IAAF World Championships in Athletics Moscow 2013 - Results Photos UpdatesAug 2, 2013 by Mitch Kastoff
RESULTS: IAAF World Championships 2013 - Day 6 (Aug 15)
RESULTS: IAAF World Championships 2013 - Day 6 (Aug 15)
RESULTS: IAAF World Championships 2013 - Day 6 (Aug 15)
Moscow, Russia | Luzhniki Stadium
August 10 - 18th, 2013
Schedule | Entries | Results | Watch Live
Day 6 Results
Courtesy: tilastopaja.org
Men's
Women's
Moscow, Russia | Luzhniki Stadium
August 10 - 18th, 2013
Schedule | Entries | Results | Watch Live
Day 6 Results
Courtesy: tilastopaja.org
Men's
3000 m steeple | 15 August | ||||||||
1 | Ezekiel Kemboi | KEN | 25 May 82 | 8:06.01 | |||||
2 | Conseslus Kipruto | KEN | 8 Dec 94 | 8:06.37 | |||||
3 | Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad | FRA | 15 Mar 85 | 8:07.86 | |||||
4 | Paul Kipsiele Koech | KEN | 10 Nov 81 | 8:08.62 | |||||
5 | Evan Jager | USA | 8 Mar 89 | 8:08.67 | |||||
6 | Matt Hughes | CAN | 3 Aug 89 | 8:11.64 | NR | PB | |||
7 | Abel Mutai | KEN | 2 Oct 88 | 8:17.04 | |||||
8 | Yoann Kowal | FRA | 28 May 87 | 8:17.41 | |||||
9 | Hamid Ezzine | MAR | 5 Oct 83 | 8:19.53 | |||||
10 | Ion Luchianov | MDA | 31 Jan 81 | 8:19.99 | |||||
11 | Ángel Mullera | ESP | 20 Apr 84 | 8:20.93 | |||||
12 | Jacob Araptany | UGA | 11 Feb 92 | 8:25.86 | |||||
13 | Alexandre Genest | CAN | 30 Jun 86 | 8:27.01 | |||||
14 | Benjamin Kiplagat | UGA | 4 Mar 89 | 8:31.09 | |||||
Noureddine Smaïl | FRA | 6 Feb 87 | DNF |
400 m hurdles | 15 August | ||||||||
1 | Jehue Gordon | TRI | 15 Nov 91 | 47.69 | NR | PB WL | 0.174 | ||
2 | Michael Tinsley | USA | 21 Apr 84 | 47.70 | PB | 0.133 | |||
3 | Emir Bekrić | SRB | 14 Mar 91 | 48.05 | NR NUR | PB | 0.202 | ||
4 | Omar Cisneros | CUB | 19 Nov 89 | 48.12 | 0.219 | ||||
5 | Félix Sánchez | DOM | 30 Aug 77 | 48.22 | 0.175 | ||||
6 | Javier Culson | PUR | 25 Jul 84 | 48.38 | 0.189 | ||||
7 | Mamadou Kasse Hann | SEN | 10 Oct 86 | 48.68 | 0.195 | ||||
8 | Kerron Clement | USA | 31 Oct 85 | 49.08 | 0.165 |
High jump | 15 August | ||||||||
1 | Bohdan Bondarenko | UKR | 30 Aug 89 | 2.41 | NR | WL =PB | |||
2.29/1 2.35/1 2.41/2 2.46/XXX | |||||||||
2 | Mutaz Essa Barshim | QAT | 24 Jun 91 | 2.38 | |||||
2.20/1 2.25/1 2.29/1 2.32/2 2.35/1 2.38/1 2.41/X 2.44/XX | |||||||||
3 | Derek Drouin | CAN | 6 Mar 90 | 2.38 | NR | PB | |||
2.20/1 2.25/1 2.29/1 2.32/1 2.35/1 2.38/2 2.41/XXX | |||||||||
4 | Ivan Ukhov | RUS | 29 Mar 86 | 2.35 | SB | ||||
2.20/1 2.25/1 2.29/1 2.32/1 2.35/1 2.38/XXX | |||||||||
5 | Erik Kynard | USA | 3 Feb 91 | 2.32 | |||||
2.20/1 2.25/1 2.29/1 2.32/2 2.35/XXX | |||||||||
6 | Donald Thomas | BAH | 1 Jul 84 | 2.32 | SB | ||||
2.20/2 2.25/1 2.29/1 2.32/2 2.38/XXX | |||||||||
7 | Aleksandr Shustov | RUS | 29 Jun 84 | 2.32 | SB | ||||
2.20/1 2.25/1 2.29/2 2.32/3 2.35/XXX | |||||||||
8 | Robbie Grabarz | GBR | 3 Oct 87 | 2.29 | |||||
2.20/1 2.25/1 2.29/2 2.32/XXX | |||||||||
9 | Zhang Guowei | CHN | 4 Jun 91 | 2.29 | |||||
2.20/1 2.25/3 2.29/2 2.32/XXX | |||||||||
10 | Kabelo Kgosiemang | BOT | 7 Jan 86 | 2.25 | |||||
