2003 Division II Women's Outdoor List

2003 Division II Women's Outdoor List

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

                     2003 Division II Women's Outdoor List            * Converted Mark

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
        Auto:  11.50                                                           
 Provisional:  12.15                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Carmelita Jeter               SR Cs-Dominguez          11.43 
  2  Shandria Brown                SO Lincoln               11.54 
  3  Lashawndra Ratcliff           JR Tam-Kinsvil           11.68 
  4  Sabrina Jensen                SR Ft. Hays St.          11.77 
  5  Alicia Anthony                SO Albany State          11.81 
  6  Ashuante McCormick            JR Lewis Univ.           11.82 
  7  Evita Johnson                 SR Lewis Univ.           11.82 
  8  Shavon Jackson                SR Angelo State          11.84 
  9  Althea Johnson                SR Abilene Chr.          11.89 
 10  Alisha Samuel                 FR Nw. Mo. St.           11.90 
 11  NaRica Offutt                 SO Bowie State           11.91 
 12  LaTisha Burns                 JR Angelo State          11.91 
 13  Jasmine Peck                  FR Albany State          11.91 
 14  Simmy George                  SO Lincoln               11.93 
 15  Kari Harrison                 SO TX A&M (Com)          11.93 
 16  Holly Fehrenbach              JR Ft. Hays St.          11.94 
 17  Rashaida Coleman              JR San Fran St.          11.96 
 18  Tiffany Turner                SR Indianapolis          11.96 
 19  Jamie Webb                    SO Mssri-Rolla           11.96 
 20  Anna Teschemaker              SR St. Aug's             11.97 
 21  Sofi Hildenborg               JR Abilene Chr.          12.03 
 22  Bree Butler                   SR Ft. Hays St.          12.03 
 23  Katrina Keith                 SO Tam-Kinsvil           12.06 
 24  Courtney Bruna                FR Emporia St.           12.07 
 25  Jessica Render                SO Fort Valley           12.08 
 26  Kelli Enos                    SO UC Davis              12.09 
 27  Tonia Burgard                 SR Augustana             12.13 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
        Auto:  23.80                                                           
 Provisional:  24.90                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Libia Rodriguez               SR St. Aug's             23.37 
  2  Shandria Brown                SO Lincoln               23.57 
  3  Moya Thompson                 JR Lincoln               23.88 
  4  Ashuante McCormick            JR Lewis Univ.           23.93 
  5  Carmelita Jeter               SR Cs-Dominguez          23.96 
  6  Sabrina Jensen                SR Ft. Hays St.          23.97 
  7  Evita Johnson                 SR Lewis Univ.           24.01 
  8  Sofi Hildenborg               JR Abilene Chr.          24.05 
  9  Simmy George                  SO Lincoln               24.09 
 10  Lashawndra Ratcliff           JR Tam-Kinsvil           24.12 
 11  Althea Johnson                SR Abilene Chr.          24.24 
 12  Sarah Menghini                SO Neb-Omaha             24.28 
 13  Camethia Baker                SO St. Aug's             24.30 
 14  Anna Teschemaker              SR St. Aug's             24.32 
 15  NaRica Offutt                 SO Bowie State           24.37 
 16  Shavon Jackson                SR Angelo State          24.42 
 17  Alisha Samuel                 FR Nw. Mo. St.           24.43 
 18  Bree Butler                   SR Ft. Hays St.          24.45 
 19  Jessica Render                SO Fort Valley           24.47 
 20  Katrina Keith                 SO Tam-Kinsvil           24.49 
 21  Alicia Anthony                SO Albany State          24.50 
 22  Danielle Miller               FR Northwood             24.59 
 23  Jamie Webb                    SO Mssri-Rolla           24.59 
 24  Tiffany Turner                SR Indianapolis          24.62 
 25  Holly Fehrenbach              JR Ft. Hays St.          24.63 
 26  Katie Nash                    SR UC Davis              24.66 
 27  Dionna Williams               FR Hillsdale             24.72 
 28  April Szatkowski              FR Grand Valley          24.72 
 29  Kelli Enos                    SO UC Davis              24.76 
 30  Josette Pierre-Louis          SO Umass-Lowell          24.77 
 31  Marlene Smith                 SO Lincoln               24.82 
 32  Lynnae Samuels                SO C S L A               24.83 
 33  Deidra Echevarria             JR Cal Poly              24.88 
 34  Jasmine Peck                  FR Albany State          24.89 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
        Auto:  54.00                                                           
 Provisional:  56.70                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Libia Rodriguez               SR St. Aug's             53.58 
  2  Marlene Smith                 SO Lincoln               53.82 
  3  Moya Thompson                 JR Lincoln               54.02 
  4  Jessica Render                SO Fort Valley           54.29 
  5  LaTasha Mosley                SR Angelo State          54.97 
  6  Althea Johnson                SR Abilene Chr.          55.02 
  7  Sofi Hildenborg               JR Abilene Chr.          55.09 
  8  Camethia Baker                SO St. Aug's             55.23 
  9  Katie Nash                    SR UC Davis              55.40 
 10  Steph Kuhlman                 JR Grand Valley          55.41 
 11  Jennifer Farrow               SR Lock Haven            55.41 
 12  Georgia Mullings              SR St. Aug's             55.51 
 13  Ebony Haggans                 SR Cs-Stanislau          55.54 
 14  Kelly Marshall                SO Lincoln               55.66 
 15  Andrea Vake                   JR Minn-Duluth           55.87 
 16  Lilieth Simms                 JR Lincoln               55.90 
 17  Nicole Shigg                  SO ND State              56.00 
 18  Ashley Thomas                 FR Grand Valley          56.28 
 19  Kennisha Moten                SR NC Central            56.33 
 20  Amber Taylor                  SR UC Davis              56.44 
 21  LeeAnne Grace                 SR Ft. Hays St.          56.46 
 22  Marichea Austin               SR Abilene Chr.          56.47 
 23  Erin Simpson                  SO Angelo State          56.54 
 24  Josette Pierre-Louis          SO Umass-Lowell          56.64 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
        Auto:  2:08.00                                                         
 Provisional:  2:14.00                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrea Morgan                 SR Findlay             2:04.36 
  2  Steph Kuhlman                 JR Grand Valley        2:06.57 
  3  Kinsey Coles                  JR ND State            2:07.66 
  4  Sarah Kraybill                SR Seattle Paci        2:09.19 
  5  Maria Medina                  JR St. Aug's           2:09.57 
  6  Romy Krueger                  JR N. Florida          2:09.67 
  7  Rose Willis                   SR Saginaw Vall        2:10.47 
  8  Victoria Martinez             SO Adams State         2:10.50 
  9  Sherron Rhetta                SR Cs-Dominguez        2:10.86 
 10  Rachel Kraft                  SR ND State            2:10.99 
 11  Kelly Marshall                SO Lincoln             2:11.07 
 12  Niya Adams                    JR Kutztown            2:11.13 
 13  Tara Dell                     JR Western St.         2:11.46 
 14  Wendy Fortino                 SR Cs-Stanislau        2:11.73 
 15  Amy Kahr Sgro                 SR Ashland             2:11.81 
 16  Abbey Block                   JR Pittsburg St        2:12.33 
 17  Hanna Haavikko                JR Harding             2:12.50 
 18  Lilieth Simms                 JR Lincoln             2:12.54 
 19  Christa Imperiale             JR C.W. Post           2:12.73 
 20  Angie Waters                  SR Abilene Chr.        2:12.73 
 21  Alexandra Jo                  JR Kennesaw St.        2:12.87 
 22  Stephanie Carroll             SO Hillsdale           2:13.39 
 23  Cortney Christensen           SR ND State            2:13.93 
 24  Alicen Maier                  SR Central Wash        2:14.00 
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
        Auto:  4:27.00                                                         
 Provisional:  4:41.00                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Yuliya Stashkiv               FR Abilene Chr.        4:28.21 
  2  Alicen Maier                  SR Central Wash        4:29.56 
  3  Hanna Haavikko                JR Harding             4:31.30 
  4  Miranda Ernst                 SR N. Colorado         4:31.67 
  5  Kadri Kelve                   SR Emporia St.         4:32.21 
  6  Romy Krueger                  JR N. Florida          4:32.29 
  7  Krista O'Dell                 SO Grand Valley        4:32.34 
  8  Cortney Christensen           SR ND State            4:32.72 
  9  Audrey Sung                   SR UC San Diego        4:33.50 
 10  Maria Rodriguez               JR UC Davis            4:33.87 
 11  Josie Lavin                   SO Seattle Paci        4:33.91 
 12  Erin Woolley                  SR SD State            4:35.12 
 13  Kate Hamera                   JR Mssri-Rolla         4:35.25 
 14  Abbey Block                   JR Pittsburg St        4:35.70 
 15  Wendy Fortino                 SR Cs-Stanislau        4:35.73 
 16  Shannon O'Connor              SR San Fran St.        4:35.82 
 17  Rachel Kraft                  SR ND State            4:36.60 
 18  Emily Mortensen               FR Adams State         4:36.61 
 19  Erin Wilson                   SO Tampa               4:36.79 
 20  Heather Beresford             FR Co.-Mines           4:36.89 
 21  Natalie Ewing                 SO Grand Valley        4:36.90 
 22  Ashlee Vincent                SO Western Wash        4:36.94 
 23  Erin Klein                    SO ND State            4:37.08 
 24  Erika Loomis                  SR Ashland             4:37.29 
 25  Margaret Pridgen              JR Chico State         4:37.96 
 26  Amber Littleton               SO N. Florida          4:38.16 
 27  Katie Lee                     SO Chico State         4:38.19 
 28  Tara Dell                     JR Western St.         4:38.89 
 29  Sopagna Eap                   SR UC Davis            4:39.09 
 30  Jenny Farmer                  SR S.Indiana           4:39.23 
 31  Molly Wedel                   SR South Dakota        4:39.25 
 32  Alexandra Jo                  JR Kennesaw St.        4:39.44 
 33  Kelly Marshall                SO Lincoln             4:39.68 
 34  Sarah Kraybill                SR Seattle Paci        4:39.71 
 35  Paula Klepadlo                SR Bryant              4:39.79 
 36  Heidi Johnson                 FR Hillsdale           4:40.03 
 37  Agnes Kipkuna                 SR Kennesaw St.        4:40.23 
 38  Dee Dee Haefling              SO Tampa               4:40.23 
 39  Laila Laursen                 SO N. Florida          4:40.36 
 40  Shannon Antvelink             SR Grand Valley        4:40.41 
 41  Kati Gosnell                  SR Humboldt St.        4:40.42 
 42  Christa Imperiale             JR C.W. Post           4:40.93 
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
        Auto:   9:40.00                                                        
 Provisional:  10:18.00                                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Yuliya Stashkiv               FR Abilene Chr.        9:34.82 
  2  Heather Cooksey               FR S.Indiana           9:41.37 
  3  Katie Lee                     SO Chico State         9:45.05 
  4  Natalie Ewing                 SO Grand Valley        9:45.57 
  5  Jennifer Ford                 SR N. Florida          9:47.92 
  6  Jenny Farmer                  SR S.Indiana           9:50.02 
  7  Sopagna Eap                   SR UC Davis            9:52.93 
  8  Ashlee Vincent                SO Western Wash        9:53.04 
  9  Audrey Sung                   SR UC San Diego        9:53.59 
 10  Alicen Maier                  SR Central Wash        9:54.32 
 11  Romy Krueger                  JR N. Florida          9:54.77 
 12  Lyndsey Kuehn                 SO Chico State         9:55.59 
 13  Kadri Kelve                   SR Emporia St.         9:56.05 
 14  Shannon Antvelink             SR Grand Valley        9:59.38 
 15  Kati Gosnell                  SR Humboldt St.       10:00.04 
 16  Dee Dee Haefling              SO Tampa              10:01.36 
 17  Margaret Pridgen              JR Chico State        10:02.08 
 18  Maria Ford                    SR Cs-Dominguez       10:03.24 
 19  Maria Flores                  SR Cs-Dominguez       10:03.24 
 20  Heidi Johnson                 FR Hillsdale          10:03.49 
 21  Miranda Ernst                 SR N. Colorado        10:04.40 
 22  Shannon O'Connor              SR San Fran St.       10:04.89 
 23  Laura Cherdack                JR UC Davis           10:05.20 
 24  Krista O'Dell                 SO Grand Valley       10:05.47 
 25  Erica Folz                    SR Cent. Mo. St       10:05.73 
 26  Cortney Christensen           SR ND State           10:07.21 
 27  Aracne Albaron                SR Cs-Dominguez       10:07.41 
 28  Erika Loomis                  SR Ashland            10:07.73 
 29  Christina Seremetis           SR Stonehill          10:08.34 
 30  Erin Woolley                  SR SD State           10:08.78 
 31  Megan Doerr                   SR Grand Valley       10:09.24 
 32  Leah Zidon                    JR Truman State       10:09.56 
 33  Molly Wedel                   SR South Dakota       10:10.96 
 34  Leanne Budde                  SR Grand Valley       10:11.07 
 35  Julie Pitney                  JR Findlay            10:11.21 
 36  Erin Klein                    SO ND State           10:12.69 
 37  JoAan Murphy                  SR North Dakota       10:15.77 
 38  Christen Carducci             JR Siue               10:16.11 
 39  Mindy Sawtelle                FR Indiana (Pa)       10:16.77 
 40  Janet Kogo                    JR Harding            10:17.17 
 
