USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 2013Jun 12, 2013 by Jimmy Stevenson
QUALIFIERS: Women's U.S. Championship & World Championship
QUALIFIERS: Women's U.S. Championship & World Championship
IAAF “A” Standards for World Champs need to be achieved from October 1, 2012 – July 20, 2013 in all events except the 10,000m. 10,000m times can be achieved from January 1, 2012 – July 20, 2013.
USA “A” Standards for US Champs need to be achieved from June 21, 2012 – June 16, 2013 in all events except the 10,000m. 10,000m times can be achieved from January 2, 2012 – June 16, 2013.
If someone’s name is above the first line that means they have achieved the IAAF “A” Standard from October 1, 2012 – July 20, 2013. Their name will not appear again on the list for that particular event, even if they ran a faster time from June 21, 2012 – September 30, 2012.
For example, Carmelita Jeter ran 10.78 on August 4, 2012 at the London Olympics. Her 10.78 is not on our list because she has an IAAF “A” Standard that was achieved after October 1, 2012. Her 10.78 does not count as an IAAF "A" Standard for World Champs.
**This list is continually being updated. We will be adding field events and other qualifiers shortly.
Men's List Here
Women's Qualifiers
100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000mST | 5k | 10k | 100mH | 400mH | Marathon
Women’s 100m**This list is continually being updated. We will be adding field events and other qualifiers shortly.
Men's List Here
Women's Qualifiers
100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000mST | 5k | 10k | 100mH | 400mH | Marathon
IAAF “A” Standard: 11.28
USA “A” Standard: 11.35
10.95 Carmelita JETER George Town, CAY May 8
10.96 English GARDNER Eugene, OR June 7
11.00 Octavious FREEMAN Eugene, OR June 7
11.02 Barbara PIERRE George Town, CAY May 8
11.07 Mandy WHITE Walnut, CA April 20
11.08 Kimberlyn DUNCAN Eugene, OR June 7
11.09 Cierra WHITE Lubbock, TX April 25
11.12 Chauntae BAYNE San Marcos, TX April 6
11.13 Lauryn WILLIAMS Coral Gables, FL April 11
11.13 Allyson FELIX Kingston, JAM May 4
11.13 Bianca KNIGHT Eugene, OR June 23, 2012
11.13 Bianca KNIGHT Eugene, OR June 23, 2012
11.13 Charonda WILLIAMS Luzern July 17, 2012
11.14 Tori BOWIE Walnut, CA April 20
11.14 Tori BOWIE Walnut, CA April 20
11.14 LaKeisha LAWSON Azusa, CA May 11
11.14 Aurieyall SCOTT Eugene, OR June 7
11.15 Mikele BARBER Belem May 12
11.19 Candyce MCGRONE Walnut, CA April 20
11.24 Natasha HASTINGS Walnut, CA April 20
11.24 Chastity RIGGIEN Clermont, FL May 11
11.24 Me'Lisa BARBER
11.24 Tawanna MEADOWS
11.25A MaryBeth SANT Denver, CO June 1
11.24 Tawanna MEADOWS
11.25A MaryBeth SANT Denver, CO June 1
11.26 Alexandria ANDERSON Nassau April 13
11.27 Jeneba TARMOH Taipei May 27
10.85 Tianna MADISON BARTOLETTA London, ENG Aug 4, 2012
11.01 Ashley COLLIER Manhattan, KS May 13, 2012
11.25 Jessica YOUNG
11.28 Shalonda SOLOMON Gainesville, FL April 20
11.01 Ashley COLLIER Manhattan, KS May 13, 2012
11.25 Jessica YOUNG
11.28 Shalonda SOLOMON Gainesville, FL April 20
11.28 Tiffany TOWNSEND Cagliari June 1
11.31 Jenna PRANDINI Walnut, CA April 20
11.31 Jennifer MADU Eugene, OR June 7
11.32 Emily BLOK Las Vegas, NV May 10
11.33 Tawanna MEADOWS Clermont, FL May 11
11.33A Ana Holland Lakewood, CO May 18
11.33 Mahagony JONES Greensboro, NC May 23
11.34 Cleo VANGUREN Arlington, TX March 22
11.34 Chelsea HAYES Baton Rouge, LA April 20
11.34 Paris DANIELS Waco, TX May 5
11.34 Ashley MARSHALL Northridge, CA May 11
11.35 Ashton PURVIS Tempe, AZ March 16
11.35 Shataya HENDRICKS Coral Gables, FL April 11
11.36 Kylie PRICE Los Angeles, CA April 27
11.36 Dezerea BRYANT Greensboro, NC May 23
11.37 Olivia EKPONE Philadelphia, PA April 27
11.37 Ashlee ABRAHAM Greensboro, NC May 23
11.44 Muna LEE
11.44 Shareese WOODS
11.75 Marshevet HOOKER
11.44 Shareese WOODS
11.75 Marshevet HOOKER
IAAF “A” Standard: 23.05
USA “A” Standard: 23.25
22.25 Kimberlyn DUNCAN Columbia, MO May 12
22.36 Allyson FELIX Beijing May 21
22.52 Aurieyall SCOTT Greensboro, NC May 25
22.55 Octavious FREEMAN Greensboro, NC May 25
22.57 Chauntae BAYNE Sao Paulo May 19
22.58 Lauryn WILLIAMS Coral Gables, FL April 11
22.58 Kamaria BROWN Columbia, MO May 12
22.62 English GARDNER Los Angeles, CA May 12
22.73 Paris DANIELS Waco, TX May 5
22.74 Tiffany TOWNSEND Hengelo June 8
22.75 Vashti THOMAS Pueblo, CO May 25
22.77 Phyllis FRANCIS Los Angeles, CA May 12
22.81 Jessica BEARD Coral Gables, FL April 11
22.85 Candyce MCGRONE Walnut, CA April 20
22.85 LaShauntea MOORE Beijing May 21
22.88 Dezerea BRYANT Greensboro, NC May 25
22.89 Natasha HASTINGS Gainesville, FL April 5
22.89 Cierra WHITE Waco, TX May 5
22.91 Shalonda SOLOMON New York City, NY May 25
23.01 Jasmine CHANEY San Marcos, TX March 29
23.03 Deedee TROTTER New York City, NY May 25
23.04 Ashley SPENCER Tempe, AZ April 6
23.04 Brianna ROLLINS Raleigh, NC April 20
22.35 Jeneba TARMOH Eugene, OR June 30, 2012
22.52 ChaRonda WILLIAMS
22.60 Bianca KNIGHT Eugene, OR June 30, 201222.98 Alexandria ANDERSON Eugene, OR June 28, 2012
23.05 Kali DAVIS-WHITE Jacksonville, FL May 4
23.05 Porscha LUCAS
23.07 Ashton PURVIS Columbia, MO May 12
23.07 Chalonda GOODMAN
23.09 Jessica YOUNG Gainesville, FL April 20
23.09 Jessica YOUNG Gainesville, FL April 20
23.15 Taylor EVANS San Marcos, TX March 29
23.15 LaKeisha LAWSON Los Angeles, CA April 6
23.15 Le’Quisha PARKER Greensboro, NC May 4
23.15 Jenna PRANDINI Los Angeles, CA May 12
23.16 Bianca KNIGHT Ponce May 18
23.17 Olivia EKPONE Austin, TX May 25
23.18 Arianna WASHINGTON Norwalk, CA May 24
23.19 Felecia BROWN Nashville, TN April 19
23.19 Ebony FLOYD Beijing May 21
23.19 Mahagony JONES Greensboro, NC May 25
23.19 Destinee GAUSE Greensboro, NC May 25
23.20 Cambrya JONES Atlanta, GA May 17
23.21 Tristie JOHNSON Greensboro, NC May 25
23.22 Ashley FIELDS Waco, TX May 5
23.23 LaQuisha JACKSON Las Vegas, NV May 11
23.25 Kelly FOGARTY
23.25 Ashley MARSHALL Northridge, CA May 11
23.25 Ashley MARSHALL Northridge, CA May 11
23.26 Morolake AKINOSUN Tempe, AZ April 6
23.27 Joanna ATKINS Atlanta, GA May 17
23.28 Kiara PORTER Nashville, TN April 19
23.35 Jasmine WEBB
23.37 Shareese WOODS
23.35 Jasmine WEBB
23.37 Shareese WOODS
IAAF “A” Standard: 51.55
USA “A” Standard: 52.50
50.05 Francena MCCORORY Rome June 6
50.19 Allyson FELIX Doha May 10
50.24 Natasha HASTINGS New York City, NY May 25
50.28 Ashley SPENCER Eugene, OR June 7
50.86 Phyllis FRANCIS Eugene, OR June 7
51.15 Keshia BAKER Los Angeles, CA May 4
51.19 Moushaumi ROBINSON George Town, CAY May 8
51.25 Joanna ATKINS Atlanta, GA May 17
51.47 Jessica BEARD New York City, NY May 25
51.54 Quanera HAYES Pueblo, CO May 25
49.28 Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS Eugene, OR June 24, 2012
49.72 Dee Dee TROTTER London August 5, 2012
51.13 Rebecca Alexander
49.72 Dee Dee TROTTER London August 5, 2012
51.13 Rebecca Alexander
51.62 Monica HARGROVE Saint Martin May 11
51.67 Deedee TROTTER Baie Mahault May 8
51.73 Diamond DIXON Waco, TX May 5
51.82 Mikele BARBER Claremont, CA April 13
51.82 Ebony FLOYD
51.86 Mary WINEBERG 51.96 Courtney OKOLO Eugene, OR June 7
52.07 Erika RUCKER Greensboro, NC May 23
52.09 Georganne MOLINE Fayetteville, AR March 9
52.10 Kamaria BROWN Columbia, MO May 12
52.19 Michelle BROWN Piscataway, NJ May 5
52.25 Margaret BAMGBOSE Piscataway, NJ May 5
52.29 Jennifer CAREY Northridge, CA May 11
52.31 Turquoise THOMPSON Los Angeles, CA April 27
52.31 Briana NELSON Eugene, OR June 5
52.33 Felecia BROWN Greensboro, NC May 24
52.33 Kiara PORTER Greensboro, NC May 24
52.37 Shapri ROMERO Tucson, AZ April 6
52.48 Ebony EUTSEY Fayetteville, AR Feb 23
52.48 Brittany WALLACE Houston, TX March 23
52.49A Ana HOLLAND Lakewood, CO May 18
52.58 Robin REYNOLDS Greensboro, NC May 23
52.59A LaSasha ALDREDGE Albuquerque, NM April 6
52.59 Kala FUNDERBURK Greensboro, NC May 24
52.61 Paris DANIELS Manhattan, KS May 11
52.64 Jonnique LAWRENCE
52.65 Brianna TATE
52.64 Jonnique LAWRENCE
52.65 Brianna TATE
IAAF “A” Standard: 2:00.00
USA “A” Standard: 2:05.00
1:58.18 Brenda MARTINEZ Eugene, OR June 1
1:59.43 Alysia MONTANO Eugene, OR June 1
1:59.60 Mary CAIN Eugene, OR June 1
1:59.24 Geena GALL Eugene, OR June 25, 2012
1:59.46 Alice SCHMIDT Eugene, OR June 25, 2012
1:59.72 Phoebe WRIGHT Eugene, OR June 25, 2012
1:59.72 Phoebe WRIGHT Eugene, OR June 25, 2012
1:59.61 Maggie VESSEY Zagreb Sept 4, 2012
2:00.05 Erica MOORE Ninove July 22, 2012
2:00.15 Chanelle PRICE Ninove July 22, 2012
2:00.45 Jennifer SIMPSON Los Angeles, CA May 17
2:00.68 LaTavia THOMAS Los Angeles, CA May 17
2:00.91 Ajee WILSON Barcelona July 12, 2012
2:00.94 Lea WALLACE Los Angeles, CA May 17
2:00.98 Laura ROESLER Eugene, OR June 7
2:01.14 Heather KAMPF Los Angeles, CA May 17
2:01.38 Gabrielle ANDERSON Eugene, OR May 31
2:01.67 Justine FEDRONIC Eugene, OR June 7
2:01.70 Charlene LIPSEY Eugene, OR June 7
2:01.78 Kate GRACE Fairfax, VA April 13
2:02.14 Shannon LEINERT
2:02.29 Amy WEISSENBACH Eugene, OR June 7
2:02.29 Amy WEISSENBACH Eugene, OR June 7
2:02.48 Cydney ROSS Eugene, OR June 7
2:02.65 Christina RODGERS Los Angeles, CA May 17
2:02.91 Lauren WALLACE Eugene, OR June 7
2:03.23 Megan MALASARTE Columbia, MO May 12
2:03.34 Greta FELDMAN
2:03.57 Bethany PRASKA
2:03.95 Kelsey BROWN
2:04.01 Rebecca ADDISON
2:04.08 Bienna FREEMAN
2:04.35 Stephanie BROWN
2:04.38 Shelby HOULIHAN
2:04.40 Brigitte MANIA
2:04.41 Chelsea COX
2:04.52 Kendra CHAMBERS
2:04.68 Jesse CARLIN
2:04.72 Benita TAYLOR
2:03.57 Bethany PRASKA
2:03.95 Kelsey BROWN
2:04.01 Rebecca ADDISON
2:04.08 Bienna FREEMAN
2:04.35 Stephanie BROWN
2:04.38 Shelby HOULIHAN
2:04.40 Brigitte MANIA
2:04.41 Chelsea COX
2:04.46 Jemma SIMPSON Portland, OR June 8
2:04.51 Christina CAZZOLA2:04.52 Kendra CHAMBERS
2:04.68 Jesse CARLIN
2:04.72 Benita TAYLOR
2:04.94 Katie MACKEY Portland, OR June 8
2:05.00 Nijgia SNAPP
IAAF “A” Standard: 4:05.50
USA “A” Standard: 4:13.50
4:02.30 Jennifer SIMPSON Rome June 6
4:02.85 Treniere MOSER Eugene, OR June 1
4:04.60 Katie MACKEY Los Angeles, CA May 17
4:04.62 Mary CAIN Los Angeles, CA May 17
4:04.86 Brenda MARTINEZ Walnut, CA April 19
4:05.27 Sarah BROWN Los Angeles, CA May 17
4:05.41 Gabrielle ANDERSON Doha May 10
4:05.27 Sarah BROWN Los Angeles, CA May 17
4:05.41 Gabrielle ANDERSON Doha May 10
4:03.15 Shannon ROWBURY Stockholm Aug 17, 2012
4:04.59 Morgan UCENY 4:05.89 Julia LUCAS Los Angeles, CA May 17
4:06.87 Emma COBURN Los Angeles, CA May 17
4:06.87 Nicole SCHAPPERT
4:07.17 Kim CONLEY Los Angeles, CA May 17
4:08.09 Renee TOMLIN Los Angeles, CA May 17
4:08.24 Kate GRACE Des Moines, IA April 26
4:10.44 Brianna FELNAGLE Portland, OR June 08
4:10.53 Rachel SCHNEIDER Palo Alto, CA April 28
4:10.55 Cory MCGEE Palo Alto, CA April 28
4:10.79 Lea WALLACE Walnut, CA April 19
4:10.79 Amanda WINSLOW Palo Alto, CA April 28
4:11.49 Ashley MILLER
4:11.62 Hillary HOLT Eugene, OR May 3
4:11.62 Hillary HOLT Eugene, OR May 3
4:11.94 Abbey D’AGOSTINO Princeton, NJ May 5
4:12.15 Carly HAMILTON Des Moines, IA April 27
4:12.17 Emily LIPARI
4:12.58 Heather WILSON Los Angeles, CA May 17
4:12.58 Heather WILSON Los Angeles, CA May 17
4:12.97 Kerri GALLAGHER Los Angeles, CA May 17
4:13.53 Laura ROXBERG Des Moines, IA April 27
4:13.61 Kelly WILLIAMS Charlottesville, VA May 11
4:13.64 Katrina COOGAN Charlottesville, VA May 11
4:13.64 Shelby HOULIHAN Tempe, AZ April 6
4:13.87 Lauren PENNEY Charlottesville, VA May 11
4:14.17 Nicole BUSH Nashville, TN June 1
4:14.30 Amanda MERGAERT Eugene, OR June 8
4:14.42 Rebecca TRACY Eugene, OR June 8
4:14.47 Stephanie GARCIA Charlottesville, VA May 11
