View Results

2017 Brooks PR Invitational

Brooks PR Invitational

2017 Brooks PR Event Info


FloTrack will provide LIVE coverage of the 2017 Brooks PR Invitational in Seattle, WA.
This year, the action packed event will be held at Shoreline Stadium 18560 1st Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155
Brooks Mt. SAC Relays Highlight

Apr 20, 2017 by Dennis Young

Some of the top high school distance runners in the country punched their tickets to Brooks PR with wins at the Mt....
BOY'S 100M YR HOMETOWN PB
Jeffery Hulon Jr. SR Beasumont, TX 10.16w
Chauncy Smart SR Auburndale, FL 10.26w
Rodrick Fisher SR Spokane Valley, WA 10.28w
Terrance Horne Jr. JR Miramar, FL 10.29w
Isaiah Cunningham SR Moreno Valley, CA 10.32
Jordan Byrd JR Albuquerque, NM 10.32w
Taylor Banks SO Miramar, FL 10.34w
Marcellus Moore FR Plainfield, IL 10.40w
GIRL'S 100M YR HOMETOWN PB
Kailei Collins SO Katy, TX 11.32w
Sydney Washington SR Round Rock, TX 11.46w
Alicia Burnett FR St. Peters, MO 11.47w
Aliya Wilson SO Covington, WA 11.49w
Kethlin Campbell SR Shelbyville, TN 11.52w
Bria Mack SR Williamstown, NJ 11.58w
Kyah Loyd SR Shreveport, LA 11.64w
Dai'lyn Merriweather SR Camus, WA 11.72
BOY'S 110M HURDLES YR HOMETOWN PB
Joseph Anderson SR Upland, CA 13.33
Dorian Andrews SR Dallas, TX 13.61
Deion Lightfoot SR Tracy, CA 13.62
Trey Johnson SR Tolleson, AZ 13.65
Rainey Anderson JR Atlanta, GA 13.68
Anthony Easter SR Los Angeles, CA 13.91
Josh Braverman SR Lacey, WA 13.99w
GIRL'S 100M HURDLES YR HOMETOWN PB
Kaylah Robinson JR El Cerrito, CA 12.98w
Caitlyn Little SR Hoover, AL 13.29
G'Auna Edwards SR Spring, TX 13.50w
Javlyn Cameron JR Houston, TX 13.54
Kyah Loyd SR Shreveport, LA 13.75
Morgan Lewis SR Atlanta, GA 13.83
Talie Bonds SR Las Vegas, NV 13.86
BOY'S 400M YR HOMETOWN PB
Jamal Walton JR Miramar, FL 45.70
Elija Goodwin JR Covington, GA 45.83
Sean Hooper SR Forth Worth, TX 45.92
Leander Forbes SR Tallahassee, FL 45.95
Kenneth Bednarek JR Rice Lake, WI 46.19
Sean Burrell FR Zachary, LA 46.19
Hunter Woodhall SR Syracuse, UT 46.24
Tyrees Moulton JR Phoenix, AZ 46.51
GIRL'S 400M YR HOMETOWN PB
Natalie Price SR Granville, OH 52.93
Kennedy Simon JR Atlanta, GA 52.94
Bailey Lear JR Frisco, TX 53.02
Tierra Robinson-Jones SR Oakland, CA 53.24
Jai'lyn Merriweather SR Camus, WA 53.80
Alexis Surrell JR Newark, CA 53.90
Kirsten Carter JR Santa Rosa, CA 54.24
Mia Coats SR Westmintser, CO 54.29
BOY'S 800M YR HOMETOWN PB
Dawson LaRance SR Billings, MT 1:49.63
Heston Anderson SR Spanish Fork, UT 1:50.26
Cade Bethmann SR Arlington, TX 1:50.50
Alex Scales JR San Jose, CA 1:50.64
Everett Smulders SR Atlanta, GA 1:50.70
Brigham Cardon SR Selah, WA 1:50.74
Haden Penrod SR Springville, UT 1:50.79
Brandon Miller FR St. Louis, MO 1:50.84
Daniel Maton SO Camus, WA 1:51.48
Devan Kirk SR Shoreline, WA 1:51.76
Noah Wallace SR Lake Stevens, WA 1:52.61
Reed Brown SR Southlake, TX 1:53.41
GIRL'S 800M YR HOMETOWN PB
Sammy Watson SR Henrietta, NY 2:00.78
Rachel McArthur SR Nokesville, VA 2:05.42
Julia Heymach SR Houston, TX 2:05.64
Alyssa Brewer JR Danville, CA 2:06.86
Morgan Foster SO Chandler, AZ 2:07.06
Jacque Hill SR Etwianda, CA 2:08.06
Kristie Schoffield SR Concord, NH 2:08.46
Leya Salis JR Bedford, NH 2:08.59
Kate Hunter SR Provo, UT 2:09.55
Erin Ripple SR Seattle, WA 2:10.27
Kelly Makin JR Beaverton, OR 2:10.99
Kate Jendrezak FR Sammamish, WA 2:10.99
Brooke Manson JR Sammamish, WA 2:11.37
Mackenzie Ellison SR Snellville, GA 2:12.81
BOY'S MILE YR HOMETOWN PB
Cooper Teare SR Alameda, CA 4:00.16
Sam Worley SR New Braunfels, TX 4:00.61
D.J. Principe Jr. SR Providence, RI 4:00.73
Patrick Parker SR American Fork, UT 4:03.99
Waleed Suliman SR Henrico, VA 4:04.11 (1600)
Gabe Fendel JR Fishers, IN 4:04.70 (1600)
Casey Clinger SR American Fork, UT 4:04.87
Isaac Green SR Louisville, CO 4:05.23
Kyler True SR Olpe, KS 4:07.17 (1600)
Jack Aho SR Grayslake, IL 4:07.39 (1600)
Dustin Horter JR Liberty Township, OH 4:07.52 (1600)
Callum Bolger SR San Luis Obispo, CA 4:07.69 (1600)
Will Laird SR Seattle, WA PACER
GIRL'S MILE YR HOMETOWN PB
Annie Hill JR Glacier, MT 4:41.52
Lexy Halladay FR Meridian, ID 4:41.80
Allie Schadler SR Rio Rico, AZ 4:43.00
Anna Gibson SR Jackson, WY 4:43.06
Rylee Bowen JR Santa Rosa, CA 4:43.92 (1600)
Taylor Roe SO Lake Stevens, WA 4:45.97
Madison Mooney JR Broomfield, CO 4:47.32
Abbe Goldstein SR Fort Washington, PA 4:48.03
Ashton Endsley SR Abilene, TX 4:48.18 (1600)
Sophie Cantine SR Seattle, WA 4:49.34 (1600)
Quinn McConnell SO Lafayette, CO 4:51.74
Makenna Schumacher SO Portland, OR 4:32.38 (1500)
BOY'S 2 MILE YR HOMETOWN PB
Brodey Hasty JR Brentwood, TN 8:45.16
Luis Grijalva SR Suisun City, CA 8:45.58 (3200)
Connor Lane SR Raleigh, NC 8:47.00 (3200)
Finn Gessner SR Madison, WI 8:47.57 (3200)
Talon Hull SR Pleasant View, UT 8:48.44 (3200)
Mathew Watkins SR Mill Creek, WA 8:48.84 (3200)
Michael Vernau SR Davis, CA 8:50.69 (3200)
Garrett Barton SR Ogden, UT 8:51.21 (3200)
Evert Silva SR Fresno, CA 8:53.02 (3200)
Seth Hirsch SR Omaha, NE 8:54.12 (3200)
Josh Schumacher JR Portland, OR 8:58.21
Tanner Norman SR Colorado Springs, CO 9:00.62 (3200)
GIRL'S 2 MILE YR HOMETOWN PB
Brie Oakley SR Aurora, CO 9:56.06
Claudia Lane SO Malibu, CA 9:57.52 (3200)
Rebecca Story JR Knoxville, TN 9:59.85 (3200)
Jacqueline Gaughan JR Exeter, NH 10:05.71 (3200)
Lauren Gregory SR Ft. Collins, CO 10:08.31 (3200)
London Culbreath FR McKinney, TX 10:13.68 (3200)
Katelynne Hart FR Glen Ellyn, IL 10:14.47 (3200)
Emily Venters SR Lawrence, KS 10:16.61 (3200)
Clara Savchik JR Wexford, PA 10:18.00
Hayley Jackson SR Lusby, MD 10:21.73 (3200)
India Johnson SR Hilliard, OH 10:23.84 (3200)
Erika Adler SR Irvine, CA 10:24.62 (3200)
Full schedule coming soon!

