RESULTS: Men's Marathon at London Olympic Games

2012 London Olympic Games Results
August 12, 2012 | London, UK


More Results: Aug 3 | Aug 4 | Aug 5 | Aug 6 | Aug 7 | Aug 8 | Aug 9 | Aug 10 | Aug 11 | Aug 12


Day 10 Results - Men's Marathon (Every 5k Split included)

Marathon Recap and Timeline


The XXX Olympic Games 
London (GBR) - Sunday, Aug 12, 2012
Marathon - M FINAL

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 August 2012 - 11:00
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark .
1 3113 Stephen Kiprotich UGA 2:08:01 .
2 2304 Abel Kirui KEN 2:08:27 .
3 2302 Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich KEN 2:09:37 .
4 3225 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA 2:11:06 .
5 1226 Marilson dos Santos BRA 2:11:10 .
6 2230 Kentaro Nakamoto JPN 2:11:16 .
7 3368 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIM 2:12:08 (PB)
8 1229 Paulo Roberto Paula BRA 2:12:17 .
9 2672 Henryk Szost POL 2:12:28 .
10 2139 Ruggero Pertile ITA 2:12:45 .
11 2971 Viktor Röthlin SUI 2:12:48 .
12 3147 Oleksandr Sitkovskyy UKR 2:12:56 (SB)
13 1222 Franck de Almeida BRA 2:13:35 .
14 2824 Aleksey Reunkov RUS 2:13:49 .
15 3367 Wirimai Juwawo ZIM 2:14:09 (SB)
16 1059 Michael Shelley AUS 2:14:10 .
17 2315 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 2:14:49 .
18 2457 Rachid Kisri MAR 2:15:09 .
19 1593 Yared Asmerom ERI 2:15:24 .
20 1304 Dylan Wykes CAN 2:15:26 .
21 2629 Raúl Pacheco PER 2:15:35 .
22 1288 Eric Gillis CAN 2:16:00 .
23 2825 Dmitriy Safronov RUS 2:16:04 .
24 1615 Carles Castillejo ESP 2:16:17 .
25 2484 Iaroslav Musinschi MDA 2:16:25 .
26 2760 Marius Ionescu ROU 2:16:28 .
27 1285 Reid Coolsaet CAN 2:16:29 .
28 1041 Martin Dent AUS 2:16:29 (SB)
29 3146 Vitaliy Shafar UKR 2:16:36 .
30 1822 Lee Merrien GBR 2:17:00 .
31 1613 Ignacio Cáceres ESP 2:17:11 .
32 2358 Duhaeng Lee KOR 2:17:19 .
33 3015 Faustine Mussa TAN 2:17:39 .
34 1620 José Carlos Hernández ESP 2:17:48 .
35 1019 Miguel Barzola ARG 2:17:54 .
36 2594 Urige Buta NOR 2:17:58 .
37 2800 Grigoriy Andreev RUS 2:18:20 .
38 2014 José Amado García GUA 2:18:23 .
39 2507 Daniel Vargas MEX 2:18:26 .
40 2242 Ryo Yamamoto JPN 2:18:34 .
41 1548 Jesper Faurschou DEN 2:18:44 .
42 2117 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 2:18:47 .
43 2777 Lusapho April RSA 2:19:00 .
44 2480 Mike Tebulo MAW 2:19:11 (SB)
45 2222 Arata Fujiwara JPN 2:19:11 .
46 2929 Primož Kobe SLO 2:19:28 .
47 2079 Guor Marial IOA 2:19:32 .
48 2709 Luís Feiteira POR 2:19:40 (SB)
49 2786 Stephen Mokoka RSA 2:19:52 .
50 1570 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECU 2:19:53 .
51 2515 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 2:20:10 .
52 2736 Song-Chol Pak PRK 2:20:20 .
53 2735 Kwang-Hyok Kim PRK 2:20:20 .
54 1348 Guojian Dong CHN 2:20:39 .
55 2962 Anuradha Cooray SRI 2:20:41 .
56 2216 Methkal Abu Drais JOR 2:21:00 .
57 2096 Mark Kenneally IRL 2:21:13 .
58 1596 Yonas Kifle ERI 2:21:25 .
59 3123 Ivan Babaryka UKR 2:21:52 .
60 2496 Carlos Cordero MEX 2:22:08 .
61 1828 Scott Overall GBR 2:22:37 .
62 3348 Pedro Mora VEN 2:22:40 .
63 1047 Jeff Hunt AUS 2:22:59 .
64 1167 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 2:23:23 .
65 1449 César Lizano CRC 2:24:16 .
66 3016 Samson Ramadhani TAN 2:24:53 (SB)
67 1517 Jan Kreisinger CZE 2:25:03 .
68 2753 Mohammed Abduh Bakhet QAT 2:25:17 .
69 1731 Jussi Utriainen FIN 2:26:25 .
70 2500 Arturo Malaquias MEX 2:26:37 .
71 3066 Wissem Hosni TUN 2:26:43 .
72 2045 Tamás Kovács HUN 2:27:48 .
73 2351 Sinkweon Jang KOR 2:28:20 .
74 1012 Antoni Bernadó AND 2:28:34 .
75 2423 Marcel Tschopp LIE 2:28:54 .
76 3076 Bekir Karayel TUR 2:29:38 .
77 3030 Chia-Che Chang TPE 2:29:58 .
78 2070 Ram Singh Yadav IND 2:30:06 .
79 2905 Jean Pierre Mvuyekure RWA 2:30:19 .
80 1985 Konstadínos Poúlios GRE 2:33:17 .
81 2121 Zohar Zemiro ISR 2:34:59 .
82 2352 Jinhyeok Jeong KOR 2:38:45 .
83 1412 Juan Carlos Cardona COL 2:40:13 .
84 3026 Augusto Soares TLS 2:45:09 .
85 2419 Tsepo Ramonene LES 2:55:54 .
. 1007 Tayeb Filali ALG DNF .
. 1089 Günther Weidlinger AUT DNF .
. 1354 Zicheng Li CHN DNF .
. 1407 Zatara Mande Ilunga COD DNF .
. 1602 Samuel Tsegay ERI DNF .
. 1676 Ayele Abshero ETH DNF .
. 1684 Getu Feleke ETH DNF .
. 1692 Dino Sefir ETH DNF .
. 1756 Abraham Kiprotich FRA DNF .
. 1761 Abdellatif Meftah FRA DNF .
. 1768 Patrick Tambwé FRA DNF .
. 2397 Valerijs Žolnerovics LAT DNF .
. 2409 Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi LBA DNF .
. 2451 Abderrahime Bouramdane MAR DNF .
. 2485 Roman Prodius MDA DNF .
. 2717 Rui Pedro Silva POR DNF .
. 2788 Coolboy Ngamole RSA DNF .
. 2953 Darko Živanovic SRB DNF .
. 3203 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA DNF .
. 3219 Ryan Hall USA DNF .
 

