Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Crooks
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Piedmont
Piedmont High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F 5-0 2:10
M. Cole
Norman High
COAC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:58
K. Routledge
Edmond North
COAC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
11/22
L
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Smith
Weatherford Wrestling
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
11/22
L
F 4-0 3:40
K. Ingram
Blackwell
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
11/22
W
F 4-0 0:23
L. Pacheco
Weatherford Wrestling
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
11/22
W
MD 11-3
M. Gilmore
Tuttle
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
DEC 7-2
G. Basal
---
OKWA - Mustang Christmas Classic
Consi-Semis
155 lbs
12/21
L
F 4-5 1:30
C. Macias
Lions Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Mustang Christmas Classic
Quarter-Finals
155 lbs
11/23
L
F 2-0 1:48
L. Burd
Weatherford
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
Placement Matches (8 Man)
155
11/23
W
F 7-1 1:40
B. Evans
Tuttle
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
155
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:16
D. Mallory
Tuttle
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
DEC 6-1
A. Cooper
---
OKWA - 2022 Novice Championships
Finals
140 lbs
01/29
W
DEC 9-7 SV
G. LeGrange
Guymon Wrestling
OKWA - 2022 Novice Championships
Semi-Finals
140 lbs
01/22
L
FOR
G. LeGrange
Guymon Wrestling
OKWA - 2022 Noble Battle in the Bears Den
RR Rnd 5
140 lbs
01/22
L
FOR
P. Conley
Chandler Takedown Club
OKWA - 2022 Noble Battle in the Bears Den
RR Rnd 4
140 lbs
01/22
L
FOR
B. Sharp
Noble Takedown Club
OKWA - 2022 Noble Battle in the Bears Den
RR Rnd 3
140 lbs
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
R. Tartaglione
Choctaw Ironman Youth Wrestling
OKWA - 2022 Noble Battle in the Bears Den
RR Rnd 2
140 lbs
01/08
W
F 21-7 2:56
K. McLean
---
OKWA - Battle At The Axe
RR Rnd 3
140 lbs
01/08
L
F 6-0 1:46
A. Wells
Little Axe Takedown Club
OKWA - Battle At The Axe
RR Rnd 2
140 lbs
01/08
W
F 11-3 2:02
B. Standfast
Little Axe Takedown Club
OKWA - Battle At The Axe
RR Rnd 1
140 lbs
12/11
L
MD 13-1
T. Richardson
Weatherford youth Wrestling
OKWA - Ironman Classic
3rd Place
140 lbs
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
C. Dunlap
Choctaw
OKWA - Ironman Classic
Consi-Semis
140 lbs
12/11
L
F 5-0 1:27
T. Richardson
Weatherford youth Wrestling
OKWA - Ironman Classic
Quarter-Finals
140 lbs
11/27
L
DEC 9-5
A. Cofer
Piedmont
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
Consi-Semis
140 lbs
11/27
L
F 2-0 1:24
J. Jeter
Standfast
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
Semi-Finals
140 lbs
11/27
W
F 6-2 2:17
R. Tartaglione
Choctaw Ironman Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
Quarter-Finals
140 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024