RESULTS: 2007 Nike Outdoor Nationals

2007 Nike Outdoor Nationals FULL RESULTS
6/14/2007 to 6/16/2007

BOY'S RESULTS
(Girl's results below)

                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                 North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meters Dash Emerg Elite
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Chris Culliver            07 Raleigh, NC              11.07Q 
  2 Antonio Reynolds          09 Orlando, FL              11.21q 
  3 James Harris              07 Churchview, VA           11.23q  11.221
  4 Fuquawn Green             10 New Bern, NC             11.33  
  5 Charles Waugh             07 camden, NJ               11.51  
  6 Marc Gomes                07 Orlando, FL              11.55  
 -- Jarrett Klinger           09 Pierre, SD                 DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Christopher Herring       08 Knightdale, NC           11.11Q 
  2 Amechi Egbe               07 valley stream, NY        11.13q 
  3 Stephen Michel            08 Laramie, WY              11.23q  11.230
  4 Phillip Bush              07 Spencer, NC              11.31  
  5 Quentin Terry             07 Fayetteville, NC         11.34  
  6 Brandon Giles             07 Rochester, NY            15.17  
 -- Anthony Johnson           08 Buffalo, NY                DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Landon Powell             09 Lexington, NC            11.15Q 
  2 Melton Diggs              07 Glassboro, NJ            11.18q 
  3 Earnest Waters            08 Rochester, NY            11.32  
  4 Phillip Hardy             08 Raleigh, NC              11.37  
 -- Antonio Gaines            07 Clarksville, TN            DNS  
 -- Brian Hilson II           07 Cincinnati, OH             DNS  
 -- Renard Robinson           09 Catonsville, MD            DNS  
 -- Dameion Willis            07 jamaica, NY                DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meters Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    National: $ 10.08  7/24/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor, Win-Salem,NC       
        Meet: # 10.14  6/17/2000   Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatts-MD      
    Freshman:   10.35  6/2000      Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ                     
   Sophomore:   10.27  6/8/2002    Ivory Williams, Central, Beaumont, TX       
      Junior:   10.21  5/25/2002   Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, TX      
      Senior:   10.08  7/24/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Win-Salem,NC        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Marcus Rowland            08 Moore, SC                10.73Q 
  2 Trevor Graham             08 Raleigh, NC              10.75q 
  3 Mason Robinson            07 Somerville, NJ           10.88  
  3 James Smith               08 Ypsilanti, MI            10.88  
  5 Dante Sales               07 Lakeland, FL             11.10  
  6 Eman Fondren              07 Converse, TX             11.11  
  7 Demarcus Watts            08 Atlanta, GA              11.16  
  8 Devin Hill                07 Miami, FL                11.18  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Kelvin Hardesty           07 New Bern, NC             10.79Q 
  2 Antonio Sales             07 Chapel Hill, NC          10.82  
  3 Kashif Moore              07 burlington, NJ           10.92  
  4 Reggie Hill               07 Midlothian, VA           11.05  
  4 Kevin Morgan              07 Providence, RI           11.05  
  6 Marquis Bonds             07 Millville, NJ            11.09  
 -- Hunter Furr               09 Lewisville, NC             DNS  
 -- Mychal Dungey             07 Austin, TX                 DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Ryan Bailey               07 Salem, OR                10.65Q 
  2 Trenton Guy               07 Charlotte, NC            10.68q 
  3 Terrell Wilks             07 New Haven, CT            10.87  
  4 Brandon Myers             07 Houston, TX              10.94  
  5 Samuel Jordan             08 Wilmington, NC           10.97  
  6 Robert Horton             08 Raleigh, NC              11.25  
  7 Chiris Church             08 Millville, NJ            11.42  
 -- Phillip Bush              07 Spencer, NC                DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Whitney Prevost III       07 Texas City, TX           10.63Q 
  2 Justin Murdock            08 Pasadena, MD             10.78q 
  3 Lamaar Thomas             08 Fort Washington, MD      10.81q 
  4 Isiah Gyasi               07 Portsmouth, VA           10.86  
  5 Joshua Donald             07 Orlando, FL              10.99  
  6 Robert Page Jr.           08 Swedesboro, NJ           11.01  
  7 Nana Ocran                07 Manchester, CT           11.09  
  8 Allen Dooms               07 Charlottesville, VA      11.17  
 
Boys 100 Meters Dash Midget
================================================================
        Meet: # 12.17  6/18/2005   Myer Krah, Durham, NC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.4
  1 Xavier Jones              99 Greensboro, NC           12.67  
  2 Patrick Taylor            99 Chattanooga, TN          13.58  
  3 Carnell Lewis                Z-Tricity Blazer         13.80  
  4 Joshua Malone             99 Chattanooga, TN          14.75  
  5 Chris Jones                  Z-Greensboro Ch          15.73  
  6 Ken Williamson               Z-Greensboro Ch          15.76  
  7 Jason Adams                  Z-Greensboro Ch          17.32  
 -- Chris Love                99 Wake Forest, NC            DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meters Dash Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: # 13.51  6/14/2003   Trae Parker, Southfield, MI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1 Kelton Whitehead          99 Raleigh, NC              13.76  
  2 Bryce Love                99 Wake Forest, NC          14.01  
  3 Camron Lewis                 Z-Tricity Blazer         14.12  
  4 Marcus Marshall           99 Raleigh, NC              14.48  
  5 Christopher Leach            Z-Tricity Blazer         14.82  
  6 Jonte Leaston             99 Raleigh, NC              14.91  
  7 Dwright Gray                 Z-Greensboro Ch          15.56  
Section  2     Wind: -0.3
  1 Todd Baldwin                 Z-Greensboro Ch          17.17  
  2 Kameron Williamson           Z-Greensboro Ch          18.72  
 
Boys 100 Meters Dash Emerg Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Chris Culliver            07 Raleigh, NC              10.99  
  2 Melton Diggs              07 Glassboro, NJ            11.02  
  3 James Harris              07 Churchview, VA           11.05  
  4 Christopher Herring       08 Knightdale, NC           11.09  
  5 Amechi Egbe               07 valley stream, NY        11.13  
  6 Stephen Michel            08 Laramie, WY              11.17  
  7 Landon Powell             09 Lexington, NC            11.18  
  8 Antonio Reynolds          09 Orlando, FL              11.33  
 
Boys 100 Meters Dash
================================================================
    National: $ 10.08  7/24/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor, Win-Salem,NC       
        Meet: # 10.14  6/17/2000   Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatts-MD      
    Freshman:   10.35  6/2000      Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ                     
   Sophomore:   10.27  6/8/2002    Ivory Williams, Central, Beaumont, TX       
      Junior:   10.21  5/25/2002   Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, TX      
      Senior:   10.08  7/24/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Win-Salem,NC        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Trenton Guy               07 Charlotte, NC            10.41  
  2 Ryan Bailey               07 Salem, OR                10.48  
  3 Trevor Graham             08 Raleigh, NC              10.53  
  4 Lamaar Thomas             08 Fort Washington, MD      10.60  
  5 Whitney Prevost III       07 Texas City, TX           10.61  
  6 Justin Murdock            08 Pasadena, MD             10.69  
  7 Kelvin Hardesty           07 New Bern, NC             10.70  
  8 Marcus Rowland            08 Moore, SC                10.72  
 
Boys 100 Meters Dash Youth
================================================================
        Meet: # 11.92  6/17/2006   Jermaine Hamilton, Greensboro, NC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.8
  1 Warren Marshall           99 Raleigh, NC              12.69   12.682
  1 Kevin Jones Jr            99 WillowSpring, NC         12.69   12.690
  3 Reid Baxter                  Z-Greensboro Ch          13.62  
  4 Jamall Rooks                 Z-Greensboro Ch          15.64  
  5 Jacob Figueroa-Frackelto  99 Brooklyn, NY             16.39  
 -- Brian Spain                  Z-Greensboro Ch            DNS  
Section  2     Wind: -1.6
  1 Torain Patterson             Z-Greensboro Ch          12.25  
  2 Ronald Geohaghan Jr       99 Orangeburg, SC           13.02  
  3 Malik Spencer                Z-Greensboro Ch          13.74  
 -- Naieem Stokes             99 Atlanta, GA                DNS  
 -- Romano Ramsey                Z-Greensboro Ch            DNS  
 -- Denzel Jones                 Z-Greensboro Ch            DNS  
 
Boys 200 Meters Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    National: $ 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX           
        Meet: # 20.76  6/18/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC       
    Freshman:   20.99  8/9/2002    J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem,NC       
   Sophomore:   20.78  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
      Junior:   20.28  1984        Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX           
      Senior:   20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Mychal Dungey             07 Austin, TX               21.50Q 
  2 Terrell Wilks             07 New Haven, CT            21.75   21748
  3 Adrian Bentley            07 Chattanooga, TN          21.76  
  4 Matt Washington           08 Providence, RI           21.84  
  5 Marquis Bonds             07 Millville, NJ            22.21  
 -- Hunter Furr               09 Lewisville, NC             DNS  
 -- Brian Hilson II           07 Cincinnati, OH             DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Whitney Prevost III       07 Texas City, TX           21.27Q 
  2 Trenton Guy               07 Charlotte, NC            21.42q 
  3 Nana Ocran                07 Manchester, CT           22.15  
  4 Stephen McLean            07 Brooklyn, NY             22.35  
  5 Robert Page Jr.           08 Swedesboro, NJ           22.37  
  6 Amechi Egbe               07 valley stream, NY        22.63  
 -- Brandon Bing              07 Wyncote, PA                DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.6
  1 Ryan Bailey               07 Salem, OR                21.48Q 
  2 Edward Alexander          07 Charlotte, NC            21.75q  21746
  3 Eman Fondren              07 Converse, TX             22.29  
  4 Demarcus Watts            08 Atlanta, GA              22.67  
  5 Christopher Herring       08 Knightdale, NC           22.74  
  6 Brandon Myers             07 Houston, TX              26.14  
 -- Joshua Donald             07 Orlando, FL                 DQ   Ran Off Track
 -- Lamaar Thomas             08 Fort Washington, MD        DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1
  1 Brandon Byram             07 Station Camp, TN         21.62Q 
  2 Trevor Graham             08 Raleigh, NC              21.68q 
  3 Antonio Sales             07 Chapel Hill, NC          21.74q 
  4 Javon Tabbs               08 East St. Louis, IL       22.06  
  5 Dejuan Miller             08 metuchen, NJ             22.07  
  6 Juan Steward              08 Enola, PA                22.13  
 -- Mason Robinson            07 Somerville, NJ             DNS  
 
Boys 200 Meters Dash
================================================================
    National: $ 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX           
        Meet: # 20.76  6/18/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC       
    Freshman:   20.99  8/9/2002    J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem,NC       
   Sophomore:   20.78  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
      Junior:   20.28  1984        Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX           
      Senior:   20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.8
  1 Whitney Prevost III       07 Texas City, TX           21.15  
  2 Mychal Dungey             07 Austin, TX               21.25  
  3 Antonio Sales             07 Chapel Hill, NC          21.27  
  4 Ryan Bailey               07 Salem, OR                21.29  
  5 Trenton Guy               07 Charlotte, NC            21.32  
  6 Trevor Graham             08 Raleigh, NC              21.45  
  7 Brandon Byram             07 Station Camp, TN         21.49  
  8 Edward Alexander          07 Charlotte, NC            22.10  
 
Boys 400 Meters Dash Midget
================================================================
        Meet: # 55.73  6/18/2005   Myer Krah, Durham, NC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Xavier Jones              99 Greensboro, NC           59.24  
  2 Carnell Lewis                Z-Tricity Blazer       1:03.66  
  3 Patrick Taylor            99 Chattanooga, TN        1:04.79  
  4 Joshua Malone             99 Chattanooga, TN        1:07.83  
  5 Chris Jones                  Z-Greensboro Ch        1:15.57  
  6 Ken Williamson               Z-Greensboro Ch        1:18.60  
 -- Chris Love                99 Wake Forest, NC            DNS  
 -- Jason Adams                  Z-Greensboro Ch            DNS  
 
Boys 400 Meters Dash Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:05.07  6/18/2005   Joshua Johnson, Jacksonville, FL          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryce Love                99 Wake Forest, NC        1:03.53# 
  2 Camron Lewis                 Z-Tricity Blazer       1:07.75  
  3 Jonte Leaston             99 Raleigh, NC            1:09.61  
  4 Christopher Leach            Z-Tricity Blazer       1:13.18  
  5 Dwright Gray                 Z-Greensboro Ch        1:23.52  
  6 Todd Baldwin                 Z-Greensboro Ch        1:29.77  
  7 Kameron Williamson           Z-Greensboro Ch        1:35.76  
  8 Tyreke White                 Z-Greensboro Ch        1:49.11  
 -- Kareem Joseph             99 Brooklyn, NY               DNS  
 
Boys 400 Meters Dash Youth
================================================================
        Meet: # 54.58  6/19/2004   Chad Rogers, Washington, DC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edward Royds              99 Mount Laurel, NJ         53.91# 
  2 Tyreek Smith              99 Raleigh, NC              57.34  
  3 Ronald Geohaghan Jr       99 Orangeburg, SC         1:00.83  
  4 Malik Spencer                Z-Greensboro Ch        1:02.03  
  5 Jamall Rooks                 Z-Greensboro Ch        1:13.86  
 -- Brian Spain                  Z-Greensboro Ch            DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Torain Patterson             Z-Greensboro Ch          54.27# 
  2 Kieran Newcomb            99 Brooklyn, NY           1:01.18  
  3 Reid Baxter                  Z-Greensboro Ch        1:03.20  
  4 Jacob Figueroa-Frackelto  99 Brooklyn, NY           1:13.17  
 -- Naieem Stokes             99 Atlanta, GA                DNS  
 -- Romano Ramsey                Z-Greensboro Ch            DNS  
 -- Denzel Jones                 Z-Greensboro Ch            DNS  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    National: $ 4:15.07  2005        Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
        Meet: # 4:24.17  6/19/2004   Brian Rhodes-Devey, Slingerland, NY       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mike Atchoo               10 Troy, MI               4:34.52  
  2 Andrew Swanson            10 Bettendorf, IA         4:36.04  
  3 Adam Cecil                10 Elmhurst, IL           4:36.41  
  4 Tommy Ross                10 Darien, CT             4:36.49  
  5 Spencer Pecha             10 Gillette, WY           4:37.84  
  6 Tyler Udland              10 Short Hills, NJ        4:40.15  
  7 Julian Saliani            10 Irvington, NY          4:41.55  
  8 Jonathan Vitez            10 Haddonfield, NJ        4:43.83  
  9 James Yau                 10 Troy, MI               4:45.59  
 10 Tommy Valade              10 Lambertville, MI       4:54.61  
 11 Scott Gerfen              10 Bethesda, MD           5:01.91  
Section  2  
  1 Isaac Presson             10 Asheville, NC          4:28.69  
  2 Jay McKenna               10 Hilliard, OH           4:31.24  
  3 Michael Wallace           10 Jacksonville Beach,    4:31.50  
  4 Mark Sullivan             10 Raleigh, NC            4:31.83  
  5 Colby Alexander           10 Strongsville, OH       4:31.97  
  6 Dan Harris                10 Clifton Park, NY       4:37.05  
  7 Russell Hornsby           10 Williamsburg, VA       4:46.13  
  8 Patrick Murphy            10 Smithtown, NY          4:51.00  
  9 Colin Bogdan              10 Buffalo, NY            4:57.36  
 10 Tom Waterman              10 Philadelphia, PA       5:02.22  
 -- Sean Colaco               10 Danville, CA               DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Andrew Palmer             10 Bethesda, MD           4:27.14  
  2 Marco Bertolotti          10 Port Washington, NY    4:27.95  
  3 John Harwell              10 Asheville, NC          4:28.61  
  4 Sam Deskin                10 Boardman, OH           4:28.80  
  5 Drew Paisley              10 Virginia beach, VA     4:29.95  
  6 Colin Baker               10 Haddonfield, NJ        4:30.18  
  7 Pat Schellberg            10 Morristown, NJ         4:31.64  
  8 David Forward             10 Medford, NJ            4:33.65  
  9 Gus McKenzie              10 Philadelphia, PA       4:35.04  
 10 Mick Francis              10 Lake Wylie, SC         4:49.02  
 -- Jose Guerrero             10 Littleton, CO              DNS  
 -- Nicholas Ross             10 East Greenwich, RI         DNS  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Section 1 at 4:30pm    Sections 2 and 3 at 6:50pm
    National: $ 3:53.43  5/27/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Freshman:   4:09.69  2005        Sintayehu Taye (m), Portland, ME          
        Meet: # 4:02.01  6/14/1997   Sharif Karie, West Springfield, VA        
    Freshman:   4:15.07  2005        Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI             
   Sophomore:   4:06.07  6/14/2003   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                  
      Junior:   3:59.0h  1964        Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS               
      Senior:   3:53.43  5/27/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jonathan Peterson         07 Clovis, CA             4:13.67  
  2 Jordan Carlson            08 Inver Grove Heights    4:14.72  
  3 Rocky Richardson          07 Madera, CA             4:15.81  
  4 Connor Revord             09 Tampa, FL              4:16.06  
  5 Marcos Corona             07 San Jose, CA           4:16.33  
  6 Andrew Palumbo            07 Narragansett, RI       4:16.49  
  7 Peter Dorrell             08 Blacksburg, VA         4:17.31  
  8 Alex Folk                 07 Temperance, MI         4:20.03  
  9 Cole Sanseverino          07 Monroe, MI             4:34.25  
 10 Matt Stratman             07 Chardon, OH            4:36.08  
 11 Dennie Waite              07 Little Silver, NJ      4:41.71  
 -- Joseph Miller             08 Bowling Green, OH          DNS  
 -- Justin Hedin              07 Providence, UT             DNS  
 -- Nick Crits                08 Ambler, PA                 DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Evan Jager                07 Algonquin, IL          4:05.68  
  2 Matthew Cameron           07 hattiesburg, MS        4:07.32  
  3 Vince McNally             08 Brownstown, PA         4:08.99  
  4 Paul Springer             07 Kennett Square, PA     4:10.33  
  5 Brad Surh                 08 San Carlos, CA         4:10.42  
  6 Robert Finnerty           08 Burnsville, MN         4:10.49  
  7 Paul Hilsen               07 Lakeville, MN          4:11.04  
  8 Girma Mecheso             08 Lawrenceville, GA      4:11.71  
  9 Kevin Gill                07 Brockton, MA           4:13.07  
 10 Adam Behnke               08 St. Louis, MO          4:13.90  
 11 Dakota Lowery             07 Clayton, NC            4:14.59  
 12 John Sullivan             99 Mission Viejo, CA      4:14.66  
 13 Luke Puskedra             08 Ogden, UT              4:15.10  
 14 Christopher Lemon         07 Bowling Green, OH      4:20.00  
Section  3  
  1 Sam Borchers              07 Yellow Springs, OH     4:03.33  
  2 Ben Hubers                07 Marietta, GA           4:04.98  
  3 Jake Edwards              07 Delaware, OH           4:08.02  
  4 Charles White             08 Littleton, CO          4:09.36  
  5 Thomas Robbins            07 Evanston, IL           4:09.70  
  6 Scott Hilditch            07 Stow, OH               4:10.78  
  7 Joseph Franklin           08 Tallahassee, FL        4:13.57  
  8 Josh Thebeau              07 Potosi, MO             4:13.83  
  9 DeSean Turner             07 Indianapolis, IN       4:14.83  
 10 Michael Chinchar          07 Kent, WA               4:31.31  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Emerg Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Danny Wang                07 Haverhill, MA          4:18.95  
  2 Frankie Dioguardi         08 Massapequa, NY         4:19.71  
  3 Stuart Chandler           07 Knoxville, TN          4:20.55  
  4 Danny Neff                09 Vandalia, OH           4:22.46  
  5 Stephen Grant             10 East Sandwich, MA      4:23.20  
  6 Nick Miehe                99 De Paul, NJ            4:23.80  
  7 Luke Lovelace             08 Chapin, SC             4:23.84  
  8 John Vial                 07 Glen Allen, VA         4:25.08  
  9 Will Kearns               08 East Quogue, NY        4:25.62  
 10 Brad Anderson             08 Yankton, SD            4:25.76  
 11 Josh Perry                07 Naugatuck, CT          4:28.58  
 12 Rickey Martin             07 Smiths Station, AL     4:36.26  
 -- Andrew Corcoran           08 Syracuse, NY               DNS  
 -- Brandon Burns             07 North Kingstown, RI        DNS  
 -- Tim O'Loughlin            09 Westerly, RI               DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Kyle Merber               08 Dix Hills, NY          4:15.95  
  2 Sean Sewell               07 Raleigh, NC            4:15.97  
  3 Trevor Van Ackeren        08 Bethlehem, PA          4:17.90  
  4 Richard Schmitz           07 Port Washington, NY    4:17.92  
  5 George Galasso            09 Holmdel, NJ            4:18.07  
  5 Julian Sheinbaum          08 Scarsdale, NY          4:18.07  
  7 Bill Kogel                08 Sioux Falls, SD        4:19.51  
  8 Matt Hollander            08 Eugene, OR             4:23.35  
  9 Tyler King                08 Lakeville, MN          4:24.35  
 10 Robby Andrews             09 Manalapan, NJ          4:27.17  
 11 Andrew Brodeur            08 Brick, NJ              4:31.84  
 -- Kyle Soloff               07 Rockaway, NJ               DNF  
 -- Keith Stapleton           07 Staten Island, NY          DNS  
 -- John Badolato             07 West Islip, NY             DNS  
 -- Andrew Springer           09 Westerly, RI               DNS  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Sections 1 and 2 at 7:30pm   Section 3 at 9:30pm
    National: $ 8:36.3h  5/6/1979    Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA                  
    Freshman:   9:01.68  2005        Sintayehu Taye (m), Portland, ME          
        Meet: # 8:44.43  6/15/2001   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI           
    Freshman:   9:04.4h  1973        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA              
   Sophomore:   8:50.6h  1974        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA              
      Junior:   8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein (m), Rockford, MI       
      Senior:   8:36.3h  5/6/1979    Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Maverick Darling          08 Ovid, MI               9:05.21  
  2 Todd Gulizia              07 Omaha, NE              9:07.90  
  3 Graham Bazell             09 Columbia, MD           9:10.10  
  4 Corey Robinson            07 Rochester, NY          9:16.14  
  5 Max Kaulbach              08 Philadlephia, PA       9:16.49  
  6 Lee Berube                08 Putnam Station, NY     9:16.79  
  7 Jacob Nusekabel           07 Cincinnati, OH         9:20.03  
  8 Andrew Springer           09 Westerly, RI           9:25.52  
  9 Tim O'Loughlin            09 Westerly, RI           9:25.54  
 10 James Grimes              07 Chatham, NJ            9:26.77  
 11 Mohamed Abdalla           08 San Jose, CA           9:34.77  
 -- Kyle Merber               08 Dix Hills, NY              DNS  
 -- Ryan Beabout              08 Wheeling, WV               DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Sean Keveren              08 Brentwood, TN          8:55.16  
  2 Girma Mecheso             08 Lawrenceville, GA      8:56.58  
  3 Robert Finnerty           08 Burnsville, MN         8:59.15  
  4 Ryan Collins              07 Mansfield, MA          9:06.44  
  5 Ryan Hill                 08 Hickory, NC            9:07.16  
  6 Joey Bywater              08 Lake Stevens, WA       9:07.50  
  7 Matthew Mroczynski        07 Pulaski, WI            9:10.83  
  8 Peter Dorrell             08 Blacksburg, VA         9:11.43  
  9 Luke Grau                 07 Chardon, OH            9:14.49  
 10 Matt Nichols              07 Mantua, OH             9:15.06  
 11 Kevin Schwab              07 Mustang, OK            9:16.59  
 12 Matt Terry                08 Danbury, CT            9:33.48  
 13 Michael Perry             07 Cincinnati, OH         9:34.66  
 -- Philip MacQuitty          10 Palo Alto, CA              DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Matthew Centrowitz        07 Arnold, MD             8:41.55#  8:10.3'
  2 Craig Forys               07 Howell, NJ             8:44.53   8:09.9'
  3 Elliott Heath             07 Winona, MN             8:46.12   8:14.2'
  4 Evan Jager                07 Algonquin, IL          8:47.59   8:14.8'
  5 Hassan Mead               07 Minneapolis, MN        8:51.23   8:17.7'
  6 Paul Springer             07 Kennett Square, PA     8:52.77   8:18.1'
  7 Dan Jackson               07 Ann Arbor, MI          8:55.60   8:18.5'
  8 Mark Amirault             07 Walpole, MA            8:56.84   8:21.7'
  9 Mike Fout                 08 LaPorte, IN            8:58.79   8:22.6'
 10 Thomas Gruenewald         07 Manlius, NY            8:58.98   8:21.2'
 11 Maxwell O'Donoghue-McDon  07 Seattle, WA            8:59.19   8:23.7'
 12 Josh Mathis               07 Potosi, MO             9:00.16   8:25.2'
 13 Luke Puskedra             08 Ogden, UT              9:00.25   8:22.0'
 14 Andrew Hanko              07 Montville, NJ          9:01.42   8:22.3'
 15 Kyle Soloff               07 Rockaway, NJ           9:01.82   8:27.2'
 16 Dan Chenoweth             07 Geneseo, IL            9:01.91   8:26.8'
 17 Emil Heineking            07 Chardon, OH            9:03.54   8:24.6'
 
Boys 400 Meters Run
================================================================
    National: $ 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA        
        Meet: # 45.38  6/19/2004   La Shawn Merritt, Wilson, Portsmouth, VA    
    Freshman:   46.55  1985        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA            
   Sophomore:   45.14  1995        Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA              
      Junior:   45.17  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA            
      Senior:   44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kevin Jackson             08 grand rapids, MI         48.41  
  2 Aaron Anderson            07 Fayetteville, NC         48.47   48.404
  3 Justin Chambers           09 Acworth, GA              48.88  
  4 Chris Bush                07 Oxford, MS               49.05  
 -- Kenneth Brooks, Jr.       09 Durham, NC                 DNS  
 -- Chris Cox                 07 Tinton Falls, NJ           DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Ian Williamson            07 Cary, NC                 47.58  
  2 Lamar Davis               07 Knightdale, NC           47.69  
  3 Donte Holmes              07 Hyattsville, MD          48.34  
  4 Khaliff Featherstone      08 Philadelphia, PA         48.41   48.401
  5 Corvin Lamb               10 Miami, FL                48.64  
  6 Mario McCottrell          08 East St. Louis, IL       48.85  
  7 Alexander Jackson         07 West Chicago, IL         49.37  
  8 Allan Lunkenheimer        07 Cliffwood Beach, NJ      49.51  
Section  3  
  1 Kendall Gregory           08 Strongsville, OH         47.04  
  2 CJ Lockhart               09 Palm Coast, FL           47.27  
  3 Quinn Evans               07 Arden Hills, MN          47.31  
  4 Adrian Bentley            07 Chattanooga, TN          48.07  
  5 Matthew Love              07 Cleveland Heights,       48.60  
 -- Charles Cox               07 Tinton Falls, NJ           DNS  
 -- Darien Donald             09 Cahokia, IL                DNS  
 -- Darius Law                07 Raleigh, NC                DNS  
Section  4  
  1 Gil Roberts               07 Oklahoma City, OK        46.16  
  2 Sean Holston              07 Springfield, VA          46.64  
  3 Brandon Bing              07 Wyncote, PA              46.71  
  4 Danzell Fortson           07 Fort Worth, TX           46.89  
  5 Antonio Abney             07 Willinboro, NJ           46.90  
  6 Chris Ward                07 Kissimmee, FL            47.06  
  7 Marcus Boyd               07 Fort Worth, TX           48.39  
 -- Reginald Wyatt            09 Riverside, CA              DNS  
 
Boys 400 Meters Run Emerg Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Antonio Reynolds          09 Orlando, FL              49.28  
  2 Michael Sesay             08 Bowie, MD                50.11  
  3 Brian Furr                07 Brooklyn, NY             50.79  
  4 Kari Kemp                 09 Atlanta, GA              50.99  
 -- Chad Pardue               08 Adelphi, MD                DNS  
 -- Tarem Cannonier           07 White Plains, NY           DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Mike Eddy                 07 Asheboro, NC             48.84  
  2 Richard Marks             07 Whitmore Lake, MI        49.84  
  3 Mike Hemming              08 Bettendorf, IA           50.98  
  4 Adrian Browne             07 Greenbelt, MD            51.07  
 -- Brice Mathews             08 Dumfries, VA               DNS  
 -- Vini Lima                 08 Atlanta, GA                DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Jamin Gallman             07 Baltimore, MD            48.91  
  2 Dejuan Miller             08 metuchen, NJ             49.06  
  3 Reginald McLeod           07 Jersey City, NJ          49.42  
  4 Duke Mack                 07 Mays landing, NJ         49.98  
  5 Alexander Anderson        07 Enfield, CT              49.99  
 -- CJ Carroll                07 Springfield, OH            DNS  
 -- Handy Dawes               07 New Bern, NC               DNS  
 -- Joshua Jenkins            08 Falls Church, VA           DNS  
 
Boys 800 Meters Run
================================================================
 Sections 1-2-3 at 2:47pm    sections 4-5 at 5:58pm
    National: $ 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA          
        Meet: # 1:48.51  6/14/1997   Moses Washington, Carol City, Miami, FL   
    Freshman:   1:51.03  1993        Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA          
   Sophomore:   1:48.98  1994        Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA          
      Junior:   1:47.96  1995        Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA          
      Senior:   1:46.45  5/31/1996   Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Max Bruno                 08 Oakland, NJ            1:54.16  
  2 Jonathan Knowlton         07 North Salem, NY        1:55.48  
  3 Michael Kimmel            07 Dillsburg, PA          1:55.74  
  4 Dan Frost                 07 Smithtown, NY          1:56.25  
  5 Andrew Kontra             07 Lancaster, PA          1:56.29  
  6 Travis Fitzke             08 Pierre, SD             1:56.39  
  7 Nick Palladino            07 San Carlos, CA         1:56.62  
  8 Nick McLaughlin           07 Leesburg, VA           1:56.82  
  9 Danny Wang                07 Haverhill, MA          1:57.78  
Section  2  
  1 Patrick Todd              08 Dallas, TX             1:53.98  
  2 Matthew Anderson          09 Chantilly, VA          1:55.34  
  3 Danny Neff                09 Vandalia, OH           1:55.52  
  4 Dan Holst                 07 Smithtown, NY          1:57.28  
  5 Alan Laws                 07 Mays Landing, NJ       2:00.35  
 -- Matt Frawley              07 Staten Island, NY          DNF  
 -- Obai Hussein              08 Rosemount, MN              DNS  
 -- Brian Schmidt             07 Malverne, NY               DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Jared Hall                08 Cleveland Heights,     1:51.85  
  2 Elliot Rhodes             08 Philadelphia, PA       1:52.82  
  3 Aaron Taylor              07 Washington, DC         1:53.32  
  4 Blake Irwin               08 Bettendorf, IA         1:53.74  
  5 Drew Tucker               07 King, NC               1:54.22  
  6 Joe McFarland             07 Hartland, WI           1:56.67  
 -- Jordan Carlson            08 Inver Grove Heights        DNS  
Section  4  
  1 Blaise Rewaka             07 Ardsley, NY            1:52.89  
  2 Kelli Thibou              07 Greenbelt, MD          1:53.28  
  3 Erik van Ingen            07 Marathon, NY           1:53.85  
  4 Matthew Swift-Kraemer     07 Phoenic, AZ            1:54.87  
  5 Rick Scheff               07 Dunwoody, GA           1:55.24  
  6 Marcelis Lynch            08 Stone Mountain, GA     1:55.96  
 -- Anthony Hendrix           09 New Bern, NC               DNS  
 -- Dan White                 07 Brunswick, OH              DNS  
Section  5  
  1 Cory Primm                07 1000 Oaks, CA          1:48.63  
  2 James Gilreath            07 Bartlett, TN           1:49.98  
  3 Dylan Ferris              08 Kernersville, NC       1:50.12  
  4 Abdi Hassan               07 Seattle, WA            1:50.77  
  5 Jason Apwah               07 Ledgewwod, NJ          1:50.85  
  6 Andrew Rotz               07 Harrisburg, PA         1:51.96  
  7 Sharif Webb               07 Paramus, NJ            1:56.29  
  8 Chris Bilbrew             07 Smiths Station, AL     1:58.23  
 
Boys 5000 Meters Run
================================================================
    National: $ 13:37.91  7/31/2004   Galen Rupp, Cent  Cath,Portland,OR       
        Meet: # 14:48.73  6/15/2006   Ben Massam, Chatham, NJ                  
    Freshman:   15:05.60  1981        Jeff Cannada, Greenway, Phoenix, AZ      
   Sophomore:   14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal, Arroyo, San Leandro,CA   
      Junior:   14:11.20  1979        John Zishka, Lancaster, OH               
      Senior:   13:37.91  7/31/2004   Galen Rupp, Cent Cath, Portland, OR      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Zachary Ornelas           09 Adams, NY             15:18.39  
  2 Johns Ross                08 McLean, VA            15:21.94  
  3 Aric Van Halen            08 Encino, CA            15:22.46  
  4 Patrick Campbell          08 Mooresville, NC       15:25.70  
  5 Jeremy Scheid             07 Sparta, NJ            15:28.92  
  6 Brian Riley               08 Rockville Centre, N   15:32.07  
  7 Elmyra Marcum             07 Pinckney, MI          15:35.34  
  8 David Laney               07 Portland, OR          15:35.86  
  9 Peter Gilmore             08 Hanson, MA            15:36.02  
 10 Thomas Baker              09 Louisa, VA            15:36.30  
 11 Ben Bizuneh               08 Indianapolis, IN      15:36.60  
 12 Tyler Price               07 Tallahassee, FL       15:38.29  
 13 Zach Elliott              09 Gold Hill, OR         15:41.39  
 14 David Huckaby             07 Fort Mill, SC         15:55.61  
 15 Justin Gianni             07 Cary, NC              15:56.10  
 16 Kevin Gilmore             08 Hanson, MA            16:07.60  
 17 Kevin Russell             09 Danbury, CT           16:08.41  
 -- Christopher Jessett       09 Katy, TX                   DNS  
 -- Jeffrey Brannigan         07 Staten Island, NY          DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Keith Stapleton           07 Staten Island, NY     15:11.08  
  2 John Purvis               07 Parthenon, AR         15:12.56  
  3 Joe Bosshard              08 Crested Butte, CO     15:12.69  
  4 Bill Kogel                08 Sioux Falls, SD       15:14.62  
  5 Jonathan Sunde            07 Charlotte, NC         15:27.72  
  6 Daniel Anastos            07 Peabody, MA           15:31.58  
  7 Paul Norton               07 Amherst, MA           15:34.03  
  8 Andrew Larsen             09 Lombard, IL           15:34.30  
  9 Joey Bubniak              09 Danbury, CT           15:35.76  
 10 Stephen Childs            07 Garden City, NY       15:40.77  
 11 Jake McKenzie             08 Philadelphia, PA      15:43.29  
 12 David Rafailedes          08 Massillon, OH         15:49.04  
 13 Brad Anderson             08 Yankton, SD           16:03.35  
 14 Jakob Maidens             08 Lebanon, VA           16:13.27  
 15 Andrew Dionne             07 Westerly, RI          16:24.31  
 -- Rick Koubek               07 Port Matilda, PA           DNS  
 -- Brandon Burns             07 North Kingstown, RI        DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Adam Vess                 07 cromwell, CT          14:38.23# 
  2 Doug Smith                09 Succasunna, NJ        14:40.76# 
  3 Andrew Springer           09 Westerly, RI          14:56.46  
  4 Andy Wacker               07 Pinehurst, NC         14:59.41  
  5 Mike Spooner              07 Springfield, VA       15:01.73  
  6 Terence Prial             07 Warwick, NY           15:02.96  
  7 Jacob Nusekabel           07 Cincinnati, OH        15:05.93  
  8 Everett Hackett           08 West Hartford, CT     15:06.45  
  9 Brendan Martin            07 Smithtown, NY         15:09.72  
 10 Giovanni Signoretti       08 Smithtown, NY         15:11.49  
 11 Patrick McAllister        07 Framingham, MA        15:15.38  
 12 Josh Brewer               07 Pearcy, AR            15:15.43  
 13 Tim O'Loughlin            09 Westerly, RI          15:25.92  
 14 Isaac Ortiz               08 Merion Station, PA    15:33.72  
 15 Zach Bahor                07 randolph, NJ          15:40.34  
 16 Matthew Lutzke            08 Williamston, MI       15:42.17  
 -- Josh Elliott              10 Gold Hill, OR              DNF  
 -- Evan Watchempino          07 El Dorado Hills, CA        DNS  
 -- Andrew Brodeur            08 Brick, NJ                  DNS  
 -- Neal Darmody              08 Gaithersburg, MD           DNS  
 
Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    National: $ 6:03.6h  6/1/2002    Adam Staier, Farmington, ME               
        Meet: # 6:11.05  6/15/2001   Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, ME            
    Freshman:   7:07.0h  4/23/2005   Robert Vergara, Edinburg, TX              
   Sophomore:   6:27.34  6/14/2002   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ             
      Junior:   6:25.71  6/13/2003   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ             
      Senior:   6:03.6h  6/1/2002    Adam Staier, Farmington, ME               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Evan Crowdus              08 Morganfield, KY        7:12.76  
  2 Matthew Forgues           10 Boothbay, ME           7:16.71  
  3 Grant Bacon               07 Skowhegan, ME          7:26.71  
  4 Taylor Burns              07 Scarborough, ME        7:30.28  
  5 Ryan Fitzsimons           08 Turner, ME             7:35.66  
  6 Ike Brochu                08 Alfred, ME             8:40.78  
 
Boys 110 Meters Hurdles Emerg Elite
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Matt Tetzlaff             09 Pierre, SD               14.62Q 
  2 Robert Blanton            08 Charlotte, NC            14.74q 
  3 Ryan Kachmarsky           07 Monroe, NY               14.75q 
  4 Andrew Corridore          07 Naugatuck, CT            14.82q 
  5 Alan German               07 West Bend, WI            15.07   15.069
  6 Branden Post              07 Saline, MI               15.18  
  7 Akira Monri               08 Ridgewood, NJ            15.33  
 -- Matthew Callanan          08 Mansfield, MA              DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Akeem Adiatu              07 Willingboro, NJ          14.75Q 
  2 Cavan Corcoran            08 Northville, MI           14.79q 
  3 Keare Smith               08 Garner, NC               14.83q 
  4 Sheldon Allen             08 Boston, MA               15.07q  15.064
  5 Isaiah Brisco             08 Milton, DE               15.33  
  6 Chris Felmet              08 Mebane, NC               15.71  
 -- Ronnie Ash                07 Raleigh, NC                DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meters Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    National: $ 12.9h  5/30/1979   Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ         
    Freshman:   14.16  5/22/2004   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   
        Meet: # 13.32  6/12/1999   Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO     
    Freshman:   14.16  1998        Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL               
   Sophomore:   13.67  1998        Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton VA      
      Junior:   13.34  1996        Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Decatur,GA    
      Senior:   13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 William Wynne             08 Kennesaw, GA             13.77Q 
  2 Booker Nunley IV          08 Garner, NC               14.19  
  3 Justin Crawford           09 Gastonia, NC             14.36  
  4 Marcus Pope               08 Andrews, SC              14.38  
  5 Brice Myers               07 Erie, PA                 14.58  
  6 Jason Boyd                07 Willingboro, NJ          14.61  
 -- Ebenezer Amegashie        07 Woodbridge, VA             DNS  
 -- Claudio Delli Carpini     09 West Harrison, NY          DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Wayne Davis II            09 Raleigh, NC              13.88Q 
  2 Oscar Spurlock            07 Dallas, TX               14.26  
  3 Aramis Massenburg         07 Chesterfield, VA         14.43  
  4 Chris Parker              08 North Bellmore, NY       14.47  
  5 Matt Sullivan             07 Marlboro, NJ             14.59  
  6 Charles Lindsay           07 Winston-Salem, NC        14.66  
  7 Peter Conti               07 Mansfield, MA            14.74  
 -- Malcolm Anderson          07 Miami, FL                  DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Spencer Adams             08 Matthews, NC             13.83Q 
  2 Charlton Rolle            07 Winston-Salem, NC        13.96q 
  3 Jarius Cooper             07 Palm Coast, FL           14.04q 
  4 Weston Leutz              07 Bismarck, ND             14.38  
  5 John Bostick              07 Spencer, NC              14.63  
  6 Sean Schnarr              08 Somerset, NJ             14.72  
  7 Ethan Nixon               08 Evington, VA             14.76  
  8 Quentin James             07 Laurel, MD               14.90  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Johnny Dutch              07 Clayton, NC              13.64Q 
  2 Clyde Young               07 Cahokia, IL              13.93q 
  3 Artavius Kizer            07 East St. Louis, IL       14.08q 
  4 Kemar Clarke              07 Brooklyn, NY             14.42  
  5 Kevin Newsome             09 Chesapeake, VA           14.50  
  6 Korel Mack                07 Winston-Salem, NC        14.58  
  7 Jesse Fuca                07 Warwick, NY              14.96  
 
Boys 110 Meters Hurdles
================================================================
    National: $ 12.9h  5/30/1979   Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ         
    Freshman:   14.16  5/22/2004   Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC                   
        Meet: # 13.32  6/12/1999   Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO     
    Freshman:   14.16  1998        Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL               
   Sophomore:   13.67  1998        Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton VA      
      Junior:   13.34  1996        Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Decatur,GA    
      Senior:   13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Wayne Davis II            09 Raleigh, NC              13.65  
  2 Spencer Adams             08 Matthews, NC             13.74  
  3 William Wynne             08 Kennesaw, GA             13.76  
  4 Charlton Rolle            07 Winston-Salem, NC        13.87  
  5 Jarius Cooper             07 Palm Coast, FL           14.22  
  6 Clyde Young               07 Cahokia, IL              14.39  
  7 Artavius Kizer            07 East St. Louis, IL       17.71  
 -- Johnny Dutch              07 Clayton, NC                 FS  
 
Boys 110 Meters Hurdles Emerg Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Matt Tetzlaff             09 Pierre, SD               14.52  
  2 Robert Blanton            08 Charlotte, NC            14.63  
  3 Sheldon Allen             08 Boston, MA               14.68  
  4 Ryan Kachmarsky           07 Monroe, NY               14.73  
  5 Andrew Corridore          07 Naugatuck, CT            14.78  
  6 Keare Smith               08 Garner, NC               14.88  
  7 Cavan Corcoran            08 Northville, MI           14.89  
  8 Akeem Adiatu              07 Willingboro, NJ          15.03  
 
Boys 400 Meters Hurdles
================================================================
    National: $ 49.38  7/18/2002   Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI      
        Meet: # 49.79  6/19/2004   Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill, TXI           
    Freshman:   52.70  2005        Trey Charles, Marietta, GA                  
   Sophomore:   51.56  2006        Trey Charles, Wm Wynne, Marietta,GA;Pow Spr,
      Junior:   49.77  7/28/2002   Kerron Clement, La Porte, TX                
      Senior:   49.38  7/19/2002   Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brandon Smith             07 Chesapeake, VA           54.24  
  2 Andrew Fitzgerald         07 New Hartford, CT         55.15   55.142
  3 Charles Lindsay           07 Winston-Salem, NC        55.15   55.147
  4 Branden Post              07 Saline, MI               55.58  
  5 Cavan Corcoran            08 Northville, MI           56.03  
  6 Brian Furr                07 Brooklyn, NY             56.09  
  7 Corey Jones               08 Washingtonville, NY      57.22  
Section  2  
  1 Mario Briscoe             07 Portsmouth, VA           54.07  
  2 Jerome Lowery             08 Philadelphia, PA         54.42  
  3 James Thurn               08 Cicero, NY               56.01  
  4 Booker Nunley IV          08 Garner, NC               56.86  
  5 Isaiah Brisco             08 Milton, DE               58.87  
 -- Martavis Hines            07 Cahokia, IL                DNF  
 -- Ty Cordova                07 Tucson, AZ                 DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Marcus Pope               08 Andrews, SC              52.22  
  2 Jermaine Lowery           08 Philadelphia, PA         53.33  
  3 Stephen McLean            07 Brooklyn, NY             53.83  
  4 Charlton Rolle            07 Winston-Salem, NC        53.85  
  5 Kyle Rowbotham            07 Fanwood, NJ              56.17  
  6 Quentin James             07 Laurel, MD               56.56  
  7 Ebenezer Amegashie        07 Woodbridge, VA           56.63  
Section  4  
  1 William Wynne             08 Kennesaw, GA             50.09  
  2 Reginald Wyatt            09 Riverside, CA            50.10  
  3 Emanuel Mayers            07 lakewood, NJ             52.15  
  4 Spencer Adams             08 Matthews, NC             52.16  
  5 Marcelles Atkinson        07 desoto, TX               54.94  
  6 Johnny Dutch              07 Clayton, NC            1:07.53  
 -- Aaron Younger             07 Franklinville, NJ          DNF  
 -- Jeshua Anderson           07 Northridge, CA             DNS  
 
Boys 2000 Meters Steeplechase
================================================================
    National: $ 5:43.9h  4/27/1991   Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA            
        Meet: # 5:49.11  6/18/2005   Cory Thorne, Portsmouth, NH               
    Freshman:   6:08.46  2005        Taylor Morgan, Cent Cath,Portland, OR     
   Sophomore:   6:03.07  2002        Ben Delay, West, Bellevue, NE             
      Junior:   5:47.0h  1978        Jeff Hess, South, Eugene, OR              
      Senior:   5:43.9h  4/27/1991   Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kevin Schwab              07 Mustang, OK            5:57.55  
  2 Donny Roys                08 Medina, OH             6:06.38  
  3 Daniel Callan             07 Berryville, VA         6:08.38  
  4 James Alexander           07 Pearl River, NY        6:10.99  
  5 Andrew Sullivan           08 Ellington, CT          6:11.16  
  6 Sean Halpin               09 Mt. Vernon, NY         6:16.32  
  7 Matt Bogdan               07 Latham, NY             6:18.71  
  8 Joseph Keegan             07 Port Jefferson, NY     6:21.51  
  9 Bryan Herbst              07 Pearl River, NY        6:21.59  
 10 Kyle Lang                 07 Harrison, OH           6:24.65  
 11 Aaron Goble               08 Moore, OK              6:26.24  
 12 Conrad Taylor                Mountain Brook, AL     6:36.88  
 13 Alex Krichels             09 Boalsburg, PA          7:18.24  
 -- Malik Zafar               07 Laurel, MD                 DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Ryan McDermott            07 West Hempstead, NY     5:52.63  
  2 Phil Cawkwell             07 Bedford, NY            5:56.12  
  3 Taylor Morgan             08 Portland, OR           6:03.33  
  4 Michael Perry             07 Cincinnati, OH         6:04.72  
  5 A.J. Savoia               07 Haverstraw, NY         6:07.12  
  6 Patrick McGregor          09 Hoover, AL             6:08.79  
  7 Adam Quinn                07 Clifton Park, NY       6:16.29  
  8 Miles Svoboda             08 Marietta, GA           6:17.04  
  9 Dan Prial                 08 Warwick, NY            6:18.20  
 10 Kieran Lee                07 Glen Allen, VA         6:24.10  
 11 Kyle Shepard              09 White Plains, NY       6:25.75  
 12 Rick Koubek               07 Port Matilda, PA       6:32.27  
 13 Matthew Fahey             07 Wolcott, CT            6:46.96  
 
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
 Section 1 after Girls' Section 1; Section 2 after Girls' Sect 2
    National: $ 17:06.6h  5/7/1976    South Eugene, Eugene, OR                 
        Meet: # 17:18.33  6/17/2006   Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Collegiate TC  'A'                                 17:19.42  
     1) Dylan Trotzuk 08                2) Itse Begho 07                  
     3) Dwayne Alexis 07                4) Chris Williams 07              
  2 Glastonbury HS  'A'                                17:24.49  
     1) Chris Klobedanz 07              2) Rob Dugger 07                  
     3) James Llamas 08                 4) Donn Cabral 08                 
  3 Jackolope  'A'                                     17:28.03  
     1) Brian Hankins 08                2) Matt Wines 09                  
     3) Mike Katsefaras 08              4) David Emery 07                 
  4 Willmar HS  'A'                                    17:29.09  
     1) Kaafi Adeys 07                  2) Mahad Hassan 09                
     3) Mustufa Yusuf 07                4) Mohamed Bedel 07               
  5 Hills-CA  'A'                                      17:30.18  
     1) Scott Blair 08                  2) Chris Mosier 07                
     3) Riley Sullivan 08               4) John Sullivan 99               
  6 Chardon HS  'A'                                    17:32.32  
     1) Matt Stratman 07                2) Luke Grau 07                   
     3) Will Porter 08                  4) Emil Heineking 07              
  7 La Sierra HS  'A'                                  17:35.94  
     1) Steve Norton 08                 2) Jared Drinkard 09              
     3) Dylan Knight 07                 4) Spencer Knight 07              
  8 Complete Runner  'A'                               17:44.00  
     1) Jesse Anderson 08               2) Joey Kryza 08                  
     3) Alex Ralston 07                 4) Joe Dimambro 07                
  9 Carl Sandburg HS  'A'                              17:47.02  
     1) Tom Sideras 07                  2) Zach Dahleen 09                
     3) Mike Marbach 08                 4) Kevin Adamowski 07             
 10 Kroy  'A'                                          17:58.68  
     1) Steve Sulkin 09                 2) Mark Sulkin 07                 
     3) Mark Talbot 07                  4) Thomas Achtien 08              
 11 Smithtown West HS  'A'                             18:02.23  
     1) Dan Frost 07                    2) Dan Holst 07                   
     3) Giovanni Signoretti 08          4) Brendan Martin 07              
 12 Spirit of Pre TC  'A'                              18:07.90  
     1) Thomas Hunt 09                  2) Brian Hernandez 08             
     3) Blake Johnson 08                4) Brian Conn 09                  
 13 Warwick Valley Tc-Boys  'A'                        18:21.81  
     1) Terence Prial 07                2) Brad Ackerman 08               
     3) Frank Pfaffenberger 07          4) Matt Laroe 08                  
 14 Kellenberg Memorial HS  'A'                        18:38.10  
     1) Michael Elnick 08               2) Thomas Elnick 08               
     3) William Posch 09                4) Kasey Geller 07                
 -- Shen Tc-Boys  'A'                                       DNF  
     1) Adam Quinn 07                   2) Mike Danaher 07                
     3) Zach Predmore 07                4) Zac Suriano 07                 
 -- Danbury HS  'A'                                         DNS  
     1) Willie Ahearn 08                2) Parker Boudreau 08             
     3) Matt Terry 08                   4) Justin Rau 08                  
 -- Fort Zumwalt South  'A'                                 DNS  
     1) Kyle Rood 07                    2) Pat Cole 07                    
     3) Ryan Moore 07                   4) Brandon Funderburk 07          
Section  2  
  1 St. Johns Jesuit - OH  'A'                         17:46.56  
     1) Joseph Miller 08                2) Matthew Lemon 07               
     3) Brett Wagner 08                 4) Christopher Lemon 07           
  2 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                               17:52.88  
     1) Tom Roy 07                      2) Tim Burns 07                   
     3) Jon Juleus 08                   4) Clay Smith 07                  
  3 St. Charles North HS  'A'                          17:58.16  
     1) Scott Speare 08                 2) Bryan Barker 07                
     3) Zack Johnson 07                 4) Chris DeSilva 08               
  4 Carlmont HS  'A'                                   18:07.77  
     1) Nick Palladino 07               2) Omeed Moghadam 07              
     3) Brad Surh 08                    4) Greg Surh 07                   
  5 Toms River East  'A'                               18:11.03  
     1) Tom Bocchino 07                 2) Andrew Dinnebeil 07            
     3) Cornelius Sheridan 07           4) Doug Weeks 07                  
  6 Willow Glen HS  'A'                                18:13.42  
     1) Nohe Lema 09                    2) Mohamed Abdalla 08             
     3) Nati Wolde 09                   4) Marcos Corona 07               
  7 Red Gremlin AC  'A'                                18:13.79  
     1) Timothy Ryan 07                 2) Louis Serafini 09              
     3) Zachary Smetana 07              4) Kyle O'Connor 07               
  8 Washington-Lee HS  'A'                             18:14.71  
     1) John McGrail 07                 2) Peter Gurney 07                
     3) Stephen Browning 07             4) Chris Tyson 07                 
  9 Kroy  'B'                                          18:20.99  
     1) Tim Jung 07                     2) Kevin Spicer 07                
     3) Mike Rizzo 08                   4)                                
 10 Clarke Kents TC  'A'                               18:22.22  
     1) Bryan Broy 07                   2) Chris York 09                  
     3) Daniel Callan 07                4) Simon Biddle-Snead 07          
 11 Smithtown East  'A'                                18:25.12  
     1) Brian Hufsmith 08               2) Brendan Ward 08                
     3) Tim Borbet 07                   4) Brendan Connell 09             
 12 Danbury HS  'B'                                    18:28.58  
     1) Joey Bubniak 09                 2) David Zimmerman 08             
     3) Tucker Schaefer 09              4) Levi Wallace 09                
 13 Bishop Hendricken HS  'A'                          18:29.68  
     1) Stephen Wood 07                 2) John Holleran 07               
     3) Andrew Danesi 08                4) Tomas McLaughlin 08            
 14 Canisius HS  'A'                                   18:37.59  
     1) Jordan Hamm 09                  2) Brian Thomson 07               
     3) Sam LoPresti 08                 4) Tim Dengler 08                 
 15 Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                    18:41.13  
     1) Kyle Havard 08                  2) Ben Horel 08                   
     3) Gregg Donnelly 08               4) Rich Grandelli 08              
 16 Xavier Hs-Ct  'A'                                  19:24.93  
     1) Cory Fagan 07                   2) Matthew Bertelli 07            
     3) Ryan Hammond 09                 4) Kyle Roberts 09                
 -- Chaminade Flyers  'A'                                   DNS  
     1) Stephen Donnelly 08             2) Kevin McDonald 07              
     3) Bernard Moore 09                4) Stephen Smith 10               
 -- Francis Howell North  'A'                               DNS  
     1) Nick Happe 09                   2) Nate Shipley 08                
     3) Chris Loseman 07                4) Matt Schwab 08                 
 
Boys 4x100 Meters Relay
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    National: $ 39.76  5/16/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                  
        Meet: # 39.80  6/20/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                  
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Team Texas  'A'                                       41.46Q 
     1) Isaiah Sweeney 08               2) Cleon Davis 08                 
     3) Robert Simmons 08               4) Clyde Lee 08                   
  2 McKay HS  'A'                                         41.51q 
     1) Reese Smith 07                  2) Ryan Bailey 07                 
     3) DeEric Crockett 09              4) Tony Gonzalez 09               
  3 Knightdale HS  'A'                                    41.97q 
     1) Robert Horton 08                2) Christopher Herring 08         
     3) Dennis Bland 08                 4) Ronnie Ash 07                  
  4 Grady Tech  'A'                                       43.15   OOZ
     1) Chloe Blackett 07               2) Andre Wilkinson 07             
     3) Kester Lewis 07                 4) Jeremy Rosado 08               
  5 Naugatuck HS  'A'                                     43.67  
     1) Andrew Corridore 07             2) Mike Figueroa 07               
     3) Judson Brown 07                 4) Andrew Harriott 07             
 -- Western Branch HS  'A'                                   DQ   OOZ x2
     1) Jeffrey Artis 09                2) Kelvin Griffin 09              
     3) Brian Barnson 07                4) Kevin Newsome 09               
 -- Edison Tech HS  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Earnest Waters 08               2) Shamar Johnson 08              
     3) Erick Bermudez 07               4) Brandon Giles 07               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cahokia HS  'A'                                       41.17Q 
     1) Jerdo Williams 07               2) Darien Donald 09               
     3) Clyde Young 07                  4) Earnest Winters 08             
  2 Bethel  'A'                                           42.45q 
     1) Earl House 09                   2) Sherrard Marrow 08             
     3) Austin Cuffee 09                4) Ja-Vell Bullard 08             
  3 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                    42.85  
     1) Marcus Cooper 08                2) Dwayne Stewart 07              
     3) Maurice Calenda 07              4) Marcus Campbell 07             
  4 Burlington Twp Elite  'A'                             43.13  
     1) Calif Crawford 07               2) Kashif Moore 07                
     3) Aaron Hall 07                   4) Thurman Johnson 08             
  5 Midwood HS  'A'                                       43.14  
     1) Donald Williams 10              2) Keith Nkrumah 08               
     3) Ramone Griffith 08              4) Blake Prince 07                
  6 Manchester Hs-Va  'A'                                 43.37  
     1) Evan Brooks 07                  2) Ronald Booker 07               
     3) Antonio Miller 08               4) Reggie Hill 07                 
 -- Ben Davis HS  'A'                                       DNS  
     1) CJ Stewart 07                   2) Matt Terrell 07                
     3) Rapheal Williams 07             4) Lavarus Williams 08            
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 South Shore HS  'A'                                   41.01Q 
     1) Kemar Clarke 07                 2) Anthony Kearse 09              
     3) Rodney Campbell 07              4) Sean Troop 07                  
  2 East St. Louis HS  'A'                                41.54q 
     1) Tommie Hopkins 10               2) Evan Johnson 10                
     3) Artavius Kizer 07               4) Javon Tabbs 08                 
  3 Teaneck HS  'A'                                       42.49  
     1) James Williams 07               2) David Butler 08                
     3) Barrington Allen 09             4) Damien Miles 08                
  4 Hope HS  'A'                                          42.71  
     1) Tamba Benjamin 08               2) Matt Washington 08             
     3) Revelino DaVeiga 07             4) Kevin Morgan 07                
  5 Dorman HS  'A'                                        42.72  
     1) Ashlin Butler 09                2) Marcus Rowland 08              
     3) Christian Graham 08             4) Christopher Graham 08          
  6 Enfield HS  'A'                                       43.22  
     1) Craig Degler 07                 2) Walter Moon 09                 
     3) Jaime Smith 08                  4) Alexander Anderson 07          
 -- Cedar Cliff  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) Nickolas Macri 07               2) Dimitri Theofanis 08           
     3) Joshua Enders 07                4) Varron Butts 07                
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                                 42.01Q 
     1) Kendall Sutton 07               2) Mac Reed 08                    
     3) Sean Suber 07                   4) Michael Cooper Jr. 07          
  2 Warriors TC  'A'                                      42.47  
     1) Justin Battle 08                2) Sean Schnarr 08                
     3) Brian Thompson 08               4) Hanif Kendric 07               
  3 Kings Fork HS  'A'                                    42.55  
     1) James Alexander 07              2) Ramone Worthington 07          
     3) Mike Mason 09                   4) Keith Ricks 08                 
  4 Sheepshead Bay HS  'A'                                42.81  
     1) Brandon Gerard 07               2) Ayo Isijola 09                 
     3) Donneal Vincent 07              4) Darryl Bradshaw 09             
 -- IC Norcom HS  'A'                                       DNF  
     1) Antonio Norvell 07              2) Anthony Hines 07               
     3) Brian Wallace 07                4) Isiah Gyasi 07                 
 -- Canarsie HS  'A'                                         DQ   OOZ x1
     1) Mark Richards 07                2) Rawl Carew 08                  
     3) Fredens Villiere 07             4) Jamor Hercules 07              
 -- Northwestern Hs-Fl  'A'                                 DNS  
     1) Malcolm Anderson 07             2) Devin Hill 07                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meters Relay
================================================================
    National: $ 39.76  5/16/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                  
        Meet: # 39.80  6/20/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Team Texas  'A'                                       40.99  
     1) Isaiah Sweeney 08               2) Cleon Davis 08                 
     3) Robert Simmons 08               4) Clyde Lee 08                   
  2 Cahokia HS  'A'                                       41.42  
     1) Jerdo Williams 07               2) Exzaybion Jackson 08           
     3) Clyde Young 07                  4) Earnest Winters 08             
  3 East St. Louis HS  'A'                                41.52  
     1) Tommie Hopkins 10               2) Evan Johnson 10                
     3) Artavius Kizer 07               4) Javon Tabbs 08                 
  4 South Shore HS  'A'                                   41.56  
     1) Kemar Clarke 07                 2) Anthony Kearse 09              
     3) Rodney Campbell 07              4) Sean Troop 07                  
  5 McKay HS  'A'                                         41.71  
     1) Reese Smith 07                  2) Ryan Bailey 07                 
     3) DeEric Crockett 09              4) Tony Gonzalez 09               
  6 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                                 41.72  
     1) Kendall Sutton 07               2) Mac Reed 08                    
     3) Sean Suber 07                   4) Michael Cooper Jr. 07          
  7 Knightdale HS  'A'                                    41.99  
     1) Robert Horton 08                2) Christopher Herring 08         
     3) Dennis Bland 08                 4) Ronnie Ash 07                  
  8 Bethel  'A'                                           42.26  
     1) Earl House 09                   2) Sherrard Marrow 08             
     3) Austin Cuffee 09                4) Ja-Vell Bullard 08             
 
Boys 4x200 Meters Relay
================================================================
 Run in lanes for the entire distance
    National: $ 1:23.31  5/30/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX                 
        Meet: # 1:23.67  6/20/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bethel  'A'                                         1:27.72  
     1) Ja-Vell Bullard 08              2) Austin Cuffee 09               
     3) Earl House 09                   4) Sherrard Marrow 08             
  2 Union Catholic HS  'A'                              1:30.35  
     1) Mike Suarez 08                  2) Garrett Ellis 08               
     3) James Pierce 07                 4) Shariff Stubbs 09              
  3 Bulldog Striders  'A'                               1:30.79  
     1) Jerry Wells 07                  2) Khaliff Featherstone 08        
     3) Frank Wainwright 08             4) Jonathan Williams 08           
  4 Warwick Valley Tc-Boys  'A'                         1:30.87  
     1) Jesse Fuca 07                   2) Andy Grosso 07                 
     3) Nick Longfellow 07              4) Karl Schnabl 08                
  5 Baltimore Poly TC  'A'                              1:30.89  
     1) Lee Reynolds 08                 2) Jamin Gallman 07               
     3) Brian Farrar 07                 4) Franklin Robinson 07           
  6 Danbury HS  'A'                                     1:31.41  
     1) Yona Horn 08                    2) Nick Rosa 08                   
     3) Daryl Baptiste 09               4) Mike Danzy 08                  
 -- Donovan TC  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Chris Medina 08                 2) Anthony Cappello 09            
     3) Jayce Maxwell 08                4) Eric Bruno 07                  
Section  2  
  1 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                  1:29.57  
     1) Dwayne Stewart 07               2) Maurice Calenda 07             
     3) Joshua Broaden 07               4) Marcus Campbell 07             
  2 Hope HS  'A'                                        1:29.81  
     1) Matt Washington 08              2) Kevin Morgan 07                
     3) Tamba Benjamin 08               4) Donnell Freeman 07             
  3 Clarkstown South HS  'A'                            1:30.02  
     1) Keith Francis 07                2) Dylan Shepard 08               
     3) Kyle Cranston 09                4) Nick Estis 07                  
  4 Albion Hs-Boys  'A'                                 1:30.78  
     1) Patrick Dewalt 09               2) Michael Ridley 08              
     3) Wesley Spicer 07                4) Durant Crum 08                 
  5 Edison Tech HS  'A'                                 1:33.27  
     1) Earnest Waters 08               2) Shamar Johnson 08              
     3) Kaimon Leonard 08               4) Kyle Abron 07                  
 -- Ewing HS  'A'                                            DQ   OOZ x2
     1) Chayanne Tweh 08                2) Andrew Dash 07                 
     3) Brandon Leftridge 08            4) Brandon Allen 07               
 -- Kenwood HS  'A'                                         DNS  
     1) Brandon Galbreth 09             2) Jerome Boston 07               
     3) Travarri Kelly 07               4) Antonio Gaines 07              
Section  3  
  1 South Shore HS  'A'                                 1:26.18  
     1) Sean Troop 07                   2) Kemar Clarke 07                
     3) Anthony Kearse 09               4) Rodney Campbell 07             
  2 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               1:27.28  
     1) Taylor Sykes 10                 2) Kendall Sutton 07              
     3) Michael Cooper Jr. 07           4) Sean Suber 07                  
  3 Knightdale HS  'A'                                  1:27.36  
     1) Robert Horton 08                2) Ronnie Ash 07                  
     3) Dennis Bland 08                 4) Christopher Herring 08         
  4 Willingboro Elite  'A'                              1:27.75  
     1) Akeem Adiatu 07                 2) Antonio Abney 07               
     3) Daquan Brown 09                 4) Jason Boyd 07                  
  5 IC Norcom HS  'A'                                   1:29.09  
     1) Isiah Gyasi 07                  2) Anthony Hines 07               
     3) Mario Briscoe 07                4) Brian Wallace 07               
  6 North Davidson HS  'A'                              1:30.41  
     1) Jacob Patterson 07              2) Bryant Fair 07                 
     3) Rance Slaughter 07              4) Landon Powell 09               
 -- Don Bosco Prep TC  'A'                                  DNF  
     1) Matthew Cato 08                 2) Sharif Webb 07                 
     3) Marvin Whilby 09                4) Jason Kelsey 07                
Section  4  
  1 Team Texas  'A'                                     1:25.59  
     1) Isaiah Sweeney 08               2) Cleon Davis 08                 
     3) Robert Simmons 08               4) Clyde Lee 08                   
  2 East St. Louis HS  'A'                              1:26.46  
     1) Evan Johnson 10                 2) Tommie Hopkins 10              
     3) Artavius Kizer 07               4) Javon Tabbs 08                 
  3 Trotwood  'A'                                       1:27.00  
     1) Derricus Purdy 08               2) Donte Lyons 08                 
     3) Corey Dickens 08                4) Michael Shaw 08                
  4 McKay HS  'A'                                       1:28.25  
     1) DeEric Crockett 09              2) Tony Gonzalez 09               
     3) Reese Smith 07                  4) Ryan Bailey 07                 
  5 Teaneck HS  'A'                                     1:28.87  
     1) David Butler 08                 2) Akeem Thomas 07                
     3) Barrington Allen 09             4) Damien Miles 08                
 -- Racer - X  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Demario House 08                2) Edward Alexander 07            
     3) Bobby Grier 08                  4) Trenton Guy 07                 
 -- Cahokia HS  'A'                                          DQ   OOZ x3
     1) Clyde Young 07                  2) Jerdo Williams 07              
     3) Therone Devine 07               4) Earnest Winters 08             
 -- Northwestern Hs-Fl  'A'                                 DNS  
     1) Malcolm Anderson 07             2) Devin Hill 07                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meters Relay
================================================================
 All but last section run after all but girls last 4x400 section
 Last section run after girls last 4x400 section
    National: $ 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA                  
        Meet: # 3:09.91  6/16/2001   Camden, Camden, NJ                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mighty Mustangs-MD  'A'                             3:19.01  
     1) Derrhyl Duncan 07               2) Dahmar Smiles 08               
     3) Anya Uzoh 08                    4) Matthew Brinkley 08            
  2 Penncrest TC  'A'                                   3:20.85  
     1) Alex Krynski 07                 2) Stephen James 07               
     3) Connor Showalter 08             4) Anthony Batch 09               
  3 Metuchen HS  'A'                                    3:22.07  
     1) Dejuan Miller 08                2) Mike Saunders 07               
     3) Chris Pisano 08                 4) Kevin Vieser 08                
  4 Teaneck HS  'A'                                     3:23.37  
     1) Ariel Mitchell-Julien 08        2) Barrington Allen 09            
     3) Damien Miles 08                 4) Akeem Thomas 07                
  5 Track Eastern/New Bern NS  'A'                      3:24.37  
     1) Fuquawn Green 10                2) Kelvin Hardesty 07             
     3) Andrew Hendrix 09               4) Anthony Hendrix 09             
  6 Naugatuck HS  'A'                                   3:24.76  
     1) Bill Gordon 07                  2) Andrew Corridore 07            
     3) Andrew Harriott 07              4) Josh Perry 07                  
 -- Garner HS  'A'                                          DNS  
     1) Robert McLymore 08              2) Darryl Hart 08                 
     3) Malcomb Nunley 10               4) Booker Nunley IV 08            
Section  2  
  1 Blazin Raiders-Boys  'A'                            3:16.99  
     1) Adrian Browne 07                2) Kelli Thibou 07                
     3) Michael Sesay 08                4) Donte Holmes 07                
  2 Pleasantville HS  'A'                               3:18.95  
     1) Alan Laws 07                    2) Kenneth Davis 08               
     3) Duke Mack 07                    4) Alex Best 07                   
  3 Warwick Valley Tc-Boys  'A'                         3:19.70  
     1) Karl Schnabl 08                 2) Jesse Fuca 07                  
     3) Andy Grosso 07                  4) Nick Longfellow 07             
  4 Baltimore Poly TC  'A'                              3:20.10  
     1) Artavius Williams 07            2) Lemuel Pridgen 08              
     3) Jamin Gallman 07                4) Rahsaan Johnson 09             
  5 Century HS  'A'                                     3:20.24  
     1) Stefan Kunz 08                  2) Weston Leutz 07                
     3) Derek Wiseman 08                4) Kole Seiler 08                 
  6 RJ Reynolds Hs-Boys  'A'                            3:25.36  
     1) Korel Mack 07                   2) Juston Welch 07                
     3) Lamont Jackson 09               4) Charlton Rolle 07              
 -- Transit  'A'                                            DNS  
     1) Fard Rollock 10                 2) Elijah Rollock 09              
     3) Daniel Jawando 07               4) Stephen McLean 07              
Section  3  
  1 Mounds View HS  'A'                                 3:14.47  
     1) Quinn Evans 07                  2) Michael Shelendich 07          
     3) Kevin Bradley 08                4) Andrew Balzer 08               
  2 Bethel  'A'                                         3:15.71  
     1) Ja-Vell Bullard 08              2) Austin Cuffee 09               
     3) Earl House 09                   4) Sherrard Marrow 08             
  3 Sigma International TC  'A'                         3:19.09  
     1) Regi Mendoza 08                 2) Corey Washington 07            
     3) Ian Johnson 07                  4) Derek Rouse 07                 
  4 Newburgh Elite TC  'A'                              3:20.56  
     1) Akinto Boone 08                 2) Ben Harris 07                  
     3) Timothy Mountain 08             4) Fred Locklary 10               
  5 Smiths Station TC  'A'                              3:21.56  
     1) Shane George 08                 2) Spencer Ferguson 08            
     3) Jimmy Freeman 07                4) Chris Bilbrew 07               
  6 Cornwall TC  'A'                                    3:25.64  
     1) Tim Anzovino 08                 2) Kris Kolewe 08                 
     3) Donovan Rich 07                 4) Andrew Uhorchak 07             
 -- Otm  Mustang-MD  'A'                                    DNS  
     1) Joe Ward 08                     2) Moussa Sy 07                   
     3) Lukman Lawal 07                 4) Ridwon Cole 07                 
Section  4  
  1 Trotwood  'A'                                       3:13.96  
     1) Derricus Purdy 08               2) William Henry 10               
     3) Donte Lyons 08                  4) Michael Shaw 08                
  2 Monmouth TC  'A'                                    3:14.07  
     1) Kelly Fisher 07                 2) Chris Cox 07                   
     3) Rashon Verrett 07               4) Charles Cox 07                 
  3 South Shore HS  'A'                                 3:14.20  
     1) Sean Troop 07                   2) Kemar Clarke 07                
     3) Shavar Watson 07                4) Rodney Campbell 07             
  4 Willingboro Elite  'A'                              3:14.79  
     1) Marc Biersinger 08              2) Jason Boyd 07                  
     3) Daquan Brown 09                 4) Antonio Abney 07               
  5 Western Branch HS  'A'                              3:14.91  
     1) Daniel Nix 09                   2) Javanti Sparrow 09             
     3) Olimas Robison 08               4) Brandon Smith 07               
  6 Cleveland Heights HS  'A'                           3:17.14  
     1) Dontave Cowsette 08             2) Jared Hall 08                  
     3) Matthew Love 07                 4) Sylvester Watts 08             
  7 Cahokia HS  'A'                                     3:21.72  
     1) Therone Devine 07               2) Darien Donald 09               
     3) Earnest Winters 08              4) Exzaybion Jackson 08           
  8 East St. Louis HS  'A'                              3:27.68  
     1) Artavius Kizer 07               2) Evan Johnson 10                
     3) Javon Tabbs 08                  4) Don Robinson 07                
 
Boys 4x800 Meters Relay
================================================================
    National: $ 7:32.89  6/14/2002   Auburn, Auburn, WA                        
        Meet: # 7:32.89  6/14/2002   Auburn, Auburn, WA                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jackson Tc-Nj-Boys  'A'                             7:51.78  
     1) Benjamin Forrest 08             2) Ryan Fenimore 07               
     3) Anthony Meleo 07                4) Monroe Kearns 08               
  2 Cvac-Boys  'A'                                      7:52.81  
     1) Channon Riggs 07                2) Corey Snyder 07                
     3) David Eubanks 09                4) Corey Grove 07                 
  3 Union Catholic HS  'A'                              8:00.47  
     1) Mike Sprague 07                 2) Ryan Kilkenny 08               
     3) Danny daCosta 09                4) Brian Guterl 07                
  4 Boardman HS  'A'                                    8:02.37  
     1) Rick Lape 07                    2) Dominic Corso 08               
     3) Jake Lape 07                    4) Matt Moore 08                  
  5 Jefferson Forest HS  'A'                            8:02.54  
     1) Brandon Love 07                 2) Geoff Ranowsky 07              
     3) Matt Kadak 08                   4) Collin Clark 07                
  6 Track Eastern/New Bern NS  'A'                      8:07.10  
     1) Andrew Hendrix 09               2) Brett Whitney 07               
     3) Rodney Stewart 09               4) Anthony Hendrix 09             
  7 Metuchen HS  'A'                                    8:07.60  
     1) Billy Latta 07                  2) Doug Bonner 07                 
     3) Julian Fensterhiem 09           4) Jon Azzara 07                  
  8 Harrisonburg HS  'A'                                8:15.14  
     1) Adam Shroades 07                2) Kyle Banks 08                  
     3) Ben Fredrick 07                 4) Bryant Clopper 08              
  9 Newburgh Elite TC  'A'                              8:20.13  
     1) Nelson Mora 09                  2) Chris Babcock 08               
     3) Andrew Poggioli 07              4) Randy Patterson 11             
Section  2  
  1 Mounds View HS  'A'                                 7:45.95  
     1) Quinn Evans 07                  2) Kevin Bradley 08               
     3) Alex Wrobel 07                  4) Michael Shelendich 07          
  2 Blazin Raiders-Boys  'A'                            7:48.41  
     1) Adrian Browne 07                2) Daniel Edmund 08               
     3) Malcolm Womack 07               4) Kelli Thibou 07                
  3 St. Charles North HS  'A'                           7:50.55  
     1) Bryan Barker 07                 2) Scott Speare 08                
     3) Chris DeSilva 08                4) Max Clink 09                   
  4 Chaminade Flyers  'A'                               7:51.73  
     1) Charles Donnelly 08             2) Timothy Hutchinson 07          
     3) Michael Schieck 08              4) Ryan McDermott 07              
  5 Ocelots TC  'A'                                     7:53.97  
     1) Scott Fowler 07                 2) Brenden Andrews 08             
     3) Nick Fowler 07                  4) Dave Magnotte 07               
  6 Burnt Hills TC  'A'                                 7:54.82  
     1) Andrew Jess 07                  2) Zach Goodrich 07               
     3) Drew Houghtalen 07              4) Cody Buell 07                  
  7 Wilton HS  'A'                                      7:56.53  
     1) Lucas Fuentes 07                2) Jeffrey Ragazzini 07           
     3) Michael Lowrie 07               4) Christopher Collins 07         
  8 Monsignor Farrell HS  'A'                           7:58.02  
     1) Pete Liota 07                   2) James Farley 09                
     3) Mark Bernardo 09                4) Matt Frawley 07                
 -- Shen Tc-Boys  'A'                                       DNS  
     1) Chris Campoli 07                2) Tyler Fogarty 07               
     3) Ryan Jones 08                   4) Corey Clavet 07                
 -- New Trier  'A'                                          DNS  
     1) Colin Gazley 07                 2) Alex Hegevall-Clarke 07        
     3) Lucas Konopka 07                4) Bradley Dsida 07               
Section  3  
  1 Glenbard South HS  'A'                              7:40.57  
     1) Daniel Kuhlman 07               2) Kevin O'Brien 07               
     3) Timothy Honig 07                4) Benjamin Matthies 07           
  2 Cleveland Heights HS  'A'                           7:40.72  
     1) Dontave Cowsette 08             2) Matthew Love 07                
     3) Sylvester Watts 08              4) Jared Hall 08                  
  3 Smiths Station TC  'A'                              7:40.88  
     1) Shane George 08                 2) John Neill 07                  
     3) Spencer Ferguson 08             4) Chris Bilbrew 07               
  4 Kroy  'A'                                           7:41.98  
     1) Michael Fry 07                  2) Kristoffer Hinchley 07         
     3) Mark Sulkin 07                  4) Nicholas Kuczwara 07           
  5 Willmar HS  'A'                                     7:42.24  
     1) Mustufa Yusuf 07                2) Abdi Awale 07                  
     3) Kaafi Adeys 07                  4) Zack Coquet 08                 
  6 Danbury HS  'A'                                     7:42.25  
     1) Doug Ronan 08                   2) Justin Rau 08                  
     3) Willie Ahearn 08                4) Parker Boudreau 08             
  7 Kellenberg Memorial HS  'A'                         7:47.42  
     1) Kasey Geller 07                 2) Thomas Elnick 08               
     3) Michael Elnick 08               4) Brian Schmidt 07               
  8 Brockton  'A'                                       7:50.50  
     1) Michael Gomes 08                2) Carlos Montrond 08             
     3) Robert Morales 07               4) Kevin Gill 07                  
  9 Byram Hills  'A'                                    7:50.59  
     1) John Granata 07                 2) Phil Cawkwell 07               
     3) Nick Fasano 08                  4) Max Kasak 07                   
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    National: $ 1:28.43  4/6/2007    Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: # 1:28.89  6/19/2004   Newburgh, Newburgh, NY                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bulldog Striders  'A'                               1:31.73  
     1) Frank Wainwright 08             2) Jerry Wells 07                 
     3) Jonathan Williams 08            4) Khaliff Featherstone 08        
  2 Bordentown Reg  'A'                                 1:34.44  
     1) Adam Scheman 08                 2) Thomas Lee 09                  
     3) Daequan Kim 09                  4) Marvin Carter 07               
  3 Danbury HS  'A'                                     1:34.98  
     1) Yona Horn 08                    2) Daryl Baptiste 09              
     3) Nick Rosa 08                    4) Cody Raphael 09                
  4 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                1:35.63  
     1) Jeremy Tucker 07                2) Jimmy Fiorello 07              
     3) Theo Lusardi 07                 4) Jeff Weiler 08                 
  5 Blacksburg TC  'A'                                  1:36.50  
     1) Robert Sterrett 08              2) John Cooke 07                  
     3) Will Carr 07                    4) Brian Hencke 09                
  6 Westford RC  'A'                                    1:38.01  
     1) Justin Lawson 07                2) Keith Enos 08                  
     3) Mark Hathaway 07                4) Gregory Hartofelis 08          
Section  2  
  1 Ewing HS  'A'                                       1:33.11  
     1) Kamryn Austin 08                2) Chayanne Tweh 08               
     3) Brandon Allen 07                4) Brandon Leftridge 08           
  2 Otm  Mustang-MD  'A'                                1:33.60  
     1) Ridwon Cole 07                  2) Joe Ward 08                    
     3) Chris Gatlin 08                 4) Leslie Murray 08               
  3 Bellport Hs-Boys  'A'                               1:33.62  
     1) Jaquan Holland 10               2) Jonny Rosero 08                
     3) William Campbell 07             4) Dennis Scruggs 08              
  4 Edison Tech HS  'A'                                 1:33.96  
     1) Earnest Waters 08               2) Shamar Johnson 08              
     3) Kyle Abron 07                   4) Erick Bermudez 07              
  5 Cornwall TC  'A'                                    1:36.47  
     1) Karl Van Wygerden 07            2) Donovan Rich 07                
     3) Andrew Uhorchak 07              4) Kris Kolewe 08                 
 -- Shen Tc-Boys  'A'                                       DNF  
     1) Seth Whitaker 07                2) Mike Missenis 07               
     3) Tyler Fogarty 07                4) Chris Campoli 07               
Section  3  
  1 Western Branch HS  'A'                              1:31.43  
     1) Kelvin Griffin 09               2) Kevin Newsome 09               
     3) Daniel Nix 09                   4) Javanti Sparrow 09             
  2 Dorman HS  'A'                                      1:32.28  
     1) Christian Graham 08             2) Christopher Graham 08          
     3) Marcus Rowland 08               4) Juan Thompson 08               
  3 Donovan TC  'A'                                     1:33.58  
     1) Chris Medina 08                 2) Eric Bruno 07                  
     3) Jayce Maxwell 08                4) Anthony Cappello 09            
  4 Grady Tech  'A'                                     1:33.63  
     1) Chloe Blackett 07               2) Andre Wilkinson 07             
     3) Kester Lewis 07                 4) Jeremy Rosado 08               
  5 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                  1:33.81  
     1) Marcus Cooper 08                2) Marcus Campbell 07             
     3) Dwayne Stewart 07               4) Maurice Calenda 07             
  6 Warwick Valley Tc-Boys  'A'                         1:34.41  
     1) Karl Schnabl 08                 2) Jesse Fuca 07                  
     3) Andy Grosso 07                  4) Nick Longfellow 07             
  7 Hope HS  'A'                                        1:41.54  
     1) Tamba Benjamin 08               2) Revelino DaVeiga 07            
     3) Kevin Morgan 07                 4) Donnell Freeman 07             
Section  4  
  1 Willingboro Elite  'A'                              1:30.09  
     1) Anthony Coleman 07              2) Marc Biersinger 08             
     3) Antonio Abney 07                4) Jason Boyd 07                  
  2 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               1:30.42  
     1) Kendall Sutton 07               2) Michael Cooper Jr. 07          
     3) Sean Suber 07                   4) Taylor Sykes 10                
  3 Bethel  'A'                                         1:31.18  
     1) Earl House 09                   2) Austin Cuffee 09               
     3) Ja-Vell Bullard 08              4) Sherrard Marrow 08             
  4 Teaneck HS  'A'                                     1:31.21  
     1) James Williams 07               2) David Butler 08                
     3) Akeem Thomas 07                 4) Damien Miles 08                
  5 Iona Prep/Ursuline  'A'                             1:32.30  
     1) Nick Costa 07                   2) Ryan Jenkins 07                
     3) Edouard Boulat 07               4) Blaise Rewaka 07               
  6 Clarkstown South HS  'A'                            1:32.85  
     1) Keith Francis 07                2) Dylan Shepard 08               
     3) Antoine McGill 08               4) Nick Estis 07                  
  7 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Boys  'A'                        1:34.67  
     1) Bill Morgan 09                  2) Kevin Ward 08                  
     3) Steve Werner 09                 4) Mickey Liszewski 07            
 -- Newburgh Elite TC  'A'                                  DNS  
     1) Akinto Boone 08                 2) Fred Locklary 10               
     3) Ben Harris 07                   4) Robert Robinson 10             
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    National: $ 3:21.15  3/16/1985   Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA                  
                         3:21.1 Berkeley '81; 3:23.3y Spr Br, TX '67       
        Meet: # 3:22.47  6/16/2006   New Bern, New Bern, NC                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Red Gremlin AC  'A'                                 3:30.07  
     1) Kyle Moffitt 07                 2) Nathan Marsan 07               
     3) John Reilly 07                  4) Kyle O'Connor 07               
  2 North Salem  'A'                                    3:30.65  
     1) Alex Fleischner 07              2) Charlie Popp 07                
     3) Jonathan Knowlton 07            4) Alex Malikian 07               
  3 Rising Force  'A'                                   3:34.73  
     1) Kyle Grizzard 07                2) Mike Katz 07                   
     3) Kyle Rowbotham 07               4) Adam Biner 07                  
  4 Cornwall TC  'A'                                    3:35.50  
     1) Andrew Uhorchak 07              2) Donovan Rich 07                
     3) Kris Kolewe 08                  4) Tim Anzovino 08                
  5 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                3:39.56  
     1) Nicholas Evasco 09              2) William Scott 09               
     3) Jason Kennedy 07                4) David Rushing 08               
  6 Edison Tech HS  'A'                                 3:43.33  
     1) Quinton Harley 09               2) Jonathan Santana 09            
     3) Alfredo Chavez 09               4) Brett Harrington 09            
  7 Xavier Hs-Ct  'A'                                   3:49.60  
     1) Calvin Carrasco 07              2) Matthew Hurtt 08               
     3) Frank Scurto 08                 4) Sam Braun 09                   
Section  2  
  1 Arrowhead HS  'A'                                   3:27.61  
     1) Jake Vis 07                     2) Joe McFarland 07               
     3) Trevor Grieber 07               4) Wes Kavelaris 07               
  2 Germantown Academy  'A'                             3:32.58  
     1) Alex Holcombe 07                2) Charlie Taft 07                
     3) Ben Crastnopol 08               4) Elliot Rhodes 08               
  3 Pierre Riggs HS  'A'                                3:34.71  
     1) Jarrett Klinger 09              2) Cameron Rogers 07              
     3) Matt Tetzlaff 09                4) Travis Fitzke 08               
  4 Methuen-Whirlaway Racing  'A'                       3:36.30  
     1) Joshua Adams 09                 2) Johnson Claude 07              
     3) Guy Hudson 07                   4) Adam Hanley 07                 
  5 Kings Fork HS  'A'                                  3:37.36  
     1) James Alexander 07              2) Ramone Worthington 07          
     3) Keith Ricks 08                  4) David Womack 08                
  6 Danbury HS  'A'                                     3:37.79  
     1) Nick Rosa 08                    2) Yona Horn 08                   
     3) Cody Raphael 09                 4) David Zimmerman 08             
 -- Spartanburg HS  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Chris Williams 08               2) Tavus Thompson 08              
     3) Geoffery Reeder 08              4) Martin Wright 07               
Section  3  
  1 Western Branch HS  'A'                              3:30.82  
     1) Kelvin Griffin 09               2) Olimas Robison 08              
     3) Daniel Nix 09                   4) Javanti Sparrow 09             
  2 Washingtonville  'A'                                3:31.06  
     1) Julian Remouns 07               2) Corey Jones 08                 
     3) Mike Palange 07                 4) Andy Clyne 07                  
  3 Northwestern Regional-CT  'A'                       3:36.06  
     1) Ethan Toczko 07                 2) Renrick Pesce 08               
     3) Andrew Fitzgerald 07            4) Jesse Pantuosco 08             
  4 Blacksburg TC  'A'                                  3:37.05  
     1) Will Carr 07                    2) Robert Sterrett 08             
     3) John Cooke 07                   4) Brian Hencke 09                
  5 Grady Tech  'A'                                     3:40.45  
     1) Chloe Blackett 07               2) Kester Lewis 07                
     3) Andre Wilkinson 07              4) Taylor Dressman 08             
  6 Otm  Mustang-MD  'A'                                3:40.92  
     1) Joe Ward 08                     2) Chris Gatlin 08                
     3) Ridwon Cole 07                  4) Leslie Murray 08               
 -- Bulldog Striders  'A'                                   DNF  
     1) Jerry Wells 07                  2) Frank Wainwright 08            
     3) Jonathan Williams 08            4) Khaliff Featherstone 08        
 -- Garner HS  'A'                                          DNS  
     1) Ian Hunter 09                   2) Malcomb Nunley 10              
     3) Robert McLymore 08              4) Darryl Hart 08                 
Section  4  
  1 Teaneck HS  'A'                                     3:29.59  
     1) David Butler 08                 2) Damien Miles 08                
     3) Akeem Thomas 07                 4) Thomas San George 07           
  2 Mighty Mustangs-MD  'A'                             3:30.55  
     1) Anya Uzoh 08                    2) Derrhyl Duncan 07              
     3) Dahmar Smiles 08                4) Matthew Brinkley 08            
  3 McDowell Hs-Boys  'A'                               3:30.63  
     1) Johnny Dogun 08                 2) Peter Overare 09               
     3) Aaron Fitzpatrick 07            4) George Brown 07                
  4 Ridgewood HS  'A'                                   3:30.84  
     1) Akira Monri 08                  2) Zack Ontiveros 07              
     3) Chris Zeigler 07                4) Niall Buckley 07               
  5 Shen Tc-Boys  'A'                                   3:31.24  
     1) Seth Whitaker 07                2) Mike Missenis 07               
     3) Chris Campoli 07                4) Tyler Fogarty 07               
  6 Manchester Hs-Ct  'A'                               3:33.99  
     1) Brice Edwards 08                2) Nana Ocran 07                  
     3) Jacob DeValve 09                4) Dave Krinjak 08                
  7 Battlefield HS  'A'                                 3:35.85  
     1) Rex Parker 08                   2) Eric Clements 07               
     3) Michael Nkwanga 07              4) Eric Hoepker 08                
  8 World Express-MD  'A'                               3:48.79  
     1) Sean Randall 07                 2) Dwayne Swinton 07              
     3) Jamar Whitfield 07              4) Darereis Montgomery 07         
Section  5  
  2 Don Bosco Prep TC  'A'                              3:27.30  
     1) Matthew Cato 08                 2) Marvin Whilby 09               
     3) Jason Kelsey 07                 4) Sharif Webb 07                 
  3 Union Catholic HS  'A'                              3:27.36  
     1) Mike Suarez 08                  2) Julian Phillips 07             
     3) Garrett Ellis 08                4) Brian Guterl 07                
  4 Iona Prep/Ursuline  'A'                             3:28.41  
     1) Nick Costa 07                   2) Ryan Jenkins 07                
     3) Edouard Boulat 07               4) Blaise Rewaka 07               
  5 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Boys  'A'                        3:28.81  
     1) Kevin Ward 08                   2) Mickey Liszewski 07            
     3) Steve Werner 09                 4) Ed Buck 08                     
  6 East Forsyth HS  'A'                                3:31.08  
     1) Ethan Curnow 09                 2) Jason Rights 07                
     3) James Grinold 08                4) Dylan Ferris 08                
  7 Newburgh Elite TC  'A'                              3:32.58   OOZ  x2
     1) Ben Harris 07                   2) Akinto Boone 08                
     3) Robert Graham 09                4) Fred Locklary 10               
  8 Pleasant Valley TC  'A'                             3:33.06  
     1) Drew Shradel 08                 2) Danny VanDyke 08               
     3) Mike Hemming 08                 4) Blake Irwin 08                 
  1 Track Eastern/New Bern NS  'A'                           DQ   OOZ  x2
     1) Fuquawn Green 10                2) Kelvin Hardesty 07             
     3) Andrew Hendrix 09               4) Anthony Hendrix 09             
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
 Section 1 and 2 at 9:45am  Section 3 at 7:40pm
    National: $ 9:49.78  6/17/2001   South Lakes, Reston, VA                   
        Meet: # 9:49.78  6/17/2001   South Lakes, Reston, VA                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lakeville South TC  'A'                            10:12.67  
     1) Matthew Volz 07                 2) Ryan Wieczorek 07              
     3) Kevin Ragborg 07                4) Paul Hilsen 07                 
  2 Herbs Runners TC  'A'                              10:17.30  
     1) Justin Heck 08                  2) Chris Ash 08                   
     3) Henry Jared Werner 07           4) Cole Sanseverino 07            
  3 Curtis HS  'A'                                     10:32.12  
     1) Jeffrey Brannigan 07            2) Dominick Legrande 08           
     3) Jerome Smith 07                 4) Keith Stapleton 07             
  4 Washingtonville  'A'                               10:32.29  
     1) Dearon Panossian 07             2) Mike Palange 07                
     3) Jason Cook 07                   4) Andy Clyne 07                  
  5 Ithaca Tc-Boys  'A'                                10:35.64  
     1) Adam Zinder 07                  2) Sameer Nair 07                 
     3) Graham Nekut 07                 4) Andrew Hart 07                 
  6 Hall HS  'A'                                       10:36.15  
     1) Nicolas Aguila 08               2) David Kurtis 08                
     3) Harry Mullin 09                 4) Everett Hackett 08             
  7 Germantown Friends Tc-Boys  'A'                    10:39.03  
     1) Jake McKenzie 08                2) Isaac Ortiz 08                 
     3) Jasper Sneff Nanni 07           4) Max Kaulbach 08                
  8 Manchester Hs-Ct  'A'                              10:43.10  
     1) Will Edgington 07               2) Jacob DeValve 09               
     3) Dave Krinjak 08                 4) Colby Welch 09                 
  9 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                10:56.23  
     1) Tavus Thompson 08               2) Chris Williams 08              
     3) Martin Wright 07                4) Adam Freudenthal 07            
 10 Smithtown East  'A'                                11:04.70  
     1) Kevin Walsh 08                  2) Michael Conrad 08              
     3) Jared Clasper 08                4) Brendan Connell 09             
 11 Red Gremlin AC  'A'                                11:09.35  
     1) Timothy Ryan 07                 2) Kyle Moffitt 07                
     3) Nathan Marsan 07                4) Michael Ryan 07                
Section  2  
  1 Burnt Hills TC  'A'                                10:18.34  
     1) Ryan Pezzulo 07                 2) Zach Goodrich 07               
     3) Cody Buell 07                   4) Drew Houghtalen 07             
  2 Xavier Hs-Ct  'A'                                  10:18.65  
     1) Forrest Misenti 08              2) Frank Scurto 08                
     3) Matthew Hurtt 08                4) Adam Vess 07                   
  3 Chapel Hill HS  'A'                                10:19.20  
     1) Jack Marshall 08                2) Taylor Muir 07                 
     3) Kent Pecora 07                  4) Taylor Gilland 09              
  4 Morris Hills Hs-Boys  'A'                          10:25.21  
     1) Jon Karlsson 07                 2) Aaron King 07                  
     3) Justin Harris-Bennett 07        4) Kyle Soloff 07                 
  5 Conard HS  'A'                                     10:30.24  
     1) Jeremy Goldenberg 07            2) Chris Tropasso 07              
     3) Brian Ouk 07                    4) Andrew Judd 08                 
  6 Pleasant Valley TC  'A'                            10:30.46  
     1) Jordan Lang 07                  2) Mike Hemming 08                
     3) Andrew Swanson 10               4) Blake Irwin 08                 
  7 Union Catholic HS  'A'                             10:35.47  
     1) Mike Sprague 07                 2) James Pierce 07                
     3) Ryan Kilkenny 08                4) Brian Guterl 07                
  8 Winona HS  'A'                                     10:39.94  
     1) Erik Blomsness 08               2) Aron Welch 08                  
     3) Matt Browne 07                  4) Elliott Heath 07               
  9 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Boys  'A'                       10:40.06  
     1) Ed Buck 08                      2) John Vickery 08                
     3) John Watts 07                   4) Mike DeStefano 09              
 10 Chester Valley TC  'A'                             10:42.61  
     1) Aaron Parker 07                 2) Eugene LaGreca 07              
     3) William Turney 09               4) Dan Addis 07                   
 -- Spirit of Pre TC  'A'                                   DNS  
     1) Brian Hernandez 08              2) Thomas Hunt 09                 
     3) Blake Johnson 08                4) Branden Post 07                
 -- Strath Haven HS  'A'                                    DNS  
     1) Rob Speare 07                   2) Clarke Hunt 07                 
     3) Ryan Fink 07                    4) Roy-Al Edwards 07              
Section  3  
  1 La Sierra HS  'A'                                  10:01.79  
     1) Dylan Knight 07                 2) Jared Drinkard 09              
     3) Steve Norton 08                 4) Spencer Knight 07              
  2 Colts Neck  'A'                                    10:04.15  
     1) Brenden Krewer 07               2) Andrew Sobieski 07             
     3) Kevin O'Dowd 09                 4) Craig Forys 07                 
  3 Byram Hills  'A'                                   10:04.20  
     1) Max Kasak 07                    2) John Granata 07                
     3) Nick Fasano 08                  4) Phil Cawkwell 07               
  4 Kroy  'A'                                          10:05.00  
     1) Nicholas Kuczwara 07            2) John Fox 09                    
     3) Kristoffer Hinchley 07          4) Michael Fry 07                 
  5 Danbury HS  'A'                                    10:07.49  
     1) Parker Boudreau 08              2) Mike Danzy 08                  
     3) Justin Rau 08                   4) Willie Ahearn 08               
  6 Ridgewood HS  'A'                                  10:07.94  
     1) Niall Buckley 07                2) Chris Zeigler 07               
     3) Christian Trautwein 08          4) Daniel Emont 07                
  7 Guilderland TC  'A'                                10:08.41  
     1) Roland Graves 08                2) Jeff Geisendorfer 08           
     3) Mark Domaracki 07               4) Brian Rhodes-Devey 07          
  8 Willmar HS  'A'                                    10:10.68  
     1) Kaafi Adeys 07                  2) Zack Coquet 08                 
     3) Abdi Awale 07                   4) Mustufa Yusuf 07               
  9 Shen Tc-Boys  'A'                                  10:13.71  
     1) Zac Suriano 07                  2) Tyler Fogarty 07               
     3) Ryan Jones 08                   4) Zach Predmore 07               
 10 Jackolope  'A'                                     10:15.74  
     1) Brian Hankins 08                2) Richy Marks 07                 
     3) Jake Hohl 08                    4) David Emery 07                 
 11 Collegiate TC  'A'                                 10:16.58  
     1) Dylan Trotzuk 08                2) Jonathan Meminger 08           
     3) Dwayne Alexis 07                4) Chris Williams 07              
 12 West Springfield HS  'A'                           10:21.90  
     1) Leo Walker 07                   2) Robert Tillett 08              
     3) Alex Martis 07                  4) Mike Spooner 07                
 13 Jackson Tc-Nj-Boys  'A'                            10:22.25  
     1) Ryan Fenimore 07                2) Benjamin Forrest 08            
     3) Monroe Kearns 08                4) Kris Carle 07                  
 14 Old Bridge HS  'A'                                 10:34.96  
     1) Nick Carbone 07                 2) Allan Lunkenheimer 07          
     3) James Hauser 07                 4) Matt Ciambriello 07            
 -- Monsignor Farrell HS  'A'                               DNS  
     1) Matt Frawley 07                 2) Anthony Evangelista 09         
     3) Brendan McLoughlin 09           4) Alex Orlando 09                
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Open at 6-4, then 6-5, 6-7, 6-9, 6-11, 7-1, 7-3, 7-5
    National: $    7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                 
    Freshman:      7-00  1990        Pernell Barnett, Bastrop, TX              
        Meet: # 7-04.50  6/17/2000   Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ     
    Freshman:      7-00  1988        Shane Haney, Winder-Barrow,GA             
   Sophomore:   7-03.25  6/14/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
      Junior:      7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA  
      Senior:      7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Grant Lindsey             07 Mansfield, TX            2.21m    7-03.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nicholas Frimpong         07 East Hartford, CT        2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tomarris Bell             09 Rochester, NY            2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Daniel Kirkpatrick        99 Mission Viejo, CA        2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 D. Major Clay             07 Springfield, IL          2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Paul Annear               08 Richland Center, WI      2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Alfred II McClain         07 Kansas City, KS          2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ryan Fleck                08 Napoleon, OH             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Darius Purcell            08 Fayetteville, NC         2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Andrew Kahl               08 N Syracuse, NY           2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Justin Jackson            09 Charlottesville, VA      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Chad Phillips             99 anderson, SC             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Randy Carter              07 Papillion, NE            1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25 
        O  XPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
 13 Akeem Holmes              07 North Charleston, S      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.01 
        O  XXX 
 13 Mike Edwards              08 Kissimmee, FL            1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.01 
        O  XXX 
 13 Isiah Thompson            07 Asheville, NC            1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.01 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Kevin Nichols             07 Chesapeake, VA           1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25 
        O  XPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
 13 Douglas Onuscheck         08 Raleigh, NC              1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.01 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jeremy Snyder             08 Spotylvania, VA             NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Ethan Nixon               08 Evington, VA                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Joseph McCloud            08 Newark, NJ                  NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Willie Jones              07 Cheektowaga, NY             NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Justin Taylor             08 Lancaster, PA               NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Robert Blanton            08 Charlotte, NC               NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Brian Zitterkopf          08 Pace, FL                    NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Tony Brown                08 Lawrenceville, VA           NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Weston Leutz              07 Bismarck, ND                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Staples            07 Narragansett, RI            NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Dusty Kenealy             08 Ruffin, NC                  NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- David Grzesiak            07 Brookfield, WI              NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Jack Spinks               08 Flower Mound, TX            NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Peter Asci                07 Mattapoisett, MA           DNS            
     1.96 
      DNS 
 -- Jordan Maddocks           07 Framingham, MA             DNS            
     1.96 
      DNS 
 -- Kurt Poehlman             07 Niles, MI                  DNS            
     1.96 
      DNS 
 -- Kenny Mullin              08 Oxford, MS                 DNS            
     1.96 
      DNS 
 -- Bradley Starks            07 Unionville, VA             DNS            
     1.96 
      DNS 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Unseeded Section (1) at 2:30pm: Championship Section (2) at
 5:30pm Unseeded open at 14-4, then 14-9.75, that
 below:     Championship open at 14-9.25, then 15-3.25, 15-9.75
 16-3.5, 16-7.5, 16-11.5, 17-3.5, 17-7.25, 17-11.25
    National: $    18-03  6/15/2003   Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                 
        Meet: #    17-03  6/17/2006   Mike Morrison, Chesapeake, VA            
    Freshman:   16-03.25  1987        Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX       
   Sophomore:      17-06  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             
      Junior:   17-07.25  6/2/2002    Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                 
      Senior:      18-03  6/15/2003   Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Uhle              07 Powell, OH               4.97m   16-03.50 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.03 
        O    O  XXP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jason Pelletier              AR, AR                   4.82m   15-09.75 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 
        P  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Tony Shirk                08 Phoenixville, PA         4.67m   15-03.75 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Matt Shuler               07 West Columbia, SC        4.67m   15-03.75 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Riley Egan                08 Fort Lauderdale, FL      4.67m   15-03.75 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Wes Kavelaris             07 Hartland, WI             4.52m   14-10.00 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Samuel Ewing              10 Glenwood, AR             4.52m   14-10.00 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kyle Duggan               07 Staten Island, NY        4.52m   14-10.00 
     4.37 4.52 4.67 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 David Slovenski           08 Brunswick, ME            4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.37 4.52 
        O  XXX 
  9 Michael Yassay            07 Northville, MI           4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.37 4.52 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Ryan Oakes                08 Jacksonville, NC         4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.37 4.52 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Matt Alexander            08 Tolland, CT              4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.37 4.52 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Cort Rogers               07 Whitefish, MT            4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.37 4.52 
        O  XXX 
  9 Calvin Cammack            07 Sturgis, SD              4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.37 4.52 
       XO  XXX 
  9 John Ellis                08 Caddo Gap, AR            4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.37 4.52 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cameron Pierson           08 Bernville, PA               NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew LaHaye             08 Altamonte Springs,          NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- Greg Stripe               08 Mahwah, NJ                  NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Seaman            07 Bardstown, KY               NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- Adam Reed                 07 Watkinsville, GA            NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- Aaron Zakula              09 Walkertown, NC              NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- Stephen Hodapp            09 Matthews, NC                NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- Tim Beierle               07 Harrisonburg, VA            NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- Hunter Potalivo           07 Summer Land Key, FL         NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- Dillard Glass             07 Gonzales, TX                NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- Derek Hopkins             08 Toledo, OH                  NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- Matthew Armentrout        09 Glen Allen, VA              NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- Jaquon Pegues             09 Cheraw, SC                  NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- Colson Marsh              07 orlando, FL                 NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- William Sumser            07 Bellevue, OH                NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- John Ellingson            07 Silverton, OR               NH            
     4.37 4.52 4.67 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Mike Mendelsohn           08 Danbury, CT                 NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- Zach Meverden             07 Wexford, PA                 NH            
     4.37 
      XXX 
 -- Matthew Rudin             07 Middleburg Heights,        DNS            
 -- Michael Martin            07 Buford, GA                 DNS            
 -- Andrew Orlandi            07 Staten Island, NY          DNS            
 -- Dason Tinkham             07 Owego, NY                  DNS            
 -- Joseph Bredahl            07 Bismarck, ND               DNS            
 -- Matthew Fisher            07 Byron Center, MI           DNS            
 -- Robert Rasnick            07 Uniontown, OH              DNS            
 -- Paul Bunyan               08 Tewksbury, MA              DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Casey Roche               07 Mountain View, CA        5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 
        P  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Spencer McCorkel          07 Bryant, AR               5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Mitchell Erickson         08 Steger, IL               4.82m   15-09.75 
     4.52 4.67 4.82 
        P    O  XXO 
  3 Logan Lynch               07 Lambertville, MI         4.82m   15-09.75 
     4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nick David                07 Mt. Sinai, NY            4.67m   15-03.75 
     4.52 4.67 4.82 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Parker Smith              07 Highlands Ranch, CO      4.67m   15-03.75 
     4.52 4.67 4.82 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Justin Germani            07 Birdsboro, PA            4.52m   14-10.00 
     4.52 4.67 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Kyle Gann                 07 Kokomo, IN               4.52m   14-10.00 
     4.52 4.67 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Chris Roy                 07 Breaux Bridge, LA           NH            
     4.52 4.67 
        P  XXX 
 -- Lee Miller                07 Bellevue, OH                NH            
     4.52 
      XXX 
 -- Joseph Farley             07 Aledo, TX                   NH            
     4.52 4.67 4.82 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Scott Houston             08 Oak Ridge, NC               NH            
     4.52 
      XXX 
 -- Cameron Cheek             07 Lavonia, GA                 NH            
     4.52 4.67 
        P  XXX 
 -- Blaine Bassler            08 West, TX                    NH            
     4.52 4.67 
        P  XXX 
 -- Kevin Schipper            08 Leo, IN                    DNS            
 -- Corey Shank               09 Fort Wayne, IN             DNS            
 -- Sam Kranz                 07 Sugar Grove, IL            DNS            
 
