2011 Stanford Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitation Accepted Entries Released

2011 Stanford Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitation Ac

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In



2011 Stanford Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitation Accepted Entries Released
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational - 5/1/2011                 
                  Stanford University --Stanford, California                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson Bademosi                 Stanford                    
  2  Ryan Brown                       Stanford                    
  3  Colin Hepburn                    Stanford                    
  4  Colin Hester                     Stanford                    
  5  Delano Howell                    Stanford                    
  6  Alex Lee                         Stanford                    
  7  Tyrone McGraw                    Stanford                    
  8  Sam Michener                     Idaho                       
  9  Mark Mueller                     Stanford                    
 10  Jamal Patterson                  Stanford                    
 11  Nick Porter                      California                  
 12  Chase Wheeler                    California                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson Bademosi                 Stanford                    
  2  Andrew Boss                      Simon Fraser                
  3  Ryan Brown                       Stanford                    
  4  Kevin Cardey                     Stanford                    
  5  Mike Carpenter                   Idaho                       
  6  Spencer Chase                    Stanford                    
  7  Colin Hepburn                    Stanford                    
  8  Alex Lee                         Stanford                    
  9  Tyrone McGraw                    Stanford                    
 10  Sam Michener                     Idaho                       
 11  Brett Montrose                   Simon Fraser                
 12  Mark Mueller                     Stanford                    
 13  Nick Porter                      California                  
 14  Ray Stewart                      California                  
 15  Chase Wheeler                    California                  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Boss                      Simon Fraser                
  2  Mike Carpenter                   Idaho                       
  3  Alfredo Corral                   Stanford                    
  4  Daniel Davis                     California                  
  5  Brian Glynn                      Unattached                  
  6  Tojsh Kennedy                    California                  
  7  Brett Montrose                   Simon Fraser                
  8  Amaechi Morton                   Stanford                    
  9  Adam Newton                      Unattached                  
 10  Oliver Shabram                   Chico State                 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Gabe Aragon                      New Mexico                  
  2  Jake Arverson                    Sacramento S                
  3  Marco Bertolotti                 Stanford                    
  4  David Bishop                     New Mexico                  
  5  Seth Butler                      Colorado St.                
  6  Patrick Casey                    Montana Stat                
  7  Spencer Castro                   Stanford                    
  8  James Clark                      Idaho                       
  9  Scott Cooper                     Oklahoma                    
 10  Josh Dalton                      Idaho                       
 11  Tihut Degfae                     Virginia Tec                
 12  Bronson Duran                    Stanford                    
 13  Terrance Ellis                   Cal St. Stan                
 14  Tetlo Emmen                      Unattached                  
 15  Quin Ferguson                    Unattached                  
 16  Simon Fitzpatrick                Unattached                  
 17  Matthew Fox                      Unattached                  
 18  Francis Gadayan                  Unattached                  
 19  Brian Gagnon                     In the Arena                
 20  Andrew Graham                    Adams State                 
 21  Kevin Griffith                   UC Davis                    
 22  Trent Halasek                    Kentucky                    
 23  James Hatch                      Boulder Runn                
 24  Clinton Hayes                    Chico State                 
 25  kevin hicks                      S.E.T.A.                    
 26  Devin Hopkins                    San Francisc                
 27  Mark Husted                      Unattached                  
 28  Richard Jones                    Unattached                  
 29  Jordan Locklear                  California                  
 30  Nick McLaughlin                  Virginia Tec                
 31  Prince Mumba                     Unattached                  
 32  Daniel Parker                    Chico State                 
 33  Andres Perezchica                Unattached                  
 34  Matt Petrocci                    Unattached                  
 35  Jacob Rider                      Adams State                 
 36  Justin Rinaldi                   Unattached                  
 37  Robert Scharold                  Kentucky                    
 38  Brandon Shaw                     Evo Track Cl                
 39  Kyle Smith                       Saucony                     
 40  Darren St. Clair                 New Balance                 
 41  Tyler Stanley                    Air Force                   
 42  Nathan Strum                     UC Davis                    
 43  Chris Sweeney                    Oklahoma                    
 44  Travis Vugteveen                 Simon Fraser                
 45  Sharif Webb                      Kentucky                    
 46  Ryan Witt                        Virginia Tec                
 
Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run -
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  A.J. Acosta                      Oregon                      
  2  Michael Atchoo                   Stanford                    
  3  Andrew Bayer                     Unattached                  
  4  Andrew Berberick                 Stanford                    
  5  Anthony Berkis                   Windsor ON                  
  6  Olivier Bernard                  Fresno State                
  7  Marco Bertolotti                 Stanford                    
  8  Ben Blankenship                  Unattached                  
  9  Jacob Boone                      Oklahoma                    
 10  Joe Bosshard                     Colorado                    
 11  Raul Botezan                     Oklahoma Sta                
 12  Sean Brosnan                     Bowerman Ath                
 13  Andrew Bumbalough                Nike/Kimbia                 
 14  Keegan Calmes                    Adams State                 
 15  Patrick Casey                    Montana Stat                
 16  Matthew Centrowitz               Oregon                      
 17  Justice Chirchir                 UTEP                        
 18  James Clark                      Idaho                       
 19  Yermie Cohen                     Unattached                  
 20  Nick Cramer                      Unattached                  
 21  Gregory Dame                     North Caroli                
 22  Derek DeSantiago                 San Francisc                
 23  Omar Doria                       Texas-Pan Am                
 24  Matthew Elliott                  Brooks                      
 25  José Juan Esparza                Mexico                      
 26  Sam Evans                        New Mexico                  
 27  German Fernandez                 Oklahoma Sta                
 28  Dylan Ferris                     Stanford                    
 29  Steve Garboden                   San Francisc                
 30  Ryan Hagen                       Virginia Tec                
 31  Chad Hall                        UC Riverside                
 32  Michael Hammond                  Virginia Tec                
 33  Adam Henken                      North Caroli                
 34  Matt Hillenbrand                 Kentucky                    
 35  Devin Hopkins                    San Francisc                
 36  Jake Hurysz                      North Caroli                
 37  Daniel Jackson                   Montana Stat                
 38  Evan Jager                       Nike/Kimbia                 
 39  Adam Kahleifeh                   Kentucky                    
 40  Adam Kellar                      Windsor ON                  
 41  Silas Kemboi                     Texas Tech                  
 42  Nicholas Kipruto                 New Mexico                  
 43  Kenny Krotzer                    Stanford                    
 44  Ross Larimer                     Oklahoma                    
 45  Nathaniel Litwiller              Sacramento S                
 46  Jordan Locklear                  California                  
 47  Lopez Lomong                     Nike Otc                    
 48  William Mateker                  New Balance                 
 49  Mack McLain                      Colorado Min                
 50  Manny Mejia                      Chico State                 
 51  Gustavo Mena                     San Francisc                
 52  Bobby Moldovan                   North Caroli                
 53  Josh Munsch                      Kansas                      
 54  Alex Muntefering                 Oklahoma                    
 55  Daniel Parker                    Chico State                 
 56  Stephen Pifer                    OTC                         
 57  Adam Reid                        Simon Fraser                
 58  Robbie Reid                      Santa Clara                 
 59  Sandy Roberts                    North Caroli                
 60  Elkana Rotich                    UTEP                        
 61  Romain Rybicki                   Abilene Chri                
 62  Nick Samuels                     Great Britai                
 63  Jonathan Sees                    UC Davis                    
 64  Alexander Smyth                  Florida Stat                
 65  Steve Sodaro                     California                  
 66  Robert Sorrell                   Oklahoma                    
 67  Drew Soucy                       Adams State                 
 68  Nathan Strum                     UC Davis                    
 69  Johnathan Stublaski              Oklahoma Sta                
 70  Simon Stuetzel                   Queens (N.C.                
 71  Tyler Stutzman                   Stanford                    
 72  Matt Tebo                        Colorado                    
 73  Matt Tegenkamp                   Nike/Kimbia                 
 74  Adam Thorne                      Stanford                    
 75  Ryan Valdes                      Stanford                    
 76  Tyler Valdes                     Stanford                    
 77  Dawson Vorderbruegge             Cal St. Stan                
 78  Joe Wade                         Lamar                       
 79  Tom Wade                         Lamar                       
 80  Matt Walters                     Windsor ON                  
 81  Cody Wells                       Portland                    
 82  Dave Weston                      Windsor ON                  
 83  Michael Wickman                  Chico State                 
 84  Ryan Witt                        Virginia Tec                
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase -
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  David Adams                      Nebraska                    
  2  Kyle Alcorn                      Nike                        
  3  Jared Bassett                    Portland                    
  4  Cameron Bean                     Zap Fitness                 
  5  David Brent                      In the Arena                
  6  Ryan Brockerville                Simon Fraser                
  7  Ben Bruce                        OTC                         
  8  Greg Bussing                     Kansas                      
  9  Donald Cowart                    RMR                         
 10  Jeroen D'Hoedt                   Golazo Sport                
 11  Carl Dargitz                     Asics Aggie                 
 12  Adu Dentamo                      Brooks Team                 
 13  Travis Edwards                   Stanford                    
 14  Jordan Fife                      Brooks Team                 
 15  Steve Finley                     Oregon                      
 16  David Flynn                      Western Stat                
 17  Alex Genest                      Speed River                 
 18  Adam Green                       Unattached                  
 19  Joonas Harjamaki                 Finland                     
 20  Brian Himelright                 North Caroli                
 21  Luis Ibarra                      Nike Run LA                 
 22  Benjamin Johnson                 Stanford                    
 23  Jake Keyser                      Colorado St.                
 24  Gilbert Limo                     Texas Tech                  
 25  Stephen Lisgo                    Unattached                  
 26  Spenser Lynass                   Colorado St.                
 27  Augustus maiyo                   Unattached                  
 28  Aoi Matsumoto                    Otsuka Pharm                
 29  Joshua McAdams                   New Balance                 
 30  Kevin McNab                      Unattached                  
 31  Robert Menjo                     UTEP                        
 32  Rob Mullett                      Unattached                  
 33  Billy Nelson                     Unattached                  
 34  Kenyon Neuman                    Boulderrunni                
 35  Luis Orta                        Kentucky                    
 36  Kyle Perry                       New Balance                 
 37  Lynn Reynolds                    Montana                     
 38  John Ricardi                     Brooks Team                 
 39  Zach Ripley                      Playmakers                  
 40  Derek Scott                      Puma                        
 41  Sean Stam                        New Mexico                  
 42  John Sullivan                    Stanford                    
 43  Justin Tyner                     Air Force                   
 44  Hiroyoshi Umegae                 NTN                         
 45  Aric VanHalen                    Colorado                    
 46  Matthew Williams                 Air Force WC                
 47  Alex Willis                      New Mexico                  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run -
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  George Alex                      Oklahoma                    
  2  Nick Atwood                      Montana Stat                
  3  kevin batt                       Unattached                  
  4  Brandon Bethke                   Quiksilver                  
  5  Kyle Boorsma                     Speed River                 
  6  Diego Alberto Borrego            Mexico                      
  7  Joe Bosshard                     Colorado                    
  8  Barry Britt                      Idaho                       
  9  Sean Brown                       Western Stat                
 10  Reesey Byers                     Sacramento S                
 11  Patrick Campbell                 North Caroli                
 12  Chase Caulkins                   Portland                    
 13  Isaac Chavez                     Chico State                 
 14  Dan Chenoweth                    Harvard                     
 15  Maxime Chevee                    California                  
 16  Jordan Chipangama                Northern Ari                
 17  Mark Christie                    Unattached                  
 18  Christopher Clark                Zap Fitness                 
 19  Michael Coe                      California                  
 20  Andrew Colley                    North Caroli                
 21  Matthew Coloe                    Northern Ari                
 22  Luke Cragg                       Adams State                 
 23  Scott Dahlberg                   Boulder Runn                
 24  Chris Derrick                    Stanford                    
 25  Trevor Dunbar                    Portland                    
 26  Jake Edwards                     Ohio State                  
 27  Matthew Elliott                  Brooks                      
 28  Diego Estrada                    Northern Ari                
 29  Thomas Farrell                   Oklahoma Sta                
 30  Ricky Flynn                      Unattached                  
 31  Michael Fout                     Florida Stat                
 32  Stephen Furst                    adidas Ralei                
 33  Pieter Gagnon                    Minnesota                   
 34  Markus Geiger                    Idaho                       
 35  Yosef Ghebray                    Brooks Team                 
 36  Michael Hammond                  Virginia Tec                
 37  Brent Handa                      Chico State                 
 38  Elliott Heath                    Stanford                    
 39  Adam Henken                      North Caroli                
 40  Ryan Hill                        North Caroli                
 41  Jordan Horn                      adidas/McMil                
 42  Sean Houseworth                  Air Force WC                
 43  Dan Huling                       Reebok                      
 44  Jake Hurysz                      North Caroli                
 45  Mohamud Ige                      Arizona                     
 46  Daniel Jackson                   Montana Stat                
 47  Collin Jarvis                    Unattached                  
 48  Jeremy Johnson                   Brooks                      
 49  Kari Karlsson                    California                  
 50  Alfred Kipchumba                 Portland                    
 51  Bill Kogel                       Oklahoma                    
 52  Chris Kwiatkowski                Oregon                      
 53  Matthew Leeder                   Florida Stat                
 54  Colby Lowe                       Oklahoma Sta                
 55  Lars Erik Malde                  Portland                    
 56  Will Marquardt                   San Francisc                
 57  Geoff Martinson                  Prince Georg                
 58  Ryan McNiff                      Adams State                 
 59  Hassan Mead                      Minnesota                   
 60  Taylor Milne                     Speed River                 
 61  Bobby Moldovan                   North Caroli                
 62  Craig Mottram                    Unattached                  
 63  Ammar Moussa                     Unattached                  
 64  William Mulherin                 Virginia Tec                
 65  Kenyon Neuman                    Boulderrunni                
 66  Tiidrek Nurme                    Estonia                     
 67  Scott Overall                    Adidas                      
 68  Tyler Pennel                     Western Stat                
 69  Jonathan Peterson                Unattached                  
 70  Jonathan Pierce                  Unattached                  
 71  Allen Pittman                    New Mexico                  
 72  Ross Proudfoot                   Guelph                      
 73  Tyler Rasmussen                  Western Stat                
 74  Phillip Reid                     Asics Aggie                 
 75  Wesley Rickman                   Florida Stat                
 76  Jake Riley                       Stanford                    
 77  Sandy Roberts                    North Caroli                
 78  Jerome Schaffner                 Unattached                  
 79  Pat Schellberg                   North Caroli                
 80  Kevin Schwab                     Oklahoma                    
 81  Nathan Sellers                   Adams State                 
 82  Orey Smith                       Unattached                  
 83  Steve Sodaro                     California                  
 84  Matthew Sonnenfeldt              Unattached                  
 85  Johnathan Stublaski              Oklahoma Sta                
 86  Simon Stuetzel                   Queens (N.C.                
 87  Tyler Stutzman                   Stanford                    
 88  Jeremy Sudbury                   Unattached                  
 89  Riley Sullivan                   Stanford                    
 90  Mike Torchia                     Minnesota                   
 91  Miles Unterreiner                Stanford                    
 92  Aldo Saul Vega                   Mexico                      
 93  Andy Wacker                      Colorado                    
 94  Jim Walmsley                     Air Force                   
 95  Kazuya Watanabe                  Unattached                  
 96  Jordan Welling                   Western Wash                
 97  Kevin Williams                   Oklahoma                    
 98  Paul Zwama                       Fresno State                
 99  Ben Zywicki                      Colorado Min                
 
