2019 FloXC Fantasy Standings

Here are the final standings for this year's 2019 FloXC Fantasy league. Our winner will receive a free trip to the 2020 DI NCAA XC Championships! After the final round 'Park Shore Pursuers!' has won with 1,890 pts!

RankFantasy NameTotalRnd 4Rnd 3Rnd 2Rnd 1
1Park Shore Pursuers1,890764543388195
2SKOHIPKISS1,884784534380186
2Runnin' Ricks1,884772543372197
4Josie's Teams1,876752546388190
5LMXC20191,875764537378196
6The Times Don't Matter1,873784534372183
7Road to Terre Who!1,869756546376191
8Berniesmack1,867736555380196
9Comets1,864748546380190
1014th-Year Senior1,860752540378190
11Mantz Not Hot1,855736531394194
12BYU1,853736546384187
13iRun31,850764519370197
14Lynchburg Hornet1,845760528368189
15Peal's Pacers1,829744537374174
16XC All Stars1,827708543388188
17Hot Rods1,818760492378188
18Waffle House University1,816724516388188
19Last Place1,814728525378183
20Ghost of Justyn Knight1,810736522358194
20Statfanatic1,810716540380174
22Don't Rock The Boat1,808696552368192
23GarnerXC1,803740525368170
24Bruins XC1,801708522372199
25ROLLGOLDS1,781696525374186
26RollHumps1,778704531370173
27XCfatdaddy1,760716537362145
28Landy's Longshots1,724692549342141
29Sparty Spirit1,675556555378186
30Hocus Pocus1,650760516374DNP
31DCampbell1,648560555364169
32Da ice cream man1,630740564326DNP
33HOA1,613688537388DNP
34Nike Illinois Project1,609580507338184
34You've Kurgat to be kidding me!1,609476555388190
36Fargo Boy follower1,485464534370117
37Bringing XC Back1,455584555316DNP
38GoBlue Harriers1,372476528368DNP
39Trackrat1,250412522316DNP
40JLAV1,216736480DNPDNP
41HokaThiccBoys1,204300522382DNP
42KropTops DropTops1,067DNP516364187
43CGCXC1,013476537DNPDNP
44Al Sal Fire942DNP564378DNP
45Your Dreaming940424516DNPDNP
46HawkI906DNP534372DNP
47Australia vikings elite tc878DNP564314DNP
48Stoph866DNP540326DNP
49Jonah's cool team780780DNPDNPDNP
50NCAA GOATS776776DNPDNPDNP
51Chocolate Ice Cream772772DNPDNPDNP
52Columbus Thorn760760DNPDNPDNP
53GOXC756756DNPDNPDNP
53XC Mommas756756DNPDNPDNP
55Will Botard752752DNPDNPDNP
56WEEEEE727DNP549DNP178
57J.S. Athletics696696DNPDNPDNP
58Garret Lee's Beard688688DNPDNPDNP
58Domoney's Diary688688DNPDNPDNP
60uh oh676676DNPDNPDNP
61Club Citius640640DNPDNPDNP
62GoREDSGo632632DNPDNPDNP
63Big Chungus592592DNPDNPDNP
64Los Huevos584584DNPDNPDNP
65Bad Boys Track Club580580DNPDNPDNP
66AussieJogger570DNP570DNPDNP
67Ben Blanchard567DNP567DNPDNP
68Colibear559DNPDNP372187
69The555DNP555DNPDNP
70The Hornstars552DNPDNP372180
70X Tommie552DNP552DNPDNP
72All Stars546DNP546DNPDNP
72East Side546DNP546DNPDNP
74Romeo Bulldogs543DNP543DNPDNP
75Tahoetruckers540DNP540DNPDNP
75Fo Shoe540DNP540DNPDNP
77RHS_UTAH537DNP537DNPDNP
78My homie mahomes534DNP534DNPDNP
78Riverhawks4Lyfe534DNP534DNPDNP
80bg2020531DNPDNP344187
80Go Pilots531DNP531DNPDNP
80Speedsters531DNP531DNPDNP
80Your guess is as good as mine531DNP531DNPDNP
80Dream Team 19531DNP531DNPDNP
80Saucey531DNP531DNPDNP
80Extra Spicy531DNP531DNPDNP
87SBUXC 2020 NCAA Champs528528DNPDNPDNP
88pobcrew525DNP525DNPDNP
89yuh yeeeeeeet519DNP519DNPDNP
89gimme that ticket519DNP519DNPDNP
91GonnaGetLucky516DNP516DNPDNP
92Dubs2000513DNP513DNPDNP
93Irish XC Club512512DNPDNPDNP
94XC Powerhouse492DNP492DNPDNP
95HardcoreRun468DNP468DNPDNP
96Namnam459DNP459DNPDNP
96Coltsxc459DNP459DNPDNP
98The Abominable Runners456DNP456DNPDNP
99Dream Team450DNP450DNPDNP
100Swag 😎444DNP444DNPDNP
101slim384DNPDNP384DNP
102Kappa XC380DNPDNP380DNP
102Barrett State380DNPDNP380DNP
104Lax Logan XC374DNPDNP374DNP
105Future Gael Commit?358DNPDNP358DNP
106Western Texans348DNP348DNPDNP
107MontanaMainer344DNPDNP344DNP
108Houghton XC326DNPDNP326DNP
109Ok Boomer324DNPDNP324DNP
110RamTide312DNPDNP312DNP
111Shock282DNPDNP282DNP
112AN274DNPDNP274DNP
113Shin splints 101260DNPDNP260DNP
114Recovering Runaholics194DNPDNPDNP194
115HEAT'N Up193DNPDNPDNP193
116ITOWN Tanks192DNP192DNPDNP
117shindo190DNPDNPDNP190
118Haulin' Oates189DNPDNPDNP189
119CoachBailey186DNPDNPDNP186
120Chalk Team185DNPDNPDNP185
1215_Guys_XC183DNPDNPDNP183
121Big Tuna183DNPDNPDNP183
123Ryandyer88182DNPDNPDNP182
124Eliud Would Win Pre-Nats with his Marathon Split181DNPDNPDNP181
124Peppa WhAt ArE YoU DoInG181DNPDNPDNP181
126Wolf179DNPDNPDNP179
126Irmo XC179DNPDNPDNP179
126xcnewbee179DNPDNPDNP179
129zoomies178DNPDNPDNP178
130South Sudan177DNPDNPDNP177
131Bon sui176DNPDNPDNP176
131NCTinMan176DNPDNPDNP176
131Vamos Violets176DNPDNPDNP176
134Connor Rebele175DNPDNPDNP175
134JBSwag175DNPDNPDNP175
136Nike Doping Project173DNPDNPDNP173
137Skinny Calves169DNPDNPDNP169
137IcySlaper169DNPDNPDNP169
139Drew Zoo165DNPDNPDNP165
140bobsandroberts163DNPDNPDNP163
141Apps161DNPDNPDNP161
142Kiddo160DNPDNPDNP160
142FCWAFFLE160DNPDNPDNP160
144Ptitchef158DNPDNPDNP158
145Ladies and Gents157DNPDNPDNP157
146WT Distance155DNPDNPDNP155
147Dux147DNPDNPDNP147
148Got No Hope145DNPDNPDNP145
149FlashXC143DNPDNPDNP143
149Ye ye143DNPDNPDNP143
151LCXC 2019141DNPDNPDNP141
152Superwings138DNPDNPDNP138
153OK Runner132DNPDNPDNP132
154Mills dub squad107DNPDNPDNP107
155Toothpicks91DNPDNPDNP91
156cmfischer74DNPDNPDNP74
157InToddWeTrust43DNPDNPDNP43
158Rebel Runners5DNPDNPDNP5
159CashMoney SLUMPED-76DNPDNPDNP-76
160Smeg Elite-136DNPDNPDNP-136
161The Wombats-588-588DNPDNPDNP
162Ramgoat1-1,476-1,476DNPDNPDNP
163AZ Pumas-1,664-1,664DNPDNPDNP

WATCH LIVE: 2019 Foot Locker Nationals

Watch the 2019 Foot Locker National XC Championships.

How Foot Locker All-Americans Fare In The NCAA

The top 15 finishers in Saturday’s Foot Locker National Cross Country Championships will have the title of high school “All-American” bestowed upon them. Despite Nike Cross Nationals' growth weakening the San Diego race in recent years, Foot Locker All-Americans still represent the elite of the elite high school prospects. Every NCAA coach in the country wants a runner who thrives at the most prestigious prep cross country race in the world.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

The Road Trip That Brought Vaporflys To A Cross Country Meet

The phone rang before Luc Larson even had a chance to turn on the lights. Larson, the general manager of the Heartbreak Hill Running Company store in Chicago, has a rule against answering calls before the store is open. But a few minutes before 11 A.M. on November 14th, he picked up. 

Who Draws The Best Runners? Foot Locker or NXN?

The Foot Locker National XC Championships have been around since 1979 (41 years) whereas the Nike Cross Nationals have only been around since 2004 (16 years). With two high school national cross country championships, the question remains which championship is more prestigious? Foot Locker has the legacy factor, however NXN has been able to draw not just the top teams in the nation, but top individuals on both the girls and boys side in recent years.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

Debuting LIVE At 7PM CT: 'NAU: Running With The Boys,' Ep. 2

null

FULL EPISODE | SNEAK PEEK CLIP

Hundreds Of Nike Employees Protest Against Alberto Salazar

Hundreds of Nike employees on Monday demonstrated on the company’s campus in Beaverton, Oregon, against a rededication of the Alberto Salazar Building, according to a report by Willamette Week.

Athing Mu Commits To Texas A&M

Article courtesy of MileSplit. Check out their full recruiting coverage.

Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!

Get Started

Already a subscriber? Log In

How NCAA Athletes Fared At The 2019 European XC Championships

The NCAA was well-represented on Sunday at the 2019 SPAR European Cross Country Championships in Lisbon, Portugal. Here is where every U.S.-based collegiate athlete finished in their respective races:

WADA Bans Russia For Four Years

The World Anti-Doping Agency announced on Monday that Russia has been banned from international sport for four years, including the 2020 Olympics and 2022 World Cup.

Edward Cheserek Three-Peats At Kalakaua Merrie Mile

(c) 2019 Race Results Weekly, all rights reserved