All Articles

Location


Shoreline Stadium 18560 1st Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155

Record Holders


Event Name Time
Girls 2 Mile Run Bethan Knights (Irvine, California) 9:53.54 (2014)
Boys 2 Mile Run Andrew Hunter (Purcellville, VA) 8:42.51 (2015)
Girls 400m Dash Hannah Waller (Clovis, CA) 53.18 (2016)
Boys 400m Dash Michael Norman (Murrieta, CA) 46.38 (2015)
Girls 100H Dior Hall (Denver, CO) 13.32 (2014)
Boys 110H Matt Moore (McDonough, GA)13.43 (2016)
Girls 800m Run Alexa Efraimson (Camas, WA) 2:03.26 (2014)
Boys 800m Dash Donavan Brazier (Grand Rapids, MI) 1:47.55 (2015)
Girls 100m Dash Candace Hill (Conyers, GA) 10.98 (2015)
Boys 100m Dash Christian Coleman (Atlanta, GA) 10.29 (2014)
Girls 1 Mile Run Sarah Feeny (Ogden, UT) 4:39.32 (2014)
Boys 1 Mile Run Matthew Maton (Bend, OR) 4:06.32 (2014)


2016 Winners


Event Name Time
Girls 2 Mile Run Shona Mcculloch 9:59.87
Boys 2 Mile Run Andrew Jordan 8:50.12
Girls 400m Dash Hannah Waller 53.18
Boys 400m Dash Elija Godwin 46.92
Girls 100H Brittley Humphrey 13.43
Boys 110H Matt Moore 13.69
Girls 800m Run Sammy Watson 2:05.95
Boys 800m Dash Terrell Jackson 1:52.01
Girls 100m Dash Cassondra Hall 11.39
Boys 100m Dash Brandon Taylor 10.58
Girls 1 Mile Run Annie Hill 4:41.52
Boys 1 Mile Run Jon Davis 4:07.52


Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv