May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eric Bugenhagen
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2012
2010
2006
2005
Team Name
Badger WC
Badger Wrestling Club
Wisconsin
badger wrestling club
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
DEC 1-0
D. Porter
Dragons Club
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Placement
120 KG
03/31
W
DEC 0-1
D. Longendyke
---
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 9.5 Cons Semis
120 KG
03/31
L
DEC 0-2
J. Helgerson
WARTBURG
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Semifinals
120 KG
03/31
W
DEC 1-0
P. Mandzik
---
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Quarterfinals
120 KG
03/31
W
DEC 1-0
Z. Thompson
Viking Wrestling Club
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 4
120 KG
02/03
L
DEC 0-1
C. Hanke
NWRTC
2012 Dave Schultz Memorial International
10. Cons. Round 6
MFS 120 KG
02/03
L
DEC 0-0
S. Dhinsa
Canada
2012 Dave Schultz Memorial International
3. Champ. Round 3
MFS 120 KG
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/24
L
DEC 2-4
N. Fernandez
oklahoma
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
Semi Final & Cons
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
10/24
L
DEC 2-0
A. Anspach
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
Quarters
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
05/15
W
DEC 4-0
J. Johnson
Hawk Club
USAW N. Plains Regional Sr. Freestyle
Round 10 - 1st & 3rd
120 KG
05/15
W
DEC 2-0
E. Thompson
Sunkist Kids
USAW N. Plains Regional Sr. Freestyle
Round 9 - Cons Semis
120 KG
05/15
L
DEC 3-0
D. Bradley
Sunkist Kids
USAW N. Plains Regional Sr. Freestyle
Round 8 - Semis & WB
120 KG
04/10
W
DEC 1-0
R. Vukobratovich
Purdue Unattached
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R12 - Placement
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/10
L
DEC 4-3
B. Rasing
HWC
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R10 - Semis & WB
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 2-0
E. James
Longwood Wrestling CLub
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/10
L
DEC 1-0
C. Wade
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R8 - Quarters & WB
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 3-0
J. Johnson
OCU COBRA STARS
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/09
W
F 5-0 0:43
R. Cook
Team Devastation
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 3-0
O. Snyder
Unnattached
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R2 - Champ & WB (128 & 64)
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/24
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Morris
California
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
171
07/24
W
DEC 3-0
M. Boyles
Delaware
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
171
07/23
W
DEC 2-7
J. Goodwin
North Carolina
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
171
07/23
L
DEC 4-2
C. Orzechowski
New Jersey
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
171
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/25
L
DEC 3-2
L. Downes
Pennsylvania
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
171
07/25
W
TF 10-0
A. Ince
Utah
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
171
07/24
L
DEC 4-0
J. Davis
South Carolina
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
171
07/24
W
DEC 7-0
D. Oliver
Florida
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
171
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020