Weekend Watch Guide: NOP At UW, Fast Texas Tech Sprints

Saturday is opening day for the 2019 track season, and FloTrack has you covered with four live events:

2019 UW Indoor Preview

2019 Dartmouth Relays

2019 Texas Tech Corky Classic

2019 Hawkeye Invitational

Set your watch for these top events:

TIME (CT)MEETEVENTROUNDTOP ENTRANTS
12:15 PMHawkeyeMen 60m HurdlesSemifinalsAaron Mallet (Una), Jaylan McConico (Iowa), Chris Douglas (Iowa), Mason Weh (Iowa State)
12:40 PMUWWomen 60mSemifinalsMakenzie Dunmore (Oregon), Jasmin Reed (Oregon)
12:50 PMUWMen 60mSemifinalsKyree King (Nike), Cravon Gillespie (Oregon)
1:10 PMUWWomen 1KFinalsKonstanze Klosterhalfen (Nike Oregon Project), Susan Ejore (Oregon), Baylee Mires (Una)
1:20 PMUWMen 1KFinalsClayton Murphy (Nike Oregon Project), Yomif Kejelcha (Nike Oregon Project), Brannon Kidder (Brooks Beasts)
1:30 PMTexas TechMen 600yFinalsVincent Crisp (Texas Tech), Sean Bailey (UTEP)
1:35 PMUWWomen MileFinalsKonstanze Klosterhalfen (Nike Oregon Project), Katie Mackey (Brooks Beasts), Lilli Burdon (Washington)
1:35 PMHawkeyeMen 400mFinalsRoshon Roomes (Iowa State)
1:50 PMTexas TechMen 300mFinalsDivine Oduduru (Texas Tech)
2:00 PMHawkeyeMen 1KFinalsDan Curts (Iowa State), Nathan Mylenek (Iowa)
2:00 PMHawkeyeWomen 1KFinalsJasmine Staebler (Iowa State), Erinn Stenman-Fahey (Iowa State)
2:10 PMUWMen MileFinalsClayton Murphy (Nike Oregon Project), Yomif Kejelcha (Nike Oregon Project), Drew Windle (Brooks Beasts)
2:10 PMTexas TechMen 60m HurdlesFinalsMarcus Maxey (Nike), Amere Lattin (Houston)
2:25 PMHawkeyeMen 60m HurdlesFinalsAaron Mallet (Una), Jaylan McConico (Iowa), Chris Douglas (Iowa), Mason Weh (Iowa State)
2:35 PMHawkeyeWomen 600mFinalsBriana Guillory (Iowa)
2:40 PMTexas TechWomen 60mFinalsBrianne Bethel (Houston), D'Jenne Egharevba (Texas Tech)
2:45 PMUWWomen 60mFinalsMakenzie Dunmore (Oregon), Jasmin Reed (Oregon)
2:50 PMTexas TechMen 60mFinalsDerrius Rodgers (Texas Tech), Andrew Hudson (Texas Tech)
2:52 PMUWMen 60mFinalsKyree King (Nike), Cravon Gillespie (Oregon)
3:20 PMTexas TechMen 200mFinalsKahmari Montgomery (Houston), 
3:40 PMUWMen 400mFinalsDrew Windle (Brooks Beasts)
4:00 PMUWWomen 600mFinalsBrooke Feldmeier (USA)
4:00 PMHawkeyeMen 200mFinalsKenny Bednarek (Indian Hills CC), Collin Hofacker (Iowa)
4:35 PMTexas TechMen 4x400m RelayFinalsTexas Tech, Houston
4:50 PMUWMen 800mFinalsJosh Kerr (Brooks Beasts), Derek Thomas (Hoka Aggies)
5:00 PMHawkeyeMen 4x400m RelayFinalsIowa, Iowa State
5:35 PMUWWomen 3KFinalsShannon Rowbury (Nike Oregon Project), Mel Lawrence (Oiselle), Allie Buchalski (Brooks Beasts)
6:15 PMUWMen 3KFinalsCraig Engels (Nike Oregon Project), Luc Bruchet (Mile 2 Marathon) Izaic Yorks (Brooks Beasts)