport                
  5    190 Riko Matsuzaki                   Sekisui Kaga                
  6    192 Eilish McColgan                  Nike                        
  7    201 Baylee Mires                     Brooks Beast                
  8    204 Kaori Morita                     Panasonic                   
  9    209 Rina Nabeshima                   Japan Post G                
 10    213 Jessica O'Connell                Unattached                  
 11    219 Maren Orth                       LG Telis Fin                
 12    227 Lauren Paquette                  Brooks                      
 13    232 Angela Petty                     New Zealand                 
 14    259 Dominique Scott                  adidas                      
 15    261 Andrea Seccafien                 University o                
 16    266 Nicole Sifuentes                 Saucony                     
 17    281 Sara Sutherland                  Saucony                     
 18    288 Charlotte Taylor                 San Francisc                
 19    294 Jess Tonn                        Brooks Beast                
 20    298 Nicole Tully                     Hoka One One                
 21    300 Kate Van Buskrik                 Unattached                  
 
Event 62  Women 5000 Meter Run Section 2 (18)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     22 Emma Bates                       BAA                         
  2     58 Muriel Coneo Paredes             Equipo Porve                
  3     60 Katrina Coogan                   New Balance                 
  4     62 Melissa Courtney                 Unattached                  
  5     64 Alycia Cridebring                Sra Elite/ra                
  6    106 Emelia Gorecka                   Nike                        
  7    107 Ayla Granados                    Strava TC /                 
  8    130 Lauren Howarth                   Global Sport                
  9    152 Elinor Kirk                      Global Sport                
 10    160 Ednah Kurgat                     Unattached                  
 11    181 Margherita Magnani               Unattached                  
 12    205 Josephine Moultrie               Unattached                  
 13    216 Misaki Onishi                    Sekisui Kaga                
 14    221 Shannon Osika                    Saucony                     
 15    258 Rachel Schneider                 Under Armour                
 16    262 Heidi See                        Melbourne Tr                
 17    291 Calli Thackery                   Unattached                  
 18    305 Giulia Viola                     Diadora/Ital                
 
Event 64  Women 10000 Meter Run Section 1 (38)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     19 Meraf Bahta                      Hälle IF                    
  2     21 Elaina Balouris                  BAA                         
  3     39 Camille Buscomb                  Melbourne Tr                
  4     55 Rachel Cliff                     Unattached                  
  5     59 Kim Conley                       New Balance                 
  6     63 Amy Cragg                        Nike Btc                    
  7    330 Jovana de la Cruz                Posso Sports                
  8     69 Obare Doricah                    Impress Runn                
  9     92 Brenda Flores                    Corre A.C.                  
 10     95 Kathya Garcia                    Ejército Mex                
 11     97 Gotytom Gebreslase               adidas                      
 12    105 Kaitlin Goodman                  Strava TC /                 
 13    108 Alia Gray                        Roots Runnin                
 14    122 Margarita Hernández Flores       Uaemex Mexic                
 15    125 Madeline Hills                   adidas                      
 16    133 Mao Ichiyama                     Wacoal                      
 17    134 Emily Infeld                     Nike Btc                    
 18    147 elvin kibet                      Skechers Per                
 19    150 Allie Kieffer                    N Y A C                     
 20    166 Lauren LaRocco                   Unattached                  
 21    167 Maria Larsson                    Melbourne Tr                
 22    174 Sandra Lopez                     Mx Internati                
 23    179 Bridget Lyons                    Atlanta Trac                
 24    197 Santa Ines Melchor Huiza         Federación P                
 25    221 Shannon Osika                    Saucony                     
 26    224 Sarah Pagano                     BAA                         
 27    233 Meghan Peyton                    Team Usa Min                
 28    240 Beverly Ramos                    Unattached                  
 29    247 Tatiele Roberta de Cavalho       Posso Sports                
 30    255 Sonia Samuels                    Unattached                  
 31    263 Hanami Sekine                    Japan Post G                
 32    321 Sammy Silva                      Nike Btc                    
 33    268 Emily Sisson                     New Balance                 
 34    282 Ayuko Suzuki                     Japan Post G                
 35    283 Carolina Tabares Guerrero        Equipo Porve                
 36    285 Yuka Takashima                   Shiseido Run                
 37    299 Miyuki Uehara                    Daiichi Seim                
 38    316 Alice Wright                     New Mexico                  
 
Event 66  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (3)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     49 Briaunna Caver                   Academy of A                
  2    274 Andrea Stark                     Auc Elite                   
  3    315 Folke Woch                       Academy of A                
 
Event 67  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (1)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    292 Turquoise Thompson               Unattached                  
 
Event 74  Women Discus Throw (3)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     14 Valarie Allman                   Unattached                  
  2     99 Lena Giger                       Stanford                    
  3    254 Jaimi Salone                     Stanford                    

All Articles

FloTrack's Payton Jordan Predictions!

