Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Kincaid
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Central Missouri
Cowley
Cowley CC
Cowley College
Cowley Community College
Cowley County Mens
Missouri Valley
Unattached
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 14-1 1:50
W. Dawkins
---
Nebraska-Kearney @ Central Missouri
Round 1
133
11/17
W
F 0-0
C. Meraz
---
Friends University @ Cowley College
Round 1
133
11/13
L
MD 17-5
R. Shelton
Indiana Tech
Grand View Open
rd 7 quarters and WB 3 & 5
133
11/13
W
DEC 5-4
W. May
Iowa Western Comm College
Grand View Open
rd 6 WB 2 & 4
133
11/13
W
F 12-0 4:09
D. Hinds
Northwestern
Grand View Open
rd 4 conso rd1 (32) rd 3 (64)
133
11/13
L
TF 19-2 6:17
S. Hrabovsky
---
Grand View Open
round 2
133
11/06
L
DEC 5-0
D. Hernandez
Ottawa Mens
Falcon Invite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
11/06
W
DEC 10-8
T. Grant
Cowley County Mens
Falcon Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/06
L
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Ledford
Ottawa Mens
Falcon Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/06
W
MD 10-1
C. Goss
Oklahoma City Mens
Falcon Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/06
W
F 14-3 2:09
A. Hogan
Avila Mens
Falcon Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
L
F 2-0 2:19
M. Spangler
Pratt Community College
West/Central Mock Regionals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
03/27
W
DEC 8-3
Z. Hamilton
---
West/Central Mock Regionals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
03/27
W
F 6-1 3:41
T. Frazier
Neosho Community College
West/Central Mock Regionals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
03/27
W
F 0-2 2:05
T. Gavette
Cloud Community College
West/Central Mock Regionals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
03/27
L
TF 15-0 5:05
M. Spangler
Pratt Community College
West/Central Mock Regionals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
03/27
W
DEC 7-4
B. Stickelman
Northeastern Oklahoma
West/Central Mock Regionals
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
03/06
L
MD 17-4
A. Schickel
---
2021 Golden Norsemen Invite #2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
03/06
W
F 6-0 0:40
Z. Hamilton
---
2021 Golden Norsemen Invite #2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
03/06
W
F 6-0 1:19
W. Richardson
Cowley College
2021 Golden Norsemen Invite #2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
03/06
L
TF 18-3 4:53
A. Schickel
---
2021 Golden Norsemen Invite #2
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
02/27
L
MD 11-1
M. Spangler
Pratt Community College
Northwest Tech - Cowley - Pratt
Round 1 (3 Team)
125
02/27
L
DEC 9-8
S. Hunt
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Northwest Tech - Cowley - Pratt
Round 2 (3 Team)
125
02/23
W
F 2-2 4:09
R. Camacho
Neosho CC
Barton, Cowley and Neosho Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
02/03
L
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Camacho
Neosho County Community College
Neosho County Community College @ Cowley College
Round 1
125
01/26
L
F 14-5 5:37
R. Weir
Labette County Community College
Conference Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/26
W
DEC 2-1
A. Mariche
Barton County Community College
Conference Duals
Finals (2 Team)
125
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
F 2-2 0:34
M. Bazan
Pratt Community College
NJCAA West Central District Championship
Placement round 5&6-7&8
133
02/22
L
F 10-2 1:18
R. Miner
---
NJCAA West Central District Championship
Round 5(Cons. Semi)
133
02/22
L
TF 16-0 5:20
M. Mascarenas
Northeast Oklahoma
NJCAA West Central District Championship
16 man(Semifinal, Cons. Round 2)8 man (Semifinals)
133
02/22
W
F 7-6 4:53
B. Leiszler
---
NJCAA West Central District Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/30
W
DEC 5-1
M. Bazan
Pratt Community College
Cowley College @ Pratt Community College
Round 1
133
01/23
W
F 0-0 3:37
K. Smith
Neosho County Community College
Cowley College @ Neosho County Community College
Round 1
133
01/16
L
DEC 9-6
J. Karstetter
Labette Community College
Labette Community College @ Cowley College
Round 1
133
01/10
W
F 3-4 2:50
J. Claudio
Triton College
NJCAA Coaches Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (BOTTOM - 4)
133
01/10
W
F 8-4 1:40
D. Mosteller
Northwest College
NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 2 (10:30am)
133
01/10
W
F 6-4 7:27
C. Neal
Ellsworth CC
NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 1 (BOTTOM - 2)
133
12/07
L
F 9-0 6:01
B. Leiszler
---
Wayland Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
12/07
W
F 2-1 4:51
A. Renfro
---
Wayland Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
12/07
L
F 8-7 3:35
J. Geiger
---
Wayland Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/16
L
F 3-2 2:47
E. Lopez
Graceland
Grand View Open
rd 4 wb 2 and 4
133
11/16
L
DEC 14-8
L. Montgomery
Northeast Oklahoma
Grand View Open
r3 champ 2 64 r3
133
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/10
L
F 6-0 1:51
G. Gentzler
Drury
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
round 5
133
11/10
L
MD 22-8
C. Mejia
McKendree
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
round 4
133
11/10
W
MD 15-3
D. Zimmerman-Guyer
Missouri Baptist University
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
round 2
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024