START LISTS: 2012 Prefontaine Classic

START LISTS: 2012 Prefontaine Classic

2012 Prefontaine (Pre) Classic - Eugene Diamond League Start Lists
June 1-2, 2012 | Eugene, Oregon

Archived videos | Meet Schedule | Meet Photos | RESULTS



FRIDAY, JUNE 1, 2012:

 

Men's Triple Jump

 

ATHLETE

DATE OF BIRTH

NATION

PB

SB

CLAYE Will

03.06.1991

USA

17.50

17.12

COPELLO Alexis

12.08.1985

CUB

17.68

17.17

DAVIS Walter

02.07.1979

USA

17.71

16.85

FRAYNE Henry

14.04.1990

AUS

17.23

17.23

GIRAT David

26.08.1984

CUB

17.62

17.17

HERNÁNDEZ Osviel

31.05.1989

CUB

17.49

17.49

IDOWU Phillips

30.12.1978

GBR

17.81

17.31

LI Yanxi

26.06.1984

CHN

17.59

16.84

SANDS Leevan

16.08.1981

BAH

17.59

16.90

TAYLOR Christian

18.06.1990

USA

17.96

16.96

 

 

 

Women's Discus

 

ATHLETE

DATE OF BIRTH

NATION

PB

SB

BARRIOS Yarelis

12.07.1983

CUB

68.03

68.03

BROWN-TRAFTON Stephanie

01.08.1979

USA

67.74

67.74

CABALLERO Denia

13.01.1990

CUB

65.60

65.60

GLANC Å»aneta

11.03.1983

POL

65.34

65.34

KARSAK Kateryna

26.12.1985

UKR

64.40

60.03

LEWIS-SMALLWOOD Gia

01.04.1979

USA

63.97

63.97

PERKOVIĆ Sandra

21.06.1990

CRO

68.24

68.24

PISHCHALNIKOVA Darya

19.07.1985

RUS

67.00

67.00

POONIA Krishna

05.05.1982

IND

64.76

64.76

THURMOND Aretha D.

14.08.1976

USA

65.86

63.44

 

 

 

 

Women's 800

 

ATHLETE

DATE OF BIRTH

NATION

PB

SB

BECKWITH Molly

04.08.1987

USA

1:59.12

1:59.51

BISHOP Melissa

05.08.1988

CAN

2:00.76

2:00.76

DORNIDEN-KAMPF Heather

19.01.1987

USA

2:00.41

2:02.24

GALL Geena

18.01.1987

USA

1:59.62

2:00.44

KESSELRING Anne

04.12.1989

GER

2:02.15

2:05.46

MONTANO Alysia

23.04.1986

USA

1:57.34

1:57.48

SMITH Jessica

11.10.1989

CAN

2:01.54

2:01.55

THOMAS LaTavia

17.12.1988

USA

1:59.67

2:01.81

VESSEY Maggie

23.12.1981

USA

1:57.84

2:00.19

 

 

 

Men's International Mile

 

ATHLETE

DATE OF BIRTH

NATION

PB

SB

AL GARNI Mohamed

01.07.1992

QAT

3:55.50

 

BROWN Russell

06.03.1985

USA

3:51.45

3:51.45

CENTROWITZ Matthew

18.10.1989

USA

3:59.33

 

CHERU Tesfaye

02.03.1993

ETH

 

 

GATHIMBA Gideon

09.03.1980

KEN

3:50.53

3:53.76

KEMBOI Nicholas

25.11.1983

QAT

 

 

LEER Will

15.04.1985

USA

3:56.63

3:58.49

MAGUT James Kiplagat

20.07.1990

KEN

 

 

MCNAMARA Jordan

07.03.1987

USA

3:54.89

4:02.22

SEE Jeff

06.06.1986

USA

3:55.24

3:55.24

SHAWEEN Mohammed

15.02.1986

KSA

3:52.00

3:52.00

STANFORD Travis

---

USA

 

 

ULREY Dorian

11.07.1987

USA

 

 

WEBB Alan

13.01.1983

USA

3:46.91

3:58.77

WOLDE Dawit

19.05.1991

ETH

 

 

WOTE Aman

18.04.1984

ETH

 

 

YEGO Alfred Kirwa

28.11.1986

KEN

3:55.18

3:55.18

 

 

 

Women's National 1500

 

ATHLETE

DATE OF BIRTH

NATION

PB

SB

ANDERSON Gabrielle

25.06.1986

USA

4:06.46

4:06.46

BOGALE Tizita

13.07.1993

ETH

4:03.94

4:09.29

FEYESA Bertukan

04.07.1991

ETH

4:04.85

4:38.31

FOLLETT MACKEY Katie

12.11.1987

USA

4:06.67

4:06.67

MARTINEZ Brenda

08.09.1987

USA

4:06.96

4:06.96

MOSER Treniere

27.10.1981

USA

4:03.32

4:09.35

MUNĆAN Marina

06.11.1982

SRB

4:08.02

4:09.06

PIERCE Anna

31.03.1984

USA

3:59.38

4:06.11

REID Sheila

02.08.1989

CAN

4:11.85

4:14.27

ROWBURY Shannon

14.09.1984

USA

4:00.33

4:05.92

SCHMIDT Alice

03.10.1981

USA

4:08.09

4:09.68

SIMPSON Jenny

23.08.1986

USA

3:59.90

4:12.95

SIMPSON Jemma

10.02.1984

GBR

4:06.39

4:18.20

VAUGHN Sara

16.05.1986

USA

4:08.34

4:08.34

WRIGHT Phoebe

30.08.1988

USA

4:08.60

4:08.72

 

 

 

Women's 10k

 

ATHLETE

DATE OF BIRTH

NATION

PB

SB

ABDULLAYEVA Layes

29.05.1991

AZE

32:18.05

32:18.05

AFEWORK Abebech

11.12.1990

ETH

32:05.06

 

CHEPKURUI Lineth

23.02.1987

KEN

31:24.20

31:24.20

DIBABA Tirunesh

01.06.1985

ETH

29:54.66

 

FLESHMAN Lauren

26.09.1981

USA

 

 

GAMERA Tetyana

01.06.1983

UKR

34:14.00

 

KEBEDE Aberu

19.09.1989

ETH

30:48.26

 

KIDANE Werknesh

07.01.1981

ETH

30:07.15

31:08.92

KIPLAGAT Florence

27.02.1987

KEN

30:11.53

 

KIROS Aheza

16.10.1985

ETH

31:06.93

32:08.21

KIROS GEBRESELASSIE Tigist

08.06.1992

ETH

31:20.38

 

KORIKWIANG Pauline Chemning

01.03.1988

KEN

31:06.29

31:59.5h

NYAKOGWA Caroline

---

KEN

34:35.4h

34:35.4h

OLJIRA Beleynesh

26.06.1990

ETH

31:17.80

31:17.80

RAUT Kavita

05.05.1985

IND

31:51.44

 

SHURHNO Olena

08.01.1978

UKR

 

 

SREEDHARAN Preeja

13.03.1982

IND

31:50.47

 

UTURA Sule

08.02.1990

ETH

32:06.89

32:06.89

WANGUI Lucy Kabuu

24.03.1984

KEN

30:39.96

35:36.7h

WILLIAMS Alisha

05.02.1982

USA

32:03.07

32:03.07

 

 

 

Men's 10k - Kenyan Olympic Team 10k Trials

 

ATHLETE

DATE OF BIRTH

NATION

PB

SB

BETT Josphat Kipkoech

12.06.1990

KEN

26:48.99

28:27.6h

BETT Emmanuel Kipkemei

30.03.1983

KEN

26:51.95

28:18.93

CHELIMO Kevin

14.02.1983

KEN

27:30.50

 

KAROKI Bitan

21.08.1990

KEN

27:13.67

28:39.8h

KIGEN Mike Kipruto

15.01.1986

KEN

27:30.53

27:30.53

KIPCHOGE Eliud

05.11.1984

KEN

26:49.02

28:11.0h

KIPROP Wilson

14.04.1987

KEN

27:26.93

28:46.2h

KIPTOO Mark Kosgei

21.06.1976

KEN

26:54.64

28:17.4h

KIRUI Geoffrey

16.02.1993

KEN

26:55.73

26:55.73

KOGO Micah Kemboi

03.06.1986

KEN

26:35.63

28:31.0h

MASAI Moses Ndiema

01.06.1986

KEN

26:49.20

28:10.3h

MASAI Denis

01.12.1991

KEN

27:32.97

27:32.97

MBISHEI Titus Kipjumba

28.10.1990

KEN

26:59.81

26:59.81

ROTICH Lucas Kimeli

16.04.1990

KEN

26:43.98

28:12.0h

TANUI Paul Kipngetich

22.12.1990

KEN

26:50.63

28:34.2h

 

 

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 2, 2012:

 

Women's Pole Vault

 

ATHLETE

DATE OF BIRTH

NATION

PB

SB

BENGTSSON Angelica

08.07.1993

SWE

4.57

4.35

BLEASDALE Holly

02.11.1991

GBR

4.70

4.43

FEOFANOVA Svetlana

16.07.1980

RUS

4.88

4.75

HUTSON Kylie

27.11.1987

USA

4.65

4.40

JANSON Lacy

20.02.1983

USA

4.60

4.50

MURER Fabiana

16.03.1981

BRA

4.85

4.50

STRUTZ Martina

04.11.1981

GER

4.80

4.50

 

 

 

Men's Javelin

 

ATHLETE

DATE OF BIRTH

NATION

PB

SB

DE ZORDO Matthias

21.02.1988

GER

88.36

81.62

FARQUHAR Stuart

15.03.1982

NZL

86.31

86.31

FRYDRYCH Petr

13.01.1988

CZE

88.23

80.05

HOSTETLER Cyrus

08.08.1986

USA

83.16

80.37

MAKAROV Sergey

19.03.1973

RUS

92.61

83.39

SIRMAIS Zigismunds

06.05.1992

LAT

84.69

84.06

VASILEVSKIS Vadims

05.01.1982

LAT

90.73

88.22

VESELÝ VítÄ›zslav

27.02.1983

CZE

86.45

85.67

 

 

 

Women's Long Jump

 

ATHLETE

DATE OF BIRTH

NATION

PB

SB

DELOACH Janay

12.10.1985

USA

6.97

6.79

JIMOH Funmi

29.05.1984

USA

6.96

6.82

LESUEUR Éloyse

15.07.1988

FRA

6.91

6.72

LU Minjia

29.12.1992

CHN

6.74

6.64

MAGGI Maurren Higa

25.06.1976

BRA

7.26

6.85

PROCTOR Shara

16.09.1988

GBR

6.81

6.31

RADEVIÄŒA Ineta

13.07.1981

LAT

6.92

6.76

REESE Brittney

09.09.1986

USA

7.19

7.12

STUART Bianca

17.05.1988

BAH

6.81

6.52

 

 

 

Men's 400

 

ATHLETE

DATE OF BIRTH

NATION

PB

SB

BORLÉE Kevin

22.02.1988

BEL

44.74

45.33

BROWN Christopher

15.10.1978

BAH

44.40

45.14

JAMES Kirani

01.09.1992

GRN

44.36

44.72

MERRITT LaShawn

27.06.1986

USA

43.75

44.19

PINDER Demetrius

13.02.1989

BAH

44.78

45.15

PISTORIUS Oscar

22.11.1986

RSA

45.07

45.20

TAYLOR Angelo

29.12.1978

USA

44.05

44.97

WARINER Jeremy

31.01.1984

USA

43.45

44.96

 

 

 

Women's High Jump

 

ATHLETE

DATE OF BIRTH

NATION

PB

SB

BARRETT Brigetta

24.12.1990

USA

1.96

1.95

CHICHEROVA Anna

22.07.1982

RUS

2.07

1.97

GREEN TREGARO Emma

08.12.1984

SWE

2.01

1.95

JUNGMARK Ebba

10.03.1987

SWE

1.94

1.94

KUCHINA Mariya

14.01.1993

RUS

1.95

1.95

LOWE Chaunte

12.01.1984

USA

2.05

2.00

MELFORT Melanie

08.11.1982

FRA

1.96

1.88

SHKOLINA Svetlana

09.03.1986

RUS

1.99

1.95

ZHENG Xingjuan

20.03.1989

CHN

1.95

1.92

 

 

 

Men's 100

 

ATHLETE

DATE OF BIRTH

NATION

PB

SB

ASHMEADE Nickel

07.04.1990

JAM

9.96

9.97

BAILEY Ryan

13.04.1989

USA

9.88

10.01

CARTER Nesta

10.11.1985

JAM

9.78

10.05

DIX Walter

31.01.1986

USA

9.88

9.94

GATLIN Justin

10.02.1982

USA

9.85

9.87

KIMMONS Trell

13.07.1985

USA

9.95

10.18

PATTON Darvis

04.12.1977

USA

9.89

10.04

RODGERS Michael

24.04.1985

USA

9.85

10.00

 

 

 

Women's 3k Steeple Chase

 