5k Split
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 2302 Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich KEN 15:23
1 2315 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 15:23
3 2786 Stephen Mokoka RSA 15:23
4 3113 Stephen Kiprotich UGA 15:23
5 2304 Abel Kirui KEN 15:24
6 1593 Yared Asmerom ERI 15:24
7 2777 Lusapho April RSA 15:24
8 2753 Mohammed Abduh Bakhet QAT 15:24
9 2788 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 15:24
10 1684 Getu Feleke ETH 15:25
11 2358 Duhaeng Lee KOR 15:25
12 3225 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA 15:25
13 1226 Marilson dos Santos BRA 15:25
14 1676 Ayele Abshero ETH 15:25
15 2825 Dmitriy Safronov RUS 15:26
16 1348 Guojian Dong CHN 15:26
17 2457 Rachid Kisri MAR 15:26
18 2351 Sinkweon Jang KOR 15:26
19 3219 Ryan Hall USA 15:26
20 3348 Pedro Mora VEN 15:26
21 1602 Samuel Tsegay ERI 15:26
22 1596 Yonas Kifle ERI 15:26
23 1222 Franck de Almeida BRA 15:26
24 1354 Zicheng Li CHN 15:27
25 2222 Arata Fujiwara JPN 15:27
26 2451 Abderrahime Bouramdane MAR 15:27
27 3368 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIM 15:27
28 3367 Wirimai Juwawo ZIM 15:27
29 2079 Guor Marial IOA 15:27
30 2242 Ryo Yamamoto JPN 15:27
31 2971 Viktor Röthlin SUI 15:27
32 2070 Ram Singh Yadav IND 15:28
33 2230 Kentaro Nakamoto JPN 15:28
34 3203 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA 15:28
35 2139 Ruggero Pertile ITA 15:28
36 2672 Henryk Szost POL 15:29
37 2515 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 15:29
38 1167 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 15:29
39 1615 Carles Castillejo ESP 15:29
40 2717 Rui Pedro Silva POR 15:29
41 2352 Jinhyeok Jeong KOR 15:30
42 1756 Abraham Kiprotich FRA 15:30
43 1761 Abdellatif Meftah FRA 15:30
44 2800 Grigoriy Andreev RUS 15:30
45 3015 Faustine Mussa TAN 15:30
46 2905 Jean Pierre Mvuyekure RWA 15:30
47 1570 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECU 15:31
48 1692 Dino Sefir ETH 15:31
49 1229 Paulo Roberto Paula BRA 15:31
50 2480 Mike Tebulo MAW 15:31
51 1828 Scott Overall GBR 15:31
52 2760 Marius Ionescu ROU 15:31
53 2594 Urige Buta NOR 15:31
54 2824 Aleksey Reunkov RUS 15:32
55 1613 Ignacio Cáceres ESP 15:32
56 1007 Tayeb Filali ALG 15:33
57 3016 Samson Ramadhani TAN 15:33
58 1620 José Carlos Hernández ESP 15:33
59 2709 Luís Feiteira POR 15:33
60 1768 Patrick Tambwé FRA 15:34
61 1285 Reid Coolsaet CAN 15:35
62 2629 Raúl Pacheco PER 15:35
63 3066 Wissem Hosni TUN 15:36
64 2409 Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi LBA 15:36
65 1019 Miguel Barzola ARG 15:36
66 3146 Vitaliy Shafar UKR 15:37
67 1089 Günther Weidlinger AUT 15:37
68 1407 Zatara Mande Ilunga COD 15:38
69 3147 Oleksandr Sitkovskyy UKR 15:38
70 3123 Ivan Babaryka UKR 15:38
71 1304 Dylan Wykes CAN 15:39
72 1047 Jeff Hunt AUS 15:40
73 1288 Eric Gillis CAN 15:40
74 2484 Iaroslav Musinschi MDA 15:41
75 2929 Primož Kobe SLO 15:41
76 1822 Lee Merrien GBR 15:41
77 2397 Valerijs Žolnerovics LAT 15:42
78 2096 Mark Kenneally IRL 15:42
79 1059 Michael Shelley AUS 15:43
80 2507 Daniel Vargas MEX 15:43
81 2014 José Amado García GUA 15:43
82 2419 Tsepo Ramonene LES 15:45
83 1041 Martin Dent AUS 16:01
84 2962 Anuradha Cooray SRI 16:01
85 2121 Zohar Zemiro ISR 16:02
86 2485 Roman Prodius MDA 16:02
87 2736 Song-Chol Pak PRK 16:02
88 1548 Jesper Faurschou DEN 16:04
89 2735 Kwang-Hyok Kim PRK 16:14
90 2216 Methkal Abu Drais JOR 16:14
91 2500 Arturo Malaquias MEX 16:14
92 1517 Jan Kreisinger CZE 16:14
93 3076 Bekir Karayel TUR 16:14
94 2117 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 16:15
95 1985 Konstadínos Poúlios GRE 16:15
96 2496 Carlos Cordero MEX 16:15
97 2045 Tamás Kovács HUN 16:15
98 2953 Darko Živanovic SRB 16:15
99 1731 Jussi Utriainen FIN 16:15
100 1449 César Lizano CRC 16:16
101 1012 Antoni Bernadó AND 16:16
102 2423 Marcel Tschopp LIE 16:25
103 3030 Chia-Che Chang TPE 16:39
104 1412 Juan Carlos Cardona COL 16:52
105 3026 Augusto Soares TLS 16:59

10k Split
Position


Bib


Athlete


Country


Mark
1 1222 Franck de Almeida BRA 30:38
2 2315 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 30:46
3 2304 Abel Kirui KEN 30:46
4 2753 Mohammed Abduh Bakhet QAT 30:46
4 1676 Ayele Abshero ETH 30:46
6 3113 Stephen Kiprotich UGA 30:46
7 1602 Samuel Tsegay ERI 30:46
8 1684 Getu Feleke ETH 30:46
9 2788 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 30:46
10 2457 Rachid Kisri MAR 30:46
11 1229 Paulo Roberto Paula BRA 30:46
12 1761 Abdellatif Meftah FRA 30:46
13 2825 Dmitriy Safronov RUS 30:46
14 1593 Yared Asmerom ERI 30:46
15 1596 Yonas Kifle ERI 30:46
16 3225 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA 30:46
17 2451 Abderrahime Bouramdane MAR 30:46
18 2672 Henryk Szost POL 30:46
19 2139 Ruggero Pertile ITA 30:46
20 1226 Marilson dos Santos BRA 30:46
21 2717 Rui Pedro Silva POR 30:46
22 2786 Stephen Mokoka RSA 30:47
23 2515 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 30:47
24 2302 Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich KEN 30:47
25 2777 Lusapho April RSA 30:47
26 1167 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 30:47
27 2222 Arata Fujiwara JPN 30:47
28 3367 Wirimai Juwawo ZIM 30:47
29 3368 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIM 30:47
30 2230 Kentaro Nakamoto JPN 30:47
31 1756 Abraham Kiprotich FRA 30:47
32 2971 Viktor Röthlin SUI 30:47
33 3203 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA 30:48
34 2242 Ryo Yamamoto JPN 30:48
35 2079 Guor Marial IOA 30:49
36 1615 Carles Castillejo ESP 30:49
37 1570 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECU 30:51
38 3219 Ryan Hall USA 30:53
39 1692 Dino Sefir ETH 30:56
40 2594 Urige Buta NOR 31:00
41 3015 Faustine Mussa TAN 31:00
42 2760 Marius Ionescu ROU 31:00
43 1828 Scott Overall GBR 31:00
44 1348 Guojian Dong CHN 31:00
45 1354 Zicheng Li CHN 31:00
46 2358 Duhaeng Lee KOR 31:01
47 2824 Aleksey Reunkov RUS 31:02
48 3348 Pedro Mora VEN 31:07
49 2800 Grigoriy Andreev RUS 31:07
50 1407 Zatara Mande Ilunga COD 31:21
51 1768 Patrick Tambwé FRA 31:21
52 1620 José Carlos Hernández ESP 31:23
53 2709 Luís Feiteira POR 31:24
54 1613 Ignacio Cáceres ESP 31:24
55 3147 Oleksandr Sitkovskyy UKR 31:24
56 2629 Raúl Pacheco PER 31:24
57 2484 Iaroslav Musinschi MDA 31:25
58 1822 Lee Merrien GBR 31:25
59 2096 Mark Kenneally IRL 31:25
60 2480 Mike Tebulo MAW 31:25
61 2070 Ram Singh Yadav IND 31:25
62 1285 Reid Coolsaet CAN 31:25
63 2507 Daniel Vargas MEX 31:25
64 3066 Wissem Hosni TUN 31:26
65 2409 Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi LBA 31:26
66 3146 Vitaliy Shafar UKR 31:28
67 3123 Ivan Babaryka UKR 31:28
68 2351 Sinkweon Jang KOR 31:28
69 2905 Jean Pierre Mvuyekure RWA 31:28
70 1304 Dylan Wykes CAN 31:29
71 1019 Miguel Barzola ARG 31:29
72 1007 Tayeb Filali ALG 31:29
73 1288 Eric Gillis CAN 31:30
74 3016 Samson Ramadhani TAN 31:30
75 1059 Michael Shelley AUS 31:30
76 2014 José Amado García GUA 31:30
77 1089 Günther Weidlinger AUT 31:32
78 2929 Primož Kobe SLO 31:34
79 1047 Jeff Hunt AUS 31:37
80 2352 Jinhyeok Jeong KOR 31:56
81 2419 Tsepo Ramonene LES 31:59
82 1041 Martin Dent AUS 32:14
83 1548 Jesper Faurschou DEN 32:16
84 2736 Song-Chol Pak PRK 32:16
85 1517 Jan Kreisinger CZE 32:16
86 2962 Anuradha Cooray SRI 32:16
87 2121 Zohar Zemiro ISR 32:18
88 2117 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 32:21
89 2500 Arturo Malaquias MEX 32:30
90 2045 Tamás Kovács HUN 32:30
91 2735 Kwang-Hyok Kim PRK 32:31
92 2496 Carlos Cordero MEX 32:31
93 1731 Jussi Utriainen FIN 32:31
94 2953 Darko Živanovic SRB 32:31
95 1449 César Lizano CRC 32:31
96 2485 Roman Prodius MDA 32:31
97 2216 Methkal Abu Drais JOR 32:32
98 3076 Bekir Karayel TUR 32:34
99 1012 Antoni Bernadó AND 32:39
100 1985 Konstadínos Poúlios GRE 32:44
101 3030 Chia-Che Chang TPE 33:42
102 2423 Marcel Tschopp LIE 34:01
103 1412 Juan Carlos Cardona COL 34:46
104 3026 Augusto Soares TLS 34:46

15k Split
Position


Bib


Athlete


Country


Mark
1 2302 Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich KEN 44:58
2 2304 Abel Kirui KEN 45:11
3 1684 Getu Feleke ETH 45:11
4 2315 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 45:12
5 1593 Yared Asmerom ERI 45:12
5 1676 Ayele Abshero ETH 45:12
7 3113 Stephen Kiprotich UGA 45:12
8 1226 Marilson dos Santos BRA 45:12
9 2786 Stephen Mokoka RSA 45:12
10 2457 Rachid Kisri MAR 45:25
11 2451 Abderrahime Bouramdane MAR 45:27
12 1222 Franck de Almeida BRA 45:27
13 2777 Lusapho April RSA 45:30
14 1229 Paulo Roberto Paula BRA 45:30
15 2788 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 45:34
16 2672 Henryk Szost POL 45:36
17 3225 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA 45:37
18 2222 Arata Fujiwara JPN 45:37
19 2515 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 45:38
20 2825 Dmitriy Safronov RUS 45:41
21 1761 Abdellatif Meftah FRA 45:42
22 3368 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIM 45:43
23 3367 Wirimai Juwawo ZIM 45:43
24 2139 Ruggero Pertile ITA 45:43
25 2230 Kentaro Nakamoto JPN 45:43
26 2717 Rui Pedro Silva POR 46:00
27 1596 Yonas Kifle ERI 46:01
28 2242 Ryo Yamamoto JPN 46:08
29 3203 Abdihakem Abdirahman USA 46:08
30 2753 Mohammed Abduh Bakhet QAT 46:08
31 1602 Samuel Tsegay ERI 46:08
32 1167 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 46:08
33 2971 Viktor Röthlin SUI 46:08
34 2594 Urige Buta NOR 46:12
35 1828 Scott Overall GBR 46:13
36 2760 Marius Ionescu ROU 46:13
37 1615 Carles Castillejo ESP 46:13
38 1570 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECU 46:14
39 3015 Faustine Mussa TAN 46:23
40 1692 Dino Sefir ETH 46:24
41 2079 Guor Marial IOA 46:28
42 2824 Aleksey Reunkov RUS 46:42
43 2358 Duhaeng Lee KOR 46:43
44 1354 Zicheng Li CHN 46:43
45 1348 Guojian Dong CHN 46:43
46 3147 Oleksandr Sitkovskyy UKR 46:55
47 2507 Daniel Vargas MEX 46:55
48 1285 Reid Coolsaet CAN 46:55
49 1768 Patrick Tambwé FRA 46:56
50 3219 Ryan Hall USA 46:57
51 2800 Grigoriy Andreev RUS 46:57
52 2709 Luís Feiteira POR 46:57
53 1613 Ignacio Cáceres ESP 46:59
54 1822 Lee Merrien GBR 47:00
55 1620 José Carlos Hernández ESP 47:00
56 2629 Raúl Pacheco PER 47:00
57 1407 Zatara Mande Ilunga COD 47:00
58 2096 Mark Kenneally IRL 47:01
59 3066 Wissem Hosni TUN 47:09
60 3348 Pedro Mora VEN 47:11
61 1304 Dylan Wykes CAN 47:13
62 3146 Vitaliy Shafar UKR 47:13
63 2014 José Amado García GUA 47:13
64 1288 Eric Gillis CAN 47:14
65 1019 Miguel Barzola ARG 47:14
66 3123 Ivan Babaryka UKR 47:14
67 1059 Michael Shelley AUS 47:20
68 3016 Samson Ramadhani TAN 47:22
69 2905 Jean Pierre Mvuyekure RWA 47:25
70 2480 Mike Tebulo MAW 47:27
71 2484 Iaroslav Musinschi MDA 47:34
72 1007 Tayeb Filali ALG 47:34
73 2351 Sinkweon Jang KOR 47:44
74 1047 Jeff Hunt AUS 47:44
75 2070 Ram Singh Yadav IND 47:45
76 2929 Primož Kobe SLO 47:45
77 1548 Jesper Faurschou DEN 48:14
78 1041 Martin Dent AUS 48:14
79 1517 Jan Kreisinger CZE 48:15
80 2962 Anuradha Cooray SRI 48:15
81 2117 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 48:15
82 2736 Song-Chol Pak PRK 48:15
83 2419 Tsepo Ramonene LES 48:25
84 2121 Zohar Zemiro ISR 48:38
85 2496 Carlos Cordero MEX 48:39
86 2216 Methkal Abu Drais JOR 48:39
87 2500 Arturo Malaquias MEX 48:39
88 2735 Kwang-Hyok Kim PRK 48:39
89 1449 César Lizano CRC 48:39
90 1731 Jussi Utriainen FIN 48:39
91 2045 Tamás Kovács HUN 48:39
92 2485 Roman Prodius MDA 48:39
93 2953 Darko Živanovic SRB 48:49
94 2352 Jinhyeok Jeong KOR 49:00
95 3076 Bekir Karayel TUR 49:03
96 1012 Antoni Bernadó AND 49:22
97 1985 Konstadínos Poúlios GRE 49:30
98 3030 Chia-Che Chang TPE 50:33
99 2423 Marcel Tschopp LIE 51:20
100 1412 Juan Carlos Cardona COL 52:34
101 3026 Augusto Soares TLS 52:39
102 1756 Abraham Kiprotich FRA 52:47

20k Split
Position


Bib


Athlete


Country


Mark
1 2302 Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich KEN 59:57
2 1684 Getu Feleke ETH 1:00:11
3 2304 Abel Kirui KEN 1:00:11
4 1676 Ayele Abshero ETH 1:00:11
5 3113 Stephen Kiprotich UGA 1:00:11
6 1226 Marilson dos Santos BRA 1:00:12
7 1593 Yared Asmerom ERI 1:00:12
8 2786 Stephen Mokoka RSA 1:00:12
9 2315 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 1:00:35
10 2451 Abderrahime Bouramdane MAR 1:01:00
11 2672 Henryk Szost POL 1:01:00
12 2457 Rachid Kisri MAR 1:01:00
13 1229 Paulo Roberto Paula BRA 1:01:00
14 3367 Wirimai Juwawo ZIM 1:01:00
15 1222 Franck de Almeida BRA 1:01:00
16 2222 Arata Fujiwara JPN 1:01:00
17 3368 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIM 1:01:00
18 2777 Lusapho April RSA 1:01:00
19 3225 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA 1:01:00
20 2230 Kentaro Nakamoto JPN 1:01:17
21 2139 Ruggero Pertile ITA 1:01:28
22 1761 Abdellatif Meftah FRA 1:01:28
23 2825 Dmitriy Safronov RUS 1:01:31
24 2515 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 1:01:40
25 2788 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 1:01:42
26 2717 Rui Pedro Silva POR 1:01:50
27 2760 Marius Ionescu ROU 1:02:01
28 1828 Scott Overall GBR 1:02:01
29 1615 Carles Castillejo ESP 1:02:01
30 2971 Viktor Röthlin SUI 1:02:01
31 2594 Urige Buta NOR 1:02:02
32 2242 Ryo Yamamoto JPN 1:02:04
33 1570 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECU 1:02:09
34 1167 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 1:02:16
35 2753 Mohammed Abduh Bakhet QAT 1:02:22
36 1602 Samuel Tsegay ERI 1:02:25
37 3147 Oleksandr Sitkovskyy UKR 1:02:33
38 3015 Faustine Mussa TAN 1:02:33
39 2824 Aleksey Reunkov RUS 1:02:35
40 1348 Guojian Dong CHN 1:02:36
41 2507 Daniel Vargas MEX 1:02:36
42 1354 Zicheng Li CHN 1:02:46
43 1692 Dino Sefir ETH 1:02:48
44 1285 Reid Coolsaet CAN 1:02:49
45 1596 Yonas Kifle ERI 1:02:53
46 2358 Duhaeng Lee KOR 1:02:53
47 1407 Zatara Mande Ilunga COD 1:03:02
48 2629 Raúl Pacheco PER 1:03:02
49 2096 Mark Kenneally IRL 1:03:02
50 1822 Lee Merrien GBR 1:03:03
51 1613 Ignacio Cáceres ESP 1:03:03
52 1304 Dylan Wykes CAN 1:03:10
53 1620 José Carlos Hernández ESP 1:03:10
54 2079 Guor Marial IOA 1:03:11
55 2014 José Amado García GUA 1:03:18
56 2800 Grigoriy Andreev RUS 1:03:18
57 1288 Eric Gillis CAN 1:03:25
58 3146 Vitaliy Shafar UKR 1:03:25
59 1019 Miguel Barzola ARG 1:03:25
60 3066 Wissem Hosni TUN 1:03:28
61 2484 Iaroslav Musinschi MDA 1:03:35
62 1059 Michael Shelley AUS 1:03:36
63 3123 Ivan Babaryka UKR 1:03:42
64 2709 Luís Feiteira POR 1:03:43
65 3348 Pedro Mora VEN 1:03:59
66 3016 Samson Ramadhani TAN 1:04:04
67 2905 Jean Pierre Mvuyekure RWA 1:04:05
68 2480 Mike Tebulo MAW 1:04:08
69 1007 Tayeb Filali ALG 1:04:31
70 1047 Jeff Hunt AUS 1:04:34
71 2929 Primož Kobe SLO 1:04:34
72 2070 Ram Singh Yadav IND 1:04:36
73 2351 Sinkweon Jang KOR 1:04:36
74 1041 Martin Dent AUS 1:04:45
75 1548 Jesper Faurschou DEN 1:04:46
76 2117 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 1:04:46
77 1517 Jan Kreisinger CZE 1:04:47
78 2736 Song-Chol Pak PRK 1:04:47
79 2962 Anuradha Cooray SRI 1:04:48
80 2216 Methkal Abu Drais JOR 1:05:23
81 2735 Kwang-Hyok Kim PRK 1:05:32
82 2121 Zohar Zemiro ISR 1:05:32
83 1449 César Lizano CRC 1:05:32
84 2496 Carlos Cordero MEX 1:05:32
85 2500 Arturo Malaquias MEX 1:05:32
86 1731 Jussi Utriainen FIN 1:05:32
87 2045 Tamás Kovács HUN 1:05:32
88 2485 Roman Prodius MDA 1:05:33
89 2419 Tsepo Ramonene LES 1:06:04
90 2953 Darko Živanovic SRB 1:06:10
91 3076 Bekir Karayel TUR 1:06:22
92 1012 Antoni Bernadó AND 1:06:47
93 1985 Konstadínos Poúlios GRE 1:07:12
94 2352 Jinhyeok Jeong KOR 1:07:26
95 3030 Chia-Che Chang TPE 1:07:33
96 2423 Marcel Tschopp LIE 1:09:12
97 1412 Juan Carlos Cardona COL 1:11:11
98 3026 Augusto Soares TLS 1:11:38