Event 21  Men 10000 Meter Run 
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Marco Anzures                    McMillan Eli                
  2  Nick Arciniaga                   Adidas/McMil                
  3  Bolota Asmerom                   Saucony                     
  4  Juan Luis Barrios                nike - Mexic                
  5  Scott Bauhs                      Adidas                      
  6  John Beattie                     Boulder Wave                
  7  Brandon Birdsong                 Adams State                 
  8  Matt Bond                        Adams State                 
  9  Aaron Braun                      adidas/McMil                
 10  Kevin Chelimo                    OTC                         
 11  Jesse Cherry                     Zap Fitness                 
 12  Robert Cheseret                  US Army                     
 13  Michael Crouch                   Queens (N.C.                
 14  Robert Curtis                    Melbourne Tr                
 15  Mark Draper                      New Balance                 
 16  Rory Fraser                      New Mexico                  
 17  Amado Garcia                     guatemala                   
 18  Keith Gerrard                    New Mexico                  
 19  jimmy grabow                     ICR                         
 20  Brendan Gregg                    Stanford                    
 21  Stephen Haas                     New Balance                 
 22  Takayuki Hamaguchi               Unattached                  
 23  Jason Hartmann                   Nike/Kimbia                 
 24  Yusuke Hasegawa                  S&B                         
 25  Kevin Havel                      Stanford                    
 26  Jordan Horn                      adidas/McMil                
 27  Mohamud Ige                      Arizona                     
 28  Takaya Iwasaki                   Unattached                  
 29  David Jankowski                  Zap Fitness                 
 30  Bedan Karoki                     S&B                         
 31  Michael Kilburg                  Bowerman Ath                
 32  Jacob Korir                      Riadha                      
 33  Leonard Korir                    Iona                        
 34  Christo Landry                   Unattached                  
 35  Matt Llano                       Richmond                    
 36  Bobby Mack                       Unattached                  
 37  Takayuki Matsumiya               Konica Minol                
 38  Ryo Matsumoto                    Unattached                  
 39  Brian Medigovich                 Hansons Broo                
 40  Luke Meyer                       BAA                         
 41  Tomoyuki Morita                  Kanebo                      
 42  Tim Nelson                       Nike/Kimbia                 
 43  David Nightingale                Unattached                  
 44  Yoshinori Oda                    Toyotabw                    
 45  Tony Okello                      Unattached                  
 46  Brian Olinger                    Reebok                      
 47  Scott Overall                    Adidas                      
 48  Julio Cesar Perez                Mexico                      
 49  byron piedra                     ecuador                     
 50  Luke Puskedra                    Oregon                      
 51  Israel Erick Pérez               Mexico                      
 52  Sean Quigley                     Puma/Kimbia                 
 53  John Raneri                      North Caroli                
 54  Tim Ritchie                      BAA                         
 55  Chris Rombough                   Team Usa Min                
 56  Juan Carlos Romero               Mexico                      
 57  Aron Rono                        Unattached                  
 58  David Rooney                     McNeese Stat                
 59  Matti Oskari Räsänen             Unattached                  
 60  Stephen Sambu                    Arizona                     
 61  Amos Sang                        Abilene Chri                
 62  Yuki Sato                        Nissin                      
 63  Jake Schmitt                     Bay Area Tra                
 64  Charlie Serranno                 ICR                         
 65  Ryan Sheehan                     Hansons-Broo                
 66  Daisuke Shimizu                  Kanebo                      
 67  Michael Skinner                  Asics                       
 68  scott smith                      adidas/McMil                
 69  Alexander Soderberg              Iona                        
 70  Chris Solinsky                   Nike/Kimbia                 
 71  Ben St Lawrence                  Melbourne Tr                
 72  James Strang                     Unattached                  
 73  Bouabdellah Tahri                Unattached                  
 74  Yusuke Takabayashi               Toyotabw                    
 75  Kensuke Takezawa                 S&B                         
 76  John Deivis Tello Zuñiga         olimpica col                
 77  Chris Thompson                   OTC                         
 78  Ben True                         In the Arena                
 79  Carlos Trujillo                  Adidas                      
 80  Tsuyoshi Ugachi                  Konica Minol                
 81  Jussi Utriainen                  Nike                        
 82  Ryan Vail                        Unattached                  
 83  Armen Vartanian                  Adidas Trans                
 84  Brent Vaughn                     Nike/Kimbia                 
 85  teodoro vega                     Mexico                      
 86  Dylan Wykes                      Praire Inn H                
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Blaser                    Idaho                       
  2  Aaron Burney                     California                  
  3  Corey Dysick                     Stanford                    
  4  William Matthews                 Unattached                  
  5  Michael Morrison                 California                  
  6  Zach O'Rourke                    Unattached                  
  7  Ikem Okwudiafor                  California                  
  8  Jamal Patterson                  Stanford                    
  9  Slater Powell                    Montana Stat                
 
