Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jalen Miles
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Indiana
Pike
Pike
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
Replay
TF 14-4 5:32
C. Crisp
Merrillville Pirates Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 5
170
05/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 4:39
D. Hand
Bloomington South Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 4
170
05/06
W
Replay
TF 12-2 5:57
G. Ortega
Indiana
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 3
170
05/06
L
Replay
TF 11-0 5:05
Z. Huckaby
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 2
170
05/06
W
Replay
F 10-10 2:56
H. Marlow
Franklin Central Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 1
170
02/04
L
DEC 4-3
V. Tinoco
---
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Quarters (8 Man)
170
01/28
W
DEC 5-4
T. Jones
Brownsburg
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Placement Matches
170
01/28
W
DEC 3-1 SV
H. Appleman
Ben Davis
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Consi Semis
170
01/28
W
DEC 5-2
G. Williams
Danville Community
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Semis and WB
170
01/28
L
DEC 8-6
G. Larson
Avon
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Quarters
170
01/14
L
DEC 6-5
A. ii
Warren Central
MIC Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/14
W
DEC 7-4
J. Puello
Lawrence North
MIC Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
12/30
W
DEF 0-0
T. Brown
Anderson
Spartan Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Eberhart
New Castle
Spartan Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
K. Rickard
Bishop Chatard
Spartan Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
12/30
W
Replay
MD 14-5
B. Hester
Charlestown
Spartan Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/30
L
Replay
F 7-5 5:45
V. Peter
Jasper
Spartan Classic
Quarters
170
12/29
W
Replay
MD 13-3
G. Wilcher
New Palestine
Spartan Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:04
A. Murnan
Shelbyville
Spartan Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
11/26
W
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB1
E. Brown
Lafayette Jeff
The Gobbler
Placement
154-170
11/26
W
Replay
MD 9-1
B. Rutherford
Lawrence Central
The Gobbler
Round 4
154-170
11/26
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:57
D. Wooten
Muncie Central
The Gobbler
Round 3
154-170
11/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. Rivers
Southport
The Gobbler
Round 2
154-170
11/26
W
Replay
TF 21-4 5:56
D. Greika
Center Grove
The Gobbler
Round 1
154-170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 4-1 3:48
B. Denny
---
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville Regional
Quarters (8 Man)
170
01/29
W
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Hankins
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon Sectional
Placement Matches
170
01/29
W
DEC 4-1
G. Williams
Danville Community
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon Sectional
Consi Semis
170
01/29
L
DEC 4-2
L. LeClerc
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon Sectional
Semis and WB
170
01/29
W
DEC 3-1
T. Campbell
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon Sectional
Quarters
170
01/15
W
DEC 3-2
A. Ryan
---
2022 MIC Championship
Placement Matches 3rd-8th (8 Man)
170
01/15
L
F 3-0 1:50
C. Johnson
North Central
2022 MIC Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/15
W
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Furlani
Ben Davis
2022 MIC Championship
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/15
L
DEC 13-10
J. Puello
Lawrence North
2022 MIC Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/07
L
F 4-0 4:20
A. ii
Warren Central
Pike @ Warren Central
Round 1
170
12/28
L
F 0-0 4:08
L. Underwood
---
Spartan Classic
Cons. Round 4
170
12/28
L
DEC 7-2
T. Weakley
---
Spartan Classic
Champ. Round 1
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 6-0 1:21
H. Watson
---
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Quarters (8 Man)
145
01/30
L
F 7-0 2:55
A. Oliver
Ben Davis
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Placement Matches
145
01/30
W
F 9-2 4:51
C. Mitchell
Greencastle
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Consi Semis
145
01/30
L
F 9-1 2:53
J. Reynolds
Avon
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Semis and WB
145
01/30
W
DEC 7-1
B. Glaze
North Putnam
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Quarters
145
01/08
L
F 6-2 3:45
N. Sbay
---
2021 MIC Championship
Placement Matches 3rd-8th (8 Man)
145
01/08
L
F 7-2 4:25
A. Oliver
Ben Davis
2021 MIC Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/08
W
F 5-0 2:04
J. Irgens
Lawrence North
2021 MIC Championship
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/08
L
MD 9-1
C. Johnson
---
2021 MIC Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/06
L
TF 21-5 5:32
B. Dalton
---
Cascade 5 Way
Champ. Round 1
145
12/19
L
F 7-2 3:48
C. Johnson
---
2020 Marion County Tournament
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/19
L
F 4-0 2:16
B. McKivitz
---
2020 Marion County Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020