Event 7  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
        Auto:  10:20.00                                                        
 Provisional:  11:30.00                                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kadri Kelve                   SR Emporia St.        10:41.57 
  2  Lyndsey Kuehn                 SO Chico State        10:49.68 
  3  Bethany Otteson               SR Mankato St.        11:01.44 
  4  Tina Gray                     SO Colorado Spr       11:02.36 
  5  Tanya Eaton-Fraser            SR Hillsdale          11:05.36 
  6  Amy Phillips                  JR Alabama-Hunt       11:06.82 
  7  Kristen Anderson              SO Cent. Mo. St       11:07.04 
  8  Lori Hubbart                  JR Western St.        11:08.42 
  9  Charity Learn                 FR Mansfield          11:09.26 
 10  Stephanie Schneider           SR Neb-Kearney        11:09.69 
 11  Nicole Williams               SR Indianapolis       11:09.91 
 12  Kelly Fullerton               JR Seattle Univ       11:10.10 
 13  Carrie Carducci               JR Siue               11:10.25 
 14  Cortney Christensen           SR ND State           11:11.00 
 15  Janet Brownawell              SR Concordia          11:11.44 
 16  Jill Salmon                   SR W. Oregon          11:12.84 
 17  Leanne Budde                  SR Grand Valley       11:13.30 
 18  Maria Toledo                  SR St Joseph's        11:14.47 
 19  Kelly Richards                FR Edinboro           11:14.79 
 20  Megan Doerr                   SR Grand Valley       11:15.42 
 21  Kristin Peterson              JR Northern St.       11:18.44 
 22  Jessica Neu                   SO UC Davis           11:18.58 
 23  Jennie Buller                 JR South Dakota       11:19.81 
 24  Ashley Birger                 FR Colorado Spr       11:21.55 
 25  Joanna Luk                    SR San Fran St.       11:21.56 
 26  Sherri Trent                  SO Ashland            11:21.90 
 27  Julie Pitney                  JR Findlay            11:22.72 
 28  Julie Pope                    JR UC San Diego       11:23.02 
 29  Kirsten Hasemeier             SO Cent. Mo. St       11:23.98 
 30  Kristi Cangiamilla            JR Chico State        11:25.19 
 31  Stacy Mark                    SR Mars Hill          11:27.23 
 
