Weekend Watch Guide: Fast Times Await At Payton Jordan
Weekend Watch Guide: Fast Times Await At Payton Jordan
Here's what to watch on FloTrack this weekend, including the always-thrilling Payton Jordan Invite.
The 2020 Olympic standard chase will commence on Thursday, May 2, as the 2019 Payton Jordan Invitational will bring together top international athletes, domestic stars and elite NCAA runners with the purpose of running fast under the lights at Stanford University. FloTrack will have live coverage of Payton Jordan, as well as the 2019 MEAC Outdoor Championships and eight high school state meets across the country.
Watch Links:
2019 Payton Jordan Invitational (May 2)
2019 AIA Outdoor Championships (Arizona) (May 1-4)
2019 MEAC Outdoor Championships (May 2-4)
2019 LHSAA Outdoor Championships (Louisiana) (May 2-4)
2019 AHSAA Outdoor Championships 4A-7A (Alabama) (May 2-4)
2019 AHSAA Outdoor Championships 1A-3A (Alabama) (May 3-4)
2019 MHSAA Outdoor Championships (Mississippi) (May 3-4)
2019 FHSAA Outdoor Championships (Florida) (May 3-4)
2019 OSSAA Outdoor Championships 3A-4A (Oklahoma) (May 3-4)
2019 OSSAA Outdoor Championships 1A-2A (Oklahoma) (May 3-4)
Follow the schedule below to find your favorite athletes/events:
DAY | TIME (CT) | MEET | M/W | EVENT | NOTABLE ENTRIES |
THU | 9:10 PM | PAYTON | W | 800 | Jenna Westaway, Siofra Cleirigh Buttner, Susan Ejore, Olivia Baker |
THU | 9:14 PM | PAYTON | M | 800 | Patrick Joseph, Michael Wilson, Anthony Romaniw |
THU | 9:18 PM | PAYTON | W | 3K SC | Adva Cohen, Allie Ostrander, Charlotte Prouse |
THU | 9:46 PM | PAYTON | M | 3K SC | Obsa Ali, Jordan Mann, Travis Mahoney, Brian Barraza, Steven Fahy, Emmanuel Rotich |
THU | 11:14 PM | PAYTON | W | 1500 | Jessica Hull, Karissa Schweizer, Marielle Hall, Elise Cranny, Hanna Green |
THU | 11:20 PM | PAYTON | M | 1500 | Clayton Murphy, Robert Domanic, Sean McGorty, Grant Fisher |
THU | 11:26 PM | PAYTON | W | 5K | Jenny Simpson, Weini Kelati, Ednah Kurgat, Elinor Purrier |
THU | 11:45 PM | PAYTON | M | 5K | Yomif Kejelcha, Eric Jenkins, Justyn Knight, Drew Hunter |
FRI | 12:02 AM | PAYTON | W | 10K | Sifan Hassan, Meraf Bahta, Susan Krumins |
FRI | 12:40 AM | PAYTON | M | 10K | Hassan Mead, Ben True, Marc Scott, Ben Flanagan, Diego Estrada |
SAT | 1:05 PM | MEAC | M | 400 | Tyrell Richard, Trevor Stewart |
SAT | 1:25 PM | MEAC | M | 100 | Demek Kemp, Rodney Rowe |
SAT | 1:30 PM | MEAC | W | 800 | Martha Bissah |
SAT | 2:15 PM | MEAC | W | 200 | Kayla White, Cambrea Sturgis |
SAT | 2:20 PM | MEAC | M | 200 | Akeem Sirleaf, Rodney Rowe, Joseph Amoah, Tyrell Richard |
Related Content
- PR Of The Week presented by TrackSmith: Drew Hunter's 10K Debut
Mar 28, 2024
- Breaking: The Olympic Development Women's 1,500m Field Announced
Mar 27, 2024
- Previewing The Stanford Invitational, Texas Relays And More
Mar 27, 2024
- Biggest Moments From The TEN, Letsile Tebogo In The 400m & More | The FloTrack Podcast (Ep. 659)
Mar 20, 2024
- Jakob Ingebrigtsen Signs With COROS, Lauds Company's Advanced Metrics
Mar 20, 2024
- Sound Running Founder Jesse Williams Gives Insight Into Fourth Year Of The TEN
Mar 17, 2024
- Amanda Vestri Reacts To 31:54.22 10k To Win Road To TrackTown Heat At Sound Running's The TEN 2024
Mar 17, 2024
- Nico Young After Hitting 10k Olympic Standard And Collegiate All-Time Best At The TEN 2024
Mar 17, 2024
- Woody Kincaid After Running 26:57.57 For Seventh At The Ten
Mar 17, 2024