Half Marathon Split
Position


Bib


Athlete


Country


Mark
1 2302 Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich KEN 1:03:15
2 2304 Abel Kirui KEN 1:03:31
3 1684 Getu Feleke ETH 1:03:31
4 1676 Ayele Abshero ETH 1:03:31
5 2786 Stephen Mokoka RSA 1:03:32
6 3113 Stephen Kiprotich UGA 1:03:32
7 1226 Marilson dos Santos BRA 1:03:32
8 1593 Yared Asmerom ERI 1:03:38
9 2315 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 1:04:03
10 1229 Paulo Roberto Paula BRA 1:04:29
11 2451 Abderrahime Bouramdane MAR 1:04:29
12 2457 Rachid Kisri MAR 1:04:29
13 1222 Franck de Almeida BRA 1:04:29
14 2672 Henryk Szost POL 1:04:30
15 2222 Arata Fujiwara JPN 1:04:30
16 3367 Wirimai Juwawo ZIM 1:04:30
17 3225 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA 1:04:30
18 2777 Lusapho April RSA 1:04:30
19 3368 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIM 1:04:30
20 2230 Kentaro Nakamoto JPN 1:04:42
21 2139 Ruggero Pertile ITA 1:04:57
22 1761 Abdellatif Meftah FRA 1:04:57
23 2825 Dmitriy Safronov RUS 1:05:02
24 2788 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 1:05:12
25 2515 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 1:05:12
26 2760 Marius Ionescu ROU 1:05:29
27 2971 Viktor Röthlin SUI 1:05:29
28 2594 Urige Buta NOR 1:05:30
29 1828 Scott Overall GBR 1:05:30
30 1615 Carles Castillejo ESP 1:05:30
31 2242 Ryo Yamamoto JPN 1:05:41
32 1570 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECU 1:05:45
33 1167 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 1:05:55
34 2717 Rui Pedro Silva POR 1:05:58
35 3015 Faustine Mussa TAN 1:06:00
36 3147 Oleksandr Sitkovskyy UKR 1:06:00
37 2824 Aleksey Reunkov RUS 1:06:02
38 1348 Guojian Dong CHN 1:06:03
39 2753 Mohammed Abduh Bakhet QAT 1:06:03
40 2507 Daniel Vargas MEX 1:06:03
41 1602 Samuel Tsegay ERI 1:06:10
42 1285 Reid Coolsaet CAN 1:06:16
43 1354 Zicheng Li CHN 1:06:21
44 1596 Yonas Kifle ERI 1:06:25
45 2358 Duhaeng Lee KOR 1:06:27
46 1692 Dino Sefir ETH 1:06:28
47 2096 Mark Kenneally IRL 1:06:30
48 2629 Raúl Pacheco PER 1:06:31
49 1407 Zatara Mande Ilunga COD 1:06:33
50 1822 Lee Merrien GBR 1:06:33
51 1613 Ignacio Cáceres ESP 1:06:34
52 1304 Dylan Wykes CAN 1:06:36
53 2014 José Amado García GUA 1:06:47
54 1620 José Carlos Hernández ESP 1:06:47
55 2800 Grigoriy Andreev RUS 1:06:54
56 2079 Guor Marial IOA 1:06:55
57 1288 Eric Gillis CAN 1:06:55
58 1019 Miguel Barzola ARG 1:06:56
59 3146 Vitaliy Shafar UKR 1:06:56
60 2484 Iaroslav Musinschi MDA 1:07:04
61 1059 Michael Shelley AUS 1:07:04
62 3066 Wissem Hosni TUN 1:07:09
63 3123 Ivan Babaryka UKR 1:07:19
64 2709 Luís Feiteira POR 1:07:19
65 3016 Samson Ramadhani TAN 1:07:43
66 2905 Jean Pierre Mvuyekure RWA 1:07:43
67 2480 Mike Tebulo MAW 1:07:45
68 3348 Pedro Mora VEN 1:07:46
69 1047 Jeff Hunt AUS 1:08:16
70 2929 Primož Kobe SLO 1:08:16
71 1041 Martin Dent AUS 1:08:17
72 1548 Jesper Faurschou DEN 1:08:18
73 1007 Tayeb Filali ALG 1:08:18
74 2117 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 1:08:18
75 2736 Song-Chol Pak PRK 1:08:18
76 2351 Sinkweon Jang KOR 1:08:20
77 2070 Ram Singh Yadav IND 1:08:22
78 2962 Anuradha Cooray SRI 1:08:26
79 1517 Jan Kreisinger CZE 1:08:27
80 2216 Methkal Abu Drais JOR 1:09:01
81 1449 César Lizano CRC 1:09:13
82 2045 Tamás Kovács HUN 1:09:13
83 2735 Kwang-Hyok Kim PRK 1:09:13
84 1731 Jussi Utriainen FIN 1:09:13
85 2496 Carlos Cordero MEX 1:09:13
86 2500 Arturo Malaquias MEX 1:09:13
87 2485 Roman Prodius MDA 1:09:15
88 2121 Zohar Zemiro ISR 1:09:15
89 2419 Tsepo Ramonene LES 1:09:47
90 2953 Darko Živanovic SRB 1:10:00
91 3076 Bekir Karayel TUR 1:10:16
92 1012 Antoni Bernadó AND 1:10:39
93 1985 Konstadínos Poúlios GRE 1:11:06
94 3030 Chia-Che Chang TPE 1:11:28
95 2352 Jinhyeok Jeong KOR 1:11:28
96 2423 Marcel Tschopp LIE 1:13:01
97 1412 Juan Carlos Cardona COL 1:15:17
98 3026 Augusto Soares TLS 1:15:48

