Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aidan Markham
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2013-2014
Team Name
Broken Bow
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Broken Bow, JV
Custer County Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 8-2
T. Brown
Burwell
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/26
W
M FOR 0-0
T. Banister
Gordon-Rushville
Ord Invitational 2024
Round 6
150
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:53
C. Bohr
Loomis
Ord Invitational 2024
Round 5
150
01/26
W
DEC 4-0
J. Ducker
Arcadia-Loup City
Ord Invitational 2024
Round 4
150
01/26
L
F 2-2 3:07
M. Treffer
Ravenna
Ord Invitational 2024
Round 2
150
01/24
L
F 7-5 4:28
G. Peterson
Gothenburg
Broken Bow, Gothenburg, Valentine Triangular
Round 1
157
01/19
L
DEC 6-2
K. Bruns
Sutherland
South Loup Invite
Round 5
150
01/19
W
DEC 2-1
C. Smith
Twin Loup
South Loup Invite
Round 4
150
01/19
W
F 5-1 1:50
C. Rooney
Sandhills Valley
South Loup Invite
Round 3
150
01/19
L
TF 16-0 5:52
G. Ritner
Wilcox-Hildreth
South Loup Invite
Round 2
150
01/19
W
F 4-3 4:32
T. Kohl
Hyannis
South Loup Invite
Round 1
150
01/05
W
DEC 5-1
L. Baker
Cozad
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 3
157A
01/04
W
DEC 6-4
C. Geist
Kearney
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 2
157A
01/04
W
DEC 1-0
T. Buechle
Valentine
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 1
157A
12/30
W
DEC 7-1
P. Kruntorad
Pierce
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
12/30
L
F 6-1 1:03
P. Karpov
Raymond Central
Wood River Holiday Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
157
12/30
L
F 7-2 5:10
R. Hernandez
Gibbon
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
12/30
L
F 4-0 2:36
K. Taubenheim
Amherst
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Moravec
Aquinas Catholic
Wood River Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
157
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:13
B. Wilkie
Malcolm
Broken Bow @ Malcolm
Round 1
157
12/02
L
F 4-8 4:40
B. Freeseman
Gordon-Rushville
Broken Bow Invite 2023
Placements
157
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:48
S. Hoover
Chase County
Broken Bow Invite 2023
Consi Semis
157
12/02
L
DEC 4-3
D. Engledow
Mitchell
Broken Bow Invite 2023
Semis
157
12/01
W
DEC 7-1
J. Ducker
Arcadia/Loup City
Arcadia/Loup City @ Broken Bow
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:46
C. Bohr
Loomis-Bertrand
Ord Invitational 2023
Round 3
145
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:29
L. Kennicutt
Hershey
Ord Invitational 2023
Round 2
145
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
C. Buss
Burwell
Ord Invitational 2023
Round 1
145
01/13
W
F 6-0 2:56
T. Wind
Gothenburg
Broken Bow @ Gothenburg
Round 1
145
01/13
W
F 7-0 3:07
J. Fulton
Valentine
Broken Bow @ Valentine
Round 1
145
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:51
B. Rynearson
Broken Bow
Holdrege JV Tournament
Round 5
145
01/10
W
F 4-2 3:08
W. Jones
Northwest
Holdrege JV Tournament
Round 4
145
01/10
W
TF 20-5 5:42
K. Kraus
Holdrege
Holdrege JV Tournament
Round 3
145
01/10
W
F 5-0 1:21
M. McCann
Northwest
Holdrege JV Tournament
Round 2
145
01/09
W
F 10-3 5:30
H. Beissenherz
Northwest
Holdrege JV Tournament
Round 1
145
01/06
W
MD 9-0
C. Anderson
Gothenburg
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 3
145B
01/05
W
DEC 8-1
K. Kraus
Holdrege
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 2
145B
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:39
L. Kennicutt
Hershey
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 1
145B
12/16
W
MD 16-3
D. Dinslage
Kearney
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 4
145A
12/16
W
F 1-4 5:30
K. Satterly
Hastings HS
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 2
145A
12/16
W
DEC 4-0
C. Mead
Kearney
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 1
145A
12/09
L
F 5-0 6:00
K. Payne
Neligh-Oakdale
Twin Loup
Round 2
145
12/09
W
DEC 3-2
C. Buss
Burwell
Twin Loup
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 5-0 1:50
B. Munter
Kearney Mat Cats
Nebraska USA District 2 State Qualifier
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-49
03/02
W
MD 10-0
D. McEntire
Midwest Destroyers
Nebraska USA District 2 State Qualifier
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-49
03/02
W
F 7-1 2:49
B. Brestel
Midwest Destroyers
Nebraska USA District 2 State Qualifier
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-49
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024