2.20/1 2.25/1 2.29/XXX | |||||||||
10 | Ryan Ingraham | BAH | 2 Nov 93 | 2.25 | |||||
2.20/1 2.25/1 2.29/XXX | |||||||||
10 | Konstadínos Baniótis | GRE | 6 Nov 86 | 2.25 | |||||
2.20/1 2.25/1 2.29/XXX |
Shot | |||||||||
Qualification | 15 August | ||||||||
1 | Ryan Whiting | USA | 24 Nov 86 | 21.51 | Q | B 1 | |||
21.51 | |||||||||
2 | Ladislav Prášil | CZE | 17 May 90 | 20.90 | Q | A 1 | |||
20.90 | |||||||||
3 | Tomasz Majewski | POL | 30 Aug 81 | 20.76 | Q | B 2 | |||
20.02 20.76 | |||||||||
4 | David Storl | GER | 27 Jul 90 | 20.71 | Q | B 3 | |||
20.29 20.22 20.71 | |||||||||
5 | Reese Hoffa | USA | 8 Oct 77 | 20.42 | q | A 2 | |||
20.33 20.24 20.42 | |||||||||
6 | Georgi Ivanov | BUL | 13 Mar 85 | 20.40 | q | A 3 | |||
X 20.40 19.97 | |||||||||
7 | Dylan Armstrong | CAN | 15 Jan 81 | 20.39 | q | B 4 | |||
19.95 20.39 20.35 | |||||||||
8 | Cory Martin | USA | 22 May 85 | 20.18 | q | B 5 | |||
20.18 19.89 20.18 | |||||||||
9 | Germán Lauro | ARG | 2 Apr 84 | 20.09 | q | B 6 | |||
20.09 20.07 19.88 | |||||||||
10 | Asmir Kolašinac | SRB | 15 Oct 84 | 20.07 | q | A 4 | |||
X 19.74 20.07 | |||||||||
11 | Martin Stašek | CZE | 8 Apr 89 | 20.04 | q | B 7 | |||
19.60 19.80 20.04 | |||||||||
12 | Antonín Žalský | CZE | 7 Aug 80 | 19.76 | q | A 5 | |||
19.59 19.28 19.76 | |||||||||
13 | Maksim Sidorov | RUS | 11 May 86 | 19.63 | A 6 | ||||
19.34 19.63 X | |||||||||
14 | Leif Arrhenius | SWE | 15 Jul 86 | 19.53 | B 8 | ||||
19.27 19.08 19.53 | |||||||||
15 | Orazio Cremona | RSA | 1 Jul 89 | 19.42 | A 7 | ||||
19.39 19.42 19.23 | |||||||||
16 | Marco Fortes | POR | 26 Sep 82 | 19.38 | A 8 | ||||
19.38 19.19 X | |||||||||
17 | Jakub Szyszkowski | POL | 21 Aug 91 | 19.36 | A 9 | ||||
19.36 19.26 X | |||||||||
18 | Sultan Abdulmajeed Al-Hebshi | KSA | 23 Feb 83 | 19.22 | B 9 | ||||
18.80 19.22 17.88 | |||||||||
19 | Hamza Alić | BIH | 20 Jan 79 | 19.18 | B 10 | ||||
19.18 X X | |||||||||
20 | O'Dayne Richards | JAM | 14 Dec 88 | 19.08 | A 10 | ||||
19.08 18.89 18.86 | |||||||||
21 | Aleksandr Lesnoy | RUS | 4 Jul 88 | 19.01 | B 11 | ||||
19.01 X X | |||||||||
22 | Kemal Mešić | BIH | 4 Aug 85 | 18.98 | A 11 | ||||
18.98 X X | |||||||||
23 | Borja Vivas | ESP | 26 May 84 | 18.97 | B 12 | ||||
X 18.95 18.97 | |||||||||
24 | Tim Nedow | CAN | 16 Oct 90 | 18.72 | A 12 | ||||
X 18.72 18.52 | |||||||||
25 | Marin Premeru | CRO | 29 Aug 90 | 18.71 | A 13 | ||||
X 18.71 X | |||||||||
26 | Zack Lloyd | USA | 10 Oct 84 | 18.63 | A 14 | ||||
18.40 X 18.63 | |||||||||
27 | Soslan Tsirikhov | RUS | 24 Nov 84 | 18.53 | B 13 | ||||
18.53 X 18.41 | |||||||||
Pavel Lyzhyn | BLR | 24 Mar 81 | NM | B | |||||
X X X |
Javelin | |||||||||
Qualification | 15 August | ||||||||
1 | Tero Pitkämäki | FIN | 19 Dec 82 | 84.39 | Q | A 1 | |||
84.39 | |||||||||
2 | Ihab Abd El Rahman | EGY | 1 May 89 | 83.62 | NR | PB | Q | B 1 | |
83.62 | |||||||||
3 | Andreas Thorkildsen | NOR | 1 Apr 82 | 83.05 | Q | A 2 | |||
X 79.45 83.05 | |||||||||
4 | Ivan Zaytsev | UZB | 11 Nov 88 | 81.53 | q | A 3 | |||
81.53 X P | |||||||||
5 | VítÄ›zslav Veselý | CZE | 27 Feb 83 | 81.51 | q | A 4 | |||
X 81.51 P | |||||||||
6 | Antti Ruuskanen | FIN | 21 Feb 84 | 81.36 | q | B 2 | |||
80.02 81.36 P | |||||||||
7 | Dmitriy Tarabin | RUS | 29 Oct 91 | 81.32 | q | B 3 | |||
X 81.32 P | |||||||||
8 | Julius Yego | KEN | 4 Jan 89 | 80.88 | q | A 5 | |||
79.56 X 80.88 | |||||||||
9 | Kim Amb | SWE | 31 Jul 90 | 80.84 | q | A 6 | |||
80.84 X 80.37 | |||||||||
10 | Stuart Farquhar | NZL | 15 Mar 82 | 80.73 | q | A 7 | |||
80.73 X 76.73 | |||||||||
11 | Roman Avramenko | UKR | 23 Mar 88 | 80.37 | q | B 4 | |||
76.73 79.91 80.37 | |||||||||
12 | Risto Mätas | EST | 30 Apr 84 | 80.18 | q | B 5 | |||
79.25 X 80.18 | |||||||||
13 | Fatih Avan | TUR | 1 Jan 89 | 80.09 | B 6 | ||||
78.09 79.93 80.09 | |||||||||
14 | Bernhard Seifert | GER | 15 Feb 93 | 80.02 | A 8 | ||||
80.02 X X | |||||||||
15 | Vadims Vasiļevskis | LAT | 5 Jan 82 | 79.68 | B 7 | ||||
79.09 77.59 79.68 | |||||||||
16 | Guillermo Martínez | CUB | 28 Jun 81 | 79.67 | A 9 | ||||
79.67 77.88 76.70 | |||||||||
17 | Teemu Wirkkala | FIN | 14 Jan 84 | 79.50 | B 8 | ||||
79.50 78.54 79.26 | |||||||||
18 | Víctor Fatecha | PAR | 10 Mar 88 | 79.03 | PB | B 9 | |||
76.13 79.03 X | |||||||||
19 | Keshorn Walcott | TRI | 2 Apr 93 | 78.78 | A 10 | ||||
78.78 X 75.84 | |||||||||
20 | Riley Dolezal | USA | 16 Nov 85 | 78.76 | B 10 | ||||
72.96 78.76 77.25 | |||||||||
21 | Aleksey Tovarnov | RUS | 20 Jan 85 | 78.43 | A 11 | ||||
74.15 73.25 78.43 | |||||||||
22 | Yukifumi Murakami | JPN | 23 Dec 79 | 77.75 | B 11 | ||||
77.75 X 76.74 | |||||||||
23 | Zhao Qinggang | CHN | 24 Jul 85 | 77.61 | B 12 | ||||
76.23 76.78 77.61 | |||||||||
24 | Lars Hamann | GER | 4 Apr 89 | 77.10 | B 13 | ||||
77.10 74.75 72.00 | |||||||||
25 | Marcin Krukowski | POL | 14 Jun 92 | 76.93 | A 12 | ||||
X X 76.93 | |||||||||
26 | Valeriy Iordan | RUS | 14 Feb 92 | 76.92 | A 13 | ||||
76.92 72.79 73.70 | |||||||||
27 | Hamish Peacock | AUS | 15 Oct 90 | 76.33 | A 14 | ||||
70.61 76.33 75.31 | |||||||||
28 | ÅÂukasz Grzeszczuk | POL | 3 Mar 90 | 74.72 | B 14 | ||||
74.72 X X | |||||||||
29 | Gabriel Wallin | SWE | 14 Oct 81 | 74.66 | B 15 | ||||
74.66 X X | |||||||||
30 | Thomas Röhler | GER | 30 Sep 91 | 74.45 | A 15 | ||||
71.88 74.45 73.67 | |||||||||
31 | Robert Oosthuizen | RSA | 23 Jan 87 | 74.36 | B 16 | ||||
74.36 70.99 X | |||||||||
32 | Uladzimir Kazlou | BLR | 20 Apr 85 | 72.66 | A 16 | ||||
72.66 67.79 X | |||||||||
33 | Leslie Copeland | FIJ | 23 Apr 88 | 72.30 | B 17 | ||||
70.56 72.30 68.46 |
4 x 400 m | |||||||||
Heats | 15 August | ||||||||
Heat 1 | |||||||||
1 | JAM | 3:00.41 | Q | ||||||
Rusheen McDonald, Javere Bell, Edino Steele, Javon Francis | |||||||||
2 | GBR | 3:00.50 | Q | ||||||
Conrad Williams, Michael Bingham, Jamie Bowie, Martyn Rooney | |||||||||
3 | VEN | 3:02.04 | |||||||
Arturo Ramírez, Alberto Aguilar, José Meléndez, Freddy Mezones | |||||||||
4 | JPN | 3:02.43 | |||||||
Kengo Yamazaki, Yuzo Kanemaru, Hideyuki Hirose, Hiroyuki Nakano | |||||||||
5 | DOM | 3:03.61 | |||||||