Event 8  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Auto:  16:40.00                                                        
 Provisional:  17:50.00                                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amber Klein                   SR Adams State        16:04.84 
  2  Heather Cooksey               FR S.Indiana          16:39.33 
  3  Natalie Ewing                 SO Grand Valley       16:41.50 
  4  Sopagna Eap                   SR UC Davis           16:43.89 
  5  Miranda Ernst                 SR N. Colorado        16:48.48 
  6  Stephanie Bylander            SO Adams State        16:49.01 
  7  Jennifer Ford                 SR N. Florida         16:53.28 
  8  Emily Mortensen               FR Adams State        16:56.13 
  9  Lisa Bloome                   SR Western St.        16:56.75 
 10  Molly Wedel                   SR South Dakota       17:00.10 
 11  Audrey Sung                   SR UC San Diego       17:00.26 
 12  Kristin Toney                 JR Western St.        17:01.89 
 13  Ashlee Vincent                SO Western Wash       17:02.00 
 14  Katie Lee                     SO Chico State        17:11.00 
 15  Krista O'Dell                 SO Grand Valley       17:11.26 
 16  Jenny Farmer                  SR S.Indiana          17:14.56 
 17  Kati Gosnell                  SR Humboldt St.       17:16.22 
 18  Erin Woolley                  SR SD State           17:17.98 
 19  Janet Kogo                    JR Harding            17:19.32 
 20  Shannon Antvelink             SR Grand Valley       17:25.41 
 21  Missy Lendl                   SO Chico State        17:25.96 
 22  Mindy Sawtelle                FR Indiana (Pa)       17:27.47 
 23  Anne Glenn                    SR UC Davis           17:29.17 
 24  Danielle Kramer               SO Bloomsburg         17:33.72 
 25  Chloe Glare                   JR UC Davis           17:34.89 
 26  Jeannette Seckinger           JR Grand Valley       17:36.38 
 27  Trudy Chase                   SR Hillsdale          17:40.03 
 28  Marjo Venalainen              SR Kennesaw St.       17:41.21 
 29  Laura Cherdack                JR UC Davis           17:41.53 
 30  Nicole Sharp                  JR Tarleton St.       17:42.67 
 31  AnnMarie Housen               FR C S L A            17:43.55 
 32  Jamie Witt                    SO Seattle Paci       17:45.53 
 33  Melissa Terwilliger           SO Clarion            17:46.42 
 34  Aracne Albaron                SR Cs-Dominguez       17:49.59 
 35  JoAan Murphy                  SR North Dakota       17:49.60 
 
Event 9  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Auto:  35:00.00                                                        
 Provisional:  38:00.00                                                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kristin Toney                 JR Western St.        35:04.75 
  2  Lisa Bloome                   SR Western St.        35:08.36 
  3  Katie Lee                     SO Chico State        35:34.18 
  4  Danielle Kramer               SO Bloomsburg         35:44.06 
  5  Sopagna Eap                   SR UC Davis           35:51.84 
  6  Stephanie Bylander            SO Adams State        36:01.56 
  7  Mindy Sawtelle                FR Indiana (Pa)       36:09.37 
  8  Trudy Chase                   SR Hillsdale          36:14.52 
  9  Molly Wedel                   SR South Dakota       36:20.44 
 10  Anne Glenn                    SR UC Davis           36:33.02 
 11  Maren Shepherd                JR Western St.        36:34.59 
 12  Melissa Terwilliger           SO Clarion            36:39.71 
 13  Laura Cherdack                JR UC Davis           36:40.06 
 14  Jeannette Seckinger           JR Grand Valley       36:45.55 
 15  JoAan Murphy                  SR North Dakota       36:50.92 
 16  Stacy Edwards                 SO Anchorage          36:54.94 
 17  Megan Noonan                  SO Pittsburg St       37:05.85 
 18  Chloe Glare                   JR UC Davis           37:07.91 
 19  Dolores Bergmann              SR Humboldt St.       37:08.06 
 20  Lisa Pearl                    JR Western Wash       37:10.77 
 21  Brooke McDaniel               JR Alabama-Hunt       37:11.95 
 22  Megan Lund                    FR Colorado Spr       37:13.58 
 23  Laura Magee                   JR N. Florida         37:15.57 
 24  Casey Scheider                SO S.Indiana          37:19.87 
 25  Alicia Torres                 FR Adams State        37:21.78 
 26  Steph Sliwinski               JR Grand Valley       37:24.08 
 27  Elizabeth Bragg               SO Tampa              37:25.20 
 28  Charity Learn                 FR Mansfield          37:25.83 
 29  Erin Vagedes                  JR Indianapolis       37:28.81 
 30  Ellie Enos                    SR W. Oregon          37:31.94 
 31  Sarah Reardon                 JR Harding            37:37.47 
 32  Karen Johnson                 SO Hillsdale          37:38.03 
 33  Robyn Stevens                 SO Wi-Parkside        37:40.22 
 34  Jennifer Feely                JR South Dakota       37:42.69 
 35  Kelly Smith                   JR Colorado Spr       37:42.74 
 36  Candace Chambers              SR Alabama-Hunt       37:47.89 
 37  AnnMarie Housen               FR C S L A            37:50.82 
 
