Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamin Padden
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2009
2008
2006
Team Name
SUNKIST KIDS
Sunkist Kids
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/11
L
DEC 5-0
D. Bertolino
Underdog WC
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
84 kg/185 lbs
04/11
L
DEC 5-3
J. Herbert
NYAC
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
84 kg/185 lbs
04/11
W
DEC 1-0
A. Clemsen
SUNKIST KIDS
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
84 kg/185 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 1-3
M. Tamillow
New York Athletic Club
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semis
MFS 96 KG
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:10
Y. Shimoyashiki
Japan
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 7
MFS 96 KG
02/08
L
DEC 3-1
E. Kolomiets
Russia
2009 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarters
MFS 96 KG
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
L
DEC 7-0
B. Hasseman
New York AC
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Cons. Semis
FS 84 kg
06/15
W
DEC 6-1
J. Herbert
New York AC
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Semis and WB
FS 84 kg
06/15
L
DEC 4-1
J. Williams
Sunkist Kids
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Quarters and WB
FS 84 kg
04/25
W
F 4-1 0:33
D. Bertolino
Sunkist Kids
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/25
L
DEC 1-0
M. Pell
Cavalier Wrestling Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/25
W
DEC 3-3
T. Madden
New York Athletic Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/25
W
F 0-0 0:35
K. Bracey
---
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
84 KG / 185 lbs
03/29
L
DEC 1-1
T. Gansen
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Northwest Senior Freestyle
Round 10 - 1st & 3rds
84 KG / 185 lbs
03/29
W
DEC 3-3
T. Meester
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Northwest Senior Freestyle
Round 9 - Cons Semis
84 KG / 185 lbs
03/29
L
DEC 1-0
B. Hasseman
NYAC
Northwest Senior Freestyle
Round 8 - Semis & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
03/29
W
F 7-1 0:42
B. Perkins
Orange Crush
Northwest Senior Freestyle
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
03/29
W
TF 7-0
S. Batroukh
YMCA Wrestling Club
Northwest Senior Freestyle
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
84 KG / 185 lbs
03/29
W
TF 6-0
M. Ayers
Tri Cities Wrestling Club
Northwest Senior Freestyle
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64`s & 32`s)
84 KG / 185 lbs
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/14
L
DEF 0-0
L. Webster
Oregon Wrestling Club
Sunkist Open
R10 - Placement
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/14
L
F 0-0 0:38
T. Meester
SMI
Sunkist Open
R9 - Cons. Semis
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/14
L
DEC 1-2
B. Hasseman
New York Athletic Club
Sunkist Open
R8 - Semis & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/14
W
DEC 0-5
A. Haddon
---
Sunkist Open
R6 - Quarters & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/14
W
TF 8-1
D. McMahill
---
Sunkist Open
R4 - Champ & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023