Arismendy Peguero, Gustavo Cuesta, Yon Soriano, Luguelín Santos | |||||||||
6 | ESP | 3:04.07 | |||||||
Roberto Briones, Samuel García, Mark Ujakpor, Pau Fradera | |||||||||
7 | NGR | 3:04.52 | |||||||
Noah Akwu, Abiola Onakoya, Tobi Ogunmola, Isah Salihu | |||||||||
8 | BOT | 3:05.74 | |||||||
Pako Seribe, Obakeng Ngwigwa, Isaac Makwala, Thapelo Ketlogetswe | |||||||||
Heat 2 | |||||||||
1 | USA | 2:59.85 | WL | Q | |||||
James Harris, David Verburg, Josh Mance, Arman Hall | |||||||||
2 | TRI | 3:00.48 | Q | ||||||
Rennie Quow, Jarrin Solomon, Lalonde Gordon, Deon Lendore | |||||||||
3 | BEL | 3:00.81 | q | ||||||
Antoine Gillet, Jonathan Borlée, Dylan Borlée, Kevin Borlée | |||||||||
4 | BRA | 3:01.09 | q | ||||||
Pedro Luis de Oliveira, Wagner Francisco Cardoso, Anderson Henriques, Hugo Souza | |||||||||
5 | POL | 3:01.73 | |||||||
Kacper KozÅ‚owski, RafaÅ‚ Omelko, ÅÂukasz Krawczuk, Marcin Marciniszyn | |||||||||
6 | UKR | 3:04.98 | |||||||
Vitaliy Butrym, Myhaylo Knysh, Yevhen Hutsol, Volodymyr Burakov | |||||||||
7 | KEN | 3:06.29 | |||||||
Mike Nyangau, Alphas Kishoyan, Anthony Chemut, Moses Kertich | |||||||||
8 | SRI | 3:06.59 | |||||||
Mixed nationalities: Chung Bong-Hee KOR, Dilhan Aloka, Chanaka R.J.M. Kalawala, Kasun Kalhar Seneviratne | |||||||||
Heat 3 | |||||||||
1 | RUS | 3:01.81 | Q | ||||||
Maksim Dyldin, Lev Mosin, Sergey Petukhov, Vladimir Krasnov | |||||||||
2 | AUS | 3:02.48 | Q | ||||||
Steven Solomon, Craig Burns, Alex Beck, Tristan Thomas | |||||||||
3 | GER | 3:02.62 | |||||||
David Gollnow, Eric Krüger, Thomas Schneider, Jonas Plass | |||||||||
4 | BAH | 3:02.67 | |||||||
Chris Brown, Wesley Neymour, Latoy Williams, O'Jay Ferguson | |||||||||
5 | ITA | 3:03.88 | |||||||
Marco Lorenzi, Isalbet Juarez, Eusebio Haliti, Matteo Galvan | |||||||||
6 | CUB | 3:04.26 | |||||||
Yoandys Lescay, Raidel Acea, Orestes Rodríguez, Osmaidel Pellicier | |||||||||
7 | CZE | 3:04.54 | |||||||
Daniel NÄ›meÄÂek, Pavel Maslák, Petr Lichý, Jan TesaÅ™ | |||||||||
8 | KSA | 3:04.55 | |||||||
Ismail Al-Sabani, Youssef Al-Masrahi, Mohamed Ali Al-Bishi, Mohammed Al-Salhi |
Women's
200 m | |||||||||
Semifinals | 15 August | ||||||||
Heat 1 | Wind: 0.0 | ||||||||
1 | Murielle Ahoure | CIV | 23 Aug 87 | 22.46 | Q | 0.170 | |||
2 | Shaunae Miller | BAH | 15 Apr 94 | 22.64 | Q | 0.145 | |||
3 | Jeneba Tarmoh | USA | 27 Sep 89 | 22.70 | SB | q | 0.160 | ||
4 | Ivet Lalova | BUL | 18 May 84 | 22.81 | 0.145 | ||||
5 | Yelizaveta Bryzgina | UKR | 28 Nov 89 | 22.87 | 0.209 | ||||
6 | Johanna Danois | FRA | 4 Apr 87 | 23.15 | 0.190 | ||||
7 | María Belibasáki | GRE | 19 Jun 91 | 23.46 | 0.183 | ||||
8 | Anneisha McLaughlin | JAM | 6 Jan 86 | 27.13 | 0.145 | ||||
Heat 2 | Wind: 0.0 | ||||||||
1 | Allyson Felix | USA | 18 Nov 85 | 22.30 | SB | Q | 0.184 | ||
2 | Blessing Okagbare | NGR | 9 Oct 88 | 22.39 | Q | 0.158 | |||
3 | Kimberlyn Duncan | USA | 2 Aug 91 | 22.91 | 0.188 | ||||
4 | Hrystyna Stuy | UKR | 3 Feb 88 | 22.98 | 0.186 | ||||
5 | Mariely Sánchez | DOM | 30 Dec 88 | 23.05 | 0.175 | ||||
