Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Orin Lee
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
EAST CAROLINA WRESTLING ACADEMY
Eastern Carolina Wrestling
Richlands
Unaffiliated
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 3-2 0:59
Y. Samara
Banana Man Wrestling Club
2024 NCWAY State Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
02/24
L
F 6-2 1:07
G. Cohen
Eastern Carolina Wrestling Aca
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
02/24
W
F 9-5 2:39
R. Espinoza
---
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
02/24
W
DEC 6-1
C. Spohn
Tech Fall
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
02/10
L
F 6-5 1:39
E. Hanna
White Oak
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Consolation 1
150
02/10
L
DEC 9-8
J. Cerino-Bautista
Croatan
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Round of 16
150
01/20
W
DEC 13-12
J. Cerino-Bautista
Croatan
2024 Coastal 3A Conference - Boys
Third Place
150
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:25
G. Bennet
Swansboro
2024 Coastal 3A Conference - Boys
Cons SF
150
01/20
L
TF 22-7 4:39
J. Kirkpatrick
Dixon
2024 Coastal 3A Conference - Boys
Semifinals
150
01/14
W
F 0-0
C.
West Brunswick High School
Dan Varner Patriot Duals
Round 1
150
01/14
W
F 0-0
B. Smith
Jacksonville
Dan Varner Patriot Duals
Round 1
150
01/11
W
F 0-0
J. Altizer
Lejeune
Tri @ Richlands, Lejeune/ West Carteret
Round 1
150
01/11
W
F 0-0
K. Prapuolenis
West Carteret
Tri @ Richlands, Lejeune/ West Carteret
Round 1
150
01/06
L
MD 14-6
B. Smith
Jacksonville
2024 Onslow County Cup
1st
150
01/06
W
F 11-5 5:27
J. Kirkpatrick
Dixon
2024 Onslow County Cup
Semis
150
01/06
W
F 7-1 3:02
J. Altizer
Lejeune
2024 Onslow County Cup
Quarters
150
01/04
W
DEC 8-7
M. Meadows
White Oak
Richlands @ White Oak
Round 1
150
12/13
W
F 0-0
J. Kirkpatrick
Dixon
Richlands @ Dixon
Round 1
157
12/03
L
DEC 17-10
T. Buonocore
Laney
2023 Swiss Bear Classic
Consolation Finals
150
12/03
W
DEC 10-4
J. Bane
New Bern
2023 Swiss Bear Classic
Consolation SF
150
12/03
L
F 13-0 2:23
B. Wilman
Wake Forest
2023 Swiss Bear Classic
Semifinals
150
12/02
W
F 5-8 3:09
A. Guerra
Corinth-Holders
2023 Swiss Bear Classic
Quarterfinals
150
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:00
G. Bennet
Swansboro
2023 Swiss Bear Classic
Round of 16
150
11/29
W
DEC 11-9 SV
J. Cerino-Bautista
Croatan
Ttri Croatan/ New Bern
Round 1
150
11/29
L
F 11-5 5:18
T. Klemmer
New Bern
Tri Croatan/ New Bern
Round 1
150
11/23
L
DEC 15-12
T. Buonocore
Laney
2023 Dirty Bird Invitational
Championship Finals
150
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Smith
Jacksonville
2023 Dirty Bird Invitational
Semifinals
150
11/22
W
TF 17-2 3:49
J. Holeman
Northside (Jax)
2023 Dirty Bird Invitational
Quarterfinals
150
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Bane
New Bern
2023 Homer Spring Bulldog Invitational
Consolation Finals
150
11/18
W
F 5-0 2:00
R. Holcomb
Swansboro
2023 Homer Spring Bulldog Invitational
Consolation SF
150
11/18
L
F 10-7 3:20
T. Buonocore
Laney
2023 Homer Spring Bulldog Invitational
Semifinals
150
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:55
W. Barlow
South Brunswick
2023 Homer Spring Bulldog Invitational
Quarterfinals
150
10/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
C. Jr
RAW Raleigh Area Wrestling
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
10/08
W
FOR 0-0
D. Vanacore
North Carolina Wrestling Factory
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
150
10/08
L
Replay
F 8-3 2:10
Z. Dabbs
Warmupgang Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man)
150
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
M. Guidice
RIVER CITY WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 3 (3 Team)
150
10/07
L
Replay
MD 11-2
J. Root
IRONTIDE WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
150
10/07
L
Replay
TF 20-4 4:09
C. Jackson
RED LION WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
157
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
E. Thompson
MOORE COUNTY BRAWLERS - SILVER
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 1 (3 Team)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEC 12-8
J. Cerino-Bautista
Croatan
2023 Coastal 3A Conference
3rd place
138
01/21
W
DEC 9-8
M. Meadows
White Oak
2023 Coastal 3A Conference
Cons Semifinals
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:14
J. Cerino-Bautista
Croatan
2023 Coastal 3A Conference
Quarterfinals
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020