Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Pruden
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Combat Athletics
Combat Athletics Star-Lord
Northwest Guilford
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
F 0-0 3:31
D. Kerley
South Iredell
NCHSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th
4A 106
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Barnett
New Bern
NCHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis
4A 106
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
B. Alvarado
New Hanover
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
4A 106
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
A. King
Weddington
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Cons Quarters
4A 106
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Barrier
Mooresville Senior
NCHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
4A 106
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
S. Sterling
Cardinal Gibbons
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
4A 106
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
A. Arrington
Laney
NCHSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (2 Team)
106
02/02
W
DEC 1-0
C. Nguyen
Mooresville Senior
3rd/ 4th round 4A Western Regionals State Duals
Round 1
113
02/02
W
DEC 1-0
C. Nguyen
Mooresville Senior
3rd and 4th round
Round 1
113
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. Collins
Piedmont
3rd/ 4th round 4A Western Regionals State Duals
Round 1
106
01/29
W
F 0-0
L. Perry
Watauga
NCHSAA 1st and 2nd round State Duals@ Northwest
Round 1
106
01/29
W
F 0-0
C. Massey
Olympic
NCHSAA 1st and 2nd round State Duals@ Northwest
Round 1
106
01/12
W
DEC 3-1
K. Merino
Ragsdale
Northwest Guilford/Southeast Guilford Tri
Champ. Round 1
106
01/12
W
F 0-0
E.
Southeast Guilford
Northwest Guilford/Southeast Guilford Tri
Champ. Round 1
106
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Hunter
Davie
2022 Buddy Lowery Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:39
G. Flaminio
Jesse Carson
2022 Buddy Lowery Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:34
G. Fuentes
Julius L. Chambers
2022 Buddy Lowery Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
Replay
TF 18-3 5:33
j. Smith
Michigan Gold Pitbulls AS
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
06/17
L
Replay
MD 9-1
D. Ryan
Garden State Elite
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
06/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
N. Shriver
TOWC Trojans
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
G. Clemens
Ohio Titan Gold
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
06/17
L
Replay
MD 9-0
D. Montgomery
Diamond Fish Blue
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
106
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
G. Murphy
Spec Ops
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
106
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Barrick
Nauman Yellow
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
C. West
Iowa Black
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
106
06/17
W
Replay
F 5-2 3:29
Z. Koenig
Michigan Blue AS
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
106
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
A. Unle
---
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
106
06/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
C. Trujillo-Quintana
Adams City Eagles
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
106
06/17
L
Replay
MD 11-0
C. West
Iowa Black
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
106
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
C. Hibberd
Middle Creek
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Cons Quarters
4A 106
02/18
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:06
J. Johnson
---
NCHSAA State Championships
16 man -1st Wrestleback
4A 106
02/17
L
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Rowling
Hough
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
4A 106
02/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
A. Arrington
Laney
NCHSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (2 Team)
106
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:48
N. Carleton
Lake Norman
4A West NCHSAA Duals 3rd & 4th Rds.
Finals (4 Team)
106
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:36
H. Potts
Davie
4A West NCHSAA Duals 3rd & 4th Rds.
Semifinals (4 Team)
106
10/10
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:58
A. Mahoney
PA Alliance Blue
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
106
10/10
L
F 12-0 2:47
A.
Team Shutt GT
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
106
10/10
L
F 2-0 0:45
M. Dolan
---
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
106
10/10
L
F 10-2 3:58
A. Smith
Lost Boys
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
10/10
W
F 4-0 1:10
C. Zimmerman
Escape The Rock
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Semis (4 Team)
106
10/10
L
F 5-0 1:03
D. Houser
Stellar Trained Black
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
10/10
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:00
J. Leuer
Team Virginia Venom
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
10/10
L
Replay
TF 21-2 3:54
L. Siriani
Mat Assassins
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
106
10/10
L
Replay
MD 14-2
L. Brzozowski
Flickr Boyz
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Placement (4 Team)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020