6 | Lenora Guion Firmin | FRA | 7 Aug 91 | 23.11 | 0.150 | ||||
7 | Kai Selvon | TRI | 13 Apr 92 | 23.21 | 0.191 | ||||
8 | Patricia Hall | JAM | 16 Oct 82 | 23.26 | 0.170 | ||||
Heat 3 | Wind: -0.2 | ||||||||
1 | Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce | JAM | 27 Dec 86 | 22.54 | Q | 0.152 | |||
2 | Mariya Ryemyen | UKR | 2 Aug 87 | 22.70 | Q | 0.191 | |||
3 | Charonda Williams | USA | 27 Mar 87 | 22.80 | q | 0.165 | |||
4 | Anthonique Strachan | BAH | 22 Aug 93 | 22.81 | 0.202 | ||||
5 | Myriam Soumaré | FRA | 29 Oct 86 | 22.85 | 0.150 | ||||
6 | Kimberley Hyacinthe | CAN | 28 Mar 89 | 23.12 | 0.165 | ||||
7 | Jodie Williams | GBR | 28 Sep 93 | 23.21 | 0.161 | ||||
8 | Hanna-Maari Latvala | FIN | 30 Oct 87 | 23.21 | 0.144 | ||||
Heats | 15 August | ||||||||
Heat 1 | Wind: 0.0 | ||||||||
1 | Kimberlyn Duncan | USA | 2 Aug 91 | 22.84 | Q | 0.194 | |||
2 | Johanna Danois | FRA | 4 Apr 87 | 23.00 | SB | Q | 0.179 | ||
3 | Hanna-Maari Latvala | FIN | 30 Oct 87 | 23.07 | Q | 0.146 | |||
4 | Gloria Hooper | ITA | 3 Mar 92 | 23.10 | SB | 0.171 | |||
5 | Ana Cláudia Silva | BRA | 6 Nov 88 | 23.31 | 0.163 | ||||
6 | Moa Hjelmer | SWE | 19 Jun 90 | 23.33 | 0.186 | ||||
7 | Janet Amponsah | GHA | 12 Apr 93 | 24.07 | 0.180 | ||||
Heat 2 | Wind: 0.1 | ||||||||
1 | Blessing Okagbare | NGR | 9 Oct 88 | 22.79 | Q | 0.153 | |||
2 | Charonda Williams | USA | 27 Mar 87 | 22.83 | Q | 0.171 | |||
3 | Kimberley Hyacinthe | CAN | 28 Mar 89 | 23.19 | Q | 0.158 | |||
4 | Marika Popowicz | POL | 28 Apr 88 | 23.22 | SB | 0.200 | |||
5 | Kineke Alexander | VIN | 21 Feb 86 | 23.42 | 0.174 | ||||
6 | Viktoriya Zyabkina | KAZ | 4 Sep 92 | 24.47 | 0.182 | ||||
Heat 3 | Wind: 0.0 | ||||||||
1 | Shaunae Miller | BAH | 15 Apr 94 | 22.72 | Q | 0.152 | |||
2 | Patricia Hall | JAM | 16 Oct 82 | 23.25 | Q | 0.152 | |||
3 | María Belibasáki | GRE | 19 Jun 91 | 23.41 | SB | Q | 0.201 | ||
4 | Andreea Ogrăzeanu | ROU | 24 Mar 90 | 23.83 | 0.206 | ||||
5 | Isidora Jiménez | CHI | 10 Aug 93 | 24.06 | 0.164 | ||||
6 | Yelena Ryabova | TKM | 3 Nov 90 | 24.61 | SB | 0.176 | |||
7 | Afa Ismail | MDV | 1 Nov 93 | 26.16 | SB | 0.219 | |||
Crystal Emmanuel | CAN | 27 Nov 91 | DQ | 0.147 | |||||
Heat 4 | Wind: 0.0 | ||||||||
1 | Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce | JAM | 27 Dec 86 | 22.78 | Q | 0.147 | |||
2 | Yelizaveta Bryzgina | UKR | 28 Nov 89 | 22.84 | Q | 0.201 | |||
3 | Kai Selvon | TRI | 13 Apr 92 | 23.14 | Q | 0.191 | |||
4 | Franciela Krasucki | BRA | 26 Apr 88 | 23.20 | 0.158 | ||||
5 | Justine Palframan | RSA | 4 Nov 93 | 23.64 | 0.166 | ||||
6 | Chisato Fukushima | JPN | 27 Jun 88 | 23.85 | 0.146 | ||||
7 | Melissa Breen | AUS | 17 Sep 90 | 23.95 | 0.155 | ||||
Heat 5 | Wind: -0.1 | ||||||||
1 | Mariya Ryemyen | UKR | 2 Aug 87 | 22.63 | Q | 0.200 | |||
2 | Anthonique Strachan | BAH | 22 Aug 93 | 22.66 | Q | 0.207 | |||
3 | Lenora Guion Firmin | FRA | 7 Aug 91 | 22.91 | PB | Q | 0.155 | ||
4 | Anyika Onuora | GBR | 28 Oct 84 | 23.36 | 0.161 | ||||
5 | Olga Safronova | KAZ | 5 Nov 91 | 23.83 | 0.147 | ||||
