2012 Bill Dellinger Invitational results

 

                      2012 Dellinger X-Country Invitational
                        Hosted by the University of Oregon
                   Springfield Country Club - Springfield, OR
                               Saturday, Sep. 29, 2012
                                             
Official Men's Results                                     

Place TmPl No.  Name                  Year Team                 Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ===================== ==== ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  138 Trevor Dunbar          SR  Oregon               23:38  4:46 
    2    2  112 Jared Ward             JR  BYU                  23:40  4:46 
    3    3  137 Ben Dejarnette         JR  Oregon               23:49  4:48 
    4    4  169 Nate Jewkes            JR  Southern Utah        23:51  4:48 
    5    5  111 Tylor Thatcher         JR  BYU                  23:54  4:49 
    6    6  109 Conner Peloquin        JR  BYU                  23:54  4:49 
    7    7  158 Erik Barkhaus          SR  Seattle U.           23:56  4:49 
    8    8  203 Joey Bywater           SR  Washington           23:57  4:49 
    9    9  104 Steve Flint            SO  BYU                  23:59  4:50 
   10   10  110 Rex Shields            SR  BYU                  24:00  4:50 
   11   11  142 Parker Stinson         JR  Oregon               24:00  4:50 
   12   12  165 Ryan Barrus            JR  Southern Utah        24:02  4:51 
   13   13  102 Curtis Carr            JR  BYU                  24:05  4:51 
   14   14  113 Jason Witt             JR  BYU                  24:05  4:51 
   15       103 Taylor Farnsworth      JR  BYU                  24:05  4:51 
   16   15  144 Cole Watson            SO  Oregon               24:06  4:51 
   17   16  180 Seth Totten            JR  UC Riverside         24:10  4:52 
   18       106 Tommy Gruenewald       JR  BYU                  24:11  4:52 
   19       105 Spencer Gardner        SO  BYU                  24:15  4:53 
   20   17  127 Barry Britt            SR  Idaho                24:18  4:54 
   21   18  146 Reesey Byers           JR  Sacramento St.       24:20  4:54 
   22   19  145 Daniel Winn            SO  Oregon               24:25  4:55 
   23   20  202 Aaron Beattie          SO  Washington           24:27  4:56 
   24   21  117 Tate Kelly             SR  Gonzaga              24:27  4:56 
   25       107 Erik Harris            FR  BYU                  24:28  4:56 
   26   22  194 Matthew Melancon           Oregon               24:29  4:56 
   27   23  120 Colin O'Neil           SO  Gonzaga              24:29  4:56 
   28   24  210 Bryan Tibaduiza        JR  Washington           24:30  4:56 
   29   25  141 Ryan Pickering         SO  Oregon               24:33  4:57 
   30   26  119 Willie Milam           JR  Gonzaga              24:34  4:57 
   31       310 John Carley                                     24:34  4:57 
   32   27  184 Patrick McGowan        JR  UMass Amherst        24:36  4:57 
   33   28  211 Rob Webster Jr.        SR  Washington           24:37  4:58 
   34   29  124  Robert Walgren        JR  Gonzaga              24:40  4:58 
   35   30  168 John Hart              JR  Southern Utah        24:41  4:58 
   36   31  114 Chris Boyle            SR  Gonzaga              24:42  4:59 
   37   32  173 Nigel Sharp            SR  Southern Utah        24:49  5:00 
   38       101 Danny Carney           FR  BYU                  24:49  5:00 
   39   33  164 Devan Antczak          JR  Southern Utah        24:49  5:00 
   40       135 Chris Brewer           FR  Oregon               24:49  5:00 
   41   34  204 Taylor Carlson         JR  Washington           24:49  5:00 
   42   35  191 Antony Taylor          SO  UMass Amherst        24:54  5:01 
   43   36  152 Nathanael Litwiller    JR  Sacramento St.       24:55  5:01 
   44       108 Brian Palmer           SR  BYU                  24:55  5:01 
   45   37  161 Matthew McClement      SR  Seattle U.           24:58  5:02 
   46   38  162 Collin Overbay         SO  Seattle U.           24:59  5:02 
   47       311 Stephane Colle                                  25:01  5:02 
   48       139 Mitchell Hunt          JR  Oregon               25:03  5:03 
   49   39  123 Nick Roche             SO  Gonzaga              25:04  5:03 
   50   40  147 Domenic D'Acquisto     SO  Sacramento St.       25:06  5:03 
   51   41  122 Patrick Richie         SR  Gonzaga              25:06  5:03 
   52       315 Matt Jablonski                                  25:09  5:04 
   53   42  154 Chris Romo             SR  Sacramento St.       25:09  5:04 
   54   43  159 Ryan Dennison          SR  Seattle U.           25:10  5:04 
   55       134 Colby Alexander        SO  Oregon               25:12  5:05 
   56       100 Josh Adams             SR  BYU                  25:16  5:05 
   57       115 Brent Felnagle         JR  Gonzaga              25:17  5:06 
   58   44  208 Michael Miller         JR  Washington           25:19  5:06 
   59   45  186 John Oshea             SR  UMass Amherst        25:19  5:06 
   60   46  170 John Lee               JR  Southern Utah        25:19  5:06 
   61   47  175 Michael Gauger         SO  UC Riverside         25:19  5:06 
   62   48  177 Cody Jordan            FR  UC Riverside         25:20  5:06 
   63   49  153 Dan Mitchell           JR  Sacramento St.       25:23  5:07 
   64       116 Alex Foote             SO  Gonzaga              25:23  5:07 
   65       209 Kyle Rae                                        25:27  5:08 
   66   50  205 Angelo Comeaux         FR  Washington           25:27  5:08 
   67   51  131 Jeff Osborn            SR  Idaho                25:28  5:08 
   68       304 Cameron O'Neil                                  25:30  5:08 
   69   52  148 Mark Frazier           SR  Sacramento St.       25:32  5:09 
   70   53  133 Santos Vargas          FR  Idaho                25:36  5:09 
   71       121 Andy Phillips          SO  Gonzaga              25:37  5:10 
   72       207 Tyler King             FR  Washington           25:39  5:10 
   73   54  185 Paul Merriman          JR  UMass Amherst        25:40  5:10 
   74       125 Andrew Walker          SR  Gonzaga              25:40  5:10 
   75   55  174 Nicholas Beechan       SO  UC Riverside         25:43  5:11 
   76   56  160 Graham Kinzel-Grubbs   JR  Seattle U.           25:44  5:11 
   77   57  157 Jeff Baklund           JR  Seattle U.           25:49  5:12 
   78   58  151 Kyle Lackner           SR  Sacramento St.       25:50  5:12 
   79   59  128 Colton Hastings        FR  Idaho                25:55  5:13 
   80       155 Cole Younger           JR  Sacramento St.       25:56  5:13 
   81   60  126 Will Austin-Cray       FR  Idaho                25:56  5:13 
   82       149 Mac Harvey             SO  Sacramento St.       25:57  5:14 
   83   61  193 Tyson Boyer                Southern Utah        25:58  5:14 
   84   62  188 Jared Reddy            JR  UMass Amherst        25:58  5:14 
   85       206 Gareth Gilna           JR  Washington           26:01  5:15 
   86   63  192 Benjamin Thomas        FR  UMass Amherst        26:11  5:16 
   87       167 Josh Gardner           FR  Southern Utah        26:16  5:17 
   88   64  181 Zachary Florence       SO  UMass Amherst        26:24  5:19 
   89       189 Daniel Sheldon         FR  UMass Amherst        26:28  5:20 
   90       316 Dylan Morin                                     26:29  5:20 
   91       182 Michael Giardina       SO  UMass Amherst        26:40  5:22 
   92   65  156 Baxter Arguinchona     SO  Seattle U.           26:40  5:22 
   93       136 Tim Costin             JR  Oregon               26:40  5:22 
   94       118 Conor McCandless       FR  Gonzaga              26:41  5:22 
   95       212 Joseph Holvey              Oregon               26:49  5:24 
   96       214 Runner Unknown                                  26:50  5:24 
   97       314 Bernie Hagan                                    26:54  5:25 
   98   66  132 Cayle Turpen           SO  Idaho                26:56  5:25 
   99       150 Zach Kaylor            JR  Sacramento St.       27:17  5:30 
  100   67  178 Sebastian Puraci       SO  UC Riverside         27:41  5:35 
  101   68  176 Benjamin Heck          SO  UC Riverside         27:48  5:36 


                      2012 Dellinger X-Country Invitational
                        Hosted by the University of Oregon
                   Springfield Country Club - Springfield, OR
                               Saturday, Sep. 29, 2012
                                             
                           Official Men's Team Results                                     

  1.    32  BYU                            (  23:54  1:59:27)
=============================================
  1      2  Jared Ward                      23:40
  2      5  Tylor Thatcher                  23:54
  3      6  Conner Peloquin                 23:54
  4      9  Steve Flint                     23:59
  5     10  Rex Shields                     24:00
  6   ( 13) Curtis Carr                     24:05
  7   ( 14) Jason Witt                      24:05

  2.    49  Oregon                         (  24:00  1:59:58)
=============================================
  1      1  Trevor Dunbar                   23:38
  2      3  Ben Dejarnette                  23:49
  3     11  Parker Stinson                  24:00
  4     15  Cole Watson                     24:06
  5     19  Daniel Winn                     24:25
  6   ( 22) Matthew Melancon                24:29
  7   ( 25) Ryan Pickering                  24:33

  3.   111  Southern Utah                  (  24:27  2:02:12)
=============================================
  1      4  Nate Jewkes                     23:51
  2     12  Ryan Barrus                     24:02
  3     30  John Hart                       24:41
  4     32  Nigel Sharp                     24:49
  5     33  Devan Antczak                   24:49
  6   ( 46) John Lee                        25:19
  7   ( 61) Tyson Boyer                     25:58

  4.   114  Washington                     (  24:28  2:02:20)
=============================================
  1      8  Joey Bywater                    23:57
  2     20  Aaron Beattie                   24:27
  3     24  Bryan Tibaduiza                 24:30
  4     28  Rob Webster Jr.                 24:37
  5     34  Taylor Carlson                  24:49
  6   ( 44) Michael Miller                  25:19
  7   ( 50) Angelo Comeaux                  25:27

  5.   130  Gonzaga                        (  24:35  2:02:52)
=============================================
  1     21  Tate Kelly                      24:27
  2     23  Colin O'Neil                    24:29
  3     26  Willie Milam                    24:34
  4     29   Robert Walgren                 24:40
  5     31  Chris Boyle                     24:42
  6   ( 39) Nick Roche                      25:04
  7   ( 41) Patrick Richie                  25:06

  6.   181  Seattle U.                     (  24:58  2:04:47)
=============================================
  1      7  Erik Barkhaus                   23:56
  2     37  Matthew McClement               24:58
  3     38  Collin Overbay                  24:59
  4     43  Ryan Dennison                   25:10
  5     56  Graham Kinzel-Grubbs            25:44
  6   ( 57) Jeff Baklund                    25:49
  7   ( 65) Baxter Arguinchona              26:40

  7.   185  Sacramento St.                 (  24:59  2:04:53)
=============================================
  1     18  Reesey Byers                    24:20
  2     36  Nathanael Litwiller             24:55
  3     40  Domenic D'Acquisto              25:06
  4     42  Chris Romo                      25:09
  5     49  Dan Mitchell                    25:23
  6   ( 52) Mark Frazier                    25:32
  7   ( 58) Kyle Lackner                    25:50

  8.   223  UMass Amherst                  (  25:18  2:06:27)
=============================================
  1     27  Patrick McGowan                 24:36
  2     35  Antony Taylor                   24:54
  3     45  John Oshea                      25:19
  4     54  Paul Merriman                   25:40
  5     62  Jared Reddy                     25:58
  6   ( 63) Benjamin Thomas                 26:11
  7   ( 64) Zachary Florence                26:24

  9.   233  UC Riverside                   (  25:39  2:08:13)
=============================================
  1     16  Seth Totten                     24:10
  2     47  Michael Gauger                  25:19
  3     48  Cody Jordan                     25:20
  4     55  Nicholas Beechan                25:43
  5     67  Sebastian Puraci                27:41
  6   ( 68) Benjamin Heck                   27:48

 10.   240  Idaho                          (  25:27  2:07:13)
=============================================
  1     17  Barry Britt                     24:18
  2     51  Jeff Osborn                     25:28
  3     53  Santos Vargas                   25:36
  4     59  Colton Hastings                 25:55
  5     60  Will Austin-Cray                25:56
  6   ( 66) Cayle Turpen                    26:56


 

                      2012 Dellinger X-Country Invitational
                        Hosted by the University of Oregon
                   Springfield Country Club - Springfield, OR
                               Saturday, Sep. 29, 2012
                                             
Official Women's Results                                     

Place TmPl No.  Name                  Year Team                 Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ===================== ==== ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1   41 Alexi Pappas           SR  Oregon               16:23  5:17 
    2       300 Christine Bobcock                               16:32  5:20 
    3    2   39 Annie Leblanc          FR  Oregon               16:59  5:28 
    4    3   62 Jamie Smith            SR  Southern Utah        16:59  5:28 
    5    4   43 Sarah Penney           SR  Oregon               17:02  5:29 
    6    5   34 Katie Conlon           SR  Oregon               17:03  5:30 
    7    6   37 Jordan Hasay           SR  Oregon               17:04  5:30 
    8    7   14 Hannah Kiser           JR  Idaho                17:05  5:30 
    9    8   66 Damajeria Dubose       SR  UC Riverside         17:08  5:31 
   10    9   42 Megan Patrignelli      SO  Oregon               17:10  5:32 
   11       305 Alix Potratz-Lee                                17:10  5:32 
   12   10   40 Abbey Leonardi         FR  Oregon               17:13  5:33 
   13   11    6 Lindsey Drake          SR  Gonzaga              17:13  5:33 
   14   12   54 Sylvia Bedford         SR  Southern Utah        17:15  5:34 
   15   13   23 Samantha Diaz          JR  Nevada               17:19  5:35 
   16   14   55 Kirsten Bradford       SR  Southern Utah        17:24  5:36 
   17        36 Becca Friday           SR  Oregon               17:28  5:38 
   18   15   59 Danielle Jewkes        JR  Southern Utah        17:30  5:38 
   19        44 Taylor Wallace         SR  Oregon               17:33  5:39 
   20   16    2 Lauren Bergam          JR  Gonzaga              17:35  5:40 
   21   17    8 Maggie Jones           SO  Gonzaga              17:36  5:40 
   22   18   11 Emily Thomas           JR  Gonzaga              17:36  5:40 
   23        38 Anne Kesselring        SR  Oregon               17:38  5:41 
   24       301 Wesley Frazier                                  17:40  5:41 
   25   19   67 Raquel Hefflin         SO  UC Riverside         17:40  5:42 
   26   20   13 Alycia Butterworth     JR  Idaho                17:42  5:42 
   27   21   64 Alisha Brown           SO  UC Riverside         17:43  5:42 
   28   22   27 Demerey Kirsch         SO  Nevada               17:43  5:43 
   29   23   17 Emily Paradis          JR  Idaho                17:44  5:43 
   30   24   65 Katy Daly              SR  UC Riverside         17:47  5:44 
   31   25    7 Amelia Evans           FR  Gonzaga              17:49  5:44 
   32   26   70 Brianna Simmons        FR  UC Riverside         17:53  5:46 
   33   27   68 Jzsanette Lindstrom    JR  UC Riverside         17:55  5:46 
   34   28   28 Emily Myers            FR  Nevada               18:03  5:49 
   35   29   63 Dayna Vanarsdol        SR  Southern Utah        18:06  5:50 
   36       303 Ashley Maton                                    18:07  5:50 
   37   30   57 Kaylee Coates          SR  Southern Utah        18:10  5:51 
   38   31   52 Hannah Mittelstaedt    JR  Seattle U.           18:11  5:51 
   39   32   58 Whitney Curtis         JR  Southern Utah        18:15  5:53 
   40   33    3 Krista Beyer           JR  Gonzaga              18:18  5:54 
   41   34   31 Erika Root             FR  Nevada               18:19  5:54 
   42   35    4 Meghan Blanchet        JR  Gonzaga              18:20  5:54 
   43        61 Shelli Mogensen        JR  Southern Utah        18:21  5:55 
   44   36   18 Halie Raudenbush       FR  Idaho                18:23  5:55 
   45   37   53 Jennifer Stolle        JR  Seattle U.           18:23  5:56 
   46         1 Becca Barad            SO  Gonzaga              18:24  5:56 
   47   38   25 Mariah Gramolini       SO  Nevada               18:27  5:57 
   48   39   15 Abby Larson            FR  Idaho                18:29  5:57 
   49         5 Taylor Cherry          FR  Gonzaga              18:29  5:57 
   50   40   33 Christy Works          SR  Nevada               18:34  5:59 
   51        12 Lara Tuthill           SO  Gonzaga              18:37  6:00 
   52   41   69 Jaasmin Pina           SR  UC Riverside         18:38  6:00 
   53   42   47 Sophie Curatilo        SO  Seattle U.           18:46  6:03 
   54         9 Elizabeth Ryan         SO  Gonzaga              18:47  6:03 
   55   43   16 Marquita Palmer        FR  Idaho                18:50  6:04 
   56   44   21 Holly Stanton          JR  Idaho                18:52  6:05 
   57   45   30 Nicole Painter         SR  Nevada               18:55  6:06 
   58   46   48 Madison Davis          SO  Seattle U.           19:04  6:09 
   59        20 Alex Sciocchetti       FR  Idaho                19:11  6:11 
   60        26 Amber Karnofel         JR  Nevada               19:12  6:11 
   61   47   49 Taylor De Laveaga      FR  Seattle U.           19:23  6:15 
   62        22 Caitlin Devitt-Payne   SO  Nevada               19:26  6:16 
   63        10 Catherine Theobald     JR  Gonzaga              19:30  6:17 
   64   48   46 Justine Bates          JR  Seattle U.           19:37  6:19 
   65        71 Mary Holliday              UC Riverside         19:43  6:21 

  
                      2012 Dellinger X-Country Invitational
                        Hosted by the University of Oregon
                   Springfield Country Club - Springfield, OR
                               Saturday, Sep. 29, 2012

Official Women's Team Results


  1.    18  Oregon                         (  16:55  1:24:31)
=============================================
  1      1  Alexi Pappas                    16:23
  2      2  Annie Leblanc                   16:59
  3      4  Sarah Penney                    17:02
  4      5  Katie Conlon                    17:03
  5      6  Jordan Hasay                    17:04
  6   (  9) Megan Patrignelli               17:10
  7   ( 10) Abbey Leonardi                  17:13

  2.    73  Southern Utah                  (  17:27  1:27:14)
=============================================
  1      3  Jamie Smith                     16:59
  2     12  Sylvia Bedford                  17:15
  3     14  Kirsten Bradford                17:24
  4     15  Danielle Jewkes                 17:30
  5     29  Dayna Vanarsdol                 18:06
  6   ( 30) Kaylee Coates                   18:10
  7   ( 32) Whitney Curtis                  18:15

  3.    87  Gonzaga                        (  17:34  1:27:49)
=============================================
  1     11  Lindsey Drake                   17:13
  2     16  Lauren Bergam                   17:35
  3     17  Maggie Jones                    17:36
  4     18  Emily Thomas                    17:36
  5     25  Amelia Evans                    17:49
  6   ( 33) Krista Beyer                    18:18
  7   ( 35) Meghan Blanchet                 18:20

  4.    98  UC Riverside                   (  17:39  1:28:11)
=============================================
  1      8  Damajeria Dubose                17:08
  2     19  Raquel Hefflin                  17:40
  3     21  Alisha Brown                    17:43
  4     24  Katy Daly                       17:47
  5     26  Brianna Simmons                 17:53
  6   ( 27) Jzsanette Lindstrom             17:55
  7   ( 41) Jaasmin Pina                    18:38

  5.   125  Idaho                          (  17:53  1:29:23)
=============================================
  1      7  Hannah Kiser                    17:05
  2     20  Alycia Butterworth              17:42
  3     23  Emily Paradis                   17:44
  4     36  Halie Raudenbush                18:23
  5     39  Abby Larson                     18:29
  6   ( 43) Marquita Palmer                 18:50
  7   ( 44) Holly Stanton                   18:52

  6.   135  Nevada                         (  17:59  1:29:51)
=============================================
  1     13  Samantha Diaz                   17:19
  2     22  Demerey Kirsch                  17:43
  3     28  Emily Myers                     18:03
  4     34  Erika Root                      18:19
  5     38  Mariah Gramolini                18:27
  6   ( 40) Christy Works                   18:34
  7   ( 45) Nicole Painter                  18:55

  7.   203  Seattle U.                     (  18:46  1:33:47)
=============================================
  1     31  Hannah Mittelstaedt             18:11
  2     37  Jennifer Stolle                 18:23
  3     42  Sophie Curatilo                 18:46
  4     46  Madison Davis                   19:04
  5     47  Taylor De Laveaga               19:23
  6   ( 48) Justine Bates                   19:37



Christian Coleman Wins The 2017 Bowerman Award

Screen Shot 2017-12-15 at 9.36.33 PM.png

Tennessee’s Christian Coleman has been named The Bowerman award winner for the 2017 NCAA season.

Raevyn Rogers Wins The 2017 Bowerman Award

Screen Shot 2017-12-15 at 8.49.59 PM 1.png

Oregon’s Raevyn Rogers has been named The Bowerman award winner for the 2017 NCAA season.

NXN Champ Katelyn Tuohy To Attempt H.S. 5K Record LIVE on FloTrack

5a2592367000a.png

Nike Cross National champion Katelyn Tuohy has just one more 5K on her schedule, and that one will be the fastest of them all. On Saturday, January 20, LIVE ON FLOTRACK, she will toe the line at the VA Showcase in a special section of the 5K with the sole purpose of taking down Brie Oakley's 15:55 national record. 

Ruby Stauber To Transfer From LSU To Oregon

stauber.png

After a standout freshman season with LSU, Ruby Stauber will take her talents to the Pacific Northwest to compete for the University of Oregon. A since-deleted tweet from the Wayzata High School girls cross country account first made the announcement, and FloTrack later confirmed it with Stauber.

'Just Wait,' Fred Kerley Could Win The Bowerman

Image of Sport Fred Kerley

This week, FloTrack will introduce you to all six Bowerman finalists ahead of Friday's Bowerman Awards, which will crown one male and one female as the best track and field athletes in the NCAA for the 2017 season. You can watch the awards ceremony live from Phoenix on FloTrack here.

How Raevyn Rogers Could Win The Bowerman

Image of Sport Raevyn Rogers

This week, FloTrack will introduce you to all six Bowerman finalists ahead of Friday's Bowerman Awards, which will crown one male and one female as the best track and field athletes in the NCAA for the 2017 season. You can watch the awards ceremony live from Phoenix on FloTrack here.

How Christian Coleman Could Win The Bowerman Award

Image of Sport USATSI_10096434_168383134_lowres.jpg

This week, FloTrack will introduce you to all six Bowerman finalists ahead of Friday's Bowerman Awards, which will crown one male and one female as the best track and field athletes in the NCAA for the 2017 season. You can watch the awards ceremony live from Phoenix on FloTrack here.

Who's No. 1? FloTrack Tackles The Katelyn Tuohy vs Claudia Lane Debate

Image of Sport/Photo Run Screen Shot 2017-12-12 at 8.13.33 PM.png

If you've paid the slightest modicum of attention to high school girls cross country this season, you know the names Katelyn Tuohy and Claudia Lane. 

2017 Bowerman Blind Resume Test

black.png

The Bowerman Award Ceremony will be LIVE on FloTrack this Friday, December 15, at 9 PM ET.

Paul Tetreault, The 2017 Hometown Hero presented by Quicken Loans

TrackCoach.jpg

On behalf of the national mortgage lender Quicken Loans, FloSports is excited and honored to award Paul Tetreault, track and cross country coach at North Kingstown High School in Rhode Island with $25,000 to put towards a year’s worth of mortgage payments for being named the 2017 Hometown Hero.