ATHLETE

DATE OF BIRTH

NATION

PB

SB

ASSEFA Sofia

14.11.1987

ETH

9:15.04

9:16.83

AYALEW Hiwot

06.03.1990

ETH

9:16.14

9:16.14

CHEMOS Milcah

26.02.1986

KEN

9:08.57

9:15.81

COBURN Emma

19.10.1990

USA

9:37.16

9:37.16

FRANEK Bridget

08.11.1987

USA

9:32.35

9:39.77

HALL Sara

15.04.1983

USA

9:39.48

9:57.60

HINDS Korene

18.01.1976

JAM

9:28.86

9:42.27

HYMAN Mardrea

22.12.1972

JAM

9:27.21

10:02.44

JEPKORIR Eunice

17.02.1982

KEN

9:07.41

9:43.23

KRAUSE Gesa Felicitas

03.08.1992

GER

9:32.74

9:32.74

KUZMINA Lyudmila

13.08.1987

RUS

9:26.03

9:26.03

PARKER Barbara

08.11.1982

GBR

9:35.17

9:40.16

RAMOS Beverly

24.08.1987

PUR

9:41.87

9:46.69

ROTICH Lydia Chebet

08.08.1988

KEN

9:18.03

9:35.34

 

 

 

Men's 110H Hurdles

 

ATHLETE

DATE OF BIRTH

NATION

PB

SB

EATON Ashton

21.01.1988

USA

13.35

13.35

FAULK Dexter

14.04.1984

USA

13.13

13.13

LIU Xiang

13.07.1983

CHN

12.88

12.97

MERRITT Aries

24.07.1985

USA

13.03

13.03

OLIVER David

24.04.1982

USA

12.89

13.13

RICHARDSON Jason

04.04.1986

USA

13.04

13.16

ROBLES Dayron

19.11.1986

CUB

12.87

13.18

THOMAS Dwight

23.09.1980

JAM

13.15

13.54

TURNER Andrew

19.09.1980

GBR

13.22

13.41

 

 

 

Women's 3000

 

ATHLETE

DATE OF BIRTH

NATION

PB

SB

ALAOUI SELSOULI Mariem

08.04.1984

MAR

8:29.52

 

ARESON Jackie

31.03.1988

USA

 

 

BAILLIE Renee

25.12.1981

USA

9:00.47

 

BIZZARRI Angela

15.02.1988

USA

9:38.42

 

FELNAGLE Brianna

09.12.1986

USA

 

 

HASTINGS Amy

21.01.1984

USA

9:11.10

 

HERZOG Adrienne

30.09.1985

NED

9:01.69

 

HUDDLE Molly

31.08.1984

USA

8:58.51

 

KIPYEGO Sally

19.12.1985

KEN

8:51.07

8:53.83

MALOY Elizabeth

10.08.1985

USA

8:56.89

 

MUNĆAN Marina

06.11.1982

SRB

9:17.04

 

RIONORIPO Purity Cherotich

10.06.1993

KEN

8:44.54

9:14.58

SUM Eunice Jepkoech

10.04.1988

KEN

 

 

UHL Lisa

31.08.1987

USA

9:05.62

 

VAUGHN Sara

16.05.1986

USA

 

 

 

 

 

Men's 800

 

ATHLETE

DATE OF BIRTH

NATION

PB

SB

AMAN Mohamed

10.01.1994

ETH

1:43.37

1:43.51

BORZAKOVSKIY Yuriy

12.04.1981

RUS

1:42.47

1:43.99

CHEMUT Anthony

17.12.1992

KEN

1:45.27

1:45.27

KAKI Abubaker

21.06.1989

SUD

1:42.23

1:43.13

KINYOR Job

08.05.1990

KEN

1:43.76

1:43.76

KSZCZOT Adam

02.09.1989

POL

1:43.30

1:43.83

LALANG Boaz Kiplagat

08.02.1989

KEN

1:42.95

1:49.19

MULDER Tyler

15.02.1987

USA

1:44.83

1:45.68

ROBINSON Khadevis

19.07.1976

USA

1:43.68

1:44.03

SCHERER Matthew

21.11.1983

USA

1:46.11

 

SYMMONDS Nick

30.12.1983

USA

1:43.76

1:47.44

 

 

 

Men's Shot Put

 

ATHLETE

DATE OF BIRTH

NATION

PB

SB

ARMSTRONG Dylan

15.01.1981

CAN

22.21

21.29

CANTWELL Christian

30.09.1980

USA

22.54

21.71

HOFFA Reese

08.10.1977

USA

22.43

21.73

MAJEWSKI Tomasz

30.08.1981

POL

21.95

21.12

RODHE Justin