Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Gallardo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
AZ
Arizona
Mustang Wrestling Club
Mustangs WC
Mustangs wc
Sahuarita
Sahuarita Hs
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
TF 17-2 5:32
C. Hoven
Legacy Dragons Wrestling
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
1st Place Matches
150
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Rose
Wyoming
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 10 Semi Finals
150
03/15
W
DEC 5-2
T. Saulter
Minnesota
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 4
150
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
S. Jobe
American Leadership Academy Gilbert
AIA State Championships
Championship Matches (16 man)
D3-157
02/17
W
Replay
F 14-4 4:59
M. Haws
Eastmark
AIA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
D3-157
02/16
W
Replay
F 8-1 3:57
k. Haye
Mingus Union
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D3-157
02/16
W
Replay
F 9-1 2:19
L. Herrera
Payson
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-157
02/10
W
F 4-4 1:22
N. Dominguez
Safford
AIA Div III Sect IV
1st
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:43
G. Randall
Mica Mountain
AIA Div III Sect IV
Semis and WB 3
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Malovich
Salpointe Catholic
AIA Div III Sect IV
Quarters and WB 1
157
01/31
W
F 0-0
D. Barela
Tucson Magnet
Tucson Magnet @ Sahuarita Hs
Round 1
157
01/20
W
F 6-2 1:28
K. Ferguson
Pima
2024 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Championship
150
01/20
W
F 16-5 3:15
C. Chase
Cienega
2024 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Semis (32 man)
150
01/19
W
F 4-0 0:39
K. Taijeron
Buena
2024 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/19
W
F 9-2 1:52
J. Goehring
Walden Grove
2024 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/18
W
F 0-0
M. Gradillas-Flores
Mountain View - Marana
Empire, Ironwood Ridge, Mtn View @ Sahuarita
Round 1
150
01/18
W
F 0-0
R. Rodriguez
Ironwood Ridge
Empire, Ironwood Ridge, Mtn View @ Sahuarita
Round 1
150
01/11
W
F 0-0
J. Goehring
Walden Grove
Walden Grove @ Sahuarita Hs
Round 1
157
01/06
W
DEC 5-1
B. William
Morenci Jr./Sr.
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
1rst
152
01/06
W
MD 18-6
K. Engelhardt
Thompson Valley
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R8 Semi & 7th WB Cons
152
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
N. Gallardo
Sahuarita Hs
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R6 QF & 5th WB Cons
152
01/05
W
F 4-1 0:56
I. Vogel
Volcano Vista
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R3 Champ & R2 Cons
152
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:12
W. Arnaudville
Rio Rancho
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R2 Champ & R1 Cons
152
12/18
W
F 0-0
C. Toure
Peoria
Agua fria
Round 1
150
12/10
W
F 0-0
K. Alexander
Show Low
Witt Duals
Round 1
150
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:03
H. Samano
Wickenburg
Witt Duals
Round 1
150
12/10
W
F 0-0
C. Kirkman
Flagstaff
Witt Duals
Round 1
157
12/10
W
F 0-0
A. SUAREZ
Mogollon
Witt Duals
Round 1
150
12/10
W
F 0-0
N. Wilson
Coconino
Witt Duals individuals
1st Place Match
150
12/10
W
F 0-0
H. Nichols
Snowflake
Witt Duals
Round 1
150
12/10
W
F 0-0
K. Ferguson
Pima
Witt Duals
Round 1
150
12/10
W
F 0-0
G. Crosby
St. Johns
Witt Duals
Round 1
150
12/10
W
F 0-0
E. Joe
Winslow
Witt Duals
Round 1
150
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:13
A. SUAREZ
Mogollon
Witt Duals
Round 1
150
12/04
W
F 0-0
A. Comer
Canyon Del Oro
2023 William Bell Invitational - Mini
Placement (8 Man)
150
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:05
E. Sabori
Tucson Magnet
2023 William Bell Invitational - Duals
Placement (4 Team)
150
12/01
W
F 14-0 1:56
V. Holcomb
Amphitheater
2023 William Bell Invitational - Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
150
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:01
X. Castagno
Benson
2023 William Bell Invitational - Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
150
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. Taijeron
Buena
2023 William Bell Invitational - Duals
Semis (4 Team)
150
11/30
W
F 0-0
C. Chase
Cienega
Cienega, Sahuarita, Salpointe @ Empire
Round 1
150
11/21
W
F 13-1 2:31
D. Roybal
Safford
Sabino, Safford, Sahuaro @ Sahuarita
Round 1
157
11/11
L
DEC 14-8
W. Korth
Snow College
ERAU Mile High Open
R7
149
11/11
L
DEC 14-8
R. Robles
Arizona Christian University
ERAU Mile High Open
R6
149
11/11
W
TF 19-4 2:36
E. Palacios
Ottawa University
ERAU Mile High Open
R4
149
11/11
W
MD 15-5
A. Pavlov-Ramirez
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
ERAU Mile High Open
R2
149
10/28
W
Replay
MD 11-1
J. DeSena
Spartan RTC@LHP
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
144
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
B. Smith
Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
144
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
S. Larkin
Beat the Streets Chicago-Midway
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
144
10/28
W
Replay
F 15-4 4:24
J. Sullivan
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
144
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
D. Turner
Grace M Davis High School Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
144
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
A. Colbert
Black Ops WC
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
144
10/28
L
Replay
F 8-1 2:46
D. Olivarez
Texas
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
144
10/27
W
Replay
MD 17-8
C. Kirchner
SPAR Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
144
10/27
W
Replay
F 13-1 3:52
W. Heying
Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
144
10/07
W
FOR 0-0
A. Lewis
Empire wrestling
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Round 5 (6 Man)
