2012 Notre Dame Invitational race results

                          2012 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                   
                   -----------------------------------------------------
                                  MEN TEAM RESULTS - BLUE
                   -----------------------------------------------------
                     1. TULSA                            
                               1    8   13   15   67 (106)(109) =   104
                     2. PRINCETON UNIVERSITY             
                              10   17   28   36   48  (51) (76) =   139
                     3. NOTRE DAME                       
                               6   26   35   37   39  (46) (66) =   143
                     4. FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY         
                               4    9   23   57   59  (78) (85) =   152
                     5. EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY      
                               7   11   20   56   73  (83) (87) =   167
                     6. NEW MEXICO                       
                              12   31   33   55   69  (91) (92) =   200
                     7. TEXAS A&M                        
                               2   18   44   47   90 (108)(117) =   201
                     8. WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY      
                              29   30   52   54   65 (111)(137) =   230
                     9. MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY         
                               5   22   34   84   86 (127)(129) =   231
                    10. NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY  
                              14   43   50   62   68  (94)      =   237
                    11. NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL    
                              21   40   53   60   79  (88) (89) =   253
                    12. EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY      
                               3   32   58   97   99 (100)(114) =   289
                    13. OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY            
                              25   38   63   74   96 (102)(104) =   296
                    14. ILLINOIS                         
                              24   27   49   80  118 (123)(138) =   298
                    15. INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY         
                              16   19   82  105  112 (119)(134) =   334
                    16. BUTLER                           
                              41   64   77   81   98 (116)(121) =   361
                    17. UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY      
                              42   75   93   95  110 (113)(115) =   415
                    18. LIBERTY UNIVERSITY               
                              61   70   71  103  120 (126)      =   425
                    19. MICHIGAN                         
                              45  101  107  122  125 (130)(133) =   500
                    20. MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY     
                              72  124  128  131  132 (135)(136) =   587
 Place TmPl Name                   School                            Cl  Time   
 ===== ==== ====================== ================================= == ======= 
     1    1 CHRIS O\'HARE          TULSA                             JR   23:33 
     2    2 HENRY LELEI            TEXAS A&M                         SR   23:36 
     3    3 TEREFE EJIGU           EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       SR   23:39 
     4    4 JAKUB ZIVEC            FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          JR   23:40 
     5    5 DAVID ROONEY           MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   23:41 
     6    6 JEREMY RAE             NOTRE DAME                        SR   23:46 
     7    7 SOUFIANE BOUCHIKHI     EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY       JR   23:53 
     8    8 PAULO PINHEIRO         TULSA                             SR   23:55 
     9    9 BREANDAN O\\\'NEILL    FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   23:56 
    10   10 ALEJANDRO ARROYO YAMIN PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              JR   23:57 
    11   11 BEN TOROITICH          EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY       SO   23:58 
    12   12 LUKE CALDWELL          NEW MEXICO                        JR   23:59 
    13   13 DENNIS HODAPP          TULSA                             SO   24:01 
    14   14 CODY PELLICCIONI       NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR   24:04 
    15   15 ANDREW HEYES           TULSA                             SR   24:05 
    16   16 AL ESCALERA            INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   24:05 
    17   17 CHRIS BENDTSEN         PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              JR   24:06 
    18   18 JAMES HODGES           TEXAS A&M                         SR   24:10 
    19   19 JOHN MASCARI           INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY          FR   24:11 
    20   20 THIJS NIJHUIS          EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY       SO   24:11 
    21   21 PAT SCHELLBERG         NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     JR   24:12 
    22   22 ALEX BRUCE-LITTLEWOOD  MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   24:12 
    23   23 PAUL LAGNO             FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   24:13 
    24   24 HUNTER MICKOW          ILLINOIS                          SR   24:13 
    25   25 DONNY ROYS             OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SR   24:14 
    26   26 J.P. MALETTE           NOTRE DAME                        SR   24:16 
    27   27 JANNIS TOPFER          ILLINOIS                          JR   24:17 
    28   28 MIKE FRANKLIN          PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              SR   24:19 
    29   29 ANDREW KIMPEL          WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       SR   24:20 
    30   30 ANDREW GONZALES        WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       JR   24:20 
    31   31 PATRICK ZACHARIAS      NEW MEXICO                        JR   24:21 
    32   32 HARRY DIXON            EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       JR   24:21 
    33   33 SEAN STAM              NEW MEXICO                        JR   24:21 
    34   34 JARRETT LEBLANC        MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   24:21 
    35   35 MARTIN GRADY           NOTRE DAME                        JR   24:21 
    36   36 JONATHAN VITEZ         PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              JR   24:22 
    37   37 JEFF MACMILLAN         NOTRE DAME                        SR   24:22 
    38   38 JOSH SABO              OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SO   24:23 
    39   39 WALTER SCHAFER         NOTRE DAME                        JR   24:24 
    40   40 JACK DRIGGS            NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO   24:25 
    41   41 HARRY ELLIS            BUTLER                            SO   24:25 
    42   42 CHRISTOPHER GALVIN     UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       SR   24:27 
    43   43 PATRICK CAMPBELL       NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   SR   24:28 
    44   44 STEPHEN CURRY          TEXAS A&M                         SR   24:28 
    45   45 BRENDON BLACKLAWS      MICHIGAN                          JR   24:29 
    46   46 JAKE KILDOO            NOTRE DAME                        SO   24:29 
    47   47 ISAAC SPENCER          TEXAS A&M                         SO   24:29 
    48   48 MATT MCDONALD          PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              SO   24:31 
    49   49 TOMMY KING             ILLINOIS                          FR   24:31 
    50   50 BRIAN HIMELRIGHT       NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   SR   24:32 
    51   51 EDDIE OWENS            PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              SO   24:32 
    52   52 TODD WAKEFIELD         WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       SO   24:32 
    53   53 RYAN WALLING           NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO   24:32 
    54   54 LEE GEORGE             WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       SO   24:33 
    55   55 SAM EVANS              NEW MEXICO                        JR   24:34 
    56   56 YOSI GOASDOUE          EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY       JR   24:35 
    57   57 ZAK SEDDON             FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          FR   24:35 
    58   58 DARYL SMITH            EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       SO   24:36 
    59   59 WES RICKMAN            FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   24:36 
    60   60 ISAAC PRESSON          NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     JR   24:36 
    61   61 DAVID RICKSECKER       LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                SR   24:37 
    62   62 ROBERT MINTZ           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR   24:37 
    63   63 CHRIS FALLON           OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SR   24:38 
    64   64 ERIK PETERSON          BUTLER                            FR   24:38 
    65   65 DREW JORDAN            WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       JR   24:38 
    66   66 MICHAEL CLEVENGER      NOTRE DAME                        FR   24:39 
    67   67 DANNY THATER           TULSA                             SO   24:39 
    68   68 MICHAEL MANSY          NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   SO   24:40 
    69   69 ADAM BITCHELL          NEW MEXICO                        JR   24:40 
    70   70 N\'GETICH KIPCHIRCHIR  LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                FR   24:41 
    71   71 CALEB EDMONDS          LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                JR   24:41 
    72   72 JOHN VALENTINE         MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      JR   24:42 
    73   73 WADE MEDDLES           EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY       JR   24:43 
    74      TIM BALL               NOTRE DAME                        FR   24:44 
    75   74 MICHAEL BRAJDIC        OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SO   24:45 
    76   75 JOHN SWEENEY           UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       SO   24:45 
    77   76 TYLER UDLAND           PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              JR   24:47 
    78   77 KEVIN OBLINGER         BUTLER                            SR   24:47 
    79   78 JOSH GRACIA            FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          JR   24:47 
    80   79 MARK DERRICK           NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     FR   24:48 
    81   80 IAN BARNETT            ILLINOIS                          FR   24:49 
    82   81 TOM ANDERSON           BUTLER                            JR   24:50 
    83   82 DUSTIN BETZ            INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   24:51 
    84   83 ERWIN LEYSEN           EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY       JR   24:51 
    85   84 DANIEL CLIFFE          MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   24:52 
    86   85 DAVID FORRESTER        FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   24:52 
    87   86 ALEX EVANS             MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   24:52 
    88   87 OLE HESSELBJERG        EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY       JR   24:52 
    89   88 SCOTT MORGAN           NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO   24:53 
    90   89 STEVE MAGNUSON         NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     JR   24:54 
    91   90 C.J. BROWN             TEXAS A&M                         SR   24:55 
    92   91 DONOVAN TORRES         NEW MEXICO                        FR   24:57 
    93   92 ELMAR ENGHOLM          NEW MEXICO                        FR   24:58 
    94   93 JOHN SATTERWHITE       UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       SR   24:59 
    95   94 EDWARD CRAWFORD        NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR   25:00 
    96   95 ROBERT PATTERSON       UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       JR   25:01 
    97   96 CURTIS HANLE           OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SO   25:02 
    98   97 IAN HANKE              EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       SO   25:02 
    99   98 MATT PROCTOR           BUTLER                            SR   25:02 
   100      JONATHAN SHAWEL        NOTRE DAME                        SR   25:04 
   101   99 WILLY FINK             EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       FR   25:05 
   102  100 WARREN WITCHELL        EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       SO   25:05 
   103  101 JAMES YAU              MICHIGAN                          SO   25:05 
   104  102 NICK PUPINO            OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             FR   25:06 
   105  103 WILL TEMPLETON         LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                SO   25:08 
   106      SEAN VANDERMOSTEN      EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY       JR   25:08 
   107      AMOS KOSGEY            EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY       FR   25:09 
   108      LUKE BRAHM             PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              FR   25:10 
   109  104 JACKSON NEFF           OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SO   25:10 
   110  105 TAYLOR HEAD            INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY          FR   25:11 
   111  106 MARC SCOTT             TULSA                             FR   25:13 
   112  107 ALEX MORAN             MICHIGAN                          FR   25:14 
   113      PIERRE MALHERBE        NEW MEXICO                        SO   25:15 
   114  108 MACLEAN O\'DONNELL     TEXAS A&M                         SR   25:16 
   115      WILLIAM BRIDGES        FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SO   25:16 
   116  109 EMMETT COOKSON         TULSA                             JR   25:18 
   117  110 CLAY ELWARD            UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       JR   25:18 
   118  111 FORREST SHAFFER        WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       SO   25:20 
   119  112 GABE OCASIO            INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY          FR   25:21 
   120  113 SEAN RYNNING           UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       JR   25:22 
   121  114 CODY CHABOLA           EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       JR   25:22 
   122  115 STEPHEN SCHROEDER      UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       FR   25:23 
   123  116 KODI MULLINS           BUTLER                            JR   25:23 
   124  117 COLIN SLATTERY         TEXAS A&M                         JR   25:23 
   125  118 PAUL ZEMAN             ILLINOIS                          FR   25:26 
   126  119 TRISTAN SELBY          INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY          SO   25:26 
   127  120 ZACH BARKER            LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                SO   25:26 
   128  121 CHRIS KELSEY           BUTLER                            FR   25:28 
   129  122 JEFF SATTLER           MICHIGAN                          FR   25:29 
   130  123 SAM TELFER             ILLINOIS                          FR   25:31 
   131  124 PHILIP JOHNSON         MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      SR   25:32 
   132      NICK PETRO             EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       JR   25:32 
   133      AUSTIN LANE            EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       FR   25:34 
   134  125 DALLAS BOWDEN          MICHIGAN                          SR   25:36 
   135      RYAN KELLEY            UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       SO   25:37 
   136      SAM BERGER             PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              FR   25:37 
   137  126 SAM HIBBS              LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                FR   25:40 
   138  127 LEWI MANIRUMVA         MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   25:40 
   139      JORDAN REDD            OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             FR   25:45 
   140  128 CURTIS KELLY           MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      FR   25:47 
   141  129 HUMBERTO GONZALES      MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY          JR   25:48 
   142      DYLAN WILLIAMS         TEXAS A&M                         JR   25:49 
   143  130 MATT POPIELARZ         MICHIGAN                          SO   25:53 
   144      JAKE ROBERTS           TEXAS A&M                         SO   25:54 
   145      KYLE DAVIS             UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       SO   25:54 
   146  131 CAMERON VERNIER        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      JR   25:56 
   147  132 ANDREW MONAGHAN        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      FR   26:02 
   148      PARKER DEUEL           ALABAMA                           FR   26:03 
   149      NICHOLAS KIPRONO       MCNEESE STATE UNIVERSITY          SO   26:07 
   150  133 TREVOR DENTON          MICHIGAN                          FR   26:11 
   151      LOGAN ROSENBERG        NEW MEXICO                        JR   26:12 
   152  134 COREY HAHN             INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR   26:14 
   153      MATT JOYNER            ALABAMA                           SO   26:23 
   154  135 MATT WEICKERT          MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      SO   26:24 
   155      JUSTIN KRAUSS          MICHIGAN                          FR   26:28 
   156  136 JACOB FULLER           MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      SO   26:36 
   157      GIL WALTON             ALABAMA                           FR   26:40 
   158  137 RICHARD SHROY          WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       JR   26:47 
   159      MILTON BRINZA          INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY          SO   26:50 
   160      SCOTT DVORAK           MICHIGAN                          FR   26:55 
   161  138 JORDAN HEBERT          ILLINOIS                          SR   26:57 
   162      ERIC SIVILL            ALABAMA                           FR   27:02 
   163      PATRICK MONAGHAN       MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      FR   27:58 