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
        Auto:  13.80                                                           
 Provisional:  14.65                                                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nikkisha Maynard              JR Lincoln               13.87 
  2  Samaiyah Islam                SR St. Aug's             13.89 
  3  Lynnae Samuels                SO C S L A               13.91 
  4  Naquisha Moulton              SR Tam-Kinsvil           13.98 
  5  Nikki Hill                    SO Clark Atlant          14.06 
  6  Jennifer Stovall              SR SD State              14.09 
  7  Abbey Butler                  JR Chico State           14.09 
  8  Chanda Powell                 SO NC Central            14.11 
  9  Shauna-Gaye Stephens          SR Abilene Chr.          14.14 
 10  Linsey Westerman              SR SlipperyRock          14.21 
 11  Ebony McMath                  JR Fort Valley           14.22 
 12  Simone Brooks                 JR Tam-Kinsvil           14.28 
 13  Jessica Reinsch               SR Neb-Kearney           14.28 
 14  Christina Winkler             SO Truman State          14.36 
 15  Emily Azevedo                 SO UC Davis              14.42 
 16  Abby Gump                     SR Western St.           14.44 
 17  Tunisia Lacy                  SO Shippesnburg          14.44 
 18  Sara Jessen                   SO Truman State          14.47 
 19  Sherita Hibbler               SO Va State              14.47 
 20  Shelby Eykyn                  FR Augustana             14.48 
 21  Sherina Hibbler               SO Va State              14.50 
 22  Kristi Smith                  FR ND State              14.53 
 23  Sarah Hoffman                 JR South Dakota          14.57 
 24  Brianne Vette                 JR South Dakota          14.59 
 25  Denise Sandbothe              SO Cent. Mo. St          14.61 
 26  Andrea Rose                   FR SlipperyRock          14.64 
 27  Antionette Ausby              FR Va State              14.65 
 28  April Hericks                 SR Northern St.          14.65 
 29  Ashley Latham                 SO Ft. Hays St.          14.65 
 30  Tonjanika Boyd                SR TX A&M (Com)          14.65 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
        Auto:    59.00                                                         
 Provisional:  1:03.70                                                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kinsey Coles                  JR ND State              59.92 
  2  Mary Garrett                  JR Mo. Southern          59.92 
  3  Lynnae Samuels                SO C S L A             1:00.32 
  4  Dana Robinson                 FR St. Aug's           1:00.47 
  5  Christina Winkler             SO Truman State        1:00.57 
  6  Ebony McMath                  JR Fort Valley         1:01.27 
  7  Alex Baker                    JR Grand Valley        1:01.34 
  8  Naquisha Moulton              SR Tam-Kinsvil         1:01.38 
  9  Linsey Westerman              SR SlipperyRock        1:01.85 
 10  Sara Jessen                   SO Truman State        1:01.87 
 11  Selena McLean                 SR NY Tech             1:01.96 
 12  Heather Hamilton              JR Minn-Duluth         1:01.96 
 13  Chanel Garth                  SO Ashland             1:02.00 
 14  Nobles Lurton                 SR Albany State        1:02.00 
 15  Amy Mills                     JR Tarleton St.        1:02.17 
 16  Kayla Pauly                   SO Emporia St.         1:02.36 
 17  Jennifer Jaquez               SO Siue                1:02.46 
 18  Karen Kelley                  SR NY Tech             1:02.48 
 19  Brandi Richey                 SO Tarleton St.        1:02.51 
 20  Amanda Stoops                 FR St Joseph's         1:02.64 
 21  Sarah Hoffman                 JR South Dakota        1:02.73 
 22  Jennifer Lawellin             FR Emporia St.         1:02.74 
 23  Tara Witmer                   SR Shippesnburg        1:02.79 
 24  Rochelle Carter               SO UC Davis            1:02.94 
 25  Susana Wall                   SR Cs-Stanislau        1:03.00 
 26  Kristi Smith                  FR ND State            1:03.06 
 27  Jill Koscielecki              FR East Strouds        1:03.12 
 28  Amber Crowder                 SR Adams State         1:03.19 
 29  Cody Tamara                   SO Albany State        1:03.24 
 30  Sarah Warnke                  JR Grand Valley        1:03.36 
 31  Lori Vissing                  SO Indianapolis        1:03.37 
 32  Michelle Nycz                 SR Western St.         1:03.49 
 33  Melissa Sopher                FR SlipperyRock        1:03.50 
 34  Mary Jo Alexander             JR UC Davis            1:03.54 
 35  Jennifer Hardesty             JR Tam-Kinsvil         1:03.60 
 36  Jill Rekich                   FR SlipperyRock        1:03.66 
 37  Jayme Ferraro                 FR East Strouds        1:03.70 
 38  Ashley Latham                 SO Ft. Hays St.        1:03.70 
 
Event 12  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
        Auto:  45.50                                                           
 Provisional:  47.80                                                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lincoln University  'B'                                45.16 
     1) Simmy George SO                 2) Shandria Brown SO              
     3) Marlene Smith SO                4) Moya Thompson JR               
  2  St. Augustine's  'D'                                   45.19 
     1) Anna Teschemaker SR             2) Libia Rodriguez SR             
     3) Georgia Mullings SR             4) Carlene Cummings SR            
  3  Lewis Univ  'C'                                        45.77 
     1) Ayanna Collins JR               2) Evita Johnson SR               
     3) Grace Vela SO                   4) Ashuante McCormick JR          
  4  St. Augustine's  'B'                                   45.80 
     1) Anna Teschemaker SR             2) Libia Rodriguez SR             
     3) Camethia Baker SO               4) Georgia Mullings SR            
  5  Lincoln University                                     45.94 
     1) Nikkisha Maynard JR             2) Shandria Brown SO              
     3) Marlene Smith SO                4) Moya Thompson JR               
  6  St. Augustine's  'C'                                   46.01 
     1) Anna Teschemaker SR             2) Libia Rodriguez SR             
     3) Camethia Baker SO               4) Samaiyah Islam SR              
  7  Lewis Univ                                             46.09 
     1) Ayanna Collins JR               2) Evita Johnson SR               
     3) Katie Clare Conway JR           4) Ashuante McCormick JR          
  8  Albany State  'B'                                      46.09 
     1) Latoyia Johnson JR              2) Alicia Anthony SO              
     3) Jasmine Peck FR                 4) Mia Lakes FR                   
  9  Texas A&M (Kingsville)                                 46.10 
     1) Katrina Keith SO                2) Lashawndra Ratcliff JR         
     3) Simone Brooks JR                4) Naquisha Moulton SR            
 10  Angelo State                                           46.11 
     1) Deon Finley SO                  2) LaTisha Burns JR               
     3) Jennifer Harris JR              4) Shavon Jackson SR              
 11  Ft. Hays State  'C'                                    46.17 
     1) Holly Fehrenbach JR             2) Bree Butler SR                 
     3) LeeAnne Grace SR                4) Sabrina Jensen SR              
 12  St. Augustine's                                        46.20 
     1) Anna Teschemaker SR             2) Libia Rodriguez SR             
     3) Cadriesha Akinfe SR             4) Camethia Baker SO              
 13  Lewis Univ  'B'                                        46.28 
     1) Ayanna Collins JR               2) Evita Johnson SR               
     3) Jonda Cherry JR                 4) Ashuante McCormick JR          
 14  Abilene Christian                                      46.57 
     1) Marichea Austin SR              2) Althea Johnson SR              
     3) Allison Tate FR                 4) Sofi Hildenborg JR             
 15  Ft. Hays State  'B'                                    46.59 
     1) Holly Fehrenbach JR             2) Bree Butler SR                 
     3) Geralyn Hale JR                 4) Sabrina Jensen SR              
 16  Cs-Dominguez                                           46.65 
     1) Alexandria Washington JR        2) Carmelita Jeter SR             
     3) Latrice Queen SR                4) Olapeju Ajibola SR             
 17  UC Davis  'B'                                          46.67 
     1) Rochelle Carter SO              2) Kalani Holleman SO             
     3) Katie Nash SR                   4) Kelli Enos SO                  
 18  Abilene Christian  'B'                                 46.72 
     1) Marichea Austin SR              2) Althea Johnson SR              
     3) Angela Campbell FR              4) Sofi Hildenborg JR             
 19  New York Tech  'B'                                     46.79 
     1) Helene DeBoulet JR              2) Kerion Mathison JR             
     3) Lisan Knight FR                 4) Verona Mitchell SO             
 20  UC Davis  'C'                                          46.98 
     1) Rochelle Carter SO              2) Kalani Holleman SO             
     3) Katie Nash SR                   4) Amber Taylor SR                
 21  Fort Valley State                                      47.13 
     1) Marissa Shipp SO                2) Jessica Render SO              
     3) Marion Gould JR                 4) Ebony McMath JR                
 22  Emporia State                                          47.20 
     1) Courtney Bruna FR               2) Alicia Burns SO                
     3) Natasha Oakes JR                4) Emily Watson SO                
 23  Ft. Hays State                                         47.20 
     1) Holly Fehrenbach JR             2) Bree Butler SR                 
     3) Jolene Hoffman FR               4) Sabrina Jensen SR              
 24  Augustana College                                      47.21 
     1) Shelby Eykyn FR                 2) Dacia Taylor JR                
     3) Elisa Cyre SR                   4) Tonia Burgard SR               
 25  Ft. Hays State  'D'                                    47.37 
     1) Geralyn Hale JR                 2) Angie Funk JR                  
     3) Holly Fehrenbach JR             4) LeeAnne Grace SR               
 26  Albany State                                           47.37 
     1) Latoyia Johnson JR              2) Alicia Anthony SO              
     3) Jasmine Peck FR                 4) Ayana Drakes SR                
 27  UC Davis                                               47.50 
     1) Rhonda Jaeger SR                2) Caroline Sheldon JR            
     3) Mary Jo Alexander JR            4) Kelli Enos SO                  
 28  Indianapolis                                           47.62 
     1) Tiffany Turner SR               2) Denise McKee JR                
     3) Krystle Jones FR                4) Ashley Moore JR                
 29  West Chester                                           47.64 
     1) Megan Warren FR                 2) Diamond Jones FR               
     3) Dana Giaviano FR                4) Tanya Novik JR                 
 30  New York Tech                                          47.66 
     1) Helene DeBoulet JR              2) Kerion Mathison JR             
     3) Selena McLean SR                4) Lisan Knight FR                
 
Event 13  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
        Auto:  3:42.00                                                         
 Provisional:  3:52.00                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  St. Augustine's  'B'                                 3:36.38 
     1) Georgia Mullings SR             2) Maria Medina JR                
     3) Camethia Baker SO               4) Libia Rodriguez SR             
  2  Lincoln University                                   3:39.78 
     1) Marlene Smith SO                2) Lilieth Simms JR               
     3) Moya Thompson JR                4) Kelly Marshall SO              
  3  Angelo State  'B'                                    3:42.44 
     1) Rachel Williams FR              2) Shavon Jackson SR              
     3) Erin Simpson SO                 4) LaTasha Mosley SR              
  4  Abilene Christian                                    3:44.71 
     1) Marichea Austin SR              2) Althea Johnson SR              
     3) Lakeshia Finch SR               4) Sofi Hildenborg JR             
  5  North Dakota St                                      3:45.24 
     1) Nicole Shigg SO                 2) Shanda Larsen FR               
     3) Sarah Nieman SO                 4) Kinsey Coles JR                
  6  Nebraska-Omaha                                       3:45.61 
     1) Sarah Menghini SO               2) Laura Gass JR                  
     3) Amanda Mahan JR                 4) Syd Merz SR                    
  7  North Dakota St  'C'                                 3:46.76 
     1) Nicole Shigg SO                 2) Sarah Nieman SO                
     3) Kristi Smith FR                 4) Kinsey Coles JR                
  8  St. Augustine's                                      3:47.07 
     1) Camethia Baker SO               2) Dana Robinson FR               
     3) Samaiyah Islam SR               4) Maria Medina JR                
  9  North Dakota St  'B'                                 3:47.09 
     1) Nicole Shigg SO                 2) Shanda Larsen FR               
     3) Kiki Smith FR                   4) Kinsey Coles JR                
 10  Central Missouri St                                  3:47.31 
     1) Treisha Dulgarian SR            2) Melissa Bolinger SO            
     3) Melinda Branch JR               4) Victoria Freeman JR            
 11  UC Davis  'B'                                        3:47.31 
     1) Mary Jo Alexander JR            2) Kalani Holleman SO             
     3) Rochelle Carter SO              4) Katie Nash SR                  
 12  UC Davis                                             3:47.54 
     1) Amber Taylor SR                 2) Kalani Holleman SO             
     3) Rochelle Carter SO              4) Katie Nash SR                  
 13  Truman State                                         3:47.72 
     1) Christina Winkler SO            2) Sara Jessen SO                 
     3) Jill Lowry SR                   4) Candi Jones JR                 
 14  Emporia State                                        3:47.83 
     1) Ashley Melichar FR              2) Kayla Pauly SO                 
     3) Jessica Milum JR                4) Jennifer Lawellin FR           
 15  Grand Valley St                                      3:48.12 
     1) Alex Baker JR                   2) Ashley Thomas FR               
     3) Erica Helmila JR                4) Steph Kuhlman JR               
 16  Tarleton State                                       3:48.30 
     1) Amy Mills JR                    2) Brandi Richey SO               
     3) Dorinda Harris JR               4) Deba Egbon FR                  
 17  Abilene Christian  'B'                               3:48.53 
     1) Althea Johnson SR               2) Lakeshia Finch SR              
     3) Angie Waters SR                 4) Sofi Hildenborg JR             
 18  Cal State Stanislaus                                 3:48.89 
     1) Susana Wall SR                  2) Wendy Fortino SR               
     3) Erin Hunt SO                    4) Ebony Haggans SR               
 19  South Dakota                                         3:49.03 
     1) Sarah Hoffman JR                2) ? Fox JR                       
     3) ? Laber FR                      4) ? Reifenrath FR                
 20  Fort Valley State                                    3:49.45 
     1) Vernika Reeves JR               2) Jessica Render SO              
     3) Marion Gould JR                 4) Ebony McMath JR                
 21  Western State (Co)                                   3:49.47 
     1) Jodi Holeman SR                 2) Amanda Vincent SR              
     3) Tara Dell JR                    4) Michelle Nycz SR               
 22  Ft. Hays State                                       3:49.59 
     1) Maggie Eck JR                   2) Angie Funk JR                  
     3) Holly Fehrenbach JR             4) LeeAnne Grace SR               
 23  Angelo State                                         3:49.92 
     1) Rachel Williams FR              2) Amber Miller SR                
     3) Erin Simpson SO                 4) LaTasha Mosley SR              
 24  Albany State                                         3:50.60 
     1) Alicia Anthony SO               2) Kelsey Woodard JR              
     3) Lurton Nobles SR                4) Jasmine Peck FR                
 25  Texas A&M (Kingsville)                               3:50.78 
     1) Mina Kelley JR                  2) Naquisha Moulton SR            
     3) Simone Brooks JR                4) Lashawndra Ratcliff JR         
 
Event 14  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
        Auto:  5-10.50                                                         
 Provisional:     5-06                                                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lacey Adkisson                JR Tarleton St.        5-10.75 
  2  Becky Bullard                 JR Indiana (Pa)        5-09.75 
  3  Nikki Hill                    SO Clark Atlant        5-08.75 
  4  Margo Knorr                   SR ND State            5-08.75 
  5  Lynsey Mann                   FR Western St.         5-07.50 
  6  Tanya Salter                  SO Moorhead St         5-07.25 
  7  Abby Boberg                   FR S.Indiana           5-07.25 
  8  Brianna Cardenas              JR Chico State         5-07.00 
  9  Carla Albers                  FR Ft. Hays St.        5-07.00 
 10  Michelle Price                SO Western St.         5-07.00 
 11  Antionette Ausby              FR Va State            5-07.00 
 12  Monica Smith                  SO W. Oregon           5-07.00 
 13  Caesare Stimson               JR Bemidji St.         5-06.75 
 14  Julie Johnson                 SR North Dakota        5-06.75 
 15  Samantha Rogers               SO UC Davis            5-06.75 
 16  Dianna Grossglass             FR Seattle Paci        5-06.50 
 17  Reidun Dailey                 SR Western St.         5-06.50 
 18  Stephanie Marks               FR UC Davis            5-06.50 
 19  Gina Nichols                  FR Co.-Mines           5-06.50 
 20  Kalyn Byers                   JR Neb-Omaha           5-06.50 
 21  Kendra Canape                 FR UC San Diego        5-06.00 
 22  Jill Fadenrecht               SR N. Colorado         5-06.00 
 23  Sarah Duesing                 SO Ferris State        5-06.00 
 24  Kim Carson                    SO Angelo State        5-06.00 
 25  Jamie Schoepke                FR SlipperyRock        5-06.00 
 
Event 15  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
        Auto:  13-01.50                                                        
 Provisional:     11-03                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Val Gorter                    SO Abilene Chr.       13-00.25 
  2  Katie Eckley                  SO Abilene Chr.       12-07.50 
  3  Chaunte Mitchell              FR Cs-Stanislau       12-04.50 
  4  Amanda Frame                  SO Mankato St.        12-04.50 
  5  Allyson Studer                JR Seattle Paci       12-04.00 
  6  Marci Miller                  15 South Dakota       12-03.50 
  7  Callie Schoenherr             SR N. Colorado        12-02.00 
  8  DaLee Wilkinson               JR Moorhead St        12-02.00 
  9  Kimberly Hilton               SO ND State           12-01.00 
 10  Jessica Roehrick              JR ND State           12-01.00 
 11  Jennie Nemeth                 SO Pittsburg St       12-00.50 
 12  Jenny Simmons                 SR Nw. Mo. St.        12-00.00 
 13  Jamie Davis                   JR South Dakota       12-00.00 
 14  Jodi Tarasewicz               JR St Cloud St        11-10.50 
 15  Jocelyn Held                  SR Lock Haven         11-10.00 
 16  Kate Farnham                  JR Mankato St.        11-10.00 
 17  Allison Hedges                FR Seattle Paci       11-09.00 
 18  Jackie Vu                     SR UC San Diego       11-06.50 
 19  Juliana Mittino               JR UC San Diego       11-06.50 
 20  Lindsey Stevens               FR Hillsdale          11-06.25 
 21  Kati Smith                    SO Grand Valley       11-06.25 
 22  Emily Paratore                FR Angelo State       11-06.00 
 23  Lisa Douglas                  FR Pittsburg St       11-05.75 
 24  Ali Fisher                    SO UC Davis           11-05.75 
 25  Ellen Anderson                SO North Dakota       11-04.50 
 26  Jodi Rosborough               JR St Cloud St        11-04.25 
 27  Amy Harris                    FR Seattle Paci       11-04.25 
 28  Aubrey Metzger                JR Northwest Nazar.   11-04.25 
 29  Shelley Borchert              SR ND State           11-04.25 
 30  Kelly Mimnaugh                SR UC San Diego       11-03.75 
 31  Heather Modesti               SO UC Davis           11-03.75 
 32  Adrianne Desenzio             SR Ferris State       11-03.50 
 33  Andrea Kreft                  FR Western Wash       11-03.00 
 34  Melissa Turner                SO Mo. Southern       11-03.00 
 35  Jen Mehall                    JR SlipperyRock       11-03.00 
 36  Mikah Hammond                 SO TX A&M (Com)       11-03.00 
 
Event 16  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Auto:  20-06.25                                                        
 Provisional:     18-10                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cadriesha Akinfe              SR St. Aug's          20-08.50 
  2  Alicia Anthony                SO Albany State       20-02.50 
  3  Carlene Cummings              SR St. Aug's          20-00.50 
  4  Shavon Jackson                SR Angelo State       19-09.50 
  5  Chanda Powell                 SO NC Central         19-09.50 
  6  Olessya Belyayeva             SO Abilene Chr.       19-08.25 
  7  Lacy Tunisia                  SO Shippesnburg       19-07.75 
  8  Grace Vela                    SO Lewis Univ.        19-07.50 
  9  Amanda Thieschafer            JR ND State           19-07.50 
 10  Nikkisha Maynard              JR Lincoln            19-06.25 
 11  Lakeshia Finch                SR Abilene Chr.       19-06.25 
 12  Amber Miller                  SR Angelo State       19-05.50 
 13  Jen Schmidgall                JR Lewis Univ.        19-05.25 
 14  Lovella Simmons               SR St. Aug's          19-05.25 
 15  Brianne Vette                 JR South Dakota       19-03.25 
 16  LaTisha Burns                 JR Angelo State       19-02.50 
 17  Chelsey Leonard               FR Pittsburg St       19-02.00 
 18  Kayla Pauly                   SO Emporia St.        19-01.50 
 19  Lacey Adkisson                JR Tarleton St.       19-01.25 
 20  Angela Campbell               FR Abilene Chr.       19-00.50 
 21  Emilee Hamlin                 SR Emporia St.        18-11.25 
 22  Crystal Cummins               SR ND State           18-11.00 
 23  Shauna-Gaye Stephens          SR Abilene Chr.       18-10.75 
 24  Nicole Sullivan               SR Saginaw Vall       18-10.50 
 
Event 17  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Auto:  41-01.25                                                        
 Provisional:  38-00.75                                                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cadriesha Akinfe              SR St. Aug's          42-10.25 
  2  Tunisia Lacy                  SO Shippesnburg       42-05.00 
  3  Lakeshia Finch                SR Abilene Chr.       42-04.75 
  4  LaTasha Mosley                SR Angelo State       42-04.00 
  5  Amanda Thieschafer            JR ND State           41-07.75 
  6  Lacey Adkisson                JR Tarleton St.       40-11.50 
  7  Bri Palazzi                   SO Lock Haven         40-10.50 
  8  Cassandra Olson               SO ND State           40-05.00 
  9  Carlene Cummings              SR St. Aug's          40-04.75 
 10  Brianne Vette                 JR South Dakota       40-02.75 
 11  Crystal Cummins               SR ND State           40-00.75 
 12  Emilee Hamlin                 SR Emporia St.        39-08.75 
 13  Whitney Barker                SR Angelo State       39-07.75 
 14  Lacy Tunisia                  SO Shippesnburg       39-05.25 
 15  Santresa Brooks               SO Va State           39-05.00 
 16  amy Donovan                   FR East Strouds       39-04.50 
 17  Sandy Ritz                    SR Lock Haven         39-03.00 
 18  Sarah Chan                    SR UC Davis           39-03.00 
 19  Grace Vela                    SO Lewis Univ.        39-01.00 
 20  Diamond Jones                 FR West Chester       39-01.00 
 21  Stacy Goff                    SR Cs-Bakersfld       38-10.50 
 22  Kate Semin                    SO Neb-Kearney        38-09.75 
 23  Sameerah Reed                 JR Clark Atlant       38-09.50 
 24  Kenna Jenkins                 SR Cent. Mo. St       38-07.75 
 25  Melissa Meisinger             SR Neb-Omaha          38-07.50 
 26  Iva Vasileva                  JR Cent. Mo. St       38-02.75 
 27  Kaylin Siever                 FR UC San Diego       38-02.25 
 28  Gara Lacy                     JR Nw. Mo. St.        38-00.75 
 
Event 18  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
        Auto:  50-00                                                           
 Provisional:  44-00                                                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Adriane Blewitt               SR Ashland            58-11.50 
  2  Sagrario Hernandez            JR UC San Diego       50-04.00 
  3  Heather Oldham                SR Umass-Lowell       50-01.75 
  4  Jackie Jeschelnig             SR Ashland            49-10.50 
  5  Kortney Ihnen                 SR Mankato St.        48-11.00 
  6  Kara Brockmeier               SR Emporia St.        46-07.50 
  7  Jacqueline Wells              FR Chadron St.        46-06.75 
  8  Tasha Savage                  JR Tam-Kinsvil        46-03.50 
  9  Sarah Heinfeld                SO Findlay            46-02.00 
 10  Susanne Back                  SR Cal Poly           45-10.75 
 11  Rachel Goetz                  SO Emporia St.        45-09.75 
 12  Elfreda Reid                  JR Lincoln            45-08.00 
 13  Cari Roush                    JR Indianapolis       45-04.50 
 14  Mackenzie Gurcak              SR SlipperyRock       44-09.00 
 15  Joy Williams                  SO S. Connecticut     44-08.50 
 16  Katie Scherer                 FR Nw. Mo. St.        44-06.75 
 17  Megan Snyder                  SR Pittsburg St       44-04.00 
 18  Maureen Pacheco               FR UC Davis           44-03.25 
 19  Katari Key                    SO Lincoln            44-03.25 
 20  Tiff Barber                   SO South Dakota       44-02.75 
 21  Kim Gleeson                   FR UC Davis           44-02.75 
 22  LeAnne Ehrich                 JR Northern St.       44-00.00 
 
Event 19  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
        Auto:  166-00                                                          
 Provisional:  143-00                                                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Adriane Blewitt               SR Ashland              179-09 
  2  Kortney Ihnen                 SR Mankato St.          166-07 
  3  Kim Gleeson                   FR UC Davis             164-06 
  4  Kara Brockmeier               SR Emporia St.       158-02.75 
  5  Alison Anderson               SR Neb-Omaha            156-02 
  6  Sara Allsup                   SR UC San Diego      154-03.50 
  7  Brenda Lozano                 SO Tam-Kinsvil       153-06.75 
  8  Jackie Jeschelnig             SR Ashland           153-01.75 
  9  Mackenzie Gurcak              SR SlipperyRock         152-08 
 10  Allison Kennedy               JR Chico State       152-07.25 
 11  Rachel Goetz                  SO Emporia St.          151-11 
 12  Danee Jones                   SO Mo. Southern      151-08.25 
 13  Laura Tave                    SO C S L A              151-00 
 14  Mary Wirt                     JR Nw. Mo. St.       150-11.25 
 15  Talia Merritt                 SO North Dakota         149-03 
 16  Carleigh Melius               JR Angelo State      148-06.50 
 17  Candace Swann                 SO Charleston        148-03.50 
 18  Christy Buehler               FR Cal Poly             147-10 
 19  Caraleya Carlson              SR Cs-Stanislau      145-09.50 
 20  Beth Lord                     JR Millersville         145-00 
 
Event 20  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
        Auto:  185-00                                                          
 Provisional:  155-00                                                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jackie Jeschelnig             SR Ashland           204-08.25 
  2  Adriane Blewitt               SR Ashland           201-00.50 
  3  Belinda Eastlack              JR Moorhead St          185-00 
  4  Jennifer Dunkin               SR W. Oregon         184-07.50 
  5  Amber Tiefenthaler            SO Neb-Kearney       179-00.25 
  6  Kristin Hepler                SO W. Oregon         179-00.25 
  7  Kortney Ihnen                 SR Mankato St.          174-10 
  8  Casandra Kirk                 JR Cs-Bakersfld         174-09 
  9  Danee Jones                   SO Mo. Southern         174-02 
 10  Cari Roush                    JR Indianapolis      173-09.25 
 11  Sagrario Hernandez            JR UC San Diego      171-07.25 
 12  Jaci Cederberg                SO W. Oregon         168-04.75 
 13  Timmery Nielsen               SR Neb-Kearney          167-01 
 14  Tasha DeLeeuw                 JR Cs-Stanislau         166-11 
 15  Sara Riley                    SR Tiffin               166-10 
 16  Megan Holmes                  SR Neb-Kearney          164-06 
 17  Jacqueline Wells              FR Chadron St.       164-00.75 
 18  Jessica Isenberger            JR Chadron St.          164-00 
 19  Ryan Hergott                  SR Neb-Omaha            164-00 
 20  Angela Langenbruner           SR Minn-Duluth       163-10.75 
 21  Mary Wirt                     JR Nw. Mo. St.          163-04 
 22  Anjanae Wilson                JR Pittsburg St         163-04 
 23  Becky Meyers                  SR Grand Valley         162-02 
 24  Caraleya Carlson              SR Cs-Stanislau      160-06.75 
 25  Kassidi Myrick                SO South Dakota      160-00.75 
 26  Melanie Butler                SR Bryant               159-04 
 27  Rachel Goetz                  SO Emporia St.       159-03.25 
 28  Tiff Barber                   SO South Dakota      159-02.50 
 29  Megan Snyder                  SR Pittsburg St      158-02.75 
 30  Rachel Dando                  JR Western St.          158-01 
 31  Melissa Miller                JR Lock Haven           157-05 
 32  Dione McCrea                  SO C S L A           157-04.75 
 33  Sarah Heinfeld                SO Findlay           156-05.50 
 34  Sara Allsup                   SR UC San Diego      156-00.75 
 35  Jen Wishen                    SR C.W. Post         156-00.25 
 36  Shalese Borden                SR W. Oregon            155-04 
 37  Tasha Savage                  JR Tam-Kinsvil       155-02.75 
 