4:14.48 Bridget FRANEK Palo Alto, CA April 28
4:14.56 Amy VAN ALSTINE Tempe, AZ April 6
4:14.56 Lianne FARBER Charlottesville, VA May 11
4:14.56 Amanda ECCLESTON Eugene, OR June 8
4:14.58 Stephanie BROWN Eugene, OR June 8
4:14.69 Justine FEDRONIC Palo Alto, CA April 28
4:14.74 Kristen FINDLEY Nashville, TN June 1
4:14.99 Becca FRIDAY Los Angeles, CA May 12
4:15.49 Dana MECKE
4:15.90 Jordyn SMITH
4:15.49 Dana MECKE
4:15.90 Jordyn SMITH
4:16.15 Callie THOMAS
4:16.44 Christina CAZZOLA
IAAF “A” Standard: 15:18.00
USA “A” Standard: 15:46.00
15:05.56 Molly HUDDLE Los Angeles, CA May 17
15:09.57 Kim CONLEY Eugene, OR June 1
15:09.59 Amy HASTINGS Los Angeles, CA May 17
15:09.73 Alisha WILLIAMS Palo Alto, CA March 29
15:09.73 Alisha WILLIAMS Palo Alto, CA March 29
15:11.00 Treniere MOSER Los Angeles, CA May 17
15:11.35 Abbey D’AGOSTINO Walnut, CA April 19
15:13.24 Chelsea REILLY Palo Alto, CA March 29
15:14.33 Brie FELNAGLE Los Angeles, CA May 17
14:45.20 Shalane FLANAGAN
15:05.38 Julie CULLEY
15:18.06 Shannon ROWBURY Eugene, OR June 1
15:05.38 Julie CULLEY
15:18.06 Shannon ROWBURY Eugene, OR June 1
15:23.65 Katie MACKEY Palo Alto, CA April 28
15:23.77 Julie LUCAS Palo Alto, CA April 28
15:24.18 Lisa UHL Palo Alto, CA March 29
15:26.51 Neely SPENCE Walnut, CA April 19
15:27.36 Jackie ARESON Los Angeles, CA May 17
15:33.63 Megan GOETHALS Walnut, CA April 29
15:35.65 Brenda MARTINEZ Fullerton, CA March 9
15:36.45 Delilah DI CRESCENZO Palo Alto, CA April 28
15:36.56 Amy VAN ALSTINE Palo Alto, CA April 28
15:36.85 Laura THWEATT Palo Alto, CA March 29
15:39.32 Sara HALL Palo Alto, CA April 28
15:39.60 Kellyn JOHNSON
15:39.80 Emily SISSON Walnut, CA April 19
15:40.30 Jordan HASAY
15:42.39 Tara ERDMANN Portland, OR June 08
15:44.06 Hannah Kiser Walnut, CA April 1915:42.39 Tara ERDMANN Portland, OR June 08
15:44.19 Katie Matthews Palo Alto, CA April 28
15:44.41 Laura Carleton Walnut, CA April 1915:44.98 15:44.98 Christine BABCOCK Palo Alto, CA March 29
15:45.24 Addie BRACY Palo Alto, CA March 29
15:45.31 Emily STITES Walnut, CA April 19
15:45.46 Mary CAIN Portland, OR June 8
15:46.16 Annie BERSAGEL Manchester June 1
15:47.38 Lindsey ANDERSON Palo Alto, CA March 29
NM Jenny SIMPSON
IAAF “A” Standard: 31:45.00
USA “A” Standard 33:22.00
31:04.85 Shalane FLANAGAN Palo Alto, CA Mar 29
31:10.69 Amy HASTINGS London, ENG Aug 03, 2012
31:12.68 Janet CHEROBON-BAWCOM London, ENG Aug 03, 2012
31:12.80 Lisa UHL London, ENG Aug 03, 2012
32:16.51 Neely SPENCE** Melbourne (Lakeside) Dec 08, 2012
31:46.64 Kara GOUCHER Palo Alto, CA Mar 29
31:49.23 Deena KASTOR Palo Alto, CA April 29, 2012
31:59.21 Natosha ROGERS Eugene, OR June 22, 2012
32:00.94 Kim CONLEY Palo Alto, CA April 29, 2012
32:03.07 Alisha WILLIAMS Palo Alto, CA April 29, 2012
32:06.64 Jordan HASAY Palo Alto, CA April 28
32:09.15 Tara ERDMANN Eugene, OR June 22, 2012
32:12.47 Deborah MAIER Palo Alto, CA April 29, 2012
32:14.27 Meaghan NELSON Palo Alto, CA April 29, 2012
32:15.51 Laura THWEATT Palo Alto, CA April 28
32:24.25 Stephanie ROTHSTEIN Eugene, OR June 22, 2012
32:25.69 Allison KIEFFER Palo Alto, CA April 29, 2012
32:29.14 Mattie SUVER Palo Alto, CA April 28
32:30.40 Kellyn JOHNSON Eugene, OR June 22, 2012
32:31.66 Alisa MCKAIG Eugene, OR June 22, 2012
32:31.97 Katie DICAMILLO Palo Alto, CA April 06, 2012
32:33.05 Brianne NELSON Palo Alto, CA April 28
32:34.76 Alvina BEGAY Palo Alto, CA April 29, 2012
32:36.05 Rebecca DONAGHUE Portland, OR June 08, 2012
32:37.22 Sarah CROUCH Portland, OR June 08, 2012
32:37.66 Addie BRACY Portland, OR June 08, 2012
32:37.83 Katie MCGREGOR Palo Alto, CA April 29, 2012
32:38.95 Adriana NELSON Eugene, OR June 22, 2012
32:39.53 Rachel WARD Eugene, OR June 22, 2012
32:40.55 Elizabeth COSTELLO Palo Alto, CA April 06, 2012
32:40.82 Rebecca WADE Palo Alto, CA April 06, 2012
32:44.58 Katie MATTHEWS Palo Alto, CA April 06, 2012
32:48.45 Wendy THOMAS Portland, OR June 08, 2012
32:49.92 Lauren KLEPPIN Palo Alto, CA April 06, 2012
32:50.30 Teresa MCWALTERS Palo Alto, CA April 06, 2012
32:51.17 Sarah CALLISTER Palo Alto, CA April 06, 2012
32:51.28 Dani STACK Palo Alto, CA April 29, 2012
32:52.78 Megan GOETHALS Palo Alto, CA Mar 29
32:56.60 Erin NEHUS-VERGARA Palo Alto, CA April 06, 2012
32:56.94 Allison WOODWARD Des Moines, IA June 07, 2012
32:57.33 Kara MILLHOUSE Portland, OR June 08, 2012
32:57.33 Karaleigh FOSTER
32:57.78 Natasha LABEAUD Palo Alto, CA April 28
32:57.78 Natasha LABEAUD Palo Alto, CA April 28
32:58.00 Juliet BOTTORFF Palo Alto, CA Mar 29
32:58.73 Katie KELLNER Palo Alto, CA April 06, 2012
33:01.03 Kaitlin GREGG Portland, OR June 08, 2012
33:02.88 Emily SISSON Piscataway, NJ May 04
33:04.58 Jennifer BERGMAN Palo Alto, CA Mar 29
33:04.90 Kathy NEWBERRY Portland, OR June 08, 2012
33:07.36 Catherine WHITE Palo Alto, CA Mar 29
33:07.80 Gina VOLGOI Palo Alto, CA Mar 29
33:07.93 Clara HOROWITZ PETERSON Palo Alto, CA April 29, 2012
33:11.41 Kelly CALWAY Palo Alto, CA April 06, 2012
33:11.48 Meghan PEYTON Lowell, MA May 19, 2012
33:12.76 Jeanette FABER Portland, OR June 08, 2012
33:13.47 Lindsey SCHERF Lowell, MA May 19, 2012
33:15.38 Tia KOOL Portland, OR June 7
33:15.80 Annie BERSAGEL Palo Alto, CA April 29, 2012
33:15.80 Annie BERSAGEL Palo Alto, CA April 29, 2012
33:18.51 Sarah SUMPTER Palo Alto, CA April 28
33:18.53 Bronwyn CROSSMAN Palo Alto, CA April 06, 2012
33:18.89 McKenzie MELANDER Palo Alto, CA Mar 29
33:19.54 Caitlin COMFORT Des Moines, IA June 07, 2012
33:20.74 Kayleigh TYERMAN Greensboro, NC May 23
33:21.42 Rachel PATTERSON Palo Alto, CA April 28
33:22.99 Bradi HUTCHISON Palo Alto, CA Mar 29
33:23.23 Emily HARRISON Palo Alto, CA April 29, 2012
33:23.53 Lindsay FLANAGAN Palo Alto, CA Mar 29
33:24.93 Laura DOCHERTY Palo Alto, CA Mar 29
