Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bentley Boren
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Utah
Victory Wrestling
Victory wrestling
West Jordan
West Jordan Jaguars
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:52
M. Wade
Delta Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
135
02/10
L
TF 16-1 3:22
X. Shurtleff
Payson Lions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
135
01/27
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:25
S. Christensen
Pleasant Grove Jr. High
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
5th place
142
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:54
r. eggett
Northside Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 3, consi
142
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
C. Hawkins
Northside Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
142
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
J. Moody
Sons of Atlas
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Cons R1, Semis
142
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
C. Higginson
Northside Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
142
01/27
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:57
B. Taylor
Team Prestige
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 1
142
01/13
W
F 9-8 3:33
M. Meacham
Logan Grizz
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
140-145
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:25
M. Black
Olympus-Skyline
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
140-145
01/13
L
F 11-0 3:08
B. Taylor
Team Prestige
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
140-145
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:29
J. Gilchrist
American Fork Jr High
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
139-152
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Fiaui
Charger wrestling club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
139-152
12/30
L
MD 16-8
K. Hansen
Brighton Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 3
149
12/30
L
F 4-0
J. Holman
Sandpoint Legacy Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
149
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:00
M. Black
Olympus-Skyline
T.C Clash
Round 5 (5 Man)
133-141
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:03
E. Chadd
Grantsville Wrestling Club
T.C Clash
Round 4 (5 Man)
133-141
12/28
W
F 4-1 1:07
H. Peck
Stallions Wrestling Club
T.C Clash
Round 2 (5 Man)
133-141
12/28
W
F 10-3 2:08
T. McMullen
West Jordan Jaguars
T.C Clash
Round 1 (5 Man)
133-141
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:19
G. Rhoades
Uintah Jr High Wrestling
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 5-2 0:51
J. Slade
Milford
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
12/09
L
Replay
F 7-3 2:02
M. Black
Olympus-Skyline
Battle Royale Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/09
W
Replay
F 7-4 2:27
H. Guay
Talons Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
B. Taylor
Team Prestige
Battle Royale Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:18
M. Black
Olympus-Skyline
Battle Royale Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
11/25
W
Replay
MD 17-8
T. Pace
Westlake
The Turkey Tussle
Round 2 (Best of 3)
136
11/25
W
Replay
F 5-1 0:47
T. Pace
Westlake
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (Best of 3)
136
11/11
W
Replay
F 2-1 0:56
J. James
Ben Lomond wrestling
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 3 (4 Man)
124-135
11/11
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:26
C. Knighton
Northside Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 2 (4 Man)
124-135
11/11
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:56
B. Kjar
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 1 (4 Man)
124-135
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:14
L. Catenzaro
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
02/11
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:12
T. Osborne
JWC
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
01/21
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:30
K. Maynard
Empire
Rec League State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
W. Farnsworth
GC Junior Wrestling Club
Rec League State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/21
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:19
H. Osborne
Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling
Rec League State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
G. Allred
Grantsville Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024