                         2012 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                   
                   ----------------------------------------------------
                                 WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - BLUE
                   ----------------------------------------------------
                     1. FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY         
                               1    3    5    8   12  (20) (34) =    29
                     2. NOTRE DAME                       
                              16   18   22   24   31  (39) (47) =   111
                     3. NEW MEXICO                       
                               4   26   27   40   50  (68) (79) =   147
                     4. NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY  
                               9   19   29   32   59  (64) (83) =   148
                     5. ILLINOIS                         
                               6   36   38   53   54  (86) (88) =   187
                     6. NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY          
                              10   35   37   41   71  (80) (96) =   194
                     7. NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL    
                              14   25   43   46   69  (84) (89) =   197
                     8. PRINCETON UNIVERSITY             
                              17   21   28   61   82  (90)(105) =   209
                     9. SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY    
                               7   23   45   70   91            =   236
                    10. ARIZONA STATE                    
                              13   48   49   56   78  (81) (95) =   244
                    11. OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY            
                              11   30   65   66   77  (87)(108) =   249
                    12. TULSA                            
                              15   52   67   72   76  (85)(100) =   282
                    13. TEXAS A&M                        
                              42   51   55   97  102 (112)(118) =   347
                    14. OHIO UNIVERSITY                  
                               2   57   93  101  111 (117)(119) =   364
                    15. MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY     
                              33   73   74   92   94 (113)(115) =   366
                    16. ALABAMA                          
                              58   60   63   98   99 (104)(110) =   378
                    17. LIBERTY UNIVERSITY               
                              62   75  106  107  109 (120)(121) =   459
                    18. WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY      
                              44  103  114  116  122 (123)(124) =   499
    Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                              
Class     Time   
    ===== ==== ===== ====================== ================================= 
========== ======= 
        1    1    51 COLLEEN QUIGLEY        FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SO    
      16:29 
        2    2   227 JULI ACCURSO           OHIO UNIVERSITY                   JR    
      16:35 
        3    3    48 VIOLAH LAGAT           FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR    
      16:45 
        4    4   149 JOSEPHINE MOULTRIE     NEW MEXICO                        SR    
      16:46 
        5    5    53 KAYLEIGH TYERMAN       FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR    
      16:47 
        6    6    79 COURTNEY YAEGER        ILLINOIS                          SR    
      16:48 
        7    7    54 AMANDA WINSLOW         FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR    
      16:49 
        8    8   254 ASHLEE POWERS          SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY     FR    
      16:49 
        9    9   176 JOANNA THOMPSON        NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   SO    
      16:53 
       10   10   184 AUDREY HUTH            NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY           SR    
      16:54 
       11   11   225 MEREDITH WAGNER        OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             JR    
      16:56 
       12   12    49 JESSICA PARRY          FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SR    
      16:57 
       13   13   401 SHELBY HOULIHAN        ARIZONA STATE                     SO    
      16:58 
       14   14   154 LIANNE FARBER          NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO    
      17:00 
       15   15   197 KELLY CURRAN           NOTRE DAME                        JR    
      17:02 
       16   16   287 SARAH MACPHERSON       TULSA                             SR    
      17:02 
       17   17   243 GRETA FELDMAN          PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              SR    
      17:03 
       18   18   214 REBECCA TRACY          NOTRE DAME                        SR    
      17:03 
       19   19   172 ERIN MERCER            NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   SR    
      17:04 
       20   20    47 LINDEN HALL            FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SO    
      17:05 
       21   21   242 EMILY DE LA BRUYERE    PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              SO    
      17:06 
       22   22   195 DANIELLE ARAGON        NOTRE DAME                        FR    
      17:10 
       23   23   251 MARY ALENBRATT         SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY     SR    
      17:11 
       24   24   200 GABBY GONZALES         NOTRE DAME                        SO    
      17:11 
       25   25   159 KYLIE MCCOY            NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO    
      17:12 
       26   26   150 LACEY OEDING           NEW MEXICO                        SR    
      17:13 
       27   27   143 CHARLOTTE ARTER        NEW MEXICO                        JR    
      17:13 
       28   28   250 JACKIE NICHOLAS        PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              SO    
      17:15 
       29   29   167 SAMANTHA GEORGE        NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR    
      17:15 
       30   30   224 MICHELLE THOMAS        OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SO    
      17:16 
       31   31   212 MOLLY SEIDEL           NOTRE DAME                        FR    
      17:17 
       32   32   175 SAMANTHA NORMAN        NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   JR    
      17:17 
       33   33   117 RENEE MASTERSON        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      SR    
      17:18 
       34   34    55 AUBREE WORDEN          FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          SO    
      17:19 
       35   35   187 MICHELLE MORISET       NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY           JR    
      17:20 
       36   36    77 ALYSSA SCHNEIDER       ILLINOIS                          FR    
      17:21 
       37   37   181 SOPHIE EWALD           NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY           SR    
      17:21 
       38   38    73 KATIE PORADA           ILLINOIS                          JR    
      17:22 
       39   39   210 JESSICA RYDBERG        NOTRE DAME                        SR    
      17:22 
       40   40   145 KIRSTEN FOLLETT        NEW MEXICO                        SO    
      17:23 
       41   41   182 LEXIE GOLDSMITH        NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY           JR    
      17:24 
       42   42   270 AMANDA JENKINS         TEXAS A&M                         SR    
      17:25 
       43   43   255 KAROLINE SKATTEBOE     SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY     FR    
      17:25 
       44   44   160 ASHLEY MIESS           NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     JR    
      17:25 
       45   45   316 CAROLINE AUSTIN        WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       SR    
      17:25 
       46   46   157 ANNIE LEHARDY          NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO    
      17:26 
       47   47   198 HANNAH ECKSTEIN        NOTRE DAME                        SO    
      17:27 
       48   48   405 NATASA VULIC           ARIZONA STATE                     SR    
      17:27 
       49   49   403 ADRIANA OLIVAS         ARIZONA STATE                     FR    
      17:27 
       50   50   152 SHAWNA WINNEGAR        NEW MEXICO                        SR    
      17:28 
       51   51   284 ERIN HUDDLESTON        TULSA                             SR    
      17:29 
       52   52   265 SOPHIE BLAKE           TEXAS A&M                         JR    
      17:29 
       53   53    66 AMANDA FOX             ILLINOIS                          FR    
      17:29 
       54   54    65 MADDIE AUFMANN         ILLINOIS                          SR    
      17:29 
       55   55   272 HILLARY MONTGOMERY     TEXAS A&M                         SO    
      17:30 
       56   56   234 MORGAN REICHERT        OHIO UNIVERSITY                   SO    
      17:31 
       57   57   398 MACY BRICKS            ARIZONA STATE                     SO    
      17:31 
       58   58     7 MEROPI PANAGIOTOU      ALABAMA                           FR    
      17:32 
       59   59   171 KAITLYN KRAMER         NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR    
      17:32 
       60   60     2 ELSBETH DENTON         ALABAMA                           SR    