33:24.99 Heidi WESTOVER Palo Alto, CA April 29, 2012
*has IAAF "A" Standard for getting in top 15 at World XC Champs
IAAF “A” Standard: 9:43.00
USA “A” Standard 10:00.00
9:28.26 Emma COBURN Palo Alto, CA April 28
9:29.13 Jamie CHEEVER Palo Alto, CA April 28
9:35.42 Bridget FRANEK New York City, NY May 25
9:38.23 Colleen QUIGLEY Eugene, OR June 08
9:39.36 Nicole BUSH Ponce May 18
9:34.49 Ashley HIGGINSON
9:35.73 Shalaya KIPP
9:43.39 Amber HENRY Eugene, OR June 08
9:44.53 Sara HALL
9:45.01 Carrie DIMOOF9:45.78 Stephanie GARCIA New York City, NY May 25
9:46.73 Alexi PAPPAS Palo Alto, CA Mar 29
9:47.58 Sara VAUGHN Los Angeles, CA May 17
9:48.32 Lindsey ANDERSON Los Angeles, CA May 17
9:50.06 Aisha PRAUGHT Portland, OR June 8
9:50.39 Rachel SORNA Irvine, CA Mar 22
9:50.39 Rachel SORNA Irvine, CA Mar 22
9:51.33 Mary BALLINGER Los Angeles, CA May 17
9:52.43 Sarah PEASE
9:53.53 Leah O’CONNOR Columbus, OH May 11
9:53.53 Leah O’CONNOR Columbus, OH May 11
9:55.02 Courtney FRERICHS Eugene, OR June 08
9:55.36 Julia WEBB Portland, OR June 08
9:56.02 Alexa ARAGON Eugene, OR June 08
9:57.12 Kimber MATTOX Portland, OR June 08
9:57.18 Grace HEYMSFIELD Eugene, OR June 08
9:57.62 Nicol TRAYNOR
9:57.18 Grace HEYMSFIELD Eugene, OR June 08
9:57.62 Nicol TRAYNOR
9:57.66 Mary GOLDKAMP
9:58.49 Rolanda BELL New York City, NY May 25
9:58.49 Rolanda BELL New York City, NY May 25
9:58.97 Katie FRY Austin, TX May 24
10:00.35 Collier LAWRENCE
10:01.00 Joanna MURPHY
10:01.12 Marissa VANDERMALLE Austin, TX May 24
10:02.02 Leslie BOOZER Columbia, MO May 11
10:01.00 Joanna MURPHY
10:01.12 Marissa VANDERMALLE Austin, TX May 24
10:02.02 Leslie BOOZER Columbia, MO May 11
10:02.49 Shelby GREANY Eugene, OR June 06
10:03.18 Brianna NERUD Greensboro, NC May 24
10:03.48 Ann DETMER Portland, OR June 08
10:03.48 Ann DETMER Portland, OR June 08
10:03.68 Ashley BEUTLER Eugene, OR June 06
10:03.70 Alicia NELSON
10:03.70 Alicia NELSON
IAAF “A” Standard: 12.94
USA “A” Standard 13.10
12.39 Brianna ROLLINS Eugene, OR June 08
12.60 Dawn HARPER Doha May 10
12.64 Queen HARRISON Kingston, JAM May 04
12.70 Vashti THOMAS Pueblo, CO May 25
12.70 Lolo JONES Rome June 06
12.73 Kellie WELLS Doha May 10
12.76 Kori CARTER Los Angeles, CA May 12
12.77 Brea BUCHANAN Los Angeles, CA May 12
12.84 Sharika NELVIS Eugene, OR June 06
12.85 Donique' FLEMINGS Eugene, OR June 08
12.86 Nia ALI Ponce May 18
12.88 Morgan SNOW Eugene, OR June 08
12.88 Kendra HARRISON Eugene, OR June 08
12.90 Yvette LEWIS Des Moines, IA April 27
12.90 Ginnie CRAWFORD Rome June 06
12.70 Hyleas FOUNTAIN London, ENG Aug 03, 2012
12.73 Danielle CARRUTHERS London, ENG July 14, 2012
12.80 Jacquelyn COWARD
12.82 Loreal SMITH
12.87 Tenaya JONES
12.82 Loreal SMITH
12.87 Tenaya JONES
12.89 Kristi CASTLIN Ponce May 18
12.95 Chelsea EADES
13.00 Jade BARBER Greensboro, NC May 25
13.00 Jasmin STOWERS Eugene, OR June 08
