FINAL ENTRIES: 2012 Brooks PR Invitational

FINAL ENTRIES: 2012 Brooks PR Invitational
2012 Brooks PR Invitational FINAL ENTRIES

Watch Brooks PR LIVE
Meet Schedule
RESULTS
Archived Video


BOYS
Event
ENTRIES
School

City

State

Class
60m        
Levonte Whitfield 10.31 Orlando FL JR
Cameron Burrell 10.41 Missouri City TX JR
Leshon Collins 10.80 Newark DE SR
Kendrick Davis 10.47 Charlotte NC SR
Tatum Taylor 10.62 Seattle WA JR
Marcus Harris 10.62 Centennial CO JR
Kendal Williams 10.51 Jacksonville FL SO
Khalfani Muhammad 10.56 Sherman Oaks CA JR
Damian Greene 10.70 Sammamish WA SR
Isaiah Brandt-Sims 10.70 Wenatchee WA SO

60mH
       
Jonathan Jones 13.69 Carrollton GA SR
Donovan Robertson 13.70 Berea OH SR
Randy Bermea 13.71 Harligen TX SR
Jordan Moore 13.80 Lithonia GA SR
Devon Allen 13.90 Phoenix AZ JR
Dondre Echols 13.91 Oxon Hill MD SR
Bruce Barclay 14.00 Lauderdale Lakes FL SR
Marlon Humphrey 14.12 Hoover AL JR

400m
       
Najee Glass 46.43 Jersey City NJ SR
Aldrich Bailey 46.53 Arlington TX SR
Richard Gary 46.79 Duncanville TX SR
Ayrian Evans 47.04 Morrow GA SR
Marcus Chambers 47.05 Tacoma WA JR
Michael Newton 47.15 Marietta GA SR
Isaiah Duke 47.23 Edmond OK SR
Devon Allen 48.00 Phoenix AZ JR
Adolphus Gray 48.90 Morrow GA SR

800m
       
Cameron Thornton 01:49.6 Mableton GA SR
Tyler Smith 01:49.7 Wetaskiwin ALB JR
Zavon Watkins 01:49.7 Liverpool NY SR
Nick Hartle 01:49.9 Las Vegas NV SR
Tre'tez Kinnaird 01:50.6 Louisville KY JR
Danny Tarango 01:51.1 El Paso TX SR
Quamel Prince 01:51.3 Antioch TN SR
Hector Hernandez 01:51.4 Killeen TX SR
Nick Boersma 01:52.4 Wenatchee WA SR
Will Drinkwater 01:53.4 Gig Harbor WA SR
Alex Waddell 01:53.6 Sioux Falls SD SR
Matthew Swanson 01:53.6 Vancouver BC SR

Mile
       
Jacob Burcham 04:04.7 Ona WV JR
Brannon Kidder 04:06.7 Lancaster OH SR
Luis Gutierez 04:07.9 Rancho Cucamonga CA SR
Chris Waschura 04:09.7 Woodside CA SR
Craig Nowak 04:09.3 Cypress TX SR
Cale Wallace 04:09.3 Cypress TX SR
Trevor Gilley 04:09.4 Ft. Worth TX JR
Justin Brinkley 04:09.4 Humble TX SR
CJ Albertston 04:11.2 Clovis CA SR
Korey Krotzer 04:11.9 Auburn WA SR
Marcus Dickson 04:12.8 Buckley WA SR
Mike Marsella 04:09.1 Wood River Junction RI SR
Billy Gaudreau 04:12.0 Dana Point CA SR

2 Mile
       
Luis Luna 08:58.5 Santa Rosa CA SR
Darren Fahy 08:59.0 Carlsbad CA SR
Andrew Gardner 09:04.7 Spokane WA JR
Danny Martinez 08:57.4 Bellflower CA SR
Kevin Bishop 08:59.8 Los Altos CA SR
Anthony Armstrong 09:00.4 Kennewick WA SR
Tony Smorageiwicz 09:00.8 Rapid City SD SR
Thomas Graham 09:07.1 Cary NC SR
Jake Leingang 09:04.2 Bismarck ND JR
Daniel Vertiz 09:00.2 San Antonio TX SR
Izaic Yorks 09:15.0 Tacoma WA SR
Jonah Diaz 08:58.6 Palos Verdes CA SR
Craig Engels 09:03.2 Pfafftown NC SR
Conner Rog 09:05.9 Fairfield CT SR

GIRLS

ENTRIES
     
Event Time City St Class
60m        
Shayla Sanders 11.45 Lauderdale Lakes FL SR
Myasia Jacobs 11.47 Paramus NJ SR
Jennifer Madu 11.57 Plano TX SR
Destinee Gause 11.63 Reynoldsburg OH SR
Gabrielle Gray 11.63 High Point NC SR
Marybeth Sant 11.69 Highlands Ranch CO JR
Kali Davis-White 11.70 Lauderdale Lakes FL JR
Hannah Cunliffe 11.71 Seattle WA SO
Chyna Ries 11.77 Highlands Ranch CO SO
Deanna Hill 11.82 Orlando FL SO

60mH
       
Dior Hall 13.18 Denver CO SO
Kendell Williams 13.50 Marietta GA JR
Deshaunda Morrison 13.76 Calgary CAN SR
Jordan Munford 13.83 Rancho Cucamonga CA JR
Lateisha Philson 13.88 Queens NY SR
Alexis Franklin 13.89 Millersville MD SR
Daje Pugh 13.90 Farifield CA SR
Skylar Ross-Ransom 14.04 Houston TX JR

400m
       
Courtney Okolo 53.03 Carrollton TX SR
Precious Holmes 53.16 New Haven CT JR
Sydnee Over 53.62 Windsor CT JR
Felcia Brown 53.67 Lithonia GA SR
Amy Weissenbach 53.80 Studio City CA SR
Sage Watson 54.19 Medicine Hat Alberta CAN SR
Ariah Graham 54.50 Raleigh NC SR

800m
       
Cami Chapus 02:08.5 Studio City CA SR
Savannah Camacho 02:07.6 Templeton CA SR
Kaela Edwards 02:09.1 Littleton CO SR
Taylor Hatfield 02:08.9 Chillicothe OH SR
Anna Boyert 02:09.1 Seville OH SR
Jenna Westaway 02:10.2 Calgary AB SR
Reagan Anderson 02:10.2 Greenville DE JR
Olivia Anderson 02:09.9 Greenwood Village CO SR
Rachel Paul 02:09.0 Farmingville NY SR
Morgan Dampier 02:10.4 Wasilla AK SR
Kellie Davis 02:10.6 New Haven CT JR

Mile
       
Maddie Meyers 04:41.9 Seattle WA SR
Kelsey Margey 04:42.9 Locust Valley NY SR
Nikki Hiltz 04:45.1 Aptos CA JR
Amy-Eloise Neale 04:43.3 Snohomish WA JR
Haley Meier 04:46.4 Gross Pointe Farms MI JR
Hannah Meier 02:07.4 Gross Pointe Farms MI JR
Allison Sturges 04:47.6 Mountain View CA SR
Kelly Lawson 04:48.2 Carlsbad CA JR
Samantha George 04:52.9 Raleigh NC SR
Carmen Carlos 04:51.5 Mobile AL JR
Lily Williams 04:52.0 Tallahassee FL SR
Heather Bates 04:55.0 Colorado Springs CO JR

2 mile
       
Wesley Frazier 10:10.9 Raleigh NC JR
Haley Pierce 10:17.5 Greenville DE SR
Molly Siedel 10:20.6 Hartland WI JR
Katie Knight 10:18.6 Spokane WA JR
Erin Finn 10:22.8 West Bloomfield MI JR
Shanoah Souza 10.27.7 Carlsbad CA JR
Megan Lacy 10:27.1 Marlton NJ SR
Anna Maxwell 10:29.7 Felton CA SO
Grace Tinkey 10:30.0 Macon GA JR
Samantha Nightingale 10:35.0 Blue Springs MO SR
Taylor Manett 10:45.0 Rockford MI SR
Emma Abrahamson 10:33.5 Carlsbad CA SO


Michigan State Coach Walt Drenth Retires

USATSI_8228108_168385907_lowres.jpg

November 22, 2014, was a magical day for Michigan State director of cross country and track and field, Walt Drenth.  His Spartan women, six of whom came from Michigan high schools, showed their superior depth and dominated the NCAA Division I Cross Country Championships in Terre Haute, Ind., despite putting only one athlete --sophomore Rachele Schulist-- in the top-10.  They scored 85 points to Iowa State's 147, giving Michigan State their first and only women's national cross country title.

Event Records Smashed At Delhi Half Marathon

Walelegn_Winning_Delhi_Half_2020_Courtesy_Procam.JPG

(c) 2020 Race Results Weekly, all rights reserved

WATCH LIVE: D'Amato & Seidel Chase American 10 Mile Record

Screen Shot 2020-11-23 at 3.52.50 PM.png

Brandon Miles/MileSplit

Clemson Cuts Men's Track and Field, Cross Country

John Lewis

Clemson University announced on Thursday that it is cutting men’s indoor and outdoor track and field and cross country effective June 2021, becoming the first Power Five school to eliminate all three programs in 2020.

D'Amato, Pearson Impress At Michigan Pro Half Marathon

Screen Shot 2020-10-28 at 2.04.00 PM.png

(c) 2020 Race Results Weekly, all rights reserved

Christian Coleman Receives Two-Year Suspension

Coleman_ChristianWR-USind18.jpG

Christian Coleman, the 2019 100m world champion, has been banned from the sport for two years. The fastest man in the world now will likely miss next summer's Olympics, the result of a case that was rooted in missed drug tests and spanned the past two years.

How to Watch: 2020 Valencia Marathon

USATSI_15182438_168385907_lowres.jpg

Here's how to watch the 2020 Valencia Marathon on FloTrack.

Salwa Eid Naser Avoids Whereabouts Ban Due To Apartment Snafu

naser.png

The whereabouts case brought by the Athletics Integrity Unit (AIU) against 400m world champion Salwa Eid Naser of Bahrain has been dropped by the World Athletics Disciplinary Tribunal after a filing failure was backdated and a missed test reversed, allowing the sprinter to avoid three whereabouts failures within a 12-month period.

Jepchirchir & Kiplimo Take World Half Titles In Fast Races

Jacob Kiplimo

(c) 2020 Race Results Weekly, all rights reserved

All Eyes On Cheptegei At Saturday's World Half Marathon Championships

Joshua Cheptegei

(c) 2020 Race Results Weekly, all rights reserved