Event 25  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Monte Corley                     California                  
  2  Michael Morrison                 California                  
  3  Amaechi Morton                   Stanford                    
 
Event 26  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Stanford  'A'                                                
  2  Stanford  'B'                                                
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Blaser                    Idaho                       
  2  Brian Carmichael                 California                  
  3  Julian Eison                     Unattached                  
  4  Adam Hutter                      Montana Stat                
  5  Michael Morrison                 California                  
  6  Hugo Cesar Ramirez               Mexico                      
  7  Nick Ridge                       California                  
  8  Jules Sharpe                     Stanford                    
  9  Asa Staven                       Montana Stat                
 10  Nick Tam                         Texas Tech                  
 11  Mike Tracy                       California                  
 12  Maurice Valentine                California                  
 13  Ed Wright                        Unattached                  
 
Event 29  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Bob Biskupiak                    Montana Stat                
  2  Andrew Blaser                    Idaho                       
  3  Ryan Brown                       Western Wash                
  4  Corey Dysick                     Stanford                    
  5  Connor Landry                    California                  
  6  Kyal Meyers                      Texas Tech                  
  7  Jeff Mohl                        Montana Stat                
  8  Michael Morrison                 California                  
  9  Lucas Pope                       Idaho                       
 10  Casey Roche                      Stanford                    
 11  Boston Spiva                     Texas Tech                  
 12  Asa Staven                       Montana Stat                
 13  Dylan Watts                      Idaho                       
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Kevin Cardey                     Stanford                    
  2  Corey Dysick                     Stanford                    
  3  Colin Hester                     Stanford                    
  4  Delano Howell                    Stanford                    
  5  Adam Hutter                      Montana Stat                
  6  Chad Jones                       California                  
  7  James Jones                      Stanford                    
  8  Taylor Kientzel-Means            California                  
  9  Jeff Mohl                        Montana Stat                
 10  Matt Nicholas                    Montana Stat                
 11  Remigius Roskosch                Academy of A                
 12  Asa Staven                       Montana Stat                
 13  Chase Wheeler                    California                  
 
Event 31  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Nkosinza Balumbu                 Mizuno                      
  2  Michael johnson jr               Unattached                  
  3  Chad Jones                       California                  
  4  James Jones                      Stanford                    
  5  Taylor Kientzel-Means            California                  
  6  Ikem Okwudiafor                  California                  
  7  Jules Sharpe                     Stanford                    
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Jeff Butler                      California                  
  2  Donavon Cunningham               Idaho                       
  3  William Dawson                   Stanford                    
  4  Jeremy Hines                     Stanford                    
  5  Patrick Kowalsky                 California                  
  6  Kevin Kuechler                   California                  
  7  Andrey Levkiv                    Idaho                       
  8  Michael Morrison                 California                  
  9  Trent Murphy                     Stanford                    
 10  Morgan Norgaard                  Montana Stat                
 11  David Phillips                   Montana Stat                
 12  Will Rockett                     Montana Stat                
 13  Kyle Rothwell                    Idaho                       
 14  Geoffrey Tabor                   Stanford                    
 15  Carter Wells                     Stanford                    
 
Event 33  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  William Dawson                   Stanford                    
  2  Scott Esparza                    Unattached                  
  3  Trevor Gilreath                  Montana Stat                
  4  Zach Hazen                       Unattached                  
  5  Jeremy Hines                     Stanford                    
  6  Morgan Norgaard                  Montana Stat                
  7  David Phillips                   Montana Stat                
  8  Kyle Rothwell                    Idaho                       
  9  Cuauhtemoc Vallejo-Howard        Cal St. Stan                
 10  Sean Wallace                     Stanford                    
 11  Nick Welihozkiy                  NorCal Throw                
 12  Carter Wells                     Stanford                    
 13  Zechariah whittington            Unattached                  
 14  Luke Woydziak                    NorCal Throw                
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Cole Beyer                       Montana                     
  2  Will Dalby                       Montana Stat                
  3  Corey Dysick                     Stanford                    
  4  Jason Flemmer                    Montana                     
  5  Justin Graff                     Montana                     
  6  Robert Hintz                     Stanford                    
  7  Aaron Konigsberg                 Stanford                    
  8  Brian Lopez                      Unattached                  
  9  Mike Marshall                    Idaho                       
 10  Will Matthews                    Unattached                  
 11  Juan Jose Mendez                 Mexico                      
 12  Zach O'Rourke-                   Unattached                  
 13  Willie Sullivan                  Montana Stat                
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan Davis                       Unattached                  
  2  William Dawson                   Stanford                    
  3  Trevor Gilreath                  Montana Stat                
  4  Jeremy Hines                     Stanford                    
  5  Patrick Kowalsky                 California                  
  6  Andrey Levkiv                    Idaho                       
  7  Eugenio Mannucci                 Idaho                       
  8  Morgan Norgaard                  Montana Stat                
  9  David Phillips                   Montana Stat                
 10  Will Rockett                     Montana Stat                
 11  Kyle Rothwell                    Idaho                       
 12  Geoffrey Tabor                   Stanford                    
 
Event 40  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Andrea Abrahms                   Simon Fraser                
  2  Deborah Amoah                    Nevada                      
  3  Kayla Dixon                      California                  
  4  Angelica Earls                   Nevada                      
  5  Cherrelle Garrett                California                  
  6  Baylee Hearns                    Nevada                      
  7  Karlene Hurrel                   Idaho                       
  8  Arantxa King                     Unattached                  
  9  Carissa Levingston               Stanford                    
 10  Katie Nelms                      Stanford                    
 11  April Pate                       Nevada                      
 12  Deirdra Pettigrue                Nevada                      
 13  Charnell Price                   California                  
 14  Kellie Schueler                  Stanford                    
 15  Emani Truluck                    California                  
 