13.03 Lauren SMITH Turlock, CA May 10
13.06 Evonne BRITTON Eugene, OR June 06
13.06 Janice JACKSON Eugene, OR June 08
13.09 Bridgette OWENS-MITCHELL Athens, GA April 13
12.95 LaTisha HOLDEN
12.97 Janay DELOACH SOUKUP Atlanta, GA May 1713.00 Jade BARBER Greensboro, NC May 25
13.00 Jasmin STOWERS Eugene, OR June 08
13.03 Lauren SMITH Turlock, CA May 10
13.06 Evonne BRITTON Eugene, OR June 06
13.06 Janice JACKSON Eugene, OR June 08
13.07 Casandra LLOYD
13.08 Nichole DENBY San Marcos, TX April 2713.09 Bridgette OWENS-MITCHELL Athens, GA April 13
13.10 Tiffany WILLIAMS Columbia, SC Mar 22
13.10 Katie GRIMES Austin, TX May 25
13.13 Shakeia PINNICK Eugene, OR June 06
13.14 Ugonna NDU Columbia, MO May 11
13.15 Lutisha BOWEN Orlando, FL Mar 23
13.15 Kim FRANCIS Arlington, TX May 10
13.16 Julian PURVIS Walnut, CA April 20
13.16 Shanique WALKER Jacksonville, FL May 11
13.19 Raven CLAY
13.19 Kendra NEWTON
13.19 Kayla PARKER Columbia, MO May 12
13.19 Kendra NEWTON
13.19 Kayla PARKER Columbia, MO May 12
13.22 Lakaevia TYLER Charlotte, NC Mar 16
13.25 Mulern JEAN
13.26 Briana STEWART
13.25 Mulern JEAN
13.26 Briana STEWART
IAAF “A” Standard: 55.40
USA “A” Standard 56.50
53.21 Kori CARTER Eugene, OR June 07
53.72 Georganne MOLINE Eugene, OR June 07
54.66 Dalilah MUHAMMAD Torino June 08
54.83 T’erea BROWN Kingston, JAM May 04
54.99 Turquoise THOMPSON Eugene, OR June 07
55.02 Lashinda DEMUS Azusa, CA May 11
55.04 Tiffany WILLIAMS George Town, CAY May 08
55.36 Cassandra TATE
55.70 Dominique DARDEN Gainesville, FL April 20
55.72 Christine SPENCE
55.75 Kendra HARRISON Eugene, OR June 07
55.78 Ellen WORTHAM Des Moines, IA April 27
56.03 Latosha WALLACE Sao Paulo May 19
56.12 Ugonna NDU Columbia, MO May 12
56.32 Ashley SPENCER Tempe, AZ April 06
56.44 Jernail HAYES George Town, CAY May 08
56.55 Jasmine CHANEY Atlanta, GA May 17
56.79 Mackenzie HILL Azusa, CA May 11
56.81 Christina HOLLAND Waco, TX May 05
56.95 Landria BUCKLEY Gainesville, FL April 05
57.65 Lauren SMITH
57.65 Lauren SMITH
Women’s Marathon
Deena Kastor
Dot McMahan
Jeanette Faber
Check out the Men's List Here
Related Content
- Replay: 2024 UIL Track & Field State Championships - 2024 UIL State Championships | May 3 @ 11 AM
May 4, 2024
- Replay: LHSAA Outdoor Champs | May 3 @ 3 PM
May 4, 2024
- High School Boys' 4x400m Relay 5A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024
- High School Girls' 4x400m Relay 5A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024
- High School Boys' 4x400m Relay 2A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024
- Replay: GSC Outdoor Track & Field Championship | May 3 @ 6 PM
May 4, 2024
- High School Girls' 4x400m Relay 2A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024
- High School Boys' 1600m 5A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024
- High School Girls' 1600m 5A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024