Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Miller
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Great Neck Wrestling Club
Norfolk Collegiate School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
Replay
MD 19-6
B. Butts
NC Wrestling Factory
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Round 1 (4 Man)
70/75
03/09
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:03
M. Bires
Virginia Patriots
2024 VACW Grade School States
Placement Matches (8 Man)
77
03/09
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:22
N. Franklin
Great Neck Wrestling Club
2024 VACW Grade School States
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
77
01/21
L
DEC 9-5
M. Motley
Warmupgang Wrestling Club
2024 Battle In The Burg
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
77
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Hartman
Smithfield Youth Wrestling
2024 Battle In The Burg
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
77
01/21
L
DEC 4-0
R. Fuller
Smithfield Youth Wrestling
2024 Battle In The Burg
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
77
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:08
L. Rathbone
Hickory Wrestling Club
2023 US Coast Guard Grizzly Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75-78
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:14
B. Custer
Guerrilla Wrestling (GWA)
2023 US Coast Guard Grizzly Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75-78
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:51
L. Beck
Imperium
2023 US Coast Guard Grizzly Holiday Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75-78
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
L. Rathbone
Hickory Wrestling Club
2023 US Coast Guard Grizzly Holiday Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75-78
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:21
G. Merrill
Tallwood Wrestling Club
2023 HHH Holiday Classic K-8th
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:41
G. Baggett
Heavy Hitting Hammers Wrestlin
2023 HHH Holiday Classic K-8th
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
12/03
L
F 4-0 2:23
L. Hughes
River City
2023 HHH Holiday Classic K-8th
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80
12/03
W
DEC 11-4
G. Skay
Guerrilla Wrestling (GWA)
2023 HHH Holiday Classic K-8th
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
10/28
L
MD 11-1
C. Palmer
Hanover Hawkeye
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
10/28
W
F 2-0 1:44
B. Cash
Raider Nation Wrestling Club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
10/28
L
F 8-0 3:54
N. Lanoue
Bruin Brawlers
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
10/07
L
Replay
TF 16-1 2:47
P. Straws
BeastWorks Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
10/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:57
G. Skay
Guerrilla Wrestling (GWA)
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man)
80
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
D. Lee
Defiant
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 5-10 3:26
Z. Counts
Great Neck Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
70
03/18
L
F 3-7 3:50
D. Lee
Defiant Wrestling
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Champ & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
03/18
W
F 6-0 3:40
T. Frantz
Ocean Lakes Wrestling Club
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/25
L
DEC 10-6
C. Walck
Cape Henry Collegiate
Cape Henry Collegiate @ Norfolk Collegiate School
Round 1
113
10/22
W
F 5-0 0:21
T. Frantz
Ocean Lakes Wrestling Club
Reason 2 Wrestle- Fall Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-73
10/22
W
F 15-7 4:30
K. Bruni
Kellam Mat Rats Wrestling Club
Reason 2 Wrestle- Fall Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-73
10/22
L
TF 17-0 4:16
C. Amrozowicz
---
Reason 2 Wrestle- Fall Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-73
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020