May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Talil Gray
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:21
T. Giaccone
Glastonbury
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
5th Place
190 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Firmender
Trumbull
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi-Semis
190 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
F 3-3 4:26
Z. Wallace
Norwich Free Academy
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Semi-Finals
190 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
B. Sohn
Conard
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Quarter-Finals
190 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:54
L. Lombardo
Greenwich
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 16
190 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 5-2
D. Normand
Danbury
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
3rd Place
190 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Firmender
Trumbull
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Semis
190 lbs
02/10
W
M FOR 0-0 0:00
B. Pattison
Fairfield Ludlowe
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 4
190 lbs
02/10
L
F 4-4 3:12
Y. Braxton
Norwalk
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
190 lbs
02/07
L
DEC 14-10
J. Virgulak
Brien McMahon
Stamford @ Brien McMahon
Dual
190 lbs
01/31
W
F 5:12
R. Firmender
Trumbull
Stamford @ Trumbull
Dual
190 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 9-4
T. Parker
Brookfield/Shepaug
Brookfield Invitational 2024 [CT]
Finals
190 lbs
01/27
W
F 0:57
G. Flores
Shelton
Brookfield Invitational 2024 [CT]
Semi-Finals
190 lbs
01/27
W
F 3:21
B. Childs
Jonathan Law
Brookfield Invitational 2024 [CT]
Quarter-Finals
190 lbs
01/27
W
F 0:35
G. Galipault
Pomperaug/Watwn/Naug
Brookfield Invitational 2024 [CT]
Round of 16
190 lbs
01/24
W
F 10-1 2.12
L. Lombardo
Greenwich
Greenwich @ Stamford
Dual
190 lbs
01/17
W
MD 15-5
Y. Braxton
Norwalk
Norwalk @ Stamford
Dual
190 lbs
01/10
W
F 4-1 1:26
I. Tolentino
Westhill
Westhill @ Stamford
Dual
190 lbs
01/06
L
F 1:49
T. Parker
Brookfield/Shepaug
Warde Invitational 2024
3rd Place
190 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 9-7
J. Virgulak
Brien McMahon
Warde Invitational 2024
Consi-Semis
190 lbs
01/06
L
F 0:58
M. Konopka
Simsbury
Warde Invitational 2024
Semi-Finals
190 lbs
01/06
W
MD 15-4
Y. Braxton
Norwalk
Warde Invitational 2024
Quarter-Finals
190 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 9-7
K. Ruano
Westhill
Warde Invitational 2024
Round of 16
190 lbs
01/03
W
DEC 5-4
D. Normand
Danbury
Stamford @ Danbury
Dual
190 lbs
12/23
W
F 2:15
N. Ruggiero
North Haven
Stamford @ North Haven
Dual
190 lbs
12/23
W
F 6-0
A. Gaudio
Wilton
Stamford @ Wilton
Dual
190 lbs
12/23
W
F 0:28
F. Brown
New Canaan
Stamford vs. New Canaan
Dual
190 lbs
12/20
W
F 10-1 2:30
G. Ortiz
St Joseph
St Joseph @ Stamford
Dual
190 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 8-2
J. Figaro
Stratford
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
3rd Place
190 lbs
12/16
L
F 5:18
C. Menendez
Bethel
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
190 lbs
12/16
W
F 1:33
A. Lane
Fairfield Ludlowe
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
190 lbs
12/16
W
F 3:31
J. Morris
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
190 lbs
12/13
L
F 7-1
S. Guzman
Fairfield Ludlowe
Stamford @ Fairfield Ludlowe
Dual
215 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 3-2 UTB
M. Zapor
New Britain
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 4
220 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
S. Ferizaj
Glastonbury
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Ramirez
Danbury
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:41
B. Vine
Norwich Free Academy
2023 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 16
220 lbs
02/02
L
F 1:34
B. Seiler
Fairfield Ludlowe
Stamford @ Fairfield Ludlowe
Dual
220 lbs
01/25
W
F 4-2
G. Ortiz
St Joseph
St Joseph @ Stamford
Dual
220 lbs
01/21
W
F 1:09
G. Martin
Southington
Patton JV Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
JV - 50 lbs
01/21
W
F 1:19
V. Sanchez
Danbury
Patton JV Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
JV - 50 lbs
01/21
W
DEC 2-0
j. leb
Fairfield Warde
Patton JV Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
JV - 50 lbs
01/18
W
F 0:45
L. Lombardo
Greenwich
Stamford @ Greenwich
Dual
220 lbs
01/11
L
F 1:31
N. Pettway
Fairfield Warde
Fairfield Warde @ Stamford
Dual
220 lbs
01/07
W
F 2:40
A. Roberts
Fairfield Warde B
WARDE INVITATIONAL 2023
5th Place
220 lbs
01/07
W
F 3:30
J. MacIntyre
Wilton
WARDE INVITATIONAL 2023
Consi of 4
220 lbs
01/07
L
F 2:29
B. Seiler
Fairfield Ludlowe
WARDE INVITATIONAL 2023
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:34
J. MacIntyre
Wilton
Stamford @ Wilton
Dual
220 lbs
12/23
W
F 1:24
N. Faugno
Darien
Stamford @ Darien
Dual
220 lbs
12/17
L
F 0:27
D. Schwartz
Branford
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
220 lbs
12/17
L
F 0:58
R. Thiersaint
Brien McMahon
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
220 lbs
12/17
W
F 1:18
J. Miles
Enfield
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round of 32
220 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020