Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sawyer Brenneman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Golden Hawk wrestling club
Golden Hawks
Iowa
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
T. White
Moen Wrestling Academy
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 6
135
01/29
L
Replay
F 6-1 3:23
B. Westendorf
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
135
01/29
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:06
B. Tomash
McDominate Training Center
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
135
01/29
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:55
G. Slade
Team Porcelli Wrestling
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
135
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Kinzenbaw
Washington Matbackers
Louisa-Muscatine Jr Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
130-138
01/22
L
F 4-1 0:35
H. Humphrey
DC ELITE
Louisa-Muscatine Jr Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
130-138
01/22
L
DEC 6-0
W. Limburg
Pack 732
Louisa-Muscatine Jr Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
130-138
11/27
L
DEC 9-2
L. Charbon
West Branch Wrestling Club
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
N15
11/27
L
F 4-0 1:16
J. Morrison
West Liberty Wrestling Club
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
N15
11/20
L
DEC 5-4
C. Allsup
Pekin
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 3 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
55
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:49
M. Sloan
PCM Mustang mat club
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 2 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
55
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024