6 | Eleni Artymata | CYP | 16 May 86 | 24.07 | 0.241 | ||||
7 | Toea Wisil | PNG | 1 Jan 88 | 24.23 | 0.167 | ||||
Heat 6 | Wind: 0.3 | ||||||||
1 | Allyson Felix | USA | 18 Nov 85 | 22.59 | Q | 0.173 | |||
2 | Anneisha McLaughlin | JAM | 6 Jan 86 | 22.78 | Q | 0.140 | |||
3 | Myriam Soumaré | FRA | 29 Oct 86 | 22.83 | SB | Q | 0.149 | ||
4 | Jodie Williams | GBR | 28 Sep 93 | 23.00 | q | 0.156 | |||
5 | Nivea Smith | BAH | 18 Feb 90 | 23.25 | 0.182 | ||||
6 | Yelizaveta Savlinis | RUS | 14 Aug 87 | 23.27 | 0.159 | ||||
7 | Dana Abdulrazak | IRQ | 3 Jan 86 | 24.57 | 0.190 | ||||
Heat 7 | Wind: 0.4 | ||||||||
1 | Murielle Ahoure | CIV | 23 Aug 87 | 22.66 | Q | 0.176 | |||
2 | Hrystyna Stuy | UKR | 3 Feb 88 | 22.86 | SB | Q | 0.198 | ||
3 | Jeneba Tarmoh | USA | 27 Sep 89 | 22.88 | Q | 0.144 | |||
4 | Ivet Lalova | BUL | 18 May 84 | 22.92 | q | 0.147 | |||
5 | Mariely Sánchez | DOM | 30 Dec 88 | 23.05 | q | 0.166 | |||
6 | Mujinga Kambundji | SUI | 17 Jun 92 | 23.24 | PB | 0.144 | |||
7 | Karene King | IVB | 24 Oct 87 | 23.97 | 0.193 |
800 m | |||||||||
Heats | 15 August | ||||||||
Heat 1 | |||||||||
1 | Brenda Martinez | USA | 8 Sep 87 | 1:59.39 | Q | ||||
2 | Marilyn Okoro | GBR | 23 Sep 84 | 1:59.43 | SB | Q | |||
3 | Mariya Savinova | RUS | 13 Aug 85 | 1:59.44 | Q | ||||
4 | Winny Chebet | KEN | 20 Dec 90 | 1:59.58 | SB | q | |||
5 | Maryna Arzamasava | BLR | 17 Dec 87 | 1:59.60 | SB | q | |||
6 | Marta Milani | ITA | 9 Mar 87 | 2:02.41 | |||||
7 | Karine Belleau-Béliveau | CAN | 29 Dec 83 | 2:02.93 | |||||
8 | EglÄ— BalÄÂiÅ«naitÄ— | LTU | 31 Oct 88 | 2:08.77 | |||||
Heat 2 | |||||||||
1 | Alysia Montaño | USA | 26 Apr 86 | 1:59.47 | Q | ||||
2 | Nataliya Lupu | UKR | 4 Nov 87 | 1:59.59 | =SB | Q | |||
3 | Halima Hachlaf | MAR | 6 Sep 88 | 2:00.04 | Q | ||||
4 | Angela Smit | NZL | 16 Aug 91 | 2:00.60 | |||||
5 | Jessica Judd | GBR | 7 Jan 95 | 2:01.48 | |||||
6 | Wang Chunyu | CHN | 17 Jan 95 | 2:02.05 | SB | ||||
7 | Rose-Anne Galligan | IRL | 9 Dec 87 | 2:02.05 | |||||
8 | Marina Pospelova | RUS | 23 Jul 90 | 2:03.42 | |||||
Heat 3 | |||||||||
1 | Malika Akkaoui | MAR | 25 Dec 87 | 1:59.63 | Q | ||||
2 | Yekaterina Poistogova | RUS | 1 Mar 91 | 1:59.90 | Q | ||||
3 | Ajee' Wilson | USA | 8 May 94 | 2:00.00 | Q | ||||
4 | Rose M. Almanza | CUB | 13 Jul 92 | 2:00.27 | q | ||||
5 | Lenka Masná | CZE | 22 Apr 85 | 2:00.31 | SB | q | |||
6 | Natoya Goule | JAM | 30 Mar 91 | 2:00.93 | |||||
7 | Olha Lyakhova | UKR | 18 Mar 92 | 2:00.98 | |||||
8 | Elisabeth Mandaba | CAF | 7 Jun 89 | 2:14.35 | SB | ||||
Heat 4 | |||||||||
1 | Eunice Sum | KEN | 2 Sep 88 | 2:00.49 | Q | ||||
2 | Yelena Kotulskaya | RUS | 8 Aug 88 | 2:00.50 | Q | ||||
3 | Laura Muir | GBR | 9 May 93 | 2:00.80 | PB | Q | |||
4 | Fantu Magiso | ETH | 9 Jun 92 | 2:01.11 | |||||
5 | Kelly Hetherington | AUS | 10 Mar 89 | 2:01.57 | |||||
6 | Melissa Bishop | CAN | 5 Aug 88 | 2:01.91 | |||||
7 | Margarita Mukasheva | KAZ | 4 Jan 86 | 2:02.06 | |||||
8 | Mirela Lavric | ROU | 17 Feb 91 | 2:10.37 | |||||
1500 m | 15 August | ||||||||