      17:32 
       61   61   248 ALEXIS MIKAELIAN       PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              SR    
      17:33 
       62   62   107 JENN KLUGH             LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                SR    
      17:33 
       63         50 GEORGIA PEEL           FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          FR    
      17:35 
       64         52 CARLY THOMAS           FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY          FR    
      17:35 
       65   63     4 KATELYN GREENLEAF      ALABAMA                           FR    
      17:35 
       66        208 MEG RYAN               NOTRE DAME                        JR    
      17:37 
       67   64   215 LEXI AUGHENBAUGH       OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             FR    
      17:38 
       68   65   164 TIAYONNA BLACKMON      NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   SR    
      17:38 
       69   66   221 NICOLE HILTON          OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SO    
      17:38 
       70   67   290 JOSIE WILCOX           TULSA                             JR    
      17:38 
       71   68   142 IMOGEN AINSWORTH       NEW MEXICO                        SR    
      17:39 
       72   69   156 SAMI JORGENSEN         NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO    
      17:39 
       73   70   256 SHANOAH SOUZA          SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY     FR    
      17:40 
       74   71   285 MELANIE HUGHES         TULSA                             SR    
      17:41 
       75   72   185 LIBBY KOCHA            NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY           JR    
      17:41 
       76   73   116 KATIE HUSTON           MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      JR    
      17:41 
       77   74   121 CHLOE PHILLIPS         MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      JR    
      17:43 
       78   75   286 BRANDI KRIEG           TULSA                             SO    
      17:44 
       79   76   106 KHRISTINA KANAGY       LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                SR    
      17:44 
       80   77   217 KATIE BORCHERS         OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SO    
      17:44 
       81   78   146 CHLOE ANDERSON         NEW MEXICO                        JR    
      17:48 
       82   79   402 PAYTON SCHUTTE         ARIZONA STATE                     SO    
      17:48 
       83   80   178 ELENA BARHAM           NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY           FR    
      17:49 
       84   81   241 MARISA CUMMINGS        PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              JR    
      17:50 
       85   82   400 HAILEY HANNA           ARIZONA STATE                     SR    
      17:50 
       86   83   170 SHERIDAN JORDAN        NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR    
      17:51 
       87   84   162 KARLEY REMPEL          NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO    
      17:51 
       88   85   289 ASHLEY SCOTT           TULSA                             SR    
      17:52 
       89   86    67 MEGHAN FRIGO           ILLINOIS                          JR    
      17:53 
       90   87   226 HELEN WILLMAN          OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             FR    
      17:54 
       91   88    71 STEPHANIE MORGAN       ILLINOIS                          JR    
      17:55 
       92   89   153 MALIA CALI             NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     JR    
      17:56 
       93   90   249 MEL NEWBERY            PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              SR    
      17:57 
       94   91   252 CAITLIN KEEN           SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY     JR    
      17:57 
       95   92   115 CORNELIA GRIESCHE      MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      FR    
      17:59 
       96   93   239 MELISSA THOMPSON       OHIO UNIVERSITY                   JR    
      17:59 
       97   94   118 JODIE MCGUFF           MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      SO    
      18:00 
       98   95   399 TORY HABERMAN          ARIZONA STATE                     FR    
      18:00 
       99   96   183 ASHLEY GREENWELL       NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY           SR    
      18:02 
      100   97   267 SHAWN DALGLISH         TEXAS A&M                         SR    
      18:02 
      101        158 MARIANA LUCENA         NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SR    
      18:03 
      102         75 CHLOE SCHMIDT          ILLINOIS                          SO    
      18:04 
      103   98     1 TURNER CLAIRE          ALABAMA                           JR    
      18:04 
      104   99     5 SUSIE KEMPER           ALABAMA                           FR    
      18:04 
      105  100   282 NATASHA COCKRAM        TULSA                             SO    
      18:05 
      106  101   237 KAYLA SCOTT            OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR    
      18:06 
      107        191 MOIRA RYAN             NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY           SR    
      18:06 
      108        161 EMMA NORMAN            NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO    
      18:08 
      109  102   273 GABBY SALAZAR          TEXAS A&M                         JR    
      18:09 
      110        151 SOPHIA TORRES          NEW MEXICO                        SO    
      18:10 
      111        148 JANNA MITSOS           NEW MEXICO                        JR    
      18:11 
      112  103   322 RUBY ROBERTS           WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       SO    
      18:12 
      113  104     6 PALEE MYREX            ALABAMA                           JR    
      18:12 
      114  105   246 MOLLY HIGGINS          PRINCETON UNIVERSITY              JR    
      18:12 
      115  106   104 JACY CHRISTIANSEN      LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                SO    
      18:13 
      116  107   112 BETEL YOSEF            LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                SR    
      18:15 
      117  108   218 TORI BRINK             OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SR    
      18:17 
      118  109   108 MEREDITH MISTRETTA     LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                SO    
      18:17 
      119        220 DEVIN FLOOD            OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY             SO    
      18:21 
      120  110     8 ANALISA PATRICK        ALABAMA                           FR    
      18:21 
      121  111   238 EMILY SKIDMORE         OHIO UNIVERSITY                   SR    
      18:23 
      122  112   268 GRACE FLETCHER         TEXAS A&M                         SO    
      18:26 
      123  113   120 EMMA NEIGEL            MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      SO    
      18:27 
      124         74 LINDSEY RAKOSNIK       ILLINOIS                          FR    
      18:29 
      125  114   318 EMILY DWYER            WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       FR    
      18:31 
      126        404 ALEXIA VELARDE         ARIZONA STATE                     FR    
      18:36 
      127         10 ABIGAIL TANKERSLEY     ALABAMA                           FR    
      18:37 
      128  115   122 ADRIANNA POOLE         MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY      SR    
      18:40 
      129          3 KIM FICENEC            ALABAMA                           FR    
      18:41 
      130  116   324 COURTNEY ZALUD         WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       JR    
      18:43 
      131  117   232 MORGAN MEADE           OHIO UNIVERSITY                   SO    
      18:44 
      132  118   275 TARA UPSHAW            TEXAS A&M                         SR    
      18:47 
      133        274 HEATHER STERLING       TEXAS A&M                         SO    
      18:48 
      134  119   240 TESSA WEIGAND          OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR    
      18:48 
      135  120   111 KATIE RUSSO            LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                JR    
      18:51 
      136  121   110 COURTNEY RUSSO         LIBERTY UNIVERSITY                FR    
      18:51 
      137        168 RYANNA HENDERSON       NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   JR    
      18:56 
      138        233 EMILY PIFER            OHIO UNIVERSITY                   JR    
      19:02 
      139  122   320 ABBY KNIGHT            WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       FR    
      19:08 
      140        166 ERIN FOSHEE            NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR    
      19:24 
      141  123   317 KIAH CONDOS            WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       FR    
      19:26 
      142  124   321 CHARLEE LINTON         WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       FR    
      19:33 
      143        235 KRISTA ROELIG          OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR    
      19:54 
      144        323 MARISA STOICK          WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       FR    
      19:59 
      145        319 AMANDA HENDERSON       WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY       FR    
      20:16 