Event 41  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Rukayatu Abdulai                 Valley Royal                
  2  Deborah Amoah                    Nevada                      
  3  Kayla Dixon                      California                  
  4  Brittni Dixon-Smith              Stanford                    
  5  Angelica Earls                   Nevada                      
  6  Cherrelle Garrett                California                  
  7  Baylee Hearns                    Nevada                      
  8  Shataya Hendricks                Stanford                    
  9  Karlene Hurrel                   Idaho                       
 10  Arantxa King                     Unattached                  
 11  Carissa Levingston               Stanford                    
 12  Katie Nelms                      Stanford                    
 13  April Pate                       Nevada                      
 14  Deirdra Pettigrue                Nevada                      
 15  Charnell Price                   California                  
 16  Kellie Schueler                  Stanford                    
 17  Indira Spence                    Adams State                 
 18  Emani Truluck                    California                  
 
Event 42  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Ashley Cooke                     California                  
  2  Taylor Dewberry                  Stanford                    
  3  Hannah Farley                    Stanford                    
  4  Hayley Huxtable                  California                  
  5  Nikki Klier                      Western Illi                
  6  Deirdra Pettigrue                Nevada                      
  7  Kellie Schueler                  Stanford                    
  8  Liga Velvere                     Idaho                       
  9  Angelica Weaver                  California                  
 
Event 43  Women 800 Meter Run -
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Lemlem Bereket Ogbasilassie      Nac - Victor                
  2  Melissa Bishop                   Windsor ON                  
  3  Kelsey Brown                     Oklahoma                    
  4  Zoe Buckman                      Australia                   
  5  Lindsey Butterworth              Simon Fraser                
  6  Sophie Charlton                  Stanford                    
  7  Corinne Christensen              Kansas                      
  8  Natalie Crain                    Oklahoma                    
  9  Helen Crofts                     Simon Fraser                
 10  Diane Cummins                    Mountain Wes                
 11  Sophie Curl                      San Francisc                
 12  Taylor Dutch                     California                  
 13  Justine Fedronic                 Stanford                    
 14  Cristina Guevara                 Mexico                      
 15  Melanie Hardy                    Evo Track Cl                
 16  Stephanie Herrick                Cptc New Bal                
 17  Raeleen Hunter                   Windsor ON                  
 18  Caroline Jepleting               Texas Tech                  
 19  Brianna Kane                     Simon Fraser                
 20  Dijana Kojic elmejdoubi          Bosnia                      
 21  Violah Lagat                     Florida Stat                
 22  Maria Lattanzi                   Stanford                    
 23  Leanna MacLean                   Unattached                  
 24  Morgan Martin                    San Francisc                
 25  Sarah McCurdy                    Stanford                    
 26  Gabriela Medina                  Mexico                      
 27  April Montgomery                 New Balance                 
 28  Cori Moore                       Portland                    
 29  Ashley O'Brien                   San Francisc                
 30  Joy O'Hare                       Stanford                    
 31  Sofia Oberg                      California                  
 32  Allison Peare                    Kentucky                    
 33  Celia Peters                     Halifast                    
 34  Natalja Piliusina                Oklahoma Sta                
 35  Chelsea Reilly                   California                  
 36  Renisha Robinson                 Unattached                  
 37  Sarah Sawatzky                   Simon Fraser                
 38  Lauren Schaffer                  Idaho                       
 39  Jessica Smith                    Simon Fraser                
 40  Kitria Stewart                   UTEP                        
 41  Celia Taylor                     Coventry God                
 42  Sara Vaughn                      Boulder Wave                
 43  Liga Velvere                     Idaho                       
 44  Lauren Wallace                   UC Davis                    
 45  Christina Works                  Nevada                      
 46  Christin Wurth-Thomas            Unattached                  
 
Event 47  Women 1500 Meter Run -
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Heather Balbier                  Colorado                    
  2  Anais Belledant                  Abilene Chri                
  3  Tiayonna Blackmon                North Caroli                
  4  Nicole Blood                     OTC                         
  5  Liga Blyholder                   Wisconsin                   
  6  Audrey Botti                     Oregon State                
  7  Hannah Brooks                    Florida Stat                
  8  Stephanie Brown                  Arkansas                    
  9  Natosha Buruse                   Oregon State                
 10  Laura Carlyle                    Oregon State                
 11  Corinne Christensen              Kansas                      
 12  Georgie Clarke                   Unattached                  
 13  Alycia Cridebring                UC Davis                    
 14  Katie Cumming                    Colorado                    
 15  Sophie Curl                      San Francisc                
 16  Lindsey De Grande                Golazo Sport                
 17  Samantha Diaz                    Nevada                      
 18  Erin Donohue                     Nike/Kimbia                 
 19  Katrina Drennen                  Montana                     
 20  Madeline Duhon                   Stanford                    
 21  Taylor Dutch                     California                  
 22  Anna Eicholtz                    Chico State                 
 23  Rubye Elhard                     Cal St. Stan                
 24  Molly Ferguson                   Oklahoma                    
 25  Katie Follett                    Brooks                      
 26  Julia Foster                     Albuquerque                 
 27  Staci Foster                     Colorado                    
 28  Bridget Franek                   OTC                         
 29  Geena Gall                       OTC                         
 30  Lindsey Gallo                    Unattached                  
 31  Marina Ghabbour                  Cal St. Stan                
 32  Kristen Gillespie                Arkansas                    
 33  Lillian Greibesland              North Caroli                
 34  Sara Hall                        Asics                       
 35  Jordan Hasay                     Oregon                      
 36  Heather Haug                     Montana Stat                
 37  Natalie Hemphill                 Portland                    
 38  Kenyetta Iyevbele                North Caroli                
 39  Laura Januszewski                Brooks                      
 40  kellyn Johnson                   Adidas-Mcmil                
 41  Lauren Johnson                   Nike                        
 42  Paige Johnston                   Arkansas                    
 43  Rita Jorgensen                   Vanderbilt                  
 44  Anna Kalbrener                   Idaho                       
 45  Hannah Kiser                     Idaho                       
 46  Eva Krchova                      San Francisc                
 47  Samantha Learch                  Arkansas                    
 48  Camille Logan                    Colorado                    
 49  Kara Lubieniecki                 Chico State                 
 50  Chelsea Lynes                    Western Illi                
 51  Brenda Martinez                  New Balance                 
 52  Casey Masterson                  Oregon State                
 53  Erin Mercer                      North Caroli                
 54  Sofia Oberg                      California                  
 55  Kris Paaso                       New Balance                 
 56  Jessica Parry                    Florida Stat                
 57  Victoria Pennings                Stanford                    
 58  Anna Pierce                      Unattached                  
 59  Natalja Piliusina                Oklahoma Sta                
 60  Chelsea Reilly                   California                  
 61  Jillian Rosen                    Arkansas                    
 62  Alice Schmidt                    Unattached                  
 63  Jessica Smith                    Simon Fraser                
 64  Hilary Stellingwerff             Speed River                 
 65  Mihaela Susa                     Oklahoma Sta                
 66  Kristina Taylor                  UC Davis                    
 67  Marit Tegelaar                   Portland                    
 68  Laura Thweatt                    Colorado                    
 69  Sara Treacy                      Unattached                  
 70  Laura Tremblay                   Colorado                    
 71  Sara Vaughn                      Boulder Wave                
 72  Ashley Verplank                  North Caroli                
 73  Becky Wade                       Rice                        
 74  Miranda Walker                   Arkansas                    
 75  Lea Wallace                      Sacramento S                
 76  Jordan White                     Vanderbilt                  
 77  Amanda Winslow                   Florida Stat                
 78  Keri Wood                        Arkansas                    
 79  Christin Wurth-Thomas            Unattached                  
 
Event 51  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase -
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Lisa Aguilera                    Nike                        
  2  Lindsay Allen                    Unattached                  
  3  Yoshika Arai                     Deodeo                      
  4  Erin Bedell                      McMillan Eli                
  5  Ashley Beutler                   Wisconsin                   
  6  Taylor Bryson                    California                  
  7  Dana Buchanan                    Speed River                 
  8  Emma Coburn                      Colorado                    
  9  Alex Darling                     New Mexico                  
 10  Hillory Davis                    Western Stat                
 11  Kara DeWalt                      Montana                     
 12  Delilah DiCrescenzo              Puma/Kimbia                 
 13  Caitlin Fitzgerald               UC Davis                    
 14  Cali George                      Arkansas                    
 15  Sara Hall                        Asics                       
 16  Kaitlin Hanenburg                Colorado St.                
 17  Heather Haug                     Montana Stat                
 18  Minori Hayakari                  Nike                        
 19  Natalie Hemphill                 Portland                    
 20  Nicola Hood                      New Mexico                  
 21  Megan Jackson                    Arkansas                    
 22  Kara June                        TeamROGUE El                
 23  Samantha Kearney                 UC Davis                    
 24  Shalaya Kipp                     Colorado                    
 25  Eva Krchova                      San Francisc                
 26  Genevieve Lalonde                Speed River                 
 27  Collier Lawrence                 Saucony/Tran                
 28  Allix Lee-Painter                Oiselle                     
 29  Astrid Leutert                   Florida Stat                
 30  Sarah Lyle                       Western Stat                
 31  Meredith MacGregor               Speed River                 
 32  Briana Martin                    Oklahoma                    
 33  Kara McKenna                     North Caroli                
 34  Erin Mercer                      North Caroli                
 35  Claire Michel                    Oregon                      
 36  Stephanie Pancoast               New Balance                 
 37  Nicole Peters                    Colorado St.                
 38  Olivia Poblacion                 Oregon State                
 39  Sara Prieto                      Mexico                      
 40  Beverly Ramos                    Unattached                  
 41  Stephanie Reilly                 NB Boston                   
 42  Lois Ricardi Keller              Club Northwe                
 43  Stefanie Slekis                  Sun Elite TC                
 44  Rebeka Stowe                     Kansas                      
 45  Chloe Susset                     Abilene Chri                
 46  Lennie Waite                     TeamROGUE El                
 47  Lydia Willemse                   Speed River                 
 
Event 53  Women 5000 Meter Run -
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Elizabeth Anderson               Vanderbilt                  
  2  Renee Metivier Baillie           Nike                        
  3  Alice Baker                      San Francisc                
  4  Angela Bizzarri                  Brooks                      
  5  Nicole Bowler                    San Francisc                
  6  Dawn Charlier                    Nike                        
  7  Jamie Cheever                    Team Usa Min                
  8  Abby Chesimet                    Oregon State                
  9  Rachel Cliff                     Speed River                 
 10  Taylor Cloy                      Lamar                       
 11  Caitlin Comfort                  Wisconsin                   
 12  Andie Cozzarelli                 North Caroli                
 13  Julie Culley                     Asics                       
 14  Lyndy Davis                      Portland                    
 15  Tiffany Dinh                     Cal Poly Pom                
 16  Courtney Dobbs                   Virginia Tec                
 17  Danielle Domenichelli            Adidas-McMil                
 18  Rebecca Donaghue                 New Balance/                
 19  Erin Donohue                     Nike/Kimbia                 
 20  Samantha Dow                     Virginia Tec                
 21  Krista Drechsler                 UC Davis                    
 22  Jessica Engel                    Oklahoma                    
 23  Tara Erdmann                     Loyola Marym                
 24  Shalane Flanagan                 Nike/Kimbia                 
 25  Alyse Goldsmith                  Abilene Chri                
 26  Alia Gray                        Chico State                 
 27  Alison Greggor                   California                  
 28  Lillian Greibesland              North Caroli                
 29  Michelle Guzman                  Texas Tech                  
 30  Adrienne Herzog                  Unattached                  
 31  Ashley Hinther                   Nac - Victor                
 32  Tone Hjalmarsen                  Oklahoma Sta                
 33  Delyth James                     New Mexico                  
 34  kellyn Johnson                   Adidas-Mcmil                
 35  Lia Jones                        Oakland                     
 36  Lavinia Jurkiewicz               Wisconsin                   
 37  Allie Kieffer                    Sun Elite                   
 38  Kyra Kilwein                     Kansas                      
 39  Risper Kimaiyo                   UTEP                        
 40  Hannah Kiser                     Idaho                       
 41  Lauren Kleppin                   Western Stat                
 42  Lisa Koll                        Nike Otc                    
 43  Frances Koons                    New Balance                 
 44  Kathy Kroeger                    Stanford                    
 45  Jane Larson                      Club Northwe                
 46  Lisa Lewis                       Unattached                  
 47  Sandra Lopez                     Mexico                      
 48  Sarah Lyle                       Western Stat                
 49  Jennifer Macias                  Oregon State                
 50  Cally Macumber                   Kentucky                    
 51  Stephanie Marcy                  Stanford                    
 52  Nicole Mericle                   Rice                        
 53  Amanda Miller                    Kansas                      
 54  Felicity Milton                  Oklahoma Sta                
 55  Cassie Mitchell                  Adams State                 
 56  Rachel Mitchell                  Sacramento S                
 57  Dana Morgan                      Portland                    
 58  Caroline Mullen                  New Balance                 
 59  Hazel Murphy                     Unattached                  
 60  Erin Nehus-Vergara               Athletic Ann                
 61  Kate Niehaus                     Stanford                    
 62  Vanessa Ortiz                    New Mexico                  
 63  Nicole Peters                    Colorado St.                
 64  Stephanie Pezzullo               Sun Elite TC                
 65  Allison Pye                      Rice                        
 66  Ashley Quintana                  Adams State                 
 67  Dulce Ma. Rodriguez              Padilla's TE                
 68  Toni Salucci                     In the Arena                
 69  Kendra Schaaf                    North Caroli                
 70  Camille Schultz                  New Mexico S                
 71  Courtney Schultz                 New Mexico S                
 72  Ruth Senior                      New Mexico                  
 73  Nicole Sifuentes                 Saucony                     
 74  Jana Stolting                    San Francisc                
 75  lindsay sundell                  Unattached                  
 76  Rowena Tam                       California                  
 77  Marit Tegelaar                   Portland                    
 78  Maor Tiyouri                     San Francisc                
 79  Jessica Tonn                     Stanford                    
 80  Tori Tyler                       Chico State                 
 81  Becky Wade                       Rice                        
 82  Sarah Waldron                    New Mexico                  
 83  Miranda Walker                   Arkansas                    
 84  Samantha Walkow                  Lamar                       
 85  Taylor Wendler                   Kentucky                    
 86  Kara Windisch                    Kansas                      
 87  Shawna Winnegar                  New Mexico                  
 88  Jaime Winslow                    Adidas-McMil                
 89  Christin Wurth-Thomas            Unattached                  
 90  Mika Yoshikawa                   Panasonic                   
 91  Tanya Zeferjahn                  Bowerman AC                 
 