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: $ 26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA   
        Meet: # 25-06.75  6/20/1998   Maurice English, Sumter, SC              
    Freshman:   24-06.75  1966        Curt Anders, Coolidge JHS Moline, IL     
   Sophomore:   25-02.25  1964        J Johnson, V Hypolite '90, Pac G, CA, La 
      Junior:   26-08.50  1991        Sheddric Fields, S. Oak Cliff, Dallas TX 
      Senior:   26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Leslie Murray             08 largo, MD                6.88m  -3.0  22-07.00 
     6.75m(-1.0) 6.88m(-3.0) 6.85m(-2.0)            
  2 Andrew Staples            07 Narragansett, RI         6.86m  -0.3  22-06.25 
     6.64m(-1.0) 6.86m(-0.3) 6.60m(-3.0)            
  3 Conlon Bonner             07 New York, NY             6.83m  -3.0  22-05.00 
     6.78m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.83m(-3.0)            
  4 Mike Hartfield            08 Manchester, CT           6.75m   1.1  22-01.75 
     6.75m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.26m(-2.0)            
  5 Aaron Whetstone           07 Carlisle, PA             6.55m  -1.0  21-06.00 
     6.55m(-1.0) 6.46m(-1.0) 6.35m(+0.0)            
  6 Claudio Delli Carpini     09 West Harrison, NY        6.54m  -1.0  21-05.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.54m(-1.0) 6.51m(-3.0)            
  7 Wade Watkins              07 Dunwoody, GA             6.47m  -2.0  21-02.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.47m(-2.0) 5.71m(+0.0)            
  8 Alan German               07 West Bend, WI            6.45m   3.1  21-02.00 
     6.32m(2.4) 6.45m(3.1) 5.96m(2.9)            
  9 TJ Davis                  08 Liverpool, NY            6.32m   0.1  20-09.00 
     6.32m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.22m(1.1)            
 10 Keron Harding             08 Indianapolis, IN         6.32m  -1.0  20-09.00 
     5.86m(-1.0) 6.32m(-1.0) 5.70m(0.1)            
 11 Phillip Bush              07 Spencer, NC              6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50 
     5.90m(-1.0) 6.26m(+0.0) 6.10m(-1.0)            
 -- Jerrell Stafford          07 Baltimore, MD             FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- George Taylor             07 Augusta, GA                DNS   NWI           
 -- Justin Germani            07 Birdsboro, PA              DNS   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Jakar Hamilton            08 Edgefield, SC            7.20m   1.1  23-07.50 
     6.88m(-1.0) 6.57m(0.1) 7.18m(2.1) 7.08m(2.1) 6.97m(1.1) 7.20m(1.1)
  2 Akeem Holmes              07 North Charleston, S      7.19m   2.1  23-07.25 
     6.52m(0.1) 6.38m(4.1) 6.93m(1.1) 5.86m(0.1) 7.19m(2.1) 6.98m(1.1)
  3 Tilden Matthews           08 Kissimmee, FL            6.72m   0.1  22-00.75 
     6.72m(0.1) 6.46m(2.1) 6.62m(1.1)            
  4 Kevin Nichols             07 Chesapeake, VA           6.72m   4.1  22-00.75 
     6.53m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.72m(4.1)            
  5 Emmanual Davis            07 Spring Lake, NC          6.64m   1.1  21-09.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.51m(1.0) 6.64m(1.1)            
  6 James Nickens             07 Durham, NC               6.51m  -2.0  21-04.25 
     6.51m(-2.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
  7 Isiah Thompson            07 Asheville, NC            6.30m   1.0  20-08.00 
     6.22m(+0.0) 5.90m(3.1) 6.30m(1.0)            
  8 Emmanuel Overare          07 Erie, PA                 6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50 
     6.26m(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
  9 Dorian Johnson            09 Randallstown, MD         6.24m   0.1  20-05.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.24m(0.1) FOUL(NWI)            
 10 Joseph McCloud            08 Newark, NJ               6.18m   2.1  20-03.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.18m(2.1)            
 11 Antonio Norvell           07 Portsmouth, VA           5.69m   1.1  18-08.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.69m(1.1) PASS(NWI)            
 -- Jesse Garcia              07 Milton, PA                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Artavius Williams         07 Baltimore, MD              DNS   NWI           
Flight  3  
  1 Marquise Goodwin          09 Rowlett, TX              7.53m   2.1  24-08.50 
     7.26m(3.1) 7.47m(1.0) 7.27m(0.1) 7.53m(2.1) 7.22m(1.1) 7.14m(0.1)
  2 Zedric Thomas             07 New Iberia, LA           7.45m   1.1  24-05.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 7.19m(1.0) 6.98m(1.1) 7.15m(2.0) 7.33m(1.1) 7.45m(1.1)
  3 Chrys Jones               07 Harrodsburg, KY          7.18m   2.1  23-06.75 
     6.96m(-1.0) 7.18m(2.1) 6.96m(3.1) 6.91m(1.1) 6.75m(1.1) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Richard Knotts            08 Houston, TX              7.11m   0.1  23-04.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.11m(0.1) 7.07m(3.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.83m(1.1)
  5 Hanif Kendric             07 Somerset, NJ             7.04m   1.0  23-01.25 
     6.98m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.91m(0.1) 6.95m(0.2) 7.04m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Anthony Wright            07 compton, CA              6.94m   2.1  22-09.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.94m(2.1) 5.27m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Bradley Starks            07 Unionville, VA           6.89m   1.1  22-07.25 
     6.89m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)            
  8 Tommy McNamara            07 Shoreview, MN            6.88m  +0.0  22-07.00 
     6.88m(+0.0) 6.65m(0.1) 6.76m(0.1)            
  9 Kelvin Griffin            09 Chesapeake, VA           6.83m   0.1  22-05.00 
     6.83m(0.1) 6.73m(1.1) 6.69m(0.1)            
 10 Adrien Hill               08 Gray, TN                 6.79m   3.1  22-03.50 
     6.79m(3.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.67m(1.1)            
 11 Wesley Smith              08 Norfolk, VA              6.33m   1.1  20-09.25 
     6.15m(+0.0) 6.12m(0.1) 6.33m(1.1)            
 12 Aaron King                07 Wharton, NJ              6.18m  -1.0  20-03.50 
     6.18m(-1.0) 6.01m(1.1) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: $ 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara,  Baton Rouge, LA       
        Meet: # 52-05.50  6/14/1997   Len Herring, Eastside, Gainsville, FL    
    Freshman:   49-02.75  1997        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL   
   Sophomore:   51-03.25  1992        Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL       
      Junior:   54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge, LA        
      Senior:   53-11.25  8/1/1998    Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tommie Lark               07 Amherst, MA             14.24m   0.3  46-08.75 
     13.28m(-0.0) 13.73m(0.3) 14.24m(0.3)            
  2 Corey Fuller              08 Baltimore, MD           14.10m  -0.9  46-03.25 
     14.10m(-0.9) 13.65m(0.1) 13.84m(0.8)            
  3 Jeffrey Artis             09 Chesapeake, VA          13.90m   0.2  45-07.25 
     13.90m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 13.68m(0.5)            
  4 Paul Annear               08 Richland Center, WI     13.82m  -0.2  45-04.25 
     13.62m(0.4) 13.58m(-0.2) 13.82m(-0.2)            
  5 Isiah Thompson            07 Asheville, NC           13.73m   0.3  45-00.50 
     12.92m(+0.0) 13.73m(0.3) 12.90m(0.3)            
  6 Travis Weston             07 Fayetteville, NC        13.36m   1.0  43-10.00 
     13.36m(1.0) 13.10m(0.1) 12.68m(-0.1)            
  7 Michael Chambers          08 Appomattoxq, VA         13.33m  -0.2  43-09.00 
     13.33m(-0.2) 13.32m(+0.0) 13.25m(0.7)            
  8 Emmanuel Overare          07 Erie, PA                13.33m  +0.0  43-09.00 
     13.33m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
  9 Mike Hartfield            08 Manchester, CT          13.28m  +0.0  43-07.00 
     13.28m(+0.0) 12.70m(-0.3) 13.09m(+0.0)            
 10 Jason Johnson             09 Philadelphia, PA        13.27m  +0.0  43-06.50 
     13.27m(+0.0) 13.10m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Lavell Handy              08 Hampton, VA                DNS   NWI           
 -- Terrece Draper            07 Nottingham, PA             DNS   NWI           
 -- Akeem Holmes              07 North Charleston, S        DNS   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 David Wilson                 Danville, VA            14.57m  +0.0  47-09.75 
     12.97m(-0.2) 14.32m(-0.9) 13.72m(+0.0) 14.26m(+0.0) 14.20m(-0.2) 14.57m(+0.0)
  2 Aaron Whetstone           07 Carlisle, PA            14.18m  -0.5  46-06.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.18m(-0.5) 13.84m(0.9)            
  3 Hanif Johnson             08 Harrisburg, PA          14.04m   0.3  46-00.75 
     14.04m(0.3) 13.60m(+0.0) 13.77m(0.7)            
  4 Kester Lewis              07 Brooklyn, NY            13.95m  +0.0  45-09.25 
     13.78m(0.3) 13.87m(0.4) 13.95m(+0.0)            
  5 Julian Remouns            07 Washingtonville, NY     13.80m  +0.0  45-03.50 
     13.77m(0.1) 13.38m(-1.3) 13.80m(+0.0)            
  6 Dominic Gregory           07 Stafford, VA            13.74m  +0.0  45-01.00 
     13.20m(0.3) 13.33m(+0.0) 13.74m(+0.0)            
  7 Kenderick Mcrath          09 Cahokia, IL             13.74m   NWI  45-01.00 
     13.74m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
  8 Garrick Piggott           08 Williamsburg, VA        13.64m   NWI  44-09.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 13.64m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
  9 Aaron King                07 Wharton, NJ             13.63m   0.2  44-08.75 
     13.63m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 10 Artavius Williams         07 Baltimore, MD           13.40m  +0.0  43-11.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 13.40m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Jamel Allison             08 Mooresville, NC           FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Roman Dent                08 Franklin, TN               DNS   NWI           
Flight  3  
  1 Tyron Stewart             07 Cedar Hill, TX          15.42m  +0.0  50-07.25 
     14.86m(0.1) 14.84m(-0.2) 14.83m(+0.0) 14.62m(+0.0) 15.00m(+0.0) 15.42m(+0.0)
  2 Chrys Jones               07 Harrodsburg, KY         15.27m  -0.8  50-01.25 
     14.77m(-0.5) 15.27m(-0.8) 14.96m(-0.0) 15.00m(+0.0) 14.60m(0.5) 15.00m(+0.0)
  3 Zedric Thomas             07 New Iberia, LA          14.90m  +0.0  48-10.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.41m(0.4) 14.90m(+0.0) 14.40m(+0.0) 14.90m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Nicholas Frimpong         07 East Hartford, CT       14.71m  +0.0  48-03.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.41m(+0.0) 14.37m(+0.0) 14.71m(+0.0) 14.40m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Omar Craddock             09 Killeen, TX             14.52m  +0.0  47-07.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.52m(+0.0) 14.36m(+0.0) 14.18m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Gyasi Rivers              07 Whittier, CA            14.33m  +0.0  47-00.25 
     14.27m(+0.0) 14.22m(+0.0) 13.85m(+0.0) 14.16m(+0.0) 14.16m(+0.0) 14.33m(+0.0)
  7 Marquise Goodwin          09 Rowlett, TX             14.28m  -0.6  46-10.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.20m(-0.5) 14.28m(-0.6) 14.00m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Tommy McNamara            07 Shoreview, MN           14.26m  -0.1  46-09.50 
     14.19m(-0.0) 14.26m(-0.1) 13.66m(+0.0)            
  9 Antonio Miller            08 Midlothian, VA          14.25m  +0.0  46-09.00 
     14.19m(0.6) 13.20m(-0.2) 14.25m(+0.0)            
 10 Chad Phillips             99 anderson, SC            14.22m  +0.0  46-08.00 
     14.22m(+0.0) 14.17m(-0.9) 13.13m(+0.0)            
 11 Stephen Michel            08 Laramie, WY             13.96m  -0.4  45-09.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 13.68m(+0.0) 13.96m(-0.4)            
 -- Austin Davis              07 Durham, NC                 DNS   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: $ 81-03.50  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX     
        Meet: # 69-08.25  6/14/1997   Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne, NJ             
    Freshman:      63-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
   Sophomore:   68-10.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
      Junior:   71-10.25  1983        Arnold Campbell, Airline,Bossier City,LA 
      Senior:   81-03.50  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rob Golabek               07 Hamburg, NY             18.70m   61-04.25 
      17.37m  18.38m  17.92m  18.44m  18.70m  17.85m
  2 Mike Alleman              08 Scotch Plains, NJ       17.92m   58-09.50 
      17.62m  17.65m  17.92m            
  3 Tom Cicolli               07 King of Prussia, PA     17.11m   56-01.75 
      17.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Darien Kearney            07 Chesapeake, VA          17.01m   55-09.75 
      FOUL  17.01m  FOUL            
  5 Adrian Little             07 Farmville, NC           16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.79m  15.89m  16.66m            
  6 David Smith               07 Newton, MA              16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.10m  FOUL  16.72m            
  7 London Davis              08 Cahokia, IL             16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Tyler Kleinhuizen         07 Forest Lake, MN         16.66m   54-08.00 
      15.75m  FOUL  16.66m            
  9 Dennis Aliotta            07 Staten Island, NY       16.37m   53-08.50 
      16.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Casey Dehn                09 Owatonna, MN            16.18m   53-01.00 
      15.92m  FOUL  16.18m            
 -- John Pallini              07 Medina, OH                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nathan English            07 Hillsdale, MI              DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Jimmie Pacifico           07 Dayton, OH              19.71m   64-08.00 
      17.54m  19.42m  19.26m  FOUL  19.71m  19.31m
  2 Colin Boevers             07 Murray, UT              19.57m   64-02.50 
      FOUL  19.17m  18.81m  18.44m  FOUL  19.57m
  3 Michael Putman            07 Miami, FL               19.48m   63-11.00 
      17.63m  19.44m  FOUL  19.20m  19.31m  19.48m
  4 Benjamin Stephen          07 Liberty, IN             19.11m   62-08.50 
      17.27m  17.48m  18.27m  18.14m  17.90m  19.11m
  5 Wesley Wright             08 Marietta, GA            18.95m   62-02.25 
      16.83m  18.66m  FOUL  18.68m  FOUL  18.95m
  6 Joe Kovacs                07 Nazareth, PA            18.75m   61-06.25 
      18.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.21m  17.75m
  7 Geoffrey Tabor            08 Ardmore, OK             18.21m   59-09.00 
      18.20m  FOUL  FOUL  18.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Trey Davis                07 Farmington, MN          17.87m   58-07.50 
      17.87m  17.80m  17.67m            
  9 Frede Spellman            08 Norfolk, VA             17.17m   56-04.00 
      17.11m  16.60m  17.17m            
 10 Wayne Crawford            07 Philadelphia, PA        16.13m   52-11.00 
      15.71m  15.30m  16.13m            
 -- Mike Martin               08 Redford, MI                DNS            
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: $ 234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT       
        Meet: # 213-04  6/14/2002   Glenn Di Giorgio, Bayonne, NJ              
    Freshman:   191-08  1999        Derek Randall, Jones, Beeville, TX         
   Sophomore:   201-02  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                  
      Junior:   215-00  4/3/2001    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                  
      Senior:   234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Michael Putman            07 Miami, FL               54.68m     179-05 
      54.68m  49.78m  FOUL  51.69m  53.91m  49.92m
  2 Eric Gill                 07 Lawrenceville, GA       53.63m     175-11 
      53.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.08m  48.41m
  3 Drew Ebersole             08 Grafton, OH             51.63m     169-05 
      45.04m  50.07m  51.63m            
  4 Erik Kuster               07 Bedford, VA             51.02m     167-05 
      50.74m  51.02m  50.63m            
  5 Thomas Reynolds           08 Iowa City, IA           50.85m     166-10 
      49.17m  47.79m  50.85m            
  6 Rob Golabek               07 Hamburg, NY             50.69m     166-04 
      FOUL  50.69m  48.39m            
  7 Todd Shelton              07 Mineral, VA             50.12m     164-05 
      FOUL  50.12m  FOUL            
  8 Joshua Gallagher          07 West Harrison, NY       48.36m     158-08 
      FOUL  48.36m  46.75m            
  9 Karl Gehrke               07 Phelan, CA              46.75m     153-04 
      45.12m  46.75m  FOUL            
 10 Benjamin Stephen          07 Liberty, IN             46.63m     153-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.63m            
 11 Miles Freberg             09 Marietta, GA            40.38m     132-06 
      40.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Greg Manzolillo           07 Rocky Hill, CT             DNS            
 -- Andrew Fahringer          07 Whitehall, PA              DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Luke Bryant               07 Clearwater, KS          61.45m     201-07 
      61.27m  60.74m  60.80m  59.57m  61.45m  58.51m
  2 Colin Boevers             07 Murray, UT              55.52m     182-02 
      FOUL  55.52m  FOUL  55.50m  54.49m  54.92m
  3 Nick Brayton              07 Coralville, IA          55.21m     181-02 
      43.96m  54.00m  48.18m  55.21m  49.40m  FOUL
  4 Geoffrey Tabor            08 Ardmore, OK             55.15m     180-11 
      52.61m  52.53m  55.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Michael Shaver            07 Owatonna, MN            54.42m     178-06 
      FOUL  54.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.71m
  6 Emory Parsons             07 East Greenbush, NY      53.94m     177-00 
      49.13m  53.94m  52.86m  51.48m  52.74m  52.92m
  7 Joe Kovacs                07 Nazareth, PA            53.44m     175-04 
      53.44m  FOUL  50.33m            
  8 Josh Greenwald            10 Indianapolis, IN        53.24m     174-08 
      53.24m  49.16m  FOUL            
  9 Brian Bishop              07 Cantrall, IL            52.80m     173-03 
      50.26m  52.80m  49.78m            
 10 Dennis Aliotta            07 Staten Island, NY       52.30m     171-07 
      50.11m  FOUL  52.30m            
 11 George Abyad              07 Totowa, NJ              50.15m     164-06 
      50.15m  48.63m  43.56m            
 -- Tyler Fleet               07 Tyler, TX                  DNS            
 
Boys Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: $ 255-11  5/5/2007    Walter Henning, St Anthony's, S Hunt,NY    
        Meet: # 247-00  6/17/2006   Walter Henning, St Anthony's, S Hunt,NY    
    Freshman:   213-00  6/22/2006   Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade,West Hills,CA 
   Sophomore:   234-11  6/3/2007    Conor Mc Cullough, Chaminade, W Hills, CA  
      Junior:   252-06  6/20/2006   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY    
      Senior:   255-11  5/5/2007    Walter Henning, St Anthony's, S Hunt,NY    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Matthew Farley            07 Oyster Bay, NY          54.30m     178-02 
      54.05m  54.30m  FOUL            
  2 Vinnie Torissi            08 Central Valley, NY      51.74m     169-09 
      FOUL  49.44m  51.74m            
  3 Neil Loveridge            07 Breman, GA              50.32m     165-01 
      49.09m  50.32m  49.74m            
  4 Cody Davis                07 Woodstock, GA           48.30m     158-05 
      48.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Andrew Dunkleberger       10 Smyrna, GA              40.34m     132-04 
      FOUL  40.34m  FOUL            
  6 Edward Brentnall          10 Atlanta, GA             31.50m     103-04 
      30.91m  FOUL  31.50m            
 -- Chris Holly               07 Topeka, KS                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Miles Freberg             09 Marietta, GA              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jason DiBuono             07 New Rochelle, NY           DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Cody Cox                  07 Atlanta, GA             58.83m     193-00 
      56.43m  57.09m  58.83m  FOUL  FOUL  55.96m
  2 Mitchell Gormley          08 Lawrenceville, GA       58.23m     191-00 
      57.78m  58.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Patrick Onye              08 Providence, RI          57.15m     187-06 
      54.89m  52.81m  57.15m            
  4 Michael Gama              09 Wakefield, RI           56.25m     184-06 
      56.25m  FOUL  54.00m            
  5 Justin Nicoll             08 East providence, RI     53.57m     175-09 
      52.25m  53.57m  53.19m            
  6 Nicholas Resendes         08 Warwick, RI             48.86m     160-04 
      FOUL  48.86m  FOUL            
  7 Davis Fraker              10 Peachtree City, GA      37.05m     121-07 
      36.82m  FOUL  37.05m            
 -- Thomas Davis              08 East Greenwich, RI         DNS            
 -- Greg Manzolillo           07 Rocky Hill, CT             DNS            
Flight  3  
  1 Walter Henning            07 Kings Park, NY          75.90m     249-00 
      74.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  75.90m
  2 Conor McCullough          09 West Hills, CA          73.43m     240-11 
      73.22m  73.43m  70.03m  FOUL  73.09m  69.11m
  3 Wesley Wright             08 Marietta, GA            65.48m     214-10 
      61.52m  63.19m  59.22m  62.47m  65.48m  FOUL
  4 Ryan Loughney             07 Woodbourne, NY          63.67m     208-11 
      63.67m  63.22m  FOUL  FOUL  60.56m  60.66m
  5 William Krokey            07 Marietta, GA            59.84m     196-04 
      55.76m  58.83m  FOUL  FOUL  59.84m  FOUL
  6 Eric Clayman              07 Jacksonville, FL        59.71m     195-11 
      54.54m  56.94m  58.49m  FOUL  59.71m  58.92m
  7 Patrick Sampson           07 Middletown, RI          54.31m     178-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.31m            
  8 James Schwendtner         08 Ballston Lake, NY       47.39m     155-06 
      47.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Greg Davis                07 Peachtree City, GA        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: $ 241-11  1988        Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY               
        Meet: # 239-09  6/14/1995   Troy Burkholder, Cocalico, Denver, CO      
    Freshman:   207-05  5/2006      Justin Shirk, C Dauphin,Harrisburg,PA      
   Sophomore:   218-05  2001        Casey Kauffman, West Linn, OR              
      Junior:   241-11  1988        Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY               
      Senior:   232-09  1998        Brian Kollar, 1st Col, Va Beach, VA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jack Gilburn              07 Marlboro, NJ            53.86m     176-08 
      52.17m  52.22m  53.86m            
  2 Michael Dekich            08 Hartselle, AL           51.26m     168-02 
      48.71m  51.26m  49.25m            
  3 Ryan Robillard            07 Ludlow, MA              50.25m     164-10 
      47.56m  47.21m  50.25m            
  4 Brian Owens               08 Elmer, NJ               50.06m     164-03 
      48.50m  50.06m  49.46m            
  5 Shawn Fahey               07 Wilmington, MA          48.78m     160-00 
      48.78m  48.59m  46.89m            
  6 Aaron Konigsberg          09 Purchase, NY            48.01m     157-06 
      46.38m  48.01m  43.06m            
  7 Donald Trinque            07 Ayer, MA                47.76m     156-08 
      44.34m  47.76m  46.20m            
  8 Bobby Kennedy             09 Newark, DE              46.32m     152-00 
      44.57m  46.32m  42.83m            
  9 Kurt Von Weisenstein      07 Oakland, NJ             40.92m     134-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.92m            
 -- Miles Freberg             09 Marietta, GA              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ryan Katon                08 durham, CT                 DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Brandon Heroux            08 Westfield, NJ           57.39m     188-03 
      55.38m  53.65m  49.26m  43.36m  57.39m  53.94m
  2 Armond Perez              08 Chambersburg, PA        56.26m     184-07 
      47.81m  52.15m  56.26m  FOUL  51.45m  55.64m
  3 Trevor Denkers            07 Birmingham, AL          55.14m     180-11 
      55.14m  53.00m  47.89m            
  4 Christopher Bradley       07 Nutley, NJ              55.04m     180-07 
      46.04m  52.34m  55.04m            
  5 Jason Flanagan            08 Philadelphia, PA        52.05m     170-09 
      52.05m  49.21m  50.62m            
  6 Daniel Hitman             07 Ocean, NJ               51.90m     170-03 
      50.70m  49.44m  51.90m            
  7 Eric Alfiere              08 Beacon Falls, CT        51.85m     170-01 
      51.85m  49.49m  FOUL            
  8 Marc Peck                 08 Wood-ridge, NJ          49.93m     163-10 
      41.88m  45.43m  49.93m            
  9 Mike Deatherage           07 Montclair, NJ           47.30m     155-02 
      45.05m  47.30m  47.06m            
 10 Nicholas Farnsworth       08 Wilmington, MA          45.49m     149-03 
      45.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Aaron Moore               08 Mandeville, LA            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jeff Foster               08 East Lyme, CT              DNS            
Flight  3  
  1 Iain Trimble              07 Overbrook, KS           67.71m     222-02 
      65.02m  FOUL  60.89m  FOUL  62.31m  67.71m
  2 David Musson              08 Colville, WA            64.79m     212-07 
      63.30m  64.79m  63.16m  53.77m  53.05m  PASS
  3 Brian Moore               07 Willow Grove, PA        63.91m     209-08 
      56.82m  62.36m  63.91m  59.10m  FOUL  59.08m
  4 Justin Shirk              09 Harrisburg, PA          63.18m     207-03 
      62.96m  60.70m  63.18m  59.25m  FOUL  62.91m
  5 Cody Unger                08 Oak Ridge, NJ           57.81m     189-08 
      57.81m  56.05m  54.64m  57.12m  54.74m  54.09m
  6 Ben Latham                08 Mystic, CT              55.21m     181-02 
      55.21m  52.22m  52.39m  51.98m  49.41m  55.09m
  7 Kevin Kelly               07 Colts Neck, NJ          53.76m     176-04 
      48.58m  52.81m  53.76m            
  8 Tyler Hamlet              09 Scottsboro, AL          53.49m     175-06 
      52.42m  53.49m  49.33m            
  9 Brian Florek              08 Matawan, NJ             53.31m     174-11 
      FOUL  52.31m  53.31m            
 10 Joseph Gingerelli         08 Wood-Ridge, NJ          52.80m     173-03 
      52.80m  FOUL  51.16m            
 11 Miles Snelgrove           08 Lebanon, CT             52.62m     172-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.62m            
 -- Andrew Fahringer          07 Whitehall, PA              DNS            




