Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Creed Casner
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Watauga
Watauga High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:17
C. McClung
DH Conley
NCHSAA State Championships
16 man -1st Wrestleback
4A 120
02/15
L
Replay
MD 15-5
J. Johnson
Pine Forest
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
4A 120
02/10
L
DEC 6-0
L. Neith
Mooresville Senior
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
3rd
120
02/10
W
DEC 9-2
A. Rahaim
Hough
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Consi-Semis (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:20
J. Demarest
Charlotte Catholic
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
3rd Wrestleback
120
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:10
P. Mendat
Providence
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 1-2 2:56
L. Going
South Caldwell
NCHSAA 4A West Regional
Quarters
120
01/25
W
DEC 11-4
B. Reid
Hibriten
NWAC 3A/4A Conference Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/25
W
DEC 7-2
L. Going
South Caldwell
NWAC 3A/4A Conference Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/16
L
DEC 7-6
L. Going
South Caldwell
Watauga @ South Caldwell
Round 1
120
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:11
M. Murillo
Ashe County
Watauga @ Ashe County
Round 1
120
01/08
W
F 0-0
C. Hacket
Freedom
Freedom @ Watauga
Round 1
120
01/03
W
DEC 6-4
B. Reid
Hibriten
Hibriten @ Watauga
Round 1
120
12/13
W
F 4-1 1:08
D. Gunnel
T.C. Roberson
TC Roberson, Watauga, & McDowell Tri.
Round 1
120
12/13
W
F 2-1 0:55
S. Farmer
McDowell
TC Roberson, Watauga, & McDowell Tri.
Round 1
120
12/02
W
F 0-0
S. Farmer
McDowell
Caitlyn Price Memorial Tournament
Round 1
120
12/02
W
F 2-1 1:30
A. Schirra
Providence Day School
Caitlyn Price Memorial Tournament
Round 1
120
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:33
W. Beddingfield
North Henderson
Caitlyn Price Memorial Tournament
Round 1
120
11/29
W
DEC 8-6
D. Parker
Forbush
Forbush @ Watauga
Round 1
120
11/27
L
DEC 6-2
K. Orvosh
Avery County
Quad,North Wilkes,Avery,Watauga
Round 1
120
11/22
W
DEC 5-4
D. McCoy
Smoky Mountain
North Knight Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
11/22
L
DEC 9-2
H. Higdon
James F Byrnes
North Knight Invitational
16 man semis
120
11/22
W
F 13-1 2:36
D. Reyes
Hendersonville
North Knight Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
11/22
W
F 8-0 1:34
B. Crider
Maiden
North Knight Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Browning
Franklin
North Knight Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
11/20
W
F 0-0 1:58
C. Childress
North Wilkes
Quad,North Wilkes,Avery,Watauga
Round 1
120
11/15
W
DEF 0-0
B. Denny
Ashe County
Quad,North Wilkes,Avery,Watauga
Round 1
120
10/07
L
DEC 5-3
W. Tehandon
Combat Athletics
2023 King of Combat
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
10/07
L
F 4-0 2:46
A. Szewczyk
Combat Athletics
2023 King of Combat
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
10/07
W
DEC 4-3
M. Hardie
Eyes on the prize
2023 King of Combat
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
10/07
W
DEC 6-0
C. Smith
Mount Airy
2023 King of Combat
Round of 16
120 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
FOR 0-0
G. Ambell
Highland Vikings
NCWAY State Championships 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/25
W
F 5-1 3:24
R. Tucker
---
NCWAY State Championships 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/25
W
F 9-4 3:36
L. Smith
N/a
NCWAY State Championships 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/25
L
TF 19-2 4:25
A. Ditmore
Pine Forest High School
NCWAY State Championships 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 4-2 4:15
K. Pearson
Freedom
NWAC 3A Conference Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 3-2 0:55
C. Preston
Alexander Central
NWAC 3A Conference Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/21
L
DEC 7-2
G. Smith
Ashe County
NWAC 3A Conference Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024