Event 56  Women 10000 Meter Run 
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Nicky Archer                     Unattached                  
  2  Meghan Armstrong                 Team Usa Min                
  3  Renee Metivier Baillie           Nike                        
  4  Amy Begley                       Nike Oregon                 
  5  Annie Bersagel                   New Balance                 
  6  Rachel Booth                     New Balance                 
  7  Addie Bracy                      Carrboro Ath                
  8  Maria Elena Calle                Unattached                  
  9  Lineth Chepkurui                 Nike/Kimbia                 
 10  Kim Conley                       Unattached                  
 11  Taylor Crosson                   Virginia Tec                
 12  Nathalie De Vos                  Golazo Sport                
 13  Rebecca Donaghue                 New Balance/                
 14  Erin Dromgoole                   Unattached                  
 15  Megan Duwell                     McMillan Eli                
 16  Jeannette Faber                  BAA                         
 17  Nicole Feest                     Boulder Runn                
 18  Shalane Flanagan                 Nike/Kimbia                 
 19  Kayoko Fukushi                   Wacoal                      
 20  Kathya Garcia                    UTEP                        
 21  Heather Gibson                   Asics Aggie                 
 22  Zoila Gomez                      Unattached                  
 23  Allison Grace                    Zap Fitness                 
 24  Natalie Gray                     New Mexico                  
 25  Kaitlin Gregg                    New Balance                 
 26  Megan Hogan                      Team Usa MN                 
 27  Molly Huddle                     Saucony                     
 28  Miho Ihara                       Shikoku Elec                
 29  Diane Johnson                    Asics                       
 30  Reilly Kiernan                   Nyac                        
 31  Sally Kipyego                    OTC                         
 32  Sally Kipyego                    Unattached                  
 33  Courtney Laurie                  Guelph                      
 34  Kristen McGlynn                  Adams State                 
 35  Alissa McKaig                    Zap Fitness                 
 36  Teresa McWalters                 Unattached                  
 37  Nicole Mericle                   Rice                        
 38  Felicity Milton                  Oklahoma Sta                
 39  Catha Mullen                     New Balance                 
 40  Katherine Newberry               NYAC                        
 41  Madalyn Nuckols                  Virginia Tec                
 42  Kumi Ogura                       Shikoku Elec                
 43  Sarah Porter                     Western Wash                
 44  Jen Rhines                       Adidas                      
 45  Dulce  Ma. Rodriguez             Padilla's TE                
 46  Marisol Guadalupe Romero         Mexico                      
 47  Sonia Samuels                    Great Britai                
 48  Yuko Shimizu                     Sekisui Chem                
 49  Cassie Slade                     Boulder Runn                
 50  Kara Storage                     Infinite Run                
 51  Tara Storage                     Infinite Run                
 52  Kayo Sugihara                    Denso                       
 53  Kristina Vegh                    Sun Elite                   
 54  Eloise Wellings                  Melbourne Tr                
 55  Alisha Williams                  Boulder Runn                
 56  Megan Wright                     New Balance                 
 
Event 58  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Rukayatu Abdulai                 Valley Royal                
  2  Kori Carter                      Stanford                    
  3  Gina Deckard                     Nevada                      
  4  Karynn Dunn                      Stanford                    
  5  Dantia Hudson                    California                  
  6  Kaymarie Jones                   Adams State                 
  7  Sarah McGree                     Montana Stat                
  8  Katie Nelms                      Stanford                    
  9  Sarah Nichols                    Nevada                      
 10  Katie Niemeir                    Montana Stat                
 11  April Pate                       Nevada                      
 12  Tiarra Pittman                   California                  
 13  Aimee Rodgers                    Chico State                 
 14  Indira Spence                    Adams State                 
 15  Kala Stepter                     Stanford                    
 16  Vashti Thomas                    U Knight TC                 
 17  Sirena Williams                  Unattached                  
 
Event 59  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Natalya Beneby                   California                  
  2  Traci Boss                       Coquitlam Ch                
  3  Kori Carter                      Stanford                    
  4  Kelly Clancey                    Chico State                 
  5  Karla Guadalupe Dueñas           Mexico                      
  6  Shannon Forbes                   California                  
  7  Madeline Fuchs                   Montana Stat                
  8  Kaymarie Jones                   Adams State                 
  9  Katie Nelms                      Stanford                    
 10  Katie Niemeir                    Montana Stat                
 11  April Pate                       Nevada                      
 12  Christina Smith                  Nevada                      
 13  Kala Stepter                     Stanford                    
 14  Laureina Toler                   California                  
 15  Angelica Weaver                  California                  
 
Event 60  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Stanford  'A'                                                
 
Event 62  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Amber Amsbaugh                   Montana Stat                
  2  La Tijera Avery                  Nevada                      
  3  Rachelle Barnett                 Simon Fraser                
  4  Cortney Beasley                  Nevada                      
  5  Kara Bennett                     Stanford                    
  6  Becky Christensen                Riadha                      
  7  Julianne Conrad                  Chico State                 
  8  Karynn Dunn                      Stanford                    
  9  Gianna Fernandez                 California                  
 10  Jessica Greany                   Montana Stat                
 11  Natalie Hoage                    California                  
 12  Adrienne Johnson                 Stanford                    
 13  Kristen Meister                  California                  
 14  Elaine Patten                    Stanford                    
 15  Romary Rifka                     Mexico                      
 16  Kristin Rimbach                  California                  
 17  Nicole Williams                  Nevada                      
 