25k Split

Position


Bib


Athlete


Country


Mark
1 2302 Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich KEN 1:14:58
2 2304 Abel Kirui KEN 1:15:05
3 3113 Stephen Kiprotich UGA 1:15:05
4 1676 Ayele Abshero ETH 1:15:05
5 1226 Marilson dos Santos BRA 1:15:21
6 2786 Stephen Mokoka RSA 1:15:31
7 1593 Yared Asmerom ERI 1:16:25
8 2315 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 1:16:27
9 2230 Kentaro Nakamoto JPN 1:16:47
10 2672 Henryk Szost POL 1:16:47
11 3367 Wirimai Juwawo ZIM 1:16:47
12 2457 Rachid Kisri MAR 1:16:47
13 3368 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIM 1:16:47
14 3225 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA 1:16:47
15 1229 Paulo Roberto Paula BRA 1:16:47
16 2777 Lusapho April RSA 1:16:48
17 2222 Arata Fujiwara JPN 1:16:48
18 1222 Franck de Almeida BRA 1:16:48
19 2451 Abderrahime Bouramdane MAR 1:16:53
20 1761 Abdellatif Meftah FRA 1:17:24
21 2139 Ruggero Pertile ITA 1:17:24
22 2825 Dmitriy Safronov RUS 1:17:45
23 2971 Viktor Röthlin SUI 1:17:57
24 2594 Urige Buta NOR 1:17:57
25 2515 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 1:17:57
26 2760 Marius Ionescu ROU 1:17:58
27 1828 Scott Overall GBR 1:17:58
28 3147 Oleksandr Sitkovskyy UKR 1:18:09
29 1615 Carles Castillejo ESP 1:18:10
30 2788 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 1:18:12
31 2507 Daniel Vargas MEX 1:18:22
32 1570 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECU 1:18:24
33 3015 Faustine Mussa TAN 1:18:26
34 2824 Aleksey Reunkov RUS 1:18:26
35 1348 Guojian Dong CHN 1:18:27
36 2242 Ryo Yamamoto JPN 1:18:39
37 1285 Reid Coolsaet CAN 1:18:47
38 1304 Dylan Wykes CAN 1:19:00
39 1596 Yonas Kifle ERI 1:19:00
40 2358 Duhaeng Lee KOR 1:19:00
41 2629 Raúl Pacheco PER 1:19:07
42 2753 Mohammed Abduh Bakhet QAT 1:19:08
43 2096 Mark Kenneally IRL 1:19:09
44 1167 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 1:19:09
45 1407 Zatara Mande Ilunga COD 1:19:13
46 1822 Lee Merrien GBR 1:19:14
47 1613 Ignacio Cáceres ESP 1:19:14
48 1354 Zicheng Li CHN 1:19:15
49 2014 José Amado García GUA 1:19:21
50 1288 Eric Gillis CAN 1:19:22
51 3146 Vitaliy Shafar UKR 1:19:22
52 1059 Michael Shelley AUS 1:19:24
53 1019 Miguel Barzola ARG 1:19:27
54 2484 Iaroslav Musinschi MDA 1:19:36
55 1620 José Carlos Hernández ESP 1:19:38
56 1692 Dino Sefir ETH 1:19:46
57 2800 Grigoriy Andreev RUS 1:19:46
58 2709 Luís Feiteira POR 1:20:10
59 2079 Guor Marial IOA 1:20:11
60 3123 Ivan Babaryka UKR 1:20:19
61 3066 Wissem Hosni TUN 1:20:27
62 2480 Mike Tebulo MAW 1:20:41
63 3016 Samson Ramadhani TAN 1:20:41
64 2905 Jean Pierre Mvuyekure RWA 1:20:51
65 1041 Martin Dent AUS 1:21:01
66 1548 Jesper Faurschou DEN 1:21:03
67 2117 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 1:21:03
68 2929 Primož Kobe SLO 1:21:03
69 2736 Song-Chol Pak PRK 1:21:03
70 3348 Pedro Mora VEN 1:21:16
71 1047 Jeff Hunt AUS 1:21:33
72 2962 Anuradha Cooray SRI 1:21:37
73 1517 Jan Kreisinger CZE 1:21:41
74 1007 Tayeb Filali ALG 1:21:48
75 2351 Sinkweon Jang KOR 1:22:02
76 2735 Kwang-Hyok Kim PRK 1:22:03
77 1731 Jussi Utriainen FIN 1:22:03
78 2496 Carlos Cordero MEX 1:22:03
79 2216 Methkal Abu Drais JOR 1:22:06
80 1449 César Lizano CRC 1:22:08
81 2070 Ram Singh Yadav IND 1:22:10
82 2500 Arturo Malaquias MEX 1:22:23
83 2045 Tamás Kovács HUN 1:22:23
84 2121 Zohar Zemiro ISR 1:22:51
85 2485 Roman Prodius MDA 1:23:18
86 2419 Tsepo Ramonene LES 1:23:46
87 2717 Rui Pedro Silva POR 1:23:50
88 2953 Darko Živanovic SRB 1:24:05
89 3076 Bekir Karayel TUR 1:24:15
90 1012 Antoni Bernadó AND 1:24:39
91 1985 Konstadínos Poúlios GRE 1:25:40
92 2352 Jinhyeok Jeong KOR 1:26:10
93 3030 Chia-Che Chang TPE 1:26:12
94 2423 Marcel Tschopp LIE 1:26:48
95 1412 Juan Carlos Cardona COL 1:30:20
96 3026 Augusto Soares TLS 1:31:01