May 4, 2017 by Gordon Mack - 0 Comments

The FloTrack team made their picks for the ten distance events at Payton Jordan. MEN'S PICKS: EVENT Gordon Adam Jojo Dennis 800 Ab
Gabe Grunewald Finds Her Voice

May 4, 2017 by Taylor Dutch - 0 Comments

In the past, Gabe Grunewald approached her cancer as a secondary storyline to the success of her professional running career. She
FloSports Weekly Viewing Guide: May 1-7

May 4, 2017 by Sarah Hoffman - 0 Comments

In our weekly viewing guide, we list the best live coverage and original storytelling coming up across each of our sites. If you h

Your Guide To Payton Jordan


Payton Jordan meet records and Stanford stadium records courtesy: David Kiefer of Stanford Communications

Women's Steeplechase
World Championship Standard: 9:42.00
USA Championship Standard: 9:50.00
World Lead: Hyvin Jepkemoi KEN, 9:00.12
U.S. Lead: Emma Coburn USA, 9:14.53
NCAA Lead: Elinor Purrier USA/UNH, 9:43.65
Stadium Record: 2013 - Emma Coburn USA/COL, 9:28.26
Meet Record: 2013 - Emma Coburn USA/COL, 9:28.26
2016 Winner: Courtney Frerichs USA/UNM, 9:29.31
Men's Steeplechase
World Championship Standard: 8:32.00
USA Championship Standard: 8:40.00
World Lead: Getnet Wale ETH, 8:25.28
U.S. Lead: Brian Barraza USA/HOU, 8:32.48
NCAA Lead: Brian Barraza USA/HOU, 8:32.48
Stadium Record: 2001 - Ramond Yator KEN, 8:11.76
Meet Record: Matt Hughes CAN, 8:21.34
2016 Winner: Matt Hughes CAN, 8:22.31
Women's 800m
World Championship Standard: 2:01.00
USA Championship Standard: 2:02.00
World Lead: Caster Semenya RSA, 1:56.61
U.S. Lead: Raevyn Rogers USA/ORE, 1:59.10
NCAA Lead: Raevyn Rogers USA/ORE, 1:59.10 Stadium Record: 2002 - Nicole Teter USA, 1:58.83 Meet Record: 2002 - Nicole Teter USA, 1:58.83 2016 Winner: Chrishuna Williams USA, 2:00.58
Men's 800m
World Championship Standard: 1:45.90
USA Championship Standard: 1:45.70
World Lead: Clayton Murphy USA, 1:43.60
U.S. Lead: Clayton Murphy USA, 1:43.60
NCAA Lead: Emmanuel Korir KEN/UTEP, 1:43.73
Stadium Record: 2005 - David Krummenacker USA, 1:45.19
Meet Record: 2015 - Boris Berian USA, 1:45.30
2016 Winner: Eluid Rutto KEN, 1:46.24
Women's 1500m
World Championship Standard: 4:07.50
USA Championship Standard: 4:09.50
World Lead: Linden Hall AUS, 4:08.98
U.S. Lead: Elise Cranny USA/STAN, 4:11.46
NCAA Lead: Elise Cranny USA/STAN, 4:11.46
Stadium Record: 2003 - Regina Jacobs USA, 4:01.63
Meet Record: 2013 - Treniere Moser USA, 4:06.40
2016 Winner: Linden Hall AUS, 4:04.47
Men's 1500m
World Championship Standard: 3:36.00
USA Championship Standard: 3:39.00
World Lead: Elijah Manangoi KEN, 3:31.90
U.S. Lead: Craig Engels USA/MISS, 3:37.75
NCAA Lead: Josh Kerr GBR/UNM, 3:35.99
Stadium Record: 2005 - Rachid Ramzi BAH, 3:34.74
Meet Record: 2012 - Andy Baddeley GBR, 3:35.19
2016 Winner: Izaic Yorks USA/WASH, 3:37.74
Women's 5000m
World Championship Standard: 15:22.00
USA Championship Standard: 15:25.00
World Lead: Rosemary Wanjiru KEN, 15:11.48
U.S. Lead: Allie Buchalski USA/FUR, 15:25.55
NCAA Lead: Allie Buchalski USA/FUR, 15:25.55
Stadium Record: 2012 - Sally Kipyego KEN, 14:43.11
Meet Record: 2012 - Sally Kipyego KEN, 14:43.11
2016 Winner: Sally Kiyego KEN, 14:58.60
Men's 5000m
World Championship Standard: 13:22.60
USA Championship Standard: 13:32.00
World Lead: Brett Robinson AUS, 13:22.93
U.S. Lead: David Elliott USA, 13:36.68
NCAA Lead: Jefferson Abbey USA/CSU, 13:37.23
Stadium Record: 2014 - Ben True USA, 13:02.74
Meet Record: 2014 - Ben True USA, 13:02.74
2016 Winner: Shadrack Kipchirchir USA, 13:18.53
Women's 10000m
World Championship Standard: 32:15.00
USA Championship Standard: 32:25.00
World Lead: Juliet Chekwei UGA, 31:43.40
U.S. Lead: Anna Rohrer USA/ND, 31:58.99
NCAA Lead: Anna Rohrer USA/ND, 31:58.99
Stadium Record: 2005 - Werknesh Kidane ETH, 30:19.38
Meet Record: 2008 - Shalane Flanagan USA, 30:34.49
2016 Winner: Irene Cheptai KEN, 31:15.38
Men's 10000m
World Championship Standard: 27:45.00
USA Championship Standard: 28:30.00
World Lead: Jonathan Ndiku KEN, 27:39.40
U.S. Lead: Abbabiya Simbassa USA, 28:03.83
NCAA Lead: Alfred Chelanga KEN/ALA, 28:04.95
Stadium Record: 2010 - Chris Solinsky USA, 26:59.60
Meet Record: 2010 - Chris Solinsky USA, 26:59.60
2016 Winner: Bernard Lagat USA, 27:49.35
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv