View Results

2017 NCHSAA Outdoor Championships

NCHSAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships

How to Watch

On TV: Available on Roku and Apple TV 4 — download the FloSports app now.
Streaming: Only on FloTrack with a PRO subscription. A yearly PRO subscription provides access to ALL FloSports sites. JOIN NOW

4A Entries


Event 401 Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Veronica Fraley 11 Wakefield 42-10.75
2 Kayla Beasley 11 Hillside 40-05.50
3 Ashley Taylor 12 Berry, Phill 39-00.00
4 Candice Whitley 12 Southeast Ra 38-10.25
5 Courtney Murph 12 Southeast Ra 38-07.50
6 Minyam Smalls Cary 36-08.75
7 Trinty Wells 12 Pinecrest 35-09.00
8 Destiny Griffin 10 West Forsyth 35-08.00
9 Jada Green 10 Hillside 35-00.00
10 Mellany Scott 10 East Forsyth 34-08.00
11 Samiah Fulcher 12 Butler 34-05.00
12 Sydney Hunter 10 Mallard Cree 34-02.75
13 Kacey Payne 11 Alexander Ce 33-10.75
14 Aisha Taylor 10 South Centra 33-07.00
15 Al'Myra Brown 9 South Centra 33-01.00
16 Amari Lawson 11 South View 32-01.00

Event 402 Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Austin Harrison 12 West Forsyth 58-03.50
2 Chancelor Crawford 10 North Meckle 51-08.25
3 Xavier Lenear 12 Independence 51-00.00
4 Darnell Walker 12 Mallard Cree 50-03.00
5 Zach Weinstein 12 West Forsyth 49-11.50
6 Uzukwu Ossai Rolesville H 49-09.75
7 Lyndon Strickland 10 Alexander Ce 49-02.75
8 Nick Williams Millbrook 48-08.75
9 Aaron McCullough 12 Hillside 48-08.50
10 Timon Edelen Wakefield 48-08.00
11 Matthew Butler Garner 48-03.00
12 Austin Davis 12 Cape Fear 48-01.00
13 Jarvis Ballard 12 New Hanover 48-00.00
14 Steven Denzer 11 South View 48-00.00
15 Chianti Ghee 12 Pine Forest 47-01.50
16 Trey Love 11 Southeast Gu 46-09.00

Event 403 Girls Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Cara King 11 Apex 12-00.00

Event 404 Boys Shot Put WheelChair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A (2)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Miles Hill 10 Northern Dur 13-04.00
2 Christopher Coke 10 Ragsdale 11-00.50

Event 405 Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Veronica Fraley 11 Wakefield 138-06
2 Kaitlin Mcgoogan 10 Ragsdale 131-03
3 Kayla Beasley 11 Hillside 126-06
4 Candice Whitley 12 Southeast Ra 116-10
5 Tameia Morrison 12 Southeast Ra 115-05
6 Triniti Daniels 12 South View 107-06
7 Ashley Taylor 12 Berry, Phill 105-06
8 Sierra St. John 10 Butler 105-01
9 Asia Henderson 12 South View 104-04
10 Courtney Murph 12 Southeast Ra 104-04
11 Madison Ratchford 10 Alexander Ce 103-10
12 Alyssa Farmer 11 Mallard Cree 102-07
13 Emily Doorey 12 Pinecrest 102-01
14 Trinty Wells 12 Pinecrest 101-03
15 Destiny Griffin 10 West Forsyth 94-05
16 Cedrica Ellison 9 Ragsdale 93-01

Event 406 Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Austin Harrison 12 West Forsyth 161-10
2 Nathan Myers 10 West Forsyth 154-01
3 Chancelor Crawford 10 North Meckle 151-00
4 McKenzie Frazier 11 Hoggard 150-10
5 Lyndon Strickland 10 Alexander Ce 148-08
6 Larry Rountree 12 Millbrook 147-08
7 Pete Szelwach 12 T.C. Roberso 146-08
8 Bruce Black 12 Jordan 144-02
9 Zach Weinstein 12 West Forsyth 143-02
10 Paul Robinson 11 Green Hope 141-08
11 Dj Mcclain 12 Fuquay-Varin 141-06
12 Steven Butler 11 South View 140-07
13 Davin Vann 9 Cary 140-02
14 James Smith 11 Scotland 138-02
15 Jack Choiniere 11 Myers Park 136-05
16 Jaylin Fennell 12 Hoke County 131-09

Event 407 Girls Discus Throw WheelChair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Cara King 11 Apex 31-00

Event 408 Boys Discus Throw WheelChair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A (2)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Miles Hill 10 Northern Dur 36-10
2 Christopher Coke 10 Ragsdale 27-10

Event 409 Girls High Jump NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Morgan Smalls 9 Panther Cree 5-09.00
2 Kenya Livingston 11 Rocky River 5-06.00
3 Autumn James 12 New Hanover 5-04.00
4 Addie Renner 10 Myers Park 5-04.00
5 Chris Toe 11 Page 5-04.00
6 Jada Griffin 12 Overhills 5-04.00
7 Sarah Timberlake 12 West Forsyth 5-04.00
8 Jade Demps 9 Broughton 5-04.00
9 Katie Nelson 12 Middle Creek 5-02.00
10 Hannah Scanlon 12 Millbrook 5-02.00
11 Janay Sanders 11 Mallard Cree 5-02.00
12 Kayla Carson 11 East Chapel 5-02.00
13 Castar Braswell 12 Rose, J.H. 5-00.00
14 Izzy Linz 9 Providence 5-00.00
15 Amira Williams 10 West Forsyth 5-00.00
16 Kennedy Alexander 10 Richmond Sen 4-10.00

Event 410 Boys High Jump NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Idris Bernard 10 Mallard Cree 6-06.00
2 Seth Clyburn 12 West Forsyth 6-05.00
3 Jabril Griffin 11 North Meckle 6-04.00
4 Khadeavis Snead 12 Athens Drive 6-04.00
5 Antoine Harden Jr. 10 Cary 6-04.00
6 Romelo Morgan 12 Z.B. Vance 6-02.00
7 Bryston Davis 12 Ashley High 6-02.00
8 Randolph Ross 10 Garner 6-02.00
9 Joshua Parks 10 A.L. Brown 6-02.00
10 Kevin Thorpe 11 Hoke County 6-02.00
11 Trey Cousar 12 Page 6-00.00
12 Omar Mcbride 10 Apex Friends 6-00.00
13 Deondre Cooper 12 Pine Forest 6-00.00
14 Dadryon Edwards 11 Jordan 6-00.00
15 Tyrese Kelly 12 Pinecrest 6-00.00
16 Laderrick Neville 10 Northern Dur 5-10.00

Event 411 Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Olivia Goodwin 12 Cary 12-00.00
2 Elise Hall 10 Leesville Ro 11-06.00
3 Lindsay Absher 10 West Forsyth 11-00.00
4 Midori Kirby 12 Panther Cree 11-00.00
5 Jeanie Ball 12 Myers Park 10-06.00
6 Susannah Truitt 9 Panther Cree 10-06.00
7 Kinley Drummonds 12 Watauga 10-00.00
8 Skyler Noble 10 East Chapel 10-00.00
9 Elizabeth Wood 10 Mount Tabor 10-00.00
10 Skyela Amsberry 9 West Forsyth 9-06.00
11 Jessica Wynblatt 11 Lake Norman 9-06.00
12 Maggie Mccarter 10 Providence 9-00.00
13 Mary Margaret West 12 Pinecrest 9-00.00
14 Alexi Pino 10 Hoggard 8-06.00
15 Brooke Brownfield 9 Laney 8-00.00
16 Natalia Peretz 11 Pinecrest 7-06.00

Event 412 Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Doug Scott 12 Broughton 14-00.00
2 Jonathan Lehe 10 Lake Norman 14-00.00
3 Patrick Freeman 11 Mount Tabor 14-00.00
4 Spencer Evans 9 Lake Norman 13-06.00
5 Andrew Anastasio 12 Lake Norman 13-06.00
6 Seth Rabinowitz 11 Providence 13-06.00
7 Alex Smith 12 Sanderson 13-06.00
8 Caleb Wright 12 Jordan 13-06.00
9 Juan Ochoa 11 North Davids 13-06.00
10 Michael Steele 12 Southeast Gu 13-06.00
11 Keith Fetzner 12 Sanderson 13-00.00
12 Jeremy Huang 10 Apex 13-00.00
13 Luka Abraham 12 Ashley High 12-00.00
14 Aj Williams 9 Pinecrest 11-06.00
15 Thomas Condon 11 Ashley High 11-00.00
16 Aidan Malone 11 Hoggard 11-00.00

Event 413 Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jade Jordan 12 Pine Forest 18-11.50
2 Kenya Livingston 11 Rocky River 18-07.50
3 Mikieja Covington 12 East Wake 18-03.25
4 Olivia Goodwin 12 Cary 18-02.00
5 Jada Mitchell 12 Smith, E.E. 18-02.00
6 Djamila Peterson 10 Pine Forest 17-10.75
7 Morgan Smalls 9 Panther Cree 17-09.25
8 Charnessa Reid 11 Mount Tabor 17-08.50
9 Samantha Davis 12 Southeast Ra 17-07.25
10 Imunique Archie 9 North Meckle 17-04.75
11 Ketara Womack 12 Southeast Gu 17-04.00
12 Sydney Deberry 11 Page 17-03.00
13 Veronique Woodson 10 Hoke County 17-02.50
14 Bailey McCray 11 Hillside 17-02.50
15 Elyse King 12 T.C. Roberso 17-00.25
16 Janay Sanders 11 Mallard Cree 16-09.25

Event 414 Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 J Johnson 12 Panther Cree 22-09.00
2 Tyrese Kelly 12 Pinecrest 22-08.50
3 Lutalo Holly 12 Rolesville H 22-08.00
4 Malik Cousar 12 Dudley 22-06.50
5 Justin Hayes 12 Seventy-Firs 22-06.50
6 Darien Adams 12 Garner 22-05.00
7 Myles Dillon 10 Hillside 22-05.00
8 Jordan Ashley 12 Cape Fear 22-04.50
9 Austin Richardson 11 Porter Ridge 22-04.25
10 Tyler Marrow 11 Southeast Gu 22-04.00
11 Eric Haddock 10 Southeast Ra 22-03.00
12 Dominic Roberto 10 Pine Forest 21-11.00
13 Aaron Pankey 11 Jordan 21-08.00
14 Christopher Alexander 10 Rocky River 21-08.00
15 Senico Haines 12 Berry, Phill 21-03.75
16 Ezekiel Hokett 12 North Meckle 21-02.25

Event 416 Boys Long Jump Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Desmond Jackson 12 Hillside 17-05.00

Event 417 Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Michelle Cobb 12 T.C. Roberso 39-05.75
2 Chardonei Sutton 12 Garner 37-08.00
3 Daryn Armstrong 11 Panther Cree 37-06.50
4 Autumn James 12 New Hanover 37-04.25
5 Kenya Livingston 11 Rocky River 37-03.50
6 Morgan Smalls 9 Panther Cree 37-03.25
7 Jordan Gary 11 Southeast Ra 37-01.75
8 Elyse King 12 T.C. Roberso 36-11.75
9 Cecilia Marenick 12 Southwest Gu 36-11.00
10 Lauren Sullivan 9 Lake Norman 36-00.00
11 Janiyah Harrington 12 Hoke County 35-10.75
12 Kayla Harris 12 Page 35-10.50
13 Ninevah Reddick 10 South Centra 35-05.00
14 Sydney Deberry 11 Page 35-02.00
15 De'arria Brown 12 High Point C 35-00.00
16 Asia Adams 10 Pinecrest 34-11.00

Event 418 Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Tyrese Kelly 12 Pinecrest 46-09.00
2 Austin Richardson 11 Porter Ridge 46-05.75
3 Omar Mcbride 10 Apex Friends 46-02.00
4 Ryan Smith 12 Harnett Cent 46-01.00
5 Christopher Alexander 10 Rocky River 45-04.75
6 Emannuel Lewis 11 South Centra 45-02.00
7 Eric Haddock 10 Southeast Ra 45-02.00
8 Terrence Lackey 11 Mooresville 44-08.00
9 Malik Cousar 12 Dudley 44-04.50
10 Collius Ray 10 Middle Creek 44-03.00
11 Kenneth Merritt 12 Z.B. Vance 44-01.25
12 Jonathan Carter 12 South Centra 44-00.50
13 Aaron Pankey 11 Jordan 43-08.00
14 Bryston Davis 12 Ashley High 43-03.50
15 Isiah Bradford 12 Southwest Gu 43-02.00
16 Michael Bizzell 12 Hillside 42-11.00

Event 419 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Providence 'A' 9:35.41
1) Lindsey Lanier 12 2) Meghan Noon 11
3) Sarah Parrish 11 4) Morgan Shires 12
2 T.C. Roberson 'A' 9:36.84
1) Ashlyn Blakely 10 2) Jordan Dalton 9
3) Ellie Phillips 10 4) Elise Wright 11
3 Ardrey Kell 'A' 9:38.32
1) Shelby Foreman 12 2) Taylor Arthur 11
3) Brooke Maginley 9 4) Lexie David 11
4 Charlotte Catholic 'A' 9:40.12
1) Molly Firr 10 2) Carmen Jarrell 10
3) Megan Dest 10 4) Emma Georges 11
5 High Point Central 'A' 9:41.76
1) Monzerad Creary 11 2) Jamarria Haywood 11
3) Candance Green 10 4) TiCoiya Gidderon 11
6 Wake Forest 'A' 9:44.94
1) Casey Turro 12 2) Sydney Quate 11
3) Mary Ward 11 4) Erin Spreen 10
7 Laney 'A' 9:46.16
1) Cameron Smithwick 12 2) Haley Smithwick 12
3) Erin Coon 12 4) Natalie Tyner 10
8 Green Hope 'A' 9:47.32
1) Bailey Fowler 10 2) Emily Jordan 12
3) Jordyn Parks 11 4) Sarah Taylor 12
9 Mount Tabor 'A' 9:50.82
1) Alexis Patterson 10 2) Frances Whitworth 9
3) Leah Messenkopf 11 4) Madeline Kraft 12
10 Panther Creek 'A' 9:52.27
1) Addison Baker 9 2) Lydia Connor 11
3) 4) Lia Greengrass 11
11 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 9:53.55
1) Caroline Todd 10 2) Marissa Bishop 11
3) Molly McGowan 10 4) Annie Pierce 12
12 Apex 'A' 9:56.47
1) Josie McGee 12 2) Lindsay Hayden 10
3) Sarah Hajnos 12 4) Calli Parlier 11
13 Pinecrest 'A' 9:56.50
1) Emory Bradley 10 2) Emily Ettrich 11
3) Macie Kavanaugh 11 4) Helen West 9
14 Hoggard 'A' 10:05.68
1) Sydney Thuman 12 2) Skylar Burke 10
3) Kate Redenbaugh 10 4) Jenna Pellizzari 9
15 Reagan, Ronald W 'A' 10:06.30
1) Ainsley Cooper 10 2) Sallie Cook 12
3) Lydia Hughes 12 4) Isabel Zimmermann 12
16 Ashley High School 'A' 10:14.17

Event 420 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Millbrook 'A' 7:59.23
1) Weston Clayton 12 2) Tucker Cera 12
3) Josh Mclean 11 4) Luke Gostling 12
2 Mallard Creek 'A' 7:59.43
1) Michael Lillywhite 10 2) Tyler Osifo 11
3) Sean Walker 12 4) Canoy Tyree 12
3 Providence 'A' 8:01.45
1) Patrick Barley 12 2) Hayden Blalock 12
3) Pace Clark 10 4) Russell Engle 11
4 East Chapel Hill 'A' 8:01.65
1) Chris Hassel 12 2) George Hotelling 10
3) Will Owen 12 4) Vinay Kathard 11
5 Broughton 'A' 8:02.20
1) Andrew Brooks 12 2) Will Hopkins 11
3) Stuart Holmes 12 4)
6 Cary 'A' 8:02.60
1) Luke Militello 11 2) Brian Steverson 11
3) Stephen Atkinson 10 4) James Lundergan 12
7 Green Hope 'A' 8:03.96
1) Ian Delgado 11 2) Ares Epps 11
3) Matthew Kehn 11 4) Sean Petersen 11
8 Southwest Guilford 'A' 8:05.22
1) David Olds 11 2) Travis Leach 10
3) Connor Ayers 12 4) Kobe Brown 10
9 Page 'A' 8:08.92
1) Nathan Gillespie 12 2) Ahmed Sinada 11
3) Gabriel Warwar 10 4) Ian Shanklin 12
10 Myers Park 'A' 8:09.01
1) Jameir Ismail 12 2) Michael Ly 11
3) Jack Osment 11 4) Elias Risung 12
11 Jordan 'A' 8:12.46
1) Matthew Staehle 12 2) Casey Thompson 12
3) Quinton Meyer 12 4) Samuel Terry-Edmunds 11
12 South View 'A' 8:13.31
1) Austin Beck 10 2) Rontrel Felton 12
3) Daniel Hagan 12 4) Martrell Mosely 12
13 Hough, William A 'A' 8:15.02
1) Devin Bradix 12 2) Ben Ebert 11
3) Ewan Hynes 12 4) Jared Laferty 10
14 Jack Britt 'A' 8:16.29
1) Shawn Ocasio 12 2) Eric Beaudette 12
3) Colin Wright 9 4) Ben Whitaker 12
15 Hoggard 'A' 8:18.68
1) Will Schneider 12 2) Erik Dahlgren 11
3) Carson Mays 12 4) Jamie Witmer 11
16 Hoke County 'A' 8:20.68
1) Hector Castillo 10 2) William Clemente 10
3) Mikel Locklear 12 4) Xavier Simon 12

Event 421 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Sierra Fletcher 10 Southeast Ra 13.97
2 Taylor Scott 11 Wakefield 14.12
3 Charnessa Reid 11 Mount Tabor 14.48
4 Kimani Davis 12 Parkland 14.61
5 Akira Rhodes 11 Mallard Cree 14.72
6 Azari'el Wilson 12 Panther Cree 14.92
7 Aurielle Witherspoon 12 South View 15.08
8 Destiny Smith 11 Apex Friends 15.15
9 Veronique Woodson 10 Hoke County 15.18
10 Eryka Baker 10 Dudley 15.24
11 Elizabeth White 12 Myers Park 15.34
12 Beonca Smith 12 R.J. Reynold 15.39
13 Jasmine Richardson 10 South View 15.57
14 Quanterra Harrison 11 Hopewell 15.78
15 Maya Alexander 11 Mallard Cree 15.83
16 Karina Covington 10 Smith, E.E. 16.65

Event 422 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Raymonte Dow 12 High Point C 14.50
2 Elijah Knight 12 Cary 14.57
3 Cedric Mcgriff 12 Providence 14.64
4 Eumajesty Ward 12 Richmond Sen 14.83
5 D'Andre Hayes 11 Northwest Gu 14.92
6 Joshua Williams 12 Jack Britt 14.96
7 Calvin Purcell 12 Hoke County 15.09
8 Kyle Lind 10 Olympic 15.09
9 Trent Jones 12 Hopewell 15.09
10 Jakobe Bussey 10 Enloe 15.14
11 Dexter McDuffie 11 South Centra 15.32
12 Jeffrey Blake 11 Mooresville 15.41
13 Jacob Mitchell 12 Ragsdale 15.45
14 Dymir Watson 11 Hillside 15.47
15 Sam Handy 12 Cary 15.57
16 Seraphin Kibonge 11 Millbrook 15.69

Event 423 Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tamara Clark 12 High Point C 11.72
2 Tayler Grier 11 Wakefield 11.79
3 Jonah Ross 9 Garner 11.81
4 Jordan Sales 9 Rose, J.H. 11.81
5 Erin Johnson 12 Enloe 11.90
6 Melicia Mouzzon 10 Heritage 11.91
7 Leonie Kluwig 12 Hoke County 12.01
8 Zachyre Lane 12 Cardinal Gib 12.12
9 Jamila McKoy 12 Hillside 12.13
10 Kamaya Dubose 11 Glenn 12.15
11 Mariah Atwater 11 Rocky River 12.28
12 Cambrea Sturgis 11 A.L. Brown 12.33
13 Meilidi Moser 11 North Meckle 12.43
14 Ty-lisha Kimble 10 Rocky River 12.45
15 Tamerah Sebree 12 Cape Fear 12.50
16 London Thompson 11 Lumberton Se 12.74

Event 424 Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 J Johnson 12 Panther Cree 10.62
2 Rondell Terry 11 Garner 10.70
3 Kobe Barnes 11 Wakefield 10.74
4 Brandon Ray 11 Athens Drive 10.78
5 Brenton Ervin 12 Mallard Cree 10.94
6 Deshawn Ballard 12 Laney 10.95
7 Isai'as Robinson 11 Overhills 10.97
8 Joshua Williams 12 Jack Britt 11.01
9 Jt Adams 12 Pinecrest 11.05
10 Eli Muckelvene 11 West Forsyth 11.11
11 Jacquez Roseboro 10 Parkland 11.13
12 Ahmad Ellis 11 Berry, Phill 11.14
13 Jaquez Taylor 12 Mallard Cree 11.14
14 Ryan Richardson 11 Hopewell 11.15
15 Malik Miles 12 Reagan, Rona 11.18
16 Kamari Royster 11 Riverside (4 11.20

Event 425 Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Cara King 11 Apex 23.76

Event 426 Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A (2)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Miles Hill 10 Northern Dur 29.72
2 Christopher Coke 10 Ragsdale 38.43

Event 428 Boys 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Desmond Jackson 12 Hillside 13.33

Event 431 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hillside 'A' 1:39.39
1) Ashlan Bowdry 11 2) Jessica Wright 11
3) Emmaya Waters 10 4) Jamila McKoy 12
2 Hoke County 'A' 1:39.83
1) Leonie Kluwig 12 2) Veronique Woodson 10
3) Jaque Bradshaw 12 4) Maya Singletary 11
3 Mallard Creek 'A' 1:41.43
1) Amaya Gaddy 10 2) Isha Hawkins 10
3) Sydney Hunter 10 4) Victoria Porter 12
4 Parkland 'A' 1:41.51
1) Diamond Lyerly 10 2) Kimani Davis 12
3) Del'Nique Penn 10 4) Zjinaiya Francis 12
5 Enloe 'A' 1:42.20
1) Kierra McNeill 11 2) Erin Johnson 12
3) Kenna Rodgers 9 4) Makhia Jarrett 9
6 Panther Creek 'A' 1:42.33
1) Morgan Smalls 9 2) Anyiah Mccrimmon 11
3) Jada Mundine 10 4)
7 Mount Tabor 'A' 1:43.31
1) Charnessa Reid 11 2) Tieka Thompson 10
3) Madeline Kraft 12 4) Alexis Patterson 10
8 North Mecklenburg 'A' 1:43.35
1) Meilidi Moser 11 2) Trisana Brevard 12
3) Carson Strother 10 4) Tyresha Alexander 12
9 Wakefield 'A' 1:43.68
1) Tayler Grier 11 2) Brooklyn Rushing 9
3) Taylor Scott 11 4) Wynter Stample 9
10 Butler 'A' 1:43.78
1) Kristen Lliso 10 2) Kirsten Shuford 9
3) Jordyn Tate 12 4) Payton Sutton 9
11 Southwest Guilford 'A' 1:43.83
1) Nahsheeda Facey 9 2) Naphtali Facey 12
3) Bryannah Smith 4) Mandi Hamouda
12 Olympic 'A' 1:45.45
1) Princess Appiah 11 2) Lamiah Cordray 11
3) Taylor Mitchum 10 4) Blake Strong 11
13 Middle Creek 'A' 1:45.63
1) Kamari Stewart 10 2) Kiyryn Harris 9
3) Carisma-Ann Lynn 10 4)
14 Jack Britt 'A' 1:45.80
1) Briana Swinton 11 2) Tiara Green 11
3) Trinity Green 11 4) Lark Taylor 11
15 Cape Fear 'A' 1:46.56
16 Overhills 'A' 1:46.67
1) Jasmine Carter 10 2) Tia Cabell 10
3) Armani Brissett 10 4) Jada Griffin 12

Event 432 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Parkland 'A' 1:26.65
1) Savien Hayes 10 2) Justen Burnette 11
3) Joseph Littlejohn 11 4) Trequan Barnes 12
2 Reagan, Ronald W 'A' 1:27.30
1) Corey Roberts 12 2) Dj Moyer 9
3) Mashion Powell 11 4) Malik Miles 12
3 Mallard Creek 'A' 1:27.86
1) Kesean Abel 12 2) Brenton Ervin 12
3) Tre Exume 12 4) Jaquez Taylor 12
4 Garner 'A' 1:27.94
1) Dijimon Harris 12 2) Ralph Vieux 11
3) Randolph Ross 10 4) Rondell Terry 11
5 Hoke County 'A' 1:28.79
1) Hunter Hernandez 11 2) Jalen Jones 12
3) Mikel Locklear 12 4) Nykeem Shaw 11
6 Mount Tabor 'A' 1:28.87
1) Cameron Hunter 12 2) Amar Aikens 9
3) Cameron Robinson 12 4) Elijah Banks 11
7 Dudley 'A' 1:28.90
1) Isaiah Daniel 11 2) Isacar Brunson 12
3) Zariek Rush-Foxworth 11 4) Dewayne Crossen 11
8 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 1:29.06
1) Noah Larios 10 2) Romell McRae 9
3) David Smith 12 4)
9 Hopewell 'A' 1:29.06
1) Trent Jones 12 2) Lee Mckoy II 12
3) Jalin Petty 12 4) Ryan Richardson 11
10 Myers Park 'A' 1:29.09
1) Trey Bly 10 2) Vionte Houston 12
3) Aaron Jordan 12 4) Amari Jordan 12
11 Panther Creek 'A' 1:29.43
1) Charles Edwards 12 2) Brandon Holmes 11
3) 4) J Johnson 12
12 Middle Creek 'A' 1:29.52
1) Jalen Herring 11 2) Preston Pierce 11
3) Jordan Mitchell 11 4)
13 Pine Forest 'A' 1:29.94
1) Ethan Ward 9 2) Ray Goldsbrough 9
3) Chris D. Jackson 12 4) Felix Patterson 10
14 Butler 'A' 1:30.86
1) O'Nerian Olive 10 2) Omar Olive 12
3) Omega Stitt 12 4) Arshad Fluker 11
15 Laney 'A' 1:31.40
16 Seventy-First 'A' 1:31.55
1) Warren Dobbins 12 2) Justin Hayes 12
3) Joshua Cox 11 4) Ikaika Holland 10

Event 433 Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Isabel Zimmermann 12 Reagan, Rona 5:03.46
2 Janay Hall 12 South View 5:09.05
3 Jenna Pellizzari 9 Hoggard 5:11.14
4 Alessandra Rodriguez 10 Green Hope 5:11.69
5 Calli Parlier 11 Apex 5:13.45
6 Sarah Taylor 12 Green Hope 5:14.37
7 Ainsley Cooper 10 Reagan, Rona 5:14.68
8 Shannon Sefton 10 Panther Cree 5:15.15
9 Elise Wright 11 T.C. Roberso 5:15.42
10 Frances Whitworth 9 Mount Tabor 5:15.95
11 Kate Eiselt 12 Myers Park 5:17.02
12 Lindsey Lanier 12 Providence 5:17.81
13 Jordan Landis 9 Riverside (4 5:20.04
14 Shelby Foreman 12 Ardrey Kell 5:20.37
15 Ryleigh McIntyre 12 Ashley High 5:24.49
16 Hannah Adams 12 New Bern 5:26.84

Event 434 Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jamie Witmer 11 Hoggard 4:22.59
2 Finn McBride 11 Green Hope 4:22.68
3 Andrew Brooks 12 Broughton 4:23.44
4 Wesley Provost 11 Apex Friends 4:23.69
5 Connor Lane 12 Cardinal Gib 4:24.07
6 Colin Alexander 11 Pinecrest 4:25.12
7 Sam Grelck 12 Cardinal Gib 4:25.59
8 Cameron Ponder 11 Mount Tabor 4:26.08
9 Michael Moerk 11 Mount Tabor 4:26.18
10 Ares Epps 11 Green Hope 4:26.25
11 Hayden Blalock 12 Providence 4:26.30
12 Brandon Hernandez 11 A.L. Brown 4:27.09
13 Russell Engle 11 Providence 4:28.06
14 Zachary Mercer 12 Mooresville 4:30.44
15 Conner Riggs 10 Laney 4:33.41
16 Devon Williams 12 South View 4:36.74

Event 437 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 High Point Central 'A' 47.57
1) Lauren Williams 11 2) Leah Bolden 11
3) De'arria Brown 12 4) Tamara Clark 12
2 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 47.62
1) Samantha Davis 12 2) Sierra Fletcher 10
3) Ani Judd 9 4) Kyna Robinson 10
3 North Mecklenburg 'A' 47.88
1) Tyresha Alexander 12 2) Imunique Archie 9
3) Carson Strother 10 4) Meilidi Moser 11
4 Mallard Creek 'A' 48.40
1) Samantha Featherston 10 2) Amaya Gaddy 10
3) Akira Rhodes 11 4) Janay Sanders 11
5 Hillside 'A' 48.57
1) Tianna Hayes 10 2) Khira Harris 12
3) Joyceanna Howard 11 4) Jamila McKoy 12
6 Hoke County 'A' 48.85
1) Leonie Kluwig 12 2) Tamara Ferguson 9
3) Jaque Bradshaw 12 4) Maya Singletary 11
7 Enloe 'A' 48.96
1) Kierra McNeill 11 2) Makhia Jarrett 9
3) Khalia Murray 10 4) Erin Johnson 12
8 Parkland 'A' 48.97
1) Amari Simington 10 2) Diamond Lyerly 10
3) Del'Nique Penn 10 4) Gabrielle Cain 10
9 Independence 'A' 49.00
1) Alexandria Deloache 9 2) Tiffany Reed 12
3) Jada Washington 10 4) Jade Williams 10
10 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 49.10
1) Sadler Andrews 11 2) Taylor Currie 12
3) Lauren Taiwo 12 4) Zachyre Lane 12
11 Heritage 'A' 49.36
1) Shayla Brown 10 2) Breze Ervin 10
3) Jayla Grant 12 4) Melicia Mouzzon 10
12 Middle Creek 'A' 49.42
1) Kiyryn Harris 9 2) Kamari Stewart 10
3) Carisma-Ann Lynn 10 4)
13 South Central 'A' 49.70
14 Olympic 'A' 49.75
1) Princess Appiah 11 2) Lamiah Cordray 11
3) Kiara Pettis 12 4) Maya Michele Pighet 11
15 Cape Fear 'A' 50.14
16 Jack Britt 'A' 50.47
1) Kera Jackson 11 2) Lark Taylor 11
3) Trinity Green 11 4) Briana Swinton 11

Event 438 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Parkland 'A' 41.97
2 Reagan, Ronald W 'A' 42.14
3 East Forsyth 'A' 42.27
4 Mallard Creek 'A' 42.42
1) Kesean Abel 12 2) Brenton Ervin 12
3) Tre Exume 12 4) Aaron Mouzon 12
5 Panther Creek 'A' 42.43
1) Brandon Holmes 11 2) Ben Laspaluto 12
3) Charles Edwards 12 4) J Johnson 12
6 Garner 'A' 42.49
1) Prestige Bellamy 11 2) Dijimon Harris 12
3) Randolph Ross 10 4) Rondell Terry 11
7 West Forsyth 'A' 42.62
8 Myers Park 'A' 42.79
1) Trey Bly 10 2) Vionte Houston 12
3) Aaron Jordan 12 4) Amari Jordan 12
9 Pine Forest 'A' 42.96
1) Dominic Roberto 10 2) Ethan Ward 9
3) Chris D. Jackson 12 4) Felix Patterson 10
10 Middle Creek 'A' 43.03
1) Jaden King 12 2) Jordan Mitchell 11
3) Preston Pierce 11 4)
11 Millbrook 'A' 43.09
1) Dominique Alexander 9 2) Prince Ugorji 10
12 Jack Britt 'A' 43.19
1) Malik Graddy 11 2) Deangelo Davis 11
3) Joshua Williams 12 4) Barry Elliott 11
13 Richmond Senior 'A' 43.32
1) Jayvon Boyer 12 2) Eumajesty Ward 12
3) Sahmad Anderson 11 4) Jaleen Baldwin 11
14 Pinecrest 'A' 43.34
1) Jt Adams 12 2) Zaythan Hill 10
3) Chris Owens 12 4) Tyrese Kelly 12
15 Butler 'A' 43.37
1) Arshad Fluker 11 2) Omar Olive 12
3) Omega Stitt 12 4) O'Nerian Olive 10
16 North Mecklenburg 'A' 43.41
1) Dequan Lynn 11 2) Stanley Ingram 11
3) Emanuel Wilson 11 4) Ishaq Smith 12

Event 439 Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Alysia Johnson 9 Hillside 53.87
2 Maya Singletary 11 Hoke County 55.01
3 Kiya Oviosun 11 Southeast Gu 55.19
4 Kyna Robinson 10 Southeast Ra 55.70
5 Monzerad Creary 11 High Point C 56.35
6 Saidah Hardwick 12 Southeast Ra 56.41
7 Mariah Atwater 11 Rocky River 56.58
8 Jessica Dixon 12 Broughton 56.65
9 Cheyenne Jones 12 Fuquay-Varin 56.87
10 Jada Griffin 12 Overhills 57.28
11 TiCoiya Gidderon 11 High Point C 57.47
12 Victoria Porter 12 Mallard Cree 57.67
13 Ella Mainwaring Foster 9 Providence 59.04
14 Blake Strong 11 Olympic 59.51
15 Britney Chambers 10 Seventy-Firs 59.96
16 Helen West 9 Pinecrest 1:00.61

Event 440 Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Trequan Barnes 12 Parkland 48.04
2 Jalen Jones 12 Hoke County 48.39
3 Joshua Parks 10 A.L. Brown 48.88
4 Qua-Ronz Robinson 11 Harding Univ 49.25
5 Lee Mckoy II 12 Hopewell 49.32
6 Nile Harris 11 Grimsley 49.32
7 Trey Cousar 12 Page 49.39
8 Cameron Robinson 12 Mount Tabor 49.50
9 Jalen Herring 11 Middle Creek 49.54
10 Mikel Locklear 12 Hoke County 49.83
11 Sean Walker 12 Mallard Cree 49.99
12 Randolph Ross 10 Garner 50.20
13 Brian Williams 9 Southeast Ra 50.41
14 Anthony Tripp 12 Wakefield 50.44
15 Pon Jithan 10 Laney 50.45
16 Jordan Ashley 12 Cape Fear 50.53

Event 444 Boys 400 Meter Dash Ambulatory Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Desmond Jackson 12 Hillside 1:11.66

Event 445 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Abira Reddish 11 Riverside (4 43.33
2 Jessica Wright 11 Hillside 43.57
3 Sierra Fletcher 10 Southeast Ra 43.94
4 Kimani Davis 12 Parkland 44.12
5 Kiana Stotts 11 Millbrook 45.12
6 Ashlan Bowdry 11 Hillside 45.29
7 Aurielle Witherspoon 12 South View 45.55
8 Makiya Spencer 12 Panther Cree 46.00
9 Lindsey Eastwood 11 Green Hope 46.32
10 Jade Jordan 12 Pine Forest 46.51
11 Elizabeth White 12 Myers Park 46.70
12 Addie Renner 10 Myers Park 46.70
13 Djamila Peterson 10 Pine Forest 46.85
14 Allison Fuerst 11 Hough, Willi 47.55
15 Nimeesha Coleman 10 Providence 47.70
16 Veronique Woodson 10 Hoke County 48.00

Event 446 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Elijah Knight 12 Cary 38.65
2 Dexter McDuffie 11 South Centra 39.01
3 Isaiah Daniel 11 Dudley 39.57
4 Tristin Locklear 12 Swett, Purne 39.58
5 Shane Summey 11 Richmond Sen 39.67
6 Micah Hairston 11 Laney 39.73
7 Dionyisus Segers 12 West Forsyth 39.87
8 Jabari Dalton 10 South Meckle 40.13
9 Caleb McMillan 11 Hough, Willi 40.33
10 Mekhi Dunlap 11 R.J. Reynold 40.44
11 Seraphin Kibonge 11 Millbrook 40.53
12 Trent Jones 12 Hopewell 40.72
13 Devine Drummond 11 Independence 40.88
14 Jacob Mitchell 12 Ragsdale 40.99
15 Rodrick Muldrow 11 Enloe 41.70
16 Michael O'Leary 10 Athens Drive 41.83

Event 447 Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Janay Hall 12 South View 2:16.14
2 Monzerad Creary 11 High Point C 2:16.72
3 Madeline Kraft 12 Mount Tabor 2:16.76
4 Alessandra Rodriguez 10 Green Hope 2:18.34
5 Arianna Purvis 12 Rolesville H 2:18.65
6 Aleena Cruz 12 Knightdale 2:19.05
7 Macie Kavanaugh 11 Pinecrest 2:19.05
8 Calli Parlier 11 Apex 2:19.22
9 D'Amani Bryant 12 Rocky River 2:19.90
10 Elise Wright 11 T.C. Roberso 2:19.96
11 Jazzmone Boyd 12 Mallard Cree 2:21.43
12 Caroline Todd 10 Cardinal Gib 2:21.66
13 Kate Eiselt 12 Myers Park 2:21.97
14 Cameron Smithwick 12 Laney 2:22.41
15 Emily Ettrich 11 Pinecrest 2:22.51
16 TiCoiya Gidderon 11 High Point C 2:23.15

Event 448 Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Christian Pigues 12 Rolesville H 1:54.95
2 Joel Shores 12 Southeast Gu 1:56.20
3 Andrew Brooks 12 Broughton 1:56.37
4 Juan Rodriguez 12 Parkland 1:56.65
5 Ian Delgado 11 Green Hope 1:57.40
6 Kyle Fawzi 12 Panther Cree 1:57.43
7 Todd Holbrook 12 R.J. Reynold 1:57.98
8 Canoy Tyree 12 Mallard Cree 1:58.02
9 Ahmed Sinada 11 Page 1:58.07
10 Evan Harris 12 Lake Norman 1:58.58
11 Rontrel Felton 12 South View 1:59.24
12 Haywood Ferguson 11 South Meckle 1:59.36
13 Shawn Ocasio 12 Jack Britt 2:00.20
14 Eric Beaudette 12 Jack Britt 2:01.12
15 Andrew Santos 11 Charlotte Ca 2:01.33
16 Jamie Witmer 11 Hoggard 2:01.35

Event 453 Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tamara Clark 12 High Point C 23.57
2 Alysia Johnson 9 Hillside 24.17
3 Taylor Scott 11 Wakefield 24.17
4 Jordan Sales 9 Rose, J.H. 24.38
5 Kyna Robinson 10 Southeast Ra 24.44
6 Kiya Oviosun 11 Southeast Gu 24.67
7 Melicia Mouzzon 10 Heritage 24.68
8 Erin Johnson 12 Enloe 24.73
9 Leonie Kluwig 12 Hoke County 24.78
10 Zachyre Lane 12 Cardinal Gib 25.04
11 Cambrea Sturgis 11 A.L. Brown 25.17
12 Mariah Atwater 11 Rocky River 25.43
13 Maya Singletary 11 Hoke County 25.50
14 Jada Griffin 12 Overhills 25.67
15 Victoria Porter 12 Mallard Cree 26.11
16 Alexandria Deloache 9 Independence 26.14

Event 454 Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Trequan Barnes 12 Parkland 21.83
2 J Johnson 12 Panther Cree 21.91
3 Jalen Jones 12 Hoke County 21.93
4 Savien Hayes 10 Parkland 21.95
5 Kobe Barnes 11 Wakefield 22.02
6 Rondell Terry 11 Garner 22.04
7 Ishaq Smith 12 North Meckle 22.12
8 Malik Miles 12 Reagan, Rona 22.17
9 Brenton Ervin 12 Mallard Cree 22.17
10 Justen Burnette 11 Parkland 22.18
11 Jt Adams 12 Pinecrest 22.21
12 William Hoffmann 12 Green Hope 22.29
13 Bryson Godfrey 11 Alexander Ce 22.47
14 Xavier Mfikwa 12 South View 22.49
15 Jayvon Boyer 12 Richmond Sen 22.71
16 Austin Richardson 11 Porter Ridge 22.75

Event 455 Girls 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Cara King 11 Apex 49.41

Event 456 Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A (2)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Miles Hill 10 Northern Dur 1:03.22
2 Christopher Coke 10 Ragsdale 1:35.07

Event 458 Boys 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Desmond Jackson 12 Hillside 28.19

Event 461 Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Natalie Tyner 10 Laney 10:51.57
2 Isabel Zimmermann 12 Reagan, Rona 10:52.43
3 Sloan Walter 10 Cardinal Gib 11:02.27
4 Marissa Bishop 11 Cardinal Gib 11:03.07
5 Lila Peters 10 Sanderson 11:21.97
6 Diana Sanchez-Lopez 9 Rolesville H 11:25.59
7 Ainsley Cooper 10 Reagan, Rona 11:26.71
8 Kelsey Vogel 9 Green Hope 11:27.64
9 Haley Smithwick 12 Laney 11:34.50
10 Samantha Kolor 12 Green Hope 11:38.81
11 Faith Roy 11 South View 11:42.49
12 Lindsey Lanier 12 Providence 11:45.04
13 Alexis Mcdonnell 10 Hough, Willi 11:54.14
14 Nicole Ohannesian 11 New Bern 11:56.64
15 Morgan Shires 12 Providence 12:04.44
16 Sophia Ritter 9 Watauga 12:15.09

Event 462 Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Connor Lane 12 Cardinal Gib 9:09.45
2 John Tatter 11 R.J. Reynold 9:10.93
3 Cameron Ponder 11 Mount Tabor 9:13.50
4 Ben Savino 12 Apex 9:19.02
5 Ian Shanklin 12 Page 9:20.49
6 Lanier Derbyshire 12 Broughton 9:23.04
7 Nathan Gamble 12 Leesville Ro 9:23.24
8 Peyton Barish 11 Green Hope 9:34.34
9 Will Schneider 12 Hoggard 9:51.16
10 Marshall Williamson 11 Myers Park 9:52.66
11 Erik Dahlgren 11 Hoggard 9:53.14
12 Hayden Blalock 12 Providence 9:57.12
13 Brandon Hernandez 11 A.L. Brown 9:57.33
14 Jonathan Johnson 11 New Bern 9:57.63
15 Russell Engle 11 Providence 9:59.72
16 Patrick Shields 10 Laney 10:05.56

Event 465 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hillside 'A' 3:44.68
1) Emmaya Waters 10 2) Alysia Johnson 9
3) Ashlan Bowdry 11 4) Jessica Wright 11
2 High Point Central 'A' 3:49.56
1) Monzerad Creary 11 2) TiCoiya Gidderon 11
3) Zhamoura McPhail 9 4) Tamara Clark 12
3 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 3:55.16
1) Sierra Fletcher 10 2) Zarejha Hall 10
3) Saidah Hardwick 12 4) Ani Judd 9
4 Mallard Creek 'A' 3:58.63
1) Jazzmone Boyd 12 2) Taelor Ferguson 12
3) Isha Hawkins 10 4) Victoria Porter 12
5 Mount Tabor 'A' 3:59.78
1) Devonna Best 11 2) Tieka Thompson 10
3) Jenna Lineberry 11 4) Madeline Kraft 12
6 West Mecklenburg 'A' 4:00.10
1) Sequora Hamilton 12 2) Ebin Matthews 10
3) Za'Nya Page 10 4) Mekyll Robinson 10
7 Southeast Guilford 'A' 4:00.73
1) Ajalee Blue 11 2) Kiya Oviosun 11
3) Mya Ervin 9 4) Sydni McMillan 9
8 Providence 'A' 4:02.85
1) Nimeesha Coleman 10 2) Zaria Dunlap 11
3) Victoria Gardner 12 4) Ella Mainwaring Foster 9
9 Green Hope 'A' 4:03.04
1) Lindsey Eastwood 11 2) Emily Jordan 12
3) Alessandra Rodriguez 10 4) Allison Williams 12
10 Leesville Road 'A' 4:04.97
1) Hannah Willard 11 2) Morgan Russ 11
3) Larissa Colon 11 4) Timara Chapman 11
11 Butler 'A' 4:05.38
1) Destinee Matthews 11 2) Payton Sutton 9
3) Briana Jacobs 11 4) Yolonda Scott 9
12 South View 'A' 4:06.27
1) Janay Hall 12 2) Mikayla Massey 10
3) Aubeney Phillips 12 4) Aurielle Witherspoon 12
13 Broughton 'A' 4:06.44
1) 2) Savannah Jones 12
3) Ej Fuller 10 4) Jessica Dixon 12
14 Pine Forest 'A' 4:09.36
1) Chante Flowers 11 2) Mia Green 9
3) Jade Jordan 12 4) Djamila Peterson 10
15 Jack Britt 'A' 4:09.44
1) Tiara Green 11 2) Lark Taylor 11
3) Charisma McKoy 11 4) Trinity Green 11
16 Pinecrest 'A' 4:12.63
1) Emory Bradley 10 2) Emily Ettrich 11
3) Macie Kavanaugh 11 4) Helen West 9

Event 466 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Parkland 'A' 3:19.23
1) Kyndel Dean 12 2) Joseph Littlejohn 11
3) Braxton Ford 11 4) Trequan Barnes 12
2 Grimsley 'A' 3:19.28
1) Nile Harris 11 2) Jakel Chalmers 11
3) Lance Mcmillan 11 4) Anthony Morgan 11
3 Mount Tabor 'A' 3:19.90
1) Cameron Hunter 12 2) Amar Aikens 9
4 Cary 'A' 3:21.00
1) Tre' Thomas 11 2) Brian Steverson 11
3) Kayin Fails 11 4) Elijah Knight 12
5 Mallard Creek 'A' 3:21.71
1) Kesean Abel 12 2) Jordan Ferguson 11
3) Canoy Tyree 12 4) Sean Walker 12
6 Green Hope 'A' 3:22.51
1) Ian Delgado 11 2) Ares Epps 11
3) Nevin Foster 11 4) William Hoffmann 12
7 Panther Creek 'A' 3:22.68
1) Ben Laspaluto 12 2) Koen Moreno 9
3) Myles Watson 11 4) Brandon Holmes 11
8 Rolesville High School 'A' 3:22.69
1) Christian Pigues 12 2) Lutalo Holly 12
3) Isaiah Walker 11 4) Lakeith Mobley 12
9 Hoke County 'A' 3:22.88
1) Hector Castillo 10 2) Jalen Jones 12
3) Mikel Locklear 12 4) Calvin Purcell 12
10 Hillside 'A' 3:25.40
1) Kacey Pratt 11 2) Jysson Slade 10
3) Simeon Johnson 12 4) Tahj Hall 12
11 South View 'A' 3:27.47
1) Malyk Anderson 11 2) Rontrel Felton 12
3) Xavier Mfikwa 12 4) Martrell Mosely 12
12 Z.B. Vance 'A' 3:27.91
1) Jaylen Hall 10 2) Romelo Morgan 12
3) Kaleb Ali 10 4) Jaime Halton 9
13 Providence 'A' 3:28.78
1) Cuan Baily 12 2) Patrick Barley 12
3) Hayden Blalock 12 4) Justin Brown 11
14 East Mecklenburg 'A' 3:28.80
1) Dylan Hunter 11 2) D'Andre Lassiter 11
3) Mario Mcgee 12 4) Jeremy Parker 11
15 Pinecrest 'A' 3:29.05
1) Colin Alexander 11 2) Walker Mabe 10
3) Alex Worley 12 4) Richard VonRonne 12
16 Jack Britt 'A' 3:29.13
1) Lakito Bynum 11 2) Ke'shon Goodman 11
3) Shawn Ocasio 12 4) Eric Beaudette 12

Event 467 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Unified NCHSAA 4A (8)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Northwest Guilford Unified A 'A' 52.50
1) Tim Berg 2) Tavion Southland
3) Alex McLamb 4)
2 Wakefield Unified A 'A' 53.96
1) Tony Starliper 2) Peris Pavlinac
3) Lukas Farlow 4) Jabree Harris
3 Sanderson Unified A 'A' 55.06
1) Titus Jackson 2) Josiah Phillips
3) Trevor Dudely 4) Stefan Graham
4 Wakefield Unified B 'A' 58.26
1) Zachary Lyon 2) Alexis Matthews
3) Abdalla Dehra 4) Tyler Wilson
5 Sanderson Unified B 'A' 1:05.60
1) Zackary Cora 2) Richard Johnson
3) Avinash Gutta 4) Sean Johnson
6 Ragsdale Unified A 'A' 1:09.00
1) Jarious Drayton 2) Zackary Leiss
3) Tyler Lee 4) Marissa Lee
7 Eastern Guilford Unified A 'A' 1:15.50
1) Motel Todd 2) Tahri White
3) Ryan Lee 4) Cheyenne John
8 Ragsdale Unified B 'A' 1:29.00
1) Dominic Toledo 2) Dionna Moore
3) Rhiannon Katz 4) Kendall Childress

3A Entries

Event 301 Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Mia Terry 12 Webb, J. F. 39-05.50
2 Patience Marshall 11 Anson 39-02.00
3 Keyanna Spivey 12 Rocky Mount 37-01.00
4 MaKayla Moore 9 Freedom 36-05.00
5 Ne'ja Ervin 12 East Gaston 36-05.00
6 Princess Lea'e 11 Jacksonville 36-01.00
7 Kamryn Henderson 11 Marvin Ridge 36-00.50
8 Amari Brigman 12 Eastern Wayn 36-00.00
9 Samantha Ennis 10 Northwood 35-10.75
10 Makayla Watkins 9 Western Guil 35-00.00
11 Arianna Turner 12 Havelock 34-09.00
12 Grace Garcia 11 Marvin Ridge 33-02.50
13 Kashayia Coltrane 10 Eastern Guil 33-01.25
14 Marissa Bumgarner 12 St. Stephens 32-09.00
15 Shydell Brown 10 Williams, Wa 32-08.75
16 D'Kyiah Byers-Henderson 10 Forestview 32-01.00

Event 302 Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Aaron Wilkerson 12 Southern Gui 58-11.25
2 Sherrod Greene 12 Rocky Mount 56-01.00
3 Solomon McDonald 12 Union Pines 51-11.00
4 Cameron Miller 12 South Iredel 51-05.25
5 Christopher Bubba Taylor 12 West Cartere 51-01.50
6 Jon Barrett Lewis 12 Hibriten 50-10.00
7 Torrence Williams 12 Williams, Wa 50-07.25
8 Trevor Holt 12 Aycock, Char 50-05.00
9 Joshua Faison 11 Smithfield-S 49-11.00
10 Alex Trexler 10 Central Davi 49-04.75
11 D'Mitri Emmanuel 12 Marvin Ridge 48-09.00
12 Nate Whitaker 12 Forestview 47-00.75
13 Jonathan Eggers 12 East Gaston 46-08.25
14 Bradley Barham 12 West Henders 46-02.00
15 Ethan Lovick 12 Southern Lee 46-00.50
16 Tobias Floyd 12 Northeast Gu 43-11.00

Event 304 Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A (2)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Tylor Brown 12 Piedmont 9-06.50
2 William Fuller 10 Carson, Jess 8-01.25

Event 305 Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Patience Marshall 11 Anson 130-10.50
2 Lauryn Carlton 10 Western Alam 120-00
3 Eulanda Blue 12 Union Pines 118-03
4 Mia Terry 12 Webb, J. F. 117-09
5 Destanee Hunsucker 12 Cox Mill 112-07
6 Princess Lea'e 11 Jacksonville 109-10
7 Keyanna Spivey 12 Rocky Mount 105-04
8 Makayla Watkins 9 Western Guil 105-03
9 Amari Brigman 12 Eastern Wayn 104-04.50
10 Yolanda Simpson 11 Cedar Ridge 103-00
11 Jamie Collier 11 Weddington H 101-07
12 Ne'ja Ervin 12 East Gaston 100-11
13 Somer Schloss 10 Ashbrook 97-10
14 Kimora Garvin 12 Burns 96-07
15 Payton Little 10 Topsail 96-04
16 MaKayla Moore 9 Freedom 96-00.50

Event 306 Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Joshua Faison 11 Smithfield-S 154-00
2 Sherrod Greene 12 Rocky Mount 152-08
3 Solomon McDonald 12 Union Pines 149-05
4 Gabriel Stainback 12 Concord 148-00
5 Bradley Barham 12 West Henders 145-08
6 Adam Hart 11 Topsail 143-11
7 Christopher Bubba Taylor 12 West Cartere 143-09.50
8 D'Mitri Emmanuel 12 Marvin Ridge 143-07
9 Aaron Wilkerson 12 Southern Gui 143-01
10 Torrence Williams 12 Williams, Wa 142-07
11 Jon Barrett Lewis 12 Hibriten 135-02
12 Andrew Rice 12 Webb, J. F. 133-01
13 Chandler Mederos 11 South Iredel 132-11
14 Nick Muse 12 South Point 132-03.50
15 Nate Whitaker 12 Forestview 130-05
16 Anthony Elam 11 Eastern Alam 127-08

Event 308 Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A (2)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 William Fuller 10 Carson, Jess 21-02
2 Tylor Brown 12 Piedmont 20-08

Event 309 Girls High Jump NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Ciara Robinson 10 Cleveland Hi 5-04.00
2 Myia Spivey 12 Nash Central 5-04.00
3 Brittany Beckford 12 Rocky Mount 5-02.00
4 Maggie Bamber 12 Swansboro 5-02.00
5 Madison Conner 11 West Henders 5-02.00
6 Cemere Petty 12 Eastern Guil 5-02.00
7 Jaelyn Warren 12 Cuthbertson 5-00.00
8 Isabella Hendershot 9 Tuscola 4-10.00
9 Abby Jackson 10 West Henders 4-10.00
10 Megan Rose 10 Statesville 4-10.00
11 Maci Bunting 12 Asheboro 4-10.00
12 MaKena Phillips 9 Enka 4-10.00
13 Destiny Gayton 11 Anson 4-10.00
14 K'Lynn Ware 10 Eastern Guil 4-10.00
15 Tori Martin 12 Rockingham C 4-10.00
16 Asanti Neal-platt 9 Eastern Guil 4-10.00

Event 310 Boys High Jump NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jeremiah Ganaway 11 Hunt High Sc 6-08.00
2 Morgan Paschall 10 Orange 6-06.00
3 Elijahwon Cooper 10 Fike High Sc 6-04.00
4 Orlandus Gamble 12 Kings Mounta 6-04.00
5 Xyshunn Anthony 12 Swansboro 6-04.00
6 Samuel Helms 12 Terry Sanfor 6-04.00
7 Sean Jones 12 A.C. Reynold 6-04.00
8 Julian Stephens 11 Swansboro 6-04.00
9 Gabriel Stainback 12 Concord 6-04.00
10 Luke Patterson 12 Southwestern 6-02.00
11 Jawann Washington 12 Central Davi 6-02.00
12 Liam Florian 12 Marvin Ridge 6-02.00
13 Dylan Blankenship 11 Chapel Hill 6-00.00
14 Marvin Jones 12 Cedar Ridge 6-00.00
15 Terrio Chambers 10 North Gaston 6-00.00
16 Chris McBryde 11 Hibriten 6-00.00

Event 311 Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Tessa Sheets 12 Northwood 12-06.00
2 Maria Alamo-Worley 11 North Buncom 11-00.00
3 Isabel Crandall 9 Marvin Ridge 10-06.00
4 Delaney Taylor 12 North Buncom 10-00.00
5 Sami Eberhard 10 Weddington H 10-00.00
6 Tori Martin 12 Rockingham C 10-00.00
7 Ryleigh Burns 12 Marvin Ridge 9-06.00
8 Isabella Ochsner 10 Marvin Ridge 9-06.00
9 Alexis Browning 11 Kings Mounta 9-00.00
10 Rylee Williamson 11 Pisgah 9-00.00
11 Makenzie Laureano 11 Swansboro 8-06.00
12 Roxanne Fortney 11 Chapel Hill 8-06.00
13 Myka Hedgepeth 10 Nash Central 8-06.00
14 Sophia Smith 10 Northwood 8-06.00
15 Ariana Wolkerstorfer 9 West Cartere 8-00.00
16 Olivia Bargoil 11 Corinth Hold 8-00.00

Event 312 Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Brett Parks 12 White Oak 14-08.00
2 Charles Cooley 11 West Cartere 14-00.00
3 Ben Finger 11 North Gaston 14-00.00
4 Peter Shelley 11 Marvin Ridge 13-09.00
5 Lee Sharum 12 East Rowan 13-06.00
6 James Cammilleri III 11 Southern Lee 13-00.00
7 Bogue Dick 11 Swansboro 13-00.00
8 Daniel Nicholson 11 North Iredel 13-00.00
9 Jacob Hickerson 10 Chapel Hill 13-00.00
10 Robbie Burke 12 Eastern Alam 12-06.00
11 Tristan Gabriel 11 South Rowan 12-06.00
12 Noah Gordon 11 East Henders 12-00.00
13 Quante Downing 11 Nash Central 12-00.00
14 Kaleb Estridge 10 Kings Mounta 11-06.00
15 Jakub Sciora 12 Eastern Alam 11-06.00
16 Orlandus Gamble 12 Kings Mounta 11-06.00

Event 313 Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Mackenzie Whitaker 12 West Cartere 18-04.00
2 London Green 11 Rocky Mount 17-08.50
3 Mekayla White 11 Williams, Wa 17-06.00
4 Zinzili Kelley 11 Douglas Byrd 17-05.50
5 Cyerra Carter 12 Aycock, Char 17-03.00
6 Indya Hill 10 Jacksonville 17-02.25
7 Birdie Burton 11 Northwest Ca 17-00.00
8 Shakalya Robertson 11 South Iredel 16-10.50
9 Cambria Shuford 12 Statesville 16-07.00
10 Kalynn Mcnair 11 Asheboro 16-07.00
11 Hassani Burris 11 Ashbrook 16-06.50
12 Rylee Williamson 11 Pisgah 16-02.50
13 Marissa Schalk 10 St. Stephens 16-02.00
14 Jada Alston 11 South Point 16-01.50
15 Jazmyne Davis 12 Williams, Wa 15-08.00
16 Derica Currie 9 Williams, Wa 15-04.50

Event 314 Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Samuel Johnson 11 Statesville 23-03.00
2 Samuel Helms 12 Terry Sanfor 22-01.00
3 Brenden Westbrook 12 Carson, Jess 22-00.50
4 Leighton Spurling 12 Corinth Hold 21-02.50
5 Gabriel Stainback 12 Concord 21-02.50
6 Thai Tuttanon 10 Kings Mounta 21-02.25
7 Brandon Richardson 11 Northern Nas 21-02.00
8 Dwayne Jackson 11 Jacksonville 21-02.00
9 William Killian 12 Hibriten 21-00.75
10 Marcus Mcdonald 12 Southern Dur 20-09.50
11 Garrett Losaw 11 Hickory Ridg 20-09.50
12 Sean Jones 12 A.C. Reynold 20-09.25
13 Michael Royster 12 Northern Gui 20-08.50
14 Joe Napert 12 Tuscola 20-08.00
15 Jamal Hampton 11 Cleveland Hi 20-07.50
16 Jamar Davis 11 Orange 20-05.50

Event 317 Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Indya Hill 10 Jacksonville 38-07.00
2 Mackenzie Whitaker 12 West Cartere 38-04.00
3 Kalynn Mcnair 11 Asheboro 38-02.00
4 Jayde Hunter 9 Jacksonville 37-01.75
5 Hassani Burris 11 Ashbrook 36-03.00
6 Jaelyn Autman 11 Gray's Creek 36-00.00
7 Shakalya Robertson 11 South Iredel 35-08.50
8 Jordan Kiser 10 Anson 35-07.50
9 Lila Schutt 11 South Iredel 35-06.00
10 Cyerra Carter 12 Aycock, Char 35-05.25
11 Jazmyne Davis 12 Williams, Wa 34-08.00
12 Sha'Jaia Grant 12 Erwin, Clyde 34-03.00
13 Alexis Guerrero 12 Pisgah 34-01.00
14 Ashanti Cobb 9 Asheville 33-04.25
15 Jordyn Snipes 9 Orange 33-02.00
16 Fraeyja Kone 12 Northeast Gu 33-01.50

Event 318 Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Samuel Johnson 11 Statesville 48-06.00
2 Darren Lammons 11 North Hender 45-09.00
3 Jamar Davis 11 Orange 45-07.50
4 Jamin Glenn 12 Hickory Ridg 44-09.00
5 Brenden Westbrook 12 Carson, Jess 44-08.50
6 Charles Cason 11 South Point 44-07.00
7 Daniel Best 12 Eastern Wayn 44-04.00
8 William Smith 11 Eastern Wayn 44-03.00
9 John Jones 11 White Oak 44-01.50
10 Emeka Emezie 12 Marvin Ridge 44-00.00
11 Michael Royster 12 Northern Gui 43-09.00
12 Sean Jones 12 A.C. Reynold 43-08.50
13 Shyheim Battle 10 Rocky Mount 43-05.00
14 Marcus Mcdonald 12 Southern Dur 42-11.00
15 Isaiah Grice 12 Williams, Wa 42-06.00
16 Thai Tuttanon 10 Kings Mounta 41-06.75

Event 319 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Weddington High School 'A' 9:42.92
1) Sydney Burke 10 2) Caroline Horne 12
3) Erika Newman 10 4) Sarah Bechtel 10
2 Marvin Ridge 'A' 9:43.24
1) Elyse Wood 10 2) Lily Savage 9
3) Jennae Jacob 12 4) Katie Ropers 11
3 Cuthbertson High School 'A' 9:45.65
1) Gabriella Castro 9 2) Samantha Hirsch 11
3) Sarah LaTour 11 4) Lexi Noch 12
4 Northern Guilford 'A' 9:52.29
1) Amber Gale 12 2) Marissa Lenze 11
3) Emma Fredericks 9 4) Olivia Bene 11
5 White Oak 'A' 9:55.58
1) Sabrina Herritt 10 2) Laila Aljanabi 10
3) Edlane Gilman 11 4) Edwina Gilman 11
6 Chapel Hill 'A' 10:02.51
1) Madeleine Mount-Cors 11 2) Madi Marvin 11
3) Anna Stouffer 11 4) Katherine Dokholyan 11
7 Piedmont 'A' 10:07.71
1) Kaitlyn Szymanski 11 2) Katie Verrill 10
3) Carly Szymanski 11 4) Jaeden Phelix 11
8 West Carteret 'A' 10:09.75
1) Kerryanne Litzenberg 11 2) Samantha Decker 11
3) Morgan McCain 11 4) Jenna Reiter 9
9 Cleveland High School 'A' 10:10.32
1) Megan Parrish 10 2) Leilauni Joyner 10
3) Jessica Cullins 11 4) Jasmine Cullins 11
10 Union Pines 'A' 10:17.70
1) Brianna Spencer 11 2) Wilson Schaper 10
3) Madison Petersen 11 4) Kelsey Begley 11
11 West Henderson 'A' 10:20.46
1) Whitney Thompson 9 2) Addison Hichman 9
3) Madeline Duchesne 9 4) Maggie Campbell 9
12 A.C. Reynolds 'A' 10:25.44
1) Corey McVay 11 2) Olivia Pistor 12
3) Sophie Pruett 12 4) Snejana Spinache 10
13 Nash Central 'A' 10:26.70
1) Carisha Leonard 12 2) Teona Hill 12
3) Kenoah Evans 9 4) Montana Williams 12
14 Cedar Ridge 'A' 10:28.68
1) Mason Henry 10 2) Allison Musty 9
3) Abby Averette 10 4) Julie Averette 12
15 St. Stephens 'A' 10:48.93
1) Allison Bolling 12 2) Ambria Duncan 11
3) Madeline Stafford 9 4) Ashley Ramirez 11
16 Enka 'A' 11:07.89
1) McKenna Winterflood 9 2) Meredith Anderson
3) MaKena Phillips 9 4) Ava Rose 9

Event 320 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Weddington High School 'A' 7:59.97
1) Stephen Larson 10 2) Carson Glatz 12
3) Will Mazur 10 4) Kyle Durham 10
2 Marvin Ridge 'A' 8:04.37
1) Connor Gross 10 2) Mack Despard 12
3) Luke Wolaver 11 4) Mason Bhatia 12
3 Swansboro 'A' 8:13.76
1) Derick Detoro 11 2) Joseph Perez 11
3) Liam Anderson 11 4) Ricky Kidwell 11
4 Cuthbertson High School 'A' 8:15.98
1) Daniel Chavez 11 2) James Bready 10
3) Kyle Stamper 10 4) Walker Lezotte 10
5 Northwest Cabarrus 'A' 8:16.53
1) Orion Yow 11 2) Austin Beaver 11
3) Logan Bemis 12 4) Ethan Bemis 12
6 Asheville 'A' 8:17.13
1) Santez Booze 10 2) Ben Brock 10
3) Kodi Codrington 11 4) Haven Honeycutt 10
7 A.C. Reynolds 'A' 8:18.62
1) Dwayne Lillie 9 2) Thad McNeil 10
3) Lawson Robertson 10 4) Zeke Trezise 12
8 Cleveland High School 'A' 8:20.12
1) Houston Harrison 11 2) Christian Davis 12
3) Ashton Fox 11 4) Gable Dershem 12
9 Northern Guilford 'A' 8:21.76
1) David Melville 11 2) Owen States 11
3) Brett Thomas 11 4) Isaac Barnette 12
10 North Henderson 'A' 8:22.54
1) Dylan Christopher 11 2) Caleb Grandy
3) Austin Edney 12 4) Jose Rodriguez 10
11 Union Pines 'A' 8:23.77
1) James Thompson 12 2) Scott Patterson 11
3) Ben Verchick 10 4) Trace Fraley 11
12 Rocky Mount 'A' 8:26.13
1) Damian Moore 11 2) Maliek Small 11
3) Donovan Dickens 11 4) Joshua Harper 11
13 West Henderson 'A' 8:26.67
1) Thomas Jones 12 2) Brandan Naef 12
3) Graham Neve 11 4) Dylan Shamburger 12
14 West Brunswick 'A' 8:26.90
1) Trevor Wilson 12 2) Elijah Steve 11
3) Alex Younts 10 4) Noah Hayes 12
15 Terry Sanford 'A' 8:33.55
1) Devon Pratt 12 2) Gray Hurley 12
3) Noah Willen 11 4) Mckinney Brooks 12
16 Chapel Hill 'A' 8:34.88
1) Ben Campbell 12 2) Jacob Meredith-Andrews 10
3) Jason Dadolf 10 4) Tyler Yandrofski 11

Event 321 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Randi Yeomans 11 West Cartere 15.05
2 Mackenzie Whitaker 12 West Cartere 15.07
3 Jaelyn Warren 12 Cuthbertson 15.44
4 Olivia Cooney 11 South Iredel 15.46
5 Alion Belvin 11 Asheville 15.51
6 Christiana Reynolds 12 South Iredel 15.54
7 Myka Hedgepeth 10 Nash Central 15.94
8 Joy Jackson 10 Cox Mill 15.98
9 Arlanda Faulkner 11 Aycock, Char 15.99
10 Jesika Richmond 11 Orange 16.41
11 Amaya English 9 Northern Gui 16.51
12 Samantha Ward 12 East Henders 16.61
13 Gracie Tate 12 West Henders 16.68
14 Anu Frempong 12 A.C. Reynold 16.71
15 Makinze Scotton 12 Westover 17.08
16 May Maung 9 Chapel Hill 17.54

Event 322 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ben Shelley 12 Marvin Ridge 14.19
2 Jacobi Lloyd 12 Jacksonville 14.58
3 Jalen Houston 9 West Rowan 14.73
4 Cory Gaither 11 South Iredel 14.96
5 Aveon Reid 11 Forestview 14.99
6 Milton Chandler 10 Jacksonville 15.23
7 McKenzy Wright 12 Rocky Mount 15.25
8 Miles Simon 11 Hibriten 15.26
9 Josh Vereen 11 South Brunsw 15.29
10 Marcus Mcdonald 12 Southern Dur 15.32
11 Gabriel Stainback 12 Concord 15.33
12 Caleb Ferguson 12 Tuscola 15.36
13 Dashon Hannah 10 East Gaston 15.95
14 Devon Mitchell 11 Terry Sanfor 16.02
15 Zin Maung 10 Chapel Hill 16.28
16 Dominique Hairston 11 McMichael, D 16.36

Event 323 Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Naelee Stone 10 Cleveland Hi 12.09
2 Imani Williams 12 Cleveland Hi 12.13
3 Nyesha Patillo 12 Havelock 12.18
4 Michaela Nelms 12 Nash Central 12.23
5 Alyson Davis 10 Northern Gui 12.34
6 Rhyan Madden 12 Williams, Wa 12.37
7 Mya Daye 12 Northern Van 12.38
8 Dy'air Mccormick 11 South Point 12.47
9 Tracey Manigault 10 Cox Mill 12.52
10 Melena Robinson 12 West Henders 12.59
11 Victoria Borum 11 Erwin, Clyde 12.65
12 Christiana Reynolds 12 South Iredel 12.66
13 Callie Rhea 12 North Buncom 12.71
14 Cambria Shuford 12 Statesville 12.75
15 Mckenzie Gadson 10 Carson, Jess 12.81
16 Summer Connor 11 Southern Dur 13.00

Event 324 Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kamarion Graham 11 Aycock, Char 10.67
2 Titus Toms 12 Burns 10.72
3 Josh-Lester Harris 12 Webb, J. F. 10.74
4 Rashaed Whittington 10 Jacksonville 10.75
5 Jalen Martin 12 Concord 10.86
6 Shayvon Kornegay 12 Richlands 10.86
7 Isaiah Gadson 9 Hickory Ridg 10.91
8 Coleman Reich 10 Ledford 10.92
9 Cameron Council 11 Northwood 10.93
10 Tyler Manigault 12 Cox Mill 10.95
11 Joshua Wilson 12 Ashbrook 10.96
12 Kavon Carmen 11 West Craven 10.98
13 Christian Daniels 11 Western Alam 11.01
14 Antoine Nance 12 Forestview 11.07
15 Sean Jones 12 A.C. Reynold 11.07
16 Darius Turner 11 Williams, Wa 11.21

Event 325 Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Elizabeth Becker 11 Weddington H 22.33

Event 326 Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 William Fuller 10 Carson, Jess 38.27

Event 331 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Northern Guilford 'A' 1:43.51
1) Meagan Wilkins 9 2) Miracle Scott 10
3) Timia Bryant 11 4) Alyson Davis 10
2 Cleveland High School 'A' 1:43.90
1) Lamya Quarles 11 2) Kimberli Boschee 9
3) Naelee Stone 10 4) Imani Williams 12
3 Havelock 'A' 1:44.83
1) Olivia Kinsey 12 2) Michelle Prichard 9
3) Alera Jackson 10 4) Nyesha Patillo 12
4 Central Cabarrus 'A' 1:45.96
1) Daviyana Byrd 11 2) Elanna Peay 12
3) Kayla Smith 12 4) Marissa Blakely 11
5 Marvin Ridge 'A' 1:46.52
1) Katie Ropers 11 2) Elizabeth Reidy 12
3) Emma Lugibihl 12 4) Jorja Medders 11
6 Cox Mill 'A' 1:46.65
1) Chiara Carpenter 12 2) Hannah Watson 11
3) Joy Jackson 10 4) Tracey Manigault 10
7 Nash Central 'A' 1:46.83
1) Naudica Howard 10 2) Myia Spivey 12
3) Teona Hill 12 4) T'Keyah Macklin 12
8 Swansboro 'A' 1:46.93
1) Kaylee Vannoy 11 2) Danayah Cantoral 12
3) Makenzie Laureano 11 4) Paige Hogan
9 Northeast Guilford 'A' 1:47.41
1) Jalayah Jackson 9 2) Jazzmyne Barnes 10
3) Kyriel Wall 4) Fraeyja Kone 12
10 North Henderson 'A' 1:47.68
1) Lauren Francis 12 2) Bailey Malloy 9
3) Emily Bowles 10 4) Odyssey Gaines 10
11 Crest 'A' 1:47.83
1) Keondria Williamson 10 2) Dejii Norris 11
3) Niyya Green 10 4) Phoenix Norris 10
12 Orange 'A' 1:48.63
1) Sydney Liner 12 2) Kate Burgess 10
3) Kenzi Patrick 10 4) Alyssa Peckman 11
13 Southern Durham 'A' 1:48.72
1) Sumre Freshwater 11 2) Ldeyah Daniel 11
3) Saidah Muhammad 9 4) Summer Connor 11
14 Weddington High School 'A' 1:49.27
1) Bethanie Dixon 12 2) Princess Ejindu 12
3) Sarah Margaret Sandlin 10 4) Erika Newman 10
15 Kings Mountain 'A' 1:51.25
1) Shelena Mauldin 12 2) Hannah Clark 10
3) Ka'Myiah Pressley 12 4) Ja'myiah Pressley 12
16 North Buncombe 'A' 1:52.90
1) Bre Myers 11 2) Emily Flowers 11
3) Devyn Arroyo 9 4) Maria Alamo-Worley 11

Event 332 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hickory Ridge 'A' 1:28.11
1) Isaiah Gadson 9 2) Jamin Glenn 12
3) Cameron Rose 9 4) Garrett Losaw 11
2 West Craven High 'A' 1:28.71
1) Sage Lilly 12 2) James Smith 12
3) Kavon Carmen 11 4) Josh Moore 11
3 Hibriten 'A' 1:29.28
1) Erick Koeun 12 2) William Killian 12
3) Gee Witherspoon 10 4) Jonas Brown 11
4 Robinson, Jay M 'A' 1:29.68
1) Dawson Williams 10 2) Elijah Hinson 11
3) Donovan Ritter 12 4) Jahrel Morrison 11
5 Marvin Ridge 'A' 1:30.02
1) Ryan Manns 9 2) Samuel Reinhart 11
3) Thomas Bitcon 11 4) Dequarius Walker 12
6 Williams, Walter M 'A' 1:30.44
1) Corey Johnson 10 2) Nolan Chilton 11
3) David Miles 10 4) Darius Turner 11
7 Southern Lee 'A' 1:30.47
1) Benjamin Buie 10 2) James Mccurry 11
3) Chandler Cotton 4) Michael Fox 11
8 Cedar Ridge 'A' 1:30.66
1) Cory McIntyre 10 2) Marvin Jones 12
3) Edgar Galvan 11 4) Seth Baldwin 12
9 South Iredell 'A' 1:30.88
1) Jake Richardson 11 2) Trey Page 11
3) Cory Gaither 11 4) Dj Miller 12
10 Havelock 'A' 1:30.90
1) Dominick Madden 12 2) Mahari Greene 12
3) Tyrone Cozart 11 4) Marcus Threatt 10
11 Western Alamance 'A' 1:31.34
1) Josiah Bellamy 12 2) Darius Pinnix 12
3) Jalen Troxler 12 4) Christian Daniels 11
12 Aycock, Charles B 'A' 1:31.53
1) Rico Dawson 9 2) Muhammad Brooks 11
3) Tahj Thacker 12 4) Kamarion Graham 11
13 Forestview 'A' 1:31.81
1) Kyra Peterkin 10 2) Antoine Nance 12
3) Tramone Duncan 4) Anthony Nance 11
14 Hunt High School 'A' 1:32.40
1) Tyler Burns 11 2) Kemual Jones 12
3) Niseehm Tillery 12 4) Brandon Chapman 12
15 Tuscola 'A' 1:33.31
1) Israel Gregory 12 2) Sam Messer 10
3) Caleb Conner 11 4) Roman Jenkins 12
16 Erwin, Clyde A. 'A' 1:33.38
1) Trey Martin 11 2) Simeon Thompson 10
3) Jason Fox 11 4) Isaiah Poore 11

Event 333 Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Sarah LaTour 11 Cuthbertson 5:09.44
2 Katherine Dokholyan 11 Chapel Hill 5:09.56
3 Sarah Bechtel 10 Weddington H 5:12.00
4 Chandler Mccaslin 11 North Lincol 5:15.16
5 Gabriella Castro 9 Cuthbertson 5:20.65
6 Maeve Gualtieri-Reed 12 Chapel Hill 5:21.80
7 Elizabeth Zarzar 12 Cedar Ridge 5:25.29
8 Julie Averette 12 Cedar Ridge 5:28.30
9 Emme Fisher 12 West Cartere 5:30.80
10 Jenna Reiter 9 West Cartere 5:31.07
11 Laila Aljanabi 10 White Oak 5:31.37
12 Faith Younts 9 Patton 5:31.95
13 Lillian Sharpe 10 Fred T. Foar 5:35.17
14 Jessica Cullins 11 Cleveland Hi 5:38.10
15 Madeline Duchesne 9 West Henders 5:45.57
16 Ashley Ramirez 11 St. Stephens 5:49.90

Event 334 Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Austin Carroll 12 Corinth Hold 4:24.94
2 Landon Maxwell 11 East Gaston 4:25.92
3 Haven Honeycutt 10 Asheville 4:26.56
4 Dylan Shamburger 12 West Henders 4:26.89
5 Caleb Silver 12 Smithfield-S 4:27.11
6 David Melville 11 Northern Gui 4:27.47
7 Hunter White 10 North Hender 4:28.95
8 Brian Risse 10 North Lincol 4:29.01
9 Ian Elliott 12 Cedar Ridge 4:29.24
10 Frank Rushok 10 West Cartere 4:30.20
11 Silas Buckner 11 Chapel Hill 4:30.72
12 Luke Wolaver 11 Marvin Ridge 4:30.96
13 Kyle Hinson 12 Weddington H 4:31.24
14 Owen States 11 Northern Gui 4:31.31
15 Gavin Mouat 11 South Iredel 4:31.44
16 Jacob Gonzalez 12 South Johnst 4:31.71

Event 337 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Cleveland High School 'A' 48.87
1) Julia McKissick 9 2) Naelee Stone 10
3) Hannah Shepard 9 4) Imani Williams 12
2 South Iredell 'A' 49.51
1) Christiana Reynolds 12 2) Ashley Buck 11
3) Olivia Cooney 11 4) Lizzie Thompson 11
3 Northern Guilford 'A' 49.81
1) Meagan Wilkins 9 2) Alyson Davis 10
3) Timia Bryant 11 4) Miracle Scott 10
4 Erwin, Clyde A. 'A' 49.90
1) Sha'Jaia Grant 12 2) Jaylyn Stevens 10
3) Shakayla Allen 11 4) Victoria Borum 11
5 Southern Wayne 'A' 49.92
1) Erykah Baldwin 10 2) Kiara Wallace 12
3) Machiah Moore 11 4) Takeitha Glaspie 11
6 Central Cabarrus 'A' 50.01
1) Kayla Smith 12 2) Dymon Smith 9
3) Martazjah Farris 11 4) Daviyana Byrd 11
7 North Henderson 'A' 50.14
1) Lauren Francis 12 2) Bailey Malloy 9
3) Emily Bowles 10 4) Odyssey Gaines 10
8 Marvin Ridge 'A' 50.20
1) Taylor Moore 12 2) Emma Lugibihl 12
3) Lauren Araya 10 4) Elizabeth Reidy 12
9 Cuthbertson High School 'A' 50.22
1) Autumn Blackwood 12 2) Kailyn Hayes 10
3) Courtney Walker 12 4) Mackenzie Townsend 9
10 West Henderson 'A' 50.81
11 Eastern Wayne 'A' 50.85
1) Taniyah Oates 10 2) Tiayana Barnes 11
3) Samiya Blount 4) Kianna Haywood 10
12 Crest 'A' 50.85
1) Tarsha Fewell 9 2) Phoenix Norris 10
3) Keondria Williamson 10 4) Ykeilah Surratt 10
13 Westover 'A' 50.86
1) Yahaira Leak 11 2) Kylee Holt 10
3) Sincere Perkins 9 4) Ashaela Gilmore 12
14 White Oak 'A' 50.94
1) Robin Waldberg 2) Kerri Jackson
3) Kennedy Vanderpool 4) RaShara Gilbert 11
15 Northeast Guilford 'A' 51.06
1) Jazzmyne Barnes 10 2) Fraeyja Kone 12
3) Kyriel Wall 4) Zakya Wall
16 Eastern Guilford High School 'A' 51.16
1) Asanti Neal-platt 9 2) Caira Burton 10
3) Sydney Mark 10 4) Zynaja Stokley 9

Event 338 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Weddington High School 'A' 42.46
1) Denison Livingston 11 2) Emerson Douds 10
3) Mark Conner 10 4) Doug Dracon 11
2 West Craven High 'A' 42.82
1) Kavon Carmen 11 2) Sage Lilly 12
3) James Smith 12 4) Josh Moore 11
3 Kings Mountain 'A' 42.85
1) Tray Lee 11 2) Michael Toms 11
3) Malik Banner 12 4) Tashun Allison 12
4 Hibriten 'A' 42.93
1) Jarius Cotton 12 2) William Killian 12
3) Gee Witherspoon 10 4) Jonas Brown 11
5 Webb, J. F. 'A' 43.29
1) Javonte shoffner 9 2) Khiliel Bullock 12
3) daramin phraim 10 4) Josh-Lester Harris 12
6 Havelock 'A' 43.31
1) Dominick Madden 12 2) Tyrone Cozart 11
3) Mahari Greene 12 4) Marcus Threatt 10
7 Ashbrook 'A' 43.33
1) Delante Sykes 12 2) Idrise Strange 11
3) Eric Green 11 4) Trey Byers 9
8 Northern Guilford 'A' 43.34
1) Malik Mudenda 12 2) Cameron Mangano 12
3) Austin Chambers 10 4) Kolby Fleming 11
9 Robinson, Jay M 'A' 43.42
1) Dawson Williams 10 2) Elijah Hinson 11
3) Donovan Ritter 12 4) Jahrel Morrison 11
10 Asheboro 'A' 43.52
1) Da'Corey Medley 12 2) Nate Fisher 10
11 Tuscola 'A' 43.53
1) Josh Allison 12 2) Roman Jenkins 12
3) Brandon Cullins 10 4) Caleb Ferguson 12
12 Hunt High School 'A' 43.66
1) Tyler Burns 11 2) Dionte Alston 10
3) Kemual Jones 12 4) Brandon Chapman 12
13 Terry Sanford 'A' 43.67
1) Jaime Thomas 12 2) Samuel Helms 12
3) Tyquan Haynes 10 4) Devon Mitchell 11
14 North Forsyth 'A' 43.71
1) Nassir Keith 11 2) Thomas Graham 12
3) Rahquan Terry 11 4) Nhy Ferguson 12
15 Cedar Ridge 'A' 43.97
1) Pea Ehso Wah 10 2) Marvin Jones 12
3) Cory McIntyre 10 4) Seth Baldwin 12
16 Richlands 'A' 44.02
1) Khalia Serrano 2) Amonit Drummond 12
3) Damian Sharkey 12 4) Shayvon Kornegay 12

Event 339 Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Michaela Nelms 12 Nash Central 56.32
2 Samara Gibson 12 Corinth Hold 57.63
3 Cemere Petty 12 Eastern Guil 57.87
4 Marissa Blakely 11 Central Caba 58.04
5 Jelonnie Smith 11 South Brunsw 58.92
6 Kiara Bethune 12 Ashbrook 59.15
7 Cambria Shuford 12 Statesville 59.18
8 Taylor Meadows 11 West Henders 59.65
9 Alexia Heath 10 Gray's Creek 59.76
10 Hannah Watson 11 Cox Mill 59.82
11 Aubrie Farwell 11 Cuthbertson 59.89
12 Ta'shia Wade 10 Ashbrook 59.89
13 Brittany Beckford 12 Rocky Mount 59.90
14 Amayiah Moyer 11 Rockingham C 1:00.00
15 Jessica Walker 11 Western Alam 1:00.88
16 Shylee Stocks 10 West Henders 1:01.61

Event 340 Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Khaleb McRae 10 Southern Dur 49.24
2 Montrel Cooper 12 Southern Dur 49.98
3 Emerson Douds 10 Weddington H 50.03
4 Cameron Council 11 Northwood 50.21
5 Tyler Manigault 12 Cox Mill 50.52
6 Jaylen Blount 12 Sun Valley 50.59
7 Sage Lilly 12 West Craven 50.71
8 Joshua Wilson 12 Ashbrook 50.87
9 James Bullock 11 Northern Van 51.08
10 Cameron Rose 9 Hickory Ridg 51.19
11 Liam Anderson 11 Swansboro 51.40
12 Ja'Qualin Brown 12 Ashbrook 51.42
13 Aqui Thompson 11 Fred T. Foar 51.44
14 Roman Jenkins 12 Tuscola 51.52
15 Jazire Notice 12 Jacksonville 51.76
16 Russell Holder 12 Smithfield-S 51.97

Event 341 Girls 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Elizabeth Becker 11 Weddington H 1:21.16

Event 345 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jorja Medders 11 Marvin Ridge 44.76
2 Olivia Cooney 11 South Iredel 44.95
3 Jordan Kiser 10 Anson 46.21
4 Alion Belvin 11 Asheville 46.27
5 Kiara Dukes 12 Western Guil 47.57
6 Cassidy Pennington 11 Southern Nas 47.71
7 Guyah Love 9 Ashbrook 48.10
8 Jaelyn Autman 11 Gray's Creek 48.47
9 Rylee Williamson 11 Pisgah 48.48
10 Kate Burgess 10 Orange 49.07
11 Arlanda Faulkner 11 Aycock, Char 49.23
12 Jesika Richmond 11 Orange 49.52
13 Olivia Kinsey 12 Havelock 49.64
14 Gracie Tate 12 West Henders 49.67
15 Makinze Scotton 12 Westover 49.91
16 Danayah Cantoral 12 Swansboro 49.93

Event 346 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Cory Gaither 11 South Iredel 38.08
2 Ben Shelley 12 Marvin Ridge 38.53
3 Jacobi Lloyd 12 Jacksonville 38.56
4 Jalen Martin 12 Concord 38.88
5 Delante Sykes 12 Ashbrook 39.55
6 Jacob Weston 12 Northwest Ca 39.87
7 Marcus Mcdonald 12 Southern Dur 40.07
8 Dylan Blankenship 11 Chapel Hill 40.34
9 Aveon Reid 11 Forestview 40.46
10 Miles Simon 11 Hibriten 40.55
11 Charles Cason 11 South Point 40.68
12 Malcom Wade 12 Northern Nas 40.74
13 Edgar Galvan 11 Cedar Ridge 41.51
14 McKenzy Wright 12 Rocky Mount 41.59
15 Roman Peterson 12 Jacksonville 41.76
16 Sterling Dew 11 McMichael, D 43.00

Event 347 Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Megan Marvin 9 Chapel Hill 2:16.31
2 Emme Fisher 12 West Cartere 2:16.52
3 Sarah Bechtel 10 Weddington H 2:18.04
4 Colbie Williamson 12 Pisgah 2:18.13
5 Katie Verrill 10 Piedmont 2:19.55
6 Jennae Jacob 12 Marvin Ridge 2:19.90
7 Katie Ropers 11 Marvin Ridge 2:20.05
8 Lilly Blankenship 12 East Henders 2:21.60
9 Madi Marvin 11 Chapel Hill 2:22.75
10 Carisha Leonard 12 Nash Central 2:22.86
11 Anna Stouffer 11 Chapel Hill 2:23.15
12 Adalyn Fleming 12 Orange 2:23.72
13 Jasmine Cullins 11 Cleveland Hi 2:23.91
14 Virginia Baumgarten 10 Swansboro 2:26.44
15 Ashley Rhodes 9 North Hender 2:30.74
16 Corey McVay 11 A.C. Reynold 2:32.00

Event 348 Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ricky Kidwell 11 Swansboro 1:56.76
2 Caleb Silver 12 Smithfield-S 1:58.08
3 Kyle Durham 10 Weddington H 1:58.42
4 Mason Bhatia 12 Marvin Ridge 1:58.75
5 Andrew Burgess 11 West Rowan 1:59.08
6 Cameron Butler 12 West Rowan 1:59.93
7 Austin Carroll 12 Corinth Hold 2:00.28
8 Nick Grubb 12 Lee Senior 2:00.75
9 Frank Rushok 10 West Cartere 2:01.04
10 Devon Pratt 12 Terry Sanfor 2:01.09
11 Mckinney Brooks 12 Terry Sanfor 2:01.31
12 Dylan Shamburger 12 West Henders 2:01.67
13 Tyler Yandrofski 11 Chapel Hill 2:02.00
14 Dylan Brittain 11 Freedom 2:02.91
15 Dwayne Lillie 9 A.C. Reynold 2:04.16
16 Austin Walker 9 Burns 2:04.68

Event 349 Girls 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Elizabeth Becker 11 Weddington H 2:55.58

Event 353 Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mya Daye 12 Northern Van 24.75
2 Naelee Stone 10 Cleveland Hi 25.14
3 Imani Williams 12 Cleveland Hi 25.21
4 Samara Gibson 12 Corinth Hold 25.33
5 Nyesha Patillo 12 Havelock 25.37
6 Alyson Davis 10 Northern Gui 25.50
7 Dy'air Mccormick 11 South Point 25.61
8 Mckenzie Gadson 10 Carson, Jess 25.64
9 Ashanti Cobb 9 Asheville 25.77
10 Melena Robinson 12 West Henders 25.79
11 Cambria Shuford 12 Statesville 25.90
12 Daviyana Byrd 11 Central Caba 26.02
13 Odyssey Gaines 10 North Hender 26.06
14 Christiana Reynolds 12 South Iredel 26.12
15 Summer Connor 11 Southern Dur 26.49
16 Cemere Petty 12 Eastern Guil 26.55

Event 354 Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Doug Dracon 11 Weddington H 21.74
2 Cameron Council 11 Northwood 21.76
3 Josh Moore 11 West Craven 21.97
4 Josh-Lester Harris 12 Webb, J. F. 22.05
5 Emerson Douds 10 Weddington H 22.10
6 Joshua Wilson 12 Ashbrook 22.11
7 Jalen Martin 12 Concord 22.19
8 Christian Daniels 11 Western Alam 22.19
9 Jaicari Boone 12 Jacksonville 22.25
10 Rashaed Whittington 10 Jacksonville 22.26
11 Antoine Nance 12 Forestview 22.34
12 Idrise Strange 11 Ashbrook 22.38
13 Kamarion Graham 11 Aycock, Char 22.44
14 Ja'Qualin Brown 12 Ashbrook 22.45
15 Jaylen Blount 12 Sun Valley 22.53
16 Malik Dalton 10 Rockingham C 22.58

Event 355 Girls 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Elizabeth Becker 11 Weddington H 38.07

Event 361 Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Sarah LaTour 11 Cuthbertson 11:27.67
2 Sydney Burke 10 Weddington H 11:34.69
3 Jonna Strange 9 West Iredell 11:34.95
4 Jaeden Phelix 11 Piedmont 11:39.04
5 Jenna Reiter 9 West Cartere 11:43.40
6 Maeve Gualtieri-Reed 12 Chapel Hill 11:51.84
7 Elizabeth Zarzar 12 Cedar Ridge 11:56.72
8 Emme Fisher 12 West Cartere 11:57.70
9 Lilly Crook 10 Chapel Hill 12:00.50
10 Laila Aljanabi 10 White Oak 12:00.59
11 Grace Tate 11 Chapel Hill 12:07.78
12 Jessica Cullins 11 Cleveland Hi 12:11.51
13 Faith Younts 9 Patton 12:23.71
14 Madeline Duchesne 9 West Henders 12:28.07
15 Sophie Pruett 12 A.C. Reynold 12:32.25
16 Ambria Duncan 11 St. Stephens 12:32.77

Event 362 Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Haven Honeycutt 10 Asheville 9:43.13
2 Gable Dershem 12 Cleveland Hi 9:43.99
3 Jacob Gonzalez 12 South Johnst 9:46.57
4 David Melville 11 Northern Gui 9:48.18
5 Ben Verchick 10 Union Pines 9:50.09
6 Ian Elliott 12 Cedar Ridge 9:50.34
7 Kyle Hinson 12 Weddington H 9:52.40
8 Will Mazur 10 Weddington H 9:52.96
9 Landon Maxwell 11 East Gaston 9:53.26
10 Noah Clifford 10 A.C. Reynold 9:53.71
11 Ryan Combs 11 Chapel Hill 9:53.96
12 Jack Trabucco 10 Cox Mill 9:54.55
13 Andrew Inman 11 Forestview 9:55.27
14 Brian Risse 10 North Lincol 9:57.97
15 Wyatt Dershem 12 Cleveland Hi 10:04.98
16 Jaxon Hudson 10 South Brunsw 10:07.92

Event 365 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Cuthbertson High School 'A' 4:04.63
1) Dahlia Cutler 10 2) Aubrie Farwell 11
3) Florah Henry 10 4) Madison Ilch 9
2 Nash Central 'A' 4:04.64
1) Michaela Nelms 12 2) Carisha Leonard 12
3) T'Keyah Macklin 12 4) Teona Hill 12
3 Chapel Hill 'A' 4:06.27
1) Katherine Dokholyan 11 2) Madi Marvin 11
3) Grace Dodge 10 4) Megan Marvin 9
4 West Carteret 'A' 4:07.67
1) Erin Outlaw 10 2) Kendra Beyer 10
3) Emme Fisher 12 4) Mackenzie Whitaker 12
5 Marvin Ridge 'A' 4:09.34
1) Jennae Jacob 12 2) Jorja Medders 11
3) Elizabeth Reidy 12 4) Anna Ropers 9
6 Weddington High School 'A' 4:10.31
1) Morgan Haney 10 2) Caroline Horne 12
3) Erika Newman 10 4) Sarah Bechtel 10
7 South Iredell 'A' 4:10.41
1) Olivia Cooney 11 2) Katelyn Cusick 9
3) Emily Dumont 11 4) Sloan Edemann 11
8 White Oak 'A' 4:12.72
1) Sabrina Herritt 10 2) Edwina Gilman 11
3) Kerri Jackson 4) Edlane Gilman 11
9 Northeast Guilford 'A' 4:13.15
1) Jazzmyne Barnes 10 2) Fraeyja Kone 12
3) Jalayah Jackson 9 4) Layla Pitchford-Willis
10 North Henderson 'A' 4:14.68
1) Shelly Banz 12 2) Emily Bowles 10
3) Lauren Francis 12 4) Odyssey Gaines 10
11 Swansboro 'A' 4:15.03
1) Virginia Baumgarten 10 2) Maggie Bamber 12
3) Danayah Cantoral 12 4) Kaylee Vannoy 11
12 Rockingham County 'A' 4:15.37
1) Tori Martin 12 2) Amber Johnson 10
3) Amayiah Moyer 11 4) Hannah Lowe 11
13 Eastern Guilford High School 'A' 4:15.89
1) Manassa Patel 12 2) Caira Burton 10
3) K'Lynn Ware 10 4) Cemere Petty 12
14 West Henderson 'A' 4:18.40
1) Maggie Campbell 9 2) Carlene Smith 11
3) Shylee Stocks 10 4) Taylor Meadows 11
15 North Buncombe 'A' 4:25.60
1) Olivia Miller 10 2) Emily Flowers 11
3) Callie Rhea 12 4) Maria Alamo-Worley 11
16 Fred T. Foard 'A' 4:29.64
1) Lillian Sharpe 10 2) Madison Drumheller 11
3) Mallory Wilfong 11 4) Cierra McClough 9

Event 366 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Weddington High School 'A' 3:23.02
1) Emerson Douds 10 2) Doug Dracon 11
3) Kyle Durham 10 4) Denison Livingston 11
2 Cuthbertson High School 'A' 3:23.94
1) Bradon Black 10 2) Justin Crawley 12
3) Nathan Johnson 12 4) Casey Stamper 12
3 Southern Durham 'A' 3:25.15
1) Montrel Cooper 12 2) Dominick Green 11
3) Nybrion Jackson 12 4) Khaleb McRae 10
4 Northern Guilford 'A' 3:27.75
1) Kolby Fleming 11 2) Seth Tucker 10
3) Sam Angiulli 10 4) Isaac Barnette 12
5 Marvin Ridge 'A' 3:28.50
1) Emeka Emezie 12 2) Matthew Blizzard 12
3) Mason Bhatia 12 4) Ben Shelley 12
6 Northwest Cabarrus 'A' 3:28.68
1) Orion Yow 11 2) Jalen Cannon 11
3) Jacob Weston 12 4) Ethan Bemis 12
7 Swansboro 'A' 3:28.87
1) Liam Anderson 11 2) John Hasteadt
3) Ricky Kidwell 11 4) Joseph Perez 11
8 White Oak 'A' 3:29.34
1) Brian Williams 12 2) John Jones 11
3) Lance Siler 11 4) Jason Richardson
9 Havelock 'A' 3:31.01
1) Tyrell Cozart 12 2) Mahari Greene 12
3) Caleb Passmore 10 4) Tyrone Cozart 11
10 Forestview 'A' 3:31.08
1) Tramone Duncan 2) Aveon Reid 11
3) Antoine Nance 12 4) Kyra Peterkin 10
11 Jacksonville 'A' 3:31.70
1) Roman Peterson 12 2) Jaicari Boone 12
3) Rayshawn Massey 4) Jazire Notice 12
12 Asheville 'A' 3:32.34
1) Santez Booze 10 2) Ben Brock 10
3) Keenan Hines 11 4) Keevon Hines 11
13 Freedom 'A' 3:32.86
1) Dylan Brittain 11 2) Cameron Harrison 10
3) Jq Michaux 11 4) Traveon Rutherford 12
14 Tuscola 'A' 3:33.27
1) Caleb Conner 11 2) Israel Gregory 12
3) Sam Messer 10 4) Roman Jenkins 12
15 Eastern Guilford High School 'A' 3:33.38
1) Ramal Patterson 12 2) Dominique Graves 11
3) Reggie Hardy 9 4) Jaylen Alston 11
16 Southern Lee 'A' 3:34.43
1) Benjamin Buie 10 2) James Mccurry 11
3) Jonathan Stone 10 4) Zion Dennis 12

2A Entries


Event 201 Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 LesLeigh Tabor 12 Franklin 41-09.00
2 Naadiya Faison 11 Monroe 39-08.00
3 Caira McClain 12 East Lincoln 36-08.00
4 Chevalier Blaire 12 North Rowan 36-08.00
5 Mya Roberts 12 Cummings, Hu 36-05.00
6 Emily Shain 10 Lincolnton 35-08.50
7 Dianthony Hall 12 North Lenoir 35-01.50
8 Tyonna Askew 11 North Brunsw 34-03.50
9 Blamo Snoh 9 Durham Schoo 34-03.00
10 Reagan Waddell 11 Polk County 34-02.00
11 Kelsiyah Smith 11 Beddingfield 33-11.50
12 Maya Stanley 11 Northside (2 33-08.00
13 Hanna Stephens 12 St. Pauls 33-05.00
14 K Paige 11 Fairmont 32-04.00
15 Erica Poteat 10 East Davidso 32-01.00
16 Jatavia Houston 9 Forest Hills 31-05.50

Event 202 Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jaqwuez Norman 12 Farmville Ce 52-06.50
2 Donnie Thompson 12 Lincolnton 52-06.00
3 Wesley Purvis 12 North Pitt 51-07.50
4 Ryan Eldridge 11 North Surry 50-10.00
5 Tyeree Steele 12 Lexington 50-07.50
6 Robert Gonzalez 11 Bartlett Yan 50-07.00
7 Nate Robinson 12 West Wilkes 50-05.00
8 Keizia Everett 10 Farmville Ce 48-02.25
9 Donovan Pinnex 11 Reidsville 47-00.00
10 Zane Johnson 11 Forbush 46-10.00
11 Jerome Bass 11 Red Springs 45-09.00
12 Ryan Matz 11 East Lincoln 44-06.50
13 Derek Green 10 Southwest On 44-04.00
14 Brian Barnett 12 Maiden 43-09.00
15 Devon Whitehead 11 Cummings, Hu 43-05.00
16 Zach Cougler 12 Bunker Hill 43-04.50

Event 204 Boys Shot Put WheelChair Wheelchair NCHSAA 2A (2)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Dylan Pinder 12 North Johnst 14-08.50
2 Kenny Korff 12 North Brunsw 13-11.25

Event 205 Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Maya Stanley 11 Northside (2 114-09
2 Kimani Williams 12 Ayden-Grifto 114-06
3 Naadiya Faison 11 Monroe 112-10
4 Chevalier Blaire 12 North Rowan 111-07
5 Mikayla Stamper 12 Dixon 108-07
6 Myia West 11 North Surry 107-06
7 Blamo Snoh 9 Durham Schoo 105-07
8 Anaia Brewster 12 Durham Schoo 105-04
9 Chesney Gardner 10 Charles D. Owen 105-03
10 Kieran Smith 12 East Burke 104-03
11 Destiny Ferebee 10 Currituck Co 104-01
12 LesLeigh Tabor 12 Franklin 103-03
13 Erica Poteat 10 East Davidso 101-04
14 Ulani Robinson 11 Durham Schoo 100-02
15 Jayden Drewery 12 West Lincoln 97-03
16 Kristen Sutphin 11 Randleman 84-04

Event 206 Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Zane Johnson 11 Forbush 155-11
2 Chris Edwards 12 Farmville Ce 150-00
3 Atlas Goss 12 East Bladen 139-02.50
4 Antonio Jones 10 Ayden-Grifto 136-10
5 Taymond Reed 12 Graham 135-09.50
6 Wesley Purvis 12 North Pitt 135-04
7 Brian Barnett 12 Maiden 133-08
8 Ryan Eldridge 11 North Surry 132-06
9 Tyrone Watson 12 North Brunsw 131-01
10 Ellis Horton 10 Mount Pleasa 128-02
11 Conner Garner 12 Randleman 127-07
12 Zephaniah Wall 12 Monroe 127-06
13 Gage Kosnik 11 Smoky Mountain 126-02
14 Cody Brady 12 Providence G 123-07
15 Kane McCandless 11 Mtn. Heritage 122-10
16 Tim Abee 12 Draughn 122-06

Event 208 Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 2A (2)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Dylan Pinder 12 North Johnst 36-10
2 Kenny Korff 12 North Brunsw 26-08

Event 209 Girls High Jump NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Alejandra Urraca 9 Northside (2 5-04.00
2 Angel Bowden 9 Durham Schoo 5-02.00
3 Anna Vann 10 Roanoke Rapi 5-02.00
4 Kennedy Conner 11 Franklin 5-00.00
5 Courtney Lines 10 North Brunsw 5-00.00
6 Lakayla Birst 10 North Rowan 5-00.00
7 Mary Nebrich 11 West Davidso 4-10.00
8 Carmen Bishop 9 West Stanly 4-10.00
9 Mya Summers 11 T.W. Andrews 4-10.00
10 Joya Blackwell 12 Hertford Cou 4-10.00
11 Ke'Yana Moore 11 Hunter Huss 4-10.00
12 Heidi Sabatini 10 First Flight 4-10.00
13 Rebeka Smith 9 Franklinton 4-10.00
14 Desera Rhames 10 Stuart W. Cramer 4-08.00
15 Bella Potter 10 Ashe County 4-08.00
16 Samantha Hess 11 Hendersonville 4-08.00

Event 210 Boys High Jump NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Caleb Lee 12 Parkwood 6-04.00
2 Dakota Oxendine 11 St. Pauls 6-04.00
3 Wes Bolinsky 11 East Davidso 6-02.00
4 Tyson Green 11 Randleman 6-02.00
5 Trejon Simpson 11 Carver 6-02.00
6 Trey Bryant 12 Northeastern 6-00.00
7 Sean Stribling 12 Smoky Mountain 6-00.00
8 Alex Boyette 12 North Johnst 6-00.00
9 Tavon Lee 11 Durham Schoo 6-00.00
10 Lorenzo Woods 11 R-S Central 5-10.00
11 Jaquarii Roberson 12 Hertford Cou 5-10.00
12 Chris Davis 11 Bunker Hill 5-10.00
13 Damarcus Ruff 12 Bunker Hill 5-10.00
14 Jathan Deberry 12 North Brunsw 5-10.00
15 Ty'quavious Brewer 12 Monroe 5-10.00
16 Brian Lucas 12 Midway High 5-08.00

Event 211 Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 2A (15)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Leanna Seagraves 10 Draughn 10-00.00
2 Lacey Triplett 11 Wilkes Centr 9-06.00
3 Netanya Linares 10 Parkwood 9-06.00
4 Sarah Brown 9 Surry Centra 9-00.00
5 Lauren Ketwitz 11 Polk County 8-06.00
6 Haleigh Kanipe 10 Bunker Hill 8-06.00
7 Andie Hubbard 11 Bandys 8-06.00
8 Alexis Lepak 12 Mount Pleasa 8-00.00
9 Devin Creech 11 North Brunsw 8-00.00
10 Chelsea Johnson 12 Durham Schoo 8-00.00
11 Brianna Dillard 10 North Pitt 7-00.00
12 Emory Hoos 9 Carrboro 6-00.00
13 Drew Creech 12 North Brunsw 6-00.00
14 Neva Hippert 9 Wheatmore Hi 6-00.00
15 Courtney Lines 10 North Brunsw 6-00.00

Event 212 Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Troy Lieberman 12 Polk County 13-06.00
2 Tyler Fitzgerald 12 Surry Centra 13-06.00
3 Chase Boone 12 Surry Centra 13-00.00
4 Jake Justice 10 Polk County 13-00.00
5 Josh Yontz 12 Madison 12-00.00
6 Marcus Hesske 9 Parkwood 12-00.00
7 Dawson Gant 12 T.W. Andrews 12-00.00
8 Jacob Metscher 11 Madison 12-00.00
9 Trent Miller 10 Ashe County 11-06.00
10 Matthew Cason 11 North Brunsw 11-00.00
11 Kevin Henry 9 T.W. Andrews 10-06.00
12 Darnell Brooks 11 North Brunsw 10-06.00
13 Ben Rader 11 Carrboro 10-06.00
14 Sincere King 11 North Pitt 10-06.00
15 Ryan Deshler 9 Carrboro 10-00.00
16 Mecca Freeman 12 North Pitt 10-00.00

Event 213 Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Kayla Moore 12 Cummings, Hu 18-09.00
2 Nicole Barnes 11 T.W. Andrews 18-08.50
3 Kenyae Majors 12 Cummings, Hu 18-05.50
4 Kelsia Moore 11 Cummings, Hu 18-02.50
5 Micaiah Darity 10 Hendersonville 17-05.75
6 Marissa Longshore 12 Polk County 17-04.75
7 Avion Williams 10 Hendersonville 17-04.75
8 Mariah Overholt 10 Polk County 17-01.00
9 Zy'kierah Andrews 9 Ayden-Grifto 16-06.50
10 Unique Hines 12 North Brunsw 16-05.00
11 Destinee Allen 12 Forest Hills 16-00.75
12 T'Eira Thomas 11 Monroe 15-07.75
13 Jasiya Raynor 11 Pasquotank C 15-06.25
14 Alyssa Godbey 10 North Brunsw 15-06.00
15 Janiah Hall 12 North Rowan 15-05.00
16 Nitavia Corpening 10 Salisbury 15-03.75

Event 214 Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jayhlen Washington 12 North Brunsw 23-00.00
2 Daenard Branch 12 Kinston 22-10.50
3 Damarcus Ruff 12 Bunker Hill 22-04.00
4 Jc Smith 12 North Brunsw 22-03.50
5 Matthew Mudd 12 South Stokes 22-03.00
6 Eian Hines 12 East Bladen 22-02.50
7 Cornell Hendricks 11 Warren Count 21-11.00
8 Da'jon Thaggard 12 Greene Centr 21-09.50
9 Ethan Hines 12 East Bladen 21-09.00
10 Ellijah Gaddy 12 Forest Hills 21-00.75
11 Caleb Lee 12 Parkwood 21-00.50
12 Jake Justice 10 Polk County 21-00.00
13 Bernie Briley 11 Bunker Hill 20-10.75
14 Scott Mcclendon 11 Forest Hills 20-08.50
15 Quincy Vann 11 Roanoke Rapi 20-08.00
16 Cameron Dollar 12 East Lincoln 20-05.50

Event 217 Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Kenyae Majors 12 Cummings, Hu 37-08.50
2 Zacora McKnight 12 T.W. Andrews 37-07.50
3 Peighton Simmons 12 T.W. Andrews 37-01.50
4 Kelsia Moore 11 Cummings, Hu 36-06.00
5 Joya Blackwell 12 Hertford Cou 35-02.00
6 Sarah Bell 12 North Brunsw 34-10.00
7 Destinee Allen 12 Forest Hills 34-00.00
8 Mackenzie Fulk 11 Forbush 33-05.00
9 Lexi Cook 12 Draughn 33-03.00
10 Samantha Hess 11 Hendersonville 32-11.50
11 Kennedy Conner 11 Franklin 32-11.00
12 Amaya Simpson 11 Pasquotank C 31-11.00
13 Hailey Hogan 11 Wilkes Centr 31-10.00
14 Keelie Jones 9 Hendersonville 31-09.00
15 Jasiya Raynor 11 Pasquotank C 31-07.50
16 Amber Shelton 12 Mount Pleasa 31-06.00

Event 218 Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jayhlen Washington 12 North Brunsw 46-01.00
2 Malcolm Dameron 11 Hertford Cou 43-02.00
3 Tanner Williams 10 Franklin 43-01.00
4 Hakeem Jenkins 12 Hendersonville 42-10.00
5 Kenneth Sims 12 Beddingfield 42-09.50
6 Damarcus Ruff 12 Bunker Hill 42-05.50
7 Dakota Oxendine 11 St. Pauls 42-02.50
8 Jose Garrido-Perez 10 Durham Schoo 42-00.50
9 Gerald McKinney 12 Parkwood 42-00.00
10 Jiovanni Lawrence 12 Southwest Ed 41-09.00
11 Isiah Harlee 11 St. Pauls 41-06.50
12 Kamal Sharpe 12 Hunter Huss 41-04.50
13 Shawn Jordan 12 Warren Count 41-00.00
14 Ty'quavious Brewer 12 Monroe 40-10.75
15 Daylnn Cuthbertson 11 North Rowan 40-10.50
16 Saafir Craven 11 Lexington 40-07.75

Event 219 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 First Flight 'A' 9:59.48
1) Jill O'Dell 10 2) Nina Perry 12
3) Alex Rodman 11 4) Hailey Schreyer 12
2 Croatan 'A' 10:00.92
1) Lydia Best 12 2) Maleia Smith 10
3) Ashlyn Gipson 12 4) Kaleigh Hanson 10
3 Smoky Mountain 'A' 10:13.68
1) Rebecca Fox 10 2) Lucy McRae 9
3) Madison Polyasko 10 4) Aleshia Tisho 11
4 Forbush 'A' 10:22.83
1) Anna-Kathryn Kilby 11 2) Caroline Owens 11
3) Sarah Hayden 12 4) Madisun Shore 11
5 Durham School of the Arts 'A' 10:29.91
1) Grace Rogers 12 2) Audrey Tannous-Taylor 11
3) Bella Cude 10 4) Destiny Stevons 12
6 Brevard 'A' 10:30.87
1) Ava Findlay 11 2) Eliza Witherspoon 12
3) Tristen Berry 9 4) Alyssa Lefler 10
7 Lake Norman Charter School 'A' 10:31.75
1) Anna Gartner 9 2) Sophia Sczerbinksi 9
3) Rachel Chi 10 4) Monique Gandy 9
8 West Stanly 'A' 10:33.19
1) Lefler McManus 12 2) Hannah Efird 10
3) Pierson McManus 10 4) Maddie Miller 10
9 Parkwood 'A' 10:36.99
1) Andrea Jauch 11 2) Haley Brock 11
3) Blakely Boryczewski 9 4) Anna Bristle 11
10 Bandys 'A' 10:41.62
1) Makenzie Goodson 10 2) Clarissa Cappadona 11
3) April George 11 4) Sarah Faith McAllister 10
11 Ashe County 'A' 10:45.55
1) Mahaley Cronk 9 2) Madison Warner 10
3) Malorie Eller 9 4) Olivia Randolph 10
12 Currituck County 'A' 10:57.62
1) Trinity Evans 10 2) Jessica Anderson 10
3) Abigail Wooten 10 4) Madison Davis 11
13 Carrboro 'A' 11:07.06
1) Elise Deshusses 10 2) Lia Miller 9
3) Louise Lounes 9 4) Cora Van Raay 9
14 South Lenoir 'A' 11:10.19
1) Alyssa Kopanski 9 2) Faith Stainback 12
3) Nathalie Ayala 11 4) Riley Houston 11
15 Franklinton 'A' 11:15.93
1) Hannah Styers 12 2) Robyn Hamilton 11
3) Rachel Black 10 4) Lauren Esselborn 10
16 Midway High School 'A' 11:54.03
1) Kenady Hargrove 11 2) Tommie Bates 11
3) Tanya Martinez 9 4) Madison Butler 10

Event 220 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Brevard 'A' 8:15.53
1) Noah Schoenacher 10 2) William Coye 10
3) Andrew Robinson 12 4) Noah Graham 12
2 Croatan 'A' 8:17.33
1) Tyler Robinson 12 2) Joseph Bulfer 11
3) Devin Barnes 11 4) Michael Quispe 11
3 Lake Norman Charter School 'A' 8:21.28
1) Brian Hack 12 2) Riley Leprell 10
3) Daniel Evora 12 4) Blake Bosley 12
4 Franklin 'A' 8:27.24
1) Nathan Richards 11 2) Grayson Jones 11
3) Robert McAllister 12 4) Grant Vanhook 12
5 Central Academy of Technology 'A' 8:28.77
1) Jackson Hase 9 2) Evan Wunder 11
3) Josh Weirich 12 4) Jesse Ballew 12
6 Ashe County 'A' 8:30.68
1) David Roten 11 2) Tafton Baker 10
3) Riley Richardson 11 4) Terek Ashley 11
7 Monroe 'A' 8:32.02
1) Shaddarius Barrett 12 2) Elijiah Henderson 11
3) Manuel Mendez 12 4) Marcus Walker 10
8 Smoky Mountain 'A' 8:32.08
1) Isaac Bjerkness 12 2) Eli Costa 11
3) Cameron McKee 10 4) Jonathan Scifers 12
9 First Flight 'A' 8:33.26
1) Skylar Stultz 11 2) Zach Hughes 9
3) Kam Midgett 11 4) Blaiz Rodman 12
10 Parkwood 'A' 8:37.27
1) Clark Jones 11 2) Andrew Alejandro 11
3) Tyler Lewis 11 4) Philip Abernathy 12
11 Clinton 'A' 8:43.04
1) Greg Monk 11 2) Phillip Sneed 12
3) Jarod Parker 11 4) Kade Sutton 11
12 North Brunswick 'A' 8:47.96
1) Alex Justice 11 2) Taye Scott 9
3) Thomas Wallace 12 4) Isiah Bell 11
13 Carrboro 'A' 8:47.97
1) Emil Usinger 11 2) Jackson Blumhardt 12
3) Christopher Knotek 9 4) Elijah Jones 10
14 Durham School of the Arts 'A' 8:50.03
1) Ethan Barber 11 2) Andrew Harris 11
3) Kai Hart 10 4) Joey Kreiling 12
15 Franklinton 'A' 8:51.11
1) Dalquan Scott 12 2) Ryan Fritz 12
3) Quiseam Spincer 4) Baretta Exley 11
16 Currituck County 'A' 8:54.11
1) Brad Saunders 9 2) Madison Phillips
3) Josh Beaumont 11 4) Ryan Camden 11

Event 221 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kayla Moore 12 Cummings, Hu 14.35
2 Kenyae Majors 12 Cummings, Hu 14.92
3 Nicole Barnes 11 T.W. Andrews 15.00
4 Kelsia Moore 11 Cummings, Hu 15.09
5 Keyana Yeoman 10 North Brunsw 15.57
6 Hevan Sparks 11 Lexington 16.23
7 Joya Blackwell 12 Hertford Cou 16.47
8 Ashley Caldwell 12 Mount Pleasa 16.96
9 Madison Baldridge 9 Brevard 16.97
10 Alexia Bryant 9 Ayden-Grifto 17.35
11 Monserrat Andrade 11 Forbush 17.44
12 Nautika Newton 9 North Pitt 17.46
13 Mallory Martin 10 Forbush 17.69
14 Cheyenne Downey 11 R-S Central 17.76
15 Autumn Koehler 12 East Lincoln 17.95
16 Andie Hubbard 11 Bandys 17.98

Event 222 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jayhlen Washington 12 North Brunsw 14.14
2 Joshua Harper-Harris 12 Kinston 14.61
3 Ellijah Gaddy 12 Forest Hills 14.70
4 Connor Moore 12 Smoky Mountain 14.93
5 Jathan Deberry 12 North Brunsw 15.01
6 Kameron Walsh 11 North Wilkes 15.25
7 Triston McDowell 10 R-S Central 15.32
8 Tyrece McSwain 12 Chase 15.37
9 Nathaniel Harper-Harris 11 Kinston 15.38
10 Nick Lanfranchi 12 Ashe County 15.40
11 Terrence Pinnix 10 Cummings, Hu 15.43
12 Jacory Alston 12 Mount Pleasa 15.51
13 Darnell Johnson 12 Stuart W. Cramer 15.55
14 Will Manneh 12 T.W. Andrews 15.88
15 Umar Abdul-Matin 11 Randleman 15.94
16 Rashaun Noble 11 T.W. Andrews 16.35

Event 223 Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tahalia Fairman 10 Southwest On 12.28
2 Micaiah Darity 10 Hendersonville 12.53
3 Aundrea Morgan 12 Pasquotank C 12.65
4 Amberine Brown 11 Currituck Co 12.66
5 Kayla Smith 9 Lincolnton 12.75
6 M'Smrya (Shea) Seward 10 Franklinton 12.75
7 Kianna McCandies 11 Lexington 12.80
8 Kayla Stephens 12 Northside (2 12.83
9 Nicole Barnes 11 T.W. Andrews 12.88
10 Kimore' Ingram 10 Forest Hills 12.91
11 Destiny Benson 11 L Norman Charter 12.91
12 Janiyah Norman 9 West Caldwel 12.94
13 Chancey Gunnell 12 West Stokes 12.98
14 Allysia Farrar 9 Cummings, Hu 12.99
15 Kiana Robinson 11 Mount Pleasa 13.03
16 Lynyanna Rankin 11 Reidsville 13.27

Event 224 Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Cameron Barnhill 12 North Brunsw 10.73
2 Bruce Squires 12 Chase 10.91
3 Bernie Briley 11 Bunker Hill 10.91
4 Tyriq Harper 12 Southwest On 11.00
5 Tiyae Johnson 11 Kinston 11.04
6 Aaron Bland 11 Beddingfield 11.06
7 Scott Mcclendon 11 Forest Hills 11.11
8 Kajuan Jackson 12 Carver 11.13
9 Raheem Carson 10 Bunker Hill 11.14
10 Alejandro Moreno 11 Jordan-Matth 11.24
11 Josh Benton 11 Stuart W. Cramer 11.24
12 Jaleel Mclaughlin 11 Forest Hills 11.28
13 Kenan Waltower 11 Parkwood 11.33
14 Ethan Hines 12 East Bladen 11.49
15 Eian Hines 12 East Bladen 11.56
16 Dimitri Sinclair 11 Red Springs 11.59

Event 226 Boys 100 Meter Dash WheelChair Wheelchair NCHSAA 2A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Dylan Pinder 12 North Johnst 25.16

Event 231 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 T.W. Andrews 'A' 1:43.90
1) Ciseley Brown 10 2) Peighton Simmons 12
3) Jeriel Nesbitt 9 4) Zacora McKnight 12
2 Parkwood 'A' 1:46.31
1) Brianna Nachtigal 10 2) Trista Taylor 10
3) Netanya Linares 10 4) Kennedie Gaither 9
3 Hendersonville 'A' 1:46.42
1) Keayla Beddingfield 11 2) Avion Williams 10
3) Kaelah Avery 12 4) Micaiah Darity 10
4 Cummings, Hugh M. 'A' 1:46.71
1) Jydia Faucette 9 2) Kelsia Moore 11
3) Jaida Torain 11 4) Allysia Farrar 9
5 Lexington 'A' 1:47.79
1) Serenity Davis 11 2) Keava Carlton 12
3) Hevan Sparks 11 4) Kianna McCandies 11
6 Southwest Onslow 'A' 1:47.83
1) Marquia Humphries 11 2) Tahalia Fairman 10
3) Allyra Loncene 4) Dasaih Strickland
7 Kinston 'A' 1:48.64
1) Ke'Andrea Walters 11 2) Diamonequia Fields 11
3) Lesley Sutton 9 4) Carlisia Mewborn
8 Reidsville 'A' 1:49.24
1) Diamond Pass 12 2) Lynyanna Rankin 11
3) Kamera Scott 11 4) Brianna Webb 11
9 Hunter Huss 'A' 1:49.91
1) Jamia Reynolds 12 2) Jaieri Rodriquez 9
3) Shalya Wrighton 9 4) Raven Rudisell 9
10 Currituck County 'A' 1:50.00
1) Trinity Evans 10 2) Jazymn Bailey 10
3) Amberine Brown 11 4) Lanaya Evans 9
11 Smoky Mountain 'A' 1:50.23
1) Madison Polyasko 10 2) Kaitlyn Melton 11
3) Aleshia Tisho 11 4) Shea Sutton 10
12 North Brunswick 'A' 1:50.29
1) Brianna Sanders 10 2) Angel Johnson 12
3) Alyssa Godbey 10 4) Keyana Yeoman 10
13 Monroe 'A' 1:50.57
1) Precious Akers 11 2) Maleea Allen 9
3) Ziya Chambers 9 4) T'Eira Thomas 11
14 Lake Norman Charter School 'A' 1:50.69
1) Chioma Asiegbunam 10 2) Kennedy Barksdale 12
3) Katie Eisley 9 4) Kiya Means 11
15 South Granville 'A' 1:51.65
1) Michalia Daniel 11 2) Seraiah Daniel 11
3) Tahjah Jolly 12 4) Tamiya Thomas 11
16 Forest Hills 'A' 1:51.85
1) Trinity Gatewood 10 2) Destinee Allen 12
3) Tymereyia Sloan 10 4) Kimore' Ingram 10

Event 232 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Shelby 'A' 1:29.74
1) Aaron Jolly 12 2) Damien Key 12
3) Lathan Kee 12 4) Nathan Kee 12
2 North Brunswick 'A' 1:30.62
1) Derrick Blanks 12 2) Jc Smith 12
3) Shaquan Graham 12 4) Cameron Barnhill 12
3 Chase 'A' 1:30.98
1) Tyrece McSwain 12 2) Bruce Squires 12
3) Rashad Wilkins 4) Xavier Williams 11
4 Bandys 'A' 1:31.05
1) Dashawn Gibbs 11 2) Zeek Kennedy 12
3) Eli Smith 11 4) JaTay Culliver 11
5 Pasquotank County 'A' 1:31.07
1) Samuel Bingham 10 2) Marcus Cowell 12
3) Michael Cowell 12 4) Brandon Tillett 12
6 Reidsville 'A' 1:31.17
1) Austyn Chestnut 12 2) Jalen Easley 11
3) Isaac Hill 11 4) Xavier King 12
7 Parkwood 'A' 1:31.93
1) Zach Barksdale 10 2) Wyne McGriff 9
3) Travon Morrow 12 4) Caleb Lee 12
8 Southwest Edgecombe 'A' 1:32.64
1) Larry Johnson 12 2) Jelan Smith 10
3) Jahkele Goins 11 4) Hassan Hammiel 12
9 Carver 'A' 1:32.77
1) Rakeem Jenkins 12 2) Tyguan Glover 12
3) Antonio Jones 12 4) Kajuan Jackson 12
10 Bartlett Yancey 'A' 1:33.23
1) Malachi Gwynn 10 2) Joe Durdan 10
3) Gerrid Hicks 12 4) Shay Jeffers 12
11 Forest Hills 'A' 1:33.42
1) Jadus Davis 9 2) Jaylon Polk 11
3) Keeshawn Tyson 10 4) Jaleel Mclaughlin 11
12 North Pitt 'A' 1:33.58
1) Keith Andrews 11 2) Thomas Powell 10
3) Kimani McDaniels 9 4) Jaquon Speight 9
13 Hendersonville 'A' 1:33.68
1) Joe Morgan 2) Hakeem Jenkins 12
3) Ethan Burns 12 4) Kalin Ensley 10
14 Carrboro 'A' 1:33.80
1) Juwan Murdaugh-Wright 9 2) Tim Rogers-Neal Jr. 9
3) Tabian Sales 12 4) Ajani Murdaugh-Wright 11
15 Mount Pleasant 'A' 1:34.85
1) Warren Mcclure 11 2) Jacob Lee 12
3) Adam Johns 12 4) Jacory Alston 12
16 Red Springs 'A' 1:36.43
1) Tony Colson 12 2) Robron Lewis 12
3) Bobby McRae 11 4) Dimitri Sinclair 11

Event 233 Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mariah Howlett 11 L Norman Charter 5:04.59
2 Anna Bristle 11 Parkwood 5:10.62
3 Izzy Evely 11 L Norman Charter 5:21.16
4 Ariana Garcia 12 East Duplin 5:24.99
5 Caroline Hilliard 11 Bunker Hill 5:28.39
6 Amber Opp 12 Draughn 5:30.33
7 Destiny Stevons 12 Durham Schoo 5:33.38
8 Halei Ward 11 Ayden-Grifto 5:34.25
9 Lefler McManus 12 West Stanly 5:45.07
10 Ashleigh Mcdonald 9 Mount Pleasa 5:46.05
11 Gabrielle Marushack 11 NC School of 5:50.25
12 Mahaley Cronk 9 Ashe County 5:50.26
13 Hope Hosford 10 North Brunsw 5:50.70
14 Hailey Schreyer 12 First Flight 5:54.81
15 Carina Taylor 10 Carrboro 5:56.12
16 Hannah Styers 12 Franklinton 5:56.83

Event 234 Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Dakota Mendenhall 11 Forbush 4:22.60
2 Jack Clemens 11 Carrboro 4:32.63
3 Philip Abernathy 12 Parkwood 4:35.24
4 Skylar Stultz 11 First Flight 4:35.86
5 Brandon Miller 11 West Wilkes 4:36.45
6 Zach Hughes 9 First Flight 4:36.85
7 Ben Kearsley 11 Durham Schoo 4:37.42
8 Jamie Rodriguez 10 Croatan 4:38.82
9 Chris Maxon 12 Thomasville 4:39.04
10 Lawton Ives 12 NC School of 4:39.85
11 Noah Graham 12 Brevard 4:40.74
12 Kade Sutton 11 Clinton 4:42.86
13 Jonathan Wojcuich 12 East Duplin 4:43.01
14 Josh Ross 12 Draughn 4:43.59
15 Brian Hack 12 L Norman Charter 4:44.67
16 Caleb Potter 10 Polk County 4:45.53

Event 237 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Parkwood 'A' 49.61
1) Brianna Nachtigal 10 2) Trista Taylor 10
3) Netanya Linares 10 4) Kennedie Gaither 9
2 Lake Norman Charter School 'A' 49.78
1) Chioma Asiegbunam 10 2) Sydney Thorne 11
3) Kiya Means 11 4) Destiny Benson 11
3 T.W. Andrews 'A' 49.92
1) Ciseley Brown 10 2) Peighton Simmons 12
3) Jeriel Nesbitt 9 4) Nicole Barnes 11
4 Hendersonville 'A' 50.45
1) Keayla Beddingfield 11 2) Avion Williams 10
3) Kaelah Avery 12 4) Micaiah Darity 10
5 Franklinton 'A' 50.81
1) Ashley Bumpers 12 2) Zoe Hall-Wray 10
3) Lia Harris 12 4) M'Smrya (Shea) Seward 10
6 Forest Hills 'A' 50.84
1) Trinity Gatewood 10 2) Tymereyia Sloan 10
3) Destinee Allen 12 4) Kimore' Ingram 10
7 Hunter Huss 'A' 51.15
1) Madison Erwin 11 2) Ke'Yana Moore 11
3) Zakiya Boyce 9 4) Tychristiana Blair 11
8 Lexington 'A' 51.25
1) Serenity Davis 11 2) Kianna McCandies 11
3) Hevan Sparks 11 4) Keava Carlton 12
9 Pasquotank County 'A' 51.29
1) Amaya Simpson 11 2) Kennedy Griffin 10
3) Jaleia Oatman 10 4) Aundrea Morgan 12
10 Kinston 'A' 51.68
1) Lesley Sutton 9 2) Ke'Andrea Walters 11
3) Diamonequia Fields 11 4) Cristina Leon-Munez
11 Durham School of the Arts 'A' 51.79
1) Destini Kollock-Gilliam 11 2) Ulani Robinson 11
3) Dymia Christopher 12 4) Asata Imani 12
12 Reidsville 'A' 52.12
1) Lynyanna Rankin 11 2) Kamera Scott 11
3) Brianna Webb 11 4) Cierra Thompson 11
13 Holmes, John A 'A' 52.23
1) Chanel Copeland 12 2) Destiny Miles 11
3) Invyous Williams 11 4) Alana Stevenson 11
14 North Brunswick 'A' 52.39
1) Michelle Simmons 9 2) Shauny Grainger 9
3) Brianna Sanders 10 4) Alyssa Godbey 10
15 Monroe 'A' 52.49
1) Precious Akers 11 2) Maleea Allen 9
3) Ziya Chambers 9 4) Reya Witherspoon 9
16 Shelby 'A' 52.79
1) Tanyzha Dawkins 10 2) Neutika Degree 10
3) A'Nyja Ussery 9 4) Alajha Medley 11

Event 238 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kinston 'A' 43.21
1) Daenard Branch 12 2) Verene Sutton
3) Tiyae Johnson 11 4) Joshua Harper-Harris 12
2 Forest Hills 'A' 43.37
1) Jadus Davis 9 2) Jaleel Mclaughlin 11
3) Scott Mcclendon 11 4) Ellijah Gaddy 12
3 Carrboro 'A' 43.71
1) Tim Rogers-Neal Jr. 9 2) Tabian Sales 12
3) Ajani Murdaugh-Wright 11 4) Quinton Adams 12
4 Beddingfield, E.T. 'A' 43.75
1) Zachary Adams 10 2) Trayvon Newsome 8
3) Kenneth Sims 12 4) Aaron Bland 11
5 East Bladen 'A' 43.89
1) Travaris Carter 11 2) C j Murphy 12
3) Eian Hines 12 4) Ethan Hines 12
6 Pasquotank County 'A' 43.90
1) Marcus Cowell 12 2) Michael Cowell 12
3) Brandon Tillett 12 4) Samuel Bingham 10
7 Bandys 'A' 43.91
1) Dashawn Gibbs 11 2) Zeek Kennedy 12
3) Eli Smith 11 4) JaTay Culliver 11
8 Northeastern 'A' 43.92
1) Aaron Harris 10 2) Tyleik Overton 12
3) William Walker 10 4) Randy Griffin 12
9 Parkwood 'A' 44.05
1) Zach Barksdale 10 2) Wyne McGriff 9
3) Travon Morrow 12 4) Caleb Lee 12
10 T.W. Andrews 'A' 44.07
1) Isaiah Davis 10 2) Will Manneh 12
3) Peter Kamara 12 4) Tyquez Johnson 12
11 Reidsville 'A' 44.58
1) Austyn Chestnut 12 2) Jalen Easley 11
3) Justin Hairston 12 4) Xavier King 12
12 Shelby 'A' 44.64
1) Damaris Barkley 12 2) Damien Key 12
3) Rashad Greene 12 4) Aaron Jolly 12
13 Chase 'A' 44.68
1) Tyrece McSwain 12 2) Bruce Squires 12
3) Rashad Wilkins 4) Xavier Williams 11
14 Lexington 'A' 44.93
1) Christian Perez 10 2) Jayron Roberts 10
3) Nijuan Mayorquin 11 4) Cheven Hargrave 12
15 Hendersonville 'A' 44.97
1) Vernon Robertson 9 2) Hakeem Jenkins 12
3) Ethan Burns 12 4) Kalin Ensley 10
16 Monroe 'A' 46.04
1) Tyshon Houston 11 2) Zephaniah Wall 12
3) Tristan Hyatt 11 4) Jamari Bivens 10

Event 239 Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Payton Russell 12 North Rowan 58.25
2 Izzy Jackson 10 Polk County 59.56
3 Ciseley Brown 10 T.W. Andrews 59.58
4 Simi Gbadegesin 12 Durham Schoo 1:00.03
5 Emily Brinson 11 NC School of 1:00.26
6 Celia Richmond 10 Brevard 1:00.70
7 Kennedie Gaither 9 Parkwood 1:01.17
8 Mariah Overholt 10 Polk County 1:01.55
9 Chancey Gunnell 12 West Stokes 1:01.58
10 Jeriel Nesbitt 9 T.W. Andrews 1:01.83
11 Jazmyne Bryant 10 Northside (2 1:02.35
12 Jalynn Taylor-Howze 11 Stuart W. Cramer 1:02.67
13 Tori Lynn 11 Dixon 1:02.79
14 Quasheila Thorne 12 North Johnst 1:02.87
15 Heavenly Robinson 12 North Rowan 1:02.97
16 Marquia Humphries 11 Southwest On 1:03.08

Event 240 Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lathan Kee 12 Shelby 49.99
2 Robert Brenneman 12 Croatan 50.18
3 Nathan Kee 12 Shelby 50.19
4 Quinton Adams 12 Carrboro 50.38
5 Tyler Robinson 12 Croatan 50.49
6 Isaac Hill 11 Reidsville 50.81
7 Jalen Johnson 11 Newton-Conover 50.85
8 Jesse Ballew 12 Central Acad 51.16
9 Isaiah Washington 12 R-S Central 51.50
10 Peter Kamara 12 T.W. Andrews 51.71
11 Jalen Easley 11 Reidsville 51.83
12 Seth Overman 12 Northeastern 52.03
13 Kenny Hewitt 12 Northeastern 52.86
14 Riley Richardson 11 Ashe County 53.05
15 Clark Jones 11 Parkwood 53.50
16 Andrew Alejandro 11 Parkwood 54.15

Event 245 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Zacora McKnight 12 T.W. Andrews 47.01
2 Kayla Moore 12 Cummings, Hu 47.55
3 Kenyae Majors 12 Cummings, Hu 47.90
4 Mya Jones 12 Newton-Conover 48.09
5 Lahshanell Ennis 12 Carver 48.10
6 Netanya Linares 10 Parkwood 48.72
7 Brianna Nachtigal 10 Parkwood 49.40
8 Lacey Triplett 11 Wilkes Centr 49.41
9 Scout Hayashi 11 NC School of 49.59
10 Keyana Yeoman 10 North Brunsw 49.88
11 Shaniya Byers 10 Bunker Hill 49.93
12 Aale'Yah Garris 9 Ayden-Grifto 50.27
13 Allyra Greene 10 Southwest On 50.56
14 Cheyenne Downey 11 R-S Central 50.77
15 Autumn Koehler 12 East Lincoln 50.79
16 Lesley Sutton 9 Kinston 51.00

Event 246 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Connor Moore 12 Smoky Mountain 40.48
2 Kameron Walsh 11 North Wilkes 40.66
3 Ellijah Gaddy 12 Forest Hills 40.72
4 Joshua Harper-Harris 12 Kinston 40.99
5 Shaquan Graham 12 North Brunsw 41.00
6 Tyrece McSwain 12 Chase 41.12
7 Rayshaun Beamon 12 Hertford Cou 41.23
8 Brendon Hodge 10 Croatan 41.31
9 Will Manneh 12 T.W. Andrews 41.39
10 Darnell Johnson 12 Stuart W. Cramer 41.52
11 Jerome Overton 12 East Lincoln 41.72
12 Nequareus Simon 11 Thomasville 41.97
13 Rodney Phelps 11 Carver 42.60
14 Savion Thompson 9 Reidsville 43.09
15 Terrence Pinnix 10 Cummings, Hu 43.71
16 Wesley Pratt 12 Durham Schoo 44.14

Event 247 Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Alex Rodman 11 First Flight 2:21.33
2 Kaleigh Hanson 10 Croatan 2:24.81
3 Erin Duke 10 West Stokes 2:24.87
4 Aleshia Tisho 11 Smoky Mountain 2:25.74
5 Izzy Evely 11 L Norman Charter 2:25.93
6 India Godlock 12 Polk County 2:26.74
7 Destiny Stevons 12 Durham Schoo 2:27.33
8 Madisun Shore 11 Forbush 2:27.94
9 Victoria Young 11 North Wilkes 2:29.70
10 Destini Kollock-Gilliam 11 Durham Schoo 2:29.88
11 Alyssa Lefler 10 Brevard 2:30.98
12 Maddie Miller 10 West Stanly 2:31.33
13 Elise Deshusses 10 Carrboro 2:31.50
14 Lauren Esselborn 10 Franklinton 2:31.59
15 Lydia Best 12 Croatan 2:35.26
16 Abigail Wooten 10 Currituck Co 2:38.31

Event 248 Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Dakota Mendenhall 11 Forbush 1:58.51
2 Daniel Alvarez-Orlachia 12 Surry Centra 1:58.69
3 Jacob Shields 10 Mount Pleasa 2:00.12
4 Noah Graham 12 Brevard 2:00.42
5 Jack Clemens 11 Carrboro 2:02.31
6 Blake Bosley 12 L Norman Charter 2:02.37
7 Michael Quispe 11 Croatan 2:02.48
8 Brandon Sherrill 12 Lincolnton 2:02.66
9 Jack Derkach 10 Polk County 2:02.69
10 Philip Abernathy 12 Parkwood 2:03.93
11 Skylar Stultz 11 First Flight 2:04.48
12 Devin Barnes 11 Croatan 2:04.59
13 Elijah Jones 10 Carrboro 2:05.58
14 Sam Bloodworth 11 Durham Schoo 2:05.97
15 Joseph Bulfer 11 Croatan 2:06.29
16 Baretta Exley 11 Franklinton 2:06.36

Event 250 Boys 800 Meter Run WheelChair Wheelchair NCHSAA 2A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kenny Korff 12 North Brunsw 5:05.15

Event 253 Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tahalia Fairman 10 Southwest On 25.46
2 Payton Russell 12 North Rowan 25.68
3 Ke'Andrea Walters 11 Kinston 25.90
4 Zacora McKnight 12 T.W. Andrews 26.17
5 Kayla Smith 9 Lincolnton 26.31
6 Chioma Asiegbunam 10 L Norman Charter 26.38
7 Peighton Simmons 12 T.W. Andrews 26.64
8 Simi Gbadegesin 12 Durham Schoo 26.68
9 Allysia Farrar 9 Cummings, Hu 26.68
10 Aundrea Morgan 12 Pasquotank C 26.76
11 Kennedie Gaither 9 Parkwood 26.91
12 Courtney Lines 10 North Brunsw 26.91
13 Celia Richmond 10 Brevard 27.28
14 Kiana Robinson 11 Mount Pleasa 27.36
15 Kali Krehnbrink 12 East Lincoln 27.51
16 Trinity Gatewood 10 Forest Hills 27.81

Event 254 Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bruce Squires 12 Chase 21.75
2 Jc Smith 12 North Brunsw 22.22
3 Bernie Briley 11 Bunker Hill 22.24
4 Quinton Adams 12 Carrboro 22.37
5 Robert Brenneman 12 Croatan 22.43
6 Scott Mcclendon 11 Forest Hills 22.53
7 Jaleel Mclaughlin 11 Forest Hills 22.72
8 Kajuan Jackson 12 Carver 22.77
9 Alejandro Moreno 11 Jordan-Matth 22.79
10 Nathan Kee 12 Shelby 22.83
11 Kalin Ensley 10 Hendersonville 22.86
12 Samuel Bingham 10 Pasquotank C 22.93
13 Jimere Summers 11 Kinston 22.93
14 Matthew Mudd 12 South Stokes 23.16
15 Isaac Hill 11 Reidsville 23.24
16 Dimitri Sinclair 11 Red Springs 23.41

Event 255 Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 2A (2)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Dylan Pinder 12 North Johnst 54.50
2 Kenny Korff 12 North Brunsw 1:09.33

Event 261 Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mariah Howlett 11 L Norman Charter 11:05.38
2 Anna-Kathryn Kilby 11 Forbush 11:14.65
3 Anna Bristle 11 Parkwood 11:23.23
4 Ariana Garcia 12 East Duplin 11:46.03
5 Halei Ward 11 Ayden-Grifto 11:58.55
6 Sarah Faith McAllister 10 Bandys 12:12.52
7 Mahaley Cronk 9 Ashe County 12:19.05
8 Ava Findlay 11 Brevard 12:21.63
9 Grace Rogers 12 Durham Schoo 12:23.96
10 Lefler McManus 12 West Stanly 12:26.27
11 Lillie Siniard 10 Brevard 12:32.48
12 Hailey Schreyer 12 First Flight 12:35.21
13 Bella Cude 10 Durham Schoo 12:36.53
14 Cora Van Raay 9 Carrboro 12:48.59
15 Louise Lounes 9 Carrboro 12:51.66
16 Ashlyn Gipson 12 Croatan 12:56.83

Event 262 Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Andrew Robinson 12 Brevard 9:52.37
2 Noah Graham 12 Brevard 9:57.55
3 Nathan Richards 11 Franklin 9:58.46
4 Josh Ross 12 Draughn 10:04.38
5 Chris Maxon 12 Thomasville 10:04.64
6 Lawton Ives 12 NC School of 10:09.48
7 Jamie Rodriguez 10 Croatan 10:10.51
8 Brandon Miller 11 West Wilkes 10:12.55
9 Skylar Stultz 11 First Flight 10:14.37
10 Jonathan Wojcuich 12 East Duplin 10:16.45
11 Ben Kearsley 11 Durham Schoo 10:16.91
12 Philip Abernathy 12 Parkwood 10:17.75
13 Erick Ramirez-Ramos 10 Surry Centra 10:20.31
14 Zach Hughes 9 First Flight 10:28.23
15 Ethan Barber 11 Durham Schoo 10:30.96
16 Jesse Tymas 10 Durham Schoo 10:51.02

Event 265 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lake Norman Charter School 'A' 4:09.77
1) Raven Seldon 12 2) Anna Gartner 9
3) Destiny Benson 11 4) Izzy Evely 11
2 Croatan 'A' 4:13.58
1) Lydia Best 12 2) Ki-Ki Klaumann 11
3) Trinity White 11 4) Kaleigh Hanson 10
3 Polk County 'A' 4:14.80
1) Izzy Jackson 10 2) Mariah Overholt 10
3) India Godlock 12 4) Sadie Allen
4 Cummings, Hugh M. 'A' 4:16.21
1) Jydia Faucette 9 2) Allysia Farrar 9
3) Britney Aguilar 9 4) Jaida Torain 11
5 West Stokes 'A' 4:16.67
1) Shay Blakely 2) Sarah Stone
3) Erin Duke 10 4) Chancey Gunnell 12
6 North Rowan 'A' 4:17.90
1) Janiah Hall 12 2) Lakayla Birst 10
3) Payton Russell 12 4) Heavenly Robinson 12
7 Lexington 'A' 4:17.95
1) Makayla Harris 10 2) Hevan Sparks 11
3) Keava Carlton 12 4) Kianna McCandies 11
8 Newton-Conover 'A' 4:17.96
1) Madyson Fair 12 2) Elaina Ramseur 9
3) Mia Macon 10 4) Mya Jones 12
9 Durham School of the Arts 'A' 4:18.07
1) Aaliyah Holloway 9 2) Niayla Hairston 9
3) Ziya Bradby 11 4) Simi Gbadegesin 12
10 Kinston 'A' 4:18.35
1) Lesley Sutton 9 2) Ke'Andrea Walters 11
3) Briana Summers 4) Diamonequia Fields 11
11 Brevard 'A' 4:18.82
1) Madison Baldridge 9 2) Tristen Berry 9
3) Dominique Karesh 11 4) Celia Richmond 10
12 Southwest Onslow 'A' 4:19.48
1) Tahalia Fairman 10 2) Marquia Humphries 11
3) Dasaih Strickland 4) Dajaih Brown
13 Pasquotank County 'A' 4:23.64
1) Jaleia Oatman 10 2) Tyaunna McCoy
3) Kennedy Griffin 10 4) Tia Smith
14 Reidsville 'A' 4:24.02
1) Tynion Courts 9 2) Pleasure Mitchell 9
3) Diamond Pass 12 4) Yasmine Simpson 12
15 Monroe 'A' 4:25.01
1) Precious Akers 11 2) Maleea Allen 9
3) Ziya Chambers 9 4) T'Eira Thomas 11
16 Franklinton 'A' 4:25.67
1) Ashley Bumpers 12 2) Lia Harris 12
3) Zoe Hall-Wray 10 4) M'Smrya (Shea) Seward 10

Event 266 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Croatan 'A' 3:27.06
1) Noah Bibus 10 2) Robert Brenneman 12
3) Joseph Bulfer 11 4) Brendon Hodge 10
2 Carrboro 'A' 3:27.67
1) Elijah Jones 10 2) Tabian Sales 12
3) Ajani Murdaugh-Wright 11 4) Quinton Adams 12
3 Bunker Hill 'A' 3:28.13
1) Derrick Artis 12 2) Brandon Rockette 11
3) Damarcus Ruff 12 4) Bernie Briley 11
4 Shelby 'A' 3:28.70
1) Keelyn Surratt 11 2) Dorian Williams 10
3) Lathan Kee 12 4) Nathan Kee 12
5 Hunter Huss 'A' 3:30.78
1) Ahmad Foster 12 2) Maleek Wright 10
3) Kamal Sharpe 12 4) Chance Roberts 12
6 Newton-Conover 'A' 3:30.80
1) Jaheim Mullen 10 2) Keldon Stinson 10
3) Dalton Brocco 12 4) Jalen Johnson 11
7 Monroe 'A' 3:32.93
1) Joshua Marsh 10 2) Elijiah Henderson 11
3) Tyshon Houston 11 4) Marcus Walker 10
8 Reidsville 'A' 3:33.25
1) Jalen Easley 11 2) Savion Thompson 9
3) Isaac Hill 11 4) Naszai Trice 11
9 T.W. Andrews 'A' 3:33.93
1) Will Manneh 12 2) Malcom Franklin 11
3) John Hawkins 10 4) Peter Kamara 12
10 North Brunswick 'A' 3:34.14
1) Alex Justice 11 2) Shaquan Graham 12
3) Daveon Nixon 10 4) Isiah Bell 11
11 Mount Pleasant 'A' 3:35.53
1) MacKay Burke 10 2) Jacory Alston 12
3) Adam Johns 12 4) Jacob Shields 10
12 Kinston 'A' 3:35.85
1) Tiyae Johnson 11 2) Darian Greene
3) Daeshawn Lewis 12 4) Risdon Pennell
13 Surry Central 'A' 3:35.94
1) Nolan McMillian 9 2) Ivan Antunez 10
3) Martin Palacios 11 4) Daniel Alvarez-Orlachia 12
14 Central Academy of Technology 'A' 3:36.29
1) Donovan Walker 10 2) Josh Weirich 12
3) Jackson Hase 9 4) Jesse Ballew 12
15 Northeastern 'A' 3:37.16
1) Carlos Raven 9 2) Jermarri Turner 11
3) Kenny Hewitt 12 4) Seth Overman 12
16 St. Pauls 'A' 3:38.34
1) Ladarius Tatum 10 2) Christopher Irra 12
3) Jaquan Turnage 11 4) Dakota Oxendine 11


Event 101 Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Tiffany Holloway 12 Andrews 40-03.50
2 Tanazsa Simpson 12 Pender 38-08.00
3 Nina Devone 12 Hobbton 37-00.50
4 Kimonta Lloyd 11 Hayesville 36-11.75
5 Cyerra Cruise 11 Atkins 35-07.00
6 Avianna Hopkins 12 Queens Grant 35-02.50
7 Carly Hopkins 11 Murphy 35-00.00
8 Hydia Davis 11 Pamlico Coun 34-07.00
9 Laken Brown 12 Elkin 33-10.50
10 Lexi Pardue 11 East Wilkes 33-07.00
11 Shawnteirra Horne 12 Pamlico Coun 33-01.00
12 Natalie Smith 12 Princeton 32-07.00
13 Summer Lewis 11 Robbinsville 32-04.75
14 Andrea Waters 12 Southside Hi 32-00.00
15 Candace Swepson 11 Research Triangl 31-06.00
16 Adeline Howell 11 Riverside (1 31-01.00

Event 102 Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Gabriel King 12 Mount Airy 50-10.00
2 Malcolm Malone 12 Mount Airy 49-00.00
3 Shawn Mears-Denison 11 Heide Trask 48-07.00
4 Brandon Boyles 12 North Stokes 47-03.00
5 Terrance Love 12 Winston-Sale 46-05.00
6 Riley Blalock 10 Murphy 44-11.75
7 Abe Christensen 11 Andrews 44-10.50
8 Marquice Murphy 10 South Robeson 43-03.00
9 Bryon Locust 11 Cherokee 42-06.00
10 Caleb Hicks 11 Avery County 42-04.50
11 Jack O'Neal 10 South Creek 42-01.00
12 Michael Amra 12 Wallace-Rose Hil 41-04.00
13 Darrius Smith 11 South Creek 41-00.00
14 Ryan Baldwin 12 Camden Count 40-09.00
15 Bryton Lambeth 11 Rosewood 40-06.00
16 Devonte Barnes 9 North Edgeco 40-05.00

Event 103 Girls Shot Put Wheelchair NCHSAA 1A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Alyssa Lynch 9 Neuse Charter 13-05.00

Event 104 Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 1A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Phillip Kostelecky 10 Rosewood 8-02.00

Event 105 Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Nina Devone 12 Hobbton 127-08
2 Avianna Hopkins 12 Queens Grant 124-06
3 Tiffany Holloway 12 Andrews 121-06
4 Bayle Wood 12 Elkin 113-10
5 Kathryn Brown 12 Swain County 106-11
6 Carly Hopkins 11 Murphy 102-05
7 Kasey Waller 12 East Cartere 100-10
8 Alyssa Key 11 Cherryville 100-04
9 Hailey Sheppard 11 North Stokes 99-11
10 Cyerra Cruise 11 Atkins 99-00
11 Audrey West 12 Kestrel Heights 95-07
12 Candace Swepson 11 Research Triangl 95-02
13 Shawnteirra Horne 12 Pamlico Coun 95-01
14 Adeline Howell 11 Riverside (1 94-01
15 Hydia Davis 11 Pamlico Coun 93-03
16 Daedra Pollard 11 Whiteville 84-02

Event 106 Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Brandon Boyles 12 North Stokes 145-10
2 Gabriel King 12 Mount Airy 145-00
3 Chase Teesateskie 11 Murphy 130-07
4 Patrick Pepple 10 Northside (1 130-02.50
5 Elyjah Thomas 12 East Surry 128-11
6 Spencer Broome 11 Highland Tec 127-02
7 Devonte Barnes 9 North Edgeco 126-01.50
8 Malcolm Malone 12 Mount Airy 124-05
9 Blake Williams 11 Avery County 122-11
10 Joaquin Layno 10 Cherokee 122-10
11 Dashawn Hand 12 Heide Trask 113-06
12 Matthew Swepson 9 Research Triangl 113-01
13 Darius Avery 12 Princeton 112-08
14 Marquice Murphy 10 South Robeson 112-06
15 Ryan Baldwin 12 Camden Count 110-02.50
16 Deandre Jones 12 East Cartere 108-04

Event 108 Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 1A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Phillip Kostelecky 10 Rosewood 12-09

Event 109 Girls High Jump NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Mckenzie Scott 12 Queens Grant 5-02.00
2 Sydney Austin 12 Ocracoke Hig 5-00.00
3 Imani Coltrane 12 Walkertown 5-00.00
4 Emma Stroup 12 Murphy 5-00.00
5 Adeline Howell 11 Riverside (1 4-10.00
6 Madeline Mayfield 11 Mount Airy 4-10.00
7 Tierra Bedners 10 East Cartere 4-10.00
8 Ja'elle Ross Brown 11 Highland Tec 4-10.00
9 Leigna Boggs 9 Camden Count 4-10.00
10 Lanie Stewart 9 Robbinsville 4-10.00
11 Montana Mcelroy 12 Highlands 4-10.00
12 Lakirah Forney 12 Pender 4-08.00
13 Abigail Keesling 9 Alleghany 4-08.00
14 Lakelyn Bass 10 Hobbton 4-06.00
15 Faith Lana 9 Pender 4-06.00
16 Yocelyn Rivera 11 Hobbton 4-04.00

Event 110 Boys High Jump NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Denzel Hayes 12 Walkertown 6-04.00
2 Isaiah Cole 12 Bessemer Cit 6-02.00
3 Donovan Greene 10 Mount Airy 6-02.00
4 Andres Dominguez 12 Avery County 6-02.00
5 Javeion Spruill 12 Plymouth 6-02.00
6 Jaylin Pierce 12 Kipp Pride H 6-00.00
7 Keltavion Jones 12 Tarboro 6-00.00
8 Tyler Hanks 12 Alleghany 6-00.00
9 Trel Mclean 12 Bessemer Cit 6-00.00
10 Lamont Murray 10 Pamlico Coun 5-10.00
11 Jordan Smith 11 Avery County 5-10.00
12 Angelo Noel 10 South Stanly 5-10.00
13 Michael Walker 10 Heide Trask 5-06.00
14 Malcolm McLean 10 Pender 5-06.00
15 Terrion Addison 12 North Duplin 5-06.00
16 Andre Devane 11 Pender 5-04.00

Event 111 Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 1A (14)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Hailey Sheppard 11 North Stokes 9-06.00
2 Hallah Panther 9 Cherokee 9-06.00
3 Logan Smith 12 North Stokes 9-00.00
4 Lindsey Dotson 11 Pine Lake Pr 9-00.00
5 Ally Richardson 9 Pine Lake Pr 9-00.00
6 Brylee Parham 11 Robbinsville 8-06.00
7 Gracie Whitley 11 Princeton 8-00.00
8 Tessa Sprinkle 9 North Stokes 7-06.00
9 Haylee Ehrlich 11 Lejeune 7-06.00
10 Janet Thompson 11 Hobbton 6-06.00
11 Sara Nicks 9 Gray Stone D 6-06.00
12 Kimberlin Jones 10 Rosewood 6-00.00
13 Allyssa Ocampo 9 Lejeune 6-00.00
14 Sophia Harding 9 Lejeune 5-06.00

Event 112 Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 1A (15)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Zach Chesnet 10 North Stokes 14-00.00
2 Tanner Wiggins 11 Swain County 12-00.00
3 Luke Brush 11 Princeton 12-00.00
4 Brodie Bowman 11 Swain County 12-00.00
5 Alex Broussard 12 Avery County 11-06.00
6 Tanner Smith 11 Rosewood 11-06.00
7 Jacob Waldroup 10 Swain County 11-00.00
8 Jakob Goodman 10 Queens Grant 10-00.00
9 Jackson Tumbarello 9 Mount Airy 10-00.00
10 Samuel Lanning 12 Gray Stone D 9-06.00
11 Caleb Harding 12 Lejeune 9-06.00
12 Seth Finney 11 Rosewood 9-06.00
13 Benjamin Bayles 10 Princeton 9-06.00
14 Anthony Schwend 11 Lejeune 8-06.00
15 Michael Feeks 11 Lejeune 7-00.00

Event 113 Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Emma Frye 12 North Stokes 17-06.00
2 Breah Taylor 10 East Cartere 16-10.00
3 Eminey Redmond 11 Southside Hi 16-09.00
4 Clarke Alexander 11 Community Sc 16-09.00
5 Kiley Heim 10 Union Academ 16-07.00
6 De'ja Reid 12 Winston-Sale 16-04.50
7 Asia Washington 12 Mountain Isl 15-09.50
8 Lakelyn Bass 10 Hobbton 15-09.00
9 Carolyn Harris 12 Camden Count 15-08.50
10 Brianne Davis 10 Bessemer Cit 15-06.50
11 Sierra Davis 11 Northwest Ha 15-06.50
12 Claire Hendrix 10 Hayesville 15-06.00
13 Tori Thompson 11 Union Academ 15-02.50
14 Abby Dunn 12 Franklin Academy 15-00.00
15 Lakirah Forney 12 Pender 14-05.50
16 Taylor Marshall 11 Pender 14-05.50

Event 114 Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Haji Mcdaniels 12 Walkertown 21-01.00
2 Kashawn Cooper 11 South Robeson 21-00.00
3 Da'Rod Crutchfield 12 Lejeune 20-10.00
4 Donovan Greene 10 Mount Airy 20-10.00
5 Lamont Murray 10 Pamlico Coun 20-09.50
6 Tyreek Riddick-Reynolds 12 North Moore 20-08.75
7 Jonathan Hudgins 10 Walkertown 20-08.75
8 Josh Downing 12 Plymouth 20-06.00
9 Dequan Day 11 North Edgeco 20-04.00
10 Carson Pledger 12 Mountain Isl 20-03.75
11 Cj Stephens 11 Mountain Isl 20-03.75
12 Taylor Parker 12 Andrews 20-01.75
13 Sage Alexander 10 Community Sc 20-01.00
14 Jamaal Davis 12 Spring Creek 19-05.00
15 Basil Edwards 10 Voyager Acad 18-09.50
16 Andre Devane 11 Pender 18-08.50

Event 117 Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Emma Frye 12 North Stokes 37-02.00
2 Mckenzie Scott 12 Queens Grant 37-01.00
3 Breah Taylor 10 East Cartere 36-04.00
4 Emma Stroup 12 Murphy 33-04.75
5 Morgan Mashburn 12 Andrews 33-02.50
6 Claire Hendrix 10 Hayesville 32-11.75
7 Adrienne Dobbins 11 Queens Grant 32-11.00
8 Sierra Davis 11 Northwest Ha 32-08.00
9 Jala Hinson 11 East Montgom 32-04.00
10 Eminey Redmond 11 Southside Hi 32-01.50
11 Katlyn Stiles 12 Murphy 32-01.00
12 Bryonna Woofter 10 Northampton 31-06.50
13 Lakelyn Bass 10 Hobbton 31-00.50
14 Lakirah Forney 12 Pender 30-11.50
15 Zoe Byrd 10 Princeton 29-08.50
16 Marquasia Smith 10 Whiteville 29-00.00

Event 118 Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Carson Pledger 12 Mountain Isl 45-08.25
2 Haji Mcdaniels 12 Walkertown 45-07.75
3 Tyler Hanks 12 Alleghany 43-07.00
4 Charles Almond 12 Gray Stone D 42-08.00
5 Grayson Corbin 11 Mount Airy 41-10.75
6 Daylen Wilson 12 Wallace-Rose Hil 41-08.50
7 Ronald Dennis 11 Southside Hi 41-08.00
8 Dequan Day 11 North Edgeco 41-03.50
9 Cole West 12 Murphy 41-01.50
10 Jonathan Ogilvie 11 Andrews 41-00.50
11 Naijuan Kennedy 10 Northampton 40-08.00
12 Ahmad Lyons 12 North Edgeco 40-07.00
13 Tanner Creelman 11 Murphy 40-00.00
14 Alex Kraft 11 Heide Trask 39-07.00
15 Ray Barnett 11 Heide Trask 39-04.00
16 Andre Devane 11 Pender 36-11.50

Event 119 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Swain County 'A' 10:24.30
1) Mallerie Clampitt 9 2) Rebecca Duncan 9
3) Emma Pindur 11 4) Lily Richards 10
2 Murphy 'A' 10:26.93
1) Cameron Rice 11 2) Grace Hill 9
3) Peyton Wood 11 4) Katlyn Stiles 12
3 Franklin Academy 'A' 10:32.19
1) Hannah Franklin 11 2) Kianna Cook 12
3) Caitlyn Burkett 10 4) Leah Given 9
4 North Stokes 'A' 10:41.08
1) Brandy Bolens 11 2) Lauren Collins 10
3) Abigail Hemric 9 4) Karley Jessup 11
5 Lincoln Charter 'A' 10:45.23
1) Caity Born 10 2) Maggie Hoey 11
3) Emma Lasarsky 9 4) Michaela Gammon 10
6 Hobbton 'A' 10:59.44
1) India Alston 9 2) Adriana Montes 10
3) Yocelyn Rivera 11 4) Ashley Hinterleiter 12
7 Gray Stone Day School 'A' 11:16.26
1) Annie Habeeb 12 2) Anna Lewis 11
3) Emily Griffin 10 4) Isabel McLeod 11
8 Pender 'A' 11:20.61
1) Mya Fisher 10 2) Kaitlyn Hubschmitt 12
3) Sadie Parrish 9 4) Nicole Parrish 9
9 North Stanly 'A' 11:23.14
1) Anne Marie Mullis 11 2) Hannah Sedberry 9
3) Kate White 10 4) Makenzie Wallace 12
10 Union Academy 'A' 11:27.53
1) Katherine Sumrell 10 2) Rebekah Sumrell 10
3) Jessica Trush 9 4) Helen Wallace 10
11 Lejeune 'A' 11:30.16
1) Nitorria Pickett 10 2) Allyssa Ocampo 9
3) Shyanne Tallman 12 4) Taylor Pound 9
12 Camden County 'A' 11:30.57
1) McKenzie Douglas 9 2) Autumn Healy 9
3) Lillian Cartwright 10 4) Brookelyn Johnson 10
13 Riverside (1a) 'A' 11:40.21
1) Cassie Taylor 11 2) Jean Miller 10
3) Julia Ward 10 4) Morgan Taylor 11
14 Pine Lake Preparatory 'A' 11:42.13
1) Mackensie Mastor 10 2) Emily Lambert 10
3) Mackenzie Maddox 12 4) Jessica Mastor 10
15 North Duplin 'A' 11:46.67
1) Melissa Orellana 12 2) Aquala Wallace 11
3) Kendy Rangel 10 4) Haley Thurston 12
16 Granville Central 'A' 11:48.23
1) Destiny Vanegas Perez 10 2) Alaris Estes 12
3) Jennifer Cortez 4) Kathleen Burroughs 11

Event 120 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Murphy 'A' 8:28.52
1) Ethan Murray 12 2) Alex Haines 10
3) Grant Lindsay 12 4) Aidan Hall 12
2 Rosman 'A' 8:36.54
1) William Partin 12 2) Joshua Voris 10
3) Jonathan Ray 11 4) Samuel Chappell 10
3 Atkins 'A' 8:37.81
1) Ben Armentrout 9 2) Jeremy Kankula 11
3) Elijah Nelson 11 4) Connor Rudel 11
4 Thomas Jefferson Classical Aca 'A' 8:38.52
1) Zander Bell 11 2) Levi Zimmer 10
3) Nomi Mcmullins 10 4) Hayden Alexander 12
5 North Stokes 'A' 8:42.94
1) Joshua McQuinn 10 2) Nicholas Delp 10
3) Jacob McGee 10 4) Dawson Durham 12
6 Community School of Davidson 'A' 8:43.92
1) Kirby Bragg 11 2) Ryan Hamilton 10
3) Jake Baugher 10 4) Brandon Ellington 10
7 Voyager Academy 'A' 8:44.06
1) Ian Ovenden 12 2) Michael Kariher 10
3) James Brock Christensen 12 4) Luke Bennett 12
8 Bishop McGuinness 'A' 8:49.76
1) Andrew DeSalvo 11 2) Jack Herndon 10
3) Adam Pitman 11 4) Garrett Price 9
9 Southside High School 'A' 8:54.69
1) Jairo Leyva 2) Luke Matthews 10
3) Remmington Huggins 11 4) Jonquil Haywood 10
10 Lejeune 'A' 9:03.67
1) Triston Gogol 11 2) John Regan 9
3) Anthony Schwend 11 4) Efrain Rodriguez 11
11 Manteo 'A' 9:07.96
1) Aubrey Lanier 11 2) William Pendleton 10
3) Ian Johnston 10 4) Donovan Twyne 11
12 Pender 'A' 9:09.11
1) Anthony Register 9 2) Earl Cottle 10
3) Bradley Parton 11 4) Jake Rawls 12
13 Riverside (1a) 'A' 9:12.13
1) Gabe Stohlman 12 2) Jevante Thomas 12
3) Gavin Wester 10 4) Deonte Thomas 10
14 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 9:14.92
1) Kevin Pineda 10 2) Luis Martinez 10
3) Henri Sanchez 9 4) Michael Gaines 11
15 Franklin Academy 'A' 9:15.54
1) Jonathan Wertz 11 2) Shayan Dolikhani
3) Quintyn Bobb 11 4) Zachary Bunner 10
16 Gray Stone Day School 'A' 9:20.57
1) Samuel Lanning 12 2) Nicholas Rokos 11
3) Shane McManus 12 4) Owen Whitesell 12

Event 121 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ashya Smith 12 Winston-Sale 16.14
2 Emma Stroup 12 Murphy 16.31
3 Emma Frye 12 North Stokes 16.37
4 Kelsey Fulgham 10 Murphy 16.78
5 Ja'Ciya Guthrie 10 Bessemer Cit 16.78
6 Shamonda Bell 11 Princeton 16.83
7 Taniqua Knight 9 Albemarle 17.34
8 Akira Simmons 12 Rocky Mount 17.40
9 Emily Reid 12 Murphy 17.42
10 Sadie Shaw 11 South Davids 17.49
11 Tylyia Triggs 9 Neuse Charter 17.80
12 Kyra Corcoran 11 Pender 18.32
13 Maeve Cook 11 Lejeune 18.38
14 Ariana Matthews 9 Gates County 19.01
15 Jasmine Smith 12 South Creek 19.20
16 Zoe Byrd 10 Princeton 19.60

Event 122 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Enoch Cheung 11 Raleigh Charter 15.11
2 Isidro Johnson 12 East Cartere 15.59
3 Devin Boykin 11 Hayesville 15.92
4 Tony Grimes 11 Whiteville 16.04
5 Aliza Carter 12 Wallace-Rose Hil 16.10
6 Michael Walker 10 Heide Trask 16.25
7 Qwayvon Flowers 12 East Montgom 16.28
8 Tucker Aldridge 12 Pine Lake Pr 16.34
9 DeAndre Jackson 11 Murphy 16.35
10 Jaylyn Johnson 10 North Moore 16.36
11 Timothy Ridenhour 11 Albemarle 16.37
12 Andres Dominguez 12 Avery County 16.39
13 Ronald Dennis 11 Southside Hi 16.60
14 Naijuan Kennedy 10 Northampton 16.67
15 Anthony Cordy 11 Camden Count 16.67
16 Joe Burgess 11 Walkertown 16.87

Event 123 Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Araybian Lilly 11 West Montgom 12.76
2 Shamonda Bell 11 Princeton 12.87
3 Anne Elise Norris 10 Research Triangl 12.99
4 Summer Meeks 12 Bessemer Cit 13.00
5 Leetasia Midgette 12 Pamlico Coun 13.04
6 Clarke Alexander 11 Community Sc 13.11
7 Michaela Rossamondo 12 South Creek 13.14
8 De'ja Reid 12 Winston-Sale 13.15
9 Lauren Messer 10 Pine Lake Pr 13.25
10 Madeline Mayfield 11 Mount Airy 13.26
11 Imani Coltrane 12 Walkertown 13.27
12 Carolyn Harris 12 Camden Count 13.31
13 SaaNaudia Deloatch 9 Northampton 13.32
14 Zaria Mitchell 11 Pender 13.33
15 Ayianna West 10 Swain County 13.53
16 Briana Holyfield 11 Pender 13.56

Event 124 Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Isaiah Cole 12 Bessemer Cit 10.90
2 Josh Polk 11 Hobbton 11.06
3 Cashawn Hamilton 10 James Kenan 11.26
4 Marcus McMurray 11 Queens Grant 11.26
5 Courtney McKinney 11 East Montgom 11.27
6 Dorien Brown 11 Heide Trask 11.36
7 Will Shehane 12 Pine Lake Pr 11.40
8 Montrel Williams 12 Union 11.42
9 Zavion Williams 11 Bessemer Cit 11.44
10 Malik Frost 12 Mount Airy 11.45
11 jonathan Smith 9 Mount Airy 11.46
12 Rodney Grant 12 Northampton 11.47
13 Tyler Carr 12 Riverside (1 11.48
14 Jack O'Neal 10 South Creek 11.54
15 Brian Smith 11 Hayesville 11.64
16 Mahlik Francis 11 Lejeune 11.64

Event 131 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bessemer City 'A' 1:48.42
1) Ja'Ciya Guthrie 10 2) Kiazyia Degree 9
3) Brianne Davis 10 4) Summer Meeks 12
2 Mountain Island Charter School 'A' 1:48.86
1) Dakotah Diggs 12 2) Khalia Byers 11
3) Jaida Mackey 12 4) Asia Washington 12
3 East Carteret 'A' 1:50.02
1) Madison Donald 11 2) Kayla Stewart 11
3) Nyshia Godette 10 4) Breah Taylor 10
4 Pender 'A' 1:50.18
1) Ratavia Merritt 10 2) Briana Holyfield 11
3) Taylor Marshall 11 4) Zaria Mitchell 11
5 Winston-Salem Prep Academy 'A' 1:51.01
1) Kourtney Tolliver 9 2) Ma'Kayla Terry 12
3) Yzamin Chatman Wallace 11 4) Ashya Smith 12
6 Queens Grant 'A' 1:51.37
1) Adrienne Dobbins 11 2) Kumba Gumaneh 10
3) Deja Malone 10 4) Mckenzie Scott 12
7 Walkertown 'A' 1:51.42
1) Kearah Martin 9 2) Leslie Hayes 11
3) Star Moore 12 4) Imani Coltrane 12
8 Camden County 'A' 1:52.07
1) Brookelyn Johnson 10 2) Nyasia Hill 9
3) Carolyn Harris 12 4) Jade Blount 11
9 Swain County 'A' 1:53.34
1) Maggie Burns 12 2) Mallerie Clampitt 9
3) Sierra Jackson 9 4) Ayianna West 10
10 Northwest Halifax 'A' 1:53.36
1) Jalen Mills 11 2) Jiona Mills 12
3) TaKiyah Bogues 12 4) Sierra Davis 11
11 Andrews 'A' 1:53.37
1) Paige Lindley 10 2) Abby Hedden 9
3) Tiffany Holloway 12 4) Morgan Mashburn 12
12 Southside High School 'A' 1:53.44
1) Nytazia Wishop 10 2) Kinyara Daniels 12
3) Na'keya Johnson 11 4) Simone Ruffin 9
13 Gray Stone Day School 'A' 1:53.60
1) Armanie Sellers 9 2) Katelyn Parah 11
3) Katherine Leckonby 10 4) Ivy Overcash 11
14 Whiteville 'A' 1:56.61
1) Marquasia Smith 10 2) Shanekera Faulk 9
3) Natascha King 10 4) Ziliyah Lewis 10
15 Rosewood 'A' 1:56.77
1) Summer Fulghum 10 2) Hannah Rhodes 9
3) Ada Rivera 12 4) Miyah McCall 9
16 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 2:00.18
1) Aliah Chasten 12 2) Ariana Walker 9
3) Kenya Pickett 4) Jennifer Contreras 11

Event 132 Men 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mount Airy 'A' 1:30.23
1) Grayson Corbin 11 2) Malik Frost 12
3) Donovan Greene 10 4) Austin Tumbarello 10
2 Atkins 'A' 1:31.04
1) Jonathon Haggler 11 2) Kaleb Ingram 11
3) Maiz Lawson 11 4) Garrett Whitaker 12
3 Mountain Island Charter School 'A' 1:32.45
1) Aapri Washington 12 2) Anthony Phillips 9
3) Tikwan Johnson 12 4) Cj Stephens 11
4 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 1:32.58
1) Tywan Carroll 9 2) Wilmer Ortiz 12
3) Asante Bethea 9 4) Javonte Williams
5 Rosewood 'A' 1:33.39
1) Johnny Hallenbeck 9 2) Devonte Phillips 10
3) Alex Godwin 12 4) Montonio Wheeler 12
6 East Carteret 'A' 1:33.88
1) J Simmons 12 2) Isidro Johnson 12
3) Darius Collins 12 4) Dashawn Johnson 12
7 Plymouth 'A' 1:34.19
1) Ji'quar Jackson 11 2) Josh Downing 12
3) Adam Moore 12 4) Javeion Spruill 12
8 Gates County 'A' 1:34.20
1) Demonte Miller 12 2) Kevontae Leary 10
3) Cameron Holley 11 4) Robert Walker 12
9 Lejeune 'A' 1:34.67
1) Lester Parker 11 2) Efrain Rodriguez 11
3) Da'Rod Crutchfield 12 4) Mahlik Francis 11
10 East Montgomery 'A' 1:34.76
1) Keyon Ellis 11 2) Direse McCaskill 11
3) Graham Moore 11 4) Drason Little 12
11 Avery County 'A' 1:34.92
1) Van McCollum 11 2) Sam McCollum 10
3) Jordan Smith 11 4) Steven Sanchez 11
12 Bessemer City 'A' 1:35.04
1) Ja'hari Guthrie 12 2) Jay Sadler 11
3) Korbien Hill 10 4) Zavion Williams 11
13 Whiteville 'A' 1:35.07
1) Tovante Smith 10 2) Tony Grimes 11
3) J'Vonte Davis 9 4) Quentin Smith 11
14 Heide Trask 'A' 1:35.18
1) Dorien Brown 11 2) Ray Barnett 11
3) Kywaun Warner 9 4) Steven Jordan 12
15 North Moore 'A' 1:35.39
1) Jaylyn Johnson 10 2) Christian Williams 11
3) Tyreek Riddick-Reynolds 12 4) Jybari Richardson 10
16 Mitchell 'A' 1:36.09
1) Jesse Pitman 11 2) Tyler McKinney 9
3) Landon Miller 10 4) Brody Smith 11

Event 133 Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Caitlyn Burkett 10 Franklin Academy 5:22.68
2 Hanne Cooke 10 Mount Airy 5:29.32
3 Michaela Gammon 10 Lincoln Char 5:31.83
4 Caroline Foley 9 Research Triangl 5:35.25
5 Emma Pindur 11 Swain County 5:39.08
6 Hannah Cranford 11 South Davids 5:39.64
7 Brooklyn Pierce 9 Highland Tec 5:45.13
8 Taylor Pound 9 Lejeune 5:45.90
9 Gillian Scott 10 Raleigh Charter 5:45.98
10 Hannah Franklin 11 Franklin Academy 5:51.10
11 Caity Born 10 Lincoln Char 5:51.24
12 Abigail Hemric 9 North Stokes 5:53.18
13 Morgan Cook 12 Walkertown 5:55.25
14 Kathleen Burroughs 11 Granville Ce 5:55.73
15 Karen Perez 12 Ocracoke Hig 6:03.55
16 Ingrid Contreras 10 Ocracoke Hig 6:12.93

Event 134 Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Luke Bennett 12 Voyager Acad 4:27.41
2 Brian Morrill 12 West Montgom 4:36.58
3 Logan Carter 11 Walkertown 4:38.51
4 Darius Lambert 10 Cherokee 4:40.69
5 Brent Surratt 10 South Davids 4:41.13
6 Conrad Phillips 11 Pine Lake Pr 4:43.31
7 Ethan Murray 12 Murphy 4:43.95
8 Andrew Zink 9 Lincoln Char 4:44.01
9 Holden Newman 12 Northside (1 4:44.70
10 Dominic Brooks 11 Camden Count 4:45.51
11 James Warren 11 Walkertown 4:46.18
12 Ian Ovenden 12 Voyager Acad 4:47.66
13 Brent Hurst 12 Princeton 4:51.15
14 Triston Gogol 11 Lejeune 4:53.94
15 James Brock Christensen 12 Voyager Acad 4:54.40
16 Gabe Stohlman 12 Riverside (1 4:55.30

Event 137 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 East Carteret 'A' 51.06
1) Madison Donald 11 2) Kayla Stewart 11
3) Nyshia Godette 10 4) Breah Taylor 10
2 Mountain Island Charter School 'A' 51.15
1) Dakotah Diggs 12 2) Khalia Byers 11
3) Jaida Mackey 12 4) Asia Washington 12
3 Walkertown 'A' 51.74
1) Kearah Martin 9 2) Leslie Hayes 11
3) Star Moore 12 4) Imani Coltrane 12
4 Winston-Salem Prep Academy 'A' 52.22
1) Yzamin Chatman Wallace 11 2) Ma'Kayla Terry 12
3) De'ja Reid 12 4) Malaysia Albright 12
5 Pender 'A' 52.58
1) Ratavia Merritt 10 2) Briana Holyfield 11
3) Taylor Marshall 11 4) Zaria Mitchell 11
6 Robbinsville 'A' 52.71
1) Liz Ayers 9 2) Lanie Stewart 9
3) Meghan Myler 12 4) Harleigh Lane 11
7 Queens Grant 'A' 52.90
1) Adrienne Dobbins 11 2) Kumba Gumaneh 10
3) Deja Malone 10 4) Mckenzie Scott 12
8 Northwest Halifax 'A' 52.96
1) Jalen Mills 11 2) Jiona Mills 12
3) TaKiyah Bogues 12 4) Sierra Davis 11
9 Plymouth 'A' 53.53
1) Keymiya Norman 11 2) maucrica Wrighton 9
3) Charneck Arnold 9 4) Shakeymah Mays 12
10 Andrews 'A' 53.58
1) Paige Lindley 10 2) Abby Hedden 9
3) Morgan Mashburn 12 4) Tiffany Holloway 12
11 Swain County 'A' 53.71
1) Kyndall Cochran 10 2) Maggie Burns 12
3) Ayianna West 10 4) Alyssa Schofield 10
12 Weldon 'A' 54.28
1) Kenayz'shia Curry 10 2) Karisma Battle 11
3) Nia Pace 9 4) Ken'Dreall Copeland 12
13 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 54.52
1) Kenya Pickett 2) Sara Coston 11
3) Sierra Satchell 10 4) Brianna Lewis 10
14 Union Academy 'A' 54.68
1) Lauryn Boyd 11 2) Kiley Heim 10
3) Alex Soto 12 4) Tori Thompson 11
15 East Columbus 'A' 54.94
1) Ti'ana Pyatt 12 2) Cierra Owens 10
3) Antaneia Robinson 12 4) Hope Freeman 11
16 Whiteville 'A' 55.42
1) Marquasia Smith 10 2) Shanekera Faulk 9
3) Natascha King 10 4) Ziliyah Lewis 10

Event 138 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mountain Island Charter School 'A' 43.62
1) Tikwan Johnson 12 2) Aapri Washington 12
3) Anthony Phillips 9 4) Cj Stephens 11
2 Walkertown 'A' 43.84
1) Malik Rosario 10 2) Haji Mcdaniels 12
3) Teryan Cherry 10 4) Jonathan Hudgins 10
3 Union 'A' 43.85
1) Bennie Frederick 11 2) Montrel Williams 12
3) Deontre Gary 12 4) Elijah McKoy 11
4 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 43.91
1) Daylen Wilson 12 2) Wilmer Ortiz 12
3) Jaylen Pollock 4) Tywan Carroll 9
5 East Carteret 'A' 44.24
1) Maceo Donald 11 2) J Simmons 12
3) Tony Sharpe 12 4) Darius Collins 12
6 Bessemer City 'A' 44.25
1) Jay Sadler 11 2) Zavion Williams 11
3) Trel Mclean 12 4) Isaiah Cole 12
7 Mount Airy 'A' 44.27
1) Malik Frost 12 2) Chris Cogdill
3) Jeremiah Rosser 10 4) jonathan Smith 9
8 Queens Grant 'A' 44.33
1) Tylek Hamilton 12 2) Toris Saifele 11
3) Levaris Monroe 10 4) Marcus McMurray 11
9 Atkins 'A' 44.33
1) Cameron Attucks 9 2) Kaleb Ingram 11
3) Maiz Lawson 11 4) Garrett Whitaker 12
10 James Kenan 'A' 44.33
1) Kameron Donaldson 12 2) Teshawn Savage 11
3) Tuqwan Henry 10 4) Cashawn Hamilton 10
11 Riverside (1a) 'A' 45.26
1) Montez Dickens 12 2) Tre Whitehurst 12
3) Jadakis Bonds 12 4) Tyler Carr 12
12 Pender 'A' 45.26
1) Anthony Trell Brown 11 2) Justin Hooper 12
3) Decorey Colvin 12 4) Mikell Henry
13 Southside High School 'A' 45.47
1) Xavier Simmons 9 2) Trajan Rhome 11
3) Jamison Bennett 4) Zikayah Crawford 12
14 Andrews 'A' 45.53
1) Taylor Parker 12 2) Cody Smith 11
3) Mitchell Mcgaha 11 4) Jonathan Ogilvie 11
15 South Creek 'A' 45.72
1) Darrion Greene 9 2) Jaylen Short 10
3) Tyrese Purvis 11 4) Jack O'Neal 10
16 Hayesville 'A' 45.97
1) Colton Thomas 11 2) Alan Gillis 10
3) Payton Krieger 10 4) Brian Smith 11

Event 139 Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Araybian Lilly 11 West Montgom 58.33
2 Eden Phillips 11 Mitchell 1:00.40
3 Madeline Mayfield 11 Mount Airy 1:00.79
4 Ja'Ciya Guthrie 10 Bessemer Cit 1:01.43
5 Clarke Alexander 11 Community Sc 1:01.46
6 Leetasia Midgette 12 Pamlico Coun 1:02.12
7 Aniah McManus 10 Atkins 1:02.33
8 Jeanette Pfeiffer 12 Bishop McGui 1:02.40
9 Keyyana Womack 10 Kipp Pride H 1:02.72
10 Lynsey Hicks 11 Swain County 1:02.92
11 Miyah McCall 9 Rosewood 1:03.26
12 SaaNaudia Deloatch 9 Northampton 1:03.27
13 India Alston 9 Hobbton 1:03.79
14 Ne'tonya Boddie 12 Tarboro 1:04.18
15 Karrington Garland 10 Franklin Academy 1:04.81
16 Mya Fisher 10 Pender 1:06.09

Event 140 Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Raekwon Bryant 12 Hobbton 50.88
2 Grayson Corbin 11 Mount Airy 51.09
3 Brody Smith 11 Mitchell 51.57
4 Austin Tumbarello 10 Mount Airy 51.81
5 Montonio Wheeler 12 Rosewood 51.90
6 Mahlik Francis 11 Lejeune 52.28
7 Jonathan Wheaton 11 Murphy 52.38
8 Stephen Elliott 10 Franklin Academy 52.52
9 Cole Krehnbrink 9 Pine Lake Pr 52.62
10 Joshua McQuinn 10 North Stokes 52.65
11 Tywan Carroll 9 Wallace-Rose Hil 52.73
12 Jordan Knox 12 North Stanly 52.81
13 Kevontae Leary 10 Gates County 52.82
14 Dashawn Johnson 12 East Cartere 52.92
15 Zander Bell 11 Thomas Jeffe 52.95
16 Jaylin Pierce 12 Kipp Pride H 53.28

Event 145 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ashya Smith 12 Winston-Sale 47.49
2 Taniqua Knight 9 Albemarle 47.66
3 Peyton Wood 11 Murphy 48.17
4 Morgan Mashburn 12 Andrews 48.18
5 Janey Krehnbrink 10 Pine Lake Pr 48.57
6 Hannah Ostapko 11 Community Sc 49.15
7 Abby Dunn 12 Franklin Academy 49.84
8 Maeve Cook 11 Lejeune 51.43
9 Emma Frye 12 North Stokes 51.63
10 Ariana Walker 9 Wallace-Rose Hil 51.97
11 Destiny Saunders 12 North Edgeco 52.29
12 Destiny Blount 12 Camden Count 52.39
13 Janet Thompson 11 Hobbton 52.55
14 Zoe Byrd 10 Princeton 52.69
15 Armanie Sellers 9 Gray Stone D 53.02
16 Nytazia Wishop 10 Southside Hi 53.56

Event 146 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Grant Lindsay 12 Murphy 40.81
2 Isidro Johnson 12 East Cartere 41.31
3 Enoch Cheung 11 Raleigh Charter 41.36
4 Melvin Baity 11 Winston-Sale 41.99
5 Qwayvon Flowers 12 East Montgom 42.80
6 Kyle Hill 11 Southside Hi 43.16
7 Zach Chesnet 10 North Stokes 43.17
8 Tucker Aldridge 12 Pine Lake Pr 43.25
9 Jaylyn Johnson 10 North Moore 43.39
10 DeAndre Jackson 11 Murphy 43.44
11 Tony Grimes 11 Whiteville 43.56
12 Ahmad Lyons 12 North Edgeco 43.89
13 Naijuan Kennedy 10 Northampton 44.24
14 Sumarayon Smith 12 Wallace-Rose Hil 44.36
15 Devin Boykin 11 Hayesville 44.41
16 Alex Godwin 12 Rosewood 44.77

Event 147 Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Emma Pindur 11 Swain County 2:26.89
2 Michaela Gammon 10 Lincoln Char 2:29.51
3 Leah Given 9 Franklin Academy 2:29.88
4 Katlyn Stiles 12 Murphy 2:31.02
5 Karley Jessup 11 North Stokes 2:31.48
6 Morgan Dudley 10 Hayesville 2:31.79
7 Gillian Scott 10 Raleigh Charter 2:32.50
8 Caroline Foley 9 Research Triangl 2:32.54
9 Lauren Collins 10 North Stokes 2:33.00
10 Anna Schulz 10 Franklin Academy 2:36.41
11 Kathleen Burroughs 11 Granville Ce 2:37.85
12 Taylor Pound 9 Lejeune 2:39.70
13 Katelyn Davis 10 Alleghany 2:39.74
14 Ingrid Contreras 10 Ocracoke Hig 2:40.60
15 Anne Marie Mullis 11 North Stanly 2:42.24
16 Karen Perez 12 Ocracoke Hig 2:44.76

Event 148 Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jeremy Kankula 11 Atkins 2:00.00
2 Chris Lomax 10 Elkin 2:01.12
3 Brent Surratt 10 South Davids 2:03.90
4 Brian Morrill 12 West Montgom 2:04.40
5 Ian Ovenden 12 Voyager Acad 2:05.07
6 Victor Aguirre 12 Hobbton 2:05.29
7 Zachary Bunner 10 Franklin Academy 2:05.54
8 Ethan Murray 12 Murphy 2:06.04
9 Kevin Pineda 10 Wallace-Rose Hil 2:06.87
10 Aidan Hall 12 Murphy 2:06.92
11 Darius Lambert 10 Cherokee 2:07.71
12 Jonquil Haywood 10 Southside Hi 2:08.94
13 Gabe Stohlman 12 Riverside (1 2:09.08
14 Michael Hamilton 11 Highland Tec 2:09.68
15 Elijah Carmack 11 Plymouth 2:09.99
16 Triston Gogol 11 Lejeune 2:10.27

Event 153 Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Araybian Lilly 11 West Montgom 26.07
2 Clarke Alexander 11 Community Sc 26.84
3 Lauren Messer 10 Pine Lake Pr 27.01
4 Shamonda Bell 11 Princeton 27.03
5 SaaNaudia Deloatch 9 Northampton 27.09
6 Leetasia Midgette 12 Pamlico Coun 27.12
7 Zaria Mitchell 11 Pender 27.20
8 Summer Meeks 12 Bessemer Cit 27.21
9 De'ja Reid 12 Winston-Sale 27.24
10 Madeline Mayfield 11 Mount Airy 27.25
11 Jaida Mackey 12 Mountain Isl 27.38
12 Micaiah Kluttz 10 South Stanly 27.67
13 Michaela Rossamondo 12 South Creek 27.92
14 Keyyana Womack 10 Kipp Pride H 28.01
15 Adia Pope 9 Kestrel Heights 28.06
16 Taylor Marshall 11 Pender 28.10

Event 154 Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Isaiah Cole 12 Bessemer Cit 22.29
2 Josh Polk 11 Hobbton 22.62
3 Jaivius Morrison 12 West Montgom 22.79
4 Tyreek Riddick-Reynolds 12 North Moore 22.84
5 Donovan Greene 10 Mount Airy 23.07
6 Jamaal Davis 12 Spring Creek 23.36
7 Courtney McKinney 11 East Montgom 23.39
8 Grant Lindsay 12 Murphy 23.42
9 Mahlik Francis 11 Lejeune 23.51
10 Marquise Evans 12 South Robeson 23.55
11 Rodney Grant 12 Northampton 23.56
12 Brody Smith 11 Mitchell 23.60
13 Clifton Joyner 10 Tarboro 23.63
14 Brian Smith 11 Hayesville 23.64
15 Elijah McKoy 11 Union 23.78
16 Frederic Norman 12 Perquimans C 23.79

Event 161 Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Abigail Hemric 9 North Stokes 11:54.11
2 Caitlyn Burkett 10 Franklin Academy 12:20.55
3 Hanne Cooke 10 Mount Airy 12:31.57
4 Michaela Gammon 10 Lincoln Char 12:45.17
5 Kristina El-khouri 12 Andrews 12:49.62
6 Catie Beth Brown 10 Elkin 12:51.00
7 Taylor Pound 9 Lejeune 12:52.40
8 Karen Perez 12 Ocracoke Hig 13:00.06
9 Gillian Scott 10 Raleigh Charter 13:14.72
10 Ashley Hinterleiter 12 Hobbton 13:17.98
11 Rebecca Duncan 9 Swain County 13:20.32
12 Caity Born 10 Lincoln Char 13:20.51
13 Amy Rosie Scott-Benson 9 Voyager Acad 13:22.43
14 Zoe Marazita 9 Atkins 13:43.59
15 Hannah Healy 9 Camden Count 14:19.77
16 Allyssa Ocampo 9 Lejeune 14:26.75

Event 162 Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Luke Bennett 12 Voyager Acad 9:47.51
2 Jacob Gallant 9 Walkertown 9:54.59
3 Kyle Rhodes 12 East Wilkes 9:59.50
4 Conrad Phillips 11 Pine Lake Pr 10:02.83
5 Hayden Alexander 12 Thomas Jeffe 10:05.04
6 Andrew Zink 9 Lincoln Char 10:05.40
7 Ben Armentrout 9 Atkins 10:06.90
8 Lucas Brown 10 Queens Grant 10:09.11
9 Jake Baugher 10 Community Sc 10:10.79
10 Austin Sullivan 12 Princeton 10:24.51
11 Holden Newman 12 Northside (1 10:36.48
12 Timmy O'Neill Raleigh Charter 10:39.29
13 Luis Hernandez Perez 9 Heide Trask 10:46.00
14 Dominic Brooks 11 Camden Count 10:56.50
15 Anthony Schwend 11 Lejeune 11:16.03
16 Caleb Harding 12 Lejeune 11:18.00

Event 165 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Swain County 'A' 4:18.02
1) Maggie Burns 12 2) Mallerie Clampitt 9
3) Lynsey Hicks 11 4) Emma Pindur 11
2 Murphy 'A' 4:18.35
1) Emily Reid 12 2) Peyton Wood 11
3) Cameron Rice 11 4) Katlyn Stiles 12
3 Robbinsville 'A' 4:19.33
1) Ashlyn Waldroup 12 2) Harleigh Lane 11
3) Zoie Lambert 10 4) Meghan Myler 12
4 Hobbton 'A' 4:22.53
1) India Alston 9 2) Janet Thompson 11
3) Adriana Montes 10 4) Lakelyn Bass 10
5 Mitchell 'A' 4:22.62
1) Hannah McMahan 9 2) Adeline Phillips 10
3) Emma Duncan 11 4) Eden Phillips 11
6 Bishop McGuinness 'A' 4:25.59
1) Beth Caress 10 2) McKenzie King 9
3) Jeanette Pfeiffer 12 4) Marion Sloyan 9
7 North Stokes 'A' 4:29.23
1) Logan Smith 12 2) Lauren Collins 10
3) Brandy Bolens 11 4) Karley Jessup 11
8 Southside High School 'A' 4:29.40
1) Na'keya Johnson 11 2) Kinyara Daniels 12
3) Jacquline Wood 10 4) Eminey Redmond 11
9 Gray Stone Day School 'A' 4:30.85
1) Katelyn Parah 11 2) Isabel McLeod 11
3) Ivy Overcash 11 4) Chloe Nicola 11
10 Atkins 'A' 4:33.95
1) Area Leslie 9 2) Aniah McManus 10
3) Adrianna Odom 10 4) Marissa Todmann 9
11 Kipp Pride HS 'A' 4:36.46
1) Keyyana Womack 10 2) Tamar Jeter 9
3) Diamond Scott 12 4) Destiny Rooks 12
12 Franklin Academy 'A' 4:39.18
1) Anna Schulz 10 2) Kianna Cook 12
3) Leah Given 9 4) Abby Wade
13 Pender 'A' 4:40.22
1) Angel Keith 10 2) Faith Lana 9
3) Robin Turner 12 4) Mya Fisher 10
14 Lejeune 'A' 4:40.85
1) Taj'Gae Ferguson 12 2) Kaylee Kline 10
3) Ann Horton 9 4) Maeve Cook 11
15 Camden County 'A' 4:45.52
1) Carolyn Harris 12 2) Leigna Boggs 9
3) Jade Blount 11 4) Brookelyn Johnson 10
16 Whiteville 'A' 4:47.32
1) Marquasia Smith 10 2) Sekyah Chestnut 9
3) Shanekera Faulk 9 4) Kourtney Taylor 10

Event 166 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Atkins 'A' 3:32.44
1) Cameron Attucks 9 2) Jeremy Kankula 11
3) Maiz Lawson 11 4) Adrian Pearson 12
2 Murphy 'A' 3:34.53
1) Jonathan Wheaton 11 2) Aidan Hall 12
3) Grant Lindsay 12 4) Ethan Murray 12
3 Albemarle 'A' 3:34.68
1) Josh Megson 10 2) Isaiah Harrison 9
3) Josh Smith 9 4) Julius Smith 9
4 Rosewood 'A' 3:35.45
1) Devonte Phillips 10 2) Alex Godwin 12
3) Jaikel Coley 11 4) Montonio Wheeler 12
5 Mountain Island Charter School 'A' 3:35.67
1) Tikwan Johnson 12 2) Anthony Phillips 9
3) Carter Venancio 12 4) Carson Pledger 12
6 Mount Airy 'A' 3:37.14
1) Grayson Corbin 11 2) Harrison Joyce 12
3) Austin Tumbarello 10 4) Jackson Tumbarello 9
7 East Carteret 'A' 3:37.87
1) Dashawn Johnson 12 2) Darius Collins 12
3) Isidro Johnson 12 4) Marshon Simmons 12
8 Hobbton 'A' 3:38.48
1) Victor Aguirre 12 2) Josh Polk 11
3) Montrell Parker 11 4) Raekwon Bryant 12
9 Avery County 'A' 3:40.02
1) Sam McCollum 10 2) Van McCollum 11
3) Steven Sanchez 11 4) Jordan Smith 11
10 Heide Trask 'A' 3:40.29
1) Chris Blanchard 10 2) Jacob S. Johnson 10
3) Kywaun Warner 9 4) Steven Jordan 12
11 Gray Stone Day School 'A' 3:40.30
1) Kenan Hartung 11 2) Charles Almond 12
3) Marshall Overcash 9 4) Francis Rivell 12
12 Gates County 'A' 3:40.53
1) Jamal Williams 12 2) Davion Holley 11
3) Cameron Holley 11 4) Kevontae Leary 10
13 Southside High School 'A' 3:41.33
1) Yahkeil White 10 2) Joe Myers 12
3) Jonquil Haywood 10 4) Jamison Bennett
14 Tarboro 'A' 3:42.22
1) Jacob Sessoms 11 2) Kendarius Jenkins
3) Devonta Davis 4) Romello Pippin 12
15 Bessemer City 'A' 3:45.45
1) Jay Sadler 11 2) Nathaniel Summey 10
3) Ladameion Butler 10 4) Ja'hari Guthrie 12
16 Pender 'A' 3:46.54
1) Jare'k Foster 9 2) Malcolm McLean 10
3) Jake Rawls 12 4) Andre Devane 11Event 101 Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Tiffany Holloway 12 Andrews 40-03.50
2 Tanazsa Simpson 12 Pender 38-08.00
3 Nina Devone 12 Hobbton 37-00.50
4 Kimonta Lloyd 11 Hayesville 36-11.75
5 Cyerra Cruise 11 Atkins 35-07.00
6 Avianna Hopkins 12 Queens Grant 35-02.50
7 Carly Hopkins 11 Murphy 35-00.00
8 Hydia Davis 11 Pamlico Coun 34-07.00
9 Laken Brown 12 Elkin 33-10.50
10 Lexi Pardue 11 East Wilkes 33-07.00
11 Shawnteirra Horne 12 Pamlico Coun 33-01.00
12 Natalie Smith 12 Princeton 32-07.00
13 Summer Lewis 11 Robbinsville 32-04.75
14 Andrea Waters 12 Southside Hi 32-00.00
15 Candace Swepson 11 Research Triangl 31-06.00
16 Adeline Howell 11 Riverside (1 31-01.00

Event 102 Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Gabriel King 12 Mount Airy 50-10.00
2 Malcolm Malone 12 Mount Airy 49-00.00
3 Shawn Mears-Denison 11 Heide Trask 48-07.00
4 Brandon Boyles 12 North Stokes 47-03.00
5 Terrance Love 12 Winston-Sale 46-05.00
6 Riley Blalock 10 Murphy 44-11.75
7 Abe Christensen 11 Andrews 44-10.50
8 Marquice Murphy 10 South Robeson 43-03.00
9 Bryon Locust 11 Cherokee 42-06.00
10 Caleb Hicks 11 Avery County 42-04.50
11 Jack O'Neal 10 South Creek 42-01.00
12 Michael Amra 12 Wallace-Rose Hil 41-04.00
13 Darrius Smith 11 South Creek 41-00.00
14 Ryan Baldwin 12 Camden Count 40-09.00
15 Bryton Lambeth 11 Rosewood 40-06.00
16 Devonte Barnes 9 North Edgeco 40-05.00

Event 103 Girls Shot Put Wheelchair NCHSAA 1A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Alyssa Lynch 9 Neuse Charter 13-05.00

Event 104 Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 1A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Phillip Kostelecky 10 Rosewood 8-02.00

Event 105 Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Nina Devone 12 Hobbton 127-08
2 Avianna Hopkins 12 Queens Grant 124-06
3 Tiffany Holloway 12 Andrews 121-06
4 Bayle Wood 12 Elkin 113-10
5 Kathryn Brown 12 Swain County 106-11
6 Carly Hopkins 11 Murphy 102-05
7 Kasey Waller 12 East Cartere 100-10
8 Alyssa Key 11 Cherryville 100-04
9 Hailey Sheppard 11 North Stokes 99-11
10 Cyerra Cruise 11 Atkins 99-00
11 Audrey West 12 Kestrel Heights 95-07
12 Candace Swepson 11 Research Triangl 95-02
13 Shawnteirra Horne 12 Pamlico Coun 95-01
14 Adeline Howell 11 Riverside (1 94-01
15 Hydia Davis 11 Pamlico Coun 93-03
16 Daedra Pollard 11 Whiteville 84-02

Event 106 Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Brandon Boyles 12 North Stokes 145-10
2 Gabriel King 12 Mount Airy 145-00
3 Chase Teesateskie 11 Murphy 130-07
4 Patrick Pepple 10 Northside (1 130-02.50
5 Elyjah Thomas 12 East Surry 128-11
6 Spencer Broome 11 Highland Tec 127-02
7 Devonte Barnes 9 North Edgeco 126-01.50
8 Malcolm Malone 12 Mount Airy 124-05
9 Blake Williams 11 Avery County 122-11
10 Joaquin Layno 10 Cherokee 122-10
11 Dashawn Hand 12 Heide Trask 113-06
12 Matthew Swepson 9 Research Triangl 113-01
13 Darius Avery 12 Princeton 112-08
14 Marquice Murphy 10 South Robeson 112-06
15 Ryan Baldwin 12 Camden Count 110-02.50
16 Deandre Jones 12 East Cartere 108-04

Event 108 Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 1A (1)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Phillip Kostelecky 10 Rosewood 12-09

Event 109 Girls High Jump NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Mckenzie Scott 12 Queens Grant 5-02.00
2 Sydney Austin 12 Ocracoke Hig 5-00.00
3 Imani Coltrane 12 Walkertown 5-00.00
4 Emma Stroup 12 Murphy 5-00.00
5 Adeline Howell 11 Riverside (1 4-10.00
6 Madeline Mayfield 11 Mount Airy 4-10.00
7 Tierra Bedners 10 East Cartere 4-10.00
8 Ja'elle Ross Brown 11 Highland Tec 4-10.00
9 Leigna Boggs 9 Camden Count 4-10.00
10 Lanie Stewart 9 Robbinsville 4-10.00
11 Montana Mcelroy 12 Highlands 4-10.00
12 Lakirah Forney 12 Pender 4-08.00
13 Abigail Keesling 9 Alleghany 4-08.00
14 Lakelyn Bass 10 Hobbton 4-06.00
15 Faith Lana 9 Pender 4-06.00
16 Yocelyn Rivera 11 Hobbton 4-04.00

Event 110 Boys High Jump NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Denzel Hayes 12 Walkertown 6-04.00
2 Isaiah Cole 12 Bessemer Cit 6-02.00
3 Donovan Greene 10 Mount Airy 6-02.00
4 Andres Dominguez 12 Avery County 6-02.00
5 Javeion Spruill 12 Plymouth 6-02.00
6 Jaylin Pierce 12 Kipp Pride H 6-00.00
7 Keltavion Jones 12 Tarboro 6-00.00
8 Tyler Hanks 12 Alleghany 6-00.00
9 Trel Mclean 12 Bessemer Cit 6-00.00
10 Lamont Murray 10 Pamlico Coun 5-10.00
11 Jordan Smith 11 Avery County 5-10.00
12 Angelo Noel 10 South Stanly 5-10.00
13 Michael Walker 10 Heide Trask 5-06.00
14 Malcolm McLean 10 Pender 5-06.00
15 Terrion Addison 12 North Duplin 5-06.00
16 Andre Devane 11 Pender 5-04.00

Event 111 Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 1A (14)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Hailey Sheppard 11 North Stokes 9-06.00
2 Hallah Panther 9 Cherokee 9-06.00
3 Logan Smith 12 North Stokes 9-00.00
4 Lindsey Dotson 11 Pine Lake Pr 9-00.00
5 Ally Richardson 9 Pine Lake Pr 9-00.00
6 Brylee Parham 11 Robbinsville 8-06.00
7 Gracie Whitley 11 Princeton 8-00.00
8 Tessa Sprinkle 9 North Stokes 7-06.00
9 Haylee Ehrlich 11 Lejeune 7-06.00
10 Janet Thompson 11 Hobbton 6-06.00
11 Sara Nicks 9 Gray Stone D 6-06.00
12 Kimberlin Jones 10 Rosewood 6-00.00
13 Allyssa Ocampo 9 Lejeune 6-00.00
14 Sophia Harding 9 Lejeune 5-06.00

Event 112 Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 1A (15)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Zach Chesnet 10 North Stokes 14-00.00
2 Tanner Wiggins 11 Swain County 12-00.00
3 Luke Brush 11 Princeton 12-00.00
4 Brodie Bowman 11 Swain County 12-00.00
5 Alex Broussard 12 Avery County 11-06.00
6 Tanner Smith 11 Rosewood 11-06.00
7 Jacob Waldroup 10 Swain County 11-00.00
8 Jakob Goodman 10 Queens Grant 10-00.00
9 Jackson Tumbarello 9 Mount Airy 10-00.00
10 Samuel Lanning 12 Gray Stone D 9-06.00
11 Caleb Harding 12 Lejeune 9-06.00
12 Seth Finney 11 Rosewood 9-06.00
13 Benjamin Bayles 10 Princeton 9-06.00
14 Anthony Schwend 11 Lejeune 8-06.00
15 Michael Feeks 11 Lejeune 7-00.00

Event 113 Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Emma Frye 12 North Stokes 17-06.00
2 Breah Taylor 10 East Cartere 16-10.00
3 Eminey Redmond 11 Southside Hi 16-09.00
4 Clarke Alexander 11 Community Sc 16-09.00
5 Kiley Heim 10 Union Academ 16-07.00
6 De'ja Reid 12 Winston-Sale 16-04.50
7 Asia Washington 12 Mountain Isl 15-09.50
8 Lakelyn Bass 10 Hobbton 15-09.00
9 Carolyn Harris 12 Camden Count 15-08.50
10 Brianne Davis 10 Bessemer Cit 15-06.50
11 Sierra Davis 11 Northwest Ha 15-06.50
12 Claire Hendrix 10 Hayesville 15-06.00
13 Tori Thompson 11 Union Academ 15-02.50
14 Abby Dunn 12 Franklin Academy 15-00.00
15 Lakirah Forney 12 Pender 14-05.50
16 Taylor Marshall 11 Pender 14-05.50

Event 114 Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Haji Mcdaniels 12 Walkertown 21-01.00
2 Kashawn Cooper 11 South Robeson 21-00.00
3 Da'Rod Crutchfield 12 Lejeune 20-10.00
4 Donovan Greene 10 Mount Airy 20-10.00
5 Lamont Murray 10 Pamlico Coun 20-09.50
6 Tyreek Riddick-Reynolds 12 North Moore 20-08.75
7 Jonathan Hudgins 10 Walkertown 20-08.75
8 Josh Downing 12 Plymouth 20-06.00
9 Dequan Day 11 North Edgeco 20-04.00
10 Carson Pledger 12 Mountain Isl 20-03.75
11 Cj Stephens 11 Mountain Isl 20-03.75
12 Taylor Parker 12 Andrews 20-01.75
13 Sage Alexander 10 Community Sc 20-01.00
14 Jamaal Davis 12 Spring Creek 19-05.00
15 Basil Edwards 10 Voyager Acad 18-09.50
16 Andre Devane 11 Pender 18-08.50

Event 117 Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Emma Frye 12 North Stokes 37-02.00
2 Mckenzie Scott 12 Queens Grant 37-01.00
3 Breah Taylor 10 East Cartere 36-04.00
4 Emma Stroup 12 Murphy 33-04.75
5 Morgan Mashburn 12 Andrews 33-02.50
6 Claire Hendrix 10 Hayesville 32-11.75
7 Adrienne Dobbins 11 Queens Grant 32-11.00
8 Sierra Davis 11 Northwest Ha 32-08.00
9 Jala Hinson 11 East Montgom 32-04.00
10 Eminey Redmond 11 Southside Hi 32-01.50
11 Katlyn Stiles 12 Murphy 32-01.00
12 Bryonna Woofter 10 Northampton 31-06.50
13 Lakelyn Bass 10 Hobbton 31-00.50
14 Lakirah Forney 12 Pender 30-11.50
15 Zoe Byrd 10 Princeton 29-08.50
16 Marquasia Smith 10 Whiteville 29-00.00

Event 118 Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Carson Pledger 12 Mountain Isl 45-08.25
2 Haji Mcdaniels 12 Walkertown 45-07.75
3 Tyler Hanks 12 Alleghany 43-07.00
4 Charles Almond 12 Gray Stone D 42-08.00
5 Grayson Corbin 11 Mount Airy 41-10.75
6 Daylen Wilson 12 Wallace-Rose Hil 41-08.50
7 Ronald Dennis 11 Southside Hi 41-08.00
8 Dequan Day 11 North Edgeco 41-03.50
9 Cole West 12 Murphy 41-01.50
10 Jonathan Ogilvie 11 Andrews 41-00.50
11 Naijuan Kennedy 10 Northampton 40-08.00
12 Ahmad Lyons 12 North Edgeco 40-07.00
13 Tanner Creelman 11 Murphy 40-00.00
14 Alex Kraft 11 Heide Trask 39-07.00
15 Ray Barnett 11 Heide Trask 39-04.00
16 Andre Devane 11 Pender 36-11.50

Event 119 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Swain County 'A' 10:24.30
1) Mallerie Clampitt 9 2) Rebecca Duncan 9
3) Emma Pindur 11 4) Lily Richards 10
2 Murphy 'A' 10:26.93
1) Cameron Rice 11 2) Grace Hill 9
3) Peyton Wood 11 4) Katlyn Stiles 12
3 Franklin Academy 'A' 10:32.19
1) Hannah Franklin 11 2) Kianna Cook 12
3) Caitlyn Burkett 10 4) Leah Given 9
4 North Stokes 'A' 10:41.08
1) Brandy Bolens 11 2) Lauren Collins 10
3) Abigail Hemric 9 4) Karley Jessup 11
5 Lincoln Charter 'A' 10:45.23
1) Caity Born 10 2) Maggie Hoey 11
3) Emma Lasarsky 9 4) Michaela Gammon 10
6 Hobbton 'A' 10:59.44
1) India Alston 9 2) Adriana Montes 10
3) Yocelyn Rivera 11 4) Ashley Hinterleiter 12
7 Gray Stone Day School 'A' 11:16.26
1) Annie Habeeb 12 2) Anna Lewis 11
3) Emily Griffin 10 4) Isabel McLeod 11
8 Pender 'A' 11:20.61
1) Mya Fisher 10 2) Kaitlyn Hubschmitt 12
3) Sadie Parrish 9 4) Nicole Parrish 9
9 North Stanly 'A' 11:23.14
1) Anne Marie Mullis 11 2) Hannah Sedberry 9
3) Kate White 10 4) Makenzie Wallace 12
10 Union Academy 'A' 11:27.53
1) Katherine Sumrell 10 2) Rebekah Sumrell 10
3) Jessica Trush 9 4) Helen Wallace 10
11 Lejeune 'A' 11:30.16
1) Nitorria Pickett 10 2) Allyssa Ocampo 9
3) Shyanne Tallman 12 4) Taylor Pound 9
12 Camden County 'A' 11:30.57
1) McKenzie Douglas 9 2) Autumn Healy 9
3) Lillian Cartwright 10 4) Brookelyn Johnson 10
13 Riverside (1a) 'A' 11:40.21
1) Cassie Taylor 11 2) Jean Miller 10
3) Julia Ward 10 4) Morgan Taylor 11
14 Pine Lake Preparatory 'A' 11:42.13
1) Mackensie Mastor 10 2) Emily Lambert 10
3) Mackenzie Maddox 12 4) Jessica Mastor 10
15 North Duplin 'A' 11:46.67
1) Melissa Orellana 12 2) Aquala Wallace 11
3) Kendy Rangel 10 4) Haley Thurston 12
16 Granville Central 'A' 11:48.23
1) Destiny Vanegas Perez 10 2) Alaris Estes 12
3) Jennifer Cortez 4) Kathleen Burroughs 11

Event 120 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Murphy 'A' 8:28.52
1) Ethan Murray 12 2) Alex Haines 10
3) Grant Lindsay 12 4) Aidan Hall 12
2 Rosman 'A' 8:36.54
1) William Partin 12 2) Joshua Voris 10
3) Jonathan Ray 11 4) Samuel Chappell 10
3 Atkins 'A' 8:37.81
1) Ben Armentrout 9 2) Jeremy Kankula 11
3) Elijah Nelson 11 4) Connor Rudel 11
4 Thomas Jefferson Classical Aca 'A' 8:38.52
1) Zander Bell 11 2) Levi Zimmer 10
3) Nomi Mcmullins 10 4) Hayden Alexander 12
5 North Stokes 'A' 8:42.94
1) Joshua McQuinn 10 2) Nicholas Delp 10
3) Jacob McGee 10 4) Dawson Durham 12
6 Community School of Davidson 'A' 8:43.92
1) Kirby Bragg 11 2) Ryan Hamilton 10
3) Jake Baugher 10 4) Brandon Ellington 10
7 Voyager Academy 'A' 8:44.06
1) Ian Ovenden 12 2) Michael Kariher 10
3) James Brock Christensen 12 4) Luke Bennett 12
8 Bishop McGuinness 'A' 8:49.76
1) Andrew DeSalvo 11 2) Jack Herndon 10
3) Adam Pitman 11 4) Garrett Price 9
9 Southside High School 'A' 8:54.69
1) Jairo Leyva 2) Luke Matthews 10
3) Remmington Huggins 11 4) Jonquil Haywood 10
10 Lejeune 'A' 9:03.67
1) Triston Gogol 11 2) John Regan 9
3) Anthony Schwend 11 4) Efrain Rodriguez 11
11 Manteo 'A' 9:07.96
1) Aubrey Lanier 11 2) William Pendleton 10
3) Ian Johnston 10 4) Donovan Twyne 11
12 Pender 'A' 9:09.11
1) Anthony Register 9 2) Earl Cottle 10
3) Bradley Parton 11 4) Jake Rawls 12
13 Riverside (1a) 'A' 9:12.13
1) Gabe Stohlman 12 2) Jevante Thomas 12
3) Gavin Wester 10 4) Deonte Thomas 10
14 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 9:14.92
1) Kevin Pineda 10 2) Luis Martinez 10
3) Henri Sanchez 9 4) Michael Gaines 11
15 Franklin Academy 'A' 9:15.54
1) Jonathan Wertz 11 2) Shayan Dolikhani
3) Quintyn Bobb 11 4) Zachary Bunner 10
16 Gray Stone Day School 'A' 9:20.57
1) Samuel Lanning 12 2) Nicholas Rokos 11
3) Shane McManus 12 4) Owen Whitesell 12

Event 121 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ashya Smith 12 Winston-Sale 16.14
2 Emma Stroup 12 Murphy 16.31
3 Emma Frye 12 North Stokes 16.37
4 Kelsey Fulgham 10 Murphy 16.78
5 Ja'Ciya Guthrie 10 Bessemer Cit 16.78
6 Shamonda Bell 11 Princeton 16.83
7 Taniqua Knight 9 Albemarle 17.34
8 Akira Simmons 12 Rocky Mount 17.40
9 Emily Reid 12 Murphy 17.42
10 Sadie Shaw 11 South Davids 17.49
11 Tylyia Triggs 9 Neuse Charter 17.80
12 Kyra Corcoran 11 Pender 18.32
13 Maeve Cook 11 Lejeune 18.38
14 Ariana Matthews 9 Gates County 19.01
15 Jasmine Smith 12 South Creek 19.20
16 Zoe Byrd 10 Princeton 19.60

Event 122 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Enoch Cheung 11 Raleigh Charter 15.11
2 Isidro Johnson 12 East Cartere 15.59
3 Devin Boykin 11 Hayesville 15.92
4 Tony Grimes 11 Whiteville 16.04
5 Aliza Carter 12 Wallace-Rose Hil 16.10
6 Michael Walker 10 Heide Trask 16.25
7 Qwayvon Flowers 12 East Montgom 16.28
8 Tucker Aldridge 12 Pine Lake Pr 16.34
9 DeAndre Jackson 11 Murphy 16.35
10 Jaylyn Johnson 10 North Moore 16.36
11 Timothy Ridenhour 11 Albemarle 16.37
12 Andres Dominguez 12 Avery County 16.39
13 Ronald Dennis 11 Southside Hi 16.60
14 Naijuan Kennedy 10 Northampton 16.67
15 Anthony Cordy 11 Camden Count 16.67
16 Joe Burgess 11 Walkertown 16.87

Event 123 Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Araybian Lilly 11 West Montgom 12.76
2 Shamonda Bell 11 Princeton 12.87
3 Anne Elise Norris 10 Research Triangl 12.99
4 Summer Meeks 12 Bessemer Cit 13.00
5 Leetasia Midgette 12 Pamlico Coun 13.04
6 Clarke Alexander 11 Community Sc 13.11
7 Michaela Rossamondo 12 South Creek 13.14
8 De'ja Reid 12 Winston-Sale 13.15
9 Lauren Messer 10 Pine Lake Pr 13.25
10 Madeline Mayfield 11 Mount Airy 13.26
11 Imani Coltrane 12 Walkertown 13.27
12 Carolyn Harris 12 Camden Count 13.31
13 SaaNaudia Deloatch 9 Northampton 13.32
14 Zaria Mitchell 11 Pender 13.33
15 Ayianna West 10 Swain County 13.53
16 Briana Holyfield 11 Pender 13.56

Event 124 Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Isaiah Cole 12 Bessemer Cit 10.90
2 Josh Polk 11 Hobbton 11.06
3 Cashawn Hamilton 10 James Kenan 11.26
4 Marcus McMurray 11 Queens Grant 11.26
5 Courtney McKinney 11 East Montgom 11.27
6 Dorien Brown 11 Heide Trask 11.36
7 Will Shehane 12 Pine Lake Pr 11.40
8 Montrel Williams 12 Union 11.42
9 Zavion Williams 11 Bessemer Cit 11.44
10 Malik Frost 12 Mount Airy 11.45
11 jonathan Smith 9 Mount Airy 11.46
12 Rodney Grant 12 Northampton 11.47
13 Tyler Carr 12 Riverside (1 11.48
14 Jack O'Neal 10 South Creek 11.54
15 Brian Smith 11 Hayesville 11.64
16 Mahlik Francis 11 Lejeune 11.64

Event 131 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bessemer City 'A' 1:48.42
1) Ja'Ciya Guthrie 10 2) Kiazyia Degree 9
3) Brianne Davis 10 4) Summer Meeks 12
2 Mountain Island Charter School 'A' 1:48.86
1) Dakotah Diggs 12 2) Khalia Byers 11
3) Jaida Mackey 12 4) Asia Washington 12
3 East Carteret 'A' 1:50.02
1) Madison Donald 11 2) Kayla Stewart 11
3) Nyshia Godette 10 4) Breah Taylor 10
4 Pender 'A' 1:50.18
1) Ratavia Merritt 10 2) Briana Holyfield 11
3) Taylor Marshall 11 4) Zaria Mitchell 11
5 Winston-Salem Prep Academy 'A' 1:51.01
1) Kourtney Tolliver 9 2) Ma'Kayla Terry 12
3) Yzamin Chatman Wallace 11 4) Ashya Smith 12
6 Queens Grant 'A' 1:51.37
1) Adrienne Dobbins 11 2) Kumba Gumaneh 10
3) Deja Malone 10 4) Mckenzie Scott 12
7 Walkertown 'A' 1:51.42
1) Kearah Martin 9 2) Leslie Hayes 11
3) Star Moore 12 4) Imani Coltrane 12
8 Camden County 'A' 1:52.07
1) Brookelyn Johnson 10 2) Nyasia Hill 9
3) Carolyn Harris 12 4) Jade Blount 11
9 Swain County 'A' 1:53.34
1) Maggie Burns 12 2) Mallerie Clampitt 9
3) Sierra Jackson 9 4) Ayianna West 10
10 Northwest Halifax 'A' 1:53.36
1) Jalen Mills 11 2) Jiona Mills 12
3) TaKiyah Bogues 12 4) Sierra Davis 11
11 Andrews 'A' 1:53.37
1) Paige Lindley 10 2) Abby Hedden 9
3) Tiffany Holloway 12 4) Morgan Mashburn 12
12 Southside High School 'A' 1:53.44
1) Nytazia Wishop 10 2) Kinyara Daniels 12
3) Na'keya Johnson 11 4) Simone Ruffin 9
13 Gray Stone Day School 'A' 1:53.60
1) Armanie Sellers 9 2) Katelyn Parah 11
3) Katherine Leckonby 10 4) Ivy Overcash 11
14 Whiteville 'A' 1:56.61
1) Marquasia Smith 10 2) Shanekera Faulk 9
3) Natascha King 10 4) Ziliyah Lewis 10
15 Rosewood 'A' 1:56.77
1) Summer Fulghum 10 2) Hannah Rhodes 9
3) Ada Rivera 12 4) Miyah McCall 9
16 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 2:00.18
1) Aliah Chasten 12 2) Ariana Walker 9
3) Kenya Pickett 4) Jennifer Contreras 11

Event 132 Men 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mount Airy 'A' 1:30.23
1) Grayson Corbin 11 2) Malik Frost 12
3) Donovan Greene 10 4) Austin Tumbarello 10
2 Atkins 'A' 1:31.04
1) Jonathon Haggler 11 2) Kaleb Ingram 11
3) Maiz Lawson 11 4) Garrett Whitaker 12
3 Mountain Island Charter School 'A' 1:32.45
1) Aapri Washington 12 2) Anthony Phillips 9
3) Tikwan Johnson 12 4) Cj Stephens 11
4 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 1:32.58
1) Tywan Carroll 9 2) Wilmer Ortiz 12
3) Asante Bethea 9 4) Javonte Williams
5 Rosewood 'A' 1:33.39
1) Johnny Hallenbeck 9 2) Devonte Phillips 10
3) Alex Godwin 12 4) Montonio Wheeler 12
6 East Carteret 'A' 1:33.88
1) J Simmons 12 2) Isidro Johnson 12
3) Darius Collins 12 4) Dashawn Johnson 12
7 Plymouth 'A' 1:34.19
1) Ji'quar Jackson 11 2) Josh Downing 12
3) Adam Moore 12 4) Javeion Spruill 12
8 Gates County 'A' 1:34.20
1) Demonte Miller 12 2) Kevontae Leary 10
3) Cameron Holley 11 4) Robert Walker 12
9 Lejeune 'A' 1:34.67
1) Lester Parker 11 2) Efrain Rodriguez 11
3) Da'Rod Crutchfield 12 4) Mahlik Francis 11
10 East Montgomery 'A' 1:34.76
1) Keyon Ellis 11 2) Direse McCaskill 11
3) Graham Moore 11 4) Drason Little 12
11 Avery County 'A' 1:34.92
1) Van McCollum 11 2) Sam McCollum 10
3) Jordan Smith 11 4) Steven Sanchez 11
12 Bessemer City 'A' 1:35.04
1) Ja'hari Guthrie 12 2) Jay Sadler 11
3) Korbien Hill 10 4) Zavion Williams 11
13 Whiteville 'A' 1:35.07
1) Tovante Smith 10 2) Tony Grimes 11
3) J'Vonte Davis 9 4) Quentin Smith 11
14 Heide Trask 'A' 1:35.18
1) Dorien Brown 11 2) Ray Barnett 11
3) Kywaun Warner 9 4) Steven Jordan 12
15 North Moore 'A' 1:35.39
1) Jaylyn Johnson 10 2) Christian Williams 11
3) Tyreek Riddick-Reynolds 12 4) Jybari Richardson 10
16 Mitchell 'A' 1:36.09
1) Jesse Pitman 11 2) Tyler McKinney 9
3) Landon Miller 10 4) Brody Smith 11

Event 133 Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Caitlyn Burkett 10 Franklin Academy 5:22.68
2 Hanne Cooke 10 Mount Airy 5:29.32
3 Michaela Gammon 10 Lincoln Char 5:31.83
4 Caroline Foley 9 Research Triangl 5:35.25
5 Emma Pindur 11 Swain County 5:39.08
6 Hannah Cranford 11 South Davids 5:39.64
7 Brooklyn Pierce 9 Highland Tec 5:45.13
8 Taylor Pound 9 Lejeune 5:45.90
9 Gillian Scott 10 Raleigh Charter 5:45.98
10 Hannah Franklin 11 Franklin Academy 5:51.10
11 Caity Born 10 Lincoln Char 5:51.24
12 Abigail Hemric 9 North Stokes 5:53.18
13 Morgan Cook 12 Walkertown 5:55.25
14 Kathleen Burroughs 11 Granville Ce 5:55.73
15 Karen Perez 12 Ocracoke Hig 6:03.55
16 Ingrid Contreras 10 Ocracoke Hig 6:12.93

Event 134 Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Luke Bennett 12 Voyager Acad 4:27.41
2 Brian Morrill 12 West Montgom 4:36.58
3 Logan Carter 11 Walkertown 4:38.51
4 Darius Lambert 10 Cherokee 4:40.69
5 Brent Surratt 10 South Davids 4:41.13
6 Conrad Phillips 11 Pine Lake Pr 4:43.31
7 Ethan Murray 12 Murphy 4:43.95
8 Andrew Zink 9 Lincoln Char 4:44.01
9 Holden Newman 12 Northside (1 4:44.70
10 Dominic Brooks 11 Camden Count 4:45.51
11 James Warren 11 Walkertown 4:46.18
12 Ian Ovenden 12 Voyager Acad 4:47.66
13 Brent Hurst 12 Princeton 4:51.15
14 Triston Gogol 11 Lejeune 4:53.94
15 James Brock Christensen 12 Voyager Acad 4:54.40
16 Gabe Stohlman 12 Riverside (1 4:55.30

Event 137 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 East Carteret 'A' 51.06
1) Madison Donald 11 2) Kayla Stewart 11
3) Nyshia Godette 10 4) Breah Taylor 10
2 Mountain Island Charter School 'A' 51.15
1) Dakotah Diggs 12 2) Khalia Byers 11
3) Jaida Mackey 12 4) Asia Washington 12
3 Walkertown 'A' 51.74
1) Kearah Martin 9 2) Leslie Hayes 11
3) Star Moore 12 4) Imani Coltrane 12
4 Winston-Salem Prep Academy 'A' 52.22
1) Yzamin Chatman Wallace 11 2) Ma'Kayla Terry 12
3) De'ja Reid 12 4) Malaysia Albright 12
5 Pender 'A' 52.58
1) Ratavia Merritt 10 2) Briana Holyfield 11
3) Taylor Marshall 11 4) Zaria Mitchell 11
6 Robbinsville 'A' 52.71
1) Liz Ayers 9 2) Lanie Stewart 9
3) Meghan Myler 12 4) Harleigh Lane 11
7 Queens Grant 'A' 52.90
1) Adrienne Dobbins 11 2) Kumba Gumaneh 10
3) Deja Malone 10 4) Mckenzie Scott 12
8 Northwest Halifax 'A' 52.96
1) Jalen Mills 11 2) Jiona Mills 12
3) TaKiyah Bogues 12 4) Sierra Davis 11
9 Plymouth 'A' 53.53
1) Keymiya Norman 11 2) maucrica Wrighton 9
3) Charneck Arnold 9 4) Shakeymah Mays 12
10 Andrews 'A' 53.58
1) Paige Lindley 10 2) Abby Hedden 9
3) Morgan Mashburn 12 4) Tiffany Holloway 12
11 Swain County 'A' 53.71
1) Kyndall Cochran 10 2) Maggie Burns 12
3) Ayianna West 10 4) Alyssa Schofield 10
12 Weldon 'A' 54.28
1) Kenayz'shia Curry 10 2) Karisma Battle 11
3) Nia Pace 9 4) Ken'Dreall Copeland 12
13 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 54.52
1) Kenya Pickett 2) Sara Coston 11
3) Sierra Satchell 10 4) Brianna Lewis 10
14 Union Academy 'A' 54.68
1) Lauryn Boyd 11 2) Kiley Heim 10
3) Alex Soto 12 4) Tori Thompson 11
15 East Columbus 'A' 54.94
1) Ti'ana Pyatt 12 2) Cierra Owens 10
3) Antaneia Robinson 12 4) Hope Freeman 11
16 Whiteville 'A' 55.42
1) Marquasia Smith 10 2) Shanekera Faulk 9
3) Natascha King 10 4) Ziliyah Lewis 10

Event 138 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mountain Island Charter School 'A' 43.62
1) Tikwan Johnson 12 2) Aapri Washington 12
3) Anthony Phillips 9 4) Cj Stephens 11
2 Walkertown 'A' 43.84
1) Malik Rosario 10 2) Haji Mcdaniels 12
3) Teryan Cherry 10 4) Jonathan Hudgins 10
3 Union 'A' 43.85
1) Bennie Frederick 11 2) Montrel Williams 12
3) Deontre Gary 12 4) Elijah McKoy 11
4 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 43.91
1) Daylen Wilson 12 2) Wilmer Ortiz 12
3) Jaylen Pollock 4) Tywan Carroll 9
5 East Carteret 'A' 44.24
1) Maceo Donald 11 2) J Simmons 12
3) Tony Sharpe 12 4) Darius Collins 12
6 Bessemer City 'A' 44.25
1) Jay Sadler 11 2) Zavion Williams 11
3) Trel Mclean 12 4) Isaiah Cole 12
7 Mount Airy 'A' 44.27
1) Malik Frost 12 2) Chris Cogdill
3) Jeremiah Rosser 10 4) jonathan Smith 9
8 Queens Grant 'A' 44.33
1) Tylek Hamilton 12 2) Toris Saifele 11
3) Levaris Monroe 10 4) Marcus McMurray 11
9 Atkins 'A' 44.33
1) Cameron Attucks 9 2) Kaleb Ingram 11
3) Maiz Lawson 11 4) Garrett Whitaker 12
10 James Kenan 'A' 44.33
1) Kameron Donaldson 12 2) Teshawn Savage 11
3) Tuqwan Henry 10 4) Cashawn Hamilton 10
11 Riverside (1a) 'A' 45.26
1) Montez Dickens 12 2) Tre Whitehurst 12
3) Jadakis Bonds 12 4) Tyler Carr 12
12 Pender 'A' 45.26
1) Anthony Trell Brown 11 2) Justin Hooper 12
3) Decorey Colvin 12 4) Mikell Henry
13 Southside High School 'A' 45.47
1) Xavier Simmons 9 2) Trajan Rhome 11
3) Jamison Bennett 4) Zikayah Crawford 12
14 Andrews 'A' 45.53
1) Taylor Parker 12 2) Cody Smith 11
3) Mitchell Mcgaha 11 4) Jonathan Ogilvie 11
15 South Creek 'A' 45.72
1) Darrion Greene 9 2) Jaylen Short 10
3) Tyrese Purvis 11 4) Jack O'Neal 10
16 Hayesville 'A' 45.97
1) Colton Thomas 11 2) Alan Gillis 10
3) Payton Krieger 10 4) Brian Smith 11

Event 139 Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Araybian Lilly 11 West Montgom 58.33
2 Eden Phillips 11 Mitchell 1:00.40
3 Madeline Mayfield 11 Mount Airy 1:00.79
4 Ja'Ciya Guthrie 10 Bessemer Cit 1:01.43
5 Clarke Alexander 11 Community Sc 1:01.46
6 Leetasia Midgette 12 Pamlico Coun 1:02.12
7 Aniah McManus 10 Atkins 1:02.33
8 Jeanette Pfeiffer 12 Bishop McGui 1:02.40
9 Keyyana Womack 10 Kipp Pride H 1:02.72
10 Lynsey Hicks 11 Swain County 1:02.92
11 Miyah McCall 9 Rosewood 1:03.26
12 SaaNaudia Deloatch 9 Northampton 1:03.27
13 India Alston 9 Hobbton 1:03.79
14 Ne'tonya Boddie 12 Tarboro 1:04.18
15 Karrington Garland 10 Franklin Academy 1:04.81
16 Mya Fisher 10 Pender 1:06.09

Event 140 Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Raekwon Bryant 12 Hobbton 50.88
2 Grayson Corbin 11 Mount Airy 51.09
3 Brody Smith 11 Mitchell 51.57
4 Austin Tumbarello 10 Mount Airy 51.81
5 Montonio Wheeler 12 Rosewood 51.90
6 Mahlik Francis 11 Lejeune 52.28
7 Jonathan Wheaton 11 Murphy 52.38
8 Stephen Elliott 10 Franklin Academy 52.52
9 Cole Krehnbrink 9 Pine Lake Pr 52.62
10 Joshua McQuinn 10 North Stokes 52.65
11 Tywan Carroll 9 Wallace-Rose Hil 52.73
12 Jordan Knox 12 North Stanly 52.81
13 Kevontae Leary 10 Gates County 52.82
14 Dashawn Johnson 12 East Cartere 52.92
15 Zander Bell 11 Thomas Jeffe 52.95
16 Jaylin Pierce 12 Kipp Pride H 53.28

Event 145 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ashya Smith 12 Winston-Sale 47.49
2 Taniqua Knight 9 Albemarle 47.66
3 Peyton Wood 11 Murphy 48.17
4 Morgan Mashburn 12 Andrews 48.18
5 Janey Krehnbrink 10 Pine Lake Pr 48.57
6 Hannah Ostapko 11 Community Sc 49.15
7 Abby Dunn 12 Franklin Academy 49.84
8 Maeve Cook 11 Lejeune 51.43
9 Emma Frye 12 North Stokes 51.63
10 Ariana Walker 9 Wallace-Rose Hil 51.97
11 Destiny Saunders 12 North Edgeco 52.29
12 Destiny Blount 12 Camden Count 52.39
13 Janet Thompson 11 Hobbton 52.55
14 Zoe Byrd 10 Princeton 52.69
15 Armanie Sellers 9 Gray Stone D 53.02
16 Nytazia Wishop 10 Southside Hi 53.56

Event 146 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Grant Lindsay 12 Murphy 40.81
2 Isidro Johnson 12 East Cartere 41.31
3 Enoch Cheung 11 Raleigh Charter 41.36
4 Melvin Baity 11 Winston-Sale 41.99
5 Qwayvon Flowers 12 East Montgom 42.80
6 Kyle Hill 11 Southside Hi 43.16
7 Zach Chesnet 10 North Stokes 43.17
8 Tucker Aldridge 12 Pine Lake Pr 43.25
9 Jaylyn Johnson 10 North Moore 43.39
10 DeAndre Jackson 11 Murphy 43.44
11 Tony Grimes 11 Whiteville 43.56
12 Ahmad Lyons 12 North Edgeco 43.89
13 Naijuan Kennedy 10 Northampton 44.24
14 Sumarayon Smith 12 Wallace-Rose Hil 44.36
15 Devin Boykin 11 Hayesville 44.41
16 Alex Godwin 12 Rosewood 44.77

Event 147 Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Emma Pindur 11 Swain County 2:26.89
2 Michaela Gammon 10 Lincoln Char 2:29.51
3 Leah Given 9 Franklin Academy 2:29.88
4 Katlyn Stiles 12 Murphy 2:31.02
5 Karley Jessup 11 North Stokes 2:31.48
6 Morgan Dudley 10 Hayesville 2:31.79
7 Gillian Scott 10 Raleigh Charter 2:32.50
8 Caroline Foley 9 Research Triangl 2:32.54
9 Lauren Collins 10 North Stokes 2:33.00
10 Anna Schulz 10 Franklin Academy 2:36.41
11 Kathleen Burroughs 11 Granville Ce 2:37.85
12 Taylor Pound 9 Lejeune 2:39.70
13 Katelyn Davis 10 Alleghany 2:39.74
14 Ingrid Contreras 10 Ocracoke Hig 2:40.60
15 Anne Marie Mullis 11 North Stanly 2:42.24
16 Karen Perez 12 Ocracoke Hig 2:44.76

Event 148 Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jeremy Kankula 11 Atkins 2:00.00
2 Chris Lomax 10 Elkin 2:01.12
3 Brent Surratt 10 South Davids 2:03.90
4 Brian Morrill 12 West Montgom 2:04.40
5 Ian Ovenden 12 Voyager Acad 2:05.07
6 Victor Aguirre 12 Hobbton 2:05.29
7 Zachary Bunner 10 Franklin Academy 2:05.54
8 Ethan Murray 12 Murphy 2:06.04
9 Kevin Pineda 10 Wallace-Rose Hil 2:06.87
10 Aidan Hall 12 Murphy 2:06.92
11 Darius Lambert 10 Cherokee 2:07.71
12 Jonquil Haywood 10 Southside Hi 2:08.94
13 Gabe Stohlman 12 Riverside (1 2:09.08
14 Michael Hamilton 11 Highland Tec 2:09.68
15 Elijah Carmack 11 Plymouth 2:09.99
16 Triston Gogol 11 Lejeune 2:10.27

Event 153 Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Araybian Lilly 11 West Montgom 26.07
2 Clarke Alexander 11 Community Sc 26.84
3 Lauren Messer 10 Pine Lake Pr 27.01
4 Shamonda Bell 11 Princeton 27.03
5 SaaNaudia Deloatch 9 Northampton 27.09
6 Leetasia Midgette 12 Pamlico Coun 27.12
7 Zaria Mitchell 11 Pender 27.20
8 Summer Meeks 12 Bessemer Cit 27.21
9 De'ja Reid 12 Winston-Sale 27.24
10 Madeline Mayfield 11 Mount Airy 27.25
11 Jaida Mackey 12 Mountain Isl 27.38
12 Micaiah Kluttz 10 South Stanly 27.67
13 Michaela Rossamondo 12 South Creek 27.92
14 Keyyana Womack 10 Kipp Pride H 28.01
15 Adia Pope 9 Kestrel Heights 28.06
16 Taylor Marshall 11 Pender 28.10

Event 154 Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Isaiah Cole 12 Bessemer Cit 22.29
2 Josh Polk 11 Hobbton 22.62
3 Jaivius Morrison 12 West Montgom 22.79
4 Tyreek Riddick-Reynolds 12 North Moore 22.84
5 Donovan Greene 10 Mount Airy 23.07
6 Jamaal Davis 12 Spring Creek 23.36
7 Courtney McKinney 11 East Montgom 23.39
8 Grant Lindsay 12 Murphy 23.42
9 Mahlik Francis 11 Lejeune 23.51
10 Marquise Evans 12 South Robeson 23.55
11 Rodney Grant 12 Northampton 23.56
12 Brody Smith 11 Mitchell 23.60
13 Clifton Joyner 10 Tarboro 23.63
14 Brian Smith 11 Hayesville 23.64
15 Elijah McKoy 11 Union 23.78
16 Frederic Norman 12 Perquimans C 23.79

Event 161 Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Abigail Hemric 9 North Stokes 11:54.11
2 Caitlyn Burkett 10 Franklin Academy 12:20.55
3 Hanne Cooke 10 Mount Airy 12:31.57
4 Michaela Gammon 10 Lincoln Char 12:45.17
5 Kristina El-khouri 12 Andrews 12:49.62
6 Catie Beth Brown 10 Elkin 12:51.00
7 Taylor Pound 9 Lejeune 12:52.40
8 Karen Perez 12 Ocracoke Hig 13:00.06
9 Gillian Scott 10 Raleigh Charter 13:14.72
10 Ashley Hinterleiter 12 Hobbton 13:17.98
11 Rebecca Duncan 9 Swain County 13:20.32
12 Caity Born 10 Lincoln Char 13:20.51
13 Amy Rosie Scott-Benson 9 Voyager Acad 13:22.43
14 Zoe Marazita 9 Atkins 13:43.59
15 Hannah Healy 9 Camden Count 14:19.77
16 Allyssa Ocampo 9 Lejeune 14:26.75

Event 162 Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Luke Bennett 12 Voyager Acad 9:47.51
2 Jacob Gallant 9 Walkertown 9:54.59
3 Kyle Rhodes 12 East Wilkes 9:59.50
4 Conrad Phillips 11 Pine Lake Pr 10:02.83
5 Hayden Alexander 12 Thomas Jeffe 10:05.04
6 Andrew Zink 9 Lincoln Char 10:05.40
7 Ben Armentrout 9 Atkins 10:06.90
8 Lucas Brown 10 Queens Grant 10:09.11
9 Jake Baugher 10 Community Sc 10:10.79
10 Austin Sullivan 12 Princeton 10:24.51
11 Holden Newman 12 Northside (1 10:36.48
12 Timmy O'Neill Raleigh Charter 10:39.29
13 Luis Hernandez Perez 9 Heide Trask 10:46.00
14 Dominic Brooks 11 Camden Count 10:56.50
15 Anthony Schwend 11 Lejeune 11:16.03
16 Caleb Harding 12 Lejeune 11:18.00

Event 165 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Swain County 'A' 4:18.02
1) Maggie Burns 12 2) Mallerie Clampitt 9
3) Lynsey Hicks 11 4) Emma Pindur 11
2 Murphy 'A' 4:18.35
1) Emily Reid 12 2) Peyton Wood 11
3) Cameron Rice 11 4) Katlyn Stiles 12
3 Robbinsville 'A' 4:19.33
1) Ashlyn Waldroup 12 2) Harleigh Lane 11
3) Zoie Lambert 10 4) Meghan Myler 12
4 Hobbton 'A' 4:22.53
1) India Alston 9 2) Janet Thompson 11
3) Adriana Montes 10 4) Lakelyn Bass 10
5 Mitchell 'A' 4:22.62
1) Hannah McMahan 9 2) Adeline Phillips 10
3) Emma Duncan 11 4) Eden Phillips 11
6 Bishop McGuinness 'A' 4:25.59
1) Beth Caress 10 2) McKenzie King 9
3) Jeanette Pfeiffer 12 4) Marion Sloyan 9
7 North Stokes 'A' 4:29.23
1) Logan Smith 12 2) Lauren Collins 10
3) Brandy Bolens 11 4) Karley Jessup 11
8 Southside High School 'A' 4:29.40
1) Na'keya Johnson 11 2) Kinyara Daniels 12
3) Jacquline Wood 10 4) Eminey Redmond 11
9 Gray Stone Day School 'A' 4:30.85
1) Katelyn Parah 11 2) Isabel McLeod 11
3) Ivy Overcash 11 4) Chloe Nicola 11
10 Atkins 'A' 4:33.95
1) Area Leslie 9 2) Aniah McManus 10
3) Adrianna Odom 10 4) Marissa Todmann 9
11 Kipp Pride HS 'A' 4:36.46
1) Keyyana Womack 10 2) Tamar Jeter 9
3) Diamond Scott 12 4) Destiny Rooks 12
12 Franklin Academy 'A' 4:39.18
1) Anna Schulz 10 2) Kianna Cook 12
3) Leah Given 9 4) Abby Wade
13 Pender 'A' 4:40.22
1) Angel Keith 10 2) Faith Lana 9
3) Robin Turner 12 4) Mya Fisher 10
14 Lejeune 'A' 4:40.85
1) Taj'Gae Ferguson 12 2) Kaylee Kline 10
3) Ann Horton 9 4) Maeve Cook 11
15 Camden County 'A' 4:45.52
1) Carolyn Harris 12 2) Leigna Boggs 9
3) Jade Blount 11 4) Brookelyn Johnson 10
16 Whiteville 'A' 4:47.32
1) Marquasia Smith 10 2) Sekyah Chestnut 9
3) Shanekera Faulk 9 4) Kourtney Taylor 10

Event 166 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A (16)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Atkins 'A' 3:32.44
1) Cameron Attucks 9 2) Jeremy Kankula 11
3) Maiz Lawson 11 4) Adrian Pearson 12
2 Murphy 'A' 3:34.53
1) Jonathan Wheaton 11 2) Aidan Hall 12
3) Grant Lindsay 12 4) Ethan Murray 12
3 Albemarle 'A' 3:34.68
1) Josh Megson 10 2) Isaiah Harrison 9
3) Josh Smith 9 4) Julius Smith 9
4 Rosewood 'A' 3:35.45
1) Devonte Phillips 10 2) Alex Godwin 12
3) Jaikel Coley 11 4) Montonio Wheeler 12
5 Mountain Island Charter School 'A' 3:35.67
1) Tikwan Johnson 12 2) Anthony Phillips 9
3) Carter Venancio 12 4) Carson Pledger 12
6 Mount Airy 'A' 3:37.14
1) Grayson Corbin 11 2) Harrison Joyce 12
3) Austin Tumbarello 10 4) Jackson Tumbarello 9
7 East Carteret 'A' 3:37.87
1) Dashawn Johnson 12 2) Darius Collins 12
3) Isidro Johnson 12 4) Marshon Simmons 12
8 Hobbton 'A' 3:38.48
1) Victor Aguirre 12 2) Josh Polk 11
3) Montrell Parker 11 4) Raekwon Bryant 12
9 Avery County 'A' 3:40.02
1) Sam McCollum 10 2) Van McCollum 11
3) Steven Sanchez 11 4) Jordan Smith 11
10 Heide Trask 'A' 3:40.29
1) Chris Blanchard 10 2) Jacob S. Johnson 10
3) Kywaun Warner 9 4) Steven Jordan 12
11 Gray Stone Day School 'A' 3:40.30
1) Kenan Hartung 11 2) Charles Almond 12
3) Marshall Overcash 9 4) Francis Rivell 12
12 Gates County 'A' 3:40.53
1) Jamal Williams 12 2) Davion Holley 11
3) Cameron Holley 11 4) Kevontae Leary 10
13 Southside High School 'A' 3:41.33
1) Yahkeil White 10 2) Joe Myers 12
3) Jonquil Haywood 10 4) Jamison Bennett
14 Tarboro 'A' 3:42.22
1) Jacob Sessoms 11 2) Kendarius Jenkins
3) Devonta Davis 4) Romello Pippin 12
15 Bessemer City 'A' 3:45.45
1) Jay Sadler 11 2) Nathaniel Summey 10
3) Ladameion Butler 10 4) Ja'hari Guthrie 12
16 Pender 'A' 3:46.54
1) Jare'k Foster 9 2) Malcolm McLean 10
3) Jake Rawls 12 4) Andre Devane 11

All Articles

FloTrack Weekly Viewing Guide: May 15-21

May 19, 2017 by Adam Oestreich - 0 Comments

In our weekly viewing guide, we list the best live coverage and original storytelling coming up across each of our sites. If you h
North Carolina 4A Boys State Meet Preview

May 18, 2017 by Flo Track - 0 Comments

By Jason Creasy for MileSplit NCThe North Carolina high school state championship is live on FloTrack this weekend, beginning Frid
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv