Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Payton Grogan
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-1 1:11
C. Fineran
McNary
OSAA Girls 6A/5A Special District 2
Round 4
125
02/09
L
F 0-5 2:31
L. Faulkner
Dallas
OSAA Girls 6A/5A Special District 2
Round 2
125
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:51
K. Hill
McNary
McNary @ Sprague
Round 1
125
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Tavares
North Salem
North Salem @ Sprague
Round 1
130
01/20
L
DEF 0-0
M. Godinho
Lebanon
Lady Dragon Invitational 2024
Placing
125
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:08
M. Mentado
McKay
Lady Dragon Invitational 2024
Round 4 - Semis
125
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:13
K. Williams
Oakridge
Lady Dragon Invitational 2024
Round 3
125
01/20
W
F 3-6 1:56
E. Rayburn
West Salem
Lady Dragon Invitational 2024
Round 2
125
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:10
D. Burnell
South Salem
Sprague @ South Salem
Round 1
130
01/06
L
Replay
F 10-2 1:53
A. Martin
W. F. West (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 7 Consi
125lbs
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
A. Siemer
Woodland (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 6
125lbs
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:54
L. Spencer
Squalicum (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 5 Consi
125lbs
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:42
S. Eggen
Lake Stevens (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 4
125lbs
01/05
L
Replay
F 4-3 1:29
M. Davis
Richland (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 2
125lbs
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:27
M. Simensen
Southridge
Tigard Girls Invitational
Placing
125
12/29
W
DEF 0-0
S. Borschel
Nelson
Tigard Girls Invitational
Round 2.5
125
12/29
L
F 5-0 1:07
M. Barrios
Beaverton
Tigard Girls Invitational
Round 1
125
12/09
L
F 7-0 2:01
M. Fowler
Kelso
War of the Roses
Round 3 - Cons/4 man pools
130
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:33
R. Watkins
Sweet Home
War of the Roses
Champ Round 1
130
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 12-8 3:03
S. Montauo
Sunset
Paul/Larson Girls Invitational 2023
---
121-132
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:55
T. Pomeroy
North Salem
Paul/Larson Girls Invitational 2023
---
121-132
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:38
M. Sonis
North Salem
Paul/Larson Girls Invitational 2023
---
121-132
01/21
L
F 5-0 0:58
K. Hill
McNary
Lady Dragon Invitational 2023
Round 4
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:41
S. KEOLKER
Hood River Valley
Lady Dragon Invitational 2023
Round 3
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:39
G. Strickland
Hillsboro
Lady Dragon Invitational 2023
Round 2
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
G. Oosterum
Cleveland
Lady Dragon Invitational 2023
Round 1
120
01/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:07
E. Reed
Edmonds-Woodway (Girls)
WIAA KELSO GIRLS 2023
Round 2
125lbs
01/06
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:41
A. Oberwarth
Lakes (Girls)
WIAA KELSO GIRLS 2023
Round 1
125lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:42
Y. Njarara
Hillsboro
Liberty HS Girls 2022 Invitational
Everyone Else
125
12/17
L
F 6-1 2:24
L. Faulkner
Dallas
Liberty HS Girls 2022 Invitational
Round 4
125
12/17
L
F 6-3 1:48
G. Perez
Century
Liberty HS Girls 2022 Invitational
Round 3
125
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:08
L. Gutierrez
West Albany
Liberty HS Girls 2022 Invitational
Round 2
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024