30k Split
Position


Bib


Athlete


Country


Mark
1 2304 Abel Kirui KEN 1:30:15
2 2302 Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich KEN 1:30:15
3 3113 Stephen Kiprotich UGA 1:30:15
4 1676 Ayele Abshero ETH 1:30:51
5 1226 Marilson dos Santos BRA 1:30:55
6 2786 Stephen Mokoka RSA 1:31:33
7 2230 Kentaro Nakamoto JPN 1:32:16
8 3367 Wirimai Juwawo ZIM 1:32:16
9 1229 Paulo Roberto Paula BRA 1:32:16
10 3225 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA 1:32:17
11 2222 Arata Fujiwara JPN 1:32:17
12 3368 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIM 1:32:17
13 1593 Yared Asmerom ERI 1:32:17
14 2315 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 1:32:18
15 2672 Henryk Szost POL 1:32:24
16 1222 Franck de Almeida BRA 1:32:28
17 2457 Rachid Kisri MAR 1:32:34
18 2777 Lusapho April RSA 1:33:02
19 2139 Ruggero Pertile ITA 1:33:28
20 3147 Oleksandr Sitkovskyy UKR 1:33:40
21 2971 Viktor Röthlin SUI 1:33:49
22 2594 Urige Buta NOR 1:33:53
23 2760 Marius Ionescu ROU 1:33:55
24 2825 Dmitriy Safronov RUS 1:34:14
25 2824 Aleksey Reunkov RUS 1:34:17
26 2507 Daniel Vargas MEX 1:34:28
27 1828 Scott Overall GBR 1:34:36
28 1570 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECU 1:34:40
29 1615 Carles Castillejo ESP 1:34:42
30 2515 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 1:34:51
31 1304 Dylan Wykes CAN 1:34:54
32 1285 Reid Coolsaet CAN 1:34:55
33 3015 Faustine Mussa TAN 1:35:05
34 1059 Michael Shelley AUS 1:35:12
35 2629 Raúl Pacheco PER 1:35:15
36 2358 Duhaeng Lee KOR 1:35:19
37 1348 Guojian Dong CHN 1:35:20
38 3146 Vitaliy Shafar UKR 1:35:31
39 2788 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 1:35:37
40 1822 Lee Merrien GBR 1:35:39
41 1613 Ignacio Cáceres ESP 1:35:39
42 2096 Mark Kenneally IRL 1:35:45
43 1288 Eric Gillis CAN 1:35:45
44 2014 José Amado García GUA 1:35:47
45 2242 Ryo Yamamoto JPN 1:35:47
46 1019 Miguel Barzola ARG 1:35:49
47 2484 Iaroslav Musinschi MDA 1:35:51
48 1596 Yonas Kifle ERI 1:36:19
49 2800 Grigoriy Andreev RUS 1:36:27
50 1354 Zicheng Li CHN 1:36:28
51 1620 José Carlos Hernández ESP 1:36:29
52 2753 Mohammed Abduh Bakhet QAT 1:36:33
53 1167 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 1:36:39
54 1407 Zatara Mande Ilunga COD 1:36:42
55 2709 Luís Feiteira POR 1:36:48
56 1041 Martin Dent AUS 1:36:52
57 2480 Mike Tebulo MAW 1:37:10
58 3016 Samson Ramadhani TAN 1:37:10
59 2079 Guor Marial IOA 1:37:12
60 1548 Jesper Faurschou DEN 1:37:18
61 2117 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 1:37:25
62 2929 Primož Kobe SLO 1:37:25
63 3123 Ivan Babaryka UKR 1:37:27
64 2736 Song-Chol Pak PRK 1:37:40
65 3066 Wissem Hosni TUN 1:37:53
66 2905 Jean Pierre Mvuyekure RWA 1:38:18
67 2962 Anuradha Cooray SRI 1:38:30
68 2216 Methkal Abu Drais JOR 1:38:43
69 2735 Kwang-Hyok Kim PRK 1:38:43
70 2496 Carlos Cordero MEX 1:38:43
71 1731 Jussi Utriainen FIN 1:38:43
72 3348 Pedro Mora VEN 1:38:50
73 1449 César Lizano CRC 1:38:58
74 1047 Jeff Hunt AUS 1:39:29
75 1517 Jan Kreisinger CZE 1:39:47
76 2500 Arturo Malaquias MEX 1:39:59
77 2045 Tamás Kovács HUN 1:40:00
78 2070 Ram Singh Yadav IND 1:40:12
79 2351 Sinkweon Jang KOR 1:40:15
80 2121 Zohar Zemiro ISR 1:41:16
81 2419 Tsepo Ramonene LES 1:42:10
82 3076 Bekir Karayel TUR 1:42:26
83 2953 Darko Živanovic SRB 1:42:45
84 1012 Antoni Bernadó AND 1:42:51
85 2423 Marcel Tschopp LIE 1:44:30
86 3030 Chia-Che Chang TPE 1:45:01
87 1985 Konstadínos Poúlios GRE 1:45:29
88 2352 Jinhyeok Jeong KOR 1:45:47
89 1412 Juan Carlos Cardona COL 1:49:44
90 3026 Augusto Soares TLS 1:51:28

35k Split
Position


Bib


Athlete


Country


Mark
1 2304 Abel Kirui KEN 1:46:03
2 2302 Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich KEN 1:46:03
3 3113 Stephen Kiprotich UGA 1:46:04
4 1226 Marilson dos Santos BRA 1:47:17
5 2230 Kentaro Nakamoto JPN 1:48:15
6 3225 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA 1:48:16
7 1229 Paulo Roberto Paula BRA 1:48:21
8 2672 Henryk Szost POL 1:48:21
9 3367 Wirimai Juwawo ZIM 1:48:21
10 3368 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIM 1:48:22
11 2786 Stephen Mokoka RSA 1:48:50
12 1222 Franck de Almeida BRA 1:48:56
13 1676 Ayele Abshero ETH 1:49:22
14 2315 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 1:49:39
15 1593 Yared Asmerom ERI 1:49:39
16 2222 Arata Fujiwara JPN 1:49:39
17 3147 Oleksandr Sitkovskyy UKR 1:49:42
18 2457 Rachid Kisri MAR 1:49:51
19 2971 Viktor Röthlin SUI 1:50:02
20 2139 Ruggero Pertile ITA 1:50:06
21 2824 Aleksey Reunkov RUS 1:50:34
22 2777 Lusapho April RSA 1:50:59
23 2760 Marius Ionescu ROU 1:51:00
24 2594 Urige Buta NOR 1:51:05
25 1304 Dylan Wykes CAN 1:51:25
26 1059 Michael Shelley AUS 1:51:27
27 2629 Raúl Pacheco PER 1:51:29
28 2825 Dmitriy Safronov RUS 1:51:30
29 1285 Reid Coolsaet CAN 1:51:35
30 1615 Carles Castillejo ESP 1:51:36
31 1570 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECU 1:51:46
32 3146 Vitaliy Shafar UKR 1:52:20
33 3015 Faustine Mussa TAN 1:52:22
34 1822 Lee Merrien GBR 1:52:27
35 1288 Eric Gillis CAN 1:52:29
36 2358 Duhaeng Lee KOR 1:52:31
37 2484 Iaroslav Musinschi MDA 1:52:32
38 2507 Daniel Vargas MEX 1:52:40
39 1348 Guojian Dong CHN 1:52:51
40 1613 Ignacio Cáceres ESP 1:52:56
41 2014 José Amado García GUA 1:52:58
42 1019 Miguel Barzola ARG 1:53:00
43 2515 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 1:53:10
44 1041 Martin Dent AUS 1:53:14
45 1828 Scott Overall GBR 1:53:22
46 2096 Mark Kenneally IRL 1:53:27
47 2242 Ryo Yamamoto JPN 1:53:35
48 2800 Grigoriy Andreev RUS 1:53:41
49 1620 José Carlos Hernández ESP 1:54:04
50 1548 Jesper Faurschou DEN 1:54:12
51 2788 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 1:54:16
52 2480 Mike Tebulo MAW 1:54:17
53 2117 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 1:54:21
54 2709 Luís Feiteira POR 1:54:22
55 2929 Primož Kobe SLO 1:54:30
56 1354 Zicheng Li CHN 1:54:39
57 2079 Guor Marial IOA 1:54:40
58 1167 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 1:55:04
59 3016 Samson Ramadhani TAN 1:55:15
60 1596 Yonas Kifle ERI 1:55:24
61 2736 Song-Chol Pak PRK 1:55:25
62 3123 Ivan Babaryka UKR 1:55:30
63 2735 Kwang-Hyok Kim PRK 1:56:00
64 2962 Anuradha Cooray SRI 1:56:01
65 2216 Methkal Abu Drais JOR 1:56:06
66 2496 Carlos Cordero MEX 1:56:07
67 2753 Mohammed Abduh Bakhet QAT 1:56:14
68 2905 Jean Pierre Mvuyekure RWA 1:56:18
69 1731 Jussi Utriainen FIN 1:56:44
70 3066 Wissem Hosni TUN 1:57:01
71 3348 Pedro Mora VEN 1:57:02
72 1449 César Lizano CRC 1:57:07
73 1047 Jeff Hunt AUS 1:57:55
74 1517 Jan Kreisinger CZE 1:58:41
75 2500 Arturo Malaquias MEX 1:58:58
76 2045 Tamás Kovács HUN 1:59:11
77 2070 Ram Singh Yadav IND 1:59:39
78 2351 Sinkweon Jang KOR 1:59:59
79 1012 Antoni Bernadó AND 2:01:32
80 3076 Bekir Karayel TUR 2:01:39
81 3030 Chia-Che Chang TPE 2:02:53
82 2423 Marcel Tschopp LIE 2:02:54
83 2121 Zohar Zemiro ISR 2:03:15
84 2953 Darko Živanovic SRB 2:03:30
85 1407 Zatara Mande Ilunga COD 2:04:43
86 1985 Konstadínos Poúlios GRE 2:05:04
87 2419 Tsepo Ramonene LES 2:05:09
88 2352 Jinhyeok Jeong KOR 2:06:38
89 1412 Juan Carlos Cardona COL 2:10:29
90 3026 Augusto Soares TLS 2:13:12