154
10/07
W
F 2-0 0:10
T. Clarkson
Clarkson Club
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Round 4 (6 Man)
154
10/07
W
F 5-0 0:39
A. Moore
Marana Wrestling
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Round 3 (6 Man)
154
10/07
W
F 7-2 1:50
C. Chase
Cienega
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Round 2 (6 Man)
154
10/07
W
F 7-1 1:04
J. Pappadia
Vail Wrestling Academy
2023 MWP VISION QUEST
Round 1 (6 Man)
154
10/01
W
MD 18-6
N. Wilson
Flagstaff
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
finals
150
09/30
W
MD 16-4
B. Houston
Mat Monsters Wrestling Club
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 6
150
09/30
W
F 15-6 3:16
T. Hazlett
WAR Wrestling Club
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 4
150
09/30
W
F 18-5 3:46
T. Clarkson
South Valley Junior High
2023 Who`s Unstoppable Preseason
round 2
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:46
H. Sturgill
Tennessee
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
152 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:38
J. Taplin
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
152 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VPO1 14-12
K. Smith
Iowa
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
152 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 11-6
D. Powe
Alabama
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
145 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VFA 0:53 10-0
P. Manville
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
145 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 11-2
H. Windrath
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
145 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 12-0 1:00
D. Herkstroeter
Alaska
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
145 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 5-0
D. Kaufman
Mountain View Hs (Mesa)
MVT Multi w/ Sahuarita HS and Pinnacle HS
Round 1
157
01/26
W
F 16-2 4:31
C. Fawcett
Pinnacle
MVT Multi w/ Sahuarita HS and Pinnacle HS
Round 1
150
01/21
W
DEC 7-1
E. Morales
Walden Grove
2023 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Championship
150
01/21
W
F 13-2 5:08
C. Hangartner
Mica Mountain
2023 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 7-0 2:42
O. Ochsenfeld
Canyon Del Oro
2023 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:03
F. Villalobos
Sabino
2023 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:53
P. Gibson
Empire
2023 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
01/19
W
F 0-0
M. Graham
Ironwood Ridge
Empire, Ironwood Ridge, Marana Mtn View @ Sahuarita
Round 1
150
01/18
W
F 2-1 0:40
P. Slothower
Mountain View - Marana
Empire, Ironwood Ridge, Marana Mtn View @ Sahuarita
Round 1
150
01/17
W
DEC 7-0
E. Morales
Walden Grove
Walden Grove @ Sahuarita Hs
Round 1
150
01/07
W
DEC 10-4
T. Barker
Centennial
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R16 1rst
145
01/07
W
DEC 6-4
T. Garcia
Atrisco Heritage Academy
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R12
145
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:53
E. Triste
Deming
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R9
145
01/06
W
F 10-0 3:29
G. James
Piedra Vista High
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R3
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Wilson
Los Alamos
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R2
145
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:07
C. Gonzalez
Canyon Del Oro
William Bell Invitational
Finals (2 Team)
150
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:50
S. Madison
Palo Verde High Magnet School
William Bell Invitational
Round 6 (8 Team)
150
12/02
W
F 12-4 1:34
J. Delgado
Salpointe Catholic
William Bell Invitational
Round 7 (8 Team)
150
12/02
W
F 8-2 1:25
R. Santacruz
Tucson Magnet
William Bell Invitational
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:11
R. Altamirano
Rincon
William Bell Invitational
Round 2 (8 Team)
150
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:11
C. Hoover
Sahuaro
William Bell Invitational
Round 1 (8 Team)
150
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:53
J. Woodill
Desert View
William Bell Invitational
Round 5 (8 Team)
150
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Miller
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
1st Place Matches
145
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
J. Wadsen
MN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
145
10/29
W
Replay
MD 10-2
A. Eudaly
CO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
145
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Goodwin
KS
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
145
10/28
W
Replay
MD 15-2
M. Morse
CT
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
145
10/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:24
G. Bowman
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
DEC 9-8
E. Morales
Walden Grove
2022 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
01/21
W
F 14-0 4:44
T. Larson
Hamilton
2022 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
01/21
W
F 8-0 3:21
D. Armstrong
Catalina Foothills
2022 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/21
W
F 9-2 2:00
S. Shiwoko
Desert View
2022 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/16
W
F 11-3 5:49
J. Solis
Pebble Hills
Flowing Wells Invitational 2022
Championship
144
01/15
W
TF 16-1 6:00
E. Reyes
Valley Vista
Flowing Wells Invitational 2022
Semis
144
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:37
C. Holt
Desert Vista
Flowing Wells Invitational 2022
Quarters
144
01/14
W
TF 17-2 5:16
T. Larson
Hamilton
Flowing Wells Invitational 2022
Round 4
144
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Ramirez
El Dorado
Flowing Wells Invitational 2022
Round 2
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024