GIRL'S RESULTS

 Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/14/2007 to 6/16/2007                
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                 North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meters Dash Emerg Elite
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Christy Johnson           07 Cary, NC                 12.13Q 
  2 Lauren Smith              07 Tallahassee, FL          12.68  
  3 Jasmine Russ              07 Philadelphia, PA         12.72  
  4 Denesha Jiles             08 Bowie, MD                12.74  
  5 Maleena Reid              10 Gastonia, NC             12.86  
 -- Angela Kerr-Smith         07 Wading River, NY           DNS  
 -- Rosie White               08 New Albany, OH             DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Marti Guice               07 Nashville, TN            12.48Q 
  2 Ashley Harris             08 Austell, GA              12.51  
  3 Anyssa Barbour            09 Chambersburg, PA         12.56  
  4 Devan Coon                08 Leesport, PA             12.64  
  5 Miata Morlu               10 Charlotte, NC            12.90  
  6 Michelle Miller              Berkeley, CA             13.09  
  7 Victoria Jackson          07 College Park, GA         13.25  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Quanisha Sales            09 Nashville, TN            12.27Q 
  2 Shericka Ward             08 Leesburg, FL             12.29q 
  3 Chelsea Jubrey            08 Vernon, CT               12.38q 
  4 Elizabeth Crowley         07 Blue Point, NY           12.83  
  5 Sheilicia Runnels            Berkeley, CA             13.02  
  6 Asha Paul                 10 Staten Island, NY        13.47  
 -- Jessona McDonald          07 Forest Hills, NY           DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Malai Walker              08 Charlotte, NC            12.29Q  12.283
  2 Dionna Hayes              09 Bowie, MD                12.62  
  3 Corrie Castro             09 Saline, MI               12.69  
  4 Chinaka Bell              08 Fayeeteville, NC         12.71  
  5 Renee McDougall           08 White Plains, NY         12.74  
  6 Jenea McCammon            09 Greenbelt, MD            13.08  
 -- Paris Williams            07 Aberdeen, MD               DNS  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Kellie Schueler           10 Bend, OR                 12.29Q  12.288
  2 Jasmyne King              10 Rapid City, SD           12.47q 
  3 Jameice DeCoster          09 Glenn Dale, MD           12.53  
  4 Famatta Lewis             09 Camden, NJ               12.54  
  5 Tahapenes Outlaw          10 Covington, GA            12.72  
  6 Khadija Randall           10 Brooklyn, NY             13.16  
 -- Kinisha Armstrong         08 Interlachen, FL            DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meters Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    National: $ 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
        Meet: # 11.39  6/17/2000   Lee, Richards,Anderson, MO, FL, IL          
    Freshman:   11.24  1995        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
   Sophomore:   11.17  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          
      Junior:   11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacksonville
      Senior:   11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Shataya Hendricks         07 North Lauderdale, F      11.99Q 
  2 Shanneka Claiborne        07 Chesterfield, VA         12.04  
  3 Deiddra Rogers            07 Brooklyn, NY             12.07  
  4 Aunye Boone               08 Saint Leonard, MD        12.14  
  5 Georgina Nembhard         07 Ocean, NJ                12.16  
  6 Analisa Austin            07 Brooklyn, NY             12.17  
 -- Brittany Streeter         07 Miami, FL                  DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Gabby Mayo                07 Raleigh, NC              11.62Q 
  2 Chalonda Goodman          09 Newnan, GA               11.75q 
  3 English Gardner           10 Voorhees, NJ             11.94  
  4 Aaereon Payne             08 Akron, OH                11.98  
  5 Shelby White              07 Lake Oswego, OR          12.05  
 -- Alex Pegram               08 Plano, TX                  DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Tiffany Townsend          07 Killeen, TX              11.68Q 
  2 Breehana Jacobs           07 Uniontown, PA            11.93   11.9230
  3 Gabrielle Glenn           07 Matthews, NC             11.98  
  4 Arnetra Frazier           09 Spartanburg, SC          12.08  
  5 Brittany McCord           09 Miami, FL                12.25  
  6 Kelsey McKorkle           08 New Bern, NC             12.28  
 -- Jessica Dorsey            08 easton, PA                 DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Nyosha Bryant             09 Charlotte, NC            11.79Q 
  2 Brittany Long             08 Atlanta, GA              11.80q 
  3 Shavon Greaves            07 Lakewood, NJ             11.91q 
  4 Breanna Hubbard           09 Jonesboro, GA            11.93q  11.9223
  5 Porshe Giddings           07 Orange, NJ               12.15  
  6 Ogechi Nwaneri            08 Chatham, NJ              12.20  
 
Girls 100 Meters Dash Midget
================================================================
        Meet: # 12.15  6/14/2003   Shavon Greeves, Brick, NJ                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.1
  1 Dejah Hayes                  Z-Greensboro Ch          14.16  
  2 Shani Paul                99 Staten Island, NY        14.75  
  3 Reid Janera                  Z-Greensboro Ch          14.77  
  4 Jasmine White             99 East Hartford, CT        14.87  
  5 BreAnna Warren               Z-Greensboro Ch          15.73  
 -- Kalana Jones              99 WillowSpring, NC           DNS  
 -- Chanel Jones              99 Raleigh, NC                DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meters Dash Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: # 13.49  6/14/2003   Brandi Royster, Durham, NC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.7
  1 Kendall Rooks                Z-Greensboro Ch          18.18  
 
Girls 100 Meters Dash Emerg Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Quanisha Sales            09 Nashville, TN            12.04  
  2 Malai Walker              08 Charlotte, NC            12.05  
  3 Kellie Schueler           10 Bend, OR                 12.12  
  4 Christy Johnson           07 Cary, NC                 12.18  
  5 Marti Guice               07 Nashville, TN            12.29  
  6 Chelsea Jubrey            08 Vernon, CT               12.31  
  7 Shericka Ward             08 Leesburg, FL             12.37  
  8 Jasmyne King              10 Rapid City, SD           12.44  
 
Girls 100 Meters Dash
================================================================
    National: $ 11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
        Meet: # 11.39  6/17/2000   Lee, Richards,Anderson, MO, FL, IL          
    Freshman:   11.24  1995        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
   Sophomore:   11.17  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          
      Junior:   11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacksonville
      Senior:   11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Chalonda Goodman          09 Newnan, GA               11.56  
  2 Gabby Mayo                07 Raleigh, NC              11.58  
  3 Brittany Long             08 Atlanta, GA              11.63  
  4 Tiffany Townsend          07 Killeen, TX              11.65  
  5 Nyosha Bryant             09 Charlotte, NC            11.81  
  6 Shataya Hendricks         07 North Lauderdale, F      11.86  
  7 Breanna Hubbard           09 Jonesboro, GA            11.89  
  8 Shavon Greaves            07 Lakewood, NJ             11.98  
 
Girls 100 Meters Dash Youth
================================================================
        Meet: # 12.05  6/14/2003   Kia Haskins, Durham, NC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.6
  1 Ariah Graham              99 Raleigh, NC              13.50  
  2 Jasmine Williams          99 Raleigh, NC              14.02  
  3 Brianna Horton            99 Wake Forest, NC          14.04  
  4 Alexis Hall                  Z-Greensboro Ch          14.05  
  5 Andrea Mittman               Z-Greensboro Ch          14.06  
  6 Kobe Acquaah                 Z-Greensboro Ch          14.74  
 
Girls 200 Meters Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: $ 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA      
        Meet: # 23.03  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, FL    
    Freshman:   23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
   Sophomore:   22.76  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          
      Junior:   22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
      Senior:   22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Shavon Greaves            07 Lakewood, NJ             23.96Q  23.953
  2 Shataya Hendricks         07 North Lauderdale, F      24.10q 
  3 Malai Walker              08 Charlotte, NC            24.88  
  4 Devan Coon                08 Leesport, PA             24.97  
  5 Stacia Hanneman           08 Madison, TN              25.06  
  6 Kourtney Parks            07 Bend, OR                 25.45  
  7 Paris Williams            07 Aberdeen, MD             25.98  
 -- Deiddra Rogers            07 Brooklyn, NY               DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Chalonda Goodman          09 Newnan, GA               23.65Q 
  2 Erika Schmidt             09 Waterville, OH           24.27q 
  3 Misha Morris              07 Seneca, SC               24.38  
  4 Briana Nelson             10 Greenville, SC           24.53  
  5 Porshe Giddings           07 Orange, NJ               24.66  
 -- Jazmyn Shorter            07 St Petersburg, FL          DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Aaereon Payne             08 Akron, OH                23.96Q  23.952
  2 Nyosha Bryant             09 Charlotte, NC            24.15q 
  3 Ogechi Nwaneri            08 Chatham, NJ              24.53  
  4 Gabrielle Glenn           07 Matthews, NC             24.66  
  5 Georgina Nembhard         07 Ocean, NJ                24.81  
  6 Jameice DeCoster          09 Glenn Dale, MD           25.06  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Tiffany Townsend          07 Killeen, TX              23.49Q 
  2 Aunye Boone               08 Saint Leonard, MD        24.47  
  3 Shelby White              07 Lake Oswego, OR          24.78  
  4 Kelsey McKorkle           08 New Bern, NC             24.94  
  5 Ashley Harris             08 Austell, GA              25.45  
  6 Doris Anyanwu             09 Greenbelt, MD            25.46  
  7 Dania Sanford             07 Marshall, VA             25.50  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Brittany Long             08 Atlanta, GA              23.70Q 
  2 Breanna Hubbard           09 Jonesboro, GA            24.61  
  3 Jen Clayton               10 Suffern, NY              24.83  
  4 Erica Mann                07 Battle Creek, MI         25.02  
  5 Racquel Vassell           07 irvington, NJ            25.11  
  6 Caitlin DeFusco           07 Schwenksville, PA        25.28  
 -- English Gardner           10 Voorhees, NJ               DNS  
 
Girls 200 Meters Dash
================================================================
    National: $ 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA      
        Meet: # 23.03  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, FL    
    Freshman:   23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
   Sophomore:   22.76  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA          
      Junior:   22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
      Senior:   22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.0
  1 Chalonda Goodman          09 Newnan, GA               23.42  
  2 Brittany Long             08 Atlanta, GA              23.44  
  3 Tiffany Townsend          07 Killeen, TX              23.69  
  4 Aaereon Payne             08 Akron, OH                23.94  
  5 Nyosha Bryant             09 Charlotte, NC            23.95  
  6 Shavon Greaves            07 Lakewood, NJ             24.15  
  7 Erika Schmidt             09 Waterville, OH           24.19  
  8 Shataya Hendricks         07 North Lauderdale, F      24.27  
 
Girls 400 Meters Dash Midget
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:00.92  6/14/2003   Tierra Graham, Durham, NC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chanel Jones              99 Raleigh, NC            1:09.40  
  2 Shani Paul                99 Staten Island, NY      1:10.63  
  3 Reid Janera                  Z-Greensboro Ch        1:17.24  
  4 Dejah Hayes                  Z-Greensboro Ch        1:18.32  
  5 BreAnna Warren               Z-Greensboro Ch        1:19.04  
 
Girls 400 Meters Dash Bantam
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:05.23  6/19/2004   Kiah Seymour, Washington, DC              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Kendall Rooks                Z-Greensboro Ch            DNF  
 
Girls 400 Meters Dash Youth
================================================================
        Meet: # 58.71  6/17/2006   Lauren Ellis, Florence, SC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ariah Graham              99 Raleigh, NC            1:01.34  
  2 Alyssa Townsend           99 Raleigh, NC            1:02.28  
  3 Jasmine Williams          99 Raleigh, NC            1:08.17  
  4 Kobe Acquaah                 Z-Greensboro Ch        1:13.50  
  5 Alexis Hall                  Z-Greensboro Ch        1:16.05  
 -- Andrea Mittman               Z-Greensboro Ch            DNS  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    National: $ 4:42.00  1973        Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA      
        Meet: # 4:54.08  6/18/2005   Aurora Scott, W Branch,Chesapke,VA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Deckert            10 Newfield, NJ           5:11.60  
  2 Dana Walsh                10 New York, NY           5:13.03  
  3 Krista Parks              10 Grand Rapids, MI       5:14.70  
  4 Rosa Moriello             10 Naugatuck, CT          5:15.02  
  5 Amanda Lineberry          10 Mechanicsville, VA     5:15.12  
  6 Kahra Kelty               10 Fort Meade, MD         5:17.09  
  7 Kayla Whitlow             10 Euclid, OH             5:17.57  
  8 Michon Dinwoodie          10 Westerly, RI           5:19.93  
  9 McKinzie Schulz           10 Naperville, IL         5:20.78  
 10 Molly Parsons             10 Wilmington, DE         5:25.41  
 11 Jasia Kaulbach            10 Philadelphia, PA       5:29.63  
 12 Alexandra Watt            10 Springfield, VA        5:31.50  
 13 Kate Armstrong            10 Surf City, NJ          5:33.08  
 14 Sarah Keddington          10 Newport Beach, CA      5:41.15  
Section  2  
  1 Emily Lipari              10 Greenvale, NY          5:04.49  
  2 Sophia Ginez              10 Dayton, NJ             5:07.11  
  3 Cara Janeczko             10 Clifton Park, NY       5:08.87  
  4 Cassie Goutos             10 Saratoga Springs, N    5:10.61  
  5 Elizabeth Briasco         10 Forest Hills, NY       5:14.31  
  6 Jennifer Johnston         10 Middle Island, NY      5:15.22  
  7 Marielle Hall             10 Mt. Laurel, NJ         5:16.79  
  8 Caitlin Orr               10 Medford, NJ            5:19.95  
  9 Natalie Anthony           10 Randolph, NJ           5:25.83  
 10 Henrietta Miers           10 Bronxville, NY         5:27.99  
 11 Cassy Hunter              10 Preston, CT            5:28.56  
 12 Ashley Smolinka           10 Hillsborough, NJ       5:32.86  
 -- Brianne Bellon            10 Greenfield, NY             DNS  
 -- Alanna Cates              10 Columbia, SC               DNS  
 -- Molly Higgins             10 Randolph, NJ               DNS  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Section 1 at 4:15pm    Sections 2 and 3 at 6:35pm
    National: $ 4:35.24  5/16/1982   Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA     
        Meet: # 4:36.95  6/16/2005   Sarah Bowman, Fauquier, Warrenton,VA      
    Freshman:   4:42.0h  1973        Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Orange, CA       
   Sophomore:   4:42.40  6/19/2004   Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY                
      Junior:   4:39.25  6/17/2006   Danielle Tauro, Sn Ocean, NJ              
      Senior:   4:35.24  5/16/1982   Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kristie Krueger           08 Argyle, TX             4:57.75  
  2 Cassandra Schenck         07 Mantua, OH             4:59.30  
  3 Camille Olson             07 Phoenix, AZ            5:00.10  
  4 Elizabeth Marvin          09 Rhinbeck, NY           5:00.99  
  5 Lindsey Shertzer          07 Washington Boro, PA    5:01.49  
  6 Emily Pritt               07 North Canton, OH       5:02.01  
  7 Aleina Eisenhauer         07 Glendale, AZ           5:06.07  
  8 Sarah Morrison            07 Chambersburg, PA       5:12.65  
  9 Diana Filtz               07 Harrison City, PA      5:26.06  
 -- Dominique Lockhart        08 Greenbelt, MD              DNF  
 -- Lizzy Hynes               09 Saint Charles, IL          DNS  
 -- Emilie Amaro              08 Cooper City, FL            DNS  
 -- Lindsay Prescott          08 Glendale, AZ               DNS  
 -- Caitlin Lane              08 Greenwich, NY              DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Tara Erdmann              07 Tucson, AZ             4:54.94  
  2 Kimberly Standridge       07 Randolph, NJ           4:55.41  
  3 Rita Jorgensen            07 Memphis, TN            4:56.07  
  4 Alexandra Banfich         08 Plymouth, IN           4:56.48  
  5 Caitlin Clark             07 Granite Bay, CA        4:56.54  
  6 Alisha Brown              10 Madera, CA             4:56.77  
  7 Jillian Rosen             07 Dallas, TX             4:57.86  
  8 Kristen McGlynn           07 Bailey, CO             4:58.45  
  9 Vanessa Hancock           08 Brea, CA               4:59.46  
 10 Jessica Tonn              10 Scottsdale, AZ         5:00.06  
 11 Catherine White           07 Roanoke, VA            5:00.53  
 12 Jeanne Mack               08 Bristol, RI            5:02.66  
 13 Kaylyn Christopher        07 Kingwood, WV           5:10.21  
 -- Ashley Verplank           08 Bloomington, IL            DNS  
 -- Nicole Landes             09 Stony Point, NY            DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Stephanie Morgan          09 Barnesville, OH        4:46.31  
  2 Emily Infeld              08 University Heights,    4:47.96  
  3 Cory McGee                10 Pass Christian, MS     4:48.32  
  4 Marissa Treece            07 Maple City, MI         4:50.12  
  5 Callie Hogan              07 Bay Shore, NY          4:51.62  
  6 Suejin Ahn                08 East Setauket, NY      4:53.25  
  7 Samantha McMillan         07 Erda, UT               4:57.03  
  8 Jillian King              08 Scotia, NY             5:02.64  
  9 Laura Greene              08 Holbrook, NY           5:04.90  
 10 Virginia Hine             08 Memphis, TN            5:05.06  
 -- Kristin Reese             08 Carmel, NY                 DNS  
 -- Emily Reese               08 Dunwoody, GA               DNS  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Emerg Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kathleen McCafferty       08 Morristown, NJ         4:56.32  
  2 Lindsey Gakenheimer       08 Monroe, MI             4:57.07  
  3 Laura Rapp                08 Lynchburg, VA          4:57.43  
  4 Brooke Eilers             08 Holland, MI            5:00.43  
  5 Liz Barclay               09 Charlottesville, VA    5:01.16  
  6 Mary Grace Pellegrini     08 Louisville, KY         5:01.53  
  7 Elizabeth Keaveny         08 Shawnee Mission, KS    5:02.89  
  8 Sophia Ginez              10 Dayton, NJ             5:04.84  
  9 Claire Hardwick           08 Loudonville, NY        5:09.04  
 10 Beth Kelly                08 Broomall, PA           5:19.69  
 11 Alexandra Crabb           07 St. Petersburg, FL     5:25.32  
 -- Chelsea Borbolla          07 Greenwich, NY              DNS  
 -- Juliet Bottorff           09 Newark, DE                 DNS  
 -- Kathleen Davies           07 Huntingdon Valley,         DNS  
 -- Janel Parker              08 Freehold, NJ               DNS  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Section 1 at 7:15pm   Section 2 at 9:15pm
    National: $ 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY     
        Meet: # 10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY     
    Freshman:   10:19.0h  1976        Aileen O'Connor, High Point,Beltsville,MD
   Sophomore:   10:07.65  4/7/2007    Jordan Hasay, Mission Prep, CA           
      Junior:   10:03.0h  1984        Suzie Tuffey, Bergan Peoria, IL 3200m    
      Senior:   10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarrah Hadiji             07 Annandale, VA         10:31.39  
  2 Emilie Amaro              08 Cooper City, FL       10:32.39  
  3 Betsy Bies                07 Yankton, SD           10:32.44  
  4 Georgia Griffin           08 Norwich, VT           10:33.87  
  5 Kara Millhouse            08 Boiling Springs, PA   10:39.14  
  6 Alexandra Banfich         08 Plymouth, IN          10:39.40  
  7 Tiffany Abrahamian        08 Rochester Hills, MI   10:40.16  
  8 Kayla Hale                09 Melbourne, FL         10:41.31  
  9 Jessica Engel             07 Piedmont, SD          10:52.38  
 10 Katie Haines              08 Rockford, MI          10:56.04  
 11 Lindsey Shertzer          07 Washington Boro, PA   10:56.75  
 12 Juliet Bottorff           09 Newark, DE            10:59.92  
 13 Kristen Malloy            09 Phoenix, MD           11:13.22  
 14 Mary Rhoades              08 San Carlos, CA        11:24.66  
 -- Melanie Thompson          09 High Bridge, NJ            DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Ashley Higginson          07 Marlboro, NJ          10:17.44   9:39.6'
  2 Neely Spence              08 Shippensburg, PA      10:20.05   9:38.7'
  3 Mary Kate Champagne       08 Plattsburgh, NY       10:25.79   9:45.2'
  4 Ashley Brasovan           09 Melbourne, FL         10:27.09   9:45.6'
  5 Kristen McGlynn           07 Bailey, CO            10:28.11   9:45.4'
  6 Lara Crofford             07 Newville, PA          10:28.67   9:48.1'
  7 Emily Sisson              10 Omaha, NE             10:29.97   9:47.6'
  8 Cassandra Schenck         07 Mantua, OH            10:33.88   9:56.3'
  9 Catherine White           07 Roanoke, VA           10:34.88   9:56.1'
 10 Caitlin Lane              08 Greenwich, NY         10:37.75   9:55.4'
 11 Sarah Cummings            07 Newport Beach, CA     10:38.27   9:54.9'
 12 Christy Adamyk            07 Claremont, CA         10:50.60   10:06.8'
 13 Emily Lipari              10 Greenvale, NY         10:59.35   10:10.1'
 14 Rita Jorgensen            07 Memphis, TN           11:12.32   10:17.4'
 -- Nicol Traynor             07 Basking Ridge, NJ          DNS  
 
Girls 400 Meters Run
================================================================
    National: $ 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl,FL      
        Meet: # 52.04  6/17/2006   Jessica Beard, Euclid, OH                   
    Freshman:   52.49  2000        Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, TX              
   Sophomore:   51.70  1980        Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada Hills CA     
      Junior:   50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA     
      Senior:   50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jessona McDonald          07 Forest Hills, NY         56.69  
  2 Jessica Hennig            09 Pine Bush, NY            57.04  
  3 Christina Mason           07 Ft. Meade, MD            57.38  
  4 Tashima Stephens          07 Greenbelt, MD            57.49  
  5 Kortnie Coleman           07 Fayetteville, NC         59.25  
Section  2  
  1 Shalyn McMichael          07 Columbia, SC             56.29  
  2 Meagan Gillespie          08 Brooklyn, NY             56.31  
  3 Sam Willis                07 Tolland, CT              57.12  
  4 Anna Francis              09 Brookhaven, NY           58.24  
  5 Ciera Ginyard             08 Dallas, NC               58.59  
 -- Jerica Maness             09 Orlando, FL                DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Jasmine Scott             08 Chattanooga, TN          56.80  
  2 Dania Sanford             07 Marshall, VA             57.00  
  3 Gabriella Kelly           08 Rumson, NJ               57.31  
  4 Charlene Lipsey           09 Uniondale, NY            58.15  
  5 Kristin Smith             07 Concord, VA              58.32  
  6 Daniell Exum              07 Clarksville, TN        1:00.31  
  7 Jasmine Schuler           09 Clarksville, TN        1:03.84  
Section  4  
  1 Janet Mellor              10 Mt.Sinai, NY             55.59  
  2 Jasmyne King              10 Rapid City, SD           55.80  
  3 Hannah Bowers             08 Jonesborough, TN         56.39  
  4 Nicole Ragucci            08 Monroe twp, NJ           56.49  
  5 Paris Williams            07 Aberdeen, MD             56.53  
 -- Jawanda King              10 Atlanta, GA                DNS  
 -- Porshe Giddings           07 Orange, NJ                 DNS  
Section  5  
  1 Christy Johnson           07 Cary, NC                 55.29  
  2 Kellie Schueler           10 Bend, OR                 56.06  
  3 Nicole Powell             08 West Chester, PA         56.60  
  4 Devan Coon                08 Leesport, PA             56.71  
  5 Brenna Hoffman            07 Sandy, OR                56.76  
  6 Angelique Lykes           09 Warrensville Height      56.78  
  7 Ryisha Boyd               08 Brick, NJ                56.83  
  8 Dminia Stokes             08 College Park, GA         57.61  
Section  6  
  1 Briana Nelson             10 Greenville, SC           53.74  
  2 English Gardner           10 Voorhees, NJ             54.00  
  3 Kellie Christian          09 Baltimore, MD            55.51  
  4 Aisha-Maree Frazier       08 Summerville, SC          55.78  
  5 Ebonie Cunningham         07 Raleigh, NC              56.17  
 -- Aunye Boone               08 Saint Leonard, MD          DNS  
 -- Tasha Stanley             08 Greenbelt, MD              DNS  
 -- Dinesha Bean              09 Memphis, TN                DNS  
Section  7  
  1 Jessica Beard             07 Euclid, OH               52.43  
  2 Breehana Jacobs           07 Uniontown, PA            54.39  
  3 Joanna Atkins             07 Lithonia, GA             54.79  
  4 Jazmyn Shorter            07 St Petersburg, FL        54.92  
  5 Ijeoma Iheoma             08 Holland, PA              55.15  
  6 Nadonnia Rodriques        08 Brooklyn, NY             55.46  
 -- Ashlea McLaughlin         07 Long Beach, NY             DNS  
 -- Meshawn Graham            08 Toledo, OH                 DNS  
 
Girls 400 Meters Run Emerg Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Miata Morlu               10 Charlotte, NC            56.95  
  2 Nikki Cunha               08 Tewksbury, MA            57.76  
  3 Erin Johnson                 Berkeley, CA             59.00  
  4 Sarah Hill                09 Vernon, CT               59.22  
  5 Alexandria Lyles          07 Brooklyn, NY             59.35  
  6 Courtney Kinlaw           08 Conway, SC               59.38  
  7 Jayvonna Bowman           08 New Bern, NC           1:01.49  
  8 Dreanna Wallace           08 Orlando, FL            1:09.20  
Section  2  
  1 Lauren Ellis              10 Florence, SC             56.61  
  2 Daianna Barron            10 Warrensville Height      56.92  
  3 Ashley Liverpool          10 Cincinnati, OH           57.36  
  4 Rachelle Sylvia           09 Westerly, RI             57.67  
  5 Brandy Swann              08 New Bern, NC             59.65  
  6 Afia Charles              10 Greenbelt, MD          1:02.02  
  7 Jackie Wallace            09 Orlando, FL            1:04.67  
 
Girls 800 Meters Run
================================================================
 Sections 1-2-3-4-5 at 2:35pm    sections 6-7 at 5:50pm
    National: $ 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft. WashPA   
        Meet: # 2:04.55  6/15/1996   Tameika Grizzle, Washington, NYC, NY      
    Freshman:   2:02.40  1974        Robin Campbell, Eastern, Washington, DC   
   Sophomore:   2:02.29  1974        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   
      Junior:   2:01.82  1981        Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, FtWash. PA   
      Senior:   2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft.Wash PA   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lindsey Gakenheimer       08 Monroe, MI             2:13.13  
  2 Sierra Henderson          09 Columbia, SC           2:14.30  
  3 Kirsten Lake              08 Parker, CO             2:23.11  
  4 Kate Bergin               09 Manahawkin, NJ         2:25.99  
  5 Brooke Regan              09 Loveland, CO           2:26.17  
  6 Dani Hunt                 09 Glendale, AZ           2:34.92  
 -- Nicole Landes             09 Stony Point, NY            DNS  
 -- Amanda Montgomery         07 Atlanta, GA                DNS  
 -- Leslie Njoku              07 Jersey City, NJ            DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Sarah Penney              09 Paradise Valley, AZ    2:11.63  
  2 Laura Rapp                08 Lynchburg, VA          2:12.25  
  3 Lauren Quaintance         07 White Lake, MI         2:13.51  
  4 Samantha Lee              07 New Providence, NJ     2:14.16  
  5 Sana Raoof                08 Muttontown, NY         2:14.65  
  6 Shelby Donahue            07 Griswold, CT           2:15.94  
  7 Emily Mepham              08 Sudbury, MA            2:17.29  
 -- Emma Coburn               08 Crested Butte, CO          DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Kaylyn Christopher        07 Kingwood, WV           2:10.66  
  2 Amelia Bannister          09 Albion, MI             2:11.61  
  3 Libby Bliss               07 Princeton, NJ          2:14.52  
  4 Lauren Bareixca           07 Sparta, NJ             2:15.09  
  5 Nicole Banker             08 East Meadow, NY        2:15.43  
  6 Ashley Seymour            09 District of Columbi    2:16.77  
  7 McKinzie Schulz           10 Naperville, IL         2:20.35  
 -- Michaeline Nelson         07 McLean, VA                 DNS  
Section  4  
  1 Lyndsay Harper            07 Albuquerque, NM        2:12.40  
  2 Lauren Borduin            08 Columbia, MO           2:14.17  
  3 Kirsten Kasper            09 North Andover, MA      2:14.68  
  4 Christine Barren          08 Worthington, OH        2:14.84  
  5 Gina Perno                07 Plainview, NY          2:15.40  
  6 Molly Higgins             10 Randolph, NJ           2:20.85  
 -- Amanda Jones              09 Kernersville, NC           DNS  
 -- Shakeia Pinnick           09 Aurora, IL                 DNS  
Section  5  
  1 Caroline King             07 Scotia, NY             2:11.78  
  2 Skyler Wallen             10 Miami, FL              2:12.86  
  3 Alison Smith              07 Columbia, MD           2:14.85  
  4 Megan Smith               07 Eden Prairie, MN       2:15.45  
  5 Laura Meadors             08 Manhattan Beach, CA    2:23.72  
 -- Kim Piard                 07 Nanuet, NY                 DNS  
 -- Michelle Riley            10 Saratoga Springs, N        DNS  
 -- Lizzy Danhakl             07 Pacific Palisades,         DNS  
 -- Brianne Bellon            10 Greenfield, NY             DNS  
Section  6  
  1 Christal Washington       08 Fort Lauderdale, FL    2:05.83  
  2 Emma Miller-Bedell        08 Orangeburg, NY         2:08.84  
  3 Brianna Welch             10 Glen Head, NY          2:09.67  
  4 Catherin Ressijac         08 Ayer, MA               2:10.94  
  5 Shaniel Chambers          08 Chester, PA            2:11.28  
  6 Brooke Dinsdale           08 Traer, IA              2:12.78  
  7 Miya Johnson              08 Medford, NJ            2:13.45  
 -- Kristy Longman            07 West Sayville, NY          DNS  
Section  7  
  1 Chanelle Price            08 Easton, PA             2:02.76# 
  2 Dominique Jackson         07 Fairfield, CA          2:05.65  
  3 Sarah McCurdy             08 Brightwaters, NY       2:06.96  
  4 Ashley Verplank           08 Bloomington, IL        2:07.59  
  5 Blaire Dinsdale           08 Traer, IA              2:08.05  
  6 Sarah Cocco               07 Boulder, CO            2:08.43  
  7 Brittany Sheffey          07 Bellport, NY           2:09.15  
  8 Natalie Johnson           07 Scottsdale, AZ         2:14.27  
  9 Caitlin Hartnett          10 Solon, OH              2:17.64  
 
Girls 5000 Meters Run
================================================================
    National: $ 15:52.88  7/13/2004   Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay, CA           
        Meet: # 16:57.21  6/15/2006   Bona Jones, Estero, FL                   
    Freshman:   16:34.7h  1979        Kim Gallagher, Three Tuns JHS,M Gl,PA    
   Sophomore:   16:31.2h  1995        Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, CA             
      Junior:   16:14.69  1986        Erin Keogh, Langley, Mc Lean, VA         
      Senior:   15:52.88  7/14/2004   Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay, CA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kim Moran                 09 Brightwaters, NY      18:01.23  
  2 Halsey Sinclair           07 Silver Spring, MD     18:09.19  
  3 Kelly Sorrell             07 Lebanon, CT           18:14.22  
  4 Katrina Spratford         08 Califon, NJ           18:19.74  
  5 Amanda McKinney           07 Aberdeen, NC          18:24.53  
  6 Katherine Ward            07 Port Matilda, PA      18:28.31  
  7 Brittany Koziara          09 Orlando, FL           18:33.62  
  8 Kiah Hardcastle           09 Riner, VA             18:35.67  
  9 Caroline Grant            08 Springfield, PA       18:57.97  
 10 Lindsey Cummings          07 Saline, MI            19:00.65  
 11 Maddison Garcia           07 Crested Butte, CO     19:04.10  
 12 Jen Watunya               07 Wilmington, DE        19:07.71  
 13 Jillian Pollack           07 Winchester, VA        19:22.17  
 14 Kari Johnson              08 Central Lake, MI      19:27.51  
 -- Emma Coburn               08 Crested Butte, CO          DNS  
 -- Arianna Garrison          07 Newburgh, NY               DNS  
 -- Sarah Weber               07 Arlington, VA              DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Marissa Treece            07 Maple City, MI        16:36.34# 
  2 Lara Crofford             07 Newville, PA          16:43.46# 
  3 Ilsa Paulson              07 Sherwood, OR          17:13.00  
  4 Amanda Goetschius         07 Franklinville, NJ     17:31.87  
  5 Nicol Traynor             07 Basking Ridge, NJ     17:31.97  
  6 Jennifer Barbi            07 Suwanee, GA           17:32.03  
  7 Molly Waterhouse          08 Vicksburg, MI         17:37.86  
  8 Katie Cumming             08 Hudson, WI            17:45.72  
  9 Erica Hines               09 Enfield, CT           17:47.34  
 10 Laurel MacMillan          08 Blacksburg, VA        17:51.84  
 11 Alexandra Crabb           07 St. Petersburg, FL    17:52.64  
 12 Kristen Smith             09 Clarkston, MI         17:53.84  
 13 Jordan Jenkins            09 McSherrystown, PA     17:56.38  
 14 Megan Carter              07 Southfield, MI        18:05.36  
 15 Susanna Sullivan          08 Falls Church, VA      18:17.09  
 16 Christine Altland         07 Hazlet, NJ            18:26.79  
 17 Meghan Lutz               08 Langehorne, PA        18:29.96  
 18 Ruth-Anne Hadjis          10 Hattiesburg, MS       18:45.85  
 19 Kaitlyn Iselborn          09 Jacksonville, FL      19:14.16  
 -- Alex Gits                 07 Edina, MN                  DNS  
 -- Heather Stephens          08 Ridgefield, CT             DNS  
 
Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    National: $ 7:16.02  6/18/2004   Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkonkoma,NY        
        Meet: # 7:00.87  6/16/2006   Heather Buletti, Westhampton Bch, NY      
    Freshman:   7:57.73  6/18/2004   Brittany O'Brien, Bay Shore, NY           
   Sophomore:   7:23.88  6/14/2002   Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkonkoma, NY       
      Junior:   7:44.73  6/13/2003   Jasmine Brooks, Dirigo, ME                
      Senior:   7:16.02  6/18/2004   Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkonkoma,NY        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jenna Monahan             07 Holbrook, NY           7:38.60  
  2 Chelsea Conway            07 Rochester, NY          8:11.12  
  3 Sara Meade                07 Pearl River, NY        8:18.57  
  4 Katie Williams            07 Lake Ronkonkoma, NY    8:27.02  
  5 Vanessa Modzel            07 Nesconset, NY          8:56.45  
  6 Devin Philson             08 Spartanburg, SC        9:12.03  
  7 Hannah Kisley             10 Fuquay Varina, NC      9:21.24  
 -- Sara Adams                08 Lisbon Falls, ME           DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meters Hurdles Emerg Elite
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Samantha Sharper          08 Camden, NJ               14.47Q 
  2 Shericka Ward             08 Leesburg, FL             14.90q 
  3 Lorraine Graham           10 Bowie, MD                14.97q 
  4 Amber Smith               10 Cleveland, OH            15.02q 
  5 Sophia Treakle            09 Asheville, NC            15.52  
  6 Brittany Knowles          07 Cedar Run, NJ            15.81  
 -- Dasia McGill              99 Salisbury, NC              DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Kristen Brown             09 Columbia, MD             14.41Q 
  2 Whitney McGee                Berkeley, CA             14.62q 
  3 Imani Colbert             08 Springdale, MD           14.75q 
  4 Susan Scavone             08 Summit, NJ               15.18q 
  5 Stephanie Reusch          07 Rochester, MA            15.31  
  6 Janice Roberts            10 Charlotte, NC            15.73  
  7 Shantell Binford          09 Richmond Heights, O      16.94  
 
Girls 100 Meters Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    National: $ 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
        Meet: # 13.38  6/17/1995   Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA          
    Freshman:   13.55  8/4/2004    April Williams, Skyline, Dallas, TX         
   Sophomore:   13.50  1976        Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO                    
      Junior:   12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
      Senior:   13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 April Williams            07 Dallas, TX               13.88Q 
  2 LaToya James              07 Burlington, NC           14.14q 
  3 Kaylon Eppinger           07 Warrensville Height      14.67  
  4 Ashley Bethune            08 Charlotte, NC            14.93  
  5 Lara-Jane Que             07 Ridgewood, NJ            15.02  
  6 Christina Manning         08 Waldorf, MD              15.22  
  7 Georgina Nembhard         07 Ocean, NJ                15.30  
  8 Miceala Wimberly          07 Miami, FL                17.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Ryann Krais               08 Eagleville, PA           13.80Q 
  2 Bianca Blair              07 Knoxville, TN            13.98q 
  3 Jasmine Edgerson          09 Smyrna, GA               14.55  
  4 Lydia Reddic              07 Dallas, TX               14.78  
  4 Bree Bennett              07 Decatur, GA              14.78  
  6 Patricia Friederich       07 Springfield, VA          15.50  
 -- Janica Austin             07 Trenton, NJ                DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Jacquelyn Coward          08 Knoxville, TN            13.56Q 
  2 Lindsay Rowe              07 Jamaica, NY              14.11q 
  3 Jasmin Stowers            10 Anderson, SC             14.30q 
  4 Racquel Vassell           07 irvington, NJ            14.54q 
  5 Tacara Morrisey           07 Raeford, NC              16.42  
 -- Gehian Regis              07 Clifton, NJ                DNS  
 -- Chia Hudson               07 Cornwall, NY               DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meters Hurdles
================================================================
    National: $ 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
        Meet: # 13.38  6/17/1995   Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA          
    Freshman:   13.55  8/4/2004    April Williams, Skyline, Dallas, TX         
   Sophomore:   13.50  1976        Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO                    
      Junior:   12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
      Senior:   13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Jacquelyn Coward          08 Knoxville, TN            13.55  
  2 April Williams            07 Dallas, TX               13.82  
  3 Bianca Blair              07 Knoxville, TN            13.88  
  4 Ryann Krais               08 Eagleville, PA           13.92  
  5 Lindsay Rowe              07 Jamaica, NY              13.95  
  6 Jasmin Stowers            10 Anderson, SC             13.96  
  7 LaToya James              07 Burlington, NC           14.07  
  8 Racquel Vassell           07 irvington, NJ            14.39  
 
Girls 100 Meters Hurdles Emerg Elite
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.8
  1 Kristen Brown             09 Columbia, MD             14.16  
  2 Samantha Sharper          08 Camden, NJ               14.39  
  3 Whitney McGee                Berkeley, CA             14.41  
  4 Imani Colbert             08 Springdale, MD           14.52  
  5 Susan Scavone             08 Summit, NJ               15.03  
  6 Shericka Ward             08 Leesburg, FL             15.08  
  7 Amber Smith               10 Cleveland, OH            15.23  
  8 Lorraine Graham           10 Bowie, MD                15.26  
 
Girls 400 Meters Hurdles
================================================================
    National: $ 55.20  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA                  
        Meet: # 56.83  6/18/2005   Krystal Cantey, Winslow, Atco, NJ           
    Freshman:   58.82  2000        Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy, Merion, PA     
   Sophomore:   55.96  7/15/2005   Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beach, CA       
      Junior:   55.20  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, CA           
      Senior:   55.76  2001        Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jasmine Isley             08 Charlotte, NC          1:03.29  
  2 Godline Deterville        07 Brooklyn, NY           1:04.01  
  3 Sophia Treakle            09 Asheville, NC          1:05.30  
  4 Colleen Murphy            09 East Setauket, NY      1:07.17  
  5 Rebecca Lindner           08 McLean, VA             1:07.97  
  6 Tacara Morrisey           07 Raeford, NC            1:10.49  
Section  2  
  1 Ebony Young               09 Hillsborough, NJ       1:02.37  
  2 Alexandra Hehn            07 Toms River, NJ         1:02.58  
  3 Jamie Leacock             07 Howell, NJ             1:04.11  
  4 Naadia Crutchfield        08 Greensboro, NC         1:04.87  
 -- Tamara Jones              07 Camden, NJ                 DNS  
 -- Gehian Regis              07 Clifton, NJ                DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Patricia Friederich       07 Springfield, VA        1:03.18  
  2 Stephanie Reusch          07 Rochester, MA          1:04.01  
  3 Tysha Smith               08 Spartanburg, SC        1:04.13  
  4 Rachelle Wilson           08 Bend, OR               1:06.61  
  5 Naquia Williams           09 Miami, FL              1:08.47  
 -- Vanessa Thompson          07 Long Beach, NY             DNS  
 -- Morgan Monroe             08 Chicago, IL                DNS  
Section  4  
  1 Ashley Starks             08 Lancaster, TX          1:01.60  
  2 Aisha-Maree Frazier       08 Summerville, SC        1:02.62  
  3 Cristina Law              07 Ridgewood, NJ          1:02.83  
  4 Jzotta Rolle              07 Orlando, FL            1:02.95  
 -- Brianna Rollins           09 Miami, FL                  DNS  
 -- Shakeia Pinnick           09 Aurora, IL                 DNS  
 -- Lizzie Harris             07 Miami, FL                  DNS  
Section  5  
  1 Dalilah Muhammad          08 Jamaica, NY              57.09  
  2 Ryann Krais               08 Eagleville, PA           57.26  
  3 Takecia Jameson           07 Greenbelt, MD            57.93  
  4 Jacquelyn Coward          08 Knoxville, TN            58.23  
  5 Leslie Njoku              07 Jersey City, NJ          59.93  
  6 Bianca Blair              07 Knoxville, TN          1:00.84  
 -- April Williams            07 Dallas, TX                 DNS  
 
Girls 2000 Meters Steeplechase
================================================================
    National: $ 6:35.63  6/17/2006   Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV                  
        Meet: # 6:35.63  6/17/2006   Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV                  
    Freshman:   6:48.64  6/18/2005   Hannah Davidson, Saratoga, NY             
   Sophomore:   6:45.49  6/5/2004    Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, NY            
      Junior:   6:35.63  6/17/2006   Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV                  
      Senior:   6:36.05  6/10/2006   Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, NY            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Allison Linnell           08 Colts Neck, NJ         7:15.08  
  2 Katelyn Lowe              09 Gansevoort, NY         7:18.89  
  3 Teshika Rivers            09 Greenbelt, MD          7:21.94  
  4 Courtney Roosa            08 Liberty, NY            7:22.04  
  5 Lauren Scholl             08 Highland Mills, NY     7:23.24  
  6 Kristen O'Dowd            07 Colts Neck, NJ         7:25.92  
  7 Allie Flott               09 Freehold, NJ           7:27.99  
  8 Kathryn Vollinger         07 East Hartford, CT      7:28.48  
  9 Kelly Grosskurth          08 Dix Hills, NY          7:30.22  
 10 Julie Cass                08 Fairport, NY           7:38.64  
 11 Christina Convey          10 Glen Head, NY          8:07.85  
 12 Tyreka Arrington          09 Greenbelt, MD          8:09.37  
Section  2  
  1 Amber Riley               07 Morgantown, WV         7:04.70  
  2 Wendy Pavlus              07 Tupper Lake, NY        7:07.97  
  3 Madeline Adams            08 Garden City, NY        7:08.19  
  4 Sara Graney               08 Palisades, NY          7:14.94  
  5 Karen Gurnon              08 Tolland, CT            7:15.69  
  6 Caroline Cortes           07 Woodmere, NY           7:23.82  
  7 Karen Roa                 08 Fresh Meadows, NY      7:24.63  
  8 Christine Johnston        08 Middle Island, NY      7:26.73  
  9 Alie Cornell              07 Ithaca, NY             7:26.79  
 10 Bridget Reilly            07 East Setauket, NY      7:33.64  
 11 Lauren Lodge              08 Hopkinton, MA          8:01.31  
Section  3  
  1 Hannah Davidson           08 Saratoga Springs, N    6:43.73  
  2 Shelby Greany             09 Suffern, NY            6:44.63  
  3 Ashley Higginson          07 Marlboro, NJ           6:46.67  
  4 Emma Coburn               08 Crested Butte, CO      6:47.39  
  5 Catherine White           07 Roanoke, VA            6:48.91  
  6 Nicole Rozario            08 Middletown, NY         6:54.79  
  7 Jess Barton               07 Newton, MA             7:01.37  
  8 Courtney Kelly            08 North Bellmore, NY     7:12.56  
  9 Ashlyn Sinclair           07 Silver Spring, MD      7:20.98  
 10 Kristine Mun              07 Nanuet, NY             7:25.68  
 11 Mary Kate Anselmini       11 East Setauket, NY      7:34.00  
 12 Katherine Ward            07 Port Matilda, PA       8:09.05  
 -- Cassie Goutos             10 Saratoga Springs, N        DNS  
 -- Christy Goldmann          09 Suffern, NY                DNS  
 
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
 Section 1 at 8:30am  Section 2 after Boys' Section 1
    National: $ 19:56.80  6/4/2006    Suffern, Suffern, NY                     
        Meet: # 19:58.07  6/17/2006   Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cal Coast TC  'A'                                  20:23.43  
     1) Shelby Buckley 08               2) Sarah Cummings 07              
     3) Allison Damon 08                4) Hilary May 07                  
  2 Bh-Bl TC  'A'                                      20:34.10  
     1) Rachael Cyrus 10                2) Molly Pezzulo 11               
     3) Sam Roecker 09                  4) Meaghan Gregory 09             
  3 Arizona Blaze  'A'                                 20:56.93  
     1) Camille Olson 07                2) Dani Hunt 09                   
     3) Aleina Eisenhauer 07            4) Lindsay Prescott 08            
  4 Eden Prairie TC  'A'                               21:04.05  
     1) Cassy Opitz 09                  2) Laura Platner 08               
     3) Rachel Edwards 08               4) Megan Smith 07                 
  5 Colts Neck  'A'                                    21:11.55  
     1) Allie Flott 09                  2) Allison Linnell 08             
     3) Kristen O'Dowd 07               4) Ashley Higginson 07            
  6 Bronxville TC  'A'                                 21:19.98  
     1) Emma Clarke 08                  2) Henrietta Miers 10             
     3) Caitlin Hudson 09               4) Tori Flannery 09               
  7 Colonie Central HS  'A'                            21:24.93  
     1) Mock Katlin 08                  2) Shannon Finnegan 07            
     3) Meghan LaPoint 07               4) Nayamka Roberts-Smith 09       
  8 Blacksburg TC  'A'                                 21:41.71  
     1) Cate Berenato 07                2) Trinity Foreman 09             
     3) Leah Fitchett 10                4) Laurel MacMillan 08            
  9 North Lakeville TC  'A'                            21:42.44  
     1) Michelle Ferguson 11            2) Marie Ferguson 09              
     3) Flack Nicole 09                 4) Michelle Volz 09               
 -- Notserp  'A'                                            DNS  
     1) Kaylyn Christopher 07           2) Jordan Hamric 08               
     3) Ashley Teets 08                 4) Ari Kasprowicz 09              
 -- Kinetic RC  'A'                                         DNS  
     1) Katelyn Lowe 09                 2) Michelle Riley 10              
     3) Cassie Goutos 10                4) Hannah Davidson 08             
Section  2  
  1 Newton Centre Athletics  'A'                       20:58.35  
     1) Madeleine Reed 10               2) Juliet Ryan-Daves 09           
     3) Kelsey Karys 09                 4) Bridget Dahlberg 09            
  2 Red Tide TC  'A'                                   21:01.24  
     1) Emily Morgridge 08              2) Brittni Hutton 08              
     3) Carlie Green 07                 4) Marissa Baranowski 08          
  3 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                        21:14.46  
     1) Kathleen Boland 07              2) Erica Matticola 08             
     3) Felicia Scaramucci 09           4) Colleen Boland 08              
  4 Haddonfield Hs-Girls  'A'                          21:43.45  
     1) Marielle Hall 10                2) Alyssa D'Orazio 08             
     3) Jackie Sikkema 09               4) Lizzy Sikkema 09               
  5 St. Ursula Academy  'A'                            21:50.66  
     1) Shannon Balmat 10               2) Meghan Shagena 07              
     3) Cameron Kurz 07                 4) Liz Coorey 07                  
  6 Breen TC  'A'                                      21:56.53  
     1) Grace Green 09                  2) Michelle Moriset 10            
     3) Lauren Johnson 07               4) Jennifer Yee 07                
  7 Hopkinton AC  'A'                                  22:02.63  
     1) Mary Bumiller 07                2) Lauren Lodge 08                
     3) Erica Normandeau 09             4) Molly Kessler 09               
  8 Rockford/ Townsend TC  'A'                         22:08.73  
     1) Ashley Stebbins 08              2) Kelcie Severson 09             
     3) Brittany Dixon 07               4) Katie Haines 08                
  9 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Girls  'A'                      22:33.90  
     1) Beth Kelly 08                   2) Caroline Grant 08              
     3) Katie McShay 08                 4) Emily Scanlon 09               
 10 Warwick Valley Tc-Girls  'A'                       22:49.84  
     1) Kim Naples 09                   2) Kayla Leahey 10                
     3) Olivia Drury 08                 4) Lisa DiVenuta 09               
 
Girls 4x100 Meters Relay
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National: $ 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                        
        Meet: # 45.63  6/19/2004   Skyline, Dallas, TX                         
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Withrow HS  'A'                                       47.09Q 
     1) Genesis Calhoun 10              2) Brittany Smith 09              
     3) Porscha Johnson 07              4) Jade Clingman 09               
  2 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                   47.66  
     1) Patria Norman 08                2) Arnetra Frazier 09             
     3) Tysha Smith 08                  4) Jasmine Grayson 07             
  3 Horace Mann Lions Club  'A'                           48.45  
     1) Renee McDougall 08              2) Jackie McDougall 09            
     3) Annie Lynch 10                  4) Laura Halis 10                 
  4 Andover Warriors  'A'                                 48.74  
     1) Bizzy Detoria 08                2) Melissa Knapp 09               
     3) Vanessa Singleton 10            4) Chritinia Muccio 08            
  5 Rockville HS  'A'                                     48.91  
     1) Sarah Hill 09                   2) Azia Barber 08                 
     3) Ayeisha Preister 10             4) Chelsea Jubrey 08              
  6 Lenape TC  'A'                                        49.41  
     1) Imani Ferguson 09               2) Dana Cataldo 08                
     3) Makela Richardson 07            4) Kahmil Johnson 08              
  7 Spirit of Pre TC  'A'                                 49.79  
     1) Kim Miller-Tolbert 07           2) Stefanie Gallardo 07           
     3) Mary Rzepka 07                  4) Corrie Castro 09               
  8 Kellenberg Memorial HS  'A'                           49.97  
     1) Kristin Wenthen 08              2) Ritchlyn Mohammed 07           
     3) Ashley Cuvilly 07               4) Meghan Wendelken 08            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Harding HS  'A'                                       46.62Q 
     1) Ranae Nelson 08                 2) Ashley Bethune 08              
     3) Felicia Paulding 07             4) Nyosha Bryant 09               
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                        47.39q 
     1) Ashley Hendricks 08             2) Heidi Paul 07                  
     3) Vanessa Thompson 07             4) Ashlea McLaughlin 07           
  3 Riverwood HS  'A'                                     48.54  
     1) Dminia Stokes 08                2) India Tate 07                  
     3) Victoria Jackson 07             4) Yazmin Hicks 07                
  4 Boys and Girls HS  'A'                                49.10  
     1) Kerri Thompson 10               2) Hadassah Bruno 08              
     3) Deandra Nelson 08               4) Fatimata Sano 08               
  5 La Salle Academy-RI  'A'                              49.95  
     1) Lily Kessinger 08               2) Lauren Cardarelli 08           
     3) Alyssa Limperis 08              4) Emily Barrett 09               
  6 Phoenix TC  'A'                                       50.07  
     1) Courtney Kedra 10               2) Becca Heaverly 09              
     3) Lauren Terpstappen 10           4) Kimberli Grasty 08             
  7 Canarsie HS  'A'                                      50.44  
     1) Melissa Caddle 10               2) Samantha Bell 08               
     3) Magan Edwards 08                4) Suzan Spence 07                
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Therrell HS  'A'                                      46.56Q 
     1) Deanna Lee 08                   2) Santeria Moses 08              
     3) Jawanda King 10                 4) Brittany Long 08               
  2 Maryland Jaguars  'A'                                 48.16  
     1) Lorraine Graham 10              2) Imani Colbert 08               
     3) Sherreka Jackson 09             4) Corryn Hurrington 10           
  3 Summit Hs-Or  'A'                                     48.38  
     1) Rachelle Wilson 08              2) Kourtney Parks 07              
     3) Marissa Berg 08                 4) Kellie Schueler 10             
  4 Beacon Nu Sigma  'A'                                  49.93  
     1) Brooke White 07                 2) Shakira Garner 08              
     3) Brianna Cropps-Hawkins 07       4) Jasmine Russ 07                
  5 Otm  Mustang-MD  'A'                                  50.27  
     1) Cherish Carswell 07             2) Priscilla Ward 07              
     3) Amanda Gibson 08                4) Joyce Olusoga 09               
 -- Track Knoxville  'A'                                    DNF  
     1) Jeronda Womack 10               2) Kiara Thompson 07              
     3) Tiara Garret 08                 4) Aurielle Sherrod 10            
 -- Millbrook Hs-Nc  'A'                                    DNF  
     1) Jessica Jones 07                2) Courtney Johnson 07            
     3) Madison Tessener 08             4) Tiffanie Downing 09            
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Northwestern Hs-Fl  'A'                               46.43Q 
     1) Brianna Rollins 09              2) Lizzie Harris 07               
     3) Brittany McCord 09              4) Miceala Wimberly 07            
  2 Medgar Evers HS  'A'                                  47.52q 
     1) Deiddra Rogers 07               2) Jewel Moore 08                 
     3) Analisa Austin 07               4) Imonee Bowers 10               
  3 Swift Track and Field  'A'                            47.89  
     1) Candace Bond 09                 2) Adenike Pedro 10               
     3) Dionna Hayes 09                 4) Ashley Ajayi 09                
  4 EE Smith Hs-Girls  'A'                                48.21  
     1) Taneisha Glover 07              2) Crystal Dukes 07               
     3) Jasmine Coleman 08              4) India Gonzalez 07              
  5 Wild Wolves TC  'A'                                   49.10  
     1) Jaylin Gethers 08               2) Kelly Yarn 08                  
     3) Brittany Richmond 07            4) Jermia Dix 08                  
  6 Parkland HS  'A'                                      50.49  
     1) Maya Rivers 10                  2) Jessica Morgan 10              
     3) Chelsie Carlton 10              4) Christine Council 09           
 -- Dudley HS  'A'                                           DQ   OOZ  x1
     1) Traci Copening 09               2) Jessica Farr 09                
     3) Deanna Eley 08                  4) Janise Robinson 10             
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Oak Ridge HS  'A'                                     47.00Q 
     1) Denae Fluellen 10               2) Amber Outing 10                
     3) Victoria Watson 09              4) Odeika Bent 07                 
  2 Western Branch HS  'A'                                47.99  
     1) Amber Mitchell 09               2) Brittney Smalls 07             
     3) Ashleigh Newman 08              4) Jessi Gaines 08                
  3 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny-Girls  'A'                         49.67  
     1) Shamika Mindingall 10           2) Katya Marin 07                 
     3) Breanda Crump 09                4) Sasha-Gay Richards 08          
  4 Montclair HS  'A'                                     50.28  
     1) Shantal Athill 09               2) Jasmine McCullough 08          
     3) Keisha Demonick 08              4) Caroline Thigpen 07            
  4 Teaneck HS  'A'                                       50.28  
     1) Tiffany Mills 10                2) Nefertiti Harris 07            
     3) Anise Johnson 07                4) Janay Mitchell 09              
  6 Spartanburg HS  'B'                                   51.71  
     1) Keegan Woodson 10               2) Sierra Simmons 09              
     3) Cashyna Middleton 10            4) Erica Peake 09                 
 -- Acorn Tc/Berkeley Hs-Ca  'A'                             DQ   OOZ  x3
     1) Michelle Miller                 2) Whitney McGee                  
     3) Sheilicia Runnels               4) Erin Johnson                   
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Collinwood  'A'                                       47.57Q 
     1) Shannon Willis 09               2) Erin Busbee 10                 
     3) Laurin Slayton 07               4) Christy Horn 07                
  2 Hempstead  'A'                                        48.72  
     1) Maxine Moodie 07                2) Julia Smith 07                 
     3) Latonya Estrin 08               4) Rene Cousins 07                
  3 Woodrow Wilson-NJ  'A'                                48.74  
     1) Samantha Sharper 08             2) Tamara Jones 07                
     3) Keyona Lindsey 10               4) Famatta Lewis 09               
  4 Mundys Mill HS  'A'                                   48.88  
     1) Kala Brooks 09                  2) Sarah Omotayo 08               
     3) Iesha Nichols 10                4) Breanna Hubbard 09             
  5 Hope HS  'A'                                          50.22  
     1) Kelsey Freeman 08               2) Jasmine Marrow 09              
     3) Jasmine Adams 10                4) Laurenmaria Smith 07           
  6 Harvard-Westlake  'A'                                 50.54  
     1) Cara Bickers 07                 2) Atira Richards 09              
     3) Laura Meadors 08                4) Nicole Sands 09                
  7 Tewksbury  'A'                                        50.79  
     1) Laurie Irvine 07                2) Ashley Smith 08                
     3) Nikki Cunha 08                  4) Kristina Zontini 08            
 
Girls 4x100 Meters Relay
================================================================
    National: $ 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly, Long Beach, CA                        
        Meet: # 45.63  6/19/2004   Skyline, Dallas, TX                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Therrell HS  'A'                                      46.25  
     1) Deanna Lee 08                   2) Santeria Moses 08              
     3) Jawanda King 10                 4) Brittany Long 08               
  2 Oak Ridge HS  'A'                                     46.51  
     1) Denae Fluellen 10               2) Amber Outing 10                
     3) Victoria Watson 09              4) Odeika Bent 07                 
  3 Harding HS  'A'                                       46.67  
     1) Ranae Nelson 08                 2) Ashley Bethune 08              
     3) Felicia Paulding 07             4) Nyosha Bryant 09               
  4 Northwestern Hs-Fl  'A'                               46.71  
     1) Miceala Wimberly 07             2) Lizzie Harris 07               
     3) Sandy Jean                      4) Brianna Rollins 09             
  5 Collinwood  'A'                                       47.28  
     1) Shannon Willis 09               2) Erin Busbee 10                 
     3) Laurin Slayton 07               4) Christy Horn 07                
  6 Medgar Evers HS  'A'                                  47.29  
     1) Deiddra Rogers 07               2) Jewel Moore 08                 
     3) Analisa Austin 07               4) Imonee Bowers 10               
  7 Withrow HS  'A'                                       47.30  
     1) Genesis Calhoun 10              2) Brittany Smith 09              
     3) Porscha Johnson 07              4) Jade Clingman 09               
  8 Uniondale  'A'                                        47.55  
     1) Ashley Hendricks 08             2) Heidi Paul 07                  
     3) Vanessa Thompson 07             4) Ashlea McLaughlin 07           
 
Girls 4x200 Meters Relay
================================================================
 Run in lanes for the entire distance
    National: $ 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: # 1:35.65  6/13/2003   Skyline, Dallas, TX                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Horace Mann Lions Club  'A'                         1:41.80  
     1) Annie Lynch 10                  2) Laura Halis 10                 
     3) Jackie McDougall 09             4) Renee McDougall 08             
  2 Maryland Jaguars  'A'                               1:43.28  
     1) Monique Reed 07                 2) Corryn Hurrington 10           
     3) Sherreka Jackson 09             4) Lorraine Graham 10             
  3 Hammer TC  'A'                                      1:44.58  
     1) Jessica Bergin 07               2) Chelsea Cox 10                 
     3) Ashley Furlong 07               4) Brittany Knowles 07            
  4 Blazin Raiders-Girls  'B'                           1:45.62  
     1) Abidemi Adenikinju 09           2) Richana Gaskins 08             
     3) Zawadi Rowe 08                  4) Jacia Montgomery 07            
  5 Harvard-Westlake  'A'                               1:47.46  
     1) Cara Bickers 07                 2) Atira Richards 09              
     3) Laura Meadors 08                4) Nicole Sands 09                
Section  2  
  1 Swift Track and Field  'A'                          1:42.00  
     1) Adenike Pedro 10                2) Dionna Hayes 09                
     3) Ambrosia Iwugo 10               4) Ashley Ajayi 09                
  2 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny-Girls  'A'                       1:43.93  
     1) Katya Marin 07                  2) Sasha-Gay Richards 08          
     3) Myla Allen 10                   4) Breanda Crump 09               
  3 Teaneck HS  'A'                                     1:44.27  
     1) Aderonke Bakare 09              2) Brenna Fields 07               
     3) Janay Mitchell 09               4) Anise Johnson 07               
  4 Spirit of Pre TC  'A'                               1:44.31  
     1) Lauren Zakrajsek 09             2) Corrie Castro 09               
     3) Taylor Franz 08                 4) Kim Miller-Tolbert 07          
  5 Northeast Hs-Nc  'A'                                1:44.96  
     1) Olivia Harrison 10              2) Sierra Foster 10               
     3) Brandi Smith 10                 4) Yvonna Hines 07                
  6 Hope HS  'A'                                        1:45.91  
     1) Laurenmaria Smith 07            2) Kelsey Freeman 08              
     3) Jasmine Adams 10                4) Jasmine Marrow 09              
Section  3  
  1 Oak Ridge HS  'A'                                   1:39.07  
     1) Anjoure Teele 08                2) Denae Fluellen 10              
     3) Victoria Watson 09              4) Odeika Bent 07                 
  2 Track Knoxville  'A'                                1:40.74  
     1) Aurielle Sherrod 10             2) Tiara Garret 08                
     3) Morgan Jack 07                  4) Jacquelyn Coward 08            
  3 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 1:41.16  
     1) Jasmine Grayson 07              2) Arnetra Frazier 09             
     3) Santresa Jamison 08             4) Erica Peake 09                 
  4 Blazin Raiders-Girls  'A'                           1:41.94  
     1) Jenea McCammon 09               2) Tashima Stephens 07            
     3) Afia Charles 10                 4) Christian Hickson 09           
  5 Walnut Hills  'A'                                   1:42.34  
     1) Landi Wilson 08                 2) Kelly Thomas 08                
     3) Anastasia Tarpeh 07             4) Ashley Liverpool 10            
  6 Warrensville Heights HS  'A'                        1:44.41  
     1) Kaylon Eppinger 07              2) Marie Tompkins 09              
     3) Angelique Lykes 09              4) Daianna Barron 10              
 -- Trenton Track  HS  'A'                                  DNS  
     1) Iyana Wright 07                 2) Edris Dickson 07               
     3) Coral Dayon 07                  4) Janica Austin 07               
Section  4  
  1 Therrell HS  'A'                                    1:38.37  
     1) Deanna Lee 08                   2) Jawanda King 10                
     3) Santeria Moses 08               4) Brittany Long 08               
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:40.02  
     1) Ashley Hendricks 08             2) Heidi Paul 07                  
     3) Vanessa Thompson 07             4) Ashlea McLaughlin 07           
  3 Withrow HS  'A'                                     1:40.20  
     1) Porscha Johnson 07              2) Brittany Smith 09              
     3) Genesis Calhoun 10              4) Jade Clingman 09               
  4 Collinwood  'A'                                     1:40.29  
     1) Shannon Willis 09               2) Whitney Miller 07              
     3) Christy Horn 07                 4) Erin Busbee 10                 
  5 Acorn Tc/Berkeley Hs-Ca  'A'                        1:41.19  
     1) Sheilicia Runnels               2) Whitney McGee                  
     3) Erin Johnson                    4) Michelle Miller                
 -- Northwestern Hs-Fl  'A'                                 DNF  
     1) Brittany McCord 09              2) Brittany Pringley              
     3) Brianna Rollins 09              4) Lizzie Harris 07               
 -- Harding HS  'A'                                         DNS  
     1) Ranae Nelson 08                 2) Brittany Carroll 09            
     3) Felicia Paulding 07             4) Nyosha Bryant 09               
 