Event 21  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
        Auto:  155-00                                                          
 Provisional:  134-00                                                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Amber Miller                  SR Angelo State         174-08 
  2  Kateema Riettie               SR S. Connecticut    156-04.75 
  3  Karyn McCready                JR SlipperyRock         156-01 
  4  Kelley Cobb                   SO N. Colorado       154-02.25 
  5  Holly Conrad                  SR W. Oregon         152-00.75 
  6  Leah Shireman                 SO Pittsburg St      151-05.50 
  7  Anjanae Wilson                JR Pittsburg St         150-00 
  8  Stacy Hopkins                 FR Western Wash      148-04.25 
  9  Wendy Robertson               JR Angelo State         145-10 
 10  Cassandra Leopold             JR Edinboro             144-02 
 11  Carrie Bullman                JR Clarion              143-10 
 12  Julie Evenoski                JR Clarion              143-10 
 13  Calista Shoaff                FR SlipperyRock         141-08 
 14  Maegan Bergeson               JR C S L A              141-08 
 15  Sarah Wuertz                  SR Emporia St.       141-07.50 
 16  Dana Olimb                    FR North Dakota         140-03 
 17  Courtney Hurt                 SO Emporia St.       139-10.25 
 18  Kelly Frick                   SO Shippesnburg         138-10 
 19  Jessica Crouch                JR Clarion              138-02 
 20  Alyssa Kilgore                SO Shippesnburg         136-00 
 21  Mindy Cressley                SR Lock Haven           135-06 
 22  Lafond Abbey                  JR S. Connecticut       135-04 
 23  Leann Fritsche                SR Neb-Kearney       135-00.75 
 24  Amy Farlee                    SO Ft. Hays St.      134-09.50 
 25  Tara White                    SO Ft. Hays St.      134-07.50 
 26  Meaghan White                 SO Umass-Lowell         134-06 
 27  Christa Sandvig               SO East Strouds         134-04 
 28  Danielle Ayers-Stamper        FR Seattle Paci      134-02.50 
 
Event 22  Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
        Auto:   5250                                                           
 Provisional:   4400                                                           
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Amber Miller                  SR Angelo State           5670 
  2  Danielle Ayers-Stamper        FR Seattle Paci           5024 
  3  Nikkisha Maynard              JR Lincoln                5018 
  4  Brianne Vette                 JR South Dakota           5003 
  5  Reidun Dailey                 SR Western St.            4950 
  6  Sarah Hoffman                 JR South Dakota           4832 
  7  Becky Bullard                 JR Indiana (Pa)           4829 
  8  Sarah Wuertz                  SR Emporia St.            4826 
  9  Jessica Reinsch               SR Neb-Kearney            4813 
 10  Caroline Sheldon              JR UC Davis               4807 
 11  Laura Widman                  SR Seattle Paci           4771 
 12  Brooke Rangi                  SO Lock Haven             4760 
 13  Shannon Counts                SO Angelo State           4755 
 14  Alice Bergstrom               JR Abilene Chr.           4732 
 15  Abbey Butler                  JR Chico State            4694 
 16  Wendy Robertson               JR Angelo State           4658 
 17  Cindy McCarroll               SO N. Colorado            4574 
 18  Tanya Novik                   JR West Chester           4563 
 19  Caesare Stimson               JR Bemidji St.            4533 
 20  April Hericks                 SR Northern St.           4522 
 21  Grace Vela                    SO Lewis Univ.            4493 
 22  Kalyn Byers                   JR Neb-Omaha              4475 
 23  Debbie Akerly                 FR Neb-Omaha              4475 
 24  Tauna Blacquuiere             JR Hillsdale              4473 
 25  Linda Blake                   FR Seattle Paci           4446 
 26  Brianna Cardenas              JR Chico State            4438 
 27  Heather Hamilton              JR Minn-Duluth            4420 
 28  Denise Sandbothe              SO Cent. Mo. St           4412  

Big Ten, Pac-12 Call Off Fall Sports

Big Ten

Two of the NCAA’s Power 5 conferences won’t be competing this fall. The Big Ten and the Pac-12 are suspending fall sports, including cross country, in response to the COVID-19 pandemic. 

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Stahl, Vetter Post Big Throws In Turku

Screen Shot 2020-08-11 at 1.56.07 PM.png

The Continental Tour kicked off on Tuesday with the first stop taking place in Turku, Finland. As expected, the throws stole the show.

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

How to Watch: 2020 World Athletics Continental Tour | Turku

null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Here's how to watch the 2020 World Athletics Continental Tour: Turku on FloTrack in the United States.

Ritz-Led On Athletics Club Rolls Out Inaugural Roster

null

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

On Running, the Swiss-based shoe company, just released its full roster for the newly formed On Athletics Club. 

Erriyon Knighton Has Arrived With 200m National Record

null

Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Erriyon Knighton put everyone on notice on Friday. 

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

London Marathon To Go Forward As Elite-Only Race On October 4

20190428 KOSGEI Brigid10 JM.JPG

Organizers of the postponed 2020 Virgin Money London Marathon announced today that the gala 40th edition their event would proceed as an elite-only race on a closed course within St. James's Park in Central London on Sunday, October 4.  Organizers said that they would create a "secure biosphere," a contained COVID-safe environment, which would allow the race to be run on a small circuit, at least for top athletes.  Citizen runners will only be able to participate remotely, running on their own.

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

NCAA Division II/III Fall Championships Canceled

USATSI_13705742_168385907_lowres.jpg

Fall sports national championships for NCAA Division II and Division III have been canceled. 

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Tamaal Myers Is Ready For His Encore At AAU

a.jpg

One of the most anticipated races of the AAU Junior Olympic Games this week is led by an athlete that few might know about. 

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Confidence Is Key For Aly Conyers Ahead Of The AAU JO Games

aly_conyers_main.jpg

With less than one week until the AAU Junior Olympic Games, Heathwood Hall's (SC) Aly Conyers is ready to see the results of her season's -- or to some, pandemic -- training finally pay off.

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

AAU Junior Olympic Games Performance Lists

aaujocoacho.jpg

The 2020 AAU Junior Olympic Games begin on Wednesday, August 5th in Brevard County, Florida. Check out the full schedule for the meet here and see the performance list for all events and age groups below.

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In