Event 63  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Alicia Echaverria                Nevada                      
  2  Casey Gray                       Nevada                      
  3  Claire Hawkins                   Stanford                    
  4  Stacey Irvine                    Montana Stat                
  5  Nicole Larson                    California                  
  6  Ellie McCardwell                 Stanford                    
  7  Elizabeth Norvell                Unattached                  
  8  Caitlin Owen                     Nevada                      
  9  Theresa Raub                     California                  
 10  Katerina Stefanidi               Stanford                    
 11  Allison Stokke                   California                  
 12  Shade Weygandt                   Texas Tech                  
 
Event 64  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Deborah Amoah                    Nevada                      
  2  La Tijera Avery                  Nevada                      
  3  April Cook-Mackenzie             Simon Fraser                
  4  Charlotte Crombeen               Simon Fraser                
  5  Brittni Dixon-Smith              Stanford                    
  6  Robyn Hunte                      California                  
  7  Amanda Hunter                    California                  
  8  Diepiriye Iworima                Simon Fraser                
  9  Arantxa King                     Unattached                  
 10  Whitney Liehr                    Stanford                    
 11  Sarah McGree                     Montana Stat                
 12  April Pate                       Nevada                      
 13  malaina payton                   Unattached                  
 14  Mercedes Rhode                   Simon Fraser                
 15  Tracey Stewart                   California                  
 
Event 65  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Deborah Amoah                    Nevada                      
  2  Charlotte Crombeen               Simon Fraser                
  3  Aurelia Houston                  Nevada                      
  4  Amanda Hunter                    California                  
  5  Diepiriye Iworima                Simon Fraser                
  6  Whitney Liehr                    Stanford                    
  7  Ivonne Rangel                    Mexico                      
  8  Tracey Stewart                   California                  
  9  Gianna Tinetti                   California                  
 
Event 66  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Chioma Amaechi                   California                  
  2  Clinay Cameron                   California                  
  3  Kimberley Gleeson                Unattached                  
  4  Ashley Hearn                     Unattached                  
  5  Kirstin Lee                      Montana Stat                
  6  Kristine Leonard                 Idaho                       
  7  Constance McAlman                Nevada                      
  8  Kendall Morris                   California                  
  9  Amanda Murphy                    Montana Stat                
 10  Jade Richardson                  Simon Fraser                
 11  Lena Suek                        Montana Stat                
 
Event 67  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Chioma Amaechi                   California                  
  2  Clinay Cameron                   California                  
  3  Ashley Hearn                     Unattached                  
  4  Kirstin Lee                      Montana Stat                
  5  Constance McAlman                Nevada                      
  6  Gabby Midles                     Idaho                       
  7  Amanda Murphy                    Montana Stat                
  8  Sarah Nutsch                     Idaho                       
  9  Linda Oseso                      California                  
 10  Kiely Smith                      California                  
 11  Emily Willmuth                   Montana Stat                
 12  Alyssa Wisdom                    Stanford                    
 
Event 68  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Kara Bennett                     Stanford                    
  2  Katie Bruzzone                   California                  
  3  Hannah Counter                   Montana Stat                
  4  Karynn Dunn                      Stanford                    
  5  Abigail Gomez                    Mexico                      
  6  Monika Gruszecki                 Western Wash                
  7  Marissa Hammond                  Nevada                      
  8  Dana Hoolko                      California                  
  9  Eda Karesin                      Stanford                    
 10  Sabine Kopplin                   Nevada                      
 11  Elizabeth Minoofar               Stanford                    
 12  Sarah Nichols                    Nevada                      
 13  Danielle Stallworth              Nevada                      
 
Event 69  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Chioma Amaechi                   California                  
  2  Jill Camerena-Williams           Unattached                  
  3  Kristin Heaston                  Nike                        
  4  Kristine Leonard                 Idaho                       
  5  Constance McAlman                Nevada                      
  6  Amanda Murphy                    Montana Stat                
  7  Linda Oseso                      California                  
  8  April Pate                       Nevada                      
  9  Ashley Webster                   Chico State                 
 10  Alyssa Wisdom                    Stanford                    

Bekele, Kipchoge London Marathon Match-Up Is Something To Savor

kipchogeflash.png

In a year marked by so much by suffering and loss, Sunday's match-up between Kenenisa Bekele and Eliud Kipchoge at the Virgin Money London Marathon offers sports fans a much needed and truly exciting distraction.  Not since the rivalry of Haile Gebrselassie and Paul Tergat has there been such a compelling marathon duel between a man from Ethiopia and a man from Kenya.  Sunday's race, which will be run on a special, 19-lap course in St. James's Park and is only for elite athletes, has the feeling of a long-anticipated heavyweight boxing match.

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

How to Watch: 2020 World Athletics Continental Tour: Nairobi

Hellen Obiri

Here's how to watch the 2020 World Athletics Continental Tour: Nairobi on FloTrack.

How to Watch: 2020 Live In Lou XC Classic

Screen Shot 2020-09-30 at 9.05.36 AM.png

Here's how to watch the 2020 Live In Lou XC Classic on FloTrack.

Kipyegon, Obiri, McSweyn Star At Doha Diamond League

McSweyn.jpg

(c) 2020 Race Results Weekly, all rights reserved

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Elite-Only Marathon Set For December 20 In Arizona

Kellyn Taylor

(c) 2020 Race Results Weekly, all rights reserved

How to Watch: 2020 London Marathon

null

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Here's how to watch the 2020 London Marathon on FloTrack. The race is available to viewers in Canada, Australia, Pan Europe (excluding UK/Ireland and Italy) and Pan Asia (excluding China and Japan).

NCAA XC Opening Weekend Schedule

Weini Kelati

Abilene Christian XC Invitational (Abilene, TX)

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Jacob Kiplimo Runs 7:26 To Beat Jakob Ingebrigtsen In Rome 3k

Screen Shot 2020-09-17 at 12.34.15 PM.png

(c) 2020 Race Results Weekly, all rights reserved

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

Mondo Duplantis Clears 6.15m To Break Outdoor Pole Vault WR

Screen Shot 2020-09-17 at 1.03.34 PM.png

Mondo Duplantis has now set the indoor and outdoor pole vault world records in 2020 after the 20-year-old cleared 6.15m in his second attempt on Thursday in Rome.

Create a free account to unlock this article!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

NCAA XC Champs Scheduled For March 15, But Hurdles Remain

Screen Shot 2020-09-17 at 10.31.31 AM.png

The NCAA Division I Council has approved a proposal to hold the cross country national championships on March 15, 2021, although conflicts with indoor and outdoor track and field could still stymie the plan, the NCAA announced on Wednesday.