                        2012 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                   
                   -----------------------------------------------------
                                  MEN TEAM RESULTS - GOLD
                   -----------------------------------------------------
                     1. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE            
                               3    7    9   12   23  (31) (33) =    54
                     2. TEXAS AT ARLINGTON               
                               5   11   13   19   25  (43) (48) =    73
                     3. CALVIN COLLEGE                   
                               4    6   22   30   34  (36) (40) =    96
                     4. WINDSOR                          
                               1   20   21   32   37  (86)      =   111
                     5. NOTRE DAME                       
                              16   17   27   29   56  (63) (91) =   145
                     6. MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY             
                               2   42   45   51   55  (77) (89) =   195
                     7. IUPUI                            
                              10   35   49   57   64  (67) (73) =   215
                     8. HILLSDALE                        
                              14   15   54   62   81  (95) (96) =   226
                     9. OHIO UNIVERSITY                  
                              18   38   53   60   78  (80) (85) =   247
                     9. UW-STEVENS POINT                 
                              26   47   50   59   65  (66) (76) =   247
                    11. UW OSHKOSH                       
                               8   52   68   72   75  (83) (98) =   275
                    12. WABASH COLLEGE                   
                              39   44   58   61   74  (79) (84) =   276
                    13. WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY      
                              24   41   71   88  113            =   337
                    14. VALPARAISO                       
                              46   69   70   93   94 (100)(103) =   372
                    15. YOUNGSTOWN STATE                 
                              28   82   87  102  110 (111)(112) =   409
                    16. IPFW                             
                              92   99  104  105  106 (108)(109) =   506
                    17. MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY          
                              90   97  115  119  121 (122)      =   542
                    18. WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY             
                             101  107  114  116  117 (118)(120) =   555
    Place TmPl Name                   School                              Class     
Time   
    ===== ==== ====================== ================================= ========== 
======= 
        1    1 MATT WALTERS           WINDSOR                           SR          
24:28 
        2    2 COSMAS AYABEI          MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              SR          
24:31 
        3    3 DANIEL KERLEY          NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             SR          
24:40 
        4    4 DAN KERR               CALVIN COLLEGE                    SR          
24:40 
        5    5 VIRGILIO MARTINEZ      TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                FR          
24:50 
        6    6 MATT VANDER ROEST      CALVIN COLLEGE                    SR          
24:55 
        7    7 YONATAN MASCOTE        NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             SR          
24:57 
        8    8 JOHN DEWITT            UW OSHKOSH                        SR          
Page 1Gold-Men.txt
24:57 
        9    9 TIMOTHY HIRD           NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             JR          
24:58 
       10   10 JOEY ZIELINSKI         IUPUI                             FR          
25:00 
       11   11 CRAIG LAUTENSLAGER     TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                FR          
25:03 
       12   12 TRAVIS MORRISON        NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             FR          
25:04 
       13   13 CODY WIDENER           TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                SR          
25:05 
       14   14 JOSHUA MIRTH           HILLSDALE                         SO          
25:05 
       15   15 MATTHEW PERKINS        HILLSDALE                         SO          
25:06 
       16   16 D.J. THORNTON          NOTRE DAME                        JR          
25:06 
       17   17 JASON HOARD            NOTRE DAME                        SO          
25:06 
       18   18 TYLER AMES             OHIO UNIVERSITY                   SR          
25:07 
       19   19 RYAN TILOTTA           TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                SO          
25:08 
       20   20 NICK FALK              WINDSOR                           JR          
25:12 
       21   21 DAVE MELOCHE           WINDSOR                           JR          
25:12 
       22   22 GREG WHITTLE           CALVIN COLLEGE                    SR          
25:13 
       23   23 RYAN ROOT              NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             SO          
25:17 
       24   24 MICHAEL CASTEL         WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       JR          
25:17 
       25   25 EMIL BLOMBERG          TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                SO          
25:20 
       26   26 EVAN COOPER            UW-STEVENS POINT                  SR          
25:20 
       27   27 PATRICK LESIEWICZ      NOTRE DAME                        JR          
25:21 
       28   28 NICK GLIHA             YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  SO          
25:22 
       29   29 KEVIN DURHAM           NOTRE DAME                        FR          
25:22 
       30   30 JOB CHRISTIANSEN       CALVIN COLLEGE                    SR          
25:22 
       31   31 ROGER KLEIN            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             JR          
25:23 
       32   32 FRASER KEGEL           WINDSOR                           JR          
25:26 
       33   33 DAVID WEBER            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             JR          
25:27 
       34   34 SAM KERK               CALVIN COLLEGE                    JR          
25:27 
       35      MITCHELL GILBERT       NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             JR          
25:28 
       36   35 SAM ROUDEBUSH          IUPUI                             FR          
25:28 
       37   36 DAVID VANDEBUNTE       CALVIN COLLEGE                    SR          
25:31 
       38   37 JOSH BOTLON            WINDSOR                           JR          
25:33 
       39   38 JARROD GENTHER         OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR          
25:36 
Page 2Gold-Men.txt
       40   39 SHANE HOERBERT         WABASH COLLEGE                    SO          
25:36 
       41   40 RHETT MORICI           CALVIN COLLEGE                    SR          
25:38 
       42   41 ZACH WIEDEMAN          WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       JR          
25:40 
       43   42 KOLTON SHELDON         MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              FR          
25:42 
       44   43 ERIC MONTOU            TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                SR          
25:44 
       45   44 BILLY MCMANUS          WABASH COLLEGE                    SO          
25:48 
       46   45 ALLOCH BURTON          MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              JR          
25:49 
       47   46 WALLY BRADFORD         VALPARAISO                        SR          
25:52 
       48   47 DAN SULLIVAN           UW-STEVENS POINT                  JR          
25:55 
       49   48 HANCE LOYD             TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                SR          
25:56 
       50   49 MIGUEL LOZANO          IUPUI                             FR          
25:58 
       51   50 LOGAN SEIPEL           UW-STEVENS POINT                  SR          
26:00 
       52   51 DANIEL MANN            MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              SR          
26:02 
       53   52 DEREK JOHNSRUD         UW OSHKOSH                        JR          
26:03 
       54   53 WES COCHRAN            OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR          
26:05 
       55   54 LUKE HICKMAN           HILLSDALE                         SO          
26:05 
       56   55 DIRK HUDSON            MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              JR          
26:07 
       57   56 JOSH O'BRIEN           NOTRE DAME                        FR          
26:07 
       58   57 J.D. SMITH             IUPUI                             SR          
26:09 
       59   58 JAKE WATERMAN          WABASH COLLEGE                    SR          
26:14 
       60   59 DENNIS HAAK            UW-STEVENS POINT                  SO          
26:18 
       61   60 JACOB STEPHENS         OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR          
26:18 
       62   61 JAKE PONTON            WABASH COLLEGE                    JR          
26:18 
       63   62 MATTHEW VANEGMOND      HILLSDALE                         JR          
26:19 
       64   63 CHRIS QUINN            NOTRE DAME                        SO          
26:21 
       65   64 SPENCER BURGIN         IUPUI                             SO          
26:21 
       66   65 JAMES HEROUX           UW-STEVENS POINT                  JR          
26:22 
       67   66 REUBEN FREY            UW-STEVENS POINT                  SO          
26:23 
       68   67 AUSTIN YOUNG           IUPUI                             SO          
26:24 
       69   68 JOHN BLOCK             UW OSHKOSH                        JR          
26:25 
       70   69 ERIC HICKOK            VALPARAISO                        SO          
26:26 
       71   70 MATT PRZYBYLA          VALPARAISO                        JR          
26:26 
       72   71 TRENTON HOPPER         WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       JR          
26:27 
       73   72 KENNY HALLORAN         UW OSHKOSH                        SO          
26:30 
       74   73 RYAN CUTTER            IUPUI                             FR          
26:30 
       75   74 DALTON BOYER           WABASH COLLEGE                    SO          
26:32 
       76   75 MIKE FOUST             UW OSHKOSH                        SO          
26:33 
       77   76 NEIL PEDERSON          UW-STEVENS POINT                  FR          
26:33 
       78   77 ALEXANDER NAIL         MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              SO          
26:34 
       79   78 KURT STEINMULLER       OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR          
26:35 
       80   79 NICK BOYCE             WABASH COLLEGE                    SO          
26:35 
       81   80 MIKE MILLER            OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR          
26:35 
       82   81 JOHN BELL              HILLSDALE                         FR          
26:37 
       83   82 KYLE JONES             YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  FR          
26:38 
       84   83 MATT CHAMPAN           UW OSHKOSH                        JR          
26:39 
       85   84 DANIEL HOOVER          WABASH COLLEGE                    SO          
26:40 
       86      SPENCER HOUK           UW-STEVENS POINT                  SO          
26:41 
       87      ROBERT GRIBBLE         TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                SO          
26:42 
       88   85 MATT WATTS             OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR          
26:47 
       89   86 PAUL LAMARRA           WINDSOR                           SO          
26:48 
       90   87 JOHN HUTNYAN           YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  FR          
26:49 
       91   88 RYAN WOJDYLA           WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       JR          
26:50 
       92   89 GRIFFIN HUMPHREYS      MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              SO          
26:51 
       93   90 LUCAS PRATHER          MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           FR          
26:52 
       94   91 JACK RIELY             NOTRE DAME                        FR          
26:53 
       95   92 JORDAN HOLLOMAN        IPFW                              FR          
26:54 
       96   93 DAVID RUTKOWSKI        VALPARAISO                        SO          
26:56 
       97      RYAN KELLY             IUPUI                             SO          
26:58 
       98   94 MIKE SALGUERO          VALPARAISO                        JR          
27:02 
       99   95 ANDREW KOEHLINGER      HILLSDALE                         JR          
27:07 
      100   96 PAUL AUSUM             HILLSDALE                         FR          
27:11 
      101      CHRIS ALTO             OHIO UNIVERSITY                   SO          
27:12 
      102      ANDREW EDENS           OHIO UNIVERSITY                   SR          
27:15 
      103      ZACH MAHONE            WABASH COLLEGE                    SO          
27:16 
      104   97 JARRED KOERNER         MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           FR          
27:18 
      105   98 RYNE SCOPP             UW OSHKOSH                        SO          
27:21 
      106      MICHAEL MOORE          UW-STEVENS POINT                  JR          
27:21 
      107      JACOB CLARKE           UW OSHKOSH                        FR          
27:28 
      108   99 BRANDON PERRY          IPFW                              FR          
27:32 
      109      NATHAN WESTFALL        IUPUI                             SO          
27:38 
      110      JOHN WIERENGA          HILLSDALE                         SO          
27:39 
      111      NOLAN WOJTOWICZ        HILLSDALE                         FR          
27:40 
      112  100 TRACE OSTERGRN         VALPARAISO                        SO          
27:47 
      113      RYAN HORNER            WABASH COLLEGE                    SO          
27:47 
      114  101 ALEX KIMBLE            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              JR          
27:51 
      115  102 JERRY DUGAN            YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  SO          
27:51 
      116  103 ERIC LORIA             VALPARAISO                        SO          
27:54 
      117      NATHAN BLUHM           VALPARAISO                        SR          
27:55 
      118  104 GARRETT GLECKLER       IPFW                              SO          
27:56 
      119  105 CHRIS RUDOLPH          IPFW                              FR          
27:56 
      120  106 CODY SENGTHONG         IPFW                              JR          
28:08 
      121  107 ANDY SORENSON          WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SO          
28:09 
      122  108 RANDY MCCOMB           IPFW                              SO          
28:11 
      123  109 TAYLOR CROWELL         IPFW                              SR          
28:13 
      124  110 RYAN PAVLICKO          YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  SO          
28:14 
      125  111 VINCE CORN             YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  FR          
28:20 
      126      JOE JOHNSON            VALPARAISO                        SR          
28:21 
      127  112 RYAN SOWARDS           YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  FR          
28:22 
      128      MATTHEW LAWRENCE       UW OSHKOSH                        SO          
28:28 
      129  113 KEVIN KAMM             WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       SO          
28:39 
      130  114 BILLY LOBNER           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SR          
28:47 
      131  115 JORDAN ALTHOFF         MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           JR          
29:04 
      132      EVAN BOUCHER           IPFW                              FR          
29:23 
      133  116 EVAN WACHTER           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SR          
29:38 
      134  117 ANDY DOCKENDORFF       WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SR          
29:43 
      135  118 STEVE WAGNER           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SR          
30:01 
      136  119 JAMES CHUTE            MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           FR          
30:05 
      137  120 ANDY ENDERBY           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              JR          
30:11 
      138      ALEX QUICK             IPFW                              SR          
30:23 
      139      SAM EVANS              WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              FR          
30:28 
      140      KYLE SCHMIDT           IPFW                              FR          
31:07 
      141  121 CHASE DARNELL          MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           SO          
31:24 
      142  122 WILL ELLEDGE           MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           FR          
32:10 
      143      JACOB NITZKE           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              JR          
32:12 




                         2012 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                   
                   ------------------------------------------------------
                                  WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - GOLD
                   ------------------------------------------------------
                     1. TCU                              
                               1    4    9   15   33  (51) (58) =    62
                     2. NOTRE DAME                       
                              11   12   13   16   34  (49) (54) =    86
                     3. CALVIN COLLEGE                   
                               5   29   30   31   35  (36) (37) =   130
                     4. EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY      
                               3   17   19   24   71  (81) (85) =   134
                     5. TEXAS AT ARLINGTON               
                               8   20   38   47   55  (67)      =   168
                     6. MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY          
                              10   14   44   48   56  (76) (84) =   172
                     7. INDIANA STATE                    
                               6   25   32   40   74  (77) (94) =   177
                     8. YOUNGSTOWN STATE                 
                              23   28   41   42   64  (93) (96) =   198
                     9. IPFW                             
                              18   39   52   62   63  (65) (79) =   234
                    10. HILLSDALE COLLEGE                
                              22   27   46   69   72  (73) (88) =   236
                    11. UW OSHKOSH                       
                               2   43   59   66   82  (86) (87) =   252
                    12. MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY             
                              21   60   61   70   75  (98)(103) =   287
                    13. WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY             
                              45   53   57   68   90  (92) (99) =   313
                    14. WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY      
                              26   50   78   83   95 (100)      =   332
                    15. VALPARAISO                       
                               7   80   89   91   97 (101)(102) =   364
    Place TmPl Name                   School                                Time   
    ===== ==== ====================== ================================= == ======= 
        1    1 AGNES KEMBOI           TCU                               SR   16:53 
        2    2 CHRISTY CAZZOLA        UW OSHKOSH                        SR   17:11 
        3    3 VICTORIA VORONKO       EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       SO   17:32 
        4    4 ASHLEY ECKHOFF         TCU                               FR   17:46 
        5    5 NICOLE MICHMERHUIZEN   CALVIN COLLEGE                    JR   17:49 
        6    6 JESSICA ZANGMEISTER    INDIANA STATE                     JR   17:50 
        7    7 JESSICA RICHARDSON     VALPARAISO                        SO   17:51 
        8    8 HANNAH NILSSON         TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                SO   17:54 
        9    9 PATRICIA TERRY         TCU                               SR   17:59 
       10   10 CAROLYNE TANUI         MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           JR   17:59 
       11   11 SYDNI MEUNIER          NOTRE DAME                        FR   18:00 
       12   12 EMILY FRYDRYCH         NOTRE DAME                        SO   18:02 
       13   13 ANGELA RYCK            NOTRE DAME                        SR   18:05 
       14   14 ABBIE ASHBEE-SIMMONDS  MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           FR   18:05 
       15   15 LAURA ORLIE            TCU                               FR   18:06 
       16   16 KATHERINE STULTZ       NOTRE DAME                        SO   18:08 
       17   17 KAYLA PFUND            EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       JR   18:08 
       18   18 JULIE JESZENSZKY       IPFW                              JR   18:10 
       19   19 RACHEL QUAINTANCE      EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       SR   18:11 
       20   20 GABRIELA ALFONZO       TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                FR   18:11 
       21   21 SARAH MEINERS          MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              SR   18:11 
       22   22 VICTORIA MCCAFFREY     HILLSDALE COLLEGE                 JR   18:12 
       23   23 MONICA CIARNIELLO      YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  JR   18:16 
       24   24 MORGAN CHURCHWELL      EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       SR   18:16 
       25   25 NICOLE LUCAS           INDIANA STATE                     SO   18:17 
       26   26 ALYCIA THURSTON        WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       JR   18:17 
       27   27 EMILY OREN             HILLSDALE COLLEGE                 FR   18:17 
       28   28 ANNA POMPEO            YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  JR   18:19 
       29   29 ALYSSA PENNING         CALVIN COLLEGE                    SR   18:22 
       30   30 ALYSSA ORAM            CALVIN COLLEGE                    JR   18:22 
       31   31 MCKENZIE DIEMER        CALVIN COLLEGE                    FR   18:23 
       32   32 HANNA MERCER           INDIANA STATE                     SR   18:24 
       33   33 MAGDALENA ESCOBAR      TCU                               FR   18:27 
       34   34 MEGAN KILBRIDE         NOTRE DAME                        FR   18:29 
       35   35 CHRISTINE HARTLEY      CALVIN COLLEGE                    SR   18:29 
       36   36 KIMBY PENNING          CALVIN COLLEGE                    SO   18:30 
       37   37 SARAH DANNER           CALVIN COLLEGE                    SO   18:33 
       38   38 ASHLY WRIGHT           TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                SO   18:35 
       39   39 KAYLA BOYES            IPFW                              JR   18:35 
       40   40 KALLI DALTON           INDIANA STATE                     JR   18:36 
       41   41 BRITTANY STOCKMASTER   YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  SO   18:37 
       42   42 KATIE HENEY            YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  FR   18:38 
       43   43 MACKENZIE KELLY        UW OSHKOSH                        SR   18:38 
       44   44 ABBIE OLIVER           MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           SO   18:38 
       45   45 SARAH MAUEL            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              FR   18:41 
       46   46 KRISTINA GALAT         HILLSDALE COLLEGE                 FR   18:42 
       47   47 SYDNEY HAMPTON         TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                SO   18:42 
       48   48 REBECCA HBETAMU        MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           SR   18:45 
       49   49 ABBEY MURPHY           NOTRE DAME                        FR   18:47 
       50   50 LYDIA SMITH            WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       SO   18:49 
       51   51 KATIE DALTON           TCU                               SR   18:50 
       52   52 AMAYA AYERS            IPFW                              JR   18:53 
       53   53 AREANNA LAKOWSKE       WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SR   18:56 
       54   54 MCKINZIE SCHULZ        NOTRE DAME                        JR   18:58 
       55   55 COURTNEY MOSE          TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                SO   19:01 
       56   56 BRITTANY BOHN          MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           SO   19:05 
       57   57 JENNY JONES            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              FR   19:07 
       58   58 GENNA MCCARTHY         TCU                               FR   19:08 
       59   59 DANICA HARRISON        UW OSHKOSH                        FR   19:09 
       60   60 MEGHAN DOSS            MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              JR   19:11 
       61   61 ANGEL GANNON           MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              JR   19:12 
       62   62 KATIE SIMMONS          IPFW                              FR   19:12 
       63   63 JORDAN TOMECEK         IPFW                              JR   19:13 
       64   64 NELLY YEGON            YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  SR   19:14 
       65   65 ANDREA BELL            IPFW                              FR   19:15 
       66   66 ALLIE DEBAKER          UW OSHKOSH                        JR   19:16 
       67   67 JOHANNA NISSEN KARLSSO TEXAS AT ARLINGTON                FR   19:19 
       68   68 NICOLE WILL            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SO   19:20 
       69      MEGAN HEEDER           NOTRE DAME                        SO   19:21 
       70   69 SHENA ALBAUGH          HILLSDALE COLLEGE                 SO   19:21 
       71   70 SIARA STAHL            MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              SO   19:23 
       72   71 REBECCA QUAINTANCE     EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       FR   19:24 
       73   72 CHELSEA KILGORE        HILLSDALE COLLEGE                 SO   19:24 
       74   73 KATHRYN ROYER          HILLSDALE COLLEGE                 FR   19:27 
       75   74 LEEANN MICHL           INDIANA STATE                     JR   19:27 
       76      RYAN RUSS              NOTRE DAME                        JR   19:27 
       77   75 TAYLOR SPENCER         MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              SO   19:28 
       78   76 LEAH KRAUSE            MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           FR   19:29 
       79   77 KYLEE THACKER          INDIANA STATE                     JR   19:32 
       80   78 MACKENZIE GRAY         WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       JR   19:38 
       81   79 ANNA REIBS             IPFW                              FR   19:42 
       82   80 DEZZARAE ARCE          VALPARAISO                        FR   19:45 
       83   81 CARA SMOCK             EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       SO   19:46 
       84   82 TAYLOR BAUER           UW OSHKOSH                        FR   19:47 
       85   83 CHELSEA LYNES          WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       JR   19:48 
       86   84 ANNA GRIMES            MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           JR   19:53 
       87   85 AMY FRAUHAMMER         EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       FR   19:56 
       88   86 SONNY JENKINS          UW OSHKOSH                        SO   19:57 
       89   87 MORGAN ENGELHART       UW OSHKOSH                        JR   19:59 
       90   88 AMY KERST              HILLSDALE COLLEGE                 SO   20:02 
       91      MARY MARGARE PETER     HILLSDALE COLLEGE                 SO   20:08 
       92   89 HANNAH SCHILLING       VALPARAISO                        FR   20:09 
       93   90 KRISTI PETASEK         WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              JR   20:10 
       94   91 GRACE SHEMWELL         VALPARAISO                        JR   20:14 
       95      JAQUELYN THATE         MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           FR   20:18 
       96   92 ANNIE DEHMLOW          WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SR   20:20 
       97      KENDAL WORMUTH         UW OSHKOSH                        FR   20:24 
       98      SARAH JOHNSON          HILLSDALE COLLEGE                 FR   20:30 
       99   93 JILLIAN SMITH          YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  SO   20:31 
      100   94 AMY HICKS              INDIANA STATE                     SO   20:34 
      101   95 ALYSSA JOHNSON         WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       FR   20:35 
      102      REBECCA JACOBS         IPFW                              JR   20:41 
      103      BRIDGET STITCHNOT      MURRAY STATE UNIVERSITY           SR   20:44 
      104      BROOKE SCUILLO         EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       SO   20:45 
      105   96 ASHLEY SMITH           YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  FR   20:55 
      106   97 HALEY KERLIN           VALPARAISO                        SR   20:57 
      107   98 JESSIE LUTTENSCHLAGER  MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              JR   21:03 
      108      LAUREN REIGEL          UW OSHKOSH                        JR   21:09 
      109   99 STACEY SELL            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SR   21:17 
      110  100 KELSEY CAPOVILLA       WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY       FR   21:20 
      111      PAIGE ECKMAN           YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  FR   21:25 
      112      ALEXIS BROWN           IPFW                              FR   21:29 
      113  101 SOPHIA ROBINSON        VALPARAISO                        FR   21:31 
      114  102 GRACE WATKINS          VALPARAISO                        JR   21:36 
      115      HEIDI LANGTEAU         WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SO   21:45 
      116      SAMANTHA ATWOOD        YOUNGSTOWN STATE                  FR   21:46 
      117      ANNA KINZIE            VALPARAISO                        SO   21:51 
      118      KAYLA HUCKE            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SO   21:54 
      119      SHANNON SPEIR          TCU                               FR   21:58 
      120  103 FLORENCE OSEI          MISSOURI-KANSAS CITY              FR   23:32 



                    2012 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - JV MEN
    Place Name                   School                              Class     Time 
    ===== ====================== ================================= ========== 
======= 
        1 MICAH DETTMER          TEXAS A&M                         SR           
25:04 
        2 MITCH MALLORY          NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           
25:07 
        3 TROY KELLEHER          NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             FR           
25:16 
        4 JAMES HUGHES           EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       SR           
25:19 
        5 BRAEDON KOERWITZ       NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO           
25:25 
        6 VIBUSHAN SIVAKUMARAN   NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           
25:25 
        7 JOHN HARWELL           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           
25:25 
        8 CHRISTOPHER BURNS      UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       JR           
25:28 
        9 BOBBY ZELLER           TEXAS A&M                         SO           
25:36 
       10 ROSS CLARKE            BUTLER                            JR           
25:41 
       11 THOMAS DELANEY         UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       SO           
25:46 
       12 JAKE HERVEY            TEXAS A&M                         SO           
25:50 
       13 JACOB FOX              UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY       SO           
25:51 
       14 KEIGAN CULLER          BUTLER                            FR           
25:53 
       15 DAVID JANET            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             JR           
26:00 
       16 CHRISTOPHER MONTOYA    NEW MEXICO                        SO           
26:03 
       17 TIM VAZQUEZ            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             SO           
26:03 
       18 ROLLAND GEIGER         NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           
26:03 
       19 MATT SCHICK            NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   SO           
26:03 
       20 SEBASTIAN FLIEGER      NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             SO           
26:10 
       21 CAMERON TRINH          EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY       FR           
26:22 
       22 BRANDON OMALLEY        OHIO UNIVERSITY                   SO           
26:25 
       23 JORDAN KREMEN          NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             JR           
26:25 
       24 AJ LASKOWSKE           NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             JR           
26:30 
       25 ANDREW MILLER          OHIO UNIVERSITY                   SO           
26:33 
       26 CRAIG JORDAN           BUTLER                            JR           
26:41 
       27 BRANDON MARX           UW-STEVENS POINT                  SO           
26:49 
       28 DAVID HEBERT           UW-STEVENS POINT                  SO           
26:55 
       29 SAGE KOSIOREK          BUTLER                            SO           
26:56 
       30 ALEX GONZALES          UW-STEVENS POINT                  SO           
27:03 
       31 JAKE GENTILE           OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR           
27:06 
       32 JARED BURRIS           WABASH COLLEGE                    SO           
27:13 
       33 BRIAN JENSEN           UW-STEVENS POINT                  JR           
27:55 
       34 JOSEPH MCAVOY          NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE             SO           
27:58 
       35 RUDY BOTZ              UW-STEVENS POINT                  SO           
28:18 
       36 DAVID DAILEY           IUPUI                             SO           
28:50 
       37 CHAD BROOKS            VALPARAISO                        FR           
29:20 
       38 MICHAEL POLZIN         VALPARAISO                        SO           
30:15 
       39 ZACH DIGRINDAKIS       VALPARAISO                        FR           
30:20 
       40 ANTWON HATCHETT        VALPARAISO                        FR           
31:42 
       41 ANDREW WHITMYER        VALPARAISO                        FR           
32:21 
       42 ZACH TRIMBLE           VALPARAISO                        FR           
32:33 
       43 NATHAN GAFKJEN         VALPARAISO                        FR           
33:09 




                   2012 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - JV WOMEN
    Place Name                   School                              Class     Time 
    ===== ====================== ================================= ========== 
======= 
        1 SAMANTHA MURPHY        ILLINOIS                          SO           
18:13 
        2 HALSEY MERRITT         NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY   JR           
18:19 
        3 NICOLA HOOD            NEW MEXICO                        SO           
18:21 
        4 MEAGAN HYNES           ILLINOIS                          SR           
18:28 
        5 RACHEL IRION           ILLINOIS                          JR           
18:50 
        6 STEPHANIE LOSHBOUGH    OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR           
18:57 
        7 AUNDREA HOLMES         NORTH CAROLINA AT CHAPEL HILL     SO           
19:04 
        8 ALLISON ROETH          OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR           
19:05 
        9 MAUREEN DEAN           OHIO UNIVERSITY                   FR           
19:10 
       10 KELSEY AMAROSA         NOTRE DAME                        FR           
20:02 
       11 KRISTIN STOCKHEIMER    UW OSHKOSH                        SR           
20:06 
       12 MACY EGAN              UW OSHKOSH                        FR           
20:06 
       13 JESSICA BALKO          NOTRE DAME                        FR           
20:08 
       14 SERENA SIMEOLI         INDIANA STATE                     SR           
20:09 
       15 MICHELLE MURRAY        UW OSHKOSH                        SO           
20:19 
       16 KELSEY SWEENEY         UW OSHKOSH                        SR           
20:26 
       17 EMILY COTTERMAN        INDIANA STATE                     FR           
20:27 
       18 ALEX MAHONEY           UW OSHKOSH                        SO           
20:32 
       19 SHELBY SANDS           INDIANA STATE                     JR           
20:49 
       20 ALEXA NUTTER           UW OSHKOSH                        JR           
21:16 
       21 TRICIA JOLL            INDIANA STATE                     FR           
21:20 
       22 MEGAN VANSISTINE       WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              SR           
21:39 
       23 LINDSY COOK            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY              JR           
22:38 
       24 JODY PRADELSKI         VALPARAISO                        SR           
24:50 

Bowerman Awards Photo Gallery

Johanna Gretschel 2017 Bowerman Award finalists

Last night, the USTFCCCA named Raevyn Rogers of the University of Oregon and Christian Coleman of the University of Tennessee as the 2017 Bowerman Award Winners. Rogers, the NCAA record holder for 800m, is the third women's winner from Oregon, and Coleman, the NCAA 60m and 100m record holder, is the first-ever winner for the Volunteers. Check out the photo gallery from the evening in Phoenix, Arizona below; watch interviews and highlights from the event here.

Christian Coleman Wins The 2017 Bowerman Award

Screen Shot 2017-12-15 at 9.36.33 PM.png

Tennessee’s Christian Coleman has been named The Bowerman award winner for the 2017 NCAA season.

Raevyn Rogers Wins The 2017 Bowerman Award

Screen Shot 2017-12-15 at 8.49.59 PM 1.png

Oregon’s Raevyn Rogers has been named The Bowerman award winner for the 2017 NCAA season.

NXN Champ Katelyn Tuohy To Attempt H.S. 5K Record LIVE on FloTrack

5a2592367000a.png

Nike Cross National champion Katelyn Tuohy has just one more 5K on her schedule, and that one will be the fastest of them all. On Saturday, January 20, LIVE ON FLOTRACK, she will toe the line at the VA Showcase in a special section of the 5K with the sole purpose of taking down Brie Oakley's 15:55 national record. 

Ruby Stauber To Transfer From LSU To Oregon

stauber.png

After a standout freshman season with LSU, Ruby Stauber will take her talents to the Pacific Northwest to compete for the University of Oregon. A since-deleted tweet from the Wayzata High School girls cross country account first made the announcement, and FloTrack later confirmed it with Stauber.

'Just Wait,' Fred Kerley Could Win The Bowerman

Image of Sport Fred Kerley

This week, FloTrack will introduce you to all six Bowerman finalists ahead of Friday's Bowerman Awards, which will crown one male and one female as the best track and field athletes in the NCAA for the 2017 season. You can watch the awards ceremony live from Phoenix on FloTrack here.

How Raevyn Rogers Could Win The Bowerman

Image of Sport Raevyn Rogers

This week, FloTrack will introduce you to all six Bowerman finalists ahead of Friday's Bowerman Awards, which will crown one male and one female as the best track and field athletes in the NCAA for the 2017 season. You can watch the awards ceremony live from Phoenix on FloTrack here.

How Christian Coleman Could Win The Bowerman Award

Image of Sport USATSI_10096434_168383134_lowres.jpg

This week, FloTrack will introduce you to all six Bowerman finalists ahead of Friday's Bowerman Awards, which will crown one male and one female as the best track and field athletes in the NCAA for the 2017 season. You can watch the awards ceremony live from Phoenix on FloTrack here.

Who's No. 1? FloTrack Tackles The Katelyn Tuohy vs Claudia Lane Debate

Image of Sport/Photo Run Screen Shot 2017-12-12 at 8.13.33 PM.png

If you've paid the slightest modicum of attention to high school girls cross country this season, you know the names Katelyn Tuohy and Claudia Lane. 

2017 Bowerman Blind Resume Test

black.png

The Bowerman Award Ceremony will be LIVE on FloTrack this Friday, December 15, at 9 PM ET.