40k Split
Position


Bib


Athlete


Country


Mark
1 3113 Stephen Kiprotich UGA 2:01:12
2 2304 Abel Kirui KEN 2:01:31
3 2302 Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich KEN 2:02:03
4 1226 Marilson dos Santos BRA 2:03:45
5 2230 Kentaro Nakamoto JPN 2:04:11
6 3225 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA 2:04:11
7 1229 Paulo Roberto Paula BRA 2:04:42
8 3368 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIM 2:04:46
9 2672 Henryk Szost POL 2:04:54
10 3367 Wirimai Juwawo ZIM 2:05:31
11 3147 Oleksandr Sitkovskyy UKR 2:05:47
12 1222 Franck de Almeida BRA 2:05:54
13 2139 Ruggero Pertile ITA 2:05:57
14 2971 Viktor Röthlin SUI 2:06:00
15 2824 Aleksey Reunkov RUS 2:06:49
16 2315 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 2:07:04
17 1059 Michael Shelley AUS 2:07:19
18 2457 Rachid Kisri MAR 2:07:28
19 1593 Yared Asmerom ERI 2:07:46
20 1304 Dylan Wykes CAN 2:07:59
21 2629 Raúl Pacheco PER 2:08:09
22 1615 Carles Castillejo ESP 2:08:37
23 1285 Reid Coolsaet CAN 2:08:48
24 2825 Dmitriy Safronov RUS 2:08:50
25 2786 Stephen Mokoka RSA 2:08:56
26 2760 Marius Ionescu ROU 2:09:02
27 1288 Eric Gillis CAN 2:09:03
28 3146 Vitaliy Shafar UKR 2:09:11
29 2484 Iaroslav Musinschi MDA 2:09:13
30 1822 Lee Merrien GBR 2:09:23
31 1041 Martin Dent AUS 2:09:27
32 2594 Urige Buta NOR 2:09:37
33 3015 Faustine Mussa TAN 2:09:45
34 2358 Duhaeng Lee KOR 2:09:51
35 1613 Ignacio Cáceres ESP 2:09:52
36 2222 Arata Fujiwara JPN 2:10:02
37 2777 Lusapho April RSA 2:10:08
38 1570 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECU 2:10:11
39 2507 Daniel Vargas MEX 2:10:20
40 1620 José Carlos Hernández ESP 2:10:24
41 2014 José Amado García GUA 2:10:24
42 1019 Miguel Barzola ARG 2:10:26
43 2800 Grigoriy Andreev RUS 2:10:55
44 2242 Ryo Yamamoto JPN 2:11:12
45 1548 Jesper Faurschou DEN 2:11:14
46 2117 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL 2:11:28
47 2480 Mike Tebulo MAW 2:11:32
48 2515 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 2:11:54
49 2929 Primož Kobe SLO 2:11:58
50 2709 Luís Feiteira POR 2:12:00
51 2079 Guor Marial IOA 2:12:03
52 1348 Guojian Dong CHN 2:12:11
53 2096 Mark Kenneally IRL 2:12:23
54 2735 Kwang-Hyok Kim PRK 2:12:52
55 2736 Song-Chol Pak PRK 2:12:56
56 2962 Anuradha Cooray SRI 2:13:08
57 1828 Scott Overall GBR 2:13:26
58 2216 Methkal Abu Drais JOR 2:13:28
59 1596 Yonas Kifle ERI 2:13:39
60 3123 Ivan Babaryka UKR 2:13:41
61 2496 Carlos Cordero MEX 2:14:09
62 1167 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR 2:14:33
63 3348 Pedro Mora VEN 2:15:00
64 3016 Samson Ramadhani TAN 2:15:22
65 1047 Jeff Hunt AUS 2:15:35
66 1449 César Lizano CRC 2:15:41
67 2753 Mohammed Abduh Bakhet QAT 2:16:40
68 1517 Jan Kreisinger CZE 2:17:03
69 1731 Jussi Utriainen FIN 2:17:23
70 3066 Wissem Hosni TUN 2:17:55
71 2905 Jean Pierre Mvuyekure RWA 2:18:09
72 2500 Arturo Malaquias MEX 2:18:11
73 2045 Tamás Kovács HUN 2:19:05
74 2351 Sinkweon Jang KOR 2:19:36
75 1012 Antoni Bernadó AND 2:20:25
76 2070 Ram Singh Yadav IND 2:20:36
77 2423 Marcel Tschopp LIE 2:21:00
78 3076 Bekir Karayel TUR 2:21:09
79 3030 Chia-Che Chang TPE 2:21:49
80 2121 Zohar Zemiro ISR 2:24:20
81 1985 Konstadínos Poúlios GRE 2:24:53
82 2352 Jinhyeok Jeong KOR 2:29:05
83 1412 Juan Carlos Cardona COL 2:31:12
84 3026 Augusto Soares TLS 2:35:17
85 2419 Tsepo Ramonene LES 2:41:39



Virginia Tech All-Americans, Drew Piazza & Neil Gourley Join OTC

This weekend Mark Rowland's Oregon Track Club will debut two new athletes, former Virginia Tech All-Americans Drew Piazza and Neil Gourley. Both Piazza and Gourley are entered to race the mile under the affiliation 'Nike OTC' at the UW Invitational this weekend LIVE on FloTrack!

FloSports Announces Partnership With MEAC

AUSTIN, Texas -- January 17, 2019 -- Today, FloSports, the innovator in live digital sports and original content, announced a multiyear partnership with the Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference (MEAC) to provide exclusive live and on-demand coverage of nearly 50 events on FloHoops.com, FloTrack.com, FloSoftball.com, and FloLive.tv.