1 | Abeba Aregawi | SWE | 5 Jul 90 | 4:02.67 | |||||
2 | Jenny Simpson | USA | 23 Aug 86 | 4:02.99 | |||||
3 | Hellen Obiri | KEN | 13 Dec 89 | 4:03.86 | |||||
4 | Hannah England | GBR | 6 Mar 87 | 4:04.98 | |||||
5 | Faith Kipyegon | KEN | 10 Jan 94 | 4:05.08 | |||||
6 | Yekaterina Sharmina | RUS | 6 Aug 86 | 4:05.49 | |||||
7 | Zoe Buckman | AUS | 21 Dec 88 | 4:05.77 | |||||
8 | Genzebe Dibaba | ETH | 8 Feb 91 | 4:05.99 | |||||
9 | Nancy Langat | KEN | 22 Aug 81 | 4:06.01 | |||||
10 | Mary Cain | USA | 3 May 96 | 4:07.19 | |||||
11 | Siham Hilali | MAR | 2 May 86 | 4:09.16 | |||||
12 | Yelena Korobkina | RUS | 25 Nov 90 | 4:10.18 |
400 m hurdles | 15 August | ||||||||
1 | Zuzana Hejnová | CZE | 19 Dec 86 | 52.83 | NR | PB WL | 0.149 | ||
2 | Dalilah Muhammad | USA | 7 Feb 90 | 54.09 | 0.165 | ||||
3 | Lashinda Demus | USA | 10 Mar 83 | 54.27 | 0.156 | ||||
4 | Hanna Titimets | UKR | 5 Mar 89 | 54.72 | 0.215 | ||||
5 | Eilidh Child | GBR | 20 Feb 87 | 54.86 | 0.175 | ||||
6 | Hanna Yaroshchuk | UKR | 24 Nov 89 | 55.01 | 0.169 | ||||
7 | Perri Shakes-Drayton | GBR | 21 Dec 88 | 56.25 | 0.188 | ||||
8 | Nickiesha Wilson | JAM | 28 Jul 86 | 57.34 | 0.276 |
High jump | |||||||||
Qualification | 15 August | ||||||||
Qualification | |||||||||
1 | Irina Gordeyeva | RUS | 9 Oct 86 | 1.92 | q | A 1 | |||
1.78/1 1.83/1 1.88/1 1.92/1 | |||||||||
1 | Anna Chicherova | RUS | 22 Jul 82 | 1.92 | q | A 1 | |||
1.88/1 1.92/1 | |||||||||
1 | Alessia Trost | ITA | 8 Mar 93 | 1.92 | q | A 1 | |||
1.78/1 1.83/1 1.88/1 1.92/1 | |||||||||
1 | Emma Green Tregaro | SWE | 8 Dec 84 | 1.92 | q | A 1 | |||
1.88/1 1.92/1 | |||||||||
1 | Svetlana Shkolina | RUS | 9 Mar 86 | 1.92 | q | B 1 | |||
1.88/1 1.92/1 | |||||||||
1 | AirinÄ— PalšytÄ— | LTU | 13 Jul 92 | 1.92 | q | B 1 | |||
1.78/1 1.83/1 1.88/1 1.92/1 | |||||||||
1 | Ruth Beitia | ESP | 1 Apr 79 | 1.92 | q | B 1 | |||
1.83/1 1.88/1 1.92/1 | |||||||||
8 | Brigetta Barrett | USA | 24 Dec 90 | 1.92 | q | B 4 | |||
1.83/3 1.88/1 1.92/1 | |||||||||
8 | Zheng Xingjuan | CHN | 20 Mar 89 | 1.92 | =SB | q | A 5 | ||
1.83/1 1.88/3 1.92/1 | |||||||||
10 | Kamila Stepaniuk | POL | 22 Mar 86 | 1.92 | q | B 5 | |||
1.78/1 1.83/1 1.88/2 1.92/2 | |||||||||
11 | Justyna Kasprzycka | POL | 20 Aug 87 | 1.92 | q | A 6 | |||
1.78/1 1.83/1 1.88/1 1.92/3 | |||||||||
11 | Levern Spencer | LCA | 23 Jun 84 | 1.92 | q | A 6 | |||
1.83/1 1.88/1 1.92/3 | |||||||||
11 | Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch | GER | 7 Oct 90 | 1.92 | q | A 6 | |||
1.78/1 1.83/1 1.88/1 1.92/3 | |||||||||
14 | Nadezhda Dusanova | UZB | 17 Nov 87 | 1.88 | A 9 | ||||
1.83/1 1.88/1 1.92/XXX | |||||||||
15 | Oksana Okuneva | UKR | 14 Mar 90 | 1.88 | A 10 | ||||
1.78/1 1.83/2 1.88/1 1.92/XXX | |||||||||
16 | Ma'ayan Shahaf | ISR | 9 Nov 86 | 1.88 | B 6 | ||||
1.78/1 1.83/1 1.88/2 1.92/XXX | |||||||||
16 | Anna Iljuštšenko | EST | 12 Oct 85 | 1.88 | B 6 | ||||
1.83/1 1.88/2 1.92/XXX | |||||||||
18 | Inika McPherson | USA | 29 Sep 86 | 1.88 | A 11 | ||||
1.83/3 1.88/2 1.92/XXX | |||||||||