Girls 4x400 Meters Relay
================================================================
 All but last section run at 7:55pm; Last section run just prior
 Boys Last 4x400 Section
    National: $ 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: # 3:37.38  6/14/1997   Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Blazin Raiders-Girls  'B'                           3:58.66  
     1) Richana Gaskins 08              2) Christian Hickson 09           
     3) Jenea McCammon 09               4) Zawadi Rowe 08                 
  2 Millbrook Hs-Nc  'A'                                3:59.41  
     1) Katherine Adams 08              2) Tiffanie Downing 09            
     3) Kiara Brown 07                  4) Hannah DeGraffinreed 08        
  3 Dudley HS  'A'                                      4:00.35  
     1) Shaquilla Gibson 09             2) Deanna Eley 08                 
     3) Kaneisha Williams 09            4) Jessica Farr 09                
  4 James Madison Hs-Va  'A'                            4:01.35  
     1) Rachel Underhill 09             2) Alisa Harrison 08              
     3) Veronica Day 07                 4) Charlotte Diggs 08             
  5 Harvard-Westlake  'A'                               4:07.66  
     1) Jennie Porter 10                2) Lizzy Danhakl 07               
     3) Atira Richards 09               4) Laura Meadors 08               
  6 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                            4:08.75  
     1) Katherine Capetola              2) Kim Hudock                     
     3) Katherine Joseph                4) Lauren Moore                   
Section  2  
  1 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                           3:56.52  
     1) Patrice Johnson 09              2) Christina Abebreseh 08         
     3) Kekelly Ketemepi 08             4) Erica Nixon 07                 
  2 La Salle Academy-RI  'A'                            3:57.21  
     1) Lily Kessinger 08               2) Christy Marcaccio 08           
     3) Emily Barrett 09                4) Lauren Cardarelli 08           
  3 The Potomac School  'A'                             3:59.28  
     1) Samantha Adelberg 07            2) Catherine Cook 07              
     3) Natalie Heintz 08               4) Patricia Brandt 10             
  4 North Rockland Hs-Girls  'A'                        3:59.84  
     1) Britney Clarke 08               2) Nicole Landes 09               
     3) Gabby Brigandi 09               4) Sabrina Simpson 08             
  5 Ridge View HS  'A'                                  4:02.47  
     1) Eureka Jones 09                 2) Maya Adams 10                  
     3) Tamara Smith 10                 4) Sierra Henderson 09            
  6 Heritage Hs-Girls  'A'                              4:04.15  
     1) Emma McLaughlin 10              2) Devon Anderson-Farmer 08       
     3) Kenice Brown 08                 4) Jayde James 07                 
  7 Dupont Express  'A'                                 4:06.24  
     1) Kristina Cox 07                 2) Danielle Mignogna 07           
     3) Elizabeth McLean 07             4) Onya Boyd 09                   
  8 Tri-Town Track  'A'                                 4:09.62  
     1) Alexandra Rentumis 09           2) Courtney Kirker 08             
     3) Stephanie Reusch 07             4) Nikita Bourque 08              
Section  3  
  1 Summit Hs-Or  'A'                                   3:55.42  
     1) Kourtney Parks 07               2) Kellie Schueler 10             
     3) Marissa Berg 08                 4) Hillie Teller 10               
  2 Andover Warriors  'A'                               3:56.55  
     1) Vanessa Singleton 10            2) Colleen Shannon 09             
     3) Sarah York 08                   4) Kaley Pettoruto 08             
  3 Cornwall TC  'A'                                    3:57.17  
     1) Claire Ciabotti 07              2) Kerry Kwalwasser 07            
     3) Michelle Chewens 07             4) Dana Welch 09                  
  4 Westerly  'A'                                       3:57.84  
     1) Tori Lima 09                    2) Katie Mangano 08               
     3) Emily Doucette 08               4) Rachelle Sylvia 09             
  5 Big Thompson TC  'A'                                3:58.29  
     1) Liz Tremblay 09                 2) Laura Tremblay 09              
     3) Brooke Regan 09                 4) Jessica Foreman 08             
  6 Pine Bush  'A'                                      3:58.61  
     1) Alexis Grable 09                2) Jessica Hennig 09              
     3) Emily Moore 08                  4) Amber Passalaqua 10            
  7 Longwood HS  'A'                                    4:00.33  
     1) Christine Johnston 08           2) Jennifer Johnston 10           
     3) Stephanie Kanner 07             4) Michelle Brutus 07             
  8 Indian Valley HS  'A'                               4:04.16  
     1) Taryn Deetz 10                  2) Beth Beabout 08                
     3) Jessica Carlisle 07             4) Kayla Caldwell 09              
Section  4  
  1 Quicksilver TC  'A'                                 3:51.68  
     1) Alyssa Barrow 08                2) Britney Kott 09                
     3) Brooke Kott 09                  4) Della Sartor 08                
  2 Wicked TC  'A'                                      3:56.42  
     1) Emily Mepham 08                 2) Dana Jamieson 08               
     3) Molly Binder 08                 4) Claire Arthur 10               
  3 Bishop Guertin HS  'A'                              3:57.73  
     1) Catherin Ressijac 08            2) Chissy Supino 08               
     3) Kara Montbleau 08               4) Kylie Morris 09                
  4 Ewing HS  'A'                                       3:59.58  
     1) Mahalia Ewers 07                2) Tyler Barnes 07                
     3) Asha Winters 07                 4) Amirah Muneer 08               
  5 Island Jumpers  'A'                                 3:59.94  
     1) Janet Mellor 10                 2) Colleen Doyle 07               
     3) Wendy Pere 09                   4) Janie Turek 11                 
  6 Lenape TC  'A'                                      4:01.08  
     1) Kahmil Johnson 08               2) Lindsey Walsh 99               
     3) Makela Richardson 07            4) Miya Johnson 08                
  7 Spring Valley  'A'                                  4:01.46  
     1) Alanna Cates 10                 2) Megan Fulks 07                 
     3) Shalyn McMichael 07             4) Danielle Wright 08             
 -- Lane Tech  'A'                                          DNS  
     1) Morgan Monroe 08                2) Nia Muhhamad 07                
     3) Sharonda Polk 08                4) Idia Omogiate 09               
Section  5  
  1 Withrow HS  'A'                                     3:52.08  
     1) Jade Clingman 09                2) Jonnique Lawrence 09           
     3) Genesis Calhoun 10              4) Porscha Johnson 07             
  2 Collinwood  'A'                                     3:52.48  
     1) Whitney Miller 07               2) Tiffany Graves 07              
     3) Erin Busbee 10                  4) Tiera Royal 09                 
  3 Warrensville Heights HS  'A'                        3:54.63  
     1) Kaylon Eppinger 07              2) Marie Tompkins 09              
     3) Angelique Lykes 09              4) Daianna Barron 10              
  4 Riverwood HS  'A'                                   3:57.14  
     1) Yazmin Hicks 07                 2) Victoria Jackson 07            
     3) Dminia Stokes 08                4) India Tate 07                  
  5 Eagleville Elite  'A'                               3:57.37  
     1) Ryann Krais 08                  2) Eileen McCarthy 07             
     3) Courtney DeGemmis 07            4) Alicia Melnick 09              
  6 Ridgewood HS  'A'                                   3:57.38  
     1) Emily Barr 08                   2) Kate Michel 08                 
     3) Alice Wisener 07                4) Cristina Law 07                
  7 Hempstead  'A'                                      4:02.37  
     1) Rene Cousins 07                 2) Latonya Estrin 08              
     3) Charlene Lipsey 09              4) Maxine Moodie 07               
  8 Warwick Valley Tc-Girls  'A'                        4:03.51  
     1) Claire Pettit 08                2) Sophie Hicks 09                
     3) Kristen Jados 09                4) Jenna Maisto 10                
Section  6  
  1 Oak Ridge HS  'A'                                   3:46.67  
     1) Patrecia Daniley 07             2) Tina Reese 08                  
     3) Jamia Hutto 08                  4) Odeika Bent 07                 
  2 Columbia Tc-Nj  'A'                                 3:52.19  
     1) Bianca Stewart 08               2) Ashley Newby 07                
     3) Tyvonna Johnson 10              4) Ariel Duncan 08                
  3 Washington Township HS  'A'                         3:55.55  
     1) Lauren Wilcox 09                2) Jackie Dim 08                  
     3) Kim Krauss 10                   4) Michelle Martin 08             
  4 Glen Oak HS  'A'                                    3:57.90  
     1) Dejaa Shearer 07                2) Jasmyn Hawkins 07              
     3) Stephanie Noussias 09           4) Emily Mazzaferri 10            
  5 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny-Girls  'A'                       4:02.41  
     1) Julia Miller 09                 2) Breanda Crump 09               
     3) Sasha-Gay Richards 08           4) Katya Marin 07                 
 -- Lady Panthers  'A'                                      DNS  
     1) Kamice Smalls 08                2) Miriam Boyd 08                 
     3) Jamie Jones 09                  4) Assante Johnson 09             
 -- Colonie Central HS  'A'                                 DNS  
     1) Nanditha Badami 07              2) Laura Bolognino 07             
     3) Marisa Poleto 07                4) Najla Singleton-McKinnon 07    
 -- Trenton Track  HS  'A'                                  DNS  
     1) Janica Austin 07                2) Autum Hobbs 07                 
     3) Edris Dickson 07                4) Cora Dayon 07                  
Section  7  
  1 Northwestern Hs-Fl  'A'                             3:39.89  
     1) Skyler Wallen 10                2) Brittany Pringley              
     3) Lizzie Harris 07                4) Brittany McCord 09             
  2 Boys and Girls HS  'A'                              3:43.23  
     1) Hadassah Bruno 08               2) Nicole Brown 07                
     3) Meagan Gillespie 08             4) Deandra Nelson 08              
  3 Blazin Raiders-Girls  'A'                           3:44.52  
     1) Doris Anyanwu 09                2) Tameka Jameson 07              
     3) Afia Charles 10                 4) Tashima Stephens 07            
  4 Walnut Hills  'A'                                   3:47.87  
     1) Landi Wilson 08                 2) Taylor Ware 09                 
     3) Kelly Thomas 08                 4) Ashley Liverpool 10            
  5 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                3:48.66  
     1) Lauren Bareixca 07              2) Sarah Bieganousky 09           
     3) Alexandra Bush 07               4) Emily Carrollo 09              
  6 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:48.95  
     1) Ashley Hendricks 08             2) Ashlea McLaughlin 07           
     3) Heidi Paul 07                   4) Raven Peoples 08               
  7 Rumson-Fair Haven HS  'A'                           3:52.04  
     1) Gabriella Kelly 08              2) Sara Robinson 07               
     3) Jaime Carroll 09                4) Melissa Bellin 09              
 -- Woodrow Wilson-NJ  'A'                                  DNS  
     1) Tamara Jones 07                 2) Alexis King 09                 
     3) Famatta Lewis 09                4) Samantha Sharper 08            
 
Girls 4x800 Meters Relay
================================================================
    National: $ 8:50.41  4/25/2002   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NJ              
        Meet: # 8:51.60  6/15/2001   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Iona Prep/Ursuline  'A'                             9:24.31  
     1) Meghan Brown 08                 2) Rosie Crean 08                 
     3) Jackie McCarthy 10              4) Katie Sullivan 09              
  2 Breen TC  'A'                                       9:26.25  
     1) Grace Green 09                  2) Samantha Hsieh 08              
     3) Francesca Adamski 10            4) Jennifer Yee 07                
  3 1st State Diamonds TC  'A'                          9:27.81  
     1) Carly Simmons 10                2) Alyssa Donahue 09              
     3) Sara Walker 09                  4) Meghan Smith 09                
  4 Archbishop Prendergast  'A'                         9:28.01  
     1) Colleen Boland 08               2) Erica Matticola 08             
     3) Kathleen Boland 07              4) Caitlin Chambers 09            
  5 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                           9:31.31  
     1) Meegan Joly 08                  2) Kathleen O'Brien 10            
     3) Cassy Hunter 10                 4) Sinko Amy 09                   
  6 Western Branch HS  'A'                              9:31.56  
     1) Callen Powells 08               2) Charlene Hymon 07              
     3) Kayleigh Lewellyn 10            4) Blake Andrews 10               
  7 Big Thompson TC  'A'                                9:33.15  
     1) Laura Tremblay 09               2) Jessica Foreman 08             
     3) Liz Tremblay 09                 4) Brooke Regan 09                
  8 Rumson-Fair Haven HS  'A'                           9:34.97  
     1) Madeline Shebell 09             2) Samantha O'Brien 10            
     3) Hannah Satske 09                4) Jaime Carroll 09               
  9 Runners High  'A'                                   9:36.30  
     1) Erin Lunny 07                   2) Janine Louie 08                
     3) Katie Rochford 09               4) Katie Andree 08                
 10 Blazin Raiders-Girls  'A'                           9:39.22  
     1) Tyreka Arrington 09             2) Zawadi Rowe 08                 
     3) Richana Gaskins 08              4) Teshika Rivers 09              
 11 Paisa RC of Madera  'A'                             9:41.32  
     1) Tandisha Nious-Flores 07        2) Stephanie Estrada 08           
     3) Carina Mendoza 10               4) Alisha Brown 10                
 12 Serrano HS  'A'                                     9:44.41  
     1) Charlette Buchan 08             2) Lauren Minnick 09              
     3) Julia Quarton 09                4) Kauren Tarver 08               
 13 Hillsborough  'A'                                   9:46.65  
     1) Anna Spaniol 08                 2) Nicole Rocha 08                
     3) Alison Moran 09                 4) Ashley Smolinka 10             
 14 Sun Valley HS  'A'                                 10:10.16  
     1) Kayla Price 09                  2) Samantha Sawyer 10             
     3) Dannielle Hobbs 10              4) Christina Hobbs 07             
 -- Harvard-Westlake  'A'                                   DNS  
     1) Bridget Golob 10                2) Lizzy Danhakl 07               
     3) Jennie Porter 10                4) Laura Meadors 08               
Section  2  
  1 Lenape TC  'A'                                      9:15.19  
     1) Moira Cunningham 08             2) Alivia Royds 09                
     3) Caitlin Orr 10                  4) Miya Johnson 08                
  2 Kings Park HS  'A'                                  9:19.88  
     1) Jennifer Cronin 07              2) Jaclyn Marshall 08             
     3) Katie Marshall 08               4) Emily Frost 09                 
  3 Arizona Blaze  'A'                                  9:21.15  
     1) Camille Olson 07                2) Dani Hunt 09                   
     3) Aleina Eisenhauer 07            4) Lindsay Prescott 08            
  4 Ward Melville TC  'A'                               9:21.38  
     1) Bridget Reilly 07               2) Mary Kate Anselmini 11         
     3) Suejin Ahn 08                   4) Brigid Paddock 08              
  5 East Meadow TC  'A'                                 9:21.45  
     1) Alyssa Graziano 09              2) Jennifer Flores 10             
     3) Nicole Banker 08                4) Adriana Arguelles 09           
  6 Westerly  'A'                                       9:21.81  
     1) Katie Mangano 08                2) Tori Lima 09                   
     3) Michon Dinwoodie 10             4) Emily Doucette 08              
  7 Blacksburg TC  'A'                                  9:24.50  
     1) Joanna Stevens 10               2) Kathleen Stevens 10            
     3) Trinity Foreman 09              4) Cate Berenato 07               
  8 North Andover HS  'A'                               9:28.51  
     1) Rebecca Baker 08                2) Alena Johnson 07               
     3) Cassie Bowe 07                  4) Kirsten Kasper 09              
  9 Hunterdon Hawks TC  'A'                             9:30.90  
     1) Katie Petruzzellis 10           2) Christine Curtis 08            
     3) Katrina Spratford 08            4) Kari Shoolbraid 09             
 10 Quicksilver TC  'A'                                 9:35.82  
     1) Britney Kott 09                 2) Lindsey Bertulis 09            
     3) Alyssa Barrow 08                4) Brooke Kott 09                 
 11 Glen Oak HS  'A'                                    9:37.51  
     1) Stephanie Noussias 09           2) Stacie Clagg 09                
     3) Jillian Black 07                4) Emily Mazzaferri 10            
 12 Spruce Creek HS  'A'                                9:37.64  
     1) Mandy Perkins 09                2) Brenna Mathis 09               
     3) Roya Darioosh 07                4) Brooke Nebel 09                
 -- Oak Ridge HS  'A'                                       DNS  
     1) Jamia Hutto 08                  2) Patrecia Daniley 07            
     3) Shanay Mayes 10                 4) Tina Reese 08                  
Section  3  
  1 Blazin Raiders-Girls  'B'                           8:55.50  
     1) Tasha Stanley 08                2) Tameka Jameson 07              
     3) Dominique Lockhart 08           4) Marika Walker 07               
  2 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                8:56.45  
     1) Lauren Bareixca 07              2) Lara Heigis 07                 
     3) Sarah Cariati 09                4) Emily Carrollo 09              
  3 Xavier Prep-AZ  'A'                                 8:57.81  
     1) Jessica Tonn 10                 2) Sarah Penney 09                
     3) Nicole Waters 08                4) Natalie Johnson 07             
  4 Warwick Valley Tc-Girls  'A'                        8:58.36  
     1) Kristen Peluso 07               2) Lillian Greibesland 10         
     3) Tori Pennings 08                4) Claire Pettit 08               
  5 Carmel  'A'                                         9:04.28  
     1) Catherine DeSarle 07            2) Caity Tully 07                 
     3) Ashley Maurer 09                4) Kristin Reese 08               
  6 Wicked TC  'A'                                      9:05.11  
     1) Dana Jamieson 08                2) Molly Binder 08                
     3) Claire Arthur 10                4) Emily Mepham 08                
  7 Spirit of Pre TC  'A'                               9:08.87  
     1) Meagan Creutz 07                2) Lindsey Cummings 07            
     3) Alex Leptich 09                 4) Kate Carter 10                 
  8 Eden Prairie TC  'A'                                9:14.66  
     1) Rachel Edwards 08               2) Laura Platner 08               
     3) Cassy Opitz 09                  4) Megan Smith 07                 
  9 Randolph Hs-Nj-Girls  'A'                           9:15.06  
     1) Molly Higgins 10                2) Natalie Anthony 10             
     3) Lauren Kusik 08                 4) Kimberly Standridge 07         
 10 Bronxville TC  'A'                                  9:18.38  
     1) Olivia Bruton 09                2) Whitney Sparks 07              
     3) Caitlin Hudson 09               4) Tori Flannery 09               
 11 Conard HS  'A'                                      9:21.77  
     1) Caitlin Cannon 07               2) Molly Fresher 07               
     3) Sophia Harrington 10            4) Emma Perron 07                 
 12 Northwestern Hs-Fl  'A'                             9:25.02  
     1) Naquia Williams 09              2) Brittany Pringley              
     3) Asia Cunningham                 4) Skyler Wallen 10               
 13 Gilmour TC  'A'                                     9:30.89  
     1) Melanie Frank 09                2) Kelsi Nutter 07                
     3) Grace Brennan 10                4) Rebekka Simko 10               
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    National: $ 1:38.73  4/11/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: # 1:40.95  6/14/2003   William Penn, Philadelphia, PA            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Western Branch HS  'A'                              1:47.96  
     1) Amber Mitchell 09               2) Brittney Smalls 07             
     3) Jessi Gaines 08                 4) Ermesha Fair 09                
  2 Blazin Raiders-Girls  'A'                           1:48.74  
     1) Richana Gaskins 08              2) Christian Hickson 09           
     3) Abidemi Adenikinju 09           4) Jenea McCammon 09              
  3 Horace Mann Lions Club  'A'                         1:48.95  
     1) Annie Lynch 10                  2) Laura Halis 10                 
     3) Jackie McDougall 09             4) Renee McDougall 08             
  4 Last Minute Speed Club  'A'                         1:50.26  
     1) Asiah Blount 09                 2) Janaia Sledge-Maith 09         
     3) Morgan Gordon 10                4) Marcia McCord 07               
  5 Maryland Jaguars  'A'                               1:52.81  
     1) Sherreka Jackson 09             2) Imani Colbert 08               
     3) Monique Reed 07                 4) Jasmine Butler 09              
Section  2  
  1 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny-Girls  'A'                       1:48.70  
     1) Shamika Mindingall 10           2) Breanda Crump 09               
     3) Sasha-Gay Richards 08           4) Katya Marin 07                 
  2 Colonie Central HS  'A'                             1:49.87  
     1) Nanditha Badami 07              2) Laura Bolognino 07             
     3) Marisa Poleto 07                4) Najla Singleton-McKinnon 07    
  3 Monroe Twp Hs-Nj  'A'                               1:52.04  
     1) Nicole Ragucci 08               2) Sierah Tyson 09                
     3) Vanessa Ragucci 10              4) Christina Perrotta 10          
  4 Westford RC  'A'                                    1:53.04  
     1) Karen Nallen 09                 2) Ailish Hanly 09                
     3) Cassandra Ryding 09             4) Suzanne Parker 10              
  5 Phoenix TC  'A'                                     1:54.08  
     1) Kimberli Grasty 08              2) Becca Heaverly 09              
     3) Courtney Kedra 10               4) Lauren Terpstappen 10          
  6 Blacksburg TC  'A'                                  1:54.37  
     1) Annie Grant 07                  2) Courtney Brown 09              
     3) Avery Mattingly 08              4) Kelley Altice 07               
Section  3  
  1 Walnut Hills  'A'                                   1:45.87  
     1) Shauniece Steele 10             2) Taylor Ware 09                 
     3) Kelly Thomas 08                 4) Landi Wilson 08                
  2 Spartanburg HS  'A'                                 1:45.88  
     1) Patria Norman 08                2) Arnetra Frazier 09             
     3) Jasmine Grayson 07              4) Santresa Jamison 08            
  3 Woodrow Wilson-NJ  'A'                              1:46.97  
     1) Tamara Jones 07                 2) Famatta Lewis 09               
     3) Samantha Sharper 08             4) Ashley Thompson 07             
  4 Athens Drive HS  'A'                                1:48.80  
     1) Raven Smith 08                  2) Alex Hall 08                   
     3) Allie Johnson 10                4) Christy Johnson 07             
  5 Big Thompson TC  'A'                                1:52.24  
     1) Marybeth Ester 09               2) Olivia True 08                 
     3) Jenny Gruver 07                 4) Liz Tremblay 09                
  6 Hope HS  'A'                                        1:53.29  
     1) Jasmine Adams 10                2) Kelsey Freeman 08              
     3) Ivory Jefferies 07              4) Jasmine Marrow 09              
  7 Otm  Mustang-MD  'A'                                1:55.14  
     1) Priscilla Ward 07               2) Kalifa Fletcher 07             
     3) Zenobia Johnson 08              4) Joyce Olusoga 09               
Section  4  
  1 Oak Ridge HS  'A'                                   1:42.79  
     1) Denae Fluellen 10               2) Amber Outing 10                
     3) Anjoure Teele 08                4) Victoria Watson 09             
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:43.88  
     1) Vanessa Thompson 07             2) Heidi Paul 07                  
     3) Ashley Hendricks 08             4) Ashlea McLaughlin 07           
  3 Withrow HS  'A'                                     1:46.77  
     1) Genesis Calhoun 10              2) Jade Clingman 09               
     3) Brittany Smith 09               4) Porscha Johnson 07             
  4 Acorn Tc/Berkeley Hs-Ca  'A'                        1:47.80  
     1) Erin Johnson                    2) Whitney McGee                  
     3) Michelle Miller                 4) Sheilicia Runnels              
  5 Boys and Girls HS  'A'                              1:49.98  
     1) Hadassah Bruno 08               2) Nicole Brown 07                
     3) Meagan Gillespie 08             4) Deandra Nelson 08              
 -- Baldwin HS  'A'                                          DQ   OOZ x3
     1) Deidra Bryant 08                2) Ashley Davis 07                
     3) Regine Lazard 10                4) Christie Verdier 08            
 -- Lady Panthers  'A'                                      DNS  
     1) Kamice Smalls 08                2) Assante Johnson 09             
     3) Jamie Jones 09                  4) Tierra Thomas 10               
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    National: $ 3:52.22  6/18/2004   West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA           
        Meet: # 3:52.22  6/18/2004   West Catholic, Philadelphia, PA           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Harvard-Westlake  'A'                               4:11.79  
     1) Cara Bickers 07                 2) Nicole Sands 09                
     3) Atira Richards 09               4) Laura Meadors 08               
  2 Maryland Jaguars  'A'                               4:13.21   27.1 28.8 61.0 2:19.
     1) Lorraine Graham 10              2) Corryn Hurrington 10           
     3) Denise Smith 07                 4) Brittany Ogunmokun 08          
  3 The Potomac School  'A'                             4:14.37  
     1) Natalie Heintz 08               2) Patricia Brandt 10             
     3) Samantha Adelberg 07            4) Michaeline Nelson 07           
  4 Bronxville TC  'A'                                  4:15.29  
     1) Rachel Kim 10                   2) Maggie Goff 10                 
     3) Leigh Murphy 07                 4) Jessica Murrer 09              
  5 Swift Track and Field  'A'                          4:17.17  
     1) Teika Robinson 09               2) Chantel Lipkins 09             
     3) Ambrosia Iwugo 10               4) Joi Johnson 10                 
  6 Dudley HS  'A'                                      4:29.36  
     1) Janise Robinson 10              2) Shaquilla Gibson 09            
     3) Amber Miller 09                 4) Kaneisha Williams 09           
Section  2  
  1 Cornwall TC  'A'                                    4:07.62  
     1) Claire Ciabotti 07              2) Michelle Chewens 07            
     3) Kerry Kwalwasser 07             4) Dana Welch 09                  
  2 Wilson Memorial TC  'A'                             4:10.52  
     1) Sara Wickes 10                  2) Sammi Anzalone 09              
     3) Ashley Mesler 07                4) Megan Patrignelli 10           
  3 Westford RC  'A'                                    4:12.69  
     1) Karen Nallen 09                 2) Ailish Hanly 09                
     3) Cassandra Ryding 09             4) Suzanne Parker 10              
  4 Lenape TC  'A'                                      4:13.24  
     1) Dana Cataldo 08                 2) Kahmil Johnson 08              
     3) Tori Lapointe 07                4) Brianna Beddall 08             
  5 Battlefield HS  'A'                                 4:14.49  
     1) Kim Blaylock 08                 2) Genevieve Johnson 07           
     3) Carly Glenn 10                  4) Elizabeth Walls 08             
  6 Monroe Twp Hs-Nj  'A'                               4:18.32  
     1) Sierah Tyson 09                 2) Christina Perrotta 10          
     3) Nicole Ragucci 08               4) Katelynn Rusnock 10            
  7 Blacksburg TC  'A'                                  4:27.82  
     1) Annie Grant 07                  2) Courtney Brown 09              
     3) Kelley Altice 07                4) Avery Mattingly 08             
Section  3  
  1 Northwestern Hs-Fl  'A'                             4:01.46  
     1) Sandy Jean                      2) Miceala Wimberly 07            
     3) Asia Cunningham                 4) Skyler Wallen 10               
  2 Ridgewood HS  'A'                                   4:03.71  
     1) Lara-Jane Que 07                2) Erica Cigolini 07              
     3) Alice Wisener 07                4) Cristina Law 07                
  3 Feehan Shamrocks  'A'                               4:07.09  
     1) Janelle McNeil 09               2) Elaine Martin 10               
     3) Meg Looney 09                   4) Mary Effler 07                 
  4 Westerly  'A'                                       4:07.17  
     1) Katie Mangano 08                2) Tori Lima 09                   
     3) Rachelle Sylvia 09              4) Emily Doucette 08              
  5 Colts Neck  'A'                                     4:10.49  
     1) Julia Tomaro 08                 2) Samantha Santo 08              
     3) Kathlyn Herrick 08              4) Meryl Wimberley 07             
  6 Sachem East  'A'                                    4:16.73  
     1) Lisa Luchsinger 10              2) Melanie Salamon 07             
     3) Kristen Meyer 08                4) Laura Greene 08                
  7 Breen TC  'A'                                       4:17.68  
     1) Anna Dinverno 09                2) Francesca Adamski 10           
     3) Julie Marsack 08                4) Grace Green 09                 
Section  4  
  1 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                4:02.68  
     1) Tara Downing 07                 2) Alexandra Bush 07              
     3) Sarah Bieganousky 09            4) Emily Carrollo 09              
  2 Last Minute Speed Club  'A'                         4:06.37  
     1) Marcia McCord 07                2) Janaia Sledge-Maith 09         
     3) Morgan Gordon 10                4) Allison Hawkey 07              
  3 Glen Oak HS  'A'                                    4:06.64  
     1) Alyssa Peddicord 08             2) Jasmyn Hawkins 07              
     3) Dejaa Shearer 07                4) Emily Mazzaferri 10            
  4 Tolland  'A'                                        4:06.66  
     1) Amy Dwire 07                    2) Aicha Diaby 07                 
     3) Sam Willis 07                   4) Karen Gurnon 08                
  5 Washington Township HS  'A'                         4:08.57  
     1) Lauren Wilcox 09                2) Michelle Martin 08             
     3) Jackie Dim 08                   4) Kim Krauss 10                  
  6 Spring Valley  'A'                                  4:24.34  
     1) Danielle Wright 08              2) Megan Fulks 07                 
     3) Shalyn McMichael 07             4) Alanna Cates 10                
 -- Columbia Tc-Nj  'A'                                      DQ   OOZ  x 1
     1) Claudia Royster 07              2) Fracy Fanfan 08                
     3) Ariel Duncan 08                 4) Tyvonna Johnson 10             
Section  5  
  1 Blazin Raiders-Girls  'A'                           3:51.90# 
     1) Afia Charles 10                 2) Doris Anyanwu 09               
     3) Takecia Jameson 07              4) Marika Walker 07               
  2 Hammer TC  'A'                                      3:54.37  
     1) Jessica Bergin 07               2) Chelsea Cox 10                 
     3) Jillian Smith 09                4) Danielle Tauro 07              
  3 Oak Ridge HS  'A'                                   3:59.71  
     1) Anjoure Teele 08                2) Amber Outing 10                
     3) Odeika Bent 07                  4) Jamia Hutto 08                 
  4 La Salle Academy-RI  'A'                            4:00.40  
     1) Lily Kessinger 08               2) Alyssa Limperis 08             
     3) Lauren Cardarelli 08            4) Jeanne Mack 08                 
  5 Benjamin N. Cardozo  'A'                            4:00.52  
     1) Lindsay Rowe 07                 2) Stephanie Ravello 07           
     3) Tessa West 09                   4) Dalilah Muhammad 08            
  6 Pine Bush  'A'                                      4:07.68  
     1) Alexis Grable 09                2) Maurene Estriplet 08           
     3) Amber Passalaqua 10             4) Jessica Hennig 09              
 -- Summit Hs-Nj  'A'                                        DQ   OOZ  x1
     1) Susan Scavone 08                2) Shannon Murphy 09              
     3) Kayla McDonald 09               4) Samantha Lee 07                
 -- Trenton Track  HS  'A'                                  DNS  
     1) Valen Tucker 08                 2) Tashia Turner 07               
     3) Autum Hobbs 07                  4) Cora Dayon 07                  
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
 Section 1 at 9:30am  Section 2 at 7:25pm
    National: $ 11:33.42  6/19/2004   Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY                 
        Meet: # 11:33.42  6/19/2004   Bay Shore, Bay Shore, NY                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Westerly  'A'                                      12:07.96  
     1) Katie Mangano 08                2) Rachelle Sylvia 09             
     3) Tori Lima 09                    4) Emily Doucette 08              
  2 Iona Prep/Ursuline  'A'                            12:15.51  
     1) Meghan Brown 08                 2) Elia Francis 08                
     3) Rosie Crean 08                  4) Katie Sullivan 09              
  3 Moorestown HS  'A'                                 12:22.32  
     1) Jessica Levin 07                2) Lauren Goldstein 08            
     3) Allison Tetreault 08            4) Brianna Rogers 08              
  4 Front Line Racing Team  'A'                        12:26.52  
     1) Rachel Carter 09                2) Rebecca Schneemann 08          
     3) Libby Allen 08                  4) Megan Carter 07                
  5 Hall HS  'A'                                       12:27.79  
     1) Jenna London 08                 2) Natalie Cooke 10               
     3) Anna Matus 08                   4) Stephanie Bohannon 08          
  6 Monsignor Donovan  'A'                             12:33.42  
     1) Molly kempton 08                2) Kristen Ortiz 09               
     3) Briana Crowe 08                 4) Krissa Loretto 09              
  7 1st State Diamonds TC  'A'                         12:48.00  
     1) Sara Walker 09                  2) Carly Simmons 10               
     3) Alyssa Donahue 09               4) Meghan Smith 09                
  8 Runners High  'A'                                  12:52.39  
     1) Janine Louie 08                 2) Katie Andree 08                
     3) Michelle Savarese 09            4) Erin Lunny 07                  
  9 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                          12:53.99  
     1) Meegan Joly 08                  2) Jackie Sullivan 09             
     3) Sinko Amy 09                    4) Cassy Hunter 10                
 10 Rockford/ Townsend TC  'A'                         12:58.45  
     1) Brittany Dixon 07               2) Ashley Stebbins 08             
     3) Kelcie Severson 09              4) Katie Haines 08                
 11 Western Guilford HS  'A'                           13:36.59  
     1) Alexandra Cupito 07             2) Radiance Basden 08             
     3) Alexandria Fantroy 09           4) Ganna Bowen 09                 
 -- Rising Force  'A'                                       DNS  
     1) Cassy Valdes 08                 2) Kate Johnson 08                
     3) Kim Appezzato 07                4) Brittney Veeck 09              
 -- Harvard-Westlake  'A'                                   DNS  
     1) Bridget Golob 10                2) Atira Richards 09              
     3) Laura Meadors 08                4) Lizzy Danhakl 07               
 -- The Potomac School  'A'                                 DNS  
     1) Samantha Adelberg 07            2) Catherine Cook 07              
     3) Natalie Heintz 08               4) Michaeline Nelson 07           
Section  2  
  1 Hammer TC  'A'                                     11:40.81  
     1) Jillian Smith 09                2) Jessica Bergin 07              
     3) Chelsea Cox 10                  4) Danielle Tauro 07              
  2 Warwick Valley Tc-Girls  'A'                       11:44.20  
     1) Tori Pennings 08                2) Claire Pettit 08               
     3) Kristen Peluso 07               4) Lillian Greibesland 10         
  3 Blazin Raiders-Girls  'A'                          11:46.75  
     1) Tasha Stanley 08                2) Takecia Jameson 07             
     3) Tameka Jameson 07               4) Marika Walker 07               
  4 Cal Coast TC  'A'                                  11:48.67  
     1) Hilary May 07                   2) Claire Schmidt 09              
     3) Allison Damon 08                4) Shelby Buckley 08              
  5 Kinetic RC  'A'                                    11:51.05  
     1) Brianne Bellon 10               2) Amanda Borroughs 10            
     3) Michelle Riley 10               4) Hannah Davidson 08             
  6 Hunterdon Hawks TC  'A'                            11:51.76  
     1) Katie Petruzzellis 10           2) Kari Shoolbraid 09             
     3) Christine Curtis 08             4) Melanie Thompson 09            
  7 Bh-Bl TC  'A'                                      11:51.84  
     1) Meaghan Gregory 09              2) Kendra Adams 09                
     3) Larene Cameron 09               4) Sam Roecker 09                 
  8 Carmel  'A'                                        11:55.07  
     1) Kristie O'Reilly 07             2) Caity Tully 07                 
     3) Kristin Reese 08                4) Ashley Maurer 09               
  9 Gilmour TC  'A'                                    11:59.42  
     1) Melanie Frank 09                2) Grace Venzor 08                
     3) Grace Brennan 10                4) Rebekka Simko 10               
 10 Conard HS  'A'                                     12:05.19  
     1) Caitlin Cannon 07               2) Sophia Harrington 10           
     3) Molly Fresher 07                4) Emma Perron 07                 
 11 Spirit of Pre TC  'A'                              12:10.02  
     1) Kate Carter 10                  2) Corrie Castro 09               
     3) Meagan Creutz 07                4) Alex Leptich 09                
 12 Red Tide TC  'A'                                   12:24.70  
     1) Emily Morgridge 08              2) Kayla Schoenle 10              
     3) Marissa Baranowski 08           4) Carlie Green 07                
 13 Sturgis HS  'A'                                    12:35.20  
     1) Madeleine Takahashi 10          2) McKenzi Keffeler 10            
     3) Tera Potts 09                   4) Jessica Engel 07               
 -- Carlmont HS  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) Mary Rhoades 08                 2) Ali Cottong 07                 
     3) Tamara Abinader 08              4) Justine Fedronic 09            
 -- La Salle Academy-RI  'A'                                DNS  
     1) Nicole Cocozza 08               2) Lauren Cardarelli 08           
     3) Sydney Lopes 07                 4) Jeanne Mack 08                 
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 Open at 5-3, then 5-5, 5-6.75, 5-8.75, 5-10.75, 6-0.75, 6-2.25
    National: $    6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       
    Freshman:      6-00  5/2002      Mc Pherson, Coleman (04), TX, NC          
        Meet: #    6-02  6/1993      Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       
    Freshman:      6-00  1990        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       
   Sophomore:   6-02.50  1991        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       
      Junior:      6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       
      Senior:      6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 April Sinkler             07 Stafford, VA             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O   PO   XO  XXX 
  2 Patience Coleman          07 Durham, NC               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Megan Glisar              09 Sergeant Bluff, IA       1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brittani Carter           07 Missouri City, TX        1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Priscilla Frederick       07 Sicklerville, NJ         1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Monique Roberts           08 Cicero, NY               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kendall McCaugherty       08 Bridgeport, WV           1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kayla Blake               07 Summerville, SC          1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Katelyn Williams          07 Chesterland, OH          1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Victoria Lucas            08 Midland, TX              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Emily Standish            07 Pelham, NH               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Pearl Bickersteth         09 Dumfries, VA             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Bianca Stewart            08 Maplewood, NJ            1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Lindsey Walsh             99 Mount Laurel, NJ         1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Cory Bowen                08 Lexington, SC            1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XPP  PPP  PPP 
 15 Jessica Robson            07 Newport Beach, CA        1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 15 Janelle Clayton           09 Suffern, NY              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 17 Kristen Judge             08 Tewksbury, MA            1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Laura Langley             08 Nashville, NC            1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Lauren Burke              08 Rockaway, NJ             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jordan Lee                08 Hillsborough, NC            NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Pagliano          07 Colts Neck, NJ              NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Jennifer Stutland         09 Nicholasville, KY           NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Lizzie Harris             07 Miami, FL                  DNS            
     1.60 
      DNS 
 -- Ashley Thompson           07 Camden, NJ                 DNS            
     1.60 
      DNS 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Unseeded Section (1) at 4:00pm; Championship Section (2) at
 7:30pm; Open at 11-5 , then 11-10.75, 12-4.75, 12-10.75,
 13-2.5, 13-6.5, 13-10.5, 14-2
    National: $ 14-01.25  6/10/2007   Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA   
        Meet: # 13-02.50  6/16/2006   Katie Veith, Homestead,Ft Wayne,IN       
    Freshman:      12-09  2006        Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX            
   Sophomore:      13-07  5/12/2007   Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX            
      Junior:      13-09  5/23/2006   Katie Veith, Homestead,Ft Wayne,IN       
      Senior:   14-01.25  6/10/2007   Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  7 Morgann LeLeux            11 New Iberia, LA           3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Amy Morrison              07 Fenton, MI               3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Anne Marie Gordon         07 Richmond, VA             3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Ashley Furlong            07 Manahawkin, NJ           3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.48 3.63 
        O  XXX 
 13 Abby Shanahan             07 Caledonia, MI            3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.48 3.63 
        O  XXX 
 13 Allie Nicosia             08 Aiken, SC                3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.48 3.63 
        O  XXX 
 13 Morgan Toone              09 Belton, TX               3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.48 3.63 
        O  XXX 
 13 Rebecca Pilkerton         08 Ann Arbor, MI            3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.48 3.63 
        O  XXX 
 13 Erica Penk                07 Dacula, GA               3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.48 3.63 
        O  XXX 
 13 Karley King               09 New Iberia, LA           3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.48 3.63 
        O    X 
 13 Courtney Siebenaller      08 Toledo, OH               3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.48 3.63 
        O  XXX 
 22 Christy Ohmott            08 Hatboro, PA              3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.48 3.63 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Jordan Daywalt            08 Statesville, NC          3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.48 3.63 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Jennifer Holly            08 Barnegat, NJ             3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.48 3.63 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Morgan Bradford           08 Anderson, SC             3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.48 3.63 
       XO  XXX 
 26 Tory Worthen              09 Holland, PA              3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.48 3.63 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Susan Echard              07 Lancaster, OH               NH            
     3.48 
      XXX 
 -- Bethany Dumas             08 Augusta, ME                 NH            
     3.48 
      XXX 
 -- Amber Gaffey              07 Thompson, PA                NH            
     3.48 
      XXX 
 -- Alyson Daily              08 San Marcos, TX              NH            
     3.48 
      XXX 
 -- Victoria Toso             07 Sinking Spring, PA          NH            
     3.48 
      XXX 
 -- Meagan Martin             08 Lake Mary, FL               NH            
     3.48 
      XXX 
 -- Joanna Wright             07 Winston-Salem, NC          DNS            
 -- Samantha Brady            08 Jackson, NJ                DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Shade Weygandt            09 Mansfield, TX            4.03m   13-02.50 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.03 4.13 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Stephanie Duffy           07 Monroe, NY               3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.03 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Rachel Laurent            08 Houma, LA                3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.03 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Stephanie Foreman         08 Hot Springs, AR          3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kayla Caldwell            09 Tuscarawas, OH           3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Abigail Schaffer          08 Easont, PA               3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jessica Doyle             08 Buda, TX                 3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Mallory Lawrence          07 Russellville, AR         3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Chrissy Finkel            09 Montville, NJ            3.63m   11-10.75 
     3.48 3.63 3.78 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Becky Frey                07 Bethlehem, PA            3.48m   11-05.00 
     3.48 3.63 
        O  XXX 
 -- Beki Finn                 07 Bethlehem, PA               NH            
     3.48 
      XXX 
 -- Staci Yahn                08 Mena, AR                    NH            
     3.48 
      XXX 
 -- Callie Giffin             07 Tyler, TX                  DNS            
 
