May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tracen Saimoni
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 5-0
D. Mascaro
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Finals
115
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:20
C. Davidson
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
115
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:28
L. Wilson
West Jordan
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
115
02/10
W
F 4-4 2:10
K. Carter
Shootbox wrestling club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:08
M. Meibos
Morgan Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
105
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
D. Mascaro
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
D. Hallows
Manti Jr. Templars
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
105
01/21
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:17
B. Droubay
Zion Thunder Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
102
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
T. Hunt
Fremont Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102
01/21
W
F 0-0
R. Johnson
Payson Pride
Rec League State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:20
T. Reynosa
Mountain Ridge Youth Wrestling
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
101-103
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
B. Baca
Longhorn Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
101-103
01/07
W
F 2-2 1:46
T. Gifford
Lehi
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
101-103
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:24
C. Homer
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
101-106
12/03
W
F 4-0 0:33
E. Castleton
Aviator Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
101-106
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021