Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Duran
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-7 1:51
C. Davis
Edgerton
WIAA D2 Reg CII @ Dodgeville
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
DEC 6-3
C. Weis
Brodhead/Juda
WIAA D2 Reg CII @ Dodgeville
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:01
T. Ripp
Lodi
WIAA D2 Reg CII @ Dodgeville
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/28
L
DEC 11-9
D. Jackson
Prairie du Chien
SWC Conference Duals
Round 1
175
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:46
M. Fakron
Belmont/Platteville
SWC Conference Duals
Round 1
165
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:41
M. Cavazzini
Richland Center
SWC Conference Duals
Round 1
165
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:25
L. Wolf
Lancaster
SWC Conference Duals
Round 1
165
01/20
L
DEC 8-2
V. Rivera
Stoughton
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
165
01/20
L
DEC 6-5
K. Neibrand
Muskego
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 1
165
01/19
L
F 0-0 0:57
L. Wolf
Lancaster
Viroqua Quad
Round 1
165
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:21
C. Johnson
Boscobel/Wauzeka-Steuben
Viroqua Quad
Round 1
165
01/19
L
TF 17-0
B. Primmer
Viroqua
Viroqua Quad
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 2-2 3:47
T. Brunt
Portage
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Placement
165
01/06
W
DEC 5-3 SV
E. Loveland
Deforest
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Round 10
165
01/06
W
F 0-2 3:53
J. Puttkamer
Baraboo
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Semifinals
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:43
E. Hahneman
Oshkosh West
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Quarterfinals
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Hill
Lodi
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Round 2
165
12/29
L
F 5-0 2:37
B. Lundgren
Winona/Cotter/Hope Lutheran
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 2 (Session #1B)
165
12/29
L
F 4-1 1:31
L. Anderson
Ithaca/Weston
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 1 (Session #1A)
165
12/23
L
DEC 3-0
C. Weiss
Brodhead/Juda
Brodhead/Juda vs. Dodgeville
Round 1
165
12/22
L
DEC 10-6
A. Uscanga-Perez
Verona Area
Verona Area @ Dodgeville
Round 1
165
12/15
L
DEC 9-5
E. Bodendein
Richland Center
Richland Center @ Dodgeville
Round 1
165
12/15
L
F 0-0 2:44
J. Rufenacht
Monroe
Monroe @ Dodgeville
Round 1
165
12/02
L
F 8-2 2:22
G. Rode
Marshfield
Pieper Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:58
C. Helwig
Sugar River
Pieper Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:52
T. Schumacher
Grafton
Pieper Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:13
G. Nelson
Stoughton
Pieper Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
12/02
W
F 3-2 1:55
J. Castro
Madison West
Pieper Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. DiPietro
Viroqua
Viroqua Triangular
Round 1
170
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:06
B. Peterson
Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min.
Viroqua Triangular
Round 1
170
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. Avery
Prairie du Chien
SWC Duals Dodgeville
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
01/28
L
MD 15-1
H. Alt
River Valley
SWC Duals Dodgeville
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:08
M. Jelinek
Richland Center
SWC Duals Dodgeville
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
01/11
L
MD 11-0
P. Kirchstein
Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Mt. Horeb/Barneveld @ Dodgeville
Round 1
170
01/11
W
DEF 2-0 0:29
Z. Trabelsi
Verona Area
Dodgeville Quad Varsity
Champ. Round 1
160
01/07
L
F 4-2 1:16
S. Bassino
Sun Prairie
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Round 6 Semi and WB
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:21
R. Shaw
Sun Prairie
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Round 5 Wrestle Back 16-32 Man
160
01/07
L
TF 19-4 4:52
E. Quesada
Middleton
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual
Round 2 - Premlinary and WB
160
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Brown
Midlothian Heritage
2022 Warrior Invitational Junior Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
184-197
11/17
W
F 1-4 1:24
P. Record
Arlington Houston
2022 Warrior Invitational Junior Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
184-197
11/17
L
DQ 9-2
A. Santamaria
Plano East
2022 Warrior Invitational Junior Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
184-197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024