Weekend Watch Guide: Conference Championships

It's conference championship weekend! FloTrack is your home for five NCAA conference meets on Friday and Saturday plus the BU Last Chance Invite in Boston on Sunday. Check below to see when your favorite events/athletes compete.

2019 Big 12 Indoor Championship

2019 Big Ten Indoor Championships

2019 MEAC Indoor Championships

2019 Mountain West Indoor Championships

2019 MPSF Indoor Championships

2019 BU Last Chance Invitational

Weekend Watch Guide:

DAYTIME (CT)MEETEVENTROUNDNOTABLE ENTRIES
22-Feb11:00 AMMEACW 60HPrelimsKayla White
22-Feb11:15 AMMEACM 60HPrelimsMichael Dickson, Aaron Lewis
22-Feb11:30 AMMEACW 400PrelimsTori Ray, Sun-Sara Williams
22-Feb11:45 AMBIG TENM 60HPrelimsJaylan McConico, Chris Douglas
22-Feb11:45 AMMEACM 400PrelimsTyrell Richard
22-Feb12:00 PMMEACW 60PrelimsKayla White
22-Feb12:05 PMBIG TENW 60HPrelimsJasmine Barge
22-Feb12:15 PMMEACM 60PrelimsRodney Rowe, Akeem Sirleaf
22-Feb12:25 PMBIG TENM 60PrelimsNick Gray, Devin Quinn
22-Feb12:45 PMBIG TENW 60PrelimsAnavia Battle
22-Feb1:15 PMBIG TENM MilePrelimsOliver Hoare, Kyle Mau, Jonathan Davis
22-Feb1:35 PMBIG TENW MilePrelimsDanae Rivers, Hannah Meier
22-Feb1:55 PMBIG TENM 400PrelimsMar'yea Harris, Wayne Lawrence Jr., Izaiah Brown
22-Feb2:15 PMMWCM 1KHepHunter Powell
22-Feb2:20 PMBIG TENW 400PrelimsAlexis Holmes, Briana Guillory
22-Feb2:30 PMMWCM MilePrelimsMichael Mooney, Michael Downey
22-Feb2:30 PMMWCW WTFinalKelcey Bedard
22-Feb2:45 PMBIG TENM 800PrelimsCooper Williams, Frank Hayes
22-Feb2:45 PMMWCW MilePrelimsWeini Kelati, Allie Ostrander, Alexis Fuller
22-Feb3:00 PMBIG 12W 800PentLauren Taubert
22-Feb3:00 PMMWCM 60HPrelimsJose Lopez
22-Feb3:00 PMMWCM LJFinalWilliam Nolan
22-Feb3:00 PMMWCW LJFinalJa'la Henderson
22-Feb3:05 PMBIG TENW 800PrelimsDanae Rivers, Kelsey Harris
22-Feb3:10 PMBIG 12W MilePrelimsSinclaire Johnson
22-Feb3:15 PMMWCW 60HPrelimsDestinee Rocker
22-Feb3:25 PMBIG 12M MilePrelimsSam Worley, Alex Rogers
22-Feb3:25 PMBIG TENM 600PrelimsMar'yea Harris
22-Feb3:30 PMBIG TENM WTFinalJoseph Ellis
22-Feb3:30 PMBIG TENW PVFinalAnna Watson, Sophia Franklin
22-Feb3:30 PMMWCM 400PrelimsCarlos Salcido, Sedacy Walden
22-Feb3:40 PMBIG 12W 60HPrelimsIvy Walker, Mariam Abdul-Rashid
22-Feb3:45 PMMWCW 400PrelimsJalyn Harris, Lauren Gale
22-Feb3:50 PMBIG 12M 60HPrelimsLogan Schneider, John Burt
22-Feb3:50 PMBIG TENW 600PrelimsAurora Rynda
22-Feb4:00 PMBIG 12W 60PrelimsKynnedy Flannel, Teahna Daniels
22-Feb4:00 PMBIG 12W PVFinalMaddie Gardner, Andrea Willis
22-Feb4:00 PMBIG 12W WTFinalHelene Ingvaldsen
22-Feb4:00 PMMWCM 60PrelimsTerrell Bradford, Bryce Kirby
22-Feb4:00 PMMWCW PVFinalBonnie Draxler
22-Feb4:10 PMBIG 12M 60PrelimsDivine Oduduru, Andrew Hudson
22-Feb4:15 PMBIG TENW 800PentTria Simmons, Madeline Holmberg
22-Feb4:15 PMMWCW 60PrelimsMaryBeth Sant, Destiny Smith-Barnett
22-Feb4:20 PMBIG 12W 600yPrelimsNicole Montgomery
22-Feb4:25 PMBIG TENM 200PrelimsDevin Quinn, Karayme Bartley
22-Feb4:30 PMBIG TENM HJFinalMayson Conner, Jyles Etienne
22-Feb4:30 PMMWCM 800PrelimsMichael Wilson, Kristian Hansen
22-Feb4:35 PMBIG 12M 600yPrelimsVincent Crisp
22-Feb4:45 PMBIG TENM LJFinalWilliam Henderson
22-Feb4:45 PMBIG TENW LJFinalMadeline Holmberg
22-Feb4:45 PMMWCW 800PrelimsKristie Schoffield, Avi'Tal Wilson-Perteete
22-Feb4:50 PMBIG 12W 400PrelimsSara Limp, Kiana Horton
22-Feb4:50 PMBIG TENW 200PrelimsAnavia Battle
22-Feb5:00 PMMWCM 200PrelimsJay Griffin, Ronald Sayles
22-Feb5:05 PMBIG 12M 400PrelimsJonathan Jones, Wil London, Derrick Mokaleng
22-Feb5:15 PMBIG TENM 3KFinalOliver Hoare, Jonathan Davis, Kyle Mau
22-Feb5:15 PMMWCW 200PrelimsMaryBeth Sant
22-Feb5:20 PMBIG 12W 1KPrelimsMolly Sughroue
22-Feb5:30 PMBIG TENW WTFinalSade Olatoye
22-Feb5:30 PMMWCM 5KFinalMiler Haller, Paul Roberts
22-Feb5:30 PMMWCM WTFinalHap Frketich, Bailey King
22-Feb5:35 PMBIG 12M 1KPrelimsDan Curts
22-Feb5:35 PMBIG TENW 3KFinalAlicia Monson
22-Feb5:50 PMBIG 12W 800PrelimsAaliyah Miller, Gabby Crank
22-Feb5:55 PMBIG TENM DMRFinalWisconsin, Indiana, Illinois
22-Feb5:55 PMMWCW 5KFinalEmily Martin
22-Feb6:05 PMBIG 12M 800PrelimsVincent Crisp, Jonah Koech, Bryce Hoppel
22-Feb6:05 PMBIG TENW DMRFinalMichigan, Indiana, Wisconsin
22-Feb6:20 PMBIG 12W 200PrelimsKynnedy Flannel, Serenity Douglas
22-Feb6:30 PMMPSFW 60HPrelimsChanel Brissett, Anna Cockrell, Dior Hall
22-Feb6:30 PMMWCM HJFinalLeaugen Fray-Benoit
22-Feb6:35 PMBIG 12M 200PrelimsDivine Oduduru, Andrew Hudson
22-Feb6:45 PMMPSFM 60HPrelimsBraxton Canady
22-Feb6:50 PMBIG 12W 5KFinalSharon Lokedi
22-Feb7:00 PMMPSFW 60PrelimsTwanisha Terry
22-Feb7:15 PMBIG 12M 5KFinalEdwin Kurgat
22-Feb7:20 PMMPSFM 60PrelimsEmmanuel Wells
22-Feb7:40 PMBIG 12W DMRFinalOklahoma State, Kansas, Texas
22-Feb7:45 PMMPSFW 5KFinalWeronkia Pyzik, Philippa Bowden
22-Feb8:00 PMBIG 12M DMRFinalTexas, Iowa State, Oklahoma State
22-Feb8:05 PMMPSFM 5KFinalRobert Brandt, Steven Fahy
22-Feb8:25 PMMPSFW 200FinalLauren Rain Willaims
22-Feb9:05 PMMPSFM 200FinalDuane McClurkin Jr., Emmanuel Wells
22-Feb9:30 PMMPSFW DMRFinalBYU, Washington, Stanford
22-Feb9:55 PMMPSFM DMRFinalWashington, Stanford, BYU
23-Feb11:00 AMBIG TENM TJFinalEric Bethea
23-Feb11:10 AMBIG TENM SPFinalAndrew Liskowitz
23-Feb12:00 PMMWCW HJFinalAda'ora Chigbo, Nicola Ader
23-Feb12:00 PMMWCW SPFinalBrenn Flint
23-Feb12:10 PMMEACW 60HFinalKayla White
23-Feb12:15 PMBIG TENM 60HFinalJaylan McConico, Chris Douglas
23-Feb12:20 PMMEACM 60HFinalMichael Dickson, Aaron Lewis
23-Feb12:25 PMBIG TENW 60HFinalJasmine Barge
23-Feb12:30 PMMEACW 400FinalTori Ray, Sun-Sara Williams
23-Feb12:35 PMBIG TENM 60FinalNick Gray, Devin Quinn
23-Feb12:40 PMMEACM 400FinalTyrell Richard
23-Feb12:40 PMMWCM MileFinalMichael Mooney, Michael Downey
23-Feb12:45 PMBIG TENW 60FinalAnavia Battle
23-Feb12:50 PMMEACW 60FinalKayla White
23-Feb12:50 PMMWCW MileFinalWeini Kelati, Allie Ostrander, Alexis Fuller
23-Feb1:00 PMMEACM 60FinalRodney Rowe, Akeem Sirleaf
23-Feb1:00 PMMPSFW 60HFinalChanel Brissett, Anna Cockrell, Dior Hall
23-Feb1:00 PMMWCM 60HFinalJose Lopez
23-Feb1:05 PMMPSFM 60HFinalBraxton Canady
23-Feb1:10 PMMEACW 800FinalMartha Bissah
23-Feb1:10 PMMPSFW MileFinalJessica Hull, Tabor Scholl
23-Feb1:10 PMMWCW 60HFinalDestinee Rocker
23-Feb1:15 PMBIG TENM MileFinalOliver Hoare, Kyle Mau, Jonathan Davis
23-Feb1:20 PMMWCM 400FinalCarlos Salcido, Sedacy Walden
23-Feb1:25 PMBIG TENW MileFinalDanae Rivers, Hannah Meier
23-Feb1:30 PMMWCW 400FinalJalyn Harris, Lauren Gale
23-Feb1:35 PMBIG TENM 400FinalMar'yea Harris, Wayne Lawrence Jr.
23-Feb1:40 PMMEACW 200FinalKayla White
23-Feb1:40 PMMPSFM MileFinalWilliam Paulson, Talem Franco, Paul Ryan
23-Feb1:40 PMMWCM 60FinalTerrell Bradford, Bryce Kirby
23-Feb1:45 PMBIG TENW 400FinalAlexis Holmes, Brianna Guillory
23-Feb1:45 PMBIG TENW SPFinalSade Olatoye
23-Feb1:50 PMMEACM 200FinalRodney Rowe, Akeem Sirleaf
23-Feb1:50 PMMWCW 60FinalMaryBeth Sant, Destiny Smith-Barnett
23-Feb1:55 PMBIG TENM 800FinalCooper Williams, Frank Hayes
23-Feb1:55 PMMPSFW 400FinalKyra Constantine
23-Feb2:00 PMBIG 12W 60HFinalIvy Walker, Mariam Abdul-Rashid
23-Feb2:00 PMBIG 12W SPFinalElena Bruckner
23-Feb2:00 PMBIG 12W TJFinalShardia Lawrence
23-Feb2:00 PMBIG TENW HJFinalLara Omerzu
23-Feb2:00 PMBIG TENW TJFinalAngela Mercurio
23-Feb2:00 PMMWCM 800FinalMichael Wilson, Kristian Hansen
23-Feb2:05 PMBIG TENW 800FinalDanae Rivers, Kelsey Harris
23-Feb2:10 PMBIG 12M 60HFinalLogan Schneider, John Burt
23-Feb2:10 PMMWCW 800FinalKristie Schoffield
23-Feb2:20 PMBIG 12W 60FinalKynnedy Flannel, Teahna Daniels
23-Feb2:20 PMMWCM 200FinalJay Griffin
23-Feb2:25 PMBIG TENW 600FinalMar'yea Harris
23-Feb2:30 PMBIG 12M 60FinalDivine Oduduru, Andrew Hudson
23-Feb2:30 PMBIG TENM PVFinalAdam Coulon, Cole Gorski
23-Feb2:30 PMMPSFM 400FinalZach Shinnick
23-Feb2:30 PMMWCW 200FinalMaryBeth Sant
23-Feb2:35 PMBIG TENM 200FinalDevin Quinn, Karayme Bartley
23-Feb2:40 PMBIG 12W MileFinalSinclaire Johnson
23-Feb2:40 PMMEACW 4x4FinalNorth Carolina A&T
23-Feb2:40 PMMWCM 3KFinalAddison DeHaven, Christopher Henry
23-Feb2:45 PMBIG TENW 200FinalAnavia Battle
23-Feb2:50 PMBIG 12M MileFinalSam Worley, Alex Rogers
23-Feb2:55 PMBIG TENM 5KFinalMorgan McDonald
23-Feb2:55 PMMPSFW 60FinalTwanisha Terry
23-Feb3:00 PMBIG 12M 1KHepAaron Booth
23-Feb3:00 PMMEACM 4x4FinalNorth Carolina A&T
23-Feb3:00 PMMPSFM 60FinalEmmanuel Wells
23-Feb3:00 PMMWCM SPFinalKyle Morris, Josh Barclay
23-Feb3:05 PMMPSFW 800FinalJemima Russell, Alyssa Brewer
23-Feb3:05 PMMWCW 3KFinalWeini Kelati, Allie Ostrander, Ednah Kurgat
23-Feb3:10 PMBIG 12W 600yFinalNicole Montgomery
23-Feb3:15 PMBIG TENW 5KFinalAlicia Monson, Amy Davis
23-Feb3:20 PMBIG 12M 600yFinalVincent Crisp
23-Feb3:30 PMBIG 12W 400FinalSara Limp, Kiana Horton
23-Feb3:30 PMMPSFM 800FinalIsaiah Jewett
23-Feb3:30 PMMWCM 4x4FinalAir Force, New Mexico
23-Feb3:40 PMBIG 12M 400FinalJonathan Jones, Wil London, Derrick Mokaleng
23-Feb3:40 PMBIG TENM 4x4FinalIowa, Ohio State, Purdue
23-Feb3:45 PMMWCW 4x4FinalUNLV, Colorado St.
23-Feb3:50 PMBIG 12W 1KFinalLarkin Chapman
23-Feb3:55 PMBIG TENW 4x4FinalOhio State, Penn State
23-Feb4:00 PMBIG 12M 1KFinalDan Curts
23-Feb4:00 PMMPSFW 3KFinalJessica Hull, Lilli Burdon, Katie Rainsberger, Fiona O'Keeffe
23-Feb4:10 PMBIG 12W 800FinalAaliyah Miller, Gabby Crank
23-Feb4:20 PMBIG 12M 800FinalVincent Crisp, Jonah Koech, Bryce Hoppel
23-Feb4:30 PMBIG 12W 200FinalKynnedy Flannel
23-Feb4:35 PMMPSFM 3KFinalJoe Klecker, Cooper Teare, Alex Ostberg
23-Feb4:40 PMBIG 12M 200FinalDivine Oduduru, Andrew Hudson
23-Feb4:50 PMBIG 12W 3KFinalSharon Lokedi, Cailie Logue, Sinclaire Johnson
23-Feb5:00 PMBIG 12M HJFinalTejaswin Shankar
23-Feb5:00 PMBIG 12M SPFinalTripp Piperi
23-Feb5:00 PMBIG 12W HJFinalZarriea Willis, Falyn Reaugh
23-Feb5:00 PMMPSFW 4x4FinalUSC
23-Feb5:15 PMBIG 12M 3KFinalAlex Rogers, Andrew Jordan, Edwin Kurgat
23-Feb5:20 PMMPSFM 4x4FinalUSC
23-Feb5:40 PMBIG 12W 4x4FinalTexas, Baylor
23-Feb5:55 PMBIG 12M 4x4FinalBaylor, Texas Tech, TCU
24-Feb2:18 PMBU LASTM MILEFinalNick Willis, Julian Oakley, Peter Callahan
24-Feb5:15 PMBU LASTW 5KFinalKarissa Schweizer, Courtney Frerichs, Kim Conley, Vanessa Fraser
24-Feb6:30 PMBU LASTM 5KFinalEdward Cheserek, Hillary Bor, Emmanuel Bor

Rabat Takeaways: Ethiopia Beginning To Make Noise In Steeple

The Diamond League was back in action on Sunday as the international track and field circuit made its annual African stopover in Rabat, Morocco.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Kenny B, Welcome To The Diamond League: Rabat DL Preview

The second Diamond League meet of the week takes place on Sunday in Rabat, Morocco with Genzebe Dibaba, Salwa Eid Naser, Nijel Amos, Emmanuel Korir, Jenny Simpson and burgeoning American sprint star Kenny Bednarek all in action. Here are five events to watch. 

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Confirmed: Grant Holloway Now Sponsored By Adidas

June 14 update: It's official! Grant Holloway is sponsored by adidas.

Oslo Diamond League Recap: Coleman Goes 9.85, Lewandowski Shocks Mile

The Diamond League was in Norway on Thursday for its annual stop at the Bislett Games in Oslo. Upsets were aplenty in the distance races, while speedy U.S. stars Christian Coleman and Sydney McLaughlin picked up impressive victories.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

POLL: Which 3 Men Should Be Bowerman Finalists?

Now that the NCAA season has wrapped (and quite spectacularly so at the Division I outdoor championships), it's time to reflect on the most outstanding performers and narrow in on the top candidates for the 2019 Bowerman Award.

'SPEED CITY' Episode Six Debuts LIVE On June 14th At 6PM CT

This season, we debuted our season-long series, "SPEED CITY: A Season With The Houston Cougars," which follows the Houston men's track and field program as they pursue their first-ever NCAA team title. 

A Running List Of College Athletes Going Pro In 2019

It's that time of year! We're keeping this page updated to highlight which collegiate stars are turning pro and where they're going. 

Katelyn Tuohy Decides To Shut Down Season After Long Year

After a long calendar year which included a national cross country title, national indoor titles in the 2-mile and DMR and a third straight New York State Championship in the 3K, North Rockland High School junior and defending Gatorade National Athlete of the Year Katelyn Tuohy has decided to shut her season down. 

POLL: Which 3 Women Should Be Bowerman Finalists?

Now that the NCAA season has wrapped (and quite spectacularly so at the Division I outdoor championships), it's time to reflect on the most outstanding performers and narrow in on the top candidates for the 2019 Bowerman Award.

FloTrack To Match Up To $10,000 In Donations To 'Brave Like Gabe'

null

Gabe Grunewald never backed down from a challenge.