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: $    22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty,Raeford, NC     
        Meet: # 20-07.25  6/14/2003   Tianna Madison, Elyria, OH               
    Freshman:   20-07.25  1979        Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington DC     
   Sophomore:   21-01.50  2000        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
      Junior:   21-07.75  1980        Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             
      Senior:      22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kiara Crutchfield         07 Greensboro, NC           5.55m   0.1  18-02.50 
     5.47m(2.1) 5.55m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.36m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Katie McColly             08 Westville, IN            5.50m   1.1  18-00.50 
     5.43m(1.1) 5.34m(1.1) 5.50m(1.1)            
  3 Rosie White               08 New Albany, OH           5.47m   1.1  17-11.50 
     5.34m(2.1) 5.43m(2.1) 5.47m(1.1)            
  4 Bianca Harvey             07 Fayetteville, NC         5.39m   1.1  17-08.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.39m(1.1) 5.22m(1.1)            
  5 Indira Morton             07 Dayton, NJ               5.33m   0.1  17-06.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.33m(0.1) 5.11m(0.1)            
  6 Megan Wiseman             08 cranbury, NJ             5.30m   1.1  17-04.75 
     5.30m(1.1) 5.22m(1.1) 5.06m(3.0)            
  7 Ashley Newby              07 maplewood, NJ            5.26m   0.1  17-03.25 
     5.16m(1.1) 5.26m(0.1) 5.22m(2.1)            
  8 Ajla Glavasevic           07 Erie, PA                 5.13m   1.1  16-10.00 
     5.13m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.08m(2.0)            
  9 Krystina Muhammad         08 Newark, DE               3.89m   1.1  12-09.25 
     3.89m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Britney Clarke            08 Garnerville, NY            DNS   NWI           
 -- Ashley Harris             07 Gladstone, VA              DNS   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Ashlynn Chavis            08 Laurinburg, NC           5.74m   1.1  18-10.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.62m(3.1) 5.73m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.74m(1.1) 5.62m(-0.0)
  2 Sierrah Oates             07 Hopkins, SC              5.61m   0.1  18-05.00 
     5.11m(1.1) 5.39m(1.1) 5.52m(1.1) 5.61m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.47m(0.1)
  3 Alitta Boyd               09 Union City, CA           5.51m   2.1  18-01.00 
     5.29m(2.1) 5.51m(2.1) 5.35m(2.1)            
  4 Michelle Newman           08 Middle River, MD         5.46m   2.0  17-11.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.46m(2.0) 5.19m(+0.0)            
  5 Cherelle Allen            07 New Britain, CT          5.45m   2.1  17-10.75 
     5.41m(2.1) 5.45m(2.1) FOUL(NWI)            
  6 Jacinda Evans             08 Durham, NC               5.39m   0.1  17-08.25 
     5.28m(0.1) 5.39m(0.1) 4.98m(1.1)            
  6 Erica Peake               09 Spartanburg, SC          5.39m   0.1  17-08.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.39m(0.1)            
  8 Emily Moore               09 Gillette, WY             5.35m   1.1  17-06.75 
     5.32m(2.1) 5.35m(1.1) 5.26m(1.1)            
  9 Gabriela Baiter           07 Greenlawn, NY            4.99m   1.1  16-04.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.99m(1.1)            
 -- Jaisa Richardson          09 Richmond, VA               DNS   NWI           
 -- Racquel Vassell           07 irvington, NJ              DNS   NWI           
Flight  3  
  1 Shakia Forbes             07 Hampton, VA              6.15m   1.1  20-02.25 
     6.09m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.15m(1.1) 6.01m(0.1) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Aranxta King              07 Medford, MA              6.01m   1.1  19-08.75 
     5.90m(1.1) 6.01m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.83m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.86m(0.1)
  3 Audra Frimpong            08 Canfield, OH             5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75 
     5.57m(1.1) 5.52m(1.1) 5.70m(2.1) 5.27m(1.0) 5.43m(0.1) 5.73m(+0.0)
  4 LaToya James              07 Burlington, NC           5.67m   1.1  18-07.25 
     5.42m(0.1) 5.27m(2.1) 5.67m(1.1) 5.32m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.44m(0.1)
  5 Ashley Hendricks          08 long beach, NY           5.59m   1.1  18-04.25 
     5.59m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.55m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.54m(1.1) 5.47m(0.1)
  6 Ranae Nelson              08 Charlotte, NC            5.43m   0.1  17-09.75 
     5.27m(1.0) 5.43m(0.1) 5.10m(0.1)            
  7 Marti Guice               07 Nashville, TN            5.33m   0.1  17-06.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.33m(0.1)            
  8 Jasmine Simmons           07 Stormville, NY           5.24m   1.1  17-02.25 
     4.97m(1.1) 5.24m(1.1) 4.72m(1.1)            
 -- Brittany Porter           09 Ellenwood, GA              DNS   NWI           
 -- Lizzie Harris             07 Miami, FL                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Chia Hudson               07 Cornwall, NY               DNS   NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: $ 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, Tracy, CA
        Meet: # 44-01.25  6/19/2004   Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX           
    Freshman:   41-08.50  1999        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx            
   Sophomore:   43-04.50  7/2001      Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX 
      Junior:   44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA   
      Senior:      44-11  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Crystal Dukes             07 Fayetteville, NC        11.52m   1.0  37-09.50 
     11.32m(0.8) 11.52m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)            
  2 Jacinda Evans             08 Durham, NC              11.44m   1.2  37-06.50 
     11.17m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.44m(1.2)            
  3 Hope Alexander            07 Wilmington, DE          11.41m   0.8  37-05.25 
     11.41m(0.8) 10.97m(0.7) 11.15m(0.5)            
  4 Sequoya Casey             08 Spartanburg, SC         11.28m   0.8  37-00.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.28m(0.8)            
  5 Veronica Day              07 Vienna, VA              10.98m   1.6  36-00.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.98m(1.6)            
  6 Hite Alaina               07 Midlothian, VA          10.93m   1.3  35-10.50 
     10.57m(0.5) 10.93m(1.3) 10.82m(0.7)            
  7 Kat Soni                  08 Tewlsbury, MA           10.64m   0.2  34-11.00 
     10.51m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 10.64m(0.2)            
  8 Laura Clayton             07 Newport Beach, CA       10.63m   2.3  34-10.50 
     10.56m(-0.0) 10.63m(2.3) 10.59m(1.8)            
 -- Tiffany Rosewag           07 Gettysburg, PA            FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Britney Clarke            08 Garnerville, NY            DNS   NWI           
 -- Ashley Thompson           07 Camden, NJ                 DNS   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Alitta Boyd               09 Union City, CA          11.95m  -0.1  39-02.50 
     11.55m(0.3) 11.95m(+0.0) 11.76m(1.5) 11.77m(+0.0) 11.95m(-0.1) 10.96m(-0.9)
  2 Krystina Muhammad         08 Newark, DE              11.85m  +0.0  38-10.50 
     11.75m(0.3) 11.64m(0.3) 11.63m(0.5) 11.44m(0.4) 11.85m(+0.0) 11.63m(+0.0)
  3 Jaisa Richardson          09 Richmond, VA            11.78m  +0.0  38-07.75 
     11.68m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 11.77m(0.8) 11.78m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.37m(0.1)
  4 Donna Alexander           07 Cliffwood Beach, NJ     11.65m  +0.0  38-02.75 
     11.58m(1.3) 11.65m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
  5 Radiance Basden           08 Greensboro, NC          11.62m   0.9  38-01.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.62m(0.9) FOUL(NWI)            
  6 Ashley Dellaira           08 Shoreham, NY            11.39m   1.9  37-04.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.39m(1.9)            
  7 Kristin Brandt            08 Lock Haven, PA          11.37m   1.5  37-03.75 
     11.37m(1.5) 10.87m(1.7) 10.78m(0.4)            
  8 Michelle Newman           08 Middle River, MD        11.33m   1.4  37-02.25 
     11.25m(0.1) 11.33m(1.4) 11.32m(+0.0)            
  9 Cherelle Allen            07 New Britain, CT         11.00m   1.5  36-01.25 
     10.90m(0.8) 10.96m(0.3) 11.00m(1.5)            
 10 Ashley Neal               07 Durham, NC              10.83m   0.1  35-06.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 10.83m(0.1) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Ashley Harris             07 Gladstone, VA             FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Miceala Wimberly          07 Miami, FL                  DNS   NWI           
Flight  3  
  1 Gabriela Baiter           07 Greenlawn, NY           12.35m   0.1  40-06.25 
     12.02m(0.4) 11.94m(+0.0) 11.79m(+0.0) 11.80m(+0.0) 12.03m(+0.0) 12.35m(0.1)
  2 Rachel Butler             07 Mechanicsville, VA      12.06m   0.1  39-07.00 
     12.03m(+0.0) 12.06m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 11.90m(+0.0) 11.86m(+0.0) 11.85m(0.2)
  3 Stephanie McIntyre        07 Monmouth Junction,      12.05m  +0.0  39-06.50 
     11.47m(0.1) 11.24m(0.1) 11.78m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.62m(+0.0) 12.05m(+0.0)
  4 Emily Moore               09 Gillette, WY            11.95m  +0.0  39-02.50 
     11.81m(-0.0) 11.74m(+0.0) 11.46m(+0.0) 11.27m(+0.0) 11.95m(+0.0) 11.37m(+0.0)
  5 Ellen Powers              07 Hudson, NH              11.86m   0.1  38-11.00 
     11.86m(0.1) 11.43m(+0.0) 11.60m(+0.0) 11.19m(+0.0) 11.37m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  6 April Sinkler             07 Stafford, VA            11.71m   0.1  38-05.00 
     11.71m(0.1) 11.57m(0.5) FOUL(NWI)            
  7 Sherice Walker            09 Burlington, NC          11.70m   0.3  38-04.75 
     11.70m(0.3) 11.41m(0.1) 11.55m(0.2)            
  8 Ermesha Fair              09 Chesapeake, VA          11.47m  +0.0  37-07.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.42m(0.2) 11.47m(+0.0)            
  9 Jasmine Simmons           07 Stormville, NY          11.23m  +0.0  36-10.25 
     11.08m(+0.0) 10.93m(+0.0) 11.23m(+0.0)            
  9 Kendra Mayers             07 Brooklyn, NY            11.23m   NWI  36-10.25 
     11.18m(-0.0) 11.00m(+0.0) 11.23m(-0.0)            
 11 Ajla Glavasevic           07 Erie, PA                11.10m  +0.0  36-05.00 
     10.97m(1.1) 10.99m(+0.0) 11.10m(+0.0)            
 -- Mia Aghaji                07 Chester, VA               FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: $ 54-10.75  5/10/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
        Meet: # 54-05.25  6/14/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
    Freshman:      49-04  5/30/2004   Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE               
   Sophomore:   52-02.25  1981        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA        
      Junior:   53-03.75  2002        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
      Senior:   54-10.75  5/10/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Paris Brown               07 Boone, NC               13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.02m  11.37m  13.21m            
  2 Maureen Laffan            08 Silverton, NJ           12.97m   42-06.75 
      11.71m  11.98m  12.97m            
  3 Diana Kornberg            07 Highland Mills, NY      12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.59m  11.79m  12.57m            
  4 Sarah Bella               08 Mendham, NJ             12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m  12.42m  12.37m            
  5 Leeza Henry               08 Scottsbluff, NE         12.36m   40-06.75 
      11.71m  12.32m  12.36m            
  6 Shamira Rothmiller        08 Glassboro, NJ           12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.13m  12.06m  11.92m            
  7 Genevieve Rybicki         09 Williamstown, NJ        11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.09m  11.46m  11.76m            
  8 Ashlei Alexander          08 Jamaica, NY             11.73m   38-06.00 
      10.46m  11.73m  11.36m            
  9 Kimberly Kanala           08 Greensburg, PA          11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.28m  11.70m  11.31m            
 10 Shannon Watt              09 Jackson, NJ             11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.60m  11.25m  11.62m            
 11 Shanna Campbell           07 Browns Mills, NJ        11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.49m  11.30m  11.33m            
 -- Kristen Batts             07 Morganville, NJ            DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Emily Vannoy              09 Frederick, MD           14.60m   47-11.00 
      14.21m  14.44m  13.96m  14.37m  14.60m  13.91m
  2 Skylar White              09 Ovilla, TX              14.07m   46-02.00 
      12.91m  14.07m  13.48m  12.99m  13.86m  14.03m
  3 Caitlin Jordan            08 Stockbridge, GA         13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.18m  13.43m  FOUL            
  4 Christina Rapheal         07 Miami, FL               12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  12.80m  FOUL            
  5 Taylor Freeman            08 Coralville, IA          12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.17m  12.16m  12.79m            
  6 Shatoya Brown             07 Miami, FL               12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.22m  12.78m  11.94m            
  7 Thanithia Billings        07 Marietta, GA            12.69m   41-07.75 
      11.60m  12.69m  FOUL            
  8 Alanna Owens              08 Glen Mills, PA          12.56m   41-02.50 
      11.76m  12.56m  12.10m            
  9 Victoria Flowers          08 Providence, RI          12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.45m  12.00m  12.23m            
 10 Eve Machovec              08 Lawrenceville, GA       12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.13m            
 11 Patrice Gates             10 Villa Rica, GA          12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.33m  11.86m  12.00m            
 -- Natalie Baird             08 Sterling, VA               DNS            
Flight  3  
  1 Kamorean Hayes            07 Charlotte, NC           15.41m   50-06.75 
      14.53m  14.14m  14.99m  15.41m  15.09m  FOUL
  2 Becky O'Brien             08 Cumberland, ME          14.76m   48-05.25 
      13.96m  13.61m  14.76m  13.39m  12.71m  14.32m
  3 Karen Shump               08 Media, PA               14.75m   48-04.75 
      14.75m  FOUL  14.37m  14.28m  14.01m  13.48m
  4 Taryn O'Connor            07 Hillsborough, NJ        13.87m   45-06.25 
      12.81m  13.40m  13.87m  13.27m  13.81m  13.60m
  5 Mary Angell               07 Byron Center, MI        13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.56m  13.42m  13.73m  12.57m  13.18m  13.78m
  6 Allison Liske             07 Zeeland, MI             13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.45m  13.62m  13.51m  13.16m  13.07m  13.47m
  7 Danica Haight             07 Iowa City, IA           13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.20m  13.49m  FOUL            
  8 Melissa Kurzdorfer        10 Lancaster, NY           13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Lauren Chambers           09 Acworth, GA             13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.13m  13.00m  FOUL            
 10 DeAnne Hahn               08 Brick, NJ               12.97m   42-06.75 
      FOUL  12.97m  12.16m            
 11 Emily Pendleton           07 Lindsey, OH             12.41m   40-08.75 
      11.62m  12.41m  12.41m            
 12 Juliana Smith             07 Marietta, GA            12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: $ 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
        Meet: # 175-09  6/14/1997   Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH        
    Freshman:   168-01  1998        Briona Reynolds, Red River,Grd Forks,ND    
   Sophomore:   176-04  1996        Heather Colyer, East Juniata, PA           
      Junior:   185-04  4/16/2002   Melanie Uher, Wilbur-Clatonia, NE          
      Senior:   188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Christina Rapheal         07 Miami, FL               44.09m     144-08 
      43.15m  44.09m  FOUL            
  2 Thanithia Billings        07 Marietta, GA            40.41m     132-07 
      36.70m  39.49m  40.41m            
  3 Lydia Maurer              07 Harvard, MA             40.16m     131-09 
      40.16m  36.15m  39.53m            
  4 Leeza Henry               08 Scottsbluff, NE         39.76m     130-05 
      FOUL  37.19m  39.76m            
  5 Marissa Opper             07 Chardon, OH             39.49m     129-07 
      34.13m  36.09m  39.49m            
  6 Courtney Bowen            08 Centerville, IN         38.48m     126-03 
      35.46m  38.48m  38.38m            
  7 Jennifer Bailey           07 New Windsor, NY         38.09m     125-00 
      FOUL  38.09m  36.68m            
  8 Paris Brown               07 Boone, NC               37.81m     124-00 
      FOUL  37.81m  FOUL            
  9 Felisha Willaert          07 Lakeville, MN           35.78m     117-05 
      29.22m  35.78m  34.72m            
 10 Lindsey Guldin            07 Frackville, PA          33.84m     111-00 
      33.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Kristen Batts             07 Morganville, NJ         44.88m     147-03 
      43.65m  44.88m  41.23m  40.34m  41.25m  41.65m
  2 Aslynn Halvorson          09 Charlotte, NC           44.17m     144-11 
      44.17m  38.94m  43.56m            
  3 Allison Liske             07 Zeeland, MI             43.54m     142-10 
      43.05m  43.54m  43.35m            
  4 Danica Haight             07 Iowa City, IA           43.17m     141-08 
      41.97m  43.17m  42.56m            
  5 Becky O'Brien             08 Cumberland, ME          43.01m     141-01 
      43.01m  FOUL  40.64m            
  6 Brieanna Kennedy          08 Newark, DE              39.72m     130-04 
      39.72m  38.00m  FOUL            
  7 Kimberly Kanala           08 Greensburg, PA          39.66m     130-01 
      39.66m  FOUL  36.87m            
  8 Eve Machovec              08 Lawrenceville, GA       38.77m     127-02 
      38.77m  FOUL  38.20m            
  9 DeAnne Hahn               08 Brick, NJ               36.37m     119-04 
      36.37m  FOUL  34.87m            
 -- Kamorean Hayes            07 Charlotte, NC              DNS            
Flight  3  
  1 Emily Pendleton           07 Lindsey, OH             50.74m     166-06 
      FOUL  48.83m  48.49m  FOUL  49.45m  50.74m
  2 Skylar White              09 Ovilla, TX              49.38m     162-00 
      47.15m  49.38m  FOUL  45.16m  44.87m  43.29m
  3 Kylie Spurgeon            07 Owasso, OK              47.11m     154-07 
      47.11m  45.80m  44.83m  44.96m  44.89m  FOUL
  4 Natalie Baird             08 Sterling, VA            47.05m     154-04 
      44.12m  45.06m  45.52m  47.05m  46.66m  FOUL
  5 Taylor Freeman            08 Coralville, IA          45.84m     150-05 
      39.29m  45.84m  39.08m  44.00m  44.67m  42.79m
  6 Erin Pendleton            09 Lindsey, OH             45.50m     149-03 
      FOUL  44.53m  43.02m  45.46m  45.00m  45.50m
  7 Mary Angell               07 Byron Center, MI        45.02m     147-08 
      35.47m  45.02m  FOUL  42.56m  44.83m  44.30m
  8 Karen Shump               08 Media, PA               43.71m     143-05 
      FOUL  41.25m  43.71m            
  9 Kelsey Huckins            08 Westmoreland, NH        42.67m     140-00 
      38.49m  42.67m  42.31m            
 -- Melissa Kurzdorfer        10 Lancaster, NY             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: $ 201-07  5/30/1998   Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID             
        Meet: # 187-10  6/14/1997   Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID             
    Freshman:   173-04  5/5/2007    Casey Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA       
   Sophomore:   176-00  1999        Kate Johnson, Warwick, RI                  
      Junior:   190-00  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID             
      Senior:   201-07  5/30/1998   Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Juliana Smith             07 Marietta, GA            40.67m     133-05 
      40.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Brieanna Kennedy          08 Newark, DE              40.46m     132-09 
      39.84m  40.46m  FOUL            
  3 Emily Niehaus             08 Maineville, OH          39.96m     131-01 
      FOUL  39.96m  36.71m            
  4 Taylor Rotella            07 Knoxville, TN           39.88m     130-10 
      38.56m  39.88m  36.58m            
  5 Erin Pendleton            09 Lindsey, OH             38.18m     125-03 
      FOUL  38.18m  FOUL            
  6 Lili Barboza              08 Breman, GA              37.10m     121-09 
      31.54m  35.66m  37.10m            
  7 Thanithia Billings        07 Marietta, GA            33.69m     110-06 
      33.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Maureen Laffan            08 Silverton, NJ           33.49m     109-10 
      FOUL  33.49m  31.70m            
  9 Christina John            08 Marietta, GA            29.15m      95-08 
      FOUL  28.62m  29.15m            
 10 Katie Bragg               09 Peachtree City, GA      26.00m      85-04 
      26.00m  FOUL  22.62m            
 -- Caitlin Jordan            08 Stockbridge, GA           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Allison Horner            08 Marietta, GA            50.87m     166-11 
      47.82m  50.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.19m
  2 Victoria Flowers          08 Providence, RI          48.23m     158-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.88m  41.42m  48.23m  44.41m
  3 Patrice Gates             10 Villa Rica, GA          47.25m     155-00 
      45.54m  45.59m  46.93m  47.25m  46.03m  42.38m
  4 Lauren Chambers           09 Acworth, GA             45.08m     147-11 
      42.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.12m  45.08m
  5 Sharla Adeduro            07 Marietta, GA            43.60m     143-00 
      FOUL  40.99m  43.60m  42.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Robin Callan              08 Monroe, NY              43.24m     141-10 
      43.24m  42.71m  42.05m  41.10m  FOUL  42.14m
  7 Kelsey Huckins            08 Westmoreland, NH        42.93m     140-10 
      40.80m  42.93m  FOUL  40.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Emily Pendleton           07 Lindsey, OH             42.84m     140-07 
      41.91m  42.84m  42.68m  39.55m  41.94m  FOUL
  9 Kayla Hendershot          07 Sandy, OR               42.69m     140-01 
      40.63m  42.69m  FOUL            
 10 Cynthia Lloyd             07 New Rochelle, NY        42.56m     139-07 
      38.60m  38.79m  42.56m            
 11 Alyssa Pehmoeller         08 Poughquag, NY           39.67m     130-02 
      FOUL  38.56m  39.67m            
 12 Karen Henning             10 Kings Park, NY          37.22m     122-01 
      FOUL  37.17m  37.22m            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 8 advance to the final
    National: $ 176-05  4/30/2005   Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR              
        Meet: # 168-04  6/14/1996   Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI                
    Freshman:   142-04  2006        Heather Bergman, Concordia, KS             
   Sophomore:   157-09  2003        Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR              
      Junior:   174-06  8/5/2000    Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS              
      Senior:   176-05  4/30/2005   Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Megan Faeth               08 Katonah, NY             35.65m     116-11 
      31.31m  35.65m  32.78m            
  2 Allison Pucul             08 Reding, PA              34.66m     113-08 
      31.43m  34.06m  34.66m            
  3 Victoria Imbesi           09 Estell Manor, NJ        34.32m     112-07 
      33.40m  34.32m  FOUL            
  4 Mary Atchley              10 Hartselle, AL           33.70m     110-07 
      28.49m  33.70m  31.01m            
  5 Lynsie Vaill              08 Torrington, CT          32.95m     108-01 
      32.95m  32.22m  31.73m            
  6 Patrice Gates             10 Villa Rica, GA          31.39m     103-00 
      29.32m  31.39m  FOUL            
  7 Melissa Romero            09 Sparta, NJ              31.13m     102-01 
      28.41m  31.13m  31.08m            
  8 Brittany Harlacker        09 Red Lion, PA            29.32m      96-02 
      28.60m  29.32m  25.33m            
  9 Avery Faeth               08 Katonah, NY             27.96m      91-09 
      FOUL  27.96m  FOUL            
 10 Jessica Pagliano          07 Colts Neck, NJ          24.43m      80-02 
      24.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sarah Bella               08 Mendham, NJ                DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Tara Miluszewski          08 east windsor, NJ        40.15m     131-09 
      40.15m  FOUL  34.00m            
  2 Amanda Nappi              07 Willimantic, CT         39.80m     130-07 
      39.80m  34.08m  35.87m            
  3 Brittany Napoli           07 Howell, NJ              39.33m     129-00 
      39.07m  39.33m  37.03m            
  4 Indira Morton             07 Dayton, NJ              39.29m     128-11 
      34.84m  39.29m  FOUL            
  5 Kristianna Ibsen          08 Shelton, CT             36.70m     120-05 
      33.81m  FOUL  36.70m            
  6 Jaclyn Wypler             07 Ridgewood, NJ           36.39m     119-05 
      36.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Alexandra Kelly           08 Florham Park, NJ        36.13m     118-06 
      36.13m  FOUL  34.08m            
  8 Jessica Biercevicz        08 Seymour, CT             35.72m     117-02 
      35.30m  35.72m  FOUL            
  9 Erin Scurry               08 Cliffwood Beach, NJ     35.32m     115-10 
      35.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Julia Arduini             08 Fairfield, CT           33.86m     111-01 
      FOUL  33.21m  33.86m            
 11 Marissa Boucher           08 Tolland, CT             28.98m      95-01 
      28.90m  28.98m  22.57m            
Flight  3  
  1 Karlee McQuillen          07 Johnstown, PA           45.64m     149-09 
      45.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brieanna Kennedy          08 Newark, DE              43.76m     143-07 
      FOUL  43.76m  FOUL  40.03m  FOUL  43.71m
  3 Laura Rycek               07 Northampton, PA         42.15m     138-03 
      38.11m  41.29m  39.11m  36.68m  38.20m  42.15m
  4 Laura Stern               08 Shirley, MA             41.59m     136-05 
      41.59m  40.30m  33.33m  37.33m  35.30m  38.86m
  5 Abbey Karin               09 Byfield, MA             41.33m     135-07 
      38.74m  41.33m  38.46m  40.44m  40.07m  38.54m
  6 Elisha Jones              07 Russell, PA             41.24m     135-04 
      40.94m  37.50m  37.27m  FOUL  41.24m  FOUL
  7 Meghan Austin             07 Mobile, AL              41.02m     134-07 
      40.42m  40.16m  34.36m  39.65m  40.78m  41.02m
  8 Danika Ham                08 Somersworth, NH         40.87m     134-01 
      40.87m  38.88m  36.98m  35.76m  36.88m  40.79m
  9 Casey Wagner              08 Quakake, PA             39.72m     130-04 
      39.72m  35.00m  32.85m            
 10 Fotini Xenidis            07 Shelton, CT             39.34m     129-01 
      34.47m  33.48m  39.34m            
 -- Tara Karin                08 Byfield, MA                DNS            

NCAA XC Champs Confidence Picks: NAU Three-Peats, McDonald Edges Fisher

The stakes are clear and the storylines are well established. 

NAU Goes For Three, Fisher/McDonald Finally Meet

2018 Men's DI NCAA XC Rewind

It was only minutes after they stepped off the track at the NCAA Outdoor Championships in Eugene, Oregon, that Tyler Day and Matt Baxter were thinking of the fall. 

DIII NCAA XC Men's Preview: North Central Goes For No. 19

Workout Wednesday: North Central Crushes Mile Repeats

The winningest program in NCAA cross country history will look to add another title to their storied legacy as North Central College races for their record 19th DIII XC men's national championship on Saturday November 17, in Oshkosh, Wisconsin. The Cardinals will enter the meet as big favorites to take their third straight NCAA crown on the icy terrain of Lake Breeze Golf Course, but it won’t be easy as they battle experienced foes and freezing cold conditions. Another notch in North Central's hefty championship belt is at stake on race day, but it’s a notch they will really have to earn.

House Of Run: NCAA Sleepers And Storylines

Jason and Kevin discuss the sleepers, spoilers and storylines for Saturday’s NCAA Cross Country Championships. Can NAU and New Mexico continue their winning ways? Will the men’s race come down to Grant Fisher and Morgan McDonald?

DIII Regional Recap: Favorites Look Strong In NCAA Rehearsal

Workout Wednesday: North Central Crushes Mile Repeats

Below are the 32 men’s and women’s DIII NCAA cross country teams heading to nationals in Oshkosh, Wisconsin, this Saturday, November 17. We highlight the top stories from regionals underneath the NCAA fields.

PLAY NOW: 2018 FloXC Fantasy League

Introducing the season long FloXC fantasy league. A chance for you to compete against the FloTrack staff and be in the running to win a FloPRO subscription for a year! The final round is upon us where points are worth triple, meaning even if you have not played FloXC Fantasy this past season you still have a chance to win if you play this final round!

2018 FloXC Fantasy Team Standings

After round four of the 2018 FloXC Fantasy league FloTrack's own Gordon Mack has taken the lead with a total of 15,476 points. Be sure to join us for the final round prior to the NCAA XC Championships. Best overall score at the end of the season wins a year subscription to FloPRO! Link to play will be posted next week!

IAAF Walks Back 'World Rankings,' Restores Usual Qualifying System For 2019

After more than a year of uncertainty, speculation, and apparent backlash from the “global athletics community,” the International Association of Athletics Federations (IAAF) announced today that their proposed “World Rankings” will not factor into the qualification system for the world championships; instead, the IAAF will return to its usual format: a combination of entry standards, wild cards, and performance list rankings.

15 Athletes Who Will Miss NCAAs Despite Being All-American Material

NCAA XC: Dynasties On The Line

Sometimes the regional qualifying system can weed out deserving athletes from competing at the NCAA Championships due to racing in a deep region. Here is a list of 15 athletes who have shown All-American potential during the regular season but unfortunately failed to qualify to NCAAs.

Official NCAA Individual Qualifiers

NCAA XC: Dynasties On The Line

Here are the official individual qualifiers