Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Gilbertson
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
St Johns
St. John`s University (Minnesota)
St. Johns (MN)
St. Johns (Minn.)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 9-6 SV
N. Kisgen
Concordia-Moorhead
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
03/01
W
Replay
F 10-0 3:39
D. Walker
Linfield University
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
12/30
L
DEC 8-3
C. Dickey
UNC Pembroke
Citrus Invitational
Placement 32
184
12/30
L
DEC 2-0
M. Borton
Ursinus
Citrus Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
12/30
W
DEC 3-0
G. Hayes
Liberty
Citrus Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
12/30
W
F 7-0 2:55
A. Ashburn
John Carroll
Citrus Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
12/29
L
DEC 2-1
C. Mclaren
Cornell College
Citrus Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
12/29
W
F 3-0 4:04
C. Henton
Castleton
Citrus Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
12/09
W
F 16-4 5:54
R. Hunter
Buena Vista
St. Johns (MN) @ Buena Vista
Round 1
184
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
W. Haynes
University Of Chicago
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
WB4
184
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
J. Shinhoster
University Of Wisconsin-Whitewater
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters and WB3
184
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
S. Watson
Wheaton College (Illinois)
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Round 2
184
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
C. Chloupek
Concordia MN
Al Hanke Invitiational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
184
01/14
L
Replay
F 6-8 4:19
K. Jahn
UW Lacrosse
Al Hanke Invitiational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
184
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
T. Culp
Eureka College
Al Hanke Invitiational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
H. Gierke
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
8 Man Battle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
11/19
W
DEC 6-2
C. Melton
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
8 Man Battle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
MD 18-5
M. Copeland
St. Cloud State
Don Parker Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
174
02/05
W
MD 14-3
F. Martinez-Morales
Luther
Don Parker Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
174
02/05
W
TF 18-0 3:00
D. Jordon
Bryant & Stratton
Don Parker Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
02/05
L
DEC 8-2
I. Gust
---
Don Parker Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
01/15
L
DEC 5-1
B. Kasten
Stevens Point
Al Hanke Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
01/15
W
DEC 5-1
N. Skamra
Harper college
Al Hanke Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
01/15
W
DEC 6-1
V. Petty
Henry ford
Al Hanke Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
01/15
L
MD 11-1
T. Altensey
Stevens Point
Al Hanke Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
01/15
W
TF 18-3 3:45
R. Oh
University of Chicago
Al Hanke Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
01/08
L
DEC 12-6
M. Stanley
William Penn
Central Under Armour Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
01/08
W
DEC 5-1
M. Walters
William Penn
Central Under Armour Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
174
01/08
L
DEC 6-0
S. Langley
Simpson
Central Under Armour Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
174
01/08
W
DEC 6-1
C. Rojas
Buena Vista
Central Under Armour Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
12/30
W
DEC 5-2
S. Martinos
---
Citrus Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
174W
12/30
W
F 2-2 3:21
D. Perry
Ohio Wesleyan
Citrus Invitational
warrior semi/ cons semi
174W
12/30
W
MD 11-0
R. Eggleston
Ohio Wesleyan
Citrus Invitational
warrior 2/ semi/ cons Q
174W
12/30
W
F 9-3 6:39
D. Dejong
---
Citrus Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
174W
12/29
L
DEC 5-2
L. McKeon
---
Citrus Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/29
L
DEC 7-3
C. Fleming
Castleton
Citrus Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
12/29
W
DEC 9-6
R. Eggleston
Ohio Wesleyan
Citrus Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
12/29
W
F 5-3 3:36
S. Francis
Roanoke College
Citrus Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024