Women's Kolas Qualifying List 2013 - Release #3 (Oct 21)
Women's Kolas Qualifying List 2013 - Release #3 (Oct 21)
Release #3 | October 21, 2013
Kolas Home | Men's List
.
QUALIFIER #1 is PROVIDENCE (#1 NE)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is GEORGETOWN (#1 Md-At)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is VIRGINIA (#1 SE)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is MICHIGAN STATE (#1 Gr-Lk)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is IOWA STATE (#1 Mid-W)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is ARKANSAS (#1 S-Cen)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is NEW MEXICO (#1 Mtn)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is ARIZONA (#1 West)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is FLORIDA STATE (#1 South)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is DARTMOUTH (#2 NE)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is PRINCETON (#2 Md-At)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is WILLIAM AND MARY (#2 SE)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is BUTLER (#2 Gr-Lk)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is MINNESOTA (#2 Mid-W)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is TEXAS AM (#2 S-Cen)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is COLORADO (#2 Mtn)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is WASHINGTON (#2 West)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #1 is VANDERBILT (#2 South)
(PLACED TOP 2 AT REGIONALS)
QUALIFIER #19 is OREGON (#3 West)
(Entered on 3 wins)
*OREGON wins head-to-head against MICHIGAN
Wins against qualified listed:
COLORADO (PRENATS)
WILLIAM AND MARY (PRENATS)
PRINCETON (PRENATS)
QUALIFIER #20 is MICHIGAN (#3 Gr-Lk)
(Entered on 3 wins)
*MICHIGAN wins common-opponent against SAN FRANCISCO
Wins against qualified listed:
COLORADO (PRENATS)
WILLIAM AND MARY (PRENATS)
PRINCETON (PRENATS)
QUALIFIER #21 is SAN FRANCISCO (#4 West)
(Entered on 3 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
PRINCETON (NOTRE DAME)
VANDERBILT (WISCONSIN INVITE)
TEXAS AM (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #22 is SYRACUSE (#3 NE)
(Entered on 2 wins)
*SYRACUSE wins head-to-head against CORNELL
*SYRACUSE wins head-to-head against INDIANA
*SYRACUSE wins head-to-head against NORTE DAME
*SYRACUSE wins head-to-head against STANFORD
Wins against qualified listed:
VANDERBILT (WISCONSIN INVITE)
TEXAS AM (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #23 is CORNELL (#4 NE)
(Entered on 2 wins)
*CORNELL wins head-to-head against BOSTON COLLEGE
*CORNELL wins head-to-head against NORTE DAME
*CORNELL wins head-to-head against STANFORD
*CORNELL wins common-opponent against INDIANA
Wins against qualified listed:
VANDERBILT (WISCONSIN INVITE)
TEXAS AM (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #24 is INDIANA (#4 Gr-Lk)
(Entered on 3 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
CORNELL (WISCONSIN INVITE)
VANDERBILT (WISCONSIN INVITE)
TEXAS AM (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #25 is NORTE DAME (#5 Gr-Lk)
(Entered on 3 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
CORNELL (WISCONSIN INVITE)
VANDERBILT (WISCONSIN INVITE)
TEXAS AM (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #26 is BOSTON COLLEGE (#5 NE)
(Entered on 2 wins)
*BOSTON COLLEGE wins head-to-head against HARVARD
*BOSTON COLLEGE wins head-to-head against VILLANOVA
*BOSTON COLLEGE wins head-to-head against WISCONSIN
*BOSTON COLLEGE wins head-to-head against BYU
*BOSTON COLLEGE wins head-to-head against STANFORD
Wins against qualified listed:
VANDERBILT (WISCONSIN INVITE)
TEXAS AM (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #27 is WISCONSIN (#6 Gr-Lk)
(Entered on 2 wins)
*WISCONSIN wins head-to-head against HARVARD
*WISCONSIN wins head-to-head against VILLANOVA
*WISCONSIN wins head-to-head against BYU
*WISCONSIN wins head-to-head against STANFORD
Wins against qualified listed:
VANDERBILT (WISCONSIN INVITE)
TEXAS AM (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #28 is PENN STATE (#3 Md-At)
(*Pushed in by VILLANOVA)
(Entered on 0 wins)
*PENN STATE wins head-to-head against BYU
*PENN STATE wins common-opponent against HARVARD
*PENN STATE wins common-opponent against STANFORD
Wins against qualified listed:
NO WINS
QUALIFIER #28 is VILLANOVA (#4 Md-At)
(Entered on 2 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
CORNELL (PAUL SHORT)
INDIANA (PAUL SHORT)
QUALIFIER #30 is STANFORD (#5 West)
(Entered on 3 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
SAN FRANCISCO (STANFORD INVITE)
PRINCETON (PRENATS)
VILLANOVA (PRENATS)
QUALIFIER #31 is HARVARD (#6 NE)
(Entered on 2 wins)
*HARVARD wins head-to-head against BYU
Wins against qualified listed:
VANDERBILT (WISCONSIN INVITE)
TEXAS AM (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #32 is BOISE STATE (#6 West)
(*Pushed in by ARIZONA STATE)
(Entered on 1 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
VILLANOVA (PRENATS)
QUALIFIER #32 is ARIZONA STATE (#7 West)
(Entered on 6 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
CORNELL (WISCONSIN INVITE)
BOSTON COLLEGE (WISCONSIN INVITE)
WISCONSIN (WISCONSIN INVITE)
HARVARD (WISCONSIN INVITE)
VANDERBILT (WISCONSIN INVITE)
TEXAS AM (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #34 is NC STATE (#3 SE)
(Entered on 1 wins)
*NC STATE wins head-to-head against COLUMBIA
*NC STATE wins head-to-head against BYU
Wins against qualified listed:
TEXAS AM (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #35 is BYU (#3 Mtn)
(Entered on 2 wins)
*BYU wins head-to-head against COLUMBIA
*BYU wins head-to-head against KENTUCKY
Wins against qualified listed:
PRINCETON (NOTRE DAME)
NORTE DAME (NOTRE DAME)
QUALIFIER #36 is COLUMBIA (#7 NE)
(Entered on 2 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
INDIANA (PAUL SHORT)
HARVARD (PAUL SHORT)
QUALIFIER #36 is DUKE (#4 SE)
(*Pushed by KENTUCKY)
(Entered on 0 wins)
QUALIFIER #36 is KENTUCKY (#5 SE)
(Entered on 2 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
TEXAS AM (GREATER LOUISVILLE)
VILLANOVA (PRENATS)
QUALIFIER #39 is MISSISSIPPI (#3 South)
(Entered on 1 wins)
*MISSISSIPPI wins head-to-head against TOLEDO
Wins against qualified listed:
VILLANOVA (PRENATS)
QUALIFIER #40 is TOLEDO (#7 Gr-Lk)
(Entered on 1 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
VILLANOVA (PRENATS)
QUALIFIER #41 is WEST VIRGINIA (#5 Md-At)
(Entered on 0 wins)
*WEST VIRGINIA wins head-to-head against IONA
*WEST VIRGINIA wins head-to-head against OK STATE
*WEST VIRGINIA wins head-to-head against TEXAS
*WEST VIRGINIA wins head-to-head against ALABAMA
QUALIFIER #42 is IONA (#8 NE)
(Entered on 0 wins)
*IONA wins head-to-head against OK STATE
*IONA wins head-to-head against TEXAS
*IONA wins common-opponent against ALABAMA
QUALIFIER #43 is ALABAMA (#4 South)
(Entered on 0 wins)
QUALIFIER #44 is LIPSCOMB (#5 South)
(*Pushed in by FLORIDA)
(Entered on 0 wins)
QUALIFIER #44 is FLORIDA (#6 South)
(Entered on 3 wins)
Wins against qualified listed:
TEXAS AM (WISCONSIN INVITE)
QUALIFIER #46 is TEXAS (#3 S-Cen)
(Entered on 0 wins)
*TEXAS wins head-to-head against OK STATE
QUALIFIER #47 is SOUTHERN METHODIST (#4 S-Cen)
(Entered on 0 wins)
*SOUTHERN METHODIST wins head-to-head against OK STATE
QUALIFIER #48 is OK STATE (#3 Mid-W)
(Entered on 0 wins)
QUALIFIER #49 is MISSOURI (#4 Mid-W)
(*Pushed in by BRADLEY)
(Entered on 0 wins)
QUALIFIER #49 is BRADLEY (#5 Mid-W)
(Entered on 0 wins)
QUALIFIER #51 is UTSA (#5 S-Cen)
(Entered on 0 wins)
*UTSA wins head-to-head against STONY BROOK
*UTSA wins head-to-head against NEW HAMPSHIRE
*UTSA wins head-to-head against DUQUESNE
*UTSA wins head-to-head against NORTH CAROLINA
*UTSA wins head-to-head against MIAMI OH
*UTSA wins head-to-head against OHIO STATE
*UTSA wins head-to-head against ILLINOIS STATE
*UTSA wins head-to-head against LAMAR
*UTSA wins head-to-head against NORTHERN ARIZONA
*UTSA wins head-to-head against WEBER STATE
*UTSA wins head-to-head against CALIFORNIA
*UTSA wins head-to-head against MISSISSIPPI STATE
Related Content
- Replay: 2024 UIL Track & Field State Championships - 2024 UIL State Championships | May 3 @ 11 AM
May 4, 2024
- Replay: LHSAA Outdoor Champs | May 3 @ 3 PM
May 4, 2024
- High School Boys' 4x400m Relay 5A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024
- High School Girls' 4x400m Relay 5A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024
- High School Boys' 4x400m Relay 2A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024
- Replay: GSC Outdoor Track & Field Championship | May 3 @ 6 PM
May 4, 2024
- High School Girls' 4x400m Relay 2A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024
- High School Boys' 1600m 5A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024
- High School Girls' 1600m 5A, Finals 1
May 4, 2024