Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Easton Keel
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
4A - Uintah
Uintah Jr High Wrestling
Uintah Wrestling
Uintah wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
DEC 11-6
C. Adair
2A - San Juan
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
3rd/5th place
145
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:23
W. Harris
3A - Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:56
E. Komrs
4A - Cedar City
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/20
W
F 11-0 2:01
G. Gardiner
3A - Canyon View
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
C. Haran
Badlands Elite
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
M. Wade
Delta Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/09
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:07
B. Taylor
Team Prestige
Battle Royale Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
j. moody
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
H. Guay
Talons Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
G. Strong
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
120
02/11
W
Replay
F 6-4 2:59
C. Duncan
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:11
C. Mortensen
Sons Of Atlas
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:29
D. Burgos
Roy Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
Replay
MD 10-0
E. Andersen
American Fork
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
120
12/29
L
F 4-0 1:10
N. Nielsen
---
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
111-117
12/29
L
F 12-0 2:24
X. Shurtleff
Champions Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
111-117
12/29
W
F 9-2 2:11
J. Dodson
Pleasant Grove/TUG
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
111-117
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:19
T. Stotts
Bruin Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
117-122
12/03
L
F 2-0 2:45
O. Anderson
Delta Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
117-122
12/03
W
F 4-2 2:46
S. Oveson
---
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
117-122
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024