19 | Ana Šimić | CRO | 5 May 90 | 1.88 | B 8 | ||||
1.78/2 1.83/2 1.88/3 1.92/XXX | |||||||||
20 | Barbara Szabó | HUN | 17 Feb 90 | 1.83 | B 9 | ||||
1.78/1 1.83/1 1.88/XXX | |||||||||
20 | Burcu Ayhan | TUR | 3 May 90 | 1.83 | B 9 | ||||
1.78/1 1.83/1 1.88/XXX | |||||||||
20 | Adonía Steryíou | GRE | 7 Jul 85 | 1.83 | B 9 | ||||
1.78/1 1.83/1 1.88/XXX | |||||||||
20 | Yelena Slesarenko | RUS | 28 Feb 82 | 1.83 | B 9 | ||||
1.78/1 1.83/1 1.88/XXX | |||||||||
24 | Jeannelle Scheper | LCA | 21 Nov 94 | 1.83 | B 13 | ||||
1.78/2 1.83/1 1.88/XXX | |||||||||
25 | Marina Aitova | KAZ | 13 Sep 82 | 1.83 | A 12 | ||||
1.78/1 1.83/2 1.88/XXX | |||||||||
26 | Mirela Demireva | BUL | 28 Sep 89 | 1.83 | B 14 | ||||
1.78/1 1.83/3 1.88/XXX | |||||||||
27 | Miyuki Fukumoto | JPN | 4 Jan 77 | 1.78 | A 13 | ||||
1.78/1 1.83/XXX |
Triple jump | 15 August | ||||||||
1 | Caterina Ibargüen | COL | 12 Feb 84 | 14.85 | 0.2 | SB WL | |||
X/1.0 14.85/0.2 14.69/0.6 14.83/0.3 X/0.6 X/0.5 | |||||||||
2 | Yekaterina Koneva | RUS | 25 Sep 88 | 14.81 | 0.9 | ||||
14.29/0.1 14.81/0.9 14.59/0.1 14.33/0.8 14.79/0.8 12.18/-0.7 | |||||||||
3 | Olha Saladuha | UKR | 4 Jun 83 | 14.65 | 0.9 | ||||
14.42/0.5 14.65/0.9 14.33/0.2 14.51/0.7 14.60/0.7 14.49/0.1 | |||||||||
4 | Kimberly Williams | JAM | 3 Nov 88 | 14.62 | 0.6 | PB | |||
X/0.2 13.98/1.0 14.17/0.2 14.62/0.6 X/0.4 X/0.0 | |||||||||
5 | Mabel Gay | CUB | 5 May 83 | 14.45 | 1.2 | SB | |||
14.28/0.1 14.38/0.8 13.83/0.3 14.45/1.2 14.29/0.3 X/0.5 | |||||||||
6 | Hanna Knyazyeva | ISR | 25 Sep 89 | 14.33 | 0.1 | ||||
14.33/0.1 14.19/0.4 X/0.3 X/0.5 14.14/0.1 X/0.9 | |||||||||
7 | Anna Pyatykh | RUS | 4 Apr 81 | 14.29 | 0.5 | ||||
14.29/0.5 11.68/0.4 14.08/0.6 14.21/0.0 14.22/0.5 14.20/0.2 | |||||||||
8 | Irina Gumenyuk | RUS | 6 Jan 88 | 14.15 | 0.8 | ||||
X/0.7 X/1.3 14.15/0.8 X/0.2 13.98/0.8 X/-0.3 | |||||||||
9 | Snežana Rodić | SLO | 19 Aug 82 | 14.13 | 0.2 | ||||
13.75/0.1 X/0.6 14.13/0.2 | |||||||||
10 | Anna Jagaciak | POL | 10 Feb 90 | 13.95 | 0.2 | ||||
13.65/0.1 13.95/0.2 13.65/0.1 | |||||||||
11 | Dana VelÄÂáková | SVK | 3 Jun 81 | 13.84 | 0.8 | ||||
X/0.6 13.84/0.8 13.60/0.4 | |||||||||
12 | Athanasía Pérra | GRE | 2 Feb 83 | 13.75 | 0.7 | ||||
X/0.3 13.75/0.7 13.55/0.2 |
Related Content
- Replay: 2024 UIL Track & Field State Championships - 2024 UIL State Championships | May 3 @ 11 AM
May 4, 2024
- Replay: LHSAA Outdoor Champs | May 3 @ 3 PM
May 4, 2024
- High School Boys' 4x400m Relay 5A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024
- High School Girls' 4x400m Relay 5A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024
- High School Boys' 4x400m Relay 2A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024
- Replay: GSC Outdoor Track & Field Championship | May 3 @ 6 PM
May 4, 2024
- High School Girls' 4x400m Relay 2A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024
- High School Boys' 1600m 5A